Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ROU/Rourkela Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 09:19:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 09:19:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from ROU/Rourkela Junction (5 PFs)
ରାଉରକେଲା     राउरकेला जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 89
Number of Originating Trains: 9
Number of Terminating Trains: 9

Jn Pt TATA/JSG/HTE/BRMP ,Ring Rd, Rourkela, Odisha

Elevation: 198 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Chakradharpur
No Recent News for ROU/Rourkela Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (7)
porters/escalators - good (6)
food - good (6)
transportation - excellent (7)
lodging - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
sightseeing - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

98 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
02860Howrah - Nasik Road ...SFSER??
 MT TFS
00:28n/an/an/a
17008Darbhanga-Secunderab...ExpSCR3
   W  S
00:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17006Raxaul - Hyderabad E...ExpSCR2
 M     
00:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22843Bilaspur-Patna Weekl...SFSECR3
      S
00:57no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSER3
 MT    
01:02no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
02:27n/an/aSLJR/Salga Jhari
19659Shalimar - Udaipur C...ExpNWR2
 M     
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22830Kolkata Shalimar - B...SFSER2
S      
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19660Udaipur City - Shali...ExpNWR4
S      
02:53no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22829Bhuj - Kolkata Shali...SFSER??
    T  
02:53no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13425Malda - Surat Expres...ExpER1
S      
03:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
58114Bilaspur -Tatanagar ...PassSER3
SMTWTFS
03:30n/an/an/a
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSER5
SMTWTFS
03:3520m late03:55SUA/Sardiha
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
04:055m early04:00NIA/Janjgir Naila
12832Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad ...GRECoR2
 M W  S
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
58660*Rourkela - Hatia Pas...*PassSER??
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/an/a
12906-SlipHowrah-Hapa-Okha Lin...SFWR3
S  W  S
04:57no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12102Jnaneshwari Super De...SFCR3
 MT TF 
04:57n/an/an/a
12906Howrah-Porbandar SF ...SFWR3
S  W  S
04:57no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18105*Rourkela-Bhubaneswar...*ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/an/a
18005Samaleshwari ExpressExpSER3
SMTWTFS
05:28n/an/an/a
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
05:3010m late05:40PKF/Pokla
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoR4
SMTWTFS
05:5010m late06:00TATA/Tatanagar Junction
12950Santragachi-Porbanda...SFWR??
 M     
06:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/an/a
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/an/a
12152Samarasta SF ExpressSFCR3
S     S
06:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
06:3027m late06:57HGR/Himgir
12833Ahmedabad- Howrah SF...SFSER5
SMTWTFS
06:473m late06:50RKSN/Rajkharsawan Junction
78103*Rourkela - Sambalpur...*DEMUSER??
 MTWTFS
07:25n/an/an/a
22806New Delhi - Bhubanes...SFECoR??
  T    
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
58131*Rourkela-Puri Passen...*PassSER3
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/a
02876Puri - Hatia Garibra...GRSER??
S      
08:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
58151Birmitrapur Barsuan ...PassSER??
 MTWTFS
08:10n/an/an/a
18312Varanasi Sambalpur E...ExpECoR3
  T  F 
08:15n/an/an/a
18452Tapaswini ExpressExpECoR1
SMTWTFS
08:20n/an/an/a
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR1
SMTWTFS
09:30n/an/aMOU/Manoharpur
18638Yesvantpur- Hatia W...ExpSER??
   W   
09:57no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSER??
  T    
09:57no dep todayno dep todayn/a
58162Jharsuguda Hatia Pas...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
10:00n/an/an/a
58111Tatanagar-Itwari Pas...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
11:15n/an/an/a
18109*Rourkela - Jammu Taw...*ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
11:35n/an/an/a
12872Ispat ExpressSFSER4
SMTWTFS
11:40n/an/an/a
13288South Bihar ExpressExpECR1
SMTWTFS
11:42n/an/aMKA/Mokama Junction
02859Nasik Road - Howrah ...SFSER??
SM WT S
11:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22844Patna - Bilaspur Wee...SFSECR2
S      
12:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSER??
     FS
12:30n/an/an/a
12767HazurSahib Nanded-Ko...SFSCR4
  T    
12:37no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSER4
 M     
12:37no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSER4
S      
12:37no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site