Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ROU/Rourkela Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 07:17:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 07:17:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from ROU/Rourkela Junction (5 PFs)
     राउरकेला जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 5

Jn Pt TATA/JSG/HTE/BRMP ,Ring Rd, Rourkela, Odisha

Elevation: 198 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Chakradharpur
No Recent News for ROU/Rourkela Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - average (3)
transportation - excellent (4)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

91 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
17008Darbhanga-Secunderab...ExpSCR3
   W  S
00:45n/an/aSZE/Sonardih
17006Raxaul - Hyderabad E...ExpSCR2
 M     
00:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22843Bilaspur-Patna Weekl...SFSECR3
      S
00:5745m late01:42KSU/Kustaur
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSER3
 MT    
01:02no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
02:27n/an/aSINI/Sini Junction
19659Kolkata Shalimar - U...ExpNWR2
 M     
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSER2
S      
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19660Udaipur City - Kolka...ExpNWR4
S      
02:53no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSER??
    T  
02:53no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13425Malda Town - Surat E...ExpER1
S      
03:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
58114Bilaspur -Tatanagar ...PassSER3
SMTWTFS
03:30n/an/an/a
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSER5
SMTWTFS
03:3558m late04:33MMV/Mahali Marup
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
04:05n/an/aBSBP/Bir Shibpur
12832Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad ...GRECoR2
 M W  S
04:10n/an/an/a
58660*Rourkela - Hatia Pas...*PassSER??
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/an/a
12906-SlipHowrah-Hapa-Okha Lin...SFWR3
S  W  S
04:57n/an/an/a
12102Jnaneshwari (Super D...SFCR3
 MT TF 
04:57no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12906Howrah-Porbandar SF ...SFWR3
S  W  S
04:57n/an/aJPR/Jakpur
18105*Rourkela-Bhubaneswar...*ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/an/a
18005Samaleshwari ExpressExpSER3
SMTWTFS
05:2855m late06:23ROU/Rourkela Junction
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/aSBP/Sambalpur Junction
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
05:50n/an/aJSG/Jharsuguda Junction
12950Santragachi-Porbanda...SFWR??
 M     
06:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13352-SlipAlappuzha-Tatanagar(...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/an/a
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/an/a
12152Samarasta SF ExpressSFCR3
S     S
06:15n/an/aPRR/Purulia Junction
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
06:308m late06:38ROU/Rourkela Junction
12833Ahmedabad- Howrah SF...SFSER5
SMTWTFS
06:47n/an/aBPH/Belpahar
22806New Delhi - Bhubanes...SFECoR??
  T    
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
58131*Rourkela-Puri Passen...*PassSER3
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/a
58151Birmitrapur Barsuan ...PassSER??
 MTWTFS
08:10n/an/an/a
18312Varanasi Sambalpur E...ExpECoR3
  T  F 
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18452Tapaswini ExpressExpECoR1
SMTWTFS
08:20n/an/an/a
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR1
SMTWTFS
09:30n/an/aGMH/Gamharia
18638Yesvantpur- Hatia W...ExpSER??
   W   
09:57no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSER??
  T    
09:57no dep todayno dep todayn/a
58162Jharsuguda Hatia Pas...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
10:00n/an/an/a
58111Tatanagar-Itwari Pas...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
11:15n/an/an/a
18109*Rourkela - Jammu Taw...*ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
11:35n/an/an/a
12872Ispat ExpressSFSER4
SMTWTFS
11:40n/an/an/a
13288South Bihar ExpressExpECR1
SMTWTFS
11:421m late11:43PWS/Phulwari Sharif
22844Patna - Bilaspur Wee...SFSECR2
S      
12:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSER??
     FS
12:30n/an/an/a
12767HazurSahib Nanded-Ko...SFSCR4
  T    
12:37no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSER4
 M     
12:37no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSER4
S      
12:37no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFR??
    T  
13:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22845Pune-Hatia Biweekly ...SFSER2
 M  T  
13:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12871Ispat ExpressSFSER1
SMTWTFS
13:55n/an/an/a
58133*Rourkela Jharsuguda ...*PassSER5
SMTWTFS
14:50n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site