Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ROU/Rourkela Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 11:32:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 11:32:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from ROU/Rourkela Junction (5 PFs)
ରାଉରକେଲା     राउरकेला जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 85
Number of Originating Trains: 9
Number of Terminating Trains: 9

Jn Pt TATA/JSG/HTE/BRMP ,Ring Rd, Rourkela, Odisha

Elevation: 198 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Chakradharpur
No Recent News for ROU/Rourkela Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.1/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
porters/escalators - good (11)
food - good (11)
transportation - excellent (12)
lodging - good (11)
railfanning - good (11)
sightseeing - good (11)
safety - excellent (11)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

94 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
17006Raxaul - Hyderabad D...ExpSCR2
 M     
00:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:56AM) by system
17008Darbhanga-Secunderab...ExpSCR3
   W  S
00:453m early00:42AGN/AmgaonUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:00AM) by system
22843Bilaspur-Patna Weekl...SFSECR3
      S
00:58no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:44AM) by system
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSER3
 MT    
01:03no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (2:05PM) by Hussain*^~
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
02:241h 43m late04:07R/Raipur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:32AM) by system
19659Shalimar - Udaipur C...ExpNWR2
 M     
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:54AM) by system
22830Kolkata Shalimar - B...SFSER2
S      
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:53AM) by system
19660Udaipur City - Shali...ExpNWR4
S      
02:53no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 17 2016 (2:07PM) by सचिन शर्मा سچن شرما*^
22829Bhuj - Kolkata Shali...SFSER4
    T  
02:53no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:53AM) by system
13425Malda - Surat Expres...ExpER1
S      
03:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:03AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
58114Bilaspur -Tatanagar ...PassSER3
SMTWTFS
03:3023m late03:53PST/PosoitaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:40AM) by system
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSER5
SMTWTFS
03:3527m late04:02KGP/Kharagpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
04:0547m late04:52BYT/BhataparaUpdated: Feb 04 2016 (9:35PM) by Hussain*^~
12832Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad ...GRECoR2
 M W  S
04:10on time04:10BKSC/Bokaro Steel CityUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:54AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
58660*Rourkela - Hatia Pas...*PassSER0
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (2:41PM) by system
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCR3
 MT TF 
04:57no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:33PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
12906Howrah-Porbandar SF ...SFWR3
S  W  S
04:5733m late05:30BUA/BaradwarUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:19AM) by system
12906-SlipHowrah-Hapa-Okha Lin...SFWR3
S  W  S
04:57n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 22 2015 (11:24AM) by moderator*^~
18105*Rourkela-Bhubaneswar...*ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
05:10on time05:10RGL/RengaliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:29AM) by system
18005Koraput (Samaleshwar...ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
05:211h 13m late06:34DTV/DhutraUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:12AM) by system
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECR5
SMTWTFS
05:3010m late05:40BKSC/Bokaro Steel CityUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
05:5032m late06:22JPR/JakpurUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (12:10AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 16 2015 (2:42AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12152Samarsata SF ExpressSFCR3
S     S
06:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (5:26PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWR0
 M     
06:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 18 2016 (2:07AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
06:3015m late06:45CPH/Champa JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:36PM) by moderator*^~
12833Ahmedabad- Howrah SF...SFSER5
SMTWTFS
06:4721m late07:08CKU/ChakuliaUpdated: Feb 04 2016 (2:42AM) by Cheetah*^~
78103*Rourkela - Sambalpur...*DEMUSER0
 MTWTFS
07:20on time07:20RGL/RengaliUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (8:45PM) by system
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoR0
  T    
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 09 2015 (12:40AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
58131*Rourkela - Puri Pass...*PassSER3
SMTWTFS
08:00on time08:00ROU/Rourkela JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:52AM) by system
58151Birmitrapur Barsuan ...PassSER0
 MTWTFS
08:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (5:08PM) by system
18312Varanasi - Sambalpur...ExpECoR3
  T  F 
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:03AM) by system
18452Tapaswini ExpressExpECoR1
SMTWTFS
08:20on time08:20GBX/Govindpur RoadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:22AM) by system
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR0
SMTWTFS
09:3020m late09:50BEH/BagdihiUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:43AM) by Cheetah*^~
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSER0
   W   
09:57n/an/aJSGR/Jharsuguda RoadUpdated: Jan 05 2016 (11:01AM) by तालियाँ बजाने से रेल्वे नही चल सकता*^~
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSER0
  T    
09:57no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 19 2016 (1:50AM) by Cheetah*^~
58162Jharsuguda Hatia Pas...PassSER0
SMTWTFS
10:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (4:30PM) by system
58111Tatanagar-Itwari Pas...PassSER0
SMTWTFS
11:15n/an/aADTP/AdityapurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:50AM) by system
18109*Rourkela - Jammu Taw...*ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
11:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:59AM) by system
12872Ispat ExpressSFSER4
SMTWTFS
11:41n/an/aPPO/PanposhUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (1:14AM) by system
13288South Bihar ExpressExpECR1
SMTWTFS
11:42n/an/aMOU/ManoharpurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:01AM) by system
22844Patna - Bilaspur Wee...SFSECR2
S      
12:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:44AM) by system
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSER0
     FS
12:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:20PM) by system
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSER4
 M     
12:37no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:56AM) by system
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSER4
S      
12:37no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (1:49AM) by moderator*^~
12767Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCR4
  T    
12:37no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:32AM) by system
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFR0
    T  
13:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:45AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSER2
 M  T  
13:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 11 2016 (1:47AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12871Ispat ExpressSFSER1
SMTWTFS
13:45n/an/aSINI/Sini JunctionUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (1:14AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site