Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SPJ/Samastipur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 02:36:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 02:36:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from SPJ/Samastipur Junction (7 PFs)
سمستیپر جنکشن     समस्तीपुर जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Doubling of Diesel BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 149
Number of Originating Trains: 20
Number of Terminating Trains: 20

06274-222613, Div HQ ECR, Samastipur, Bihar

Elevation: 51 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Samastipur
No Recent News for SPJ/Samastipur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.1/5 (127 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
porters/escalators - good (17)
food - good (14)
transportation - excellent (17)
lodging - good (15)
railfanning - excellent (16)
sightseeing - good (15)
safety - good (16)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 2h 3m ago

168 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
13420Jan Sewa ExpressExpER7
SMTWTFS
00:1038m late00:48n/aUpdated: Mar 18 2016 (12:29AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR0
  T T S
00:15n/an/aBGTA/BagratawaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:03AM) by system
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR2
SM W F 
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 11 2016 (3:38PM) by विश्व नाथ*^
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNER0
      S
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:57AM) by system
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNER0
S TW F 
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (3:16PM) by Saurabh*^~
14524Harihar ExpressExpNR0
 M  T  
00:3539m late01:14SEE/Sonpur JunctionUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:29AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12492Maur Dhwaj ExpressSFNR6
S      
00:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:24AM) by system
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFR0
  T  F 
00:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 07 2016 (1:40AM) by RCB™^~
05514Mumbai LTT - Darbhan...PrmECR0
      S
00:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 28 2016 (1:44AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECR0
   W   
01:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 09 2015 (12:01AM) by Jay Shah*^~
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECR3
SMTWTFS
01:402h 38m late04:18JDR/JiwdharaUpdated: Feb 09 2016 (12:15PM) by Jay Shah*^~
13166Sitamarhi - Kolkata ...ExpER0
 M     
01:45on time01:45n/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:46AM) by system
13044Raxaul - Howrah Expr...ExpER0
S    F 
01:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:16AM) by system
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR0
      S
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:46PM) by Minti*^~
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFR0
 M     
03:00n/an/an/aUpdated: May 28 2016 (11:48AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
13021Mithila ExpressExpER7
SMTWTFS
03:20on time03:20DKGS/Dinkar Gram SimariaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:14AM) by system
75225*Samastipur - Raxaul ...*DEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
03:45on time03:45n/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (10:07PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFR8
SMTWTFS
04:15on time04:15KGG/Khagaria JunctionUpdated: Nov 07 2015 (10:41AM) by system
15654Amarnath ExpressExpNFR0
S      
04:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:16AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNER0
    T  
04:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:14AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWR0
   W   
04:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (1:27AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
03043Howrah - Raxaul Summ...ExpER3
      S
04:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 07 2016 (10:32PM) by Stop Robbing GN Quota for CK and PT^~
55566*Samastipur - Saharsa...*PassECR0
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 03 2016 (8:48PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
75207*Samastipur - Sitamar...*DEMUECR1
SMTWTFS
04:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 07 2016 (1:36AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13508Gorakhpur-Asansol Ex...ExpER0
S      
04:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:39AM) by system
13510Gonda-Asansol Expres...ExpER0
    T  
04:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:28AM) by system
13185GangaSagar ExpressExpER4
SMTWTFS
05:05n/an/aLKR/Luckeesarai JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:30AM) by system
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR0
   W   
05:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 05 2016 (9:12PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
55224Darbhanga-Katihar Pa...PassECR0
SMTWTFS
05:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (12:50PM) by
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFR0
    T  
05:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:38AM) by system
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCR0
     F 
05:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:25AM) by system
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpER6
  T    
05:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (11:10AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNER0
     F 
06:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:41AM) by system
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWR0
 M W  S
06:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:38AM) by system
12491Maur Dhwaj ExpressSFNR0
S      
06:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (12:31AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
55519*Samastipur-Jaynagar ...*PassECR0
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (5:38PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
15204Lucknow-Barauni Expr...ExpNER0
SMTWTFS
06:06n/an/aKLD/KhalilabadUpdated: May 07 2016 (5:05PM) by brandonbuffard^~
14523Harihar ExpressExpNR0
 M  T  
06:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:16PM) by ░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECR0
S      
06:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (11:59PM) by Jay Shah*^~
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNR6
SM  T  
06:25n/an/aMW/MairwaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:43PM) by MKS*^~
15027Maurya ExpressExpNER7
SMTWTFS
06:35n/an/aCUX/ChauraUpdated: Jan 03 2016 (12:09PM) by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^
55527Kamla Ganga InterCit...PassECR3
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (5:37PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
15723New Jalpaiguri - Sit...ExpNFR6
    T  
07:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (6:16PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpNER6
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/aSVI/SagarpaliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:35AM) by system
15284Janaki InterCity Exp...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
07:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 03 2016 (8:20PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
75231*Samastipur - Raxaul ...*DEMUECR3
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 05 2016 (12:13AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
07:45n/an/aBTT/Bhatni JunctionUpdated: Apr 04 2016 (11:40PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
25910Jivachh Link ExpressExpNFR6
SMTWTFS
07:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 20 2016 (1:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
04408Delhi - Darbhanga AC...PrmNR0
   W  S
07:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 25 2016 (2:10AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13155Mithilanchal ExpressExpER2
 M   F 
08:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:12PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site