Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SPJ/Samastipur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 06:07:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 06:07:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from SPJ/Samastipur Junction (7 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 7
No Recent News for SPJ/Samastipur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
06274-222513, Div HQ ECR, Samastipur, Bihar
Elevation: 55 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Sonpur
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

158 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
13420Jan Sewa ExpressExpER7
SMTWTFS
00:10n/an/an/a
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR??
  T T S
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNER??
      S
00:33no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNER??
S TW F 
00:33n/an/an/a
15904Chandigarh-Dibrugarh...ExpNFR??
     F 
00:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECR??
   W   
01:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
01:40n/an/aKUMB/Kumarbagh
03067Howrah - Nautanwa Ja...ExpER??
S      
01:45n/an/an/a
03044Raxaul - Howrah Holi...ExpER??
    T  
01:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13166Sitamarhi - Kolkata ...ExpER??
 M     
01:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13044Raxaul - Howrah Expr...ExpER??
S    F 
01:45n/an/an/a
03068Nautanwa - Asansol J...ExpER??
 M     
02:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15284Janaki Express (UnRe...ExpECR??
 M W F 
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15283Janaki Express (UnRe...ExpECR??
  T T S
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR??
      S
02:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13021Mithila ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/an/a
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFR8
SMTWTFS
04:20n/an/aKHQ/Kharik
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNER??
    T  
04:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19709Jaipur-Kamakhya Kavi...ExpNWR??
   W   
04:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15654Amarnath ExpressExpNFR??
S      
04:38n/an/an/a
55566*Samastipur Saharsa P...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/an/a
13508Gorakhpur-Asansol Ex...ExpER??
S      
04:55n/an/an/a
13510Gonda-Asansol Expres...ExpER??
    T  
04:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13185Ganga Sagar ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
05:055m late05:10SPJ/Samastipur Junction
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR??
   W   
05:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55224Darbhanga-Katihar Pa...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
05:14n/an/an/a
11033Pune-Darbhanga Gyan ...ExpCR??
     F 
05:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
03131Kolkata - Gorakhpur ...ExpER??
  T    
05:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFR??
    T  
05:46no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNER??
     F 
06:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWR??
 M W  S
06:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpNER6
SMTWTFS
06:02n/an/aROI/Reoti
55519*Samastipur-Jaynagar ...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/a
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECR??
S      
06:20n/an/an/a
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNR6
SM  T  
06:25n/an/aMW/Mairwa
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...PrmNR??
  T  F 
06:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
04410Delhi Jn. - Darbhang...SFNR??
   W  S
06:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15027Maurya ExpressExpNER9
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/an/a
55527Kamla Ganga InterCit...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/an/a
15204Lucknow-Barauni Expr...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/an/a
15723New Jalpaiguri - Sit...ExpNFR6
    T  
07:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55523*Samastipur - Raxaul ...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/an/a
25910Jivachh Link ExpressExpNFR6
SMTWTFS
07:45n/an/an/a
15910Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
07:45n/an/aBHTR/Bhatpar Rani
13135Kolkata Chitpur-Jayn...ExpER??
S      
08:00n/an/an/a
13157Tirhut ExpressExpER??
   W   
08:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13155Mithilanchal ExpressExpER2
 M   F 
08:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55560*Samastipur Saharsa P...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
08:15n/an/an/a
08181Tatanagar - Chhapra ...ExpSER??
    T  
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18605Ranchi-Jaynagar Expr...ExpSER??
S  W F 
08:20n/an/aPNW/Pundhag
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site