Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 05:57:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 05:57:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from TPTY/Tirupati Main (5 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 5
No Recent News for TPTY/Tirupati Main
Nearby Stations in the News
NH 205, Tirupati, Chittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Elevation: 150 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Guntakal
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 3h 43m ago

91 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
17230Sabari ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:152h 2m late02:17VN/Vaniyambadi
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
00:353m late00:38KRV/Karavadi
57257*Tirupati Kakinada Po...*PassSCR5
SMTWTFS
01:05on time01:05PGU/Padugupadu
16354Nagercoil-Kacheguda ...ExpSR??
   W   
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12867Howrah-Puducherry (A...SFSER??
  T    
01:22no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR3
    T  
01:22no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR3
    T  
01:22no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12864Yesvantpur-Howrah SF...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
02:35on time02:35VRDP/Varadapur
77269*Tirupati Katpadi Pas...*DEMUSCR??
SMTWTFS
02:45n/an/an/a
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSR??
    T  
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16382Jayanti Janata Expre...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:20on time03:20ED/Erode Junction
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSR??
     F 
03:27on time03:27TCNR/Tiruchanur
12845Bhubaneswar - Yesvan...SFECoR??
 M     
03:47no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12625Kerala ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
03:57on time03:57KUC/Karukkutty
56041*Tirupati-Puducherry ...*PassSR4
SMTWTFS
04:25on time04:25n/a
66022*Tirupati - Chennai M...*MEMUSR4
SMTWTFS
05:10on time05:10n/a
17405*Krishna Express*ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
05:25on time05:25n/a
17210Seshadri ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
05:30on time05:30TSR/Tsunduru
12707*Andhra Pradesh Sampa...*SKrSCR3
 M W F 
05:45on time05:45n/a
22119*Tirupati - Kacheguda...*DDSCR??
S   T  
05:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
57274*Tirupati - Hubli Int...*PassSCR5
SMTWTFS
06:05on time06:05n/a
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR2
S      
06:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR2
S      
06:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16734Okha-Rameswaram Expr...ExpSR1
    T  
06:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
57429*Tirupati Gudur Passe...*PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/a
16204*Garudadri Express*ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/an/a
57401*Tirupati - Katpadi P...*PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/an/a
08302Yesvantpur-Sambalpur...ExpECoR??
     F 
07:35n/an/an/a
12645Millennium ExpressSFSR2
S      
07:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12643Trivandrum - H.Nizam...SFSR??
   W   
07:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12797Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
07:35n/an/aYA/Yerraguntla
18638Yesvantpur- Hatia W...ExpSER??
  T    
07:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
57475*Tirupati - Guntakal ...*PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
08:15n/an/an/a
08301Sambalpur - Yeshvant...ExpECoR??
    T  
09:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR??
      S
09:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16687Navyug ExpressExpSR??
  T    
09:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16787Tirunelveli-Jammu Ta...ExpSR??
  T   S
09:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12659Gurudev ExpressSFSR1
 M     
09:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSR??
    T  
10:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16054*Tirupati-Chennai Cen...*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
10:10n/an/an/a
17482*Tirupati-Bilaspur Ex...*ExpSCR3
S   T  
10:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17480*Tirupati-Puri Expres...*ExpSCR2
 MTW FS
10:35n/an/an/a
17407*Pamani Express*ExpSCR??
  T T S
10:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
57405*Tirupati Katpadi Pas...*PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
11:00n/an/an/a
16733Rameswaram-Okha Expr...ExpSR??
      S
11:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
66033*Tirupati – Nellore M...*MEMUSR??
SMTWTFS
11:25n/an/an/a
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSR1
S      
12:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16779*Tirupati - Rameswara...*ExpSR1
S T  F 
12:40n/an/an/a
22872*Tirupati - Bhubanesw...*SFECoR2
 M     
12:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22880*Tirupati Bhubaneswar...*SFECoR??
S      
12:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site