Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 18, 2015 10:25:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 18, 2015 10:25:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from TPTY/Tirupati Main (5 PFs)
తిరుపతి     तिरुपति

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 5

NH 205, Tirupati, Chittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 150 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntakal
No Recent News for TPTY/Tirupati Main
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (5)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - good (5)
transportation - excellent (5)
lodging - excellent (5)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - excellent (5)
safety - good (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

94 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:1520m late00:35PLMD/Pilamedu
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
00:3510m late00:45BMKD/Bellamkonda
57257*Tirupati Kakinada Po...*PassSCR5
SMTWTFS
01:05n/an/an/a
16354Nagercoil-Kacheguda ...ExpSR??
   W   
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12867Howrah-Puducherry (A...SFSER??
  T    
01:22no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR3
    T  
01:22no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR3
    T  
01:22no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
02:3510m early02:25BZA/Vijayawada Junction
77269*Tirupati Katpadi Pas...*DEMUSCR??
SMTWTFS
02:45n/an/an/a
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSR??
    T  
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:207m late03:27TIM/Timmanacherla
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSR??
     F 
03:27no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12845Bhubaneswar - Yesvan...SFECoR??
 M     
03:47no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12625Kerala ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
03:57on time03:57SPF/Stuartpuram
56041*Tirupati-Puducherry ...*PassSR4
SMTWTFS
04:25n/an/an/a
66022*Tirupati - Chennai M...*MEMUSR4
SMTWTFS
05:10n/an/an/a
17405*Krishna Express*ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
05:25on time05:25SDM/Surareddipalem
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
05:3027m late05:57GYM/Gudiyattam
12707*Andhra Pradesh Sampa...*SKrSCR3
 M W F 
05:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22119*Tirupati - Kacheguda...*DDSCR??
S   T  
05:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
57274*Tirupati - Hubli Int...*PassSCR5
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/a
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR2
S      
06:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR2
S      
06:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16734Okha-Rameswaram Expr...ExpSR1
    T  
06:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
57429*Tirupati - Gudur Pas...*PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/a
16204*Garudadri Express*ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/an/a
57401*Tirupati - Katpadi P...*PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/an/a
08302Yesvantpur-Sambalpur...ExpECoR??
     F 
07:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12643Trivandrum - H.Nizam...SFSR??
   W   
07:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12645Millennium ExpressSFSR2
S      
07:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12797Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
07:35n/an/aUR/Umdanagar
18638Yesvantpur- Hatia W...ExpSER??
  T    
07:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
07029*Tirupati - Narsapur ...*ExpSCR??
 M     
08:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
57475*Tirupati - Guntakal ...*PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
08:15n/an/an/a
08301Sambalpur - Yeshvant...ExpECoR??
    T  
09:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR??
      S
09:35n/an/aVARD/Vaikom Road
16787Tirunelveli-Jammu Ta...ExpSR??
  T   S
09:3515m late09:50NLL/Nalli
16687Navyug ExpressExpSR??
  T    
09:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12659Nagarcoil- Shalimar ...SFSR1
 M     
09:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSR??
    T  
10:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16054*Tirupati-Chennai Cen...*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
10:10n/an/an/a
17482*Tirupati-Bilaspur Ex...*ExpSCR3
S   T  
10:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17480*Tirupati-Puri Expres...*ExpSCR2
 MTW FS
10:35n/an/an/a
17407*Pamani Express*ExpSCR??
  T T S
10:40n/an/an/a
57405*Tirupati Katpadi Pas...*PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
11:00n/an/an/a
16733Rameswaram-Okha Expr...ExpSR??
      S
11:15n/an/an/a
66033*Tirupati – Nellore M...*MEMUSR??
SMTWTFS
11:25n/an/an/a
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSR1
S      
12:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16779*Tirupati - Rameswara...*ExpSR1
S T  F 
12:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22872*Tirupati - Bhubanesw...*SFECoR2
 M     
12:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site