Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 14:18:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 14:18:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from BSB/Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)
وارانسی جنکشن     वाराणसी जंक्शन
[Cantt.]

GT Road, Cantt, Varanasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 82 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR
Track: Construction - Doubling of Diesel BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 9
Number of Halting Trains: 156
Number of Originating Trains: 44
Number of Terminating Trains: 44
Rating: 3.9/5 (493 votes)
cleanliness - good (67)
porters/escalators - good (60)
food - good (62)
transportation - good (63)
lodging - good (59)
railfanning - good (57)
sightseeing - excellent (62)
safety - good (63)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 4h 34m ago

201 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
15053Chhapra - Lucknow Ex...ExpNER5
SMTWTFS
00:203h 30m late03:50DYD/DaryabadUpdated: Yesterday (11:15AM) by system
15003Chauri Chaura Expres...ExpNER1
SMTWTFS
00:352h 30m late03:05GKP/Gorakhpur JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (11:58AM) by system
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECR2
SMTWTFS
00:404h 10m late04:50ULD/AchaldaUpdated: Yesterday (4:33PM) by system
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFER3
  T  F 
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (7:54AM) by system
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFER9
   W  S
01:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:50AM) by system
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFER0
S      
01:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:41PM) by system
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSR7
  T T  
01:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (7:41AM) by system
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECR4
 M  T  
01:2520m late01:45BE/Bareilly JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (1:21PM) by system
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpER9
SMTWTFS
01:304h 55m late06:25HZD/Hazaribagh RoadUpdated: Yesterday (11:59AM) by system
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNR0
S  W   
01:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:07PM) by system
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNR5
      S
01:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:58AM) by system
12327Upasana ExpressSFER4
   W  S
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:18PM) by system
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFER4
SMT TF 
01:556h 25m late08:20APG/AnupganjUpdated: Yesterday (11:20AM) by system
19421Ahmedabad - Patna We...ExpWR0
  T    
02:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:09PM) by system
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECR0
S      
02:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (8:43AM) by system
19052Shramik ExpressExpWR1
  T    
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:01AM) by system
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECR9
SMTWTFS
02:4023m late03:03RGD/RajgirUpdated: Yesterday (10:44AM) by system
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpER5
SMTWTFS
02:5015m late03:05KAR/KarnaUpdated: Yesterday (11:30AM) by system
13258Delhi Anand Vihar - ...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
02:55n/an/aDNR/DanapurUpdated: Yesterday (10:43AM) by system
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECR0
S      
03:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:02PM) by system
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCR1
      S
03:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:46PM) by system
54333*Varanasi Lucknow Pas...*PassNR7
SMTWTFS
03:45on time03:45AY/Ayodhya JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (12:11PM) by system
05513Darbhanga - Mumbai L...ExpECR??
   W   
03:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (4:28PM) by system
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECR0
    T  
03:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (8:43AM) by system
63554*Varanasi - Asansol M...*MEMUER1
SMTWTFS
04:25on time04:25GAP/GurpaUpdated: Yesterday (12:07PM) by system
15004Chauri Chaura Expres...ExpNER1
SMTWTFS
04:5035m late05:25CNBI/ChandariUpdated: Yesterday (11:58AM) by system
14227*Varuna Express*ExpNR5
SMTWTFS
04:50on time04:50LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NRUpdated: Today (4:15AM) by system
24227*Varuna Express*ExpNR5
S TW FS
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:38AM) by system
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSR0
  T    
04:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:36AM) by system
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCR1
S      
04:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (4:13PM) by system
14219*Varanasi - Lucknow I...*ExpNR6
 MTWTFS
05:10on time05:10UTR/Utraitia JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (1:25PM) by system
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFER5
  TW  S
05:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:45AM) by system
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFER5
     F 
05:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:11PM) by system
19058*Varanasi - Udhna Bho...*ExpWR4
S      
05:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:18AM) by system
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECR4
SMTWTFS
05:351h 5m late06:40ACND/Acharya Narendra Dev NagarUpdated: Yesterday (12:43PM) by system
14260Ekatmata ExpressExpNR0
S      
05:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 14 2016 (4:19AM) by RF Z*^~
12537Bapudham SF ExpressSFNER2
  T T S
05:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 15 2016 (4:05PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15104Manduadih - Gorakhpu...ExpNER3
SMTWTFS
05:4535m late06:20SRU/Salempur JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (11:58AM) by system
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFR5
S      
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:52AM) by system
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFR0
 M     
05:551h 10m late07:05BUE/BarunaUpdated: Yesterday (12:42PM) by system
54255*Varanasi - Lucknow P...*PassNR9
SMTWTFS
06:00on time06:00SWS/SuwansaUpdated: Yesterday (12:43PM) by system
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNR1
SMTWTFS
06:251h 50m late08:15SRU/Salempur JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (11:36AM) by system
75115Ghazipur City - Pray...DEMUNER0
SMTWTF 
06:25n/an/aBCY/Varanasi CityUpdated: Yesterday (11:21AM) by system
15054Lucknow - Chhapra Ex...ExpNER0
SMTWTFS
06:3010m late06:40BUI/BalliaUpdated: Yesterday (11:15AM) by system
55122Manduadih Bhatni Pas...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
06:5015m late07:05BTT/Bhatni JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (1:22PM) by system
54263*Varanasi Sultanpur P...*PassNR7
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:20AM) by system
53362*Varanasi - Barkakana...*PassECR0
SMTWTFS
07:00on time07:00DOS/Dehri On SoneUpdated: Yesterday (12:10PM) by system
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSR4
 M W   
07:20on time07:20BUI/BalliaUpdated: Today (7:41AM) by system
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFER6
S      
07:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (2:02PM) by system
03428Haridwar - Malda Tow...ExpER0
   W   
07:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 11 2016 (2:33AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site