Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun May 31, 2015 00:09:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 31, 2015 00:09:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from BSB/Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)
وارانسی جنکشن     वाराणसी जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Doubling of Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 9

Parade Kothi, Cantt, Varanasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 82 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR
No Recent News for BSB/Varanasi Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (22)
porters/escalators - good (19)
food - good (22)
transportation - good (22)
lodging - good (20)
railfanning - excellent (18)
sightseeing - excellent (20)
safety - good (21)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

200 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
15053Chhapra - Lucknow Ex...ExpNER??
S  W F 
00:20n/an/an/a
12561Swatantrata Sainani ...SFECR2
SMTWTFS
00:40n/an/aCBN/Chit Baragaon
15003Chauri Chaura Expres...ExpNER1
SMTWTFS
00:40n/an/aMNJ/ManoharGanj
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFER3
  T  F 
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFER9
   W  S
01:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12326Nangal Dam - Kolkata...SFER??
S      
01:15n/an/aLKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSR7
  T T  
01:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13255Patliputra Danapur ...ExpECR??
 M  T  
01:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/aDRG/Darshannagar
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNR??
S  W   
01:40n/an/aSXX/Salbari
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNR5
      S
01:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFER4
SMT TF 
01:55n/an/aBUE/Baruna
12327Upasana ExpressSFER??
   W  S
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19421Ahmedabad - Patna We...ExpWR??
  T    
02:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECR??
S      
02:00n/an/aPNHI/Panhai
19052Shramik ExpressExpWR1
  T    
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECR6
SMTWTFS
02:40n/an/aBE/Bareilly Junction
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
02:50n/an/aAUBR/Anugraha Narayan Road
11034Darbhabga-Pune Gyan ...ExpCR1
      S
03:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECR??
S      
03:45n/an/an/a
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECR??
    T  
03:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
54333*Varanasi Lucknow Pas...*PassNR7
SMTWTFS
04:05n/an/an/a
53522*Varanasi-Asansol Pas...*PassER1
SMTWTFS
04:25n/an/an/a
14227*Varuna Express*ExpNR5
 M  T  
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSR??
  T    
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCR1
S      
04:50n/an/aNWR/Niwar
24227*Varuna Express*ExpNR5
S TW FS
04:50n/an/an/a
15004Chauri Chaura Expres...ExpNER1
SMTWTFS
04:50n/an/an/a
14219*Varanasi - Lucknow I...*ExpNR6
 MTWTFS
05:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFER5
  TW  S
05:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFER5
     F 
05:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19058*Varanasi - Udhna(Sur...*ExpWR4
S      
05:20n/an/an/a
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECR8
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/an/a
54255*Varanasi - Lucknow P...*PassNR8
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/an/a
02503Kamakhya - New Delhi...PrmNFR??
    T  
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15104Manduadih Gorakhpur ...ExpNER3
SMTWTFS
05:45n/an/an/a
12537Bapudham SF ExpressSFNER2
  T T S
05:47no dep todayno dep todayn/a
54263*Varanasi Sultanpur P...*PassNR7
SMTWTFS
05:50n/an/an/a
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFR??
 M     
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFR5
S      
05:55n/an/an/a
02070*Varanasi - Mumbai LT...*PrmCR??
  T    
06:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNR1
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/an/a
15054Lucknow - Chhapra Ex...ExpNER??
  T T S
06:38no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55122Manduadih Bhatni Pas...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
06:50n/an/an/a
55149Gorakhpur Manduadih ...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
06:50n/an/an/a
53362*Varanasi - Barka Kan...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/an/a
09051Surat - Chhapra Prem...PrmWR??
S      
07:20n/an/aKY/Kareli
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSR4
 M W   
07:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFER6
S      
07:20n/an/aBTRA/Banthra
03428Haridwar - Malda Tow...ExpER??
   W   
07:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site