Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 07:36:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 07:36:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from BSB/Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)
وارانسی جنکشن     वाराणसी जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Doubling of Diesel BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 9
Number of Halting Trains: 154
Number of Originating Trains: 44
Number of Terminating Trains: 45

GT Road, Cantt, Varanasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 82 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR
Rating: 3.9/5 (478 votes)
cleanliness - good (65)
porters/escalators - good (58)
food - good (61)
transportation - good (61)
lodging - good (57)
railfanning - good (55)
sightseeing - excellent (60)
safety - good (61)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 1h 56m ago

197 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
15053Chhapra - Lucknow Ex...ExpNER5
SMTWTFS
00:2035m late00:55RES/RasauliUpdated: Apr 26 2016 (10:46PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
15003Chauri Chaura Expres...ExpNER1
SMTWTFS
00:355m late00:40IAA/Indara JunctionUpdated: May 06 2016 (12:37AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12561Swatantrata Sainani ...SFECR2
SMTWTFS
00:406h 11m late06:51SRNT/SarnathUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:26AM) by
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFER3
  T  F 
01:10n/an/aJOP/Jaunpur CityUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (11:45PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFER9
   W  S
01:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 17 2016 (1:04PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFER0
S      
01:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (9:52AM) by Antim Sitara˜*^~
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSR7
  T T  
01:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:49AM) by system
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECR4
 M  T  
01:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 15 2015 (8:52AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
01:301h 10m late02:40RFJ/RafiGanjUpdated: Apr 17 2016 (9:39PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNR0
S  W   
01:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:52AM) by system
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNR5
      S
01:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 02 2015 (4:27PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
12327Upasana ExpressSFER0
   W  S
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:16AM) by জয় মাকালী*^
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFER4
SMT TF 
01:551h 10m late03:05UTR/Utraitia JunctionUpdated: Jun 30 2016 (12:31PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19421Ahmedabad - Patna We...ExpWR0
  T    
02:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:27AM) by system
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECR0
S      
02:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (12:01AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19052Shramik ExpressExpWR1
  T    
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 27 2016 (10:22PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECR6
SMTWTFS
02:404h 20m late07:00VYN/VyasnagarUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:37AM) by Harsh*^~
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
02:5035m late03:25GGJ/GoshainGanjUpdated: Jul 03 2016 (6:15PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
13258Delhi Anand Vihar - ...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
02:55n/an/aDHA/DheenaUpdated: Apr 21 2016 (3:30PM) by MKS*^~
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECR0
S      
03:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 06 2016 (12:25PM) by DJ™^~
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCR1
      S
03:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:25AM) by system
54333*Varanasi Lucknow Pas...*PassNR7
SMTWTFS
03:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:46AM) by system
05513Darbhanga - Mumbai L...ExpECR??
   W   
03:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 23 2016 (2:50AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECR0
    T  
03:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:44PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
63554*Varanasi - Asansol M...*MEMUER1
SMTWTFS
04:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (1:35AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
15004Chauri Chaura Expres...ExpNER1
SMTWTFS
04:50n/an/aKDQ/KadipurUpdated: May 06 2016 (12:37AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14227*Varuna Express*ExpNR5
 M  T  
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 04 2016 (1:17AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
24227*Varuna Express*ExpNR5
S TW FS
04:50on time04:50PKX/PakhruliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:30AM) by system
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSR0
  T    
04:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (4:30PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCR1
S      
04:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 08 2016 (2:07PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
14219*Varanasi - Lucknow I...*ExpNR6
 MTWTFS
05:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:49AM) by system
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFER5
  TW  S
05:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 11 2016 (11:33AM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFER5
     F 
05:202h 48m late08:08PBH/Pratapgarh JunctionUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (8:09PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
19058*Varanasi - Udhna Bho...*ExpWR4
S      
05:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 23 2016 (9:37AM) by IRChanakya*^
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECR8
SMTWTFS
05:3530m late06:05ZBD/Zafarabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:40AM) by system
12537Bapudham SF ExpressSFNER2
  T T S
05:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (1:30AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15104Manduadih - Gorakhpu...ExpNER3
SMTWTFS
05:45on time05:45n/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFR5
S      
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:59AM) by system
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFR0
 M     
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:50AM) by system
54255*Varanasi - Lucknow P...*PassNR8
SMTWTFS
06:00on time06:00n/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (6:13PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNR1
SMTWTFS
06:252h 4m late08:29ALY/Allahabad CityUpdated: Jun 04 2016 (6:56PM) by system
75115Ghazipur City - Pray...DEMUNER0
SMTWTF 
06:2525m late06:50BSB/Varanasi JunctionUpdated: Jul 08 2016 (10:23PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15054Lucknow - Chhapra Ex...ExpNER0
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30JNU/Jaunpur JunctionUpdated: Apr 26 2016 (8:51PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
55122Manduadih Bhatni Pas...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
06:50on time06:50n/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (6:26PM) by system
54263*Varanasi Sultanpur P...*PassNR7
SMTWTFS
07:00on time07:00n/aUpdated: Jun 01 2016 (2:11AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
53362*Varanasi - Barka Kan...*PassECR0
SMTWTFS
07:00on time07:00n/aUpdated: May 16 2016 (7:00PM) by Saurabh*^~
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSR4
 M W   
07:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:48AM) by Saurabh*^~
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFER6
S      
07:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:19PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoR9
 M W  S
07:38no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:08PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
54268*Varanasi -Mughal Sar...*PassNR6
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (5:53PM) by
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site