Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
VM/Villupuram Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 12:11:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 12:11:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from VM/Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)
விழுப்புரம் சந்திப்பு     विल्लुपुरम जंक्शन
[Vizhupuram]

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 109
Number of Originating Trains: 16
Number of Terminating Trains: 15

Junction Point : KPD / CGL(MS) / VRI(TPJ) / CUPJ(MV) / PDY East Pondy Road, Details : 04146 - 226763,Train Arrival / Departure Details : 04146 - 242781,Villupuram, Pin: 605602, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 45 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Tiruchchirappalli
No Recent News for VM/Villupuram Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.6/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
porters/escalators - average (8)
food - good (9)
transportation - good (9)
lodging - good (7)
railfanning - good (9)
sightseeing - good (6)
safety - good (9)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 2h 56m ago

127 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
16101Boat Mail(Rameswaram...ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
00:1016m late00:26RMD/RamanathapuramUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:41AM) by selvamssm*^~
16179Mannai ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
00:40on time00:40MQ/MannargudiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:00AM) by system
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR1
S      
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:15AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16859Chennai Egmore-Manga...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
00:5510m late01:05CBF/Coimbatore NorthUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (6:43PM) by system
06002Tirunelveli Jn. - Ch...ExpSR0
 M     
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 07 2016 (1:43AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11064Salem - Chennai Egmo...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
01:103m late01:13MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:58AM) by system
56101-SlipMettur Dam - Chennai...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
01:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 29 2015 (1:59AM) by Jay Shah*^~
16177Rock Fort (Malai Kot...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
01:105m late01:15TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:49AM) by system
22623Chennai Egmore-Madur...SFSR5
 M    S
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:06AM) by system
06003Chennai Egmore - Vel...ExpSR0
  T    
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 22 2016 (7:55PM) by Janata Garage*^~
16184Uzhavan ExpressExpSR4
SMTWTFS
01:2028m early00:52MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:15AM) by system
11063Chennai Egmore - Sal...ExpCR5
SMTWTFS
01:3515m late01:50SA/Salem JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:58AM) by system
11063-SlipChennai Egmore - Met...ExpCR5
SMTWTFS
01:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:58AM) by system
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
01:40on time01:40MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Aug 04 2016 (10:39AM) by system
16178Rock Fort (Malai Kot...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
01:5510m late02:05MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:49AM) by system
16175Chennai Egmore-Karai...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
02:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:24AM) by system
16176Karaikkal Chennai Eg...ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
02:10n/an/aKVL/KizhvelurUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (5:45PM) by
16185Chennai Egmore - Vel...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
02:10n/an/aVLNK/VelankanniUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:54AM) by
16186Velankanni - Chennai...ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
02:10n/an/aNGT/Nagappattinam JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:54AM) by system
12638Pandiyan SF Express ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
02:2012m late02:32MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:58AM) by selvamssm*^~
82602Tirunelveli - Chenna...PrmSR0
 MT    
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 23 2016 (10:50PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16180Mannai ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
02:4017m early02:23MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:00AM) by system
16183Uzhavan ExpressExpSR6
SMTWTFS
02:452m early02:43TJ/Thanjavur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:15AM) by system
12668Nagercoil Chennai Eg...SFSR2
      S
03:02no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 21 2015 (9:49PM) by xxxx*^~
16182Silambu ExpressExpSR2
 M   F 
03:022m early03:00VM/Villupuram JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:59AM) by system
16780Rameswaram - Tirupat...ExpSR1
S T  F 
03:0535m late03:40TPTY/Tirupati MainUpdated: Aug 03 2016 (2:40AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16102Boat Mail(Rameswaram...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
03:155m early03:10MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:42AM) by selvamssm*^~
17413Tirupati - Puducherr...ExpSCR0
S      
03:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (11:35PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
12662Pothigai SF Express ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
03:253m late03:28MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Jul 14 2016 (10:45PM) by Janata Garage*^~
12634Kanyakumari - Chenna...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
03:3520m late03:55MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:51AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
12632Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
03:5517m late04:12MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:49AM) by selvamssm*^~
22624Madurai-Chennai Egmo...SFSR3
S    F 
04:1010m late04:20MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:06AM) by system
06004Velankanni - Chennai...ExpSR0
   W   
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 22 2016 (8:00PM) by Janata Garage*^~
06014Velankanni - Chennai...ExpSR0
  T    
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:08AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
09002Velankanni - Bandra ...ExpWR0
  T    
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 08 2016 (7:26AM) by Namma Railu finds a mention in RB*^
12694Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
04:255m late04:30MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:05AM) by selvamssm*^~
16862Kanyakumari - Puduch...ExpSR4
      S
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:42AM) by system
16714Sethu ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
04:40on time04:40VDR/VandalurUpdated: Aug 11 2016 (9:49PM) by brandonbuffard^~
56882*Villupuram-Tirupati ...*PassSR2
SMTWTFS
04:50on time04:50AGM/Agaram SibbandiUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (9:40PM) by BMTIR*^~
16724Ananthapuri ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
05:1015m early04:55MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:41AM) by selvamssm*^~
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR6
      S
05:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (8:42PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
56860*Villupuram Tambaram ...*PassSR3
SMTWTFS
05:25on time05:25TBM/TambaramUpdated: Oct 19 2015 (8:14AM) by KSG*^~
56873*Villupuram Mayiladut...*PassSR6
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (12:37PM) by system
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR1
S T    
05:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:56AM) by system
12641Thirukkural ExpressSFSR0
    T S
05:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 03 2016 (7:25PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
09001Bandra (T) – Velanka...ExpWR0
 M     
06:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 07 2016 (1:33AM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
16116Puducherry Chennai E...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:25on time06:25CGL/Chengalpattu JunctionUpdated: Jul 01 2016 (2:24AM) by system
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCR1
S TW   
06:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:00AM) by system
16573Yesvantpur-Puducherr...ExpSWR4
      S
06:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:06AM) by
56861*Villupuram-Puducherr...*PassSR4
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 16 2015 (6:05PM) by Naam me kya rakha hain*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site