Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Oct 25, 2014 14:59:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Junction Point : KPD / CGL(MS) / VRI(TPJ) / CUPJ(MV) / PDY East Pondy Road, Details : 04146 - 226763,Train Arrival / Departure Details : 04146 - 242781,Villupuram, Pin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Elevation: 44 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Tiruchchirappalli
Post a Station Travel TipPost a Station Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video

Departures from VM/Villupuram Junction (6)

Number of Platforms: 6
No Recent News for VM/Villupuram Junction
Nearby Stations in the News **new
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
  
Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS
No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSchDelayETDLKL
16101Chennai Egmore - Ram...ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
00:10on time00:10n/a
16179Mannai ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
00:40on time00:40n/a
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR3
S      
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16859Chennai Egmore-Manga...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
00:5513m late01:08SRGM/Srirangam
11064Salem - Chennai Egmo...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
01:10on time01:10n/a
16177Rock Fort (Malai Kot...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
01:10on time01:10n/a
06745Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSR??
  T    
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22623Chennai Egmore-Madur...SFSR5
 M    S
01:2020m late01:40TRB/Tiruverumbur
16184Uzhavan ExpressExpSR4
SMTWTFS
01:20on time01:20n/a
06715Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSR??
  T    
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11063Chennai Egmore - Sal...ExpCR5
SMTWTFS
01:35on time01:35n/a
11063-SlipChennai Egmore - Met...ExpCR5
SMTWTFS
01:35n/an/an/a
16860Mangalore - Chennai...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
01:40on time01:40MMH/Mahadanapuram
16178Rock Fort (Malai Kot...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
01:55on time01:55n/a
16175Chennai Egmore-Karai...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
02:10on time02:10n/a
16185Chennai Egmore - Vel...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
02:10on time02:10n/a
16186Velankanni - Chennai...ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
02:10on time02:10n/a
16176Karaikkal - Chennai ...ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
02:107m late02:17MS/Chennai Egmore
12638Pandiyan Superfast E...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
02:20on time02:20n/a
16180Mannai ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
02:40on time02:40n/a
16183Uzhavan ExpressExpSR6
SMTWTFS
02:45on time02:45n/a
12668Nagercoil Chennai Eg...SFSR2
      S
03:02on time03:02n/a
16182Silambu ExpressExpSR2
 M   F 
03:02no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16780Rameswaram - Tirupat...ExpSR1
S T  F 
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17413Tirupati - Puducherr...ExpSCR??
S      
03:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16102Rameswaram - Chennai...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
03:155m late03:20TMV/Tindivanam
12662Pothigai SF ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
03:25on time03:25n/a
12634Kanyakumari - Chenna...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
03:35n/an/an/a
12632Nellai ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
03:55n/an/an/a
22624Madurai-Chennai Egmo...SFSR3
S    F 
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
06716Tirunelveli - Chenna...SFSR??
 M     
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
00672Tirunelveli - Chenna...PrmSR??
 M     
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12694Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
04:2535m late05:00MS/Chennai Egmore
16862Kanyakumari - Puduch...ExpSR4
      S
04:30n/an/aALK/Alakkudi
16714Sethu ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/an/a
56882*Villupuram-Katpadi P...*PassSR2
SMTWTFS
04:50n/an/an/a
16724Anantapuri ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
05:1032m late05:42MS/Chennai Egmore
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR4
      S
05:1525m late05:40VM/Villupuram Junction
56860*Villupuram Tambaram ...*PassSR3
SMTWTFS
05:25n/an/an/a
56873*Villupuram Mayiladut...*PassSR6
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/an/a
12641Thirukkural ExpressSFSR??
    T S
05:50n/an/an/a
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR1
S T    
05:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
06714Tirunelveli - Chenna...SFSR??
     F 
05:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11005Dadar - Puducherry C...ExpCR1
S TW   
06:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16116Aurovile Express (Un...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/an/a
56861*Villupuram-Puducherr...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
06:35n/an/an/a
16573Yesvantpur-Puducherr...ExpSWR??
      S
06:40n/an/an/a
06353Patna – Nagercoil Ch...ExpSR??
S      
07:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12867Howrah-Puducherry (A...SFSER4
  T    
07:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16106Tiruchendur - Chenna...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
08:25n/an/an/a
06801Tiruchirapalli - Pun...ExpSR5
S      
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16856Mangalore-Puducherry...ExpSR??
      S
08:50n/an/an/a
16858Mangalore Central - ...ExpSR??
 M     
08:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12606Pallavan ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
09:155m early09:10VDR/Vandalur
17414Puducherry - Tirupat...ExpSCR??
S      
09:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14259Rameswaram-Varanasi ...ExpNR2
    T  
09:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17408Pamani ExpressExpSCR1
S  W F 
09:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56037Chennai Egmore - Pud...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
10:00n/an/an/a
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
10:35n/an/an/a
16129Chennai Egmore-Tutic...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
10:35n/an/an/a
22604*Villupuram - Kharagp...*SFSR1
  TW   
11:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22606*Villupuram - Purulia...*SFSR1
      S
11:15n/an/an/a
16853Chennai Egmore-Tiruc...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
11:205m late11:25ANP/Anandatandavapuram
12636Vaigai SF ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
11:42n/an/an/a
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoR??
   W   
12:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16861Puducherry - Kanyaku...ExpSR4
    T  
12:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18496Bhubaneswar-Rameswar...ExpECoR3
      S
12:30n/an/aTMV/Tindivanam
56041Tirupati-Puducherry ...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
12:55n/an/an/a
12868Puducherry-Howrah (A...SFSER1
   W   
13:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14260Varanasi-Rameswaram ...ExpNR4
  T    
13:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
66046*Villupuram Melmaruva...*MEMUSR??
SMTWTFS
13:45n/an/an/a
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCR1
S      
13:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56042Puducherry-Tirupati ...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
14:20n/an/an/a
16854Tiruchchirappalli-Ch...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
14:25n/an/aCUPJ/Cuddalore Port Junction
56863*Villupuram-Puducherr...*PassSR2
SMTWTFS
14:25n/an/an/a
56875*Villupuram-Mayiladut...*PassSR6
SMTWTFS
14:40n/an/an/a
56705*Villupuram-Madurai P...*PassSR3
SMTWTFS
14:45n/an/an/a
00855*Villupuram Puducherr...*ExpSR??
    T  
15:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16352Nagercoil-Mumbai CST...ExpSR5
S   T  
15:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12635Vaigai SF ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
15:50n/an/an/a
56038Puducherry - Chenna...PassSR5
SMTWTFS
16:00n/an/an/a
06802Pune - Tiruchchirapa...ExpSR4
  T    
16:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56884*Villupuram-Katpadi P...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
16:20n/an/an/a
16351Mumbai CST-Nagercoil...ExpSR??
S  W   
16:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17407Pamani ExpressExpSCR1
  T T S
17:10n/an/an/a
16128Guruvayur-Chennai Eg...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
17:20n/an/aCVP/Kovilpatti
16130Tuticorin Chennai Eg...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
17:20on time17:20MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction
16855Puducherry-Mangalore...ExpSR??
    T  
17:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16857Puducherry - Mangalo...ExpSR??
      S
17:30n/an/an/a
56865*Villupuram-Puducherr...*PassSR2
SMTWTFS
17:40n/an/an/a
56877*Villupuram-Mayiladut...*PassSR6
SMTWTFS
17:45n/an/an/a
06351Chennai Egmore - Nag...SFSR??
     F 
17:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
06354Nagercoil - Patna Ch...ExpSR??
S      
18:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12605Pallavan ExpressSFSR4
SMTWTFS
18:15n/an/an/a
56886*Villupuram-Katpadi P...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
18:50n/an/an/a
12897Puducherry-Bhubanesw...SFECoR??
   W   
18:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18495Rameswaram-Bhubanesh...ExpECoR3
S      
18:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12664Tiruchirapalli-Howra...SFSR1
  T  F 
18:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12666Kanyakumari-Howrah W...SFSR??
      S
18:55n/an/an/a
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCR??
 M     
18:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16105Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
19:05n/an/an/a
16713Sethu ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
19:50n/an/an/a
16779Tirupati - Rameswara...ExpSR3
S T  F 
19:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12633Chennai Egmore Kanya...SFSR4
SMTWTFS
20:15n/an/an/a
11006Puducherry - Mumbai ...ExpCR1
S TW   
21:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR2
   W F 
21:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12667Chennai Egmore Nager...SFSR??
    T  
21:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12642Thirukkural ExpressSFSR3
S T    
21:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16115Aurovile Express (Un...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
21:25n/an/an/a
16574Puducherry-Yesvantpu...ExpSWR??
      S
21:50n/an/an/a
12693Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
22:05n/an/an/a
16723Anantapuri ExpressExpSR4
SMTWTFS
22:25n/an/an/a
12631Nellai ExpressSFSR5
SMTWTFS
22:40n/an/an/a
12663Howrah-Tiruchirapall...SFSR3
 M   F 
22:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12665Howrah-Kanyakumari W...SFSR??
  T    
22:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16181Silambu ExpressExpSR??
   W  S
22:55n/an/an/a
12661Pothigai SF ExpressSFSR??
SMTWTFS
23:30n/an/an/a
12637Pandiyan Superfast E...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
23:45n/an/an/a
06713Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSR??
     F 
23:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom