Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
VM/Villupuram Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 12:33:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 12:33:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from VM/Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)
விழுப்புரம் சந்திப்பு     विळुप्पूरम जंक्शन
[Vizhupuram]

Junction Point : KPD / CGL(MS) / VRI(TPJ) / CUPJ(MV) / PDY East Pondy Road, Details : 04146 - 226763,Train Arrival / Departure Details : 04146 - 242781,Villupuram, Pin: 605602, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 45 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Tiruchchirappalli
No Recent News for VM/Villupuram Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 110
Number of Originating Trains: 15
Number of Terminating Trains: 15
Rating: 3.4/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
porters/escalators - poor (9)
food - good (10)
transportation - good (10)
lodging - good (8)
railfanning - good (10)
sightseeing - good (7)
safety - good (10)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 1h 46m ago

125 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
16101Boat Mail(Rameswaram...ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
00:20n/an/aCTM/KattangulatturUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:02AM) by system
16179Mannai ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
00:30n/an/aMYP/MundiyampakkamUpdated: Yesterday (11:34AM) by system
16859Chennai Egmore-Manga...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
00:5020m late01:10TLNR/TalanallurUpdated: Yesterday (9:51AM) by system
06002Tirunelveli Jn. - Ch...ExpSR0
 M     
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:00PM) by system
16184Uzhavan ExpressExpSR4
SMTWTFS
00:5510m late01:05CGL/Chengalpattu JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (2:56PM) by system
16177Rock Fort (Malai Kot...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
01:05n/an/aOV/OttivakkamUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (12:47AM) by moderator*^~
11064Salem - Chennai Egmo...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
01:10n/an/aETP/Ettapur RoadUpdated: Yesterday (11:56AM) by system
56101-SlipMettur Dam - Chennai...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
01:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 29 2015 (1:59AM) by Jay Shah*^~
22623Chennai Egmore-Madur...SFSR5
 M    S
01:2522m late01:47CDM/ChidambaramUpdated: Yesterday (9:46AM) by system
82603Chennai Egmore - Tir...PrmSR0
S      
01:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:55AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
01:3018m late01:48PEI/PeraniUpdated: Yesterday (9:51AM) by system
11063Chennai Egmore - Sal...ExpCR5
SMTWTFS
01:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:56AM) by system
11063-SlipChennai Egmore - Met...ExpCR5
SMTWTFS
01:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:56AM) by system
16178Rock Fort (Malai Kot...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
01:45n/an/aKKPM/Kallakkudi PalanganathamUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (10:50AM) by moderator*^~
16185Chennai Egmore - Vel...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
02:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (7:34PM) by
16175Chennai Egmore-Karai...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
02:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:22AM) by system
16176Karaikkal Chennai Eg...ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
02:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:22AM) by
16186Velankanni - Chennai...ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
02:10n/an/aNGT/Nagappattinam JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (7:34PM) by system
12638Pandiyan SF Express ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
02:2027m late02:47VM/Villupuram JunctionUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:11AM) by selvamssm*^~
16183Uzhavan ExpressExpSR6
SMTWTFS
02:2025m late02:45VM/Villupuram JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (2:56PM) by system
12668Nagercoil Chennai Eg...SFSR2
      S
02:30n/an/aPRKL/ParikkalUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:42PM) by system
82604Tirunelveli - Chenna...PrmSR0
   W   
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 28 2016 (1:24AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16182Silambu ExpressExpSR2
 M   F 
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:32AM) by system
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR6
      S
02:40n/an/aMYP/MundiyampakkamUpdated: Today (3:07AM) by AQ P7 WITH 22845 PUNE HTE EXP VERY SOON*^~
16180Mannai ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
02:40n/an/aCDM/ChidambaramUpdated: Yesterday (11:34AM) by system
16780Rameswaram - Tirupat...ExpSR1
S T  F 
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:59PM) by system
12662Pothigai SF Express ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
03:10n/an/aULU/UlundurpetUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:16PM) by system
17413Tirupati - Puducherr...ExpSCR0
S      
03:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (9:17AM) by system
16102Boat Mail(Rameswaram...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
03:20n/an/aTPJ/Tiruchchirappalli JunctionUpdated: Today (12:38AM) by system
12634Kanyakumari - Chenna...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
03:35n/an/aTVNL/TiruvennainallurUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:54PM) by system
12632Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
03:50n/an/aPVN/PuvanurUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:36PM) by system
16714Sethu ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
04:05n/an/aTYM/TirumayamUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:02AM) by system
22624Madurai-Chennai Egmo...SFSR3
S    F 
04:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:46AM) by system
16862Kanyakumari - Puduch...ExpSR4
      S
04:30n/an/aTPJ/Tiruchchirappalli JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (1:25PM) by system
12694Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
04:35n/an/aMPA/ManaparaiUpdated: Yesterday (11:11AM) by system
56882*Villupuram-Tirupati ...*PassSR2
SMTWTFS
04:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (10:43AM) by system
16724Ananthapuri ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
05:00n/an/aGOC/Ponmalai Golden RockUpdated: Yesterday (11:46AM) by system
56860*Villupuram Tambaram ...*PassSR3
SMTWTFS
05:30on time05:30MYP/MundiyampakkamUpdated: Today (5:58AM) by system
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR1
S T    
05:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:58PM) by system
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSR0
    T S
05:50n/an/aMPA/ManaparaiUpdated: Yesterday (11:30AM) by system
56873*Villupuram Mayiladut...*PassSR6
SMTWTFS
05:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (6:47AM) by system
16116Puducherry Chennai E...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:252m late06:27VM/Villupuram JunctionUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:17AM) by system
11005Chalukya Expres (PT)ExpCR1
S TW   
06:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:22PM) by SDAH JAT HumSafar Soon^~
16573Yesvantpur-Puducherr...ExpSWR4
      S
06:25n/an/aAEK/Anekal RoadUpdated: Yesterday (1:31PM) by
56861*Villupuram-Puducherr...*PassSR4
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 16 2015 (6:05PM) by Naam me kya rakha hain*^~
12867Howrah-Puducherry (A...SFSER4
  T    
07:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:15PM) by system
16106Tiruchendur - Chenna...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
08:25n/an/aTDN/TirupparankundramUpdated: Yesterday (10:08AM) by system
16856Mangaluru Central -P...ExpSR0
      S
08:50n/an/aTUP/TiruppurUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:43PM) by system
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSR0
 M     
08:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:10PM) by system
17414Puducherry - Tirupat...ExpSCR0
S      
09:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (9:17AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site