Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Jul 31, 2014 19:02:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
East Pondy Road, Villupuram, 605602, Reservation Details : 04146 - 226763,Train Arrival / Departure Details : 04146 - 242781, Tamil Nadu
Elevation: 44 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Tiruchchirappalli
Post a Station Travel TipPost a Station Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video

Departures from VM/Villupuram Junction (6)

Number of Platforms: 6
No Recent News for VM/Villupuram Junction
Nearby Stations in the News **new
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
  
Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS
No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSchDelayETDLKL
16101Chennai Egmore - Ram...ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
00:10n/an/an/a
16179Mannai ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
00:40on time00:40SMM/Saliyamangalam
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR3
S      
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16859Chennai Egmore-Manga...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
01:05n/an/an/a
16177Rock Fort (Malai Kot...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
01:10n/an/an/a
11064Salem - Chennai Egmo...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
01:1015m late01:25MS/Chennai Egmore
22623Chennai Egmore-Madur...SFSR5
 M    S
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16184Uzhavan ExpressExpSR4
SMTWTFS
01:20n/an/an/a
11063-SlipChennai Egmore - Met...ExpCR5
SMTWTFS
01:35n/an/an/a
11063Chennai Egmore - Sal...ExpCR5
SMTWTFS
01:35n/an/an/a
16860Mangalore - Chennai...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
01:405m late01:45MS/Chennai Egmore
16178Rock Fort (Malai Kot...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
01:55n/an/an/a
16175Chennai Egmore-Karai...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
02:10n/an/an/a
16186Velankanni - Chennai...ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
02:10n/an/an/a
16176Karaikkal - Chennai ...ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
02:10n/an/an/a
16185Chennai Egmore - Vel...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
02:10n/an/an/a
12638Pandiyan Superfast E...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
02:20n/an/an/a
16180Mannai ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
02:40on time02:40CGL/Chengalpattu Junction
16183Uzhavan ExpressExpSR6
SMTWTFS
02:45n/an/an/a
12668Nagercoil Chennai Eg...SFSR2
      S
03:02no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16182Silambu ExpressExpSR2
 M   F 
03:02no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16780Rameswaram - Tirupat...ExpSR1
S T  F 
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16102Rameswaram - Chennai...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
03:15on time03:15MS/Chennai Egmore
17413Tirupati - Puducherr...ExpSCR??
S      
03:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12662Pothigai SF ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/an/a
12634Kanyakumari Chennai ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
03:3510m late03:45SKL/Singaperumal Koil
12632Nellai ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
03:55n/an/aMDU/Madurai Junction
22624Madurai-Chennai Egmo...SFSR3
S    F 
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12694Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
04:25n/an/aTDN/Tirupparankundram
16862Kanyakumari - Puduch...ExpSR4
      S
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16714Sethu ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/an/a
56882*Villupuram-Katpadi P...*PassSR2
SMTWTFS
04:50n/an/an/a
16724Anantapuri ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
05:1045m late05:55MYP/Mundiyampakkam
56860*Villupuram Tambaram ...*PassSR3
SMTWTFS
05:25n/an/an/a
56873*Villupuram Mayiladut...*PassSR6
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/an/a
12641Thirukkural ExpressSFSR??
    T S
05:401h 7m late06:47TNGM/Tondalagopavaram
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR1
S T    
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR4
      S
06:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11005Dadar - Puducherry C...ExpCR1
S TW   
06:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16116Aurovile Express (Un...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/an/a
56861*Villupuram-Puducherr...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
06:35n/an/an/a
16573Yesvantpur-Puducherr...ExpSWR??
      S
06:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12867Howrah-Puducherry (A...SFSER4
  T    
07:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16106Tiruchendur - Chenna...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
08:35n/an/aMEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction
16858Mangalore Central - ...ExpSR??
 M     
08:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16856Mangalore-Puducherry...ExpSR??
      S
08:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12606Pallavan ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/an/a
17414Puducherry - Tirupat...ExpSCR??
S      
09:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14259Rameswaram-Varanasi ...ExpNR2
    T  
09:40n/an/an/a
17408Pamani ExpressExpSCR1
S  W F 
09:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56037Chennai Egmore - Pud...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
10:00n/an/an/a
16129Chennai Egmore-Tutic...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
10:35n/an/an/a
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
10:3527m late11:02TMP/Tamaraipadi
22604*Villupuram-Kharagpur...*SFSR1
  TW   
11:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22606*Villupuram - Purulia...*SFSR1
      S
11:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16853Chennai Egmore-Tiruc...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
11:2035m late11:55CUPJ/Cuddalore Port Junction
12636Vaigai SF ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
11:42n/an/an/a
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoR??
   W   
12:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18496Bhubaneswar-Rameswar...ExpECoR3
      S
12:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16861Puducherry - Kanyaku...ExpSR4
    T  
12:305m late12:35SGM/Solgampatti
56041Tirupati-Puducherry ...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
12:55n/an/an/a
12868Puducherry-Howrah (A...SFSER1
   W   
13:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14260Varanasi-Rameswaram ...ExpNR4
  T    
13:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCR1
S      
13:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
66046*Villupuram Melmaruva...*MEMUSR??
SMTWTFS
13:45n/an/an/a
56042Puducherry-Tirupati ...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
14:20n/an/an/a
16854Tiruchchirappalli-Ch...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
14:25n/an/aPDV/Pandaravadai
56863*Villupuram-Puducherr...*PassSR2
SMTWTFS
14:25n/an/an/a
56875*Villupuram-Mayiladut...*PassSR6
SMTWTFS
14:40n/an/an/a
56705*Villupuram-Madurai P...*PassSR3
SMTWTFS
14:40n/an/an/a
16352Nagercoil-Mumbai CST...ExpSR5
S   T  
15:45n/an/aCII/Chettiyapatti
12635Vaigai SF ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
15:50n/an/an/a
56038Puducherry - Chenna...PassSR5
SMTWTFS
16:00n/an/an/a
56884*Villupuram-Katpadi P...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
16:20n/an/an/a
16351Mumbai CST-Nagercoil...ExpSR??
S  W   
16:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17407Pamani ExpressExpSCR1
  T T S
17:10n/an/an/a
16130Tuticorin Chennai Eg...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
17:20n/an/an/a
16128Guruvayur-Chennai Eg...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
17:2027m late17:47VM/Villupuram Junction
16855Puducherry-Mangalore...ExpSR??
    T  
17:30n/an/an/a
16857Puducherry - Mangalo...ExpSR??
      S
17:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56865*Villupuram-Puducherr...*PassSR2
SMTWTFS
17:40n/an/an/a
56877*Villupuram-Mayiladut...*PassSR6
SMTWTFS
17:45n/an/an/a
12605Pallavan ExpressSFSR5
SMTWTFS
18:15n/an/aPV/Pallavaram
56886*Villupuram-Katpadi P...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
18:50n/an/an/a
12664Tiruchirapalli-Howra...SFSR1
  T  F 
18:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12666Kanyakumari-Howrah E...SFSR??
      S
18:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCR??
 M     
18:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18495Rameswaram-Bhubanesh...ExpECoR3
S      
18:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12897Puducherry-Bhubanesw...SFECoR??
   W   
18:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16105Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
19:05n/an/an/a
16713Sethu ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
19:50n/an/an/a
16779Tirupati - Rameswara...ExpSR3
S T  F 
19:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12633Chennai Egmore Kanya...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
20:15n/an/aOV/Otivakkam
11006Puducherry - Mumbai ...ExpCR1
S TW   
21:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12667Chennai Egmore Nager...SFSR??
    T  
21:20n/an/an/a
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR2
   W F 
21:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12642Thirukkural ExpressSFSR3
S T    
21:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16115Aurovile Express (Un...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
21:25n/an/an/a
16574Puducherry-Yesvantpu...ExpSWR??
      S
21:50n/an/an/a
12693Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
22:05n/an/an/a
16723Anantapuri ExpressExpSR4
SMTWTFS
22:25n/an/an/a
12631Nellai ExpressSFSR5
SMTWTFS
22:45n/an/an/a
16181Silambu ExpressExpSR??
   W  S
22:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12665Howrah-Kanyakumari E...SFSR??
  T    
22:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12663Howrah-Tiruchirapall...SFSR3
 M   F 
22:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
00855*Villupuram Puducherr...*ExpSR??
    T  
23:05n/an/an/a
12661Pothigai SF ExpressSFSR??
SMTWTFS
23:30n/an/an/a
12637Pandiyan Superfast E...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
23:45n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom