Search Departures/Arrivals
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:36:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:36:07 IST
PostPostPost Stn TipPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Live Arr/Dep   
  
No Recent News for TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
Nearby Stations in the News
Status: 12m ago

Live Long-Distance Arrivals/Departures at TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)

No.NameTypePFDelayETAETDLKL
16606Ernad ExpressExp2on time03:3003:35n/a
16128Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Exp...Exp1on time03:3503:40KVU/Kadakavur
16348*Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram...*Exp2on time04:45KVU/Kadakavur
16302*Venad Express*Exp1on time05:00n/a
22634*Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvanan...*SF--n/a05:30GOK/Gokarna Road
12076*Thiruvananthapuram - Kozhikode...*JShtb4on time06:00n/a
22648*Thiruvananathapuram Central - ...*SF2on time06:10n/a
16650Parasuram ExpressExp5on time06:1006:15n/a
16344*Amritha Express*Exp1on time06:25SRR/Shoranur Junction
16350*Nilambur Road - Thiruvananthap...*Exp1n/a06:25AAM/Angadippuram
12697*Chennai Central- Thiruvanantha...*SF27m late06:42MDKI/Madukarai
56311*Thiruvananthapuram Nagercoil P...*Pass3on time06:50n/a
56700Madurai-Punalur PassengerPass116m late07:0107:06TDN/Tirupparankundram
17229*Sabari Express (PT)*Exp3on time07:15n/a
16603*Maveli Express*Exp15m late07:30SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)
12695*Chennai Central - Thiruvananth...*SF1on time07:35MNTT/Mulanturutti
56310*Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram P...*Pass3on time08:30n/a
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jay...Exp24m late08:4408:45n/a
56307*Kollam Thiruvananthapuram Pass...*Pass1on time08:50n/a
16630*Malabar Express*Exp4on time09:05VARD/Vaikom Road
56715Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passen...Pass--on time09:1209:15n/a
16341*Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram...*Exp5on time09:45n/a
16346*Netravati Express*Exp3on time09:50n/a
56318Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenge...Pass3on time09:5510:00n/a
16303*Vanchinad Express*Exp1on time09:55n/a
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jay...Exp2on time10:1010:15AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnagar ExpressExp--5m early10:4510:50n/a
66304Kollam-Kanniyakumari MEMUMEMU110m early11:1011:15n/a
12625*Kerala Express (PT)*SF1on time11:15n/a
12623*Chennai Central - Thiruvananth...*SF1on time11:45PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
16723*Ananthapuri Express (PT)*Exp4on time11:55SER/Samayanallur
16525Island Express (PT)Exp2n/a12:4012:45n/a
16526Island Express (PT)Exp1n/a12:4012:45ED/Erode Junction
56317Kochuveli - Nagercoil Passenge...Pass1n/a13:2013:25n/a
12081*Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Ce...*JShtb2n/a13:50n/a
12082*Thiruvananthapuram Central - K...*JShtb2n/a14:30n/a
12626*Kerala Express (PT)*SF3n/a14:35TUP/Tiruppur
12624*Thiruvananthapuram Central - C...*SF3n/a14:50n/a
56304Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger...Pass--n/a14:5014:55n/a
16334*Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval E...*Exp--n/a15:35n/a
16724*Ananthapuri Express (PT)*Exp5n/a16:10n/a
56716Kanniyakumari-Punalur Passenge...Pass--n/a16:3516:40n/a
56309*Kollam Thiruvananthapuram Pass...*Pass--n/a17:05n/a
12696*Thiruvananthapuram Central - C...*SF1n/a17:15n/a
56315*Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil...*Pass2n/a17:15n/a
22647*Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Cen...*SF1n/a17:15VLK/Villivakkam
16342*Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur...*Exp5n/a17:30n/a
16304*Vanchinad Express*Exp4n/a17:45n/a
56308*Thiruvananthapuram Kollam Pass...*Pass2n/a18:00n/a
56313*Tiruvananthapuram Cental - Nag...*Pass--n/a18:05n/a
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelveli ExpressExp--n/a18:1518:20KAWR/Karwar
17230*Sabari Express (PT)*Exp4n/a18:20TPT/Tirupattur
16649Parasuram ExpressExp5n/a18:4018:45n/a
16629*Malabar Express*Exp4n/a18:45n/a
16604*Maveli Express*Exp2n/a19:25n/a
16345*Netravati Express (PT)*Exp3n/a19:25KAWR/Karwar
66305Kanniyakumari Kollam MEMUMEMU--n/a19:3519:40n/a
56316*Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram...*Pass--n/a20:15n/a
56701Punalur - Madurai PassengerPass1n/a20:2020:25n/a
16347*Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru...*Exp3n/a20:40n/a
12075*Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram...*JShtb2n/a20:55n/a
16605Ernad ExpressExp3n/a21:0021:05n/a
16301*Venad Express*Exp1n/a22:25n/a
16343*Amritha Express*Exp2n/a22:30n/a
16349*Thiruvannathapuram - Nilambur ...*Exp2n/a22:30n/a
16127Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Exp...Exp--n/a23:1523:20n/a

Live Local/EMU Arrivals/Departures at TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)

No.NameTypePFDelayETAETDLKL
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.