Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 1, 2016 05:17:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 1, 2016 05:17:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to BDTS/Bandra Terminus
14 Trains / 26 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDTS⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: BDTS   

Shortest Route: 932.9 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Sawai Madhopur   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Bina Malkhedi   Nagda   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRJU003:00+12BSR620:30-217h 30m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL902 km51 km/hr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRJU303:30+27BDTS*022:25+3218h 55m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km49 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRJU003:30+11BSR721:35+3218h 5m16
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL902 km49 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*005:40+0BSR723:35-417h 55m18
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL898 km50 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRBGKT*005:40+0BSR700:10+318h 30m18
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL899 km48 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*005:40+0BSR723:35+717h 55m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL898 km50 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRJU011:05+11BSR703:10-216h 5m13
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL902 km56 km/hr
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRJU114:45+18BDTS*209:40+318h 55m23
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL939 km49 km/hr
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...SFNWRJU018:15+26DDR*612:00+1017h 45m18
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL971 km54 km/hr
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRJU*118:45+0BDTS*311:35+216h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL938 km55 km/hr
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWRJU019:20+38BDTS*012:45+1017h 25m17
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL938 km53 km/hr
19066Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...ExpWRBGKT*119:30+1BDTS*412:45+2717h 15m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL938 km54 km/hr
22932Jaisalmer - Bandra T...SFWRJU323:55+24BDTS*017:35+3517h 40m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km53 km/hr
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWRJU023:55+11BDTS*017:10+317h 15m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km54 km/hr


26 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Sawai Madhopur   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Bina Malkhedi   Nagda   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...JU??06:10+15ADIArr +20/Dep +04h 25m-20BSR??03:35-621h 25m-39
S      
904 kmapsaxena1956-
1003
Σ Jodhpur trivandrum...JU??06:10+21KOTAArr +1:15/Dep +1255m-1:03BSR??03:10-221h 0m2
S TW   
1423 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...JU??06:10+15ADIArr +20/Dep +01h 15m-20BSR??00:10+318h 0m-37
    T  
904 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
5322
Σ JAT Mumbai Daily&n...JU??06:10+15ADIArr +20/Dep +05h 30m-20BDTS??05:40+223h 30m-15
SMTWTFS
939 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...JU??06:10+15ADIArr +20/Dep +31h 30m-17BSR??00:10+518h 0m-28
      S
904 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JU??06:10+15ADIArr +20/Dep +01h 15m-20BSR??00:10-218h 0m-30
   W   
904 kmRony*-
20479
--
Σ [FRI] Jaipur Triva...JU??06:10+21SWMArr +43/Dep +121h 38m-31BSR??06:40+624h 30m10
     F 
1423 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
20480
--
Σ [MON] Jaipur triva...JU??06:10+21SWMArr +43/Dep +171h 38m-26BSR??06:40+124h 30m10
 M     
1423 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
22180
--
Σ [duronto] Jaipur P...JU??06:10+21KOTAArr +1:15/Dep +1255m-1:03BSR??03:55-621h 45m3
 M  T  
1423 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
4777
Σ Jodhpur mumbai sup...JU??08:45+2ADIArr +32/Dep 1h 15m+0DDR??06:45-22h 0m29
SMTWTFS
944 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
1217
--
Σ Jodhpur manmad wee...JU??14:10+2BPLArr +7/Dep +351h 10m+28LTT??22:35+4232h 25m19
      S
1839 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
5760
--
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JU??14:10+2NADArr -1/Dep +2155m+22BDTS??14:45+2124h 35m39
      S
1459 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...JU??14:10+2NADArr -1/Dep +351h 5m+36BSR??14:30+1:2924h 20m17
      S
1423 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...JU??14:30+12MAKRArr +1/Dep +1:361h 32m+1:35LTT??04:20+1:1237h 50m43
      S
1818 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
7581
--
Σ 7396 ΣCh...JU??17:45+4BRCArr +16/Dep +201h 0m+4BDTS??14:05+920h 20m27
   W   
938 kmdheerajkvyas-
7878
--
Σ JU ADI BCT &#...JU??17:45+4ADIArr -10/Dep +045m+10BCT??12:35+118h 50m8
   W   
949 kmdheerajkvyas-
7879
--
Σ JU ADI DDR &#...JU??17:45+4ADIArr -10/Dep +945m+19DDR??12:40+2018h 55m21
   W   
943 kmdheerajkvyas-
6780
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...JU??21:15+0ADIArr -9/Dep +03h 35m+9BSR??18:20-921h 5m15
 M     
902 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
7582
--
Σ 7397 ΣCh...JU??21:15+0BRCArr -1/Dep +518m+6DDR??16:03+1318h 48m24
 M     
943 kmdheerajkvyas-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...JU??21:15+9ADIArr -14/Dep +23h 0m+16BSR??18:20-521h 5m-5
  T    
902 kmdheerajkvyas-
7880
--
Σ JU BRC BCT &#...JU??21:15+0BRCArr -1/Dep +757m+8DDR??18:45+021h 30m59
 M     
943 kmdheerajkvyas-
9114
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JU??21:15+9ADIArr -14/Dep +010m+14DDR??18:45+021h 30m43
  T    
943 kmRony*-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+15ADIArr -8/Dep +13h 35m+9BSR??18:20-721h 5m3
     F 
902 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
10664
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+15ADIArr -8/Dep +23h 35m+10BSR??18:20-521h 5m7
S      
902 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
21925
--
Σ bikaner ernakulam&...JU??21:15+8BRCArr +5/Dep +92h 25m+4PNVL??17:55+3320h 40m-1
      S
967 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
16997
Σ jaisalmer jodhpur ...JU??23:15+38JPArr +22/Dep +04h 25m-22BSR??04:10-828h 55m-2
 M   F 
1423 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site