Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:34:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:34:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to BDTS/Bandra Terminus
16 Trains / 26 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDTS⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: BDTS   

Shortest Route: 932.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Sawai Madhopur   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Bina Malkhedi   Nagda   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRJU003:00+8BSR620:28+1017h 28m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL902 km52 km/hr
04715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRJU003:00-BSR720:30-17h 30m10
  T    
3A
 902 km52 km/hr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRJU203:30+8BDTS*022:25+518h 55m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km50 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRJU003:30+11BSR5,621:35+1118h 5m16
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL902 km50 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40+0BSR723:35-817h 55m18
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL898 km50 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRBGKT*105:40+0BSR700:10-418h 30m18
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL899 km49 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40+0BSR723:35-1417h 55m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL898 km50 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRJU311:05+21BSR703:05+2716h 0m13
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL902 km56 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRJU011:05-BSR703:38-16h 33m10
  T    
3A
 902 km54 km/hr
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRJU114:30+30BDTS*209:40-619h 10m23
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL939 km49 km/hr
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...SFNWRJU018:25+34DDR*612:00+617h 35m18
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL971 km55 km/hr
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRJU*118:45+1BDTS*311:35+016h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL938 km56 km/hr
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWRJU319:30+37BDTS*012:45+1117h 15m17
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL938 km54 km/hr
22966Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...SFWRBGKT*119:40+0BDTS*??12:45-217h 5m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL934 km55 km/hr
22932Jaisalmer - Mumbai B...SFWRJU323:55+38BDTS*017:35+817h 40m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km53 km/hr
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWRJU023:55+14BDTS*016:45+1616h 50m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km56 km/hr


26 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Sawai Madhopur   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Bina Malkhedi   Nagda   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...JU??05:55+45ADIArr +32/Dep +04h 25m-32BSR??03:35-121h 40m-40
S      
903 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...JU??05:55+45ADIArr +32/Dep +01h 15m-32BSR??00:10+618h 15m-38
    T  
903 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5322
Σ JAT Mumbai Daily&n...JU??05:55+45ADIArr +32/Dep +25h 30m-30BDTS??05:40+123h 45m-16
SMTWTFS
938 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...JU??05:55+45ADIArr +32/Dep +32h 0m-29BSR??00:10+318h 15m-29
      S
903 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JU??05:55+45ADIArr +32/Dep +01h 15m-32BSR??00:10-218h 15m-31
   W   
903 kmRony-
1003
Σ Jodhpur trivandrum...JU??06:05+3KOTAArr +1:03/Dep +3845m-25BSR??03:10+121h 5m2
S TW   
1423 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
20479
--
Σ [FRI] Jaipur Triva...JU106:05+3SWMArr +32/Dep +251h 38m-7BSR706:40-248h 35m10
    T  
1891 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
20480
--
Σ [MON] Jaipur triva...JU??06:05+3SWMArr +32/Dep +461h 38m+14BSR??06:40+1:1124h 35m10
 M     
1423 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
22180
--
Σ [duronto] Jaipur P...JU??06:05+3KOTAArr +1:03/Dep +4045m-23BSR??03:55-1221h 50m3
 M  T  
1423 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1217
--
Σ Jodhpur manmad wee...JU114:00+0BPLArr +2/Dep +1:361h 10m+1:34LTT522:35+1:1680h 35m20
no arr/dep
3263 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5760
--
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JU??14:00+0NADArr +1/Dep +2655m+25BDTS??14:45+1024h 45m39
      S
1459 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...JU114:00+0NADArr +1/Dep +261h 5m+25BSR714:30+972h 30m17
no arr/dep
3088 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
23086
--
Σ Jaipur-Kota-Rma&nb...JU114:00-KOTAArr +46/Dep +1:3930m+53DDR519:08-101h 8m94
      S
3354 kmMäñGäl ÐäpâKrâ-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...JU??14:25+7MAKRArr +9/Dep +3:041h 32m+2:55LTT??04:20+3:5037h 55m43
      S
1818 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7581
--
Σ 7396 ΣCh...JU??17:15+0BRCArr +18/Dep +121h 9m-6BDTS??14:05+320h 50m27
   W   
938 kmdheerajkvyas-
7878
--
Σ JU ADI BCT &#...JU??17:15+0ADIArr -2/Dep +055m+2BCT??12:35-119h 20m8
   W   
949 kmdheerajkvyas-
7879
--
Σ JU ADI DDR &#...JU??17:15+0ADIArr -2/Dep +2155m+23DDR??12:40+2419h 25m21
   W   
943 kmdheerajkvyas-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...JU??21:15+8ADIArr -15/Dep +13h 0m+16BSR??18:20-621h 5m-6
  T    
902 kmdheerajkvyas-
9114
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JU??21:15+8ADIArr -15/Dep +110m+16DDR??18:40+721h 25m42
  T    
943 kmRony-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+11ADIArr -5/Dep +03h 25m+5BSR??18:20-821h 5m3
     F 
902 kmCheetah-
10664
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+11ADIArr -5/Dep +13h 25m+6BSR??18:20-621h 5m7
S      
902 kmCheetah-
21925
--
Σ bikaner ernakulam&...JU??21:15+16BRCArr +9/Dep +22h 11m-7BSR??16:20-119h 5m-1
      S
902 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7582
--
Σ 7397 ΣCh...JU??21:35+0BRCArr +4/Dep +1123h 48m+7DDR??15:31+2641h 56m24
 M     
943 kmdheerajkvyas-
7880
--
Σ JU BRC BCT &#...JU??21:35+0BRCArr +4/Dep +1334m+9DDR??18:40+721h 5m59
 M     
943 kmdheerajkvyas-
22803
--
Σ Jodhpur Secunderab...JU??21:35+0BRCArr +4/Dep +182h 48m+14BSR??18:20-520h 45m15
 M     
902 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
16997
Σ jaisalmer jodhpur ...JU??23:15+27JPArr +23/Dep +04h 25m-23BSR??04:10-428h 55m-2
 M   F 
1423 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site