Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 11:44:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 11:44:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to BDTS/Bandra Terminus
14 Trains / 26 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDTS⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: BDTS   

Shortest Route: 932.9 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Sawai Madhopur   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Bina Malkhedi   Nagda   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRJU003:00+16BSR620:30-117h 30m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL902 km51 km/hr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRJU303:30+36BDTS*022:25+1:0318h 55m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km49 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRJU003:30+27BSR721:35+5318h 5m16
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL902 km49 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40-BSR723:35-17h 55m18
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL898 km50 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRBGKT*005:40-BSR700:10-18h 30m18
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL899 km48 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40+0BSR723:35-1717h 55m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL898 km50 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRJU011:05+30BSR703:10-116h 5m13
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL902 km56 km/hr
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRJU114:30-BDTS*209:40-19h 10m23
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL939 km48 km/hr
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...SFNWRJU018:15+37DDR*612:00+1717h 45m18
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL971 km54 km/hr
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRJU*118:45+4BDTS*311:35+1116h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL938 km55 km/hr
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWRJU019:20+48BDTS*012:45+5517h 25m17
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL938 km53 km/hr
19066Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...ExpWRBGKT*119:30+6BDTS*??12:45+317h 15m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL934 km54 km/hr
22932Jaisalmer - Bandra T...SFWRJU323:55+42BDTS*017:35+2017h 40m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km53 km/hr
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWRJU023:55+51BDTS*017:10+1017h 15m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km54 km/hr


26 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Sawai Madhopur   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Bina Malkhedi   Nagda   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...JU??06:10+31ADIArr +21/Dep +04h 25m-21BSR??03:35-321h 25m-39
S      
904 kmapsaxena1956-
1003
Σ Jodhpur trivandrum...JU??06:10+12KOTAArr +51/Dep +1455m-37BSR??03:10+021h 0m2
S TW   
1423 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...JU??06:10+31ADIArr +21/Dep +01h 15m-21BSR??00:10+218h 0m-37
    T  
904 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
5322
Σ JAT Mumbai Daily&n...JU??06:10+31ADIArr +21/Dep +35h 30m-18BDTS??05:40+723h 30m-15
SMTWTFS
939 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...JU??06:10+31ADIArr +21/Dep +21h 30m-19BSR??00:10+118h 0m-28
      S
904 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JU??06:10+31ADIArr +21/Dep +81h 15m-13BSR??00:10+018h 0m-30
   W   
904 kmRony*-
20479
--
Σ [FRI] Jaipur Triva...JU??06:10+12SWMArr +26/Dep +171h 38m-9BSR??06:40+1524h 30m10
     F 
1423 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
20480
--
Σ [MON] Jaipur triva...JU??06:10+12SWMArr +26/Dep +221h 38m-4BSR??06:40+1124h 30m10
 M     
1423 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
22180
--
Σ [duronto] Jaipur P...JU??06:10+12KOTAArr +51/Dep +1155m-40BSR??03:55-1121h 45m3
 M  T  
1423 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
4777
Σ Jodhpur mumbai sup...JU??08:45+4ADIArr +23/Dep 1h 15m+0DDR??06:45-22h 0m29
SMTWTFS
944 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
1217
--
Σ Jodhpur manmad wee...JU??14:10+24BPLArr +16/Dep 1h 10m+0LTT??22:35+4532h 25m19
      S
1839 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
5760
--
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JU??14:10+24NADArr +22/Dep +4155m+19BDTS??14:45+2924h 35m39
      S
1459 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...JU??14:10+24NADArr +22/Dep +41h 5m-18BSR??14:30-924h 20m17
      S
1423 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...JU??14:30+38MAKRArr +15/Dep +1:321h 32m+1:17LTT??04:20+1:3737h 50m43
      S
1818 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
7581
--
Σ 7396 ΣCh...JU??17:45+0BRCArr +12/Dep +171h 0m+5BDTS??14:05+1020h 20m27
   W   
938 kmdheerajkvyas-
7878
--
Σ JU ADI BCT &#...JU??17:45+0ADIArr -7/Dep +345m+10BCT??12:35+818h 50m8
   W   
949 kmdheerajkvyas-
7879
--
Σ JU ADI DDR &#...JU??17:45+0ADIArr -7/Dep +1445m+21DDR??12:40+1918h 55m21
   W   
943 kmdheerajkvyas-
6780
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...JU??21:15+8ADIArr +12/Dep +13h 35m-11BSR??18:20-821h 5m15
 M     
902 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
7582
--
Σ 7397 ΣCh...JU??21:15+8BRCArr +10/Dep +418m-6DDR??16:03+218h 48m24
 M     
943 kmdheerajkvyas-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...JU021:15+18ADIArr -2/Dep +03h 0m+2BSR618:20+1245h 5m-5
  T    
902 kmdheerajkvyas-
7880
--
Σ JU BRC BCT &#...JU??21:15+8BRCArr +10/Dep +857m-2DDR??18:45+121h 30m59
 M     
943 kmdheerajkvyas-
9114
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JU021:15+18ADIArr -2/Dep +310m+5DDR518:45+145h 30m43
  T    
943 kmRony*-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+13ADIArr -12/Dep +03h 35m+12BSR??18:20-721h 5m3
     F 
902 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
10664
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+13ADIArr -12/Dep +03h 35m+12BSR??18:20+1221h 5m7
S      
902 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
21925
--
Σ bikaner ernakulam&...JU??21:15+7BRCArr +3/Dep +132h 25m+10PNVL??17:55+1420h 40m-1
      S
967 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
16997
Σ jaisalmer jodhpur ...JU??23:15+44JPArr +19/Dep +14h 25m-18BSR??04:10-1128h 55m-2
 M   F 
1423 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site