Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:12:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:12:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to BDTS/Bandra Terminus
16 Trains / 26 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDTS⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: BDTS   

Shortest Route: 932.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Sawai Madhopur   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Bina Malkhedi   Nagda   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRJU003:00+4BSR620:28+817h 28m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL902 km52 km/hr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRJU203:30+16BDTS*022:25+318h 55m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km50 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRJU003:30-BSR5,621:35-18h 5m16
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL902 km50 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40+0BSR723:35-1617h 55m18
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL898 km50 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRBGKT*105:40+0BSR700:10-618h 30m18
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL899 km49 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40+0BSR723:35-1317h 55m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL898 km50 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRJU311:05+13BSR703:05+216h 0m13
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL902 km56 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRJU311:05+5BSR703:35+1716h 30m10
  T    
3A
RLWL902 km55 km/hr
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRJU114:30-BDTS*209:40-19h 10m23
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL939 km49 km/hr
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...SFNWRJU018:25-DDR*612:00-17h 35m18
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL971 km55 km/hr
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRJU*118:45+2BDTS*311:35+716h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL938 km56 km/hr
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWRJU319:30+34BDTS*012:45+1317h 15m17
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL938 km54 km/hr
09012Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...ExpWRJU019:30-BDTS*012:45+3:4517h 15m14
    T  
SL
3A2A
 938 km54 km/hr
22966Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...SFWRBGKT*119:40+0BDTS*412:45-417h 5m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL934 km55 km/hr
22932Jaisalmer - Mumbai B...SFWRJU323:55+38BDTS*017:35+217h 40m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km53 km/hr
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWRJU023:55+15BDTS*016:45+2116h 50m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km56 km/hr


26 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Sawai Madhopur   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Bina Malkhedi   Nagda   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...JU??05:55+26ADIArr +12/Dep +04h 25m-12BSR??03:35+021h 40m-40
S      
903 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...JU??05:55+26ADIArr +12/Dep +01h 15m-12BSR??00:10+318h 15m-38
    T  
903 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
5322
Σ JAT Mumbai Daily&n...JU??05:55+26ADIArr +12/Dep 5h 30m+0BDTS??05:40+823h 45m-16
SMTWTFS
939 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...JU??05:55+26ADIArr +12/Dep +32h 0m-9BSR??00:10+318h 15m-29
      S
903 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JU??05:55+26ADIArr +12/Dep +01h 15m-12BSR??00:10-218h 15m-31
   W   
903 kmRony-
1003
Σ Jodhpur trivandrum...JU??06:05+2KOTAArr +1:00/Dep +3545m-25BSR??03:10+1621h 5m2
S TW   
1423 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
20479
--
Σ [FRI] Jaipur Triva...JU??06:05+2SWMArr +33/Dep +151h 38m-18BSR??06:40+424h 35m10
     F 
1423 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
20480
--
Σ [MON] Jaipur triva...JU??06:05+2SWMArr +33/Dep +191h 38m-14BSR??06:40+124h 35m10
 M     
1423 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
22180
--
Σ [duronto] Jaipur P...JU??06:05+2KOTAArr +1:00/Dep +3145m-29BSR??03:55-1821h 50m3
 M  T  
1423 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
1217
--
Σ Jodhpur manmad wee...JU??14:00+0BPLArr -9/Dep +1:031h 10m+1:12LTT??22:35+3732h 35m20
      S
1837 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
5760
--
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JU??14:00+0NADArr -1/Dep +1855m+19BDTS??14:45+724h 45m39
      S
1459 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...JU??14:00+0NADArr -1/Dep +41h 5m+5BSR??14:30-624h 30m17
      S
1423 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
23086
--
Σ Jaipur-Kota-Rma&nb...JU??14:00+0KOTAArr +42/Dep +1:0630m+24DDR??19:08+529h 8m94
      S
1464 kmMäñGäl ÐäpâKrâ-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...JU??14:25+4MAKRArr +15/Dep +2:171h 32m+2:02LTT??04:20+2:3737h 55m44
      S
1816 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
7581
--
Σ 7396 ΣCh...JU??17:15+0BRCArr +16/Dep +121h 9m-4BDTS??14:05+544h 50m28
   W   
952 kmdheerajkvyas-
7878
--
Σ JU ADI BCT &#...JU??17:15+0ADIArr -2/Dep +355m+5BCT??12:35+619h 20m8
   W   
949 kmdheerajkvyas-
7879
--
Σ JU ADI DDR &#...JU??17:15+0ADIArr -2/Dep +555m+7DDR??12:40+719h 25m21
   W   
943 kmdheerajkvyas-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...JU??21:15+13ADIArr /Dep +33h 0m+0BSR??18:20-521h 5m-6
  T    
902 kmdheerajkvyas-
9114
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JU??21:15+13ADIArr /Dep +110m+0DDR??18:40+721h 25m42
  T    
943 kmRony-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+11ADIArr -6/Dep +03h 25m+6BSR??18:20-521h 5m3
     F 
902 km★Prayas★*^~-
10664
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+11ADIArr -6/Dep +33h 25m+9BSR??18:20-521h 5m7
S      
902 km★Prayas★*^~-
21925
--
Σ bikaner ernakulam&...JU??21:15+17BRCArr +7/Dep +72h 11m+0BSR??16:20+619h 5m-1
      S
902 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
7582
--
Σ 7397 ΣCh...JU??21:35+0BRCArr +9/Dep +1123h 48m+2DDR??15:31+2541h 56m24
 M     
943 kmdheerajkvyas-
7880
--
Σ JU BRC BCT &#...JU??21:35+0BRCArr +9/Dep +1034m+1DDR??18:40+721h 5m59
 M     
943 kmdheerajkvyas-
22803
--
Σ Jodhpur Secunderab...JU??21:35+0BRCArr +9/Dep +152h 48m+6BSR??18:20-420h 45m15
 M     
902 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
16997
Σ jaisalmer jodhpur ...JU??23:15+28JPArr +17/Dep 4h 25m+0BSR??04:10+2728h 55m-2
 M   F 
1423 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site