Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:35:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:35:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to BDTS/Bandra Terminus
14 Trains / 25 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDTS⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: BDTS   

Shortest Route: 932.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Sawai Madhopur   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Bina Malkhedi   Nagda   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRJU003:00+16BSR620:28+1017h 28m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL902 km52 km/hr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRJU203:30+13BDTS*022:25-218h 55m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km50 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRJU003:30+12BSR721:35+818h 5m16
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL902 km50 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40+0BSR723:35-1217h 55m18
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL898 km50 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRBGKT*105:40+0BSR700:10-818h 30m18
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL899 km49 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40+0BSR723:35-1617h 55m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL898 km50 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRJU011:05+21BSR703:05+1016h 0m13
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL902 km56 km/hr
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRJU114:30-BDTS*209:40-19h 10m23
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL939 km49 km/hr
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...SFNWRJU018:25+37DDR*612:00+417h 35m18
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL971 km55 km/hr
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRJU*118:45+2BDTS*311:35-516h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL938 km56 km/hr
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWRJU019:30+44BDTS*012:45+117h 15m17
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL938 km54 km/hr
22966Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...SFWRBGKT*119:40+2BDTS*412:45+817h 5m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL934 km55 km/hr
22932Jaisalmer - Bandra T...SFWRJU323:55+33BDTS*017:35+317h 40m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km53 km/hr
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWRJU023:55+17BDTS*016:45+3516h 50m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km56 km/hr


25 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Sawai Madhopur   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Bina Malkhedi   Nagda   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...JU??05:55+34ADIArr +24/Dep +04h 25m-24BSR??03:35-1021h 40m-40
S      
903 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...JU??05:55+34ADIArr +24/Dep +01h 15m-24BSR??00:10-718h 15m-38
    T  
903 kmNation wants to know...-
5322
Σ JAT Mumbai Daily&n...JU??05:55+34ADIArr +24/Dep +35h 30m-21BDTS??05:40-323h 45m-16
SMTWTFS
938 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...JU??05:55+34ADIArr +24/Dep +02h 0m-24BSR??00:10+018h 15m-29
      S
903 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JU??05:55+34ADIArr +24/Dep +41h 15m-20BSR??00:10-818h 15m-31
   W   
903 kmRony*-
1003
Σ Jodhpur trivandrum...JU??06:05+5KOTAArr +45/Dep +2545m-20BSR??03:10-421h 5m2
S TW   
1423 kmNation wants to know...-
20479
--
Σ [FRI] Jaipur Triva...JU??06:05+5SWMArr +15/Dep +191h 38m+4BSR??06:40+224h 35m10
     F 
1423 kmNation wants to know...-
20480
--
Σ [MON] Jaipur triva...JU106:05+5SWMArr +15/Dep 1h 38m+0BSR706:40+648h 35m10
S      
1891 kmNation wants to know...-
22180
--
Σ [duronto] Jaipur P...JU106:05-KOTAArr +45/Dep 45m+0BSR703:55-45h 50m3
S  W   
1783 kmNation wants to know...-
1217
--
Σ Jodhpur manmad wee...JU??14:00+3BPLArr -7/Dep +511h 10m+58LTT??22:35+1632h 35m19
      S
1839 kmNation wants to know...-
5760
--
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JU??14:00+3NADArr -3/Dep +1755m+20BDTS??14:45+024h 45m39
      S
1459 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...JU??14:00+3NADArr -3/Dep +41h 5m+7BSR??14:25-224h 25m17
      S
1423 kmNation wants to know...-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...JU??14:25+8MAKRArr -6/Dep +2:291h 32m+2:35LTT??04:20+2:1837h 55m43
      S
1818 kmNation wants to know...-
7581
--
Σ 7396 ΣCh...JU??17:15+0BRCArr +17/Dep +61h 9m-11BDTS??14:05+020h 50m27
   W   
938 kmdheerajkvyas-
7878
--
Σ JU ADI BCT &#...JU??17:15+0ADIArr +7/Dep +055m-7BCT??12:35-219h 20m8
   W   
949 kmdheerajkvyas-
7879
--
Σ JU ADI DDR &#...JU??17:15+0ADIArr +7/Dep +1555m+8DDR??12:40+119h 25m21
   W   
943 kmdheerajkvyas-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...JU??21:15+6ADIArr -6/Dep +33h 0m+9BSR??18:20-721h 5m-6
  T    
902 kmdheerajkvyas-
9114
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JU??21:15+6ADIArr -6/Dep +110m+7DDR??18:40+421h 25m42
  T    
943 kmRony*-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+6ADIArr -9/Dep +13h 25m+10BSR??18:20-821h 5m3
     F 
902 kmCheetah*^~-
10664
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+6ADIArr -9/Dep +33h 25m+12BSR??18:20-721h 5m7
S      
902 kmCheetah*^~-
21925
--
Σ bikaner ernakulam&...JU021:15+16BRCArr +6/Dep +42h 11m-2BSR016:20-367h 5m-1
no arr/dep
1744 kmNation wants to know...-
7582
--
Σ 7397 ΣCh...JU??21:35+0BRCArr +2/Dep +623h 48m+4DDR??15:31+1641h 56m24
 M     
943 kmdheerajkvyas-
7880
--
Σ JU BRC BCT &#...JU??21:35+0BRCArr +2/Dep +834m+6DDR??18:40+421h 5m59
 M     
943 kmdheerajkvyas-
22803
--
Σ Jodhpur Secunderab...JU??21:35+0BRCArr +2/Dep +82h 48m+6BSR??18:20-820h 45m15
 M     
902 kmNation wants to know...-
16997
Σ jaisalmer jodhpur ...JU023:15-JPArr +17/Dep 4h 25m+0BSR604:10-52h 55m-2
S   T  
1731 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site