Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 23:39:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 23:39:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to BDTS/Bandra Terminus
14 Trains / 26 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDTS⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: BDTS   

Shortest Route: 932.9 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Sawai Madhopur   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Bina Malkhedi   Nagda   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRJU003:00+21BSR620:30-217h 30m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL902 km51 km/hr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRJU303:30+34BDTS*022:25+3318h 55m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km49 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRJU003:30+17BSR721:35+2818h 5m16
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL902 km49 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*005:40+1BSR723:35-617h 55m18
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL898 km50 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRBGKT*005:40+0BSR700:10-418h 30m18
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL899 km48 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*005:40+0BSR723:35+017h 55m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL898 km50 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRJU011:05+22BSR703:10-216h 5m13
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL902 km56 km/hr
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRJU114:45+27BDTS*209:40+418h 55m23
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL939 km49 km/hr
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...SFNWRJU018:15-DDR*612:00-17h 45m18
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL971 km54 km/hr
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRJU*118:45+0BDTS*311:35+116h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL938 km55 km/hr
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWRJU019:20+39BDTS*012:45+1017h 25m17
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL938 km53 km/hr
19066Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...ExpWRBGKT*119:30+7BDTS*412:45+1317h 15m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL934 km54 km/hr
22932Jaisalmer - Bandra T...SFWRJU323:55+36BDTS*017:35+3217h 40m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km53 km/hr
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWRJU023:55+19BDTS*017:10+317h 15m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km54 km/hr


26 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Sawai Madhopur   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Bina Malkhedi   Nagda   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...JU??06:10+24ADIArr +23/Dep +04h 25m-23BSR??03:35-421h 25m-39
S      
904 kmapsaxena1956-
1003
Σ Jodhpur trivandrum...JU??06:10+22KOTAArr +1:07/Dep +455m-1:03BSR??03:10-321h 0m2
S TW   
1423 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...JU??06:10+24ADIArr +23/Dep +01h 15m-23BSR??00:10+118h 0m-37
    T  
904 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
5322
Σ JAT Mumbai Daily&n...JU??06:10+24ADIArr +23/Dep +25h 30m-21BDTS??05:40+223h 30m-15
SMTWTFS
939 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...JU??06:10+24ADIArr +23/Dep +31h 30m-20BSR??00:10+618h 0m-28
      S
904 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JU??06:10+24ADIArr +23/Dep +01h 15m-23BSR??00:10-318h 0m-30
   W   
904 kmRony*-
20479
--
Σ [FRI] Jaipur Triva...JU??06:10+22SWMArr +40/Dep +171h 38m-23BSR??06:40+1324h 30m10
     F 
1423 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
20480
--
Σ [MON] Jaipur triva...JU??06:10+22SWMArr +40/Dep +181h 38m-22BSR??06:40+324h 30m10
 M     
1423 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
22180
--
Σ [duronto] Jaipur P...JU??06:10+22KOTAArr +1:07/Dep +1255m-55BSR??03:55-921h 45m3
 M  T  
1423 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
4777
Σ Jodhpur mumbai sup...JU??08:45+7ADIArr +29/Dep 1h 15m+0DDR??06:45-22h 0m29
SMTWTFS
944 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
1217
--
Σ Jodhpur manmad wee...JU??14:10+21BPLArr +24/Dep +251h 10m+1LTT??22:35+2332h 25m19
      S
1839 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
5760
--
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JU??14:10+21NADArr +15/Dep 55m+0BDTS??14:45+1424h 35m39
      S
1459 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...JU??14:10+21NADArr +15/Dep +311h 5m+16BSR??14:30+4924h 20m17
      S
1423 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...JU??14:30+35MAKRArr +9/Dep 1h 32m+0LTT??04:20+1:1037h 50m43
      S
1818 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
7581
--
Σ 7396 ΣCh...JU??17:45+0BRCArr +15/Dep +211h 0m+6BDTS??14:05+920h 20m27
   W   
938 kmdheerajkvyas-
7878
--
Σ JU ADI BCT &#...JU??17:45+0ADIArr -12/Dep +045m+12BCT??12:35+218h 50m8
   W   
949 kmdheerajkvyas-
7879
--
Σ JU ADI DDR &#...JU??17:45+0ADIArr -12/Dep +1145m+23DDR??12:40+1618h 55m21
   W   
943 kmdheerajkvyas-
6780
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...JU??21:15+0ADIArr -10/Dep +13h 35m+11BSR??18:20-1021h 5m15
 M     
902 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
7582
--
Σ 7397 ΣCh...JU??21:15+0BRCArr +1/Dep +518m+4DDR??16:03+818h 48m24
 M     
943 kmdheerajkvyas-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...JU??21:15+19ADIArr -15/Dep +13h 0m+16BSR??18:20-721h 5m-5
  T    
902 kmdheerajkvyas-
7880
--
Σ JU BRC BCT &#...JU??21:15+0BRCArr +1/Dep +757m+6DDR??18:45+221h 30m59
 M     
943 kmdheerajkvyas-
9114
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JU??21:15+19ADIArr -15/Dep +110m+16DDR??18:45+221h 30m43
  T    
943 kmRony*-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+15ADIArr -10/Dep +13h 35m+11BSR??18:20-721h 5m3
     F 
902 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
10664
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+15ADIArr -10/Dep +13h 35m+11BSR??18:20-721h 5m7
S      
902 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
21925
--
Σ bikaner ernakulam&...JU??21:15+8BRCArr +6/Dep +122h 25m+6PNVL??17:55+2320h 40m-1
      S
967 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
16997
Σ jaisalmer jodhpur ...JU??23:15+40JPArr +21/Dep +04h 25m-21BSR??04:10-628h 55m-2
 M   F 
1423 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site