Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 23:39:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 23:39:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to BDTS/Bandra Terminus
16 Trains / 25 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDTS⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: BDTS   

Shortest Route: 959.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Sawai Madhopur   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Bina Malkhedi   Nagda   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRJU003:00+18BSR620:28+817h 28m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL923 km53 km/hr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRJU203:30+21BDTS*022:25+318h 55m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km50 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRJU003:30+11BSR5,621:35+1518h 5m16
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL923 km51 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40+0BSR723:35-1517h 55m18
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL898 km50 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRBGKT*105:40+0BSR700:10-118h 30m18
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL897 km49 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40+0BSR723:35-1617h 55m8
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL898 km50 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRJU311:05+21BSR703:05+616h 0m13
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL902 km56 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRJU111:05+8BSR703:35-716h 30m10
  T    
3A
RLWL902 km55 km/hr
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRJU114:30+30BDTS*209:40-219h 10m23
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL937 km49 km/hr
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...SFNWRJU018:25+32DDR*612:00+1417h 35m18
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL971 km55 km/hr
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRJU*118:45+1BDTS*311:35+316h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL938 km56 km/hr
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWRJU319:30+24BDTS*012:45+417h 15m17
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL938 km54 km/hr
09012Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFWRJU019:30+26BDTS*012:45+2217h 15m14
    T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL938 km54 km/hr
22966Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...SFWRBGKT*119:40+2BDTS*412:45+917h 5m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL934 km55 km/hr
22932Jaisalmer - Mumbai B...SFWRJU323:55+26BDTS*017:35+517h 40m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km53 km/hr
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWRJU023:55+27BDTS*416:45+3216h 50m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km56 km/hr


25 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Sawai Madhopur   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Bina Malkhedi   Nagda   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...JU??05:55+35ADIArr +16/Dep +04h 25m-16BSR??03:35-121h 40m-40
S      
902 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...JU??05:55+35ADIArr +16/Dep +01h 15m-16BSR??00:10+618h 15m-38
    T  
902 kmIri rules are differ...-
5322
Σ JAT Mumbai Daily&n...JU??05:55+35ADIArr +16/Dep +25h 30m-14BDTS??05:40+223h 45m-16
SMTWTFS
937 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...JU??05:55+35ADIArr +16/Dep +02h 0m-16BSR??00:10+818h 15m-29
      S
902 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JU??05:55+35ADIArr +16/Dep +91h 15m-7BSR??00:10+618h 15m-31
   W   
902 kmRony-
1003
Σ Jodhpur trivandrum...JU??06:05+3KOTAArr +53/Dep +2845m-25BSR??03:10-221h 5m2
S TW   
1423 kmIri rules are differ...-
20479
--
Σ [FRI] Jaipur Triva...JU??06:05+3SWMArr +24/Dep +101h 38m-14BSR??06:40-124h 35m10
     F 
1423 kmIri rules are differ...-
20480
--
Σ [MON] Jaipur triva...JU??06:05+3SWMArr +24/Dep +181h 38m-6BSR??06:40+1024h 35m10
 M     
1423 kmIri rules are differ...-
22180
--
Σ [duronto] Jaipur P...JU??06:05+3KOTAArr +53/Dep +2645m-27BSR??03:55-1621h 50m3
 M  T  
1423 kmIri rules are differ...-
1217
--
Σ Jodhpur manmad wee...JU??14:00+6BPLArr -1/Dep +361h 10m+37LTT??22:35+4332h 35m20
      S
1837 kmIri rules are differ...-
5760
--
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JU114:00+6NADArr +5/Dep +1755m+12BDTS514:45+796h 45m39
      S
3125 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...JU??14:00+6NADArr +5/Dep +91h 5m+4BSR??14:30-124h 30m17
      S
1423 kmIri rules are differ...-
23086
--
Σ Jaipur-Kota-Rma&nb...JU??14:00+6KOTAArr +45/Dep +5630m+11DDR??19:08+529h 8m95
      S
1464 kmMäñGäl ÐäpâKrâ-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...JU??14:25+6MAKRArr -8/Dep +1:441h 32m+1:52LTT??04:20+1:1537h 55m44
      S
1816 kmIri rules are differ...-
7878
--
Σ JU ADI BCT &#...JU??17:15+0ADIArr +1/Dep +055m-1BCT??12:35+119h 20m8
   W   
949 kmdheerajkvyas-
7879
--
Σ JU ADI DDR &#...JU??17:15+0ADIArr +1/Dep +1455m+13DDR??12:40+1519h 25m21
   W   
943 kmdheerajkvyas-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...JU??21:15+12ADIArr -8/Dep +13h 0m+9BSR??18:20-421h 5m-6
  T    
902 kmdheerajkvyas-
9114
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JU??21:15+12ADIArr -8/Dep +110m+9DDR??18:40+721h 25m42
  T    
943 kmRony-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+6ADIArr -11/Dep +13h 25m+12BSR??18:20-621h 5m3
     F 
902 kmCheetah*^~-
10664
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+6ADIArr -11/Dep +13h 25m+12BSR??18:20-421h 5m7
S      
902 kmCheetah*^~-
21925
--
Σ bikaner ernakulam&...JU??21:15+17BRCArr +0/Dep 2h 11m+0BSR??16:20+419h 5m-1
      S
902 kmIri rules are differ...-
7582
--
Σ 7397 ΣCh...JU??21:35+2BRCArr +0/Dep +823h 48m+8DDR??15:31+2741h 56m24
 M     
943 kmdheerajkvyas-
7880
--
Σ JU BRC BCT &#...JU??21:35+2BRCArr +0/Dep +634m+6DDR??18:40+721h 5m59
 M     
943 kmdheerajkvyas-
22803
--
Σ Jodhpur Secunderab...JU??21:35+2BRCArr +0/Dep +82h 48m+8BSR??18:20-520h 45m15
 M     
902 kmIri rules are differ...-
16997
Σ jaisalmer jodhpur ...JU??23:15+33JPArr +21/Dep +04h 25m-21BSR??04:10-628h 55m-2
 M   F 
1423 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site