Search Trains
PKU/Panskura Junctio ▼
×
CGA/Chengel ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 11:09:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

PKU/Panskura Junction to CGA/Chengel
71 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   Return Journey   Filters   Departures from PKU   Arrivals at CGA   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:
No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSERPKU??02:24+15BVA??03:17+270h 53m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL47 km52 km/hr
58014Bokaro Steel City-Ho...PassSERPKU??02:24-BVA??03:16-0h 52m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
FC
RLWL47 km53 km/hr
38402Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??03:05-CGA??03:58-0h 53m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km47 km/hr
38404Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??03:22-CGA??04:15-0h 53m12
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km47 km/hr
38702Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??03:45-CGA??04:38-0h 53m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 41 km46 km/hr
38406Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??04:05-CGA??04:58-0h 53m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km47 km/hr
18006Samaleshwari ExpressExpSERPKU??04:12+9ULB305:00+110h 48m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL38 km48 km/hr
38408Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERPKU*??04:35-CGA??05:27-0h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km48 km/hr
38704Kharagpur - Howrah L...KlktSERPKU??04:47-CGA??05:39-0h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 41 km47 km/hr
38410Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??05:10-CGA??06:03-0h 53m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km47 km/hr
38850Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??05:22-CGA??06:14-0h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km50 km/hr
38412Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??05:43-CGA??06:36-0h 53m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km47 km/hr
38706Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??06:14+13CGA??07:05-0h 51m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 41 km48 km/hr
38414Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??06:30-CGA??07:22-0h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km48 km/hr
38804Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??07:01+14CGA??07:51-0h 50m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 41 km49 km/hr
38806Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??07:19+18BVA??08:11-0h 52m3
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 47 km53 km/hr
38416Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??07:23-CGA??08:15-0h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km48 km/hr
38052Haldia - Howrah Loca...KlktSERPKU??07:43+3BVA??08:36+40h 53m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 45 km50 km/hr
38808Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??07:51+11BVA??08:45-0h 54m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 45 km49 km/hr
38708Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??07:57-CGA??08:49-0h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 41 km47 km/hr
38710Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??08:08-CGA??09:00-0h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 41 km47 km/hr
68002Belda-Howrah MEMUMEMUSERPKU??08:11-ULB508:52-0h 41m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 37 km53 km/hr
68686Digha-Santragachi Jn...MEMUSERPKU??08:15+0ULB508:57-0h 42m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km54 km/hr
38418Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??08:20+4CGA??09:13-0h 53m12
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km47 km/hr
38712Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??08:27-ULB??09:01-0h 34m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km67 km/hr
38420Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??08:45-CGA??09:37-0h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km48 km/hr
38810Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??09:03-CGA??09:55-0h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 41 km47 km/hr
38422Panskura Jn - Santra...KlktSERPKU*??09:20-CGA??10:13-0h 53m12
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km47 km/hr
58004Bhadrakh-Howrah Bagh...PassSERPKU??09:48+34ULB510:29-0h 41m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km56 km/hr
38424Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??09:52+12CGA??10:45-0h 53m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km47 km/hr
38426Panskura Jn-Howrah L...KlktSERPKU*??10:08+4CGA??11:03-0h 55m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km45 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSERPKU??10:11+37ULB611:03+330h 52m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL38 km44 km/hr
38812Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??10:43+18CGA??11:34-0h 51m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 41 km48 km/hr
08016Jhargram - Santragac...MEMUSERPKU??11:24+1:21ULB??11:59-0h 35m2
 MTWTF 
Unreserved
 38 km65 km/hr
38428Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERPKU*??11:30+2CGA??12:22-0h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km48 km/hr
38714Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??11:44+8CGA??12:36+80h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 41 km47 km/hr
38430Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERPKU*??12:05-CGA??13:00-0h 55m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km45 km/hr
38814Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??12:22+14CGA??13:16-0h 54m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 41 km46 km/hr
38458Panskura - Santragac...KlktSERPKU*??12:38-CGA??13:30-0h 52m12
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km50 km/hr
38432Panskura Jn-Howrah L...KlktSERPKU*??12:40+4CGA??13:32-0h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km48 km/hr
38816Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??13:09-CGA??13:58-0h 49m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 41 km50 km/hr
38434Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERPKU*??13:55+4CGA??14:51-0h 56m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km44 km/hr
38818Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??14:18+8CGA??15:11-0h 53m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 41 km46 km/hr
38502Balichak - Howrah Lo...KlktSERPKU??14:30-CGA??15:24-0h 54m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km46 km/hr
38468Panskura Jn-Howrah L...KlktSERPKU*??14:45-CGA??15:37-0h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km50 km/hr
38716Kharagpur Jn-Santrag...KlktSERPKU??14:50-CGA??15:43-0h 53m12
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 41 km46 km/hr
38718Kharagpur-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??15:14+19CGA??16:07-0h 53m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 41 km46 km/hr
38436Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??15:32-CGA??16:24-0h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km48 km/hr
38820Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??15:45+13CGA??16:37-0h 52m12
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 41 km47 km/hr
38438Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??15:55+0CGA??16:47-0h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km48 km/hr
38720Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??16:00+4CGA??16:53-0h 53m12
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 41 km46 km/hr
68004Ghatsila Howrah MEMU...MEMUSERPKU??16:31+33BVA??17:17+260h 46m3
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 47 km60 km/hr
38440Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??16:35+0CGA??17:27-0h 52m12
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km48 km/hr
38822Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??16:53+15CGA??17:41-0h 48m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 41 km51 km/hr
38442Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??17:13+0CGA??18:10-0h 57m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km43 km/hr
38824Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??17:29+16BVA??18:20+120h 51m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 45 km52 km/hr
38444Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??17:50+0CGA??18:42-0h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km48 km/hr
38722Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??18:00+6CGA??18:52-0h 52m12
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 41 km47 km/hr
38446Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??18:05+0CGA??18:57-0h 52m12
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km48 km/hr
38448Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??18:15+0CGA??19:08-0h 53m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km47 km/hr
38724Kharagpur-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??18:33+0CGA??19:25-0h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km48 km/hr
38450Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??18:38+0CGA??19:30-0h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km48 km/hr
38058Haldia - Howrah Loca...KlktSERPKU??19:02+0CGA??19:50-0h 48m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km52 km/hr
38826Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??19:15+16CGA??20:06-0h 51m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 41 km48 km/hr
38452Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??19:40+0CGA??20:39-0h 59m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km42 km/hr
38454Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??20:15+0CGA??21:07-0h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km48 km/hr
38828Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??20:29+11CGA??21:21-0h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 41 km47 km/hr
38726Kharagpur-Howrah Mat...KlktSERPKU??21:24+0BVA??22:14-0h 50m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km53 km/hr
38456Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??21:35+0CGA??22:26-0h 51m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km49 km/hr
38830Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??22:15+0CGA??23:06-0h 51m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 41 km48 km/hr
58002Puri Santragachi Pas...PassSERPKU??23:33+14CGA??00:52-1h 19m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km29 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site