Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PKU/Panskura Junctio ▼
×
CGA/Chengel ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 10:14:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 10:14:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

PKU/Panskura Junction to CGA/Chengel
71 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CGA⇒PKU   Filters   Dep: PKU   Arr: CGA   

Shortest Route: 43.52 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSERPKU??02:23+20BVA??03:17+110h 54m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL47 km51 km/hr
58014Bokaro Steel City-Ho...PassSERPKU??02:23+0BVA??03:16-0h 53m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL47 km52 km/hr
38402Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??03:05+1CGA??03:57+90h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km50 km/hr
38404Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??03:22+0CGA??04:14+60h 52m12
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km50 km/hr
38702Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??03:45+8CGA??04:38+300h 53m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km49 km/hr
38406Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??04:00+3CGA??04:52+30h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km50 km/hr
18006Samaleshwari ExpressExpSERPKU??04:12+4ULB304:59+00h 47m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL38 km49 km/hr
38408Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERPKU*??04:35+0CGA??05:27+30h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km50 km/hr
38704Kharagpur - Howrah L...KlktSERPKU??04:43+7CGA??05:37-0h 54m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km48 km/hr
38410Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??05:10+1CGA??06:02-0h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km50 km/hr
38850Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??05:22-CGA??06:14-0h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km50 km/hr
38412Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??05:43+1CGA??06:35+80h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km50 km/hr
38706Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??06:14+12CGA??07:04-0h 50m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km52 km/hr
38414Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??06:28+1CGA??07:20+360h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km50 km/hr
38804Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??07:05+13CGA??07:55+410h 50m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km52 km/hr
38806Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??07:19+14BVA??08:11+210h 52m3
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 47 km53 km/hr
38416Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??07:25+5CGA??08:17-0h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km50 km/hr
38052Haldia - Howrah Loca...KlktSERPKU??07:38+1BVA??08:33+60h 55m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 47 km50 km/hr
38708Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??07:43+8CGA??08:35-0h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km50 km/hr
38808Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??07:51+14BVA??08:45+100h 54m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 47 km51 km/hr
38710Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??07:57+16CGA??08:49+190h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km50 km/hr
38712Kharagpur Jn - Santr...MEMUSERPKU??08:08+9ULB??08:48+140h 40m3
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km57 km/hr
68002Jaleswar-Howrah MEMUMEMUSERPKU??08:11+16ULB508:52+140h 41m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km56 km/hr
68686Digha - Santragachi ...KlktSERPKU??08:17+9ULB508:58+70h 41m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km56 km/hr
38418Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??08:23+3CGA??09:16-0h 53m12
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km49 km/hr
38714Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??08:29+5ULB??09:05+80h 36m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km64 km/hr
38420Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??08:45+13CGA??09:37-0h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km50 km/hr
38810Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??09:03+20CGA??09:55+440h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km50 km/hr
38422Panskura Jn - Santra...KlktSERPKU*??09:20+6CGA??10:13+80h 53m12
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km49 km/hr
58004Bhadrakh-Howrah Bagh...PassSERPKU??09:48+44ULB510:25+1:080h 37m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km62 km/hr
38424Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??09:53+8CGA??10:45-0h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km50 km/hr
38426Panskura Jn-Howrah L...KlktSERPKU*??10:08+8CGA??11:00+240h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km50 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSERPKU210:10+31ULB610:58-0h 48m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL38 km48 km/hr
38812Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??10:45+17CGA??11:36+110h 51m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km51 km/hr
68008Jhargram - Santragac...MEMUSERPKU??11:24+26ULB??11:58+1:070h 34m2
 MTWTF 
Unreserved
 38 km67 km/hr
38428Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERPKU*??11:30+0CGA??12:22-0h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km50 km/hr
38716Kharagpur Jn-Santrag...KlktSERPKU??11:44+9CGA??12:35-0h 51m12
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km51 km/hr
38430Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERPKU*??12:05+2CGA??12:58+110h 53m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km49 km/hr
38814Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??12:22+18CGA??13:18+270h 56m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km46 km/hr
38458Panskura - Santragac...KlktSERPKU*??12:38-CGA??13:30-0h 52m12
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km50 km/hr
38432Panskura Jn-Howrah L...KlktSERPKU*??12:40+3CGA??13:32-0h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km50 km/hr
38816Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??13:09+13CGA??13:58+150h 49m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km53 km/hr
38434Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERPKU*??13:55+2CGA??14:51-290h 56m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km46 km/hr
38818Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??14:20+14CGA??15:11+140h 51m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km51 km/hr
38502Balichak - Howrah Lo...KlktSERPKU??14:32+15CGA??15:25-0h 53m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km49 km/hr
38468Panskura Jn-Howrah L...KlktSERPKU*??14:45-CGA??15:37-0h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km50 km/hr
38718Kharagpur-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??14:50+9CGA??15:43+60h 53m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km49 km/hr
38720Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??15:14+8CGA??16:07+90h 53m12
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km49 km/hr
38436Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??15:32+2CGA??16:25+00h 53m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km49 km/hr
38820Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??15:46+9CGA??16:37+130h 51m12
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km51 km/hr
38438Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??15:55+7CGA??16:47+160h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km50 km/hr
38722Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??16:00+7CGA??16:53+120h 53m12
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km49 km/hr
68004Ghatsila - Howrah ME...MEMUSERPKU??16:31+1:01BVA??17:18+1:110h 47m3
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 47 km59 km/hr
38440Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??16:43+7CGA??17:34+110h 51m12
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km51 km/hr
38822Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??16:56+8CGA??17:45+130h 49m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km53 km/hr
38442Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??17:13+9CGA??18:12-0h 59m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km44 km/hr
38824Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??17:29+12BVA??18:21+180h 52m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 47 km53 km/hr
38444Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??17:48+6CGA??18:40+50h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km50 km/hr
38446Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??18:00+1CGA??18:52-0h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km50 km/hr
38724Kharagpur-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??18:05+12CGA??18:59+150h 54m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km48 km/hr
38448Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??18:18+4CGA??19:11+20h 53m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km49 km/hr
38726Kharagpur-Howrah Mat...KlktSERPKU??18:32+14CGA??19:22-0h 50m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km52 km/hr
38450Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??18:50+1CGA??19:42-30h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km50 km/hr
38058Haldia - Howrah Loca...KlktSERPKU??19:05+0CGA??19:53-0h 48m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km54 km/hr
38826Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??19:15+16CGA??20:09+190h 54m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km48 km/hr
38452Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??19:40+0CGA??20:35-0h 55m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km47 km/hr
38454Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??20:15+1CGA??21:08-0h 53m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km49 km/hr
38828Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??20:30+14CGA??21:21+110h 51m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km51 km/hr
38456Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??21:25+5CGA??22:17-0h 52m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km50 km/hr
38830Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??22:13+9CGA??23:04+70h 51m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km51 km/hr
58002Puri Santragachi Pas...PassSERPKU??23:32+8CGA??00:52+111h 20m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 44 km32 km/hr


Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site