Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
PRR/Purulia Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 13:30:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 13:30:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to PRR/Purulia Junction
41 Trains / 6 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PRR⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: PRR   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Tatanagar   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18615Howrah-Hatia Kriya Y...ExpSERKGP200:04+53CNI??03:21+543h 17m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL170 km51 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRHIJ??00:20+55PRR205:48+1:035h 28m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL223 km40 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRHIJ??00:20+53PRR205:48+115h 28m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL223 km40 km/hr
58013Howrah-Bokaro Steel ...PassSERKGP??01:50+0ADRA105:15+03h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
FC
GNWL168 km49 km/hr
58011Howrah - Chakradharp...PassSERKGP201:50+0PRR406:20+164h 30m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL208 km46 km/hr
13417Digha - Malda Expres...ExpERKGP??03:20+0ADRA??06:15-62h 55m3
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL168 km57 km/hr
68023Jhargram - Purulia M...MEMUSERJGM*??04:35+0PRR*309:25-24h 50m25
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 185 km38 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKGP204:40+58PRR308:23+593h 43m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL224 km60 km/hr
58017Kharagpur Asansol Pa...PassSERKGP*??05:30+0ADRA??09:30-34h 0m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 168 km42 km/hr
68019Jhargram-Dhanbad MEM...MEMUSERJGM*??06:05+1PRR310:18+144h 13m24
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 185 km43 km/hr
22875Kharagpur-Purulia In...SFSERKGP*??07:25+0PRR*111:25-14h 0m12
S  WT  
Unreserved
 208 km51 km/hr
12883Rupashi Bangla Expre...SFSERKGP108:00+1PRR*311:50-23h 50m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL208 km54 km/hr
58025Kharagpur-Hatia Pass...PassSERKGP*??08:35+0PRR314:10+75h 35m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 208 km37 km/hr
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSRMDN??09:00+1:18ADRA111:30+572h 30m2
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL155 km62 km/hr
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSRMDN??09:00+4:57ADRA??11:30+4:542h 30m2
  T    
IISL
RLWL155 km62 km/hr
12885Aranyak ExpressSFSERKGP??09:32+1ADRA112:20+82h 48m6
 MTWTFS
II2S
GNWL168 km60 km/hr
12865Lalmati ExpressSFSERKGP310:20+13PRR*414:15+113h 55m6
  T   S
II2S
RLWL224 km57 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRKGP??10:45+0PRR314:25+53h 40m1
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL224 km61 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERKGP??10:45+2PRR??14:25+153h 40m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL224 km61 km/hr
18003Jhargram-Purulia Bir...ExpSERJGM*??10:50+23PRR*414:15+273h 25m9
 M   F 
Unreserved
 185 km54 km/hr
68089Midnapore-Adra MEMUMEMUSERMDN*??11:40+1ADRA*??14:20+52h 40m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 155 km58 km/hr
22611Chennai-NewJalpaigur...SFSRHIJ??12:12+2:14ADRA??15:00+2:222h 48m1
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL172 km61 km/hr
58603Kharagpur - Gomoh Pa...PassSERKGP*414:15+2ADRA??18:30+34h 15m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 168 km39 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRMDN??15:02+1:45ADRA??16:50+1:591h 48m1
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL155 km86 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar-New Delh...RajECoRKGP215:55+21ADRA118:00+402h 5m1
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 168 km80 km/hr
13501Haldia-Asansol Expre...ExpERKGP??16:05+1ADRA??19:00+72h 55m8
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 168 km57 km/hr
22891Howrah - Ranchi Inte...SFSERKGP??16:58+8PRR320:33+83h 35m6
    TFS
II2SCC
RLWL224 km62 km/hr
58601Kharagpur-Adra Passe...PassSERKGP*??17:20+0ADRA*??21:10-33h 50m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 168 km43 km/hr
13505Digha - Asansol Expr...ExpERKGP??17:30+1ADRA??20:50+63h 20m3
S      
Unreserved
 168 km50 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKGP517:35+59ADRA??20:35+413h 0m3
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL168 km56 km/hr
12827Howrah - Purulia Sup...SFSERKGP118:32+6PRR*422:20+103h 48m11
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL208 km54 km/hr
58015Howrah-Adra Shiromon...PassSERKGP??20:05+2ADRA*??23:20+43h 15m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 168 km51 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRMDN??20:20+58PRR*223:10+1:002h 50m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL195 km68 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRMDN??20:20+51ADRA??22:15+1:011h 55m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL155 km81 km/hr
08449Bhubaneswar - Patna ...ExpECoRHIJ??20:37+6ADRA??00:20-63h 43m0
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL172 km46 km/hr
18449Baidyanathdham Expre...ExpECoRMDN??21:47+10ADRA??00:20-142h 33m3
 M     
IISL
3A
RLWL155 km60 km/hr
15639Puri - Guwahati Expr...ExpNFRMDN??21:47+43ADRA??00:20+302h 33m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL155 km60 km/hr
18419Puri - Jaynagar Wee...ExpECoRMDN??21:47+10ADRA??00:20+342h 33m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL155 km60 km/hr
15021Shalimar-Gorakhpur W...ExpNERKGP??22:15+0PRR301:45+63h 30m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL224 km63 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF ExpressSFCRKGP323:05+9PRR302:38+163h 33m3
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL208 km58 km/hr
12950Santragachi-Porbanda...SFWRKGP??23:05+1PRR302:38+53h 33m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL208 km58 km/hr

6 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Howrah   Tatanagar   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8795
Σ MAHANADI-GANGA EXP...HIJ??03:26+44TATAArr +26/Dep +12h 15m-25PRR310:03+86h 37m7
SMTWTFS
224 kmsinghsatya20-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...KGP508:30+1:10HWHArr +59/Dep +43h 30m-55JAA??20:27+2211h 57m8
 M     
463 km19063 Udhna Danapur ...-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...KGP108:35+4TATAArr +2/Dep +04h 10m-2CNI??15:42+17h 7m7
SMTWTFS
170 kmPK D૯**-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...KGP509:48+58HWHArr +53/Dep +42h 35m-49JAA??20:27+2210h 39m8
SMT    
463 km19063 Udhna Danapur ...-
9970
Σ PURI-BBS-TATA-BJU-...KGP217:35+43TATAArr +42/Dep +11h 55m-41PRR323:35+56h 0m7
S T  F 
224 km-
13402
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Patna ...KGP217:35+43MURIArr +34/Dep +121h 22m-22JAA??23:59+126h 24m5
S T  F 
250 km19063 Udhna Danapur ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site