Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 15:58:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 15:58:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

BWN/Barddhaman Junction to GHY/Guwahati
13 Trains / 5 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GHY⇒BWN   Filters   Dep: BWN   Arr: GHY   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Malda Town   New Jalpaiguri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12517Kolkata - Guwahati G...GRNFRKWAE??00:27+22GHY*115:40+1:3015h 13m9
 M   F 
3A
GNWL856 km56 km/hr
12525Kolkata Chitpur - Di...SFNFRKWAE??00:27+28GHY??15:40+4215h 13m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL831 km54 km/hr
15657Kanchanjunga ExpressExpNFRBWN108:24+8GHY*504:15+1519h 51m29
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL879 km44 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFRKWAE??10:57+3KYQ*205:00+1:0118h 3m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL876 km48 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBWN??12:52+2:21GHY*??07:55+1:4519h 3m12
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL904 km47 km/hr
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFRBHP??13:23+23GHY*305:50+5016h 27m14
S    FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL827 km50 km/hr
12513Secunderabad- Guwaha...SFNFRBHP??13:23+20GHY*505:50+5316h 27m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL827 km50 km/hr
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFRBHP??13:23+39GHY*205:50+2516h 27m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL827 km50 km/hr
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFRBHP??16:29-GHY*307:55-15h 26m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL827 km53 km/hr
15901Bengaluru City–Dibru...ExpNFRBHP??16:29+32GHY108:10+3:1315h 41m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL880 km56 km/hr
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFERBWN117:06+21GHY*309:30+2716h 24m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL904 km55 km/hr
15959Kamrup ExpressExpNFRKWAE??20:58+9GHY215:45+3818h 47m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL831 km44 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRBWN323:56+21KYQ*??18:10+4918h 14m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL899 km49 km/hr

5 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Malda Town   New Jalpaiguri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16151
Σ hwh-dbrg ac class&...BWN??00:13+8NJPArr +25/Dep +232h 45m-2GHY119:00+3318h 47m11
   W   
879 kmchayanghosh-
16152
--
Σ sdah-dbrt daily&nb...BWN100:24+14NJPArr +34/Dep 2h 0m+0GHY117:20+1:1216h 56m9
SMTWTFS
879 kmchayanghosh-
8662
Σ Kolkata-NJP[Daily]...BWN217:23+7MLDTArr +10/Dep +4:012h 10m+3:51GHY??14:45+4:4121h 22m34
SMTWTFS
879 kmKMonIRI**-
6129
Σ kolkata/sealdah- d...BWN123:25+3MLDTArr -7/Dep +1:053h 30m+1:12GHY??22:15+2:4922h 50m17
     F 
931 km-
16649
Σ kolkata dibrugarh ...BWN223:39+10NJPArr +18/Dep 3h 5m+0GHY117:20+1:1217h 41m8
SMTWTFS
879 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site