Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PURI/Puri ▼
×
LGTR/Lingaraj Temple ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 20:49:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 20:49:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

PURI/Puri to LGTR/Lingaraj Temple Road
39 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LGTR⇒PURI   Filters   Dep: PURI   Arr: LGTR   

Shortest Route: 58.36 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
58132Puri - Rourkela Pass...PassSERPURI*??03:30+1LGTR??05:15-1h 45m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km33 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad Weekly...SFWRPURI*305:30+0BBS??07:00+11h 30m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km41 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRPURI*305:30+0BBS107:00+61h 30m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
 63 km41 km/hr
14710Puri - Bikaner Expre...ExpNWRPURI*??05:30+0BBS??07:00+21h 30m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 63 km41 km/hr
12278Puri - Howrah Shatab...ShtbECoRPURI*505:45+1BBS107:03-21h 18m0
SMT TFS
CCEx
GNWL63 km48 km/hr
18414Puri - Paradip Inter...ExpECoRPURI*406:00+3BBS207:20+131h 20m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km47 km/hr
18416Puri - Barbil Expres...ExpECoRPURI*406:00+3BBS307:20+131h 20m3
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL63 km47 km/hr
58416Puri-Cuttack Passeng...PassECoRPURI*??08:00+0LGTR??09:40-1h 40m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km35 km/hr
58002Puri Santragachi Pas...PassSERPURI*??09:40+4BBS??12:00-142h 20m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km26 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRPURI*110:55+0BBS112:20+71h 25m2
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km44 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRPURI*210:55+0BBS112:20+51h 25m1
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km44 km/hr
12822Dhauli ExpressSFSERPURI*411:40+4BBS212:55+101h 15m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL63 km50 km/hr
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRPURI*513:30+2BBS115:05+51h 35m2
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL63 km39 km/hr
18449Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRPURI*??14:00+30BBS115:30+361h 30m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km41 km/hr
15639Puri - Guwahati Expr...ExpNFRPURI*214:00+0BBS115:30+131h 30m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km41 km/hr
18419Puri - Jaynagar Wee...ExpECoRPURI*114:00+2BBS215:30+71h 30m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL63 km41 km/hr
18304Puri - Sambalpur Int...ExpECoRPURI*??15:35+2BBS316:55+41h 20m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL63 km47 km/hr
58422Puri Angul Fast Pass...PassECoRPURI*??15:40+7LGTR??17:24+01h 44m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km33 km/hr
58414Puri - Talcher Passe...PassECoRPURI*??15:55+7LGTR??17:50-1h 55m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km30 km/hr
18425Puri - Durg ExpressExpECoRPURI*??17:15+3BBS118:35+41h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL63 km47 km/hr
18405Puri Ahmedabad Expre...ExpECoRPURI*118:20+0BBS319:45+31h 25m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km44 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRPURI*??19:45+0BBS??21:05+01h 20m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km47 km/hr
22827Puri - Surat Weekly ...SFECoRPURI*??19:45+0BBS121:05+31h 20m1
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL63 km47 km/hr
12838Puri-Howrah SF Expre...SFSERPURI*420:00+0BBS121:35+131h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL63 km39 km/hr
18452-SlipTapaswini Express Sl...ExpECoRPURI*320:35-BBS122:00-1h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL63 km44 km/hr
18452Tapaswini ExpressExpECoRPURI*320:35+3BBS122:00+61h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL63 km44 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRPURI*420:55+6BBS122:35+51h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km37 km/hr
12146Puri-Mumbai LTT SF E...SFCRPURI*221:25+0BBS323:00+61h 35m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km39 km/hr
08401Puri - Santragachi S...ExpECoRPURI*??21:25+5BBS??23:00+91h 35m1
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL63 km39 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRPURI*621:45+8BBS123:15+131h 30m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km41 km/hr
12896Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFECoRPURI*??22:15+0BBS123:35+71h 20m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km47 km/hr
12888Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFECoRPURI*322:15-BBS123:35-1h 20m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km47 km/hr
12882Puri-Howrah Garib Ra...GRECoRPURI*522:15+7BBS123:35+141h 20m1
 M W   
3A
GNWL63 km47 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFRPURI*322:15+0BBS123:35+121h 20m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km47 km/hr
22836Puri - Shalimar Week...SFECoRPURI*322:15+7BBS123:35+91h 20m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km47 km/hr
18410Sri Jagannath Expres...ExpECoRPURI*422:30+3BBS123:50+131h 20m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km47 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRPURI*322:45+6BBS??00:10+61h 25m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 63 km44 km/hr
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoRPURI*??22:45+0BBS??00:10+51h 25m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL63 km44 km/hr
22890Samudra Kanya SF Exp...SFECoRPURI*??23:35+0BBS??01:05+51h 30m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km41 km/hr


Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site