Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PURI/Puri ▼
×
LGTR/Lingaraj Temple ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 15:54:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 15:54:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

PURI/Puri to LGTR/Lingaraj Temple Road
40 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LGTR⇒PURI   Filters   Dep: PURI   Arr: LGTR   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
58132Puri Rourkela Passen...PassSERPURI*??03:30-LGTR??05:13-1h 43m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km34 km/hr
22910Puri-Valsad Weekly S...SFWRPURI*??05:30-BBS??06:55-1h 25m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km44 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRPURI*305:30-BBS106:55-1h 25m1
  T    
II
 63 km44 km/hr
14710Puri - Bikaner Expre...ExpNWRPURI*??05:30-BBS??06:55-1h 25m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 63 km44 km/hr
12278Puri - Howrah Shatab...ShtbECoRPURI*506:00-BBS107:18-1h 18m0
SMT TFS
GNWL63 km48 km/hr
18414Puri - Paradip Inter...ExpECoRPURI*406:15-BBS207:40-1h 25m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km44 km/hr
18416Puri - Barbil Expres...ExpECoRPURI*406:15-BBS307:40-1h 25m2
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL63 km44 km/hr
58416Puri-Cuttack Passeng...PassECoRPURI*??08:00-LGTR??09:42-1h 42m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km34 km/hr
58002Puri Santragachi Pas...PassSERPURI*??09:45-BBS??11:45-2h 0m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km31 km/hr
12875Neelanchal SF Expres...SFECoRPURI*110:55-BBS112:15-1h 20m2
S T  F 
II
GNWL63 km47 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRPURI*210:55-BBS112:15-1h 20m1
 M WT S
II3A2A
GNWL63 km47 km/hr
12822Dhauli ExpressSFSERPURI*411:50+4BBS213:15+51h 25m1
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL63 km44 km/hr
18473Puri-Jodhpur ExpressExpECoRPURI*513:30-BBS114:55-1h 25m2
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL63 km44 km/hr
18449Baidyanathdham Expre...ExpECoRPURI*??14:00+0BBS115:25+21h 25m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km44 km/hr
15639Puri - Guwahati Expr...ExpNFRPURI*214:00+0BBS115:25+51h 25m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km44 km/hr
18419Puri - Jaynagar Wee...ExpECoRPURI*114:00-BBS215:25-1h 25m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL63 km44 km/hr
18304Puri - Sambalpur Int...ExpECoRPURI*??15:20-BBS317:10-1h 50m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL63 km34 km/hr
58422Puri Angul Fast Pass...PassECoRPURI*??15:50-LGTR??17:44-1h 54m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km30 km/hr
58414Puri - Talcher Passe...PassECoRPURI*??16:15-LGTR??18:00-1h 45m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km33 km/hr
18425Puri - Durg ExpressExpECoRPURI*??17:15-BBS118:35-1h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL63 km47 km/hr
18405Puri Ahmedabad Expre...ExpECoRPURI*118:20+0BBS320:00+21h 40m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km37 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRPURI*??19:45-BBS??21:00-1h 15m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km50 km/hr
22827Puri - Surat Weekly ...SFECoRPURI*??19:45-BBS121:00-1h 15m1
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
 63 km50 km/hr
12838Puri-Howrah SF Expre...SFSERPURI*420:00+1BBS121:35+21h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL63 km39 km/hr
18452Tapaswini ExpressExpECoRPURI*320:35-BBS121:55-1h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL63 km47 km/hr
18452-SlipTapaswini Express Sl...ExpECoRPURI*320:35-BBS121:55-1h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL63 km47 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRPURI*420:55-BBS122:15-1h 20m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km47 km/hr
12146Puri-Mumbai LTT SF E...SFCRPURI*??21:25+4BBS323:00+31h 35m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km39 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRPURI*321:25-BBS??23:25-2h 0m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 63 km31 km/hr
08401Puri - Santragachi W...ExpECoRPURI*??21:25-BBS??23:00-1h 35m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km39 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRPURI*421:45-BBS123:10-1h 25m1
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL63 km44 km/hr
12896Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFSERPURI*??22:15+2BBS123:35+51h 20m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km47 km/hr
12888Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFSERPURI*322:15+0BBS123:35+51h 20m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km47 km/hr
12882Puri-Howrah Garib Ra...GRECoRPURI*522:15-BBS123:35-1h 20m1
 M W   
3A
GNWL63 km47 km/hr
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoRPURI*??22:15-BBS??23:40-1h 25m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL63 km44 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFRPURI*322:15-BBS123:35-1h 20m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km47 km/hr
22836Puri - Shalimar Week...SFSERPURI*322:15-BBS??23:35-1h 20m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km47 km/hr
18410Sri Jagannath Expres...ExpECoRPURI*422:30-BBS123:50-1h 20m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km47 km/hr
22878Puri - Digha SF Expr...SFECoRPURI*??23:35-BBS??01:05-1h 30m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km41 km/hr
22890Samudra Kanya SF Exp...SFECoRPURI*??23:35-BBS??01:05-1h 30m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km41 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site