Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PURI/Puri ▼
×
LGTR/Lingaraj Temple ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 14:57:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 14:57:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

PURI/Puri to LGTR/Lingaraj Temple Road
40 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LGTR⇒PURI   Filters   Dep: PURI   Arr: LGTR   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
58132Puri Rourkela Passen...PassSERPURI*??03:30+6LGTR??05:13-1h 43m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km34 km/hr
22910Puri-Valsad Weekly S...SFWRPURI*305:30+26BBS??06:55+381h 25m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km44 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRPURI*305:30+5BBS106:55+121h 25m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
 63 km44 km/hr
14710Puri - Bikaner Expre...ExpNWRPURI*??05:30+13BBS??06:55+161h 25m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 63 km44 km/hr
12278Puri - Howrah Shatab...ShtbECoRPURI*506:00+12BBS107:18+111h 18m0
SMT TFS
CCEx
GNWL63 km48 km/hr
18414Puri - Paradip Inter...ExpECoRPURI*406:15+14BBS207:40+81h 25m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km44 km/hr
18416Puri - Barbil Expres...ExpECoRPURI*406:15+2BBS307:40+41h 25m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL63 km44 km/hr
58416Puri-Cuttack Passeng...PassECoRPURI*??08:00+10LGTR??09:42+01h 42m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km34 km/hr
58002Puri Santragachi Pas...PassSERPURI*??09:45+10BBS??11:45+152h 0m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km31 km/hr
12875Neelanchal SF Expres...SFECoRPURI*110:55-BBS112:15-1h 20m2
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km47 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRPURI*210:55+13BBS112:15+251h 20m1
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km47 km/hr
12822Dhauli ExpressSFSERPURI*411:50+9BBS213:15+151h 25m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL63 km44 km/hr
18473Puri-Jodhpur Express...ExpECoRPURI*513:30+3BBS114:55+91h 25m2
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL63 km44 km/hr
18449Baidyanathdham Expre...ExpECoRPURI*??14:00+0BBS115:25+121h 25m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km44 km/hr
15639Puri - Guwahati Expr...ExpNFRPURI*214:00+6BBS115:25+221h 25m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km44 km/hr
18419Puri - Jaynagar Wee...ExpECoRPURI*114:00+0BBS215:25+171h 25m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL63 km44 km/hr
18304Puri - Sambalpur Int...ExpECoRPURI*??15:20+4BBS317:10+11h 50m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL63 km34 km/hr
58422Puri Angul Fast Pass...PassECoRPURI*??15:50+2LGTR??17:44+01h 54m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km30 km/hr
58414Puri - Talcher Passe...PassECoRPURI*??16:15+1LGTR??18:00+01h 45m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km33 km/hr
18425Puri - Durg ExpressExpECoRPURI*??17:15+16BBS118:35+361h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL63 km47 km/hr
18405Puri Ahmedabad Expre...ExpECoRPURI*118:20+21BBS320:00+251h 40m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km37 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRPURI*??19:45+9BBS??21:00+311h 15m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km50 km/hr
22827Puri - Surat Weekly ...SFECoRPURI*??19:45+49BBS121:00+1:051h 15m1
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL63 km50 km/hr
12838Puri-Howrah SF Expre...SFSERPURI*420:00+8BBS121:35+211h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL63 km39 km/hr
18452-SlipTapaswini Express Sl...ExpECoRPURI*320:35-BBS121:55-1h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL63 km47 km/hr
18452Tapaswini ExpressExpECoRPURI*320:35+6BBS121:55+201h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL63 km47 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRPURI*420:55+23BBS122:15+371h 20m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km47 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRPURI*321:25+28BBS??23:25+382h 0m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 63 km31 km/hr
12146Puri-Mumbai LTT SF E...SFCRPURI*??21:25+31BBS323:00+401h 35m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km39 km/hr
08401Puri - Santragachi (...ExpECoRPURI*??21:25+0BBS??23:00+61h 35m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km39 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRPURI*421:45-BBS123:10-1h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km44 km/hr
12896Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFSERPURI*??22:15+3BBS123:35+251h 20m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km47 km/hr
12888Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFSERPURI*322:15+1:31BBS123:35+341h 20m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km47 km/hr
12882Puri-Howrah Garib Ra...GRECoRPURI*522:15+13BBS123:35+411h 20m1
 M W   
3A
GNWL63 km47 km/hr
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoRPURI*??22:15+5BBS??23:40+141h 25m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL63 km44 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFRPURI*322:15+1BBS123:35+171h 20m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km47 km/hr
22836Puri - Shalimar Week...SFSERPURI*322:15+58BBS??23:35+1:301h 20m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km47 km/hr
18410Sri Jagannath Expres...ExpECoRPURI*422:30+21BBS123:50+321h 20m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km47 km/hr
22878Puri - Digha SF Expr...SFECoRPURI*??23:35+0BBS??01:05+151h 30m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km41 km/hr
22890Samudra Kanya SF Exp...SFECoRPURI*??23:35+0BBS??01:05+21h 30m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL63 km41 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site