Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BE/Bareilly Junction ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 05:04:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 05:04:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BE/Bareilly Junction to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
41 Trains / 2 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒BE   Filters   Dep: BE   Arr: DLI   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRBE200:10+59NDLS*605:10+415h 0m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL256 km51 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRBE200:42+29NDLS*606:10+135h 28m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL256 km46 km/hr
04423Lucknow - New Delhi ...PrmNRBE??01:02-NDLS*??06:25-5h 23m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 256 km47 km/hr
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRBE201:05+40DLI1306:20+1:205h 15m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL251 km47 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBE??01:05+42DLI??06:20+315h 15m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL251 km47 km/hr
14207Padmavat ExpressExpNRBE301:27+16DLI*606:50+55h 23m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL251 km46 km/hr
12229Lucknow MailSFNRBE201:55+11NDLS*1607:10+35h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL256 km48 km/hr
12429Lucknow - New Delhi ...ACSFNRBE302:45+7NDLS*207:30+34h 45m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RLWL256 km53 km/hr
15273Satyagraha Express (...ExpECRBE203:45+24DLI*1109:20+285h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL251 km44 km/hr
14205Faizabad - Delhi Exp...ExpNRBE204:25+26DLI*309:40+305h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL251 km47 km/hr
14315Bareilly - New Delhi...ExpNRBE*404:45+2NDLS*810:10+125h 25m14
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL256 km47 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRBE205:02+17ANVT*110:10+95h 8m1
 M W F 
3A
GNWL244 km47 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERBE??05:02+58DLI510:15+1:195h 13m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL251 km48 km/hr
14311Ala Hazrat ExpressExpNRBE*406:05+8DLI1211:25+185h 20m7
S   TF 
II3A2A
PQWL251 km47 km/hr
14321Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRBE*406:05+18DLI611:25+345h 20m7
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL251 km47 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERBE??06:23+1:43DLI*??11:55+1:195h 32m2
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL251 km45 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRBE??06:37+51DLI312:30+535h 53m5
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL251 km42 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRBE206:37+26DLI1112:30+375h 53m5
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL251 km42 km/hr
04407Darbhanga - Delhi (B...ExpNRBE??07:04-DLI*??12:40-5h 36m1
S   T  
II
GNWL251 km44 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRBE??07:10+36DLI??12:10+465h 0m2
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL251 km50 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur-Porbanda...ExpWRBE??08:05+23DLI512:40+424h 35m1
 MT    
II
RLWL251 km54 km/hr
12211Muzaffarpur - Anand ...GRNRBE??08:05+14ANVT*312:35+04h 30m1
      S
3A
RLWL244 km54 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRBE??08:25+21DLI513:10+304h 45m1
 M W  S
II
RLWL251 km52 km/hr
12583Lucknow Jn. - Anand ...DDNERBE208:25+30ANVT*413:00+234h 35m2
S    F 
CC
GNWL244 km53 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFRBE209:20+1:17DLI915:05+1:025h 45m6
SMTWTFS
II2A
RLWL251 km43 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRBE209:33+24NDLS1313:55+314h 22m1
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL256 km58 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBE209:33+24NDLS*1513:55+94h 22m1
S  W   
3A
2A
RLWL256 km58 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRBE209:33+17NDLS*1013:55+84h 22m1
      S
3A
2A
RLWL256 km58 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRBE209:58+39NDLS*514:40+364h 42m2
S  W   
II3A2A
RLWL256 km54 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERBE??09:58+33ANVT*??14:35+474h 37m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL244 km52 km/hr
04419Lucknow - New Delhi ...ACSFNRBE??10:28+3:09NDLS*??15:45+2:455h 17m2
S T T  
CC1A
 256 km48 km/hr
04405Lucknow - New Delhi ...ExpNRBE??10:42-NDLS*??16:00-5h 18m2
      S
2SSL
3A
GNWL256 km48 km/hr
04403Lucknow - Anand Viha...ExpNRBE??10:42-ANVT*??15:50-5h 8m2
S      
II2SSL
3A
GNWL244 km47 km/hr
14555Bareilly - Delhi (Hi...ExpNRBE*314:20+0DLI*221:45+27h 25m18
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
GNWL273 km36 km/hr
11112Sushasan ExpressExpNCRBE316:10+22NZM??22:40+26h 30m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL254 km39 km/hr
54077Bareilly Delhi Passe...PassNRBE*418:00+2DLI*103:40-9h 40m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL273 km28 km/hr
54075Sitapur Delhi Passen...PassNRBE??19:53+20DLI*1503:40+37h 47m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL251 km32 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRAO??23:20+3:52DLI*1204:50+3:085h 30m6
    T S
IISL3A
RLWL247 km44 km/hr
14013Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRAO??23:20+36DLI*1204:50+65h 30m6
S T    
II3A2A
RLWL247 km44 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRAO??23:20+2:23DLI*504:50+1:445h 30m6
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL247 km44 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRAO??23:20+4:29DLI*1204:50+3:475h 30m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL247 km44 km/hr

2 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Moradabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20041
Σ Gorakhpur-Jaisalme...BE??19:17+3:01MBArr +3:59/Dep +133h 40m-3:46DLI903:55+68h 38m5
 M     
251 kminSRbyZ commencing O...-
20325
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...BE??23:50+48MBArr +23/Dep +2:236h 5m+2:00ANVT210:40+2810h 50m2
S      
245 km19063 Udhna Danapur ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site