Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BE/Bareilly Junction ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 3, 2015 04:40:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 3, 2015 04:40:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BE/Bareilly Junction to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
38 Trains / 2 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒BE   Filters   Dep: BE   Arr: DLI   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRBE200:10+2:10NDLS*605:10+1:395h 0m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL256 km51 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRBE200:40+26NDLS*606:10+105h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL256 km46 km/hr
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRBE201:05+45DLI1306:20+1:135h 15m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL251 km47 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBE??01:05+28DLI??06:20+325h 15m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL251 km47 km/hr
14207Padmavat ExpressExpNRBE301:27+21DLI*606:50+105h 23m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL251 km46 km/hr
12229Lucknow MailSFNRBE201:55+16NDLS*1607:15+125h 20m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL256 km48 km/hr
12429Lucknow - New Delhi ...ACSFNRBE302:45+13NDLS*207:30+114h 45m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL256 km53 km/hr
15273Satyagraha Express (...ExpECRBE203:45+31DLI*1109:20+425h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL251 km44 km/hr
14205Faizabad - Delhi Exp...ExpNRBE204:25+35DLI*309:40+1:025h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL251 km47 km/hr
14315Bareilly - New Delhi...ExpNRBE*404:45+3NDLS*810:10+225h 25m14
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL256 km47 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRBE205:02+24ANVT*110:10+305h 8m1
 M W F 
3A
GNWL244 km47 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERBE??05:02+1:19DLI510:20+1:575h 18m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL251 km47 km/hr
14311Ala Hazrat ExpressExpNRBE*406:05+0DLI1211:25+315h 20m7
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL251 km47 km/hr
14321Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRBE*406:05+1DLI611:25+305h 20m7
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL251 km47 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERBE??06:23+2:29DLI*??11:55+2:175h 32m2
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL251 km45 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRBE??06:37+1:07DLI312:30+1:385h 53m5
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL251 km42 km/hr
14673Shaheed ExpressExpNRBE206:37+55DLI1112:30+1:245h 53m5
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL251 km42 km/hr
04407Darbhanga - Delhi Sp...ExpNRBE??07:04+5:32DLI*??12:40+5:395h 36m1
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL251 km44 km/hr
15279Poorabiya ExpressExpECRBE??07:10+35DLI??12:10+1:095h 0m2
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL251 km50 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur-Porbanda...ExpWRBE??08:05+29DLI512:40+1:294h 35m1
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL251 km54 km/hr
12211Muzaffarpur - Anand ...GRNRBE??08:05+19ANVT*312:35+124h 30m1
      S
3A
RLWL244 km54 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRBE??08:25+52DLI513:10+1:154h 45m1
 M W  S
IISL3A
1A
RLWL251 km52 km/hr
12583Lucknow Jn. - Delhi ...DDNERBE208:25+27ANVT*413:00+224h 35m2
S    F 
CC
GNWL244 km53 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFRBE209:20+2:23DLI915:05+2:205h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL251 km43 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRBE209:33+46NDLS1313:55+1:124h 22m1
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL256 km58 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBE209:33+1:05NDLS*1513:55+554h 22m1
S  W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL256 km58 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRBE209:33+37NDLS*1013:55+394h 22m1
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL256 km58 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRBE209:58+43NDLS*514:40+494h 42m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL256 km54 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERBE??09:58+55ANVT*??14:35+1:034h 37m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL244 km52 km/hr
05527Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...ExpECRBE??10:35+4:12ANVT*??16:20+4:255h 45m2
   W  S
IISL3A
GNWL244 km42 km/hr
14555Bareilly - Delhi (Hi...ExpNRBE*314:20+3DLI*221:45+77h 25m18
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
GNWL273 km36 km/hr
11112Sushasan ExpressExpNCRBE316:10+1:22NZM??22:40+2:096h 30m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL254 km39 km/hr
54077Bareilly Delhi Passe...PassNRBE*418:00+1DLI*103:40-9h 40m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL273 km28 km/hr
54075Sitapur Delhi Passen...PassNRBE??19:53+17DLI*1503:40+217h 47m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL251 km32 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRAO??23:20+4:20DLI*1204:50+4:025h 30m6
    T S
IISL3A
RLWL247 km44 km/hr
14013Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRAO??23:20+1:31DLI*1204:50+475h 30m6
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL247 km44 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRAO??23:20+1:50DLI*504:50+1:275h 30m6
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL247 km44 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRAO??23:20+5:19DLI*1204:50+6:235h 30m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL247 km44 km/hr

2 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Moradabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20041
Σ Gorakhpur-Jaisalme...BE??19:17+5:12MBArr +4:38/Dep +243h 40m-4:14DLI903:55+118h 38m5
 M     
251 kmrfZ**-
20325
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...BE??23:50+1:52MBArr +1:24/Dep +2:536h 5m+1:29ANVT210:40+1:5310h 50m2
S      
245 kmrun punctually 12393...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site