Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KTE/Katni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 04:31:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 04:31:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KTE/Katni Junction to CDI/Chandni
42 Trains / 14 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CDI⇒KTE   Filters   Dep: KTE   Arr: CDI   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

42 Long-Distance Trains between KTE/Katni Junction and CDI/Chandni

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRKTE000:25+57KNW112:45+3112h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km54 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERKTE000:30+1:26KNW210:00+439h 30m4
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km54 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRKTE500:30+1:58KNW110:00+1:079h 30m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km54 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRKTE500:30+1:28KNW110:00+399h 30m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km54 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRKTE200:30+1:02KNW211:25-110h 55m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km47 km/hr
19048Bhagalpur - Surat (T...ExpWRKTE401:00+1:04KNW209:40+388h 40m4
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL519 km59 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRKTE401:00-KNW109:40-8h 40m4
SM WT S
IISL3A
RLWL519 km59 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRKTE501:40+57KNW111:25+159h 45m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km53 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRKTE501:40+26KNW111:25+09h 45m4
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL519 km53 km/hr
19418Allahabad - Ahmedaba...ExpWRKTE501:40+1:28KNW111:25+389h 45m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL519 km53 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRKTE502:40+1:44KNW213:00+4910h 20m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km50 km/hr
01078Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...ExpCRKTE503:55+3:37KNW014:45+1:2910h 50m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 519 km47 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Bi...ExpSWRKTE504:40+38KNW213:40+09h 0m4
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL519 km57 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur-Pune Expre...ExpCRKTE305:40+1:00KNW315:40+4610h 0m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL519 km51 km/hr
09024Varanasi - Surat Spe...ExpWRKTE005:40+2:04KNW015:20+2:209h 40m3
S      
SL
3A2A
 519 km53 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRKTE505:40+1:08KNW215:20+489h 40m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km53 km/hr
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKTE008:25+12KNW016:55+148h 30m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km61 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKTE008:25+19KNW016:55+268h 30m4
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km61 km/hr
12150Patliputra - Pune SF...SFCRKTE509:45+1:24KNW117:50+1:248h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km64 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRKTE512:20+2:44KNW220:40+3:288h 20m3
S      
Unreserved
 519 km62 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRKTE312:20+2:02KNW220:40+2:108h 20m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL519 km62 km/hr
11034Darbhanga - Pune Exp...ExpCRKTE412:20+1:08KNW320:40+468h 20m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km62 km/hr
12361Asansol-Mumbai CST S...SFERKTE512:20+1:09KNW120:40+438h 20m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km62 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRKTE212:20+2:53KNW420:40+1:448h 20m2
     F 
Unreserved
 519 km62 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRKTE512:20+1:11KNW020:40+1:248h 20m3
    T  
Unreserved
 519 km62 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRKTE012:20+2:38KNW020:40+2:228h 20m2
  T    
Unreserved
 519 km62 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRKTE513:50-KNW100:30-10h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL519 km48 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWRKTE514:20+1:11KNW202:30+312h 10m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL519 km42 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERKTE516:20+55KNW301:00+518h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL519 km59 km/hr
01056Varanasi - Mumbai CS...ExpCRKTE516:55+1:27KNW103:15+1:4810h 20m4
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL519 km50 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERKTE517:05+1:16KNW402:30+259h 25m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km55 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRKTE517:25+1:02KNW003:05+49h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL519 km53 km/hr
01072Ghazipur - Mumbai LT...ExpCRKTE518:18+8:40KNW002:45+8:558h 27m4
 M   F 
II2SSL
 519 km61 km/hr
01048Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRKTE018:55+4:53KNW005:15+3:1510h 20m4
   W   
Unreserved
GNWL519 km50 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRKTE519:50+32KNW104:10+178h 20m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km62 km/hr
01070Patna - Mumbai CST S...ExpCRKTE520:15+5:11KNW006:50+4:3210h 35m4
  T   S
Unreserved
 519 km49 km/hr
22938Rewa - Rajkot SF E...SFWRKTE420:55+29KNW205:15+218h 20m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL519 km62 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERKTE421:15+1:06KNW308:15+2711h 0m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km47 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpNERKTE021:15-KNW208:15-11h 0m18
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL519 km47 km/hr
51188Katni - Bhusaval Pas...PassCRKTE*422:20+34CDI014:34+1:4616h 14m64
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 569 km35 km/hr
01454Gorakhpur - Pune Jan...ExpCRKTE423:30+4:20KNW007:55+4:128h 25m4
      S
Unreserved
 519 km61 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRKTE023:45-KNW108:35-8h 50m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL519 km58 km/hr


14 ΣChains between KTE/Katni Junction and CDI/Chandni

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...KTE??05:05+50ETArr +22/Dep +1:544h 50m+1:32KNW??18:05+1:3613h 0m-3
  T    
519 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21466
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...KTE??05:05+50ETArr +22/Dep +1:252h 10m+1:03KNW??15:20+1:4010h 15m2
  T    
519 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...KTE??05:05+50ETArr +22/Dep +5011h 5m+28KNW??00:10+3919h 5m-4
  T    
519 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...KTE??09:20+1:16ETArr +1:03/Dep +444h 15m-19KNW??21:55+1912h 35m3
 M     
519 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...KTES??12:50+1:32JBPArr +1:23/Dep +45h 5m-1:19KNW??02:30+413h 40m-36
 M W F 
517 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...KTE??13:10+1:49BPLArr +1:26/Dep +1:251h 50m-1KNW??03:20+1:1814h 10m29
S T  F 
676 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20667
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...KTE??13:10+1:49BPLArr +1:26/Dep 4h 45m+0KNW??05:30-16h 20m-15
S T  F 
676 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20668
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...KTE??13:10+1:49BPLArr +1:26/Dep +424h 45m-44KNW??05:30+3216h 20m-15
S T  F 
676 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...KTE??13:10+1:49BPLArr +1:26/Dep +1:123h 50m-14KNW??04:30+1:1615h 20m3
S T  F 
676 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20821
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Chain ...KTE??15:20+2:19ETArr +3:14/Dep +1:453h 30m-1:29KNW??03:20+1:1812h 0m43
S      
519 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20822
--
Σ Gaya- Goa [Chain o...KTE??15:20+2:19ETArr +3:14/Dep +586h 0m-2:16KNW??05:30+3214h 10m-1
S      
519 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20823
--
Σ Gaya- Hubli [Chain...KTE??15:20+2:19ETArr +3:14/Dep 6h 0m+0KNW??05:30-14h 10m-1
S      
519 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...KTE??15:20+2:19ETArr +3:14/Dep +5050m-2:24KNW??00:10+398h 50m2
S      
519 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20854
--
Σ Gaya to Aurangabad...KTE??15:20+2:19ETArr +3:14/Dep +1:395h 0m-1:35KNW??04:30+1:1613h 10m17
S      
519 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site