Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KTE/Katni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 01:58:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 01:58:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KTE/Katni Junction to CDI/Chandni
35 Trains / 14 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CDI⇒KTE   Filters   Dep: KTE   Arr: CDI   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between KTE/Katni Junction and CDI/Chandni

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRKTE000:25+1:01KNW112:45+3812h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km54 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERKTE000:30+1:35KNW210:00+569h 30m4
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km54 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRKTE500:30+2:43KNW110:00+2:069h 30m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km54 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRKTE500:30+1:24KNW110:00+599h 30m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km54 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRKTE200:30+1:11KNW211:25+3910h 55m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km47 km/hr
19048Bhagalpur - Surat (T...ExpWRKTE401:00+44KNW209:40+328h 40m4
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL519 km59 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRKTE401:00+1:21KNW109:40+588h 40m4
SM WT S
IISL3A
RLWL519 km59 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRKTE501:40+53KNW111:25+69h 45m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km53 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRKTE501:40+17KNW111:25+09h 45m4
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL519 km53 km/hr
19418Allahabad - Ahmedaba...ExpWRKTE501:40+1:38KNW111:25+509h 45m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL519 km53 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRKTE502:40+2:16KNW213:00+1:3710h 20m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km50 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRKTE504:40+27KNW213:40+49h 0m4
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL519 km57 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur-Pune Expre...ExpCRKTE305:40+58KNW315:40+3910h 0m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL519 km51 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRKTE505:40+1:11KNW215:20+399h 40m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km53 km/hr
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKTE008:25-KNW016:55-8h 30m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km61 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKTE008:25+22KNW016:55+298h 30m4
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km61 km/hr
12150Patliputra - Pune SF...SFCRKTE509:45+50KNW117:50+558h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km64 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRKTE512:20+2:31KNW220:40+2:488h 20m3
S      
Unreserved
 519 km62 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRKTE312:20+1:47KNW220:40+1:408h 20m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL519 km62 km/hr
11034Darbhanga - Pune Exp...ExpCRKTE412:20+46KNW320:40+318h 20m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km62 km/hr
12361Asansol-Mumbai CST S...SFERKTE512:20+43KNW120:40+208h 20m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km62 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRKTE212:20+1:52KNW420:40+1:408h 20m2
     F 
Unreserved
 519 km62 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRKTE512:20+1:40KNW020:40+2:098h 20m3
    T  
Unreserved
 519 km62 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRKTE012:20+2:20KNW020:40+2:088h 20m2
  T    
Unreserved
 519 km62 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRKTE513:50+52KNW100:30+3810h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL519 km48 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWRKTE514:20+51KNW202:30-612h 10m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL519 km42 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERKTE516:20+55KNW301:00+518h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL519 km59 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERKTE517:05+1:04KNW402:30+309h 25m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km55 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRKTE517:25+57KNW003:05+79h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL519 km53 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRKTE519:50+32KNW104:10+88h 20m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km62 km/hr
22938Rewa - Rajkot SF E...SFWRKTE420:55+27KNW205:15+128h 20m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL519 km62 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERKTE421:15+1:20KNW308:15+4011h 0m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km47 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpNERKTE021:15-KNW208:15-11h 0m18
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL519 km47 km/hr
51188Katni - Bhusaval Pas...PassCRKTE*422:20+35CDI014:34+1:5716h 14m64
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 569 km35 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRKTE023:45+1:49KNW108:35+1:098h 50m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL519 km58 km/hr


14 ΣChains between KTE/Katni Junction and CDI/Chandni

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...KTE??05:05+47ETArr +16/Dep +1:404h 50m+1:24KNW??18:05+1:2013h 0m-3
  T    
519 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
21466
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...KTE??05:05+47ETArr +16/Dep +2:102h 10m+1:54KNW??15:20+2:1510h 15m2
  T    
519 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...KTE505:05+47ETArr +16/Dep +4811h 5m+32KNW300:10+4067h 5m-4
  T    
2252 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...KTE??09:20+1:19ETArr +1:00/Dep +264h 15m-34KNW??21:55+112h 35m3
 M     
519 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...KTES??12:50+1:29JBPArr +1:06/Dep +45h 5m-1:02KNW??02:30+513h 40m-36
 M W F 
517 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...KTE??13:10+1:47BPLArr +1:25/Dep +1:371h 50m+12KNW??03:20+1:3614h 10m29
S T  F 
676 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20667
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...KTE??13:10+1:47BPLArr +1:25/Dep 4h 45m+0KNW??05:30-16h 20m-15
S T  F 
676 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20668
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...KTE??13:10+1:47BPLArr +1:25/Dep +464h 45m-39KNW??05:30+3816h 20m-15
S T  F 
676 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...KTE113:10+1:47BPLArr +1:25/Dep +1:313h 50m+6KNW104:30+1:3939h 20m3
S T  F 
939 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20821
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Chain ...KTE??15:20+1:36ETArr +2:30/Dep +1:553h 30m-35KNW??03:20+1:3612h 0m43
S      
519 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20822
--
Σ Gaya- Goa [Chain o...KTE??15:20+1:36ETArr +2:30/Dep +1:026h 0m-1:28KNW??05:30+3814h 10m-1
S      
519 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20823
--
Σ Gaya- Hubli [Chain...KTE??15:20+1:36ETArr +2:30/Dep 6h 0m+0KNW??05:30-14h 10m-1
S      
519 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...KTE515:20+1:36ETArr +2:30/Dep +4850m-1:42KNW300:10+4056h 50m2
S      
1911 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20854
--
Σ Gaya to Aurangabad...KTE515:20+1:36ETArr +2:30/Dep +1:575h 0m-33KNW104:30+1:3961h 10m17
S      
1911 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site