Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:50:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:50:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JBP/Jabalpur Junction to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
29 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 17 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒JBP   Filters   Dep: JBP   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 992.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECRJBP100:55-CSTM*016:05-15h 10m2
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
 993 km65 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRJBP101:15-LTT*017:30-16h 15m9
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL976 km60 km/hr
01174Patna - Mumbai CST U...ExpCRJBP001:25-CSTM*017:30-16h 5m10
S      
Unreserved
 993 km62 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERJBP102:00-LTT*520:00-18h 0m11
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km54 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRJBP102:00-LTT*520:00-18h 0m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km54 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRJBP102:00-LTT*520:00-18h 0m12
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km54 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRJBP103:15-LTT*521:30-18h 15m11
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km53 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRJBP103:15-LTT*521:30-18h 15m11
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL978 km54 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRJBP104:05+3:32LTT*022:35+2:2818h 30m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km53 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRJBP105:00-LTT*521:30-16h 30m8
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km59 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRJBP109:50-LTT*503:40-17h 50m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km55 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRJBP111:10+2:34BDTS*307:35+3:2220h 25m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km55 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRJBP113:05-LTT*005:00-15h 55m5
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL976 km61 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRJBP114:00-LTT*006:00-16h 0m5
S      
Unreserved
 978 km61 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERJBP114:00-CSTM*006:15-16h 15m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km61 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRJBP114:00-LTT*006:00-16h 0m5
     F 
Unreserved
 976 km61 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRJBP014:00+2:52LTT*007:30+5417h 30m5
  T    
Unreserved
 978 km56 km/hr
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCRJBP*214:20-BDTS*011:15-20h 55m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1259 km60 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRJBP115:20-LTT*111:30-20h 10m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km48 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERJBP117:55-CSTM*1811:25-17h 30m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km57 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRJBP118:55+1:33LTT*412:25+4617h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL976 km56 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERJBP119:30-LTT*312:05-16h 35m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km59 km/hr
12187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...GRWCRJBP*119:30-CSTM*17,1812:15-16h 45m13
 M W F 
3A
GNWL993 km59 km/hr
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCRJBP319:45-LTT*212:15-16h 30m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL976 km59 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRJBP121:20-CSTM*014:15-16h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km59 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRJBP122:50-LTT*415:15-16h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL978 km60 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERJBP123:10+1:56LTT*418:05+2:0118h 55m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km52 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRJBP??23:40-LTT*415:55-16h 15m5
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km60 km/hr
11060Godan Express (PT)ExpCRJBP123:40+1:17LTT*415:55+4016h 15m4
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km60 km/hr


15 ΣChains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2116
--
Σ Pushpaganga Super&...JBP??02:25+1:50ETArr +1:33/Dep +2:041h 10m+31CSTM??20:15+1:3417h 50m-3
SM WT S
993 kmVinay Kumar~-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...JBP??02:25+2:31ETArr +2:13/Dep +2:041h 10m-9CSTM??20:15+1:3417h 50m-6
  T  F 
993 kmVinay Kumar~-
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...JBP106:35-ETArr +1:26/Dep 4h 50m+0LTT104:00-93h 25m-1
  T    
2709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...JBP??06:35+1:51NGPArr +2:16/Dep +05h 10m-2:16CSTM??07:55+1325h 20m-10
  T    
1375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...JBP??06:35+1:51NGPArr +2:16/Dep +461h 0m-1:30LTT??05:45+5023h 10m0
  T    
1361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...JBP??06:35+1:51NGPArr +2:16/Dep +111h 45m-2:05CSTM??07:00+1324h 25m11
  T    
1378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...JBP??06:35+1:51NGPArr +2:16/Dep 5h 30m+0CSTM??12:00+1329h 25m17
  T    
1378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...JBP??09:00+2:51NGPArr /Dep +02h 20m+0CSTM??07:55+1322h 55m-3
      S
1375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...JBP??09:00+2:28NGPArr +3:05/Dep +02h 20m-3:05CSTM??07:55+1322h 55m-10
   W   
1375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...JBP??10:45+2:53NGPArr +3:29/Dep +01h 10m-3:29CSTM??07:55+1321h 10m-4
  T T  
1375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...JBP??11:10+1:43NGPArr +1:53/Dep +01h 10m-1:53CSTM??07:55+1320h 45m-2
 M     
1376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...JBP??11:10+1:43NGPArr +1:53/Dep 1h 30m+0CSTM??12:00+1324h 50m25
 M     
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...JBP??12:00+5BRCArr /Dep +81h 26m+0BCT??12:35+124h 35m8
S TWTF 
1271 kmRAAJ 25-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...JBP114:00-PUNEArr +3:12/Dep 1h 5m+0CSTM1013:05-47h 5m8
      S
1238 kmCheetah*^~-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...JBP??16:50+2:59NGPArr +3:22/Dep +14h 20m-3:21CSTM??05:35+1336h 45m23
S      
1595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site