Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 17:26:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 17:26:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

JBP/Jabalpur Junction to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
40 Trains / 18 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒JBP   Filters   Dep: JBP   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 992.81 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECRJBP100:55+24CSTM*016:05+2115h 10m3
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
 995 km65 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRJBP101:15-LTT*017:30-16h 15m9
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL978 km60 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERJBP102:00+1:20LTT*520:00+3818h 0m11
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km54 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRJBP102:00+2:13LTT*520:00+4718h 0m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km54 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRJBP102:00+1:25LTT*520:00+5618h 0m12
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km54 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRJBP102:00+45PNVL721:50+2519h 50m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km49 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRJBP103:15+1:19LTT*521:30+2718h 15m11
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km53 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRJBP103:15+17LTT*521:30+018h 15m11
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL978 km53 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRJBP104:05+2:07LTT*022:35+4218h 30m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km52 km/hr
01028Manduadih - Mumbai L...ExpCRJBP104:45+3:10LTT*000:20+1:3619h 35m8
    T  
II2SSL
3A
GNWL978 km49 km/hr
01098Manduadih - Mumbai L...ExpCRJBP004:45-LTT*000:20-19h 35m8
    T  
II2SSL
3A
GNWL978 km49 km/hr
01088Manduadih - Mumbai L...PrmCRJBP104:45+3:12LTT*000:20+2:0619h 35m8
S      
3A2A
 978 km49 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Lokmanya ...SFCRJBP105:00+1:31LTT*521:30+1:0816h 30m8
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km59 km/hr
01078Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...ExpCRJBP105:25+2:46CSTM*023:55+2:5518h 30m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 995 km53 km/hr
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRJBP109:50+34LTT*403:40+817h 50m12
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km54 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRJBP109:50+40LTT*503:40+617h 50m12
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km54 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRJBP111:10-BDTS*307:35-20h 25m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km55 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRJBP113:05+1:10LTT*005:00+4415h 55m6
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL978 km61 km/hr
05513Darbhanga - Mumbai L...PrmECRJBP013:25-LTT*004:10-14h 45m5
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL978 km66 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRJBP114:00+3:12LTT*006:00+3:2916h 0m6
S      
Unreserved
 978 km61 km/hr
12361Asansol-Mumbai CST S...SFERJBP114:00+1:09CSTM*006:15+1:1216h 15m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL995 km61 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRJBP114:00+3:01LTT*006:00+5916h 0m5
     F 
Unreserved
 978 km61 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRJBP014:00+2:37LTT*007:30+1:0417h 30m5
  T    
Unreserved
 978 km55 km/hr
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCRJBP*214:20-BDTS*011:15-20h 55m12
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1259 km60 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRJBP115:20-LTT*111:30-20h 10m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km48 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERJBP117:55+59CSTM*1811:25+3917h 30m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL995 km56 km/hr
01056Varanasi - Mumbai CS...ExpCRJBP118:25+1:29CSTM*013:20+1:1618h 55m10
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL995 km52 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRJBP118:55+1:12LTT*412:25+2317h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL978 km55 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERJBP119:30+46LTT*312:05+2716h 35m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km58 km/hr
12187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...GRWCRJBP*119:30+4CSTM*012:15+516h 45m13
 M W F 
3A
GNWL995 km59 km/hr
01072Ghazipur - Mumbai LT...ExpCRJBP119:38+6:57LTT*013:45+8:3018h 7m9
 M   F 
II2SSL
GNWL978 km53 km/hr
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCRJBP319:45-LTT*212:15-16h 30m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL978 km59 km/hr
01048Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRJBP020:25+5:01LTT*013:45+5:5817h 20m8
   W   
Unreserved
GNWL978 km56 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRJBP121:20+51CSTM*014:15+2216h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL995 km58 km/hr
01070Patna - Mumbai CST S...ExpCRJBP121:45+3:19CSTM*016:05+6:0618h 20m10
  T   S
Unreserved
 995 km54 km/hr
04115Allahabad - Mumbai L...SFNCRJBP122:35+2:31LTT*016:20+3:2517h 45m9
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL978 km55 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRJBP123:10+1:04LTT*415:15+3416h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL978 km60 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRJBP123:20+1:10LTT*415:55+2316h 35m5
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km58 km/hr
11060Chhapra-Mumbai LTT G...ExpCRJBP123:20+1:00LTT*415:55+916h 35m4
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km58 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERJBP123:40+49LTT*418:05+5518h 25m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km53 km/hr


18 ΣChains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2116
--
Σ Pushpaganga Super&...JBP??02:25+1:40ETArr /Dep 1h 10m+0CSTM??20:05+2917h 40m-5
SM WT S
995 kmVinay Kumar~-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...JBP??02:25+1:12ETArr +43/Dep 1h 10m+0CSTM??20:05+2917h 40m-8
  T  F 
995 kmVinay Kumar~-
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...JBP??06:35+1:01ETArr +22/Dep +1:544h 50m+1:32LTT??04:00+1:0121h 25m-1
  T    
978 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...JBP??06:35+1:01NGPArr +59/Dep +05h 10m-59CSTM??07:55+1325h 20m-11
  T    
1378 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...JBP??06:35+1:01NGPArr +59/Dep +251h 0m-34LTT??05:45+3623h 10m0
  T    
1361 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...JBP??06:35+1:01NGPArr +59/Dep 1h 45m+0CSTM??07:00+2124h 25m11
  T    
1378 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...JBP??06:35+1:01NGPArr +59/Dep +05h 30m-59CSTM??12:00+2129h 25m17
  T    
1378 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...JBP??06:35+1:01ETArr +22/Dep +5011h 5m+28PNVL??09:25+1:0526h 50m2
  T    
976 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...JBP??09:00+2:22NGPArr +1:39/Dep +02h 20m-1:39CSTM??07:55+1322h 55m-4
      S
1378 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...JBP??09:00+2:03NGPArr +1:40/Dep +02h 20m-1:40CSTM??07:55+1322h 55m-10
   W   
1378 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...JBP??10:45+46NGPArr +32/Dep +01h 10m-32CSTM??07:55+1321h 10m-5
  T T  
1378 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...JBP??11:10+1:02NGPArr +1:01/Dep +01h 10m-1:01CSTM??07:55+1320h 45m-3
 M     
1379 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...JBP??11:10+1:02NGPArr +1:01/Dep +01h 30m-1:01CSTM??12:00+2124h 50m25
 M     
1379 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...JBP??12:00+3BRCArr +18/Dep +71h 24m-11BCT??12:35+124h 35m8
S TWTF 
1271 kmRAAJ 25-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...JBP??14:00+1:11PUNEArr +37/Dep +111h 5m-26CSTM??13:05+623h 5m6
      S
1241 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
11068
--
Σ Jabalpur-Itarsi-Er...JBP??16:10+1ETArr +9/Dep +501h 40m+41PNVL??09:25+1:0517h 15m16
SMTWTFS
976 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...JBP??16:50+3:06ETArr +3:14/Dep +5050m-2:24PNVL??09:25+1:0516h 35m8
S      
976 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...JBP??16:50+3:06NGPArr +2:45/Dep +24h 20m-2:43CSTM??05:35+1236h 45m26
S      
1595 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site