Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:21:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:21:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JBP/Jabalpur Junction to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
29 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 17 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒JBP   Filters   Dep: JBP   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 992.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Khandwa => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECRJBP100:55-CSTM*016:05-15h 10m1
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
 995 km66 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRJBP101:15+2:24LTT*017:30+2:0616h 15m9
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL978 km60 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERJBP102:00+2:38LTT*520:00+1:0418h 0m11
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km54 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRJBP102:00+2:39LTT*520:00+1:0418h 0m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km54 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRJBP102:00+3:06LTT*520:00+1:2818h 0m12
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km54 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRJBP103:15-LTT*521:30-18h 15m11
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km54 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRJBP103:15-LTT*521:30-18h 15m11
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL978 km54 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRJBP104:05+3:15LTT*022:35+1:3118h 30m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km53 km/hr
12166Ratnagiri SF ExpressSFCRJBP105:00+2:07LTT*521:30+1:2216h 30m8
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km59 km/hr
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRJBP109:50+1:18LTT*403:40+2617h 50m12
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km55 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRJBP109:50+2:26LTT*503:40+1:2217h 50m12
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km55 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRJBP111:10+1:15BDTS*307:35+5320h 25m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km55 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRJBP113:05+2:29LTT*005:00+1:5415h 55m4
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL978 km61 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRJBP114:00+2:59LTT*006:00+2:2316h 0m5
S      
Unreserved
 978 km61 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERJBP114:00+2:25CSTM*006:15+1:3516h 15m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL995 km61 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRJBP114:00+2:15LTT*006:00+2:1216h 0m5
     F 
Unreserved
 978 km61 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRJBP014:00+3:51LTT*007:30+5717h 30m5
  T    
Unreserved
 978 km56 km/hr
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCRJBP*214:20-BDTS*011:15-20h 55m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1259 km60 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRJBP115:20+1:37LTT*111:30+3120h 10m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km49 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERJBP117:55+1:15CSTM*1811:25+5017h 30m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL995 km57 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRJBP118:55+1:31LTT*412:25+4017h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL978 km56 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERJBP119:30+53LTT*312:05+3916h 35m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km59 km/hr
12187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...GRWCRJBP*119:30+9CSTM*17,1812:15+1716h 45m13
 M W F 
3A
GNWL995 km59 km/hr
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCRJBP319:45+2:49LTT*212:15+1:3916h 30m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL978 km59 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRJBP121:20+1:02CSTM*014:15+3816h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL995 km59 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRJBP122:50+1:30LTT*415:15+5316h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL978 km60 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERJBP123:10+1:34LTT*418:05+4418h 55m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km52 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRJBP??23:30+59LTT*415:55+3216h 25m5
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km60 km/hr
11060Godan Express (PT)ExpCRJBP123:30+1:03LTT*415:55+2216h 25m4
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km60 km/hr


15 ΣChains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2116
--
Σ Pushpaganga Super&...JBP102:25+1:59ETArr +1:24/Dep +1:161h 10m-8CSTM1720:15+4841h 50m-3
SM WT S
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...JBP102:25+2:14ETArr +1:49/Dep +1:161h 10m-33CSTM1720:15+4841h 50m-6
  T  F 
1635 kmVinay Kumar~-
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...JBP??06:35+1:24ETArr +1:03/Dep +2:054h 50m+1:02LTT??04:00+1:0621h 25m-2
  T    
978 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...JBP??06:35+1:24NGPArr +1:30/Dep +05h 10m-1:30CSTM??07:55+2125h 20m-12
  T    
1377 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...JBP??06:35+1:24NGPArr +1:30/Dep +201h 0m-1:10LTT??05:45+2623h 10m0
  T    
1361 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...JBP??06:35+1:24NGPArr +1:30/Dep +91h 45m-1:21CSTM??07:00+924h 25m11
  T    
1377 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...JBP??06:35+1:24NGPArr +1:30/Dep +05h 30m-1:30CSTM??12:00+1629h 25m17
  T    
1377 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...JBP??09:00+1:30NGPArr +1:14/Dep +02h 20m-1:14CSTM??07:55+2122h 55m-5
      S
1377 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...JBP??09:00+2:36NGPArr +2:34/Dep +02h 20m-2:34CSTM??07:55+2122h 55m-11
   W   
1377 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...JBP??10:45+2:26NGPArr +2:50/Dep +01h 10m-2:50CSTM??07:55+2121h 10m-6
  T T  
1377 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...JBP??11:10+1:20NGPArr +1:06/Dep +01h 10m-1:06CSTM??07:55+2120h 45m-4
 M     
1378 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...JBP??11:10+1:20NGPArr +1:06/Dep +01h 30m-1:06CSTM??12:00+1624h 50m25
 M     
1378 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...JBP??12:00+5BRCArr +15/Dep +61h 26m-9BCT??12:35-224h 35m8
S TWTF 
1271 kmRAAJ 25-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...JBP??14:00+2:00PUNEArr +1:08/Dep +171h 5m-51CSTM??13:05+1023h 5m6
      S
1241 kmCheetah*^~-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...JBP??16:50+2:17NGPArr /Dep +24h 20m+0CSTM??05:35+1436h 45m23
S      
1595 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site