Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 15:54:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 15:54:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JBP/Jabalpur Junction to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
31 Trains / 18 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒JBP   Filters   Dep: JBP   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 992.73 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECRJBP100:55-CSTM*016:05-15h 10m1
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
 995 km65 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRJBP101:15-LTT*017:30-16h 15m9
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL978 km60 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERJBP102:00-LTT*520:00-18h 0m11
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km54 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRJBP102:00-LTT*520:00-18h 0m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km54 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRJBP102:00-LTT*520:00-18h 0m12
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km54 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRJBP102:00-PNVL721:50-19h 50m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km49 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRJBP103:15-LTT*521:30-18h 15m11
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km53 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRJBP103:15+31LTT*521:30+018h 15m11
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL978 km53 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRJBP104:05-LTT*022:35-18h 30m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km52 km/hr
12166Ratnagiri SF ExpressSFCRJBP105:00-LTT*521:30-16h 30m8
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km59 km/hr
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRJBP109:50-LTT*403:40-17h 50m12
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km54 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRJBP109:50-LTT*503:40-17h 50m12
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km54 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRJBP111:10-BDTS*307:35-20h 25m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km55 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRJBP113:05-LTT*005:00-15h 55m4
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL978 km61 km/hr
05513Darbhanga - Mumbai L...ExpECRJBP013:25-LTT*005:45-16h 20m4
   W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL978 km59 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRJBP114:00+2:46LTT*006:00+2416h 0m5
S      
Unreserved
 978 km61 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERJBP114:00-CSTM*006:15-16h 15m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL995 km61 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRJBP114:00+1:44LTT*006:00-16h 0m5
     F 
Unreserved
 978 km61 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRJBP014:00-LTT*007:30-17h 30m5
  T    
Unreserved
 978 km55 km/hr
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCRJBP*214:20-BDTS*011:15-20h 55m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1259 km60 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRJBP115:20-LTT*111:30-20h 10m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km48 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERJBP117:55-CSTM*1811:25-17h 30m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL995 km56 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRJBP118:55-LTT*412:25-17h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL978 km55 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERJBP119:30-LTT*312:05-16h 35m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km58 km/hr
12187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...GRWCRJBP*119:30-CSTM*012:15-16h 45m13
 M W F 
3A
GNWL995 km59 km/hr
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCRJBP319:45-LTT*212:15-16h 30m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL978 km59 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRJBP121:20-CSTM*014:15-16h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL995 km58 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERJBP123:10-LTT*418:05-18h 55m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km51 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRJBP123:10-LTT*415:15-16h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL978 km60 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRJBP??23:30-LTT*415:55-16h 25m5
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km59 km/hr
11060Godan Express (PT)ExpCRJBP123:30-LTT*415:55-16h 25m4
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km59 km/hr


18 ΣChains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2116
--
Σ Pushpaganga Super&...JBP??02:25+2:07ETArr /Dep 1h 10m+0CSTM??20:15+3917h 50m-5
SM WT S
995 kmVinay Kumar~-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...JBP??02:25+1:29ETArr /Dep 1h 10m+0CSTM??20:15+3917h 50m-8
  T  F 
995 kmVinay Kumar~-
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...JBP??06:35+1:15ETArr /Dep 4h 50m+0LTT??04:00+3621h 25m-2
  T    
978 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...JBP??06:35+1:15NGPArr /Dep 5h 10m+0CSTM??07:55+1625h 20m-12
  T    
1377 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...JBP??06:35+1:15NGPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0LTT??05:45+2723h 10m0
  T    
1361 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...JBP??06:35+1:15NGPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CSTM??07:00+1024h 25m11
  T    
1377 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...JBP??06:35+1:15NGPArr /Dep 5h 30m+0CSTM??12:00+1129h 25m17
  T    
1377 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...JBP??06:35+1:15ETArr /Dep 11h 5m+0PNVL??09:25+5526h 50m2
  T    
976 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...JBP??09:00+1:19NGPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CSTM??07:55+1622h 55m-5
      S
1377 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...JBP??09:00+1:55NGPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CSTM??07:55+1622h 55m-11
   W   
1377 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...JBP??10:45+1:49NGPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0CSTM??07:55+1621h 10m-6
  T T  
1377 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...JBP??11:10+38NGPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0CSTM??07:55+1620h 45m-4
 M     
1378 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...JBP??11:10+38NGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0CSTM??12:00+1124h 50m25
 M     
1378 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...JBP612:00-BRCArr /Dep 1h 24m+0BCT312:35-48h 35m8
S TWTF 
1807 kmRAAJ 25-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...JBP??14:00+2:52PUNEArr /Dep 1h 5m+0CSTM??13:05+1123h 5m6
      S
1241 kmAQ P7 WITH 22845 PUN...-
11068
--
Σ Jabalpur-Itarsi-Er...JBP??16:10+3ETArr /Dep 1h 40m+0PNVL??09:25+5517h 15m16
SMTWTFS
976 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...JBP??16:50+57ETArr /Dep 50m+0PNVL??09:25+5516h 35m8
S      
976 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...JBP??16:50+57NGPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0CSTM??05:35+1336h 45m23
S      
1595 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site