Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 06:27:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 06:27:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

JBP/Jabalpur Junction to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
31 Trains / 18 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒JBP   Filters   Dep: JBP   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 992.73 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECRJBP100:55+24CSTM*016:05+2315h 10m3
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
 995 km65 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRJBP101:15+1:36LTT*017:30+1:0716h 15m9
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL978 km60 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERJBP102:00+1:42LTT*520:00+5218h 0m11
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km54 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRJBP102:00+2:33LTT*520:00+1:3018h 0m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km54 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRJBP102:00+1:16LTT*520:00+5418h 0m12
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km54 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRJBP102:00+1:29PNVL721:50+1:0719h 50m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km49 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRJBP103:15+1:00LTT*521:30+1318h 15m11
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km53 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRJBP103:15+2LTT*521:30+018h 15m11
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL978 km53 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRJBP104:05+2:10LTT*022:35+1:2518h 30m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km52 km/hr
12166Ratnagiri SF ExpressSFCRJBP105:00+2:18LTT*521:30+1:5116h 30m8
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km59 km/hr
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRJBP109:50+41LTT*403:40+1117h 50m12
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km54 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRJBP109:50+38LTT*503:40+1117h 50m12
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km54 km/hr
19050Patna - Bandra Termi...ExpWRJBP111:10+1:42BDTS*307:35+2:3320h 25m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km55 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRJBP113:05+1:41LTT*005:00+1:0915h 55m6
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL978 km61 km/hr
82513Darbhanga - Mumbai L...PrmECRJBP013:25+3:50LTT*005:45+5:3816h 20m4
   W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL978 km59 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRJBP114:00+2:19LTT*006:00+2:3716h 0m6
S      
Unreserved
 978 km61 km/hr
12361Asansol-Mumbai CST S...SFERJBP114:00+1:23CSTM*006:15+1:3116h 15m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL995 km61 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRJBP114:00+1:41LTT*006:00+1:1116h 0m5
     F 
Unreserved
 978 km61 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRJBP014:00+3:18LTT*007:30+5817h 30m5
  T    
Unreserved
 978 km55 km/hr
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCRJBP*214:20+19BDTS*011:15+1:2520h 55m12
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1259 km60 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRJBP115:20+1:48LTT*111:30+3920h 10m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km48 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERJBP117:55+1:03CSTM*1811:25+3717h 30m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL995 km56 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRJBP118:55+1:15LTT*412:25+2817h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL978 km55 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERJBP119:30+27LTT*312:05+2016h 35m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km58 km/hr
12187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...GRWCRJBP*119:30+3CSTM*012:15+1516h 45m13
 M W F 
3A
GNWL995 km59 km/hr
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCRJBP319:45+30LTT*212:15+5816h 30m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL978 km59 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRJBP121:20+51CSTM*014:15+4516h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL995 km58 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRJBP123:10+1:16LTT*415:15+3916h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL978 km60 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRJBP??23:20+1:12LTT*415:55+2816h 35m5
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km58 km/hr
11060Chhapra-Mumbai LTT G...ExpCRJBP123:20+1:05LTT*415:55+1316h 35m4
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km58 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERJBP123:40+1:11LTT*418:05+1:1918h 25m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km53 km/hr


18 ΣChains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2116
--
Σ Pushpaganga Super&...JBP102:25+1:43ETArr +1:16/Dep +511h 10m-25CSTM1720:05+3641h 40m-4
SM WT S
1636 kmVinay Kumar~-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...JBP102:25+2:06ETArr +1:46/Dep +511h 10m-55CSTM1720:05+3641h 40m-7
  T  F 
1637 kmVinay Kumar~-
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...JBP??06:35+46ETArr +15/Dep +1:394h 50m+1:24LTT??04:00+5421h 25m-1
  T    
978 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...JBP??06:35+46NGPArr +57/Dep +05h 10m-57CSTM??07:55+2125h 20m-11
  T    
1377 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...JBP106:35+46NGPArr +57/Dep +231h 0m-34LTT105:45+3795h 10m1
  T    
2797 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...JBP??06:35+46NGPArr +57/Dep +71h 45m-50CSTM??07:00+2124h 25m11
  T    
1377 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...JBP??06:35+46NGPArr +57/Dep +05h 30m-57CSTM??12:00+2229h 25m17
  T    
1377 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...JBP106:35+46ETArr +15/Dep +1:1211h 5m+57PNVL709:25+1:3374h 50m2
  T    
2709 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...JBP??09:00+1:08NGPArr +1:21/Dep +02h 20m-1:21CSTM??07:55+2122h 55m-4
      S
1377 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...JBP??09:00+2:27NGPArr +2:09/Dep +02h 20m-2:09CSTM??07:55+2122h 55m-10
   W   
1377 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...JBP??10:45+1:40NGPArr +2:13/Dep +01h 10m-2:13CSTM??07:55+2121h 10m-5
  T T  
1377 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...JBP??11:10+1:03NGPArr +44/Dep +01h 10m-44CSTM??07:55+2120h 45m-3
 M     
1378 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...JBP??11:10+1:03NGPArr +44/Dep +01h 30m-44CSTM??12:00+2224h 50m25
 M     
1378 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...JBP??12:00+5BRCArr +20/Dep +121h 24m-8BCT??12:35+824h 35m8
S TWTF 
1271 kmRAAJ 25-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...JBP??14:00+23PUNEArr +12/Dep +131h 5m+1CSTM??13:05+1023h 5m6
      S
1241 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
11068
--
Σ Jabalpur-Itarsi-Er...JBP216:10+2ETArr +11/Dep +1:121h 40m+1:01PNVL709:25+1:3341h 15m16
SMTWTFS
1062 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...JBP116:50+1:33ETArr +1:33/Dep +1:1250m-21PNVL709:25+1:3364h 35m8
S      
2368 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...JBP??16:50+1:33NGPArr +1:23/Dep +14h 20m-1:22CSTM??05:35+1636h 45m26
S      
1595 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site