Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 15:13:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 15:13:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

JBP/Jabalpur Junction to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
31 Trains / 18 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒JBP   Filters   Dep: JBP   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 992.73 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECRJBP100:55+29CSTM*016:05+2515h 10m3
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
 995 km65 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRJBP101:15+1:09LTT*017:30+5416h 15m9
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL978 km60 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERJBP102:00-LTT*520:00-18h 0m11
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km54 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRJBP102:00+1:36LTT*520:00+2818h 0m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km54 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRJBP102:00+1:23LTT*520:00+5718h 0m12
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km54 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRJBP102:00+52PNVL721:50+2319h 50m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km49 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRJBP103:15+1:15LTT*521:30+1318h 15m11
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km53 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRJBP103:15+6LTT*521:30+018h 15m11
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL978 km53 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRJBP104:05+1:56LTT*022:35+1:0818h 30m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km52 km/hr
12166Ratnagiri SF ExpressSFCRJBP105:00+2:27LTT*521:30+1:4516h 30m8
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km59 km/hr
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRJBP109:50+1:02LTT*403:40+2517h 50m12
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km54 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRJBP109:50+51LTT*503:40+1317h 50m12
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km54 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRJBP111:10+1:43BDTS*307:35+2:1320h 25m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km55 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRJBP113:05+1:42LTT*005:00+1:2215h 55m6
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL978 km61 km/hr
05513Darbhanga - Mumbai L...ExpECRJBP013:25+3:22LTT*005:45+4:5716h 20m4
   W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL978 km59 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRJBP114:00+1:46LTT*006:00+5516h 0m6
S      
Unreserved
 978 km61 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERJBP114:00+1:21CSTM*006:15+1:1616h 15m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL995 km61 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRJBP114:00+1:53LTT*006:00+016h 0m5
     F 
Unreserved
 978 km61 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRJBP014:00+3:31LTT*007:30+5617h 30m5
  T    
Unreserved
 978 km55 km/hr
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCRJBP*214:20+17BDTS*011:15+1:2020h 55m12
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1259 km60 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRJBP115:20+1:53LTT*111:30+4120h 10m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km48 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERJBP117:55+56CSTM*1811:25+3217h 30m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL995 km56 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRJBP118:55+1:13LTT*412:25+3317h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL978 km55 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERJBP119:30+27LTT*312:05+1316h 35m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km58 km/hr
12187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...GRWCRJBP*119:30+6CSTM*012:15+1216h 45m13
 M W F 
3A
GNWL995 km59 km/hr
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCRJBP319:45+36LTT*212:15+5216h 30m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL978 km59 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRJBP121:20+51CSTM*014:15+4716h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL995 km58 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRJBP123:10+1:19LTT*415:15+5116h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL978 km60 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRJBP??23:20+1:22LTT*415:55+3816h 35m5
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km58 km/hr
11060Chhapra-Mumbai LTT G...ExpCRJBP123:20+1:10LTT*415:55+1916h 35m4
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km58 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERJBP123:40+54LTT*418:05+1:2818h 25m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km53 km/hr


18 ΣChains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2116
--
Σ Pushpaganga Super&...JBP102:25+1:56ETArr +1:21/Dep +521h 10m-29CSTM1720:05+5441h 40m-3
SM WT S
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...JBP102:25+2:31ETArr /Dep +521h 10m+0CSTM1720:05+5441h 40m-6
  T  F 
1635 kmVinay Kumar~-
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...JBP106:35+54ETArr +20/Dep +1:404h 50m+1:20LTT104:00+5993h 25m0
  T    
2711 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...JBP??06:35+54NGPArr +55/Dep +05h 10m-55CSTM??07:55+2125h 20m-11
  T    
1377 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...JBP106:35+54NGPArr +55/Dep +81h 0m-47LTT105:45+2095h 10m1
  T    
2797 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...JBP??06:35+54NGPArr +55/Dep +41h 45m-51CSTM??07:00+2124h 25m11
  T    
1377 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...JBP??06:35+54NGPArr +55/Dep +05h 30m-55CSTM??12:00+1729h 25m17
  T    
1377 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...JBP106:35+54ETArr +20/Dep 11h 5m+0PNVL709:25+1:4074h 50m2
  T    
2709 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...JBP??09:00+1:06NGPArr +1:17/Dep +02h 20m-1:17CSTM??07:55+2122h 55m-4
      S
1377 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...JBP??09:00+1:48NGPArr +1:40/Dep +02h 20m-1:40CSTM??07:55+2122h 55m-10
   W   
1377 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...JBP??10:45+2:02NGPArr +2:42/Dep +01h 10m-2:42CSTM??07:55+2121h 10m-5
  T T  
1377 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...JBP??11:10+47NGPArr +51/Dep +01h 10m-51CSTM??07:55+2120h 45m-3
 M     
1378 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...JBP??11:10+47NGPArr +51/Dep +01h 30m-51CSTM??12:00+1724h 50m25
 M     
1378 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...JBP??12:00+5BRCArr +12/Dep 1h 24m+0BCT??12:35+1024h 35m8
S TWTF 
1271 kmRAAJ 25-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...JBP??14:00+1:40PUNEArr +1:06/Dep 1h 5m+0CSTM??13:05+1723h 5m6
      S
1241 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
11068
--
Σ Jabalpur-Itarsi-Er...JBP216:10+3ETArr +9/Dep 1h 40m+0PNVL709:25+1:4041h 15m16
SMTWTFS
1062 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...JBP116:50+1:03ETArr +36/Dep 50m+0PNVL709:25+1:4064h 35m8
S      
2368 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...JBP??16:50+1:03NGPArr +53/Dep +14h 20m-52CSTM??05:35+1636h 45m26
S      
1595 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site