Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai CST ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 12:18:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 12:18:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

JBP/Jabalpur Junction to CSTM/Mumbai CST
28 Trains / 24 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒JBP   Filters   Dep: JBP   Arr: CSTM   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Manmad   Secunderabad   Nagpur   Pune   Khandwa   Vadodara   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRJBP101:15+2:12LTT*??17:30+2:2816h 15m9
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL976 km60 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERJBP102:00+1:21LTT*520:00+1:4018h 0m11
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km54 km/hr
15648Guwahati-Mumbai LTT ...ExpNFRJBP102:00+2:06LTT*520:00+1:5118h 0m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km54 km/hr
15646Guwahati-Mumbai LTT...ExpNFRJBP102:00+1:11LTT*520:00+1:2318h 0m12
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km54 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRJBP102:00+1:15PNVL721:50+4119h 50m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL975 km49 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRJBP103:15+1:06LTT*521:30+2818h 15m11
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km53 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRJBP103:15+17LTT*521:30+218h 15m11
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL976 km53 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRJBP??04:05+1:52LTT*??22:35+1:3118h 30m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km52 km/hr
12166Ratnagiri ExpressSFCRJBP105:00+1:23LTT*521:30+1:4616h 30m8
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km59 km/hr
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRJBP109:50+1:52LTT*403:40+1:0017h 50m12
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km54 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRJBP109:50+48LTT*203:40+1717h 50m12
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km54 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRJBP111:10+2:29BDTS*309:20+1:5322h 10m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km51 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRJBP113:05+1:48LTT*??05:00+3815h 55m4
   W   
II
RLWL976 km61 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRJBP114:00+2:40LTT*??06:00+2:2916h 0m5
S      
Unreserved
 976 km60 km/hr
12361Asansol-Mumbai CST S...SFERJBP114:00+2:17CSTM*??06:15+2:3216h 15m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL994 km61 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRJBP114:00+1:44LTT*??06:00+1:0616h 0m5
     F 
Unreserved
 976 km60 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRJBP??14:00+2:23LTT*??07:30+2:3217h 30m5
  T    
Unreserved
 976 km55 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRJBP115:20+1:26LTT*111:30+3320h 10m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km48 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERJBP117:55+3:39CSTM*1811:25+2:5517h 30m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL994 km56 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRJBP118:55+1:39LTT*412:25+4917h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL976 km55 km/hr
18609Ranchi-Mumbai LTT Ex...ExpSERJBP119:30+1:20LTT*312:05+1:3916h 35m9
    T  
II
RLWL976 km58 km/hr
12187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...GRWCRJBP*119:30+3CSTM*??12:15+1216h 45m13
 M W F 
3A
GNWL994 km59 km/hr
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCRJBP419:45+2:40LTT*212:15+1:4316h 30m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL976 km59 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRJBP121:20+1:10CSTM*??14:15+2916h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL994 km58 km/hr
12142Rajendra Nagar Patna...SFCRJBP123:10+2:33LTT*??15:15+1:3916h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL976 km60 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRJBP123:20+1:57LTT*415:55+1:2016h 35m5
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km58 km/hr
11060Godan Express (PT)ExpCRJBP123:20+2:07LTT*415:55+1:4116h 35m4
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km58 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERJBP123:40+1:01LTT*418:05+1:3118h 25m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km52 km/hr

24 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Manmad   Secunderabad   Nagpur   Pune   Khandwa   Vadodara   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2116
--
Σ Pushpaganga Super&...JBP102:25+1:45ETArr +1:27/Dep +1:181h 10m-9CSTM1720:05+5817h 40m10
SM WT S
994 kmVinay Kumar-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...JBP102:25+1:38ETArr +1:28/Dep +1:181h 10m-10CSTM1720:05+5817h 40m10
  T  F 
994 kmVinay Kumar-
17647
Σ Bihar Marathwada W...JBP102:50+1:02NGPArr +1:25/Dep +34h 30m-1:22LTT??13:45+1:0934h 55m30
     F 
1561 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4654
Σ PATNA-SC-LTT DURON...JBP102:50+1:02SCArr +1:40/Dep +31h 35m-1:37LTT511:05+3132h 15m23
  T  F 
1887 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...JBP106:35+1:51NGPArr +2:23/Dep +61h 45m-2:17CSTM1607:00+1324h 25m28
  T    
1377 kmrun punctually 12393...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...JBP106:35+1:51NGPArr +2:23/Dep +15h 30m-2:22CSTM??12:00+1629h 25m39
  T    
1377 kmrun punctually 12393...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...JBP106:35+1:51NGPArr +2:23/Dep +261h 0m-1:57LTT105:45+1523h 10m13
  T    
1361 kmrun punctually 12393...-
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...JBP106:35+1:51ETArr +2:10/Dep +2:064h 50m-4LTT104:00+1:0621h 25m5
  T    
978 kmrun punctually 12393...-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...JBP106:35+1:51NGPArr +2:23/Dep +05h 10m-2:23CSTM1807:55+925h 20m12
  T    
1377 kmrun punctually 12393...-
20656
Σ Betul Mumbai Daily...JBP108:10+3:52NGPArr +3:42/Dep +02h 45m-3:42CSTM1807:55+923h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1377 kmKarnataka Sampark Kr...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...JBP109:00+2:09NGPArr +2:48/Dep +02h 20m-2:48CSTM1807:55+922h 55m9
      S
1377 kmrun punctually 12393...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...JBP109:00+2:21NGPArr +2:24/Dep +02h 20m-2:24CSTM1807:55+922h 55m12
   W   
1377 kmrun punctually 12393...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...JBP110:45+1:19NGPArr +2:03/Dep +01h 10m-2:03CSTM1807:55+921h 10m10
  T T  
1377 kmrun punctually 12393...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...JBP111:10+57NGPArr +1:07/Dep +11h 30m-1:06CSTM??12:00+1624h 50m34
 M     
1377 kmrun punctually 12393...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...JBP111:10+57NGPArr +1:07/Dep +01h 10m-1:07CSTM1807:55+920h 45m7
 M     
1377 kmrun punctually 12393...-
4241
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...JBP111:30+2:53PUNEArr +2:32/Dep +035m-2:32CSTM909:53+1122h 23m20
SMTWTFS
1241 kmPrayas**-
9467
--
Σ Patna Dadar Superf...JBP111:30+2:53MMRArr +3:37/Dep +151h 58m-3:22DR??04:30+917h 0m10
S T T  
985 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3745
--
Σ Ganga Godawari Sup...JBP111:30+2:53KNWArr +3:05/Dep +5:461h 0m+2:41LTT??04:10+5:4116h 40m6
  T    
977 kmVinay Kumar-
18534
--
Σ Patna-Goa Daily Ex...JBP111:30+2:53MMRArr +3:37/Dep +1:316h 25m-2:06PNVL709:25+1:2821h 55m9
SMTWTFS
974 kmVishal Gaurav-
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...JBP412:00+2BRCArr +40/Dep +51h 25m-35BCT312:35+224h 35m35
S TWTF 
1273 kmRAAJ 25-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...JBP114:00+1:21PUNEArr +1:08/Dep +91h 5m-59CSTM1013:05+1923h 5m16
      S
1242 kmPrayas**-
11068
--
Σ Jabalpur-Itarsi-Er...JBP216:10+2ETArr +19/Dep +1:251h 40m+1:06PNVL709:25+1:2817h 15m15
SMTWTFS
975 kmTrollBaba**-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...JBP116:50+3:11NGPArr +2:48/Dep +24h 20m-2:46CSTM805:35+836h 45m34
S      
1597 kmrun punctually 12393...-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...JBP116:50+3:11ETArr +3:30/Dep +1:2550m-2:05PNVL709:25+1:2816h 35m9
S      
975 kmrun punctually 12393...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site