Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VNJ/Tiruppur Vanjipa ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 16:36:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 16:36:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

VNJ/Tiruppur Vanjipalayam to ED/Erode Junction
69 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒VNJ   Filters   Dep: VNJ   Arr: ED   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12682Coimbatore - Chennai...SFSRTUP200:05+12ED100:50+150h 45m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL50 km66 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRTUP200:05+11ED100:50+160h 45m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 50 km66 km/hr
06035Ernakulam - Chennai ...SFSRTUP??00:05-ED??00:45-0h 40m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 50 km75 km/hr
12645Millennium ExpressSFSRTUP200:05+7ED100:50+110h 45m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL50 km66 km/hr
12643Trivandrum - H.Nizam...SFSRTUP200:05+9ED100:50+90h 45m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL50 km66 km/hr
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRTUP200:20+16ED101:05+150h 45m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL50 km66 km/hr
12686Mangalore - Chennai ...SFSRTUP200:45+18ED101:30+160h 45m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL50 km66 km/hr
16616Chemmozhi ExpressExpSRTUP201:00+9ED201:45+170h 45m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL50 km66 km/hr
16858Mangalore Central - ...ExpSRTUP201:30+11ED302:20+60h 50m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL50 km60 km/hr
16856Mangalore-Puducherry...ExpSRTUP201:30+4ED102:20+10h 50m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL50 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug ExpressExpSRTUP201:30+8ED103:05-121h 35m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 50 km31 km/hr
16316Kochuveli-Bengaluru ...ExpSRTUP201:50+18ED102:40+140h 50m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL50 km60 km/hr
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFRTUP202:10+22ED103:00+230h 50m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL50 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTUP202:10+18ED103:30-61h 20m0
      S
IISL3A
RLWL50 km37 km/hr
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSRTUP202:10+27ED103:05+180h 55m0
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RSWL50 km54 km/hr
06033Trivandrum - Chennai...SFSRTUP??02:10-ED??03:20-1h 10m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 50 km43 km/hr
12696Trivandrum-Chennai S...SFSRTUP202:55+26ED103:45+200h 50m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL50 km60 km/hr
16188Ernakulam-Karaikkal ...ExpSRTUP204:00+16ED??04:40+170h 40m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL50 km75 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRTUP204:10+20ED105:15+41h 5m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL50 km46 km/hr
17605Mangalore - Kachegud...ExpSCRTUP204:55+12ED??05:45+80h 50m0
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL50 km60 km/hr
16566Mangalore Central - ...ExpSWRTUP204:55+7ED??05:45+20h 50m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL50 km60 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRTUP205:45+25ED??06:35+130h 50m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL50 km60 km/hr
22616Coimbatore-Tirupati ...SFSRTUP206:45+3ED107:25+30h 40m0
S T TF 
2SCC
GNWL50 km75 km/hr
12680Coimbatore-Chennai C...SFSRTUP206:55+12ED107:40+90h 45m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL50 km66 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRTUP207:20+22ED108:10+170h 50m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL50 km60 km/hr
22852Mangalore - Santraga...SFSERTUP207:35+32ED108:30+240h 55m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL50 km54 km/hr
12084Coimbatore-Mayiladut...JShtbSRTUP207:50+16ED308:30+200h 40m0
SM WTFS
2SCC
GNWL50 km75 km/hr
56320Coimbatore Nagercoil...PassSRVNJ208:16+19ED309:56+141h 40m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km35 km/hr
56848Palghat Town Tiruchc...PassSRTUP209:10+17ED310:15+231h 5m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 50 km46 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRTUP209:25+26ED110:20+170h 55m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL50 km54 km/hr
66602Coimbatore Salem MEM...MEMUSRVNJ??09:56+21ED111:25+111h 29m6
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km39 km/hr
12969Coimbatore-Jaipur Ex...SFNWRTUP210:00+13ED110:45+130h 45m0
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 50 km66 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRTUP210:30+15ED111:10+170h 40m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL50 km75 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha-Tatanagar(...ExpSERTUP212:45-ED113:50-1h 5m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL50 km46 km/hr
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECRTUP212:45+18ED113:50+121h 5m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL50 km46 km/hr
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSERTUP212:45+0ED??13:50+01h 5m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 50 km46 km/hr
12678Ernakulam-Bengaluru ...SFSRTUP213:35-ED114:25-0h 50m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL50 km60 km/hr
22816Ernakulam-Bilaspur E...SFSECRTUP214:20+9ED115:15-40h 55m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 50 km54 km/hr
16332Trivandrum-Mumbai CS...ExpSRTUP214:20+21ED115:10+130h 50m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL50 km60 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRTUP214:20+29ED115:10+210h 50m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL50 km60 km/hr
12676Kovai ExpressSFSRTUP215:35+16ED116:22+100h 47m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL50 km64 km/hr
12647Kongu ExpressSFSRTUP215:45+33ED116:30+370h 45m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL50 km66 km/hr
12244Coimbatore - Chennai...ShtbSRTUP216:00+12ED116:41+110h 41m0
SM WTFS
CCEx
GNWL50 km73 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSRTUP216:10+21ED117:05+60h 55m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL50 km54 km/hr
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRTUP216:10+24ED117:05+110h 55m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL50 km54 km/hr
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSRTUP216:10+23ED117:05+120h 55m0
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL50 km54 km/hr
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERTUP216:10+16ED117:05+50h 55m0
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL50 km54 km/hr
16860Mangalore - Chennai...ExpSRTUP216:40+26ED117:55+91h 15m1
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL50 km40 km/hr
66608Palakkad Erode MEMUMEMUSRVNJ217:03+29ED*??19:00+91h 57m6
SMTW FS
Unreserved
 58 km29 km/hr
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRTUP217:20+29ED118:20+131h 0m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL50 km50 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSRTUP218:50+27ED119:50+131h 0m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL50 km50 km/hr
66600Coimbatore Erode MEM...MEMUSRVNJ219:17+19ED*420:50+31h 33m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km37 km/hr
16618Coimbatore- Rameswar...ExpSRTUP220:30+2ED??21:20+60h 50m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 50 km60 km/hr
22629Mumbai Dadar (T)- Ti...SFSRTUP220:30+18ED321:20+140h 50m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL50 km60 km/hr
12625Kerala ExpressSFSRTUP220:50+23ED121:50+51h 0m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL50 km50 km/hr
16610Coimbatore-Nagercoil...ExpSRTUP221:10+17ED322:05+100h 55m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL50 km54 km/hr
16612Coimbatore Tuticori...ExpSRTUP221:10+10ED122:00+80h 50m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL50 km60 km/hr
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSRTUP221:30+3:36ED122:15+4:000h 45m0
S      
IISL
RSWL50 km66 km/hr
12672Nilagiri (Blue Mount...SFSRTUP221:35+18ED122:25+130h 50m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL50 km60 km/hr
12683Ernakulam-Bengaluru ...SFSRTUP221:45+19ED122:40+120h 55m0
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL50 km54 km/hr
12778Kochuveli-Hubli Week...SFSWRTUP221:45+0ED122:40+00h 55m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL50 km54 km/hr
22607Ernakulam-Bangalore ...SFSRTUP221:45+30ED122:40+260h 55m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL50 km54 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRTUP222:00+13ED??22:40+210h 40m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL50 km75 km/hr
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFRTUP222:20+44ED123:10+450h 50m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL50 km60 km/hr
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSRTUP222:20+11ED123:10+30h 50m0
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RSWL50 km60 km/hr
12602Mangalore - Chennai ...SFSRTUP222:30+9ED123:20+60h 50m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL50 km60 km/hr
22640Alappuzha-Chennai SF...SFSRTUP223:00+18ED123:45+170h 45m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL50 km66 km/hr
12674Cheran SF ExpressSFSRTUP223:20+15ED100:15+50h 55m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL50 km54 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRTUP223:40+22ED200:25+240h 45m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL50 km66 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site