Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
GKC/Gorakhpur Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 09:53:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 09:53:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

NDLS/New Delhi to GKC/Gorakhpur Cantt.
22 Trains / 21 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKC⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: GKC   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and GKC/Gorakhpur Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Jhansi   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+19GKP123:30+2015h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL756 km48 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+10GKP400:05+712h 55m3
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL761 km58 km/hr
82406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...PrmNRDLI*1111:15-GKP000:05-12h 50m5
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL756 km58 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+0GKP702:40+1:4012h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km62 km/hr
12558Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRANVT*114:50+4GKP603:50+3913h 0m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL749 km57 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+2:39GKP004:25+3:0913h 20m4
S  W   
II3A2A
GNWL761 km57 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05-GKP004:25-13h 20m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km56 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+26GKP705:45+2:3814h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL777 km53 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+0GKP103:10+1:3011h 20m2
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km68 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55+1:48GKP007:55+2:3715h 0m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL756 km50 km/hr
15058Anand Vihar - Gorakh...ExpNERANVT*417:10+0GKP*008:20-1215h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL749 km49 km/hr
15274Satyagraha ExpressExpECRDLI*1217:15+7GKP010:10+3016h 55m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL724 km42 km/hr
82404New Delhi - Barauni ...PrmNRNDLS*919:25-GKP009:35-14h 10m5
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL761 km53 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+1GKP209:00+5613h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km59 km/hr
12556Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERNDLS620:25+14GKP*909:50+1:1513h 25m7
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km58 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRDLI820:40-GKP010:50-14h 10m5
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km53 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRANVT*120:55+0GKP010:50+1:0613h 55m5
   W   
3A
GNWL749 km53 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+1:22GKP511:55+2:2514h 45m14
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km51 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar - Kamakh...ExpNFRANVT*323:45+1:27GKP614:40+1:5414h 55m8
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL735 km49 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRANVT*123:45+53GKP014:40+1:3914h 55m8
    T  
Unreserved
 735 km49 km/hr
82528Anand Vihar - Jaynag...PrmECRANVT*4,523:45-GKP614:10-14h 25m8
S  W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL770 km53 km/hr
14010Champaran Satyagrah ...ExpNRANVT*023:45+0GKP014:40+2914h 55m8
      S
IISL3A
GNWL735 km49 km/hr


21 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and GKC/Gorakhpur Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Jhansi   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+0LJNArr /Dep +12h 20m+0GKC??22:38+716h 28m17
SMTWTFS
793 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
7040
Σ NeelGanga SF ...NDLS??06:25+11LKOArr +1:47/Dep +12h 30m-1:46GKP??21:35+815h 10m10
S T  F 
789 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
11344
Σ NorthEast Shadaran...ANVT??06:45+11CNBArr /Dep +1:031h 0m+0GKP??20:45+1:4914h 0m16
 M     
770 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...NDLS??11:25+0JHSArr +33/Dep 1h 42m+0GKP??07:10+1:0019h 45m45
SMTWTFS
972 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
15441
Σ Kashi-Intercity&nb...NDLS??11:35+7BSBArr +36/Dep +91h 0m-27GKP??11:10+023h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1023 kmnajeebrashid2003-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+2:48BEArr +2:45/Dep +185h 10m-2:27GKP??12:20+021h 25m-19
 M W F 
764 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
13133
Σ UttarKund Express&...DLI??16:00+33MBArr +59/Dep +191h 35m-40GKP??07:55+615h 55m14
      S
756 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
6859
Σ Shivneri SF &...NDLS??16:15+1CNBArr +30/Dep 40m+0GKP??07:10+1:0014h 55m45
 MT  F 
782 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
18733
--
Σ NDLS to Lucknow tr...NDLS??17:35+49MTJArr +1:43/Dep +142h 46m-1:29GKP??13:20+3219h 45m15
 M W F 
842 kmजिला सुंदरगढ़ *^~-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:30+3LKOArr +56/Dep +172h 30m-39GKP??12:20+017h 50m17
SMTWTFS
764 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...DLI??18:30+3LKOArr +56/Dep +01h 10m-56GKP??10:00+615h 30m3
S T T  
764 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:05+50GDArr +1:23/Dep +141h 50m-1:09GKP??12:20+017h 15m12
   W   
759 km™IncredibleGkp®-
21286
Σ Delhi Chhapra Emer...NZM??19:05+50GDArr +1:23/Dep +432h 45m-40GKP??13:20+3218h 15m10
   W   
759 kmRF Z*^~-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...NDLS??19:15+40MTJArr +50/Dep +141h 38m-36GKP??13:20+3218h 5m0
 M W F 
842 kmShobhit Jain-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...DLI??19:15+10LJNArr +1:32/Dep +02h 0m-1:32GKP??10:00+614h 45m3
S T T  
785 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +2:03/Dep +172h 0m-1:46GKP??12:20+016h 30m17
SMTWTFS
764 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +2:03/Dep +040m-2:03GKP??10:00+614h 10m3
S T T  
764 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
6974
Σ SwarnGanga Exp&nbs...DLI??21:30+9CNBArr +2:25/Dep +1255m-2:13GKP??13:20+3215h 50m4
 M W F 
784 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
7446
Σ NDLS-GKP-CPR Triwe...NDLS??22:05+1LKOArr +39/Dep +331h 0m-6GKP??13:20+3215h 15m15
 M W F 
768 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
7930
Σ MatraPuri Exp ...NDLS??22:15+0CNBArr +14/Dep +121h 15m-2GKP??13:20+3215h 5m15
 M W F 
789 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
18650
Σ ShramRapti Superfa...NDLS??23:55+1CNBArr +26/Dep +551h 50m+29GKP??15:20+1:3415h 25m58
 M WT  
789 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site