Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
GKC/Gorakhpur Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:39:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:39:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to GKC/Gorakhpur Cantt.
25 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKC⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: GKC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and GKC/Gorakhpur Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Jhansi   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+9GKP523:30+2615h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL756 km48 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+27GKP400:05+1:4312h 55m3
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL761 km59 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRDLI*1111:15+0GKP000:05+3:2312h 50m5
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL756 km59 km/hr
05116Anand Vihar - Chhapr...ExpNERANVT*014:00+3:38GKP005:10+5:3115h 10m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL749 km49 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+8GKP702:40+2:3912h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km63 km/hr
12558Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRANVT*114:50+8GKP603:50+1:1913h 0m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL749 km58 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+4:02GKP4,604:25+5:2013h 20m4
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL761 km57 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+30GKP604:25+3:1213h 20m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km57 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+36GKP705:45+4:0514h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL777 km54 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+1GKP403:10+3:2111h 20m2
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km69 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55+4:09GKP207:55+5:1215h 0m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL756 km50 km/hr
15058Anand Vihar - Gorakh...ExpNERANVT*417:10+0GKP*008:20+815h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL749 km49 km/hr
15274Satyagraha ExpressExpECRDLI*1217:15+5GKP510:15+4617h 0m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL724 km43 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRNDLS*919:25+4GKP109:35+3:0514h 10m5
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL761 km54 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+1GKP209:00+1:4513h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km59 km/hr
12596Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+0GKP*907:50+2:2711h 50m4
   W F 
3A
GNWL770 km65 km/hr
12572Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+0GKP*009:15+2:0113h 15m6
 M     
3A
GNWL839 km63 km/hr
12556Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERNDLS620:25+37GKP*909:45+2:3313h 20m8
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km59 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRDLI820:40+24GKP410:50+1:3814h 10m5
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km53 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRANVT*120:55+0GKP610:50+1:4113h 55m6
   W   
3A
GNWL749 km54 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+2:02GKP611:55+3:3214h 45m14
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km51 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRANVT*323:45+5:15GKP614:40+6:1714h 55m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL735 km49 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRANVT*123:45+1:20GKP014:40+2:0414h 55m8
    T  
Unreserved
 735 km49 km/hr
05528Anand Vihar - Darbha...ExpECRANVT*4,523:45-GKP614:10-14h 25m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL770 km53 km/hr
14010Champaran Satyagrah ...ExpNRANVT*523:45+0GKP514:40+1:3814h 55m8
      S
IISL3A
GNWL735 km49 km/hr


23 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and GKC/Gorakhpur Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Jhansi   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+1LJNArr +35/Dep +22h 20m-33GKC??22:38+1516h 28m17
SMTWTFS
793 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7040
Σ NeelGanga SF ...NDLS??06:25+29LKOArr +3:04/Dep +02h 30m-3:04GKP??21:35+3915h 10m10
S T  F 
789 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
11344
Σ NorthEast Shadaran...ANVT??06:45+27CNBArr +2:18/Dep +1:241h 0m-54GKP??20:40+2:4613h 55m16
 M     
770 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...NDLS??11:25+1JHSArr +52/Dep +521h 42m+0GKP??07:10+1:4919h 45m46
SMTWTFS
973 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
15441
Σ Kashi-Intercity&nb...NDLS??11:35+3BSBArr +43/Dep +858m-35GKP??11:10+823h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1023 kmnajeebrashid2003-
22680
--
Σ NDLS-LKO-GKP(via G...NDLS713:10+16LKOArr +1:15/Dep +12h 5m-1:14GKP007:25-242h 15m13
SMTWTFS
1433 km☆गोंडा इलेक्ट्रिक शे...-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+21BEArr +23/Dep +125h 10m-11GKP??12:20+1921h 25m-19
  TW F 
764 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13133
Σ UttarKund Express&...DLI??16:00+23MBArr +41/Dep +1:081h 35m+27GKP??07:55+1:2315h 55m14
      S
756 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
6859
Σ Shivneri SF &...NDLS??17:35+1CNBArr +1:35/Dep +471h 20m-48GKP??07:10+1:4913h 35m46
 MT  F 
782 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
18733
--
Σ NDLS to Lucknow tr...NDLS??17:35+2:34MTJArr +3:25/Dep +2:082h 56m-1:17GKP??13:25+3:5219h 50m15
 M W F 
842 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+5LKOArr +44/Dep +72h 35m-37GKP??12:20+1917h 55m17
SMTWTFS
764 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...DLI??18:25+5LKOArr +44/Dep +01h 15m-44GKP??10:00+2715h 35m3
S T T  
764 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
22735
Σ ShivGanga-BapuDham...NDLS??18:55+0MUVArr +50/Dep +030m-50GKP??11:35+3016h 40m3
S T T  
989 kmnajeebrashid2003-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+13GDArr +1:19/Dep +401h 45m-39GKP??12:20+1917h 10m12
   W   
759 km™IncredibleGkp®-
21286
Σ Delhi Chhapra Emer...NZM??19:10+13GDArr +1:19/Dep +4:032h 40m+2:44GKP??13:25+3:5218h 15m10
   W   
759 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...NDLS??19:15+55MTJArr +1:17/Dep +2:081h 48m+51GKP??13:25+3:5218h 10m0
 M W F 
842 kmShobhit Jain-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...DLI??19:15+6LJNArr +1:44/Dep +02h 0m-1:44GKP??10:00+2714h 45m3
S T T  
785 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +1:41/Dep +72h 0m-1:34GKP??12:20+1916h 30m17
SMTWTFS
764 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +1:41/Dep +040m-1:41GKP??10:00+2714h 10m3
S T T  
764 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
6974
Σ SwarnGanga Exp&nbs...DLI??21:30+21CNBArr +3:11/Dep +2:2455m-47GKP??13:25+3:5215h 55m4
 M W F 
785 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
7446
Σ NDLS-GKP-CPR Triwe...NDLS??22:05+2LKOArr +11/Dep +3:071h 0m+2:56GKP??13:25+3:5215h 20m15
 M W F 
768 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
7930
Σ MatraPuri Exp ...NDLS??22:15+0CNBArr +1:08/Dep +2:242h 5m+1:16GKP??13:25+3:5215h 10m15
 M W F 
789 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
18650
Σ ShramRapti Superfa...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +19/Dep +1:431h 50m+1:24GKP??15:20+3:2815h 25m58
 M WT  
789 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site