Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
GKC/Gorakhpur Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 06:10:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 06:10:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

NDLS/New Delhi to GKC/Gorakhpur Cantt.
23 Trains / 21 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKC⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: GKC   

Shortest Route: 731.41 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and GKC/Gorakhpur Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Jhansi   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05032Anand Vihar - Gorakh...ExpNERANVT*007:15+2:35GKP*022:30+2:5815h 15m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL749 km49 km/hr
05098Anand Vihar - Gorakh...ExpNERANVT*007:15+1:15GKP*022:30+2:3515h 15m7
      S
Unreserved
 749 km49 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+20GKP123:30+2115h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL756 km48 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+16GKP100:05+2512h 55m3
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL761 km58 km/hr
04408Delhi - Darbhanga AC...PrmNRDLI*1111:15+1GKP000:05+3912h 50m5
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL756 km58 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+0GKP702:40+1:5012h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km62 km/hr
12558Sapt Kranti Superfas...SFECRANVT*114:50+3GKP603:50+3213h 0m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL749 km57 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+2:52GKP004:25+3:4213h 20m4
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL761 km57 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+48GKP004:25+1:0213h 20m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km56 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+28GKP705:45+2:3814h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL777 km53 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+0GKP103:10+1:4111h 20m2
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km68 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55+1:43GKP007:55+2:2815h 0m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL756 km50 km/hr
15058Anand Vihar - Gorakh...ExpNERANVT*417:10+0GKP*008:20+815h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL749 km49 km/hr
15274Satyagraha ExpressExpECRDLI*1217:15+7GKP010:10+2416h 55m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL724 km42 km/hr
04416New Delhi - Barauni ...PrmNRNDLS*919:25+1GKP009:35+1:0114h 10m5
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL761 km53 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+2GKP209:00+1:0113h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km59 km/hr
12556Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERNDLS720:25+17GKP*909:50+1:1213h 25m7
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km58 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRDLI820:40+10GKP010:50+5714h 10m5
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km53 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRANVT*120:55+0GKP010:50+1:1813h 55m5
   W   
3A
GNWL749 km53 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+1:06GKP511:55+2:0814h 45m14
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km51 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar - Kamakh...ExpNFRANVT*323:45+1:36GKP614:40+1:4514h 55m8
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL735 km49 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRANVT*123:45+18GKP014:40+1:1614h 55m8
    T  
Unreserved
 735 km49 km/hr
05528Anand Vihar - Jayna...PrmECRANVT*023:45-GKP014:10-14h 25m8
S  W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL770 km53 km/hr


21 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and GKC/Gorakhpur Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Jhansi   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+1LJNArr +25/Dep +02h 20m-25GKC??22:38+616h 28m17
SMTWTFS
793 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
7040
Σ NeelGanga SF ...NDLS??06:25+9LKOArr +2:14/Dep +12h 30m-2:13GKP??21:35+1015h 10m10
S T  F 
789 kmHappy Bday Anurag ™*...-
11344
Σ NorthEast Shadaran...ANVT??06:45+7CNBArr +1:31/Dep +1:101h 0m-21GKP??20:45+1:5214h 0m16
 M     
770 kmHappy Bday Anurag ™*...-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...NDLS??11:25+0JHSArr /Dep +411h 42m+0GKP??07:10+5419h 45m45
SMTWTFS
972 kmHappy Bday Anurag ™*...-
15441
Σ Kashi-Intercity&nb...NDLS??11:35+6BSBArr +14/Dep +81h 0m-6GKP??11:10+223h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1023 kmnajeebrashid2003-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+1:36BEArr +1:29/Dep +165h 10m-1:13GKP??12:20+021h 25m-19
 M W F 
764 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
13133
Σ UttarKund Express&...DLI??16:00+42MBArr /Dep 1h 35m+0GKP??07:55+1815h 55m14
      S
756 kmHappy Bday Anurag ™*...-
6859
Σ Shivneri SF &...NDLS??16:15+1CNBArr +26/Dep +3240m+6GKP??07:10+5414h 55m45
 MT  F 
782 kmHappy Bday Anurag ™*...-
18733
--
Σ NDLS to Lucknow tr...NDLS??17:35+1:22MTJArr +2:17/Dep +162h 46m-2:01GKP??13:20+3119h 45m15
 M W F 
839 kmजिला सुंदरगढ़ *^~-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:30+7LKOArr +47/Dep +102h 30m-37GKP??12:20+017h 50m17
SMTWTFS
764 kmHappy Bday Anurag ™*...-
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...DLI??18:30+7LKOArr +47/Dep 1h 10m+0GKP??10:00+315h 30m3
S T T  
764 kmHappy Bday Anurag ™*...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM219:05+35GDArr +1:07/Dep +131h 50m-54GKP012:20+041h 15m12
   W   
799 km™IncredibleGkp®-
21286
Σ Delhi Chhapra Emer...NZM219:05+35GDArr +1:07/Dep +452h 45m-22GKP213:20+3142h 15m10
no arr/dep
799 kmRF Z*^~-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...NDLS??19:15+26MTJArr +32/Dep +161h 38m-16GKP??13:20+3118h 5m0
 M W F 
839 kmShobhit Jain-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...DLI??19:15+13LJNArr +1:38/Dep 2h 0m+0GKP??10:00+314h 45m3
S T T  
785 kmHappy Bday Anurag ™*...-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+6LKOArr +1:35/Dep +102h 0m-1:25GKP??12:20+016h 30m17
SMTWTFS
764 kmHappy Bday Anurag ™*...-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...DLI??19:50+6LKOArr +1:35/Dep 40m+0GKP??10:00+314h 10m3
S T T  
764 kmHappy Bday Anurag ™*...-
6974
Σ SwarnGanga Exp&nbs...DLI??21:30+8CNBArr +2:18/Dep +1255m-2:06GKP??13:20+3115h 50m4
 M W F 
781 kmHappy Bday Anurag ™*...-
7446
Σ NDLS-GKP-CPR Triwe...NDLS??22:05+1LKOArr +27/Dep +331h 0m+6GKP??13:20+3115h 15m15
 M W F 
765 kmHappy Bday Anurag ™*...-
7930
Σ MatraPuri Exp ...NDLS??22:15+0CNBArr +13/Dep +121h 15m-1GKP??13:20+3115h 5m15
 M W F 
786 kmHappy Bday Anurag ™*...-
18650
Σ ShramRapti Superfa...NDLS??23:55+0CNBArr +24/Dep +1:041h 50m+40GKP??15:20+1:4915h 25m58
 M WT  
789 kmHappy Bday Anurag ™*...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site