Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
GKC/Gorakhpur Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:01:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:01:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to GKC/Gorakhpur Cantt.
21 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKC⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: GKC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and GKC/Gorakhpur Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Jhansi   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45-GKP123:30-15h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL756 km48 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+1:30GKP400:05+3:3812h 55m3
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL761 km59 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+2:14GKP702:40+4:4712h 25m2
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL782 km63 km/hr
12558Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRANVT*114:50+1:29GKP603:50+3:2613h 0m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL749 km58 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+4:51GKP004:25+5:5913h 20m4
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL761 km57 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+44GKP004:25+3:3213h 20m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km57 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+2:25GKP705:45+3:5014h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL777 km54 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+3GKP403:10+4:1311h 20m2
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km69 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55+5:47GKP207:55+5:2215h 0m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL756 km50 km/hr
15058Anand Vihar - Gorakh...ExpNERANVT*417:10+2:48GKP*008:20+5:1715h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL749 km49 km/hr
15274Satyagraha ExpressExpECRDLI*1217:15+23GKP510:15+1:5417h 0m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL724 km43 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+1:16GKP209:00+3:5213h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km59 km/hr
12596Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+2:17GKP*??07:50+3:4211h 50m4
   W F 
3A
GNWL770 km65 km/hr
12572Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+38GKP*009:15+5:3813h 15m6
 M     
3A
 839 km63 km/hr
12556Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERNDLS620:25+2:29GKP*909:45+5:3913h 20m7
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km59 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRDLI820:40+17GKP410:50+3:1214h 10m5
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km53 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRANVT*120:55+6GKP610:50+3:0413h 55m6
   W   
3A
GNWL749 km54 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+2:26GKP511:55+5:1814h 45m14
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km51 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar - Kamakh...ExpNFRANVT*323:45+6:31GKP614:40+6:0814h 55m8
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL735 km49 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRANVT*123:45+51GKP014:40+3:4114h 55m8
    T  
Unreserved
 735 km49 km/hr
14010Champaran Satyagrah ...ExpNRANVT*523:45+0GKP514:40+2:0814h 55m8
      S
IISL3A
GNWL735 km49 km/hr


23 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and GKC/Gorakhpur Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Jhansi   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+47LJNArr +2:49/Dep +52h 20m-2:44GKC??22:38+3216h 28m17
SMTWTFS
793 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7040
Σ NeelGanga SF ...NDLS??06:25+2:40LKOArr +4:02/Dep +12h 30m-4:01GKP??21:35+5215h 10m10
S T  F 
789 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
11344
Σ NorthEast Shadaran...ANVT??06:45+3:54CNBArr +4:18/Dep +3:281h 0m-50GKP??20:40+5:0013h 55m16
 M     
770 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...NDLS311:25+10JHSArr +2:21/Dep +1:531h 42m-28GKP407:10+4:0291h 45m46
SMTWTFS
3595 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
15441
Σ Kashi-Intercity&nb...NDLS??11:35+2:52BSBArr +3:14/Dep +3458m-2:40GKP??11:10+1:0323h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1023 kmnajeebrashid2003-
22680
--
Σ NDLS-LKO-GKP(via G...NDLS??13:10+2:22LKOArr +2:15/Dep +22h 5m-2:13GKP??07:25+2818h 15m13
SMTWTFS
822 km☆अलविदा गोंडा मीटरगे...-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+59BEArr +1:03/Dep +525h 10m-11GKP??12:20+1:4821h 25m-19
 M W F 
764 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13133
Σ UttarKund Express&...DLI??16:00+40MBArr +1:14/Dep +4:091h 35m+2:55GKP??07:55+3:0215h 55m14
      S
756 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
6859
Σ Shivneri SF &...NDLS??17:35+2:34CNBArr +3:50/Dep +2:081h 20m-1:42GKP??07:10+4:0213h 35m46
 MT  F 
782 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
18733
--
Σ NDLS to Lucknow tr...NDLS??17:35+1:26MTJArr /Dep +3:442h 56m+0GKP??13:25+5:1319h 50m15
 M W F 
842 kmअबकी बार कमल का फूल-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+10LKOArr +2:21/Dep +1:422h 35m-39GKP??12:20+1:4817h 55m17
SMTWTFS
764 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...DLI??18:25+10LKOArr +2:21/Dep +211h 15m-2:00GKP??10:00+1:1615h 35m3
S T T  
764 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
22735
Σ ShivGanga-BapuDham...NDLS??18:55+1:37MUVArr +2:47/Dep +530m-2:42GKP??11:35+5916h 40m3
S T T  
990 kmnajeebrashid2003-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+1:52GDArr +3:14/Dep +2:061h 45m-1:08GKP??12:20+1:4817h 10m12
   W   
759 km™IncredibleGkp®-
21286
Σ Delhi Chhapra Emer...NZM??19:10+1:52GDArr +3:14/Dep +5:442h 40m+2:30GKP??13:25+5:1318h 15m10
   W   
759 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...NDLS319:15+1:13MTJArr +1:57/Dep +3:441h 48m+1:47GKP213:25+5:1342h 10m0
S T T  
1666 kmShobhit Jain-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...DLI??19:15+2:54LJNArr +4:52/Dep +212h 0m-4:31GKP??10:00+1:1614h 45m3
S T T  
785 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI919:50+3LKOArr +3:12/Dep +1:422h 0m-1:30GKP012:20+1:4840h 30m17
SMTWTFS
937 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...DLI919:50+3LKOArr +3:12/Dep +2140m-2:51GKP010:00+1:1638h 10m3
 M W  S
937 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
6974
Σ SwarnGanga Exp&nbs...DLI??21:30+1:04CNBArr +4:16/Dep +3:2655m-50GKP??13:25+5:1315h 55m4
 M W F 
784 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
7446
Σ NDLS-GKP-CPR Triwe...NDLS??22:05+2LKOArr +1:52/Dep +4:401h 0m+2:48GKP??13:25+5:1315h 20m15
 M W F 
768 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
7930
Σ MatraPuri Exp ...NDLS??22:15+2:00CNBArr +3:16/Dep +3:262h 5m+10GKP??13:25+5:1315h 10m15
 M W F 
789 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
18650
Σ ShramRapti Superfa...NDLS??23:55+3CNBArr +3:21/Dep +2:561h 50m-25GKP??15:20+4:3315h 25m58
 M WT  
789 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site