Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
NK/Nasik Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 08:00:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 08:00:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to NK/Nasik Road
5 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NK⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: NK   

Shortest Route: 1322.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Indore BG => Khandwa => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and NK/Nasik Road

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Manmad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRNZM100:10+8NK319:43+1:0819h 33m4
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1351 km69 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15+35NK302:48+1:4421h 33m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1358 km63 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+2NK305:18+1:0920h 3m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1351 km67 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRNZM*615:45+32NK308:18+1:3916h 33m6
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1351 km82 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNDLS420:50+1:18NK322:58+1:5026h 8m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1358 km52 km/hr


38 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and NK/Nasik Road

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Manmad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...NZM??04:30+1:23NGPArr +1:14/Dep +22h 30m-1:12NK??01:25+1844h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
1952 kmDinesh Gada-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr /Dep +3:3955m+0NK??23:43+4:3417h 43m11
  T    
1358 kmAb to DANGAL hoga 10...-
8687
--
Σ GWL-JHS-BPL-ET-MMR...NDLS106:00-JHSArr /Dep +1:481h 17m+0NK302:08-44h 8m8
 M W   
1657 km-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...NZM??07:20+53BCTArr +27/Dep +055m-27NK??09:48+826h 28m-8
SMTWTFS
1565 kmThE BoSs*^~-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...NZM??08:35+1ETArr +40/Dep +242h 50m-16NK??07:45+3723h 10m9
 M   F 
1351 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...NDLS??10:15+41BSLArr +1:56/Dep +231h 10m-1:33NK??09:18+1:0323h 3m-8
SMTWTFS
1358 kmCheetah*^~-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...NDLS??10:15+41MMRArr +2:20/Dep 10m+0NK??08:50+1022h 35m-25
SMTWTFS
1358 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...NDLS??10:15+41MMRArr +2:20/Dep +050m-2:20NK??09:32+723h 17m-25
SMTWTFS
1358 kmRony*-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...NDLS??11:25+0NGPArr +1:19/Dep +22h 0m-1:17NK??01:25+1838h 0m26
SMTWTFS
1959 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...NDLS??14:15+48ETArr +53/Dep +352h 35m-18NK??17:10+3026h 55m-20
      S
1358 kmKSG*^~-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...NDLS??14:15+52ETArr +2:29/Dep +1:061h 0m-1:23NK??13:58+1:0423h 43m36
  T    
1358 kmRony*-
5978
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....NZM??15:00+6BSLArr +47/Dep +441h 0m-3NK??11:13+1:1620h 13m18
S TW F 
1351 kmCheetah*^~-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ115:10+1:13JHSArr +1:05/Dep +513h 12m-14NK315:13+1:0448h 3m6
    T  
2239 kmRony*-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+3BDTSArr +4/Dep +144h 5m+10NK??15:33+3523h 58m4
S    F 
1534 km-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...DLI??16:15+2:18BSBArr +2:23/Dep +22h 20m-2:21NK??09:18+1:0341h 3m18
  T T  
2113 kmHarsh*^~-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...NDLS??16:45+29BDTSArr +0/Dep +01h 50m+0NK??19:58+2227h 13m-11
SMTWTFS
1561 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+16KGPArr +53/Dep +27h 10m-51NK??00:19+3555h 14m74
SM   F 
3080 kmKunal Rathi-
11268
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Expr...NZM??17:25+7JBPArr +24/Dep +552h 5m+31NK??22:15+1:1028h 50m33
    T S
1714 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NDLS??17:35+1:38AGCArr +2:01/Dep +01h 30m-2:01NK??18:23+2924h 48m15
      S
1358 kmSBC MAS SBC back to ...-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...NDLS318:40+9JHSArr /Dep +5147m+0NK315:13+1:0468h 33m10
SMTWTFS
3130 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...NDLS??18:40+9ETArr /Dep +1:471h 50m+0NK??16:58+1:4522h 18m9
  T  FS
1358 kmCheetah*^~-
20832
--
Σ NDLS-LTT EASY2GETT...NDLS??18:40+9AGCArr /Dep +02h 0m+0NK??18:23+2923h 43m14
      S
1358 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ANVT??19:10+1TATAArr +3:08/Dep +51h 17m-3:03NK??16:23+4745h 13m20
  T    
2868 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...NDLS??19:15+1:08AGCArr +1:45/Dep +01h 10m-1:45NK??18:23+2923h 8m0
      S
1358 kmVinay Kumar~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...NDLS??19:15+1:08JHSArr +1:49/Dep +1:321h 10m-17NK??18:23+4523h 8m-8
S T T  
1358 kmVinay Kumar~-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...NZM420:45+0BPLArr /Dep +521h 35m+0NK315:13+1:0466h 28m11
 MT  FS
3022 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13587
Σ Nizamuddin LTT Tri...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +1:02/Dep +1:141h 55m+12NK??18:23+4521h 28m7
S T T  
1351 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bh...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +1:02/Dep +511h 50m-11NK??18:23+2921h 28m15
      S
1351 kmHussain*^~-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NDLS??21:15+3MMRArr +1:13/Dep +101h 50m-1:03NK??17:57+1920h 42m12
SMTWTFS
1358 kmHussain*^~-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...ANVT??21:15+9STAArr +55/Dep +482h 30m-7NK??06:25+5133h 10m59
SMTWTFS
1798 kmPuneet Singh-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...NDLS??21:15+3BSLArr +54/Dep +2435m-30NK??16:23+4719h 8m20
SMTWTFS
1358 kmSachin Rawat-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...NDLS??21:50+21BDTSArr +15/Dep +03h 40m-15NK??00:53+2527h 3m-7
  T  F 
1551 kmVinay Kumar~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...NDLS??21:50+21BDTSArr +15/Dep +23h 20m-13NK??00:38+2526h 48m-4
  TW FS
1551 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS??22:15+0TATAArr +42/Dep +93h 57m-33NK??00:34+4250h 19m35
SMTWTFS
2881 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...NZM??23:00+1BPLArr +38/Dep +2:501h 50m+2:12NK??23:18+2:4824h 18m39
SMTWTFS
1351 kmSBC MAS SBC back to ...-
5178
--
Σ NDLS Shirdi Sai Ex...NDLS??23:25+0BCTArr +1/Dep +05h 30m-1NK??00:53+2525h 28m3
  T    
1563 kmLakshay*-
17881
Σ Una Himachal-Mumba...NDLS??23:45+3ETArr +35/Dep +421h 25m+7NK??22:15+1:1022h 30m24
    T  
1359 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17767
--
Σ Kalka MMR LTT-Mumb...NDLS??23:55+9MMRArr +48/Dep +2:413h 20m+1:53NK??23:18+2:4823h 23m35
S   T  
1358 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site