Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
NK/Nasik Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 03:55:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 03:55:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

NDLS/New Delhi to NK/Nasik Road
6 Trains / 39 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NK⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: NK   

Shortest Route: 1319.27 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and NK/Nasik Road

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Manmad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRNZM100:10+3NK319:43+4019h 33m4
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1351 km69 km/hr
04420Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...PrmNRNZM*100:10+0NK019:40+2:2219h 30m5
  T    
3A2A
 1351 km69 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15+13NK302:45+1:4521h 30m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1358 km63 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+1NK305:18+5720h 3m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1351 km67 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRNZM*615:45+0NK308:18+5016h 33m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1351 km81 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNDLS420:50+14NK322:58+1:2326h 8m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1358 km51 km/hr


39 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and NK/Nasik Road

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Manmad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...NZM??04:40+25NGPArr +11/Dep +22h 30m-9NK??01:25+1844h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1952 kmDinesh Gada-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +12/Dep +5:0345m+4:51NK??23:43+5:5817h 43m11
  T    
1358 kmSurvey feature super...-
8687
--
Σ GWL-JHS-BPL-ET-MMR...NDLS??06:00+0JHSArr +4/Dep +1:241h 17m+1:20NK??02:08+1:3020h 8m8
  T T  
1358 km-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...NZM??07:35+11BCTArr +18/Dep +155m-17NK??09:48+626h 13m-7
SMTWTFS
1565 kmThE BoSs*^~*^~-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...NZM??08:35+0ETArr /Dep +222h 50m+0NK??07:48+2723h 13m9
 M   F 
1351 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...NDLS??10:15+16BSLArr /Dep +291h 10m+0NK??09:18+1:0423h 3m-8
SMTWTFS
1358 kmCheetah*^~*^~-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...NDLS??10:15+16MMRArr /Dep +715m+0NK??08:50+922h 35m-24
SMTWTFS
1358 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...NDLS??10:15+16MMRArr /Dep +055m+0NK??09:32+523h 17m-25
SMTWTFS
1358 kmRony**-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...NDLS??11:25+0NGPArr /Dep +22h 0m+0NK??01:25+1838h 0m29
SMTWTFS
1958 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...NDLS??14:15+27ETArr +14/Dep +102h 35m-4NK??17:10+2926h 55m-20
      S
1358 kmMan Cave*^~*^~-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...NDLS??14:15+6ETArr +1:02/Dep +501h 0m-12NK??13:58+1:1623h 43m35
  T    
1358 kmRony**-
5978
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....NZM??15:00+1BSLArr +34/Dep +421h 0m+8NK??11:13+1:1120h 13m19
S TW F 
1351 kmCheetah*^~*^~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +3/Dep +24h 5m-1NK??15:33+2223h 58m3
S    F 
1536 km-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ??15:35+0JHSArr +13/Dep +363h 12m+23NK??15:13+1:0023h 38m3
    T  
1356 kmRony**-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...DLI??16:15+16BSBArr +20/Dep +02h 10m-20NK??09:18+1:0441h 3m18
  T T  
2112 km░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~*^~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...NDLS??16:45+13BDTSArr +12/Dep +102h 30m-2IGP??19:25+2226h 40m-13
 MTW  S
1510 kmSurvey feature super...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...NDLS??16:45+13BDTSArr +12/Dep +01h 50m-12NK??19:58+2027h 13m-11
SMTWTFS
1561 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+5KGPArr +18/Dep +57h 10m-13NK??00:15+4455h 10m74
SM   F 
3080 kmKunal Rathi-
11268
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Expr...NZM??17:25+0JBPArr +21/Dep +332h 5m+12NK??22:19+1:0128h 54m32
    T S
1714 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NDLS??17:35+1:22AGCArr +1:50/Dep +01h 30m-1:50NK??18:23+5224h 48m15
      S
1358 kmRF z Lyf*^~*^~-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...NDLS??18:40+3JHSArr +21/Dep +3647m+15NK??15:13+1:0020h 33m10
SMTWTFS
1358 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...NDLS??18:40+3ETArr +21/Dep +1:211h 50m+1:00NK??16:58+1:2622h 18m9
  T  FS
1358 kmCheetah*^~*^~-
20832
--
Σ NDLS-LTT EASY2GETT...NDLS??18:40+3AGCArr +10/Dep +02h 0m-10NK??18:23+5223h 43m14
      S
1358 kmRF Z*^~*^~-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ANVT??19:10+0TATAArr +2:06/Dep +31h 12m-2:03NK??16:23+1:0345h 13m20
  T    
2868 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...NDLS??19:15+26AGCArr +39/Dep +01h 10m-39NK??18:23+5223h 8m0
      S
1358 kmVinay Kumar~~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...NDLS??19:15+26JHSArr +1:00/Dep +541h 20m-6NK??18:23+3023h 8m-9
S T T  
1358 kmVinay Kumar~~-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...NZM??20:45+0BPLArr +15/Dep +331h 35m+18NK??15:13+1:0018h 28m11
 MT  FS
1351 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13587
Σ Nizamuddin LTT Tri...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +28/Dep +471h 55m+19NK??18:23+3021h 28m6
S T T  
1351 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bh...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +28/Dep +391h 50m+11NK??18:23+5221h 28m15
      S
1351 kmHussain*^~*^~-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NDLS??21:15+0MMRArr +42/Dep +81h 50m-34NK??17:57+1720h 42m12
SMTWTFS
1358 kmHussain*^~*^~-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...ANVT??21:15+0STAArr +1:43/Dep +312h 30m-1:12NK??06:29+5933h 14m59
SMTWTFS
1798 kmPuneet Singh-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...NDLS??21:15+0BSLArr +21/Dep +4335m+22NK??16:23+1:0319h 8m20
SMTWTFS
1358 kmSachin Rawat-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...NDLS??21:50+8BDTSArr /Dep +03h 40m+0NK??00:53+2127h 3m-7
  T  F 
1551 kmVinay Kumar~~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...NDLS??21:50+8BDTSArr /Dep +43h 20m+0NK??00:38+2626h 48m-4
  TW FS
1551 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS922:15+0TATAArr +44/Dep +163h 52m-28NK300:39+5074h 24m35
SMTWTFS
3402 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...NZM??23:00+4BPLArr +28/Dep +1:551h 50m+1:27NK??23:18+2:0124h 18m39
SMTWTFS
1351 kmRF z Lyf*^~*^~-
5178
--
Σ NDLS Shirdi Sai Ex...NDLS??23:25+4BCTArr /Dep +05h 30m+0NK??00:53+2125h 28m3
  T    
1563 kmLakshay**-
17881
Σ Una Himachal-Mumba...NDLS??23:45+6ETArr +34/Dep +201h 25m-14NK??22:19+1:0122h 34m23
    T  
1358 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
17767
--
Σ Kalka MMR LTT-Mumb...NDLS??23:55+6MMRArr +37/Dep +2:033h 20m+1:26NK??23:18+2:0123h 23m35
S   T  
1358 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site