Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
NK/Nasik Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 20:42:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 20:42:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to NK/Nasik Road
5 Trains / 39 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NK⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: NK   

Shortest Route: 1322.5 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and NK/Nasik Road

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Manmad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRNZM100:10+20NK319:43+1:0919h 33m4
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1351 km69 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15+11NK302:48+1:1421h 33m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1358 km63 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+0NK305:18+4720h 3m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1351 km67 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRNZM*615:45+0NK308:18+5516h 33m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1351 km81 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNDLS420:50+58NK322:58+1:3226h 8m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1358 km51 km/hr


39 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and NK/Nasik Road

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Manmad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...NZM??04:40+1:58NGPArr +1:37/Dep +22h 30m-1:35NK??01:25+2544h 45m-7
SMTWTFS
1951 kmDinesh Gada-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +18/Dep +4:2745m+4:09NK??23:43+5:2117h 43m11
  T    
1358 kmVery Happy because M...-
8687
--
Σ GWL-JHS-BPL-ET-MMR...NDLS??06:00+0JHSArr +7/Dep +1:121h 17m+1:05NK??02:08+1:3920h 8m8
  T T  
1358 km-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...NZM??07:35+33BCTArr +26/Dep +055m-26NK??09:48+1526h 13m-8
SMTWTFS
1565 kmThE BoSs*^~-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...NZM??08:35+1ETArr /Dep +152h 50m+0NK??07:48+2823h 13m9
 M   F 
1351 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...NDLS??10:15+18BSLArr +1:10/Dep 1h 10m+0NK??09:18+5023h 3m-8
SMTWTFS
1358 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...NDLS??10:15+18MMRArr +1:32/Dep +515m-1:27NK??08:50+1022h 35m-25
SMTWTFS
1358 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...NDLS??10:15+18MMRArr +1:32/Dep +055m-1:32NK??09:32+723h 17m-25
SMTWTFS
1358 kmRony*-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...NDLS??11:25+8NGPArr +59/Dep +22h 0m-57NK??01:25+2538h 0m26
SMTWTFS
1958 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...NDLS??14:15+6ETArr +2/Dep +92h 35m+7NK??17:10+3626h 55m-20
      S
1358 kmKSG*^~-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...NDLS??14:15+1ETArr +35/Dep +501h 0m+15NK??13:58+1:0723h 43m36
  T    
1358 kmRony*-
5978
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....NZM??15:00+2BSLArr +20/Dep +531h 0m+33NK??11:13+1:1620h 13m18
S TW F 
1351 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ??15:10+4JHSArr +17/Dep +283h 12m+11NK??15:13+5124h 3m6
    T  
1356 kmRony*-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +1/Dep +24h 5m+1NK??15:33+2023h 58m3
S    F 
1536 km-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...DLI??16:15+3:05BSBArr +2:50/Dep 2h 10m+0NK??09:18+5041h 3m18
  T T  
2113 kmHarsh*^~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...NDLS??16:45+14BDTSArr +6/Dep +192h 30m+13IGP??19:25+3626h 40m-15
 MTW  S
1510 kmVery Happy because M...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...NDLS??16:45+14BDTSArr +6/Dep +11h 50m-5NK??19:58+2227h 13m-11
SMTWTFS
1561 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+1KGPArr +21/Dep +67h 10m-15NK??00:15+3155h 10m74
SM   F 
3080 kmKunal Rathi-
11268
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Expr...NZM??17:25+1JBPArr +16/Dep +1:122h 5m+56NK??22:19+1:4128h 54m33
    T S
1714 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NDLS??17:35+1:17AGCArr +1:29/Dep +21h 30m-1:27NK??18:23+2824h 48m15
      S
1358 kmSBC TVC Exp via HSRA...-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...NDLS??18:40+2JHSArr +17/Dep +2847m+11NK??15:13+5120h 33m10
SMTWTFS
1358 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...NDLS??18:40+2ETArr +24/Dep +1:211h 50m+57NK??16:58+1:2022h 18m8
  T  FS
1358 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
20832
--
Σ NDLS-LTT EASY2GETT...NDLS??18:40+2AGCArr +7/Dep +22h 0m-5NK??18:23+2823h 43m14
      S
1358 kmRF Z*^~-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ANVT??19:10+0TATAArr +1:57/Dep 1h 12m+0NK??16:23+5245h 13m20
  T    
2868 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...NDLS??19:15+36AGCArr +49/Dep +21h 10m-47NK??18:23+2823h 8m0
      S
1358 kmVinay Kumar~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...NDLS??19:15+36JHSArr +1:10/Dep +1:201h 20m+10NK??18:23+5423h 8m-9
S T T  
1358 kmVinay Kumar~-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...NZM??20:45+1BPLArr +15/Dep +301h 35m+15NK??15:13+5118h 28m11
 MT  FS
1351 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13587
Σ Nizamuddin LTT Tri...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +30/Dep +1:161h 55m+46NK??18:23+5421h 28m6
S T T  
1351 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bh...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +30/Dep +241h 50m-6NK??18:23+2821h 28m15
      S
1351 kmHussain*^~-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NDLS??21:15+1MMRArr +41/Dep +71h 50m-34NK??17:57+1620h 42m12
SMTWTFS
1358 kmHussain*^~-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...ANVT??21:15+1STAArr +55/Dep +342h 30m-21NK??06:29+4733h 14m59
SMTWTFS
1798 kmPuneet Singh-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...NDLS??21:15+1BSLArr +26/Dep 35m+0NK??16:23+5219h 8m20
SMTWTFS
1358 kmSachin Rawat-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...NDLS??21:50+18BDTSArr +5/Dep +03h 40m-5NK??00:53+2627h 3m-7
  T  F 
1551 kmVinay Kumar~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...NDLS??21:50+18BDTSArr +5/Dep +33h 20m-2NK??00:38+3626h 48m-4
  TW FS
1551 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS??22:15+2TATAArr +50/Dep +123h 52m-38NK??00:39+3150h 24m35
SMTWTFS
2881 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...NZM??23:00+1BPLArr +28/Dep +1:331h 50m+1:05NK??23:18+1:3524h 18m39
SMTWTFS
1351 kmSBC TVC Exp via HSRA...-
5178
--
Σ NDLS Shirdi Sai Ex...NDLS??23:25+23BCTArr +28/Dep +05h 30m-28NK??00:53+2625h 28m3
  T    
1563 kmLakshay*-
17881
Σ Una Himachal-Mumba...NDLS??23:45+2ETArr +32/Dep +1:071h 25m+35NK??22:19+1:4122h 34m24
    T  
1358 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17767
--
Σ Kalka MMR LTT-Mumb...NDLS??23:55+6MMRArr +38/Dep +1:343h 20m+56NK??23:18+1:3523h 23m35
S   T  
1358 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site