Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
NK/Nasik Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 11:18:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 11:18:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

NDLS/New Delhi to NK/Nasik Road
6 Trains / 39 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NK⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: NK   

Shortest Route: 1319.18 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and NK/Nasik Road

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Manmad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRNZM100:10+31NK319:43+1:1019h 33m4
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1351 km69 km/hr
04420Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...PrmNRNZM*100:10+0NK019:40+2:4719h 30m5
  T    
3A2A
 1351 km69 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15+11NK302:45+1:3321h 30m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1358 km63 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+1NK305:18+5920h 3m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1351 km67 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRNZM*615:45+2NK308:18+1:2416h 33m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1351 km81 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNDLS420:50+17NK322:58+1:4126h 8m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1358 km51 km/hr


39 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and NK/Nasik Road

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Manmad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...NZM??04:40+48NGPArr +44/Dep +22h 30m-42NK??01:25+2144h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1952 kmDinesh Gada-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +16/Dep +4:3645m+4:20NK??23:43+5:3817h 43m11
  T    
1358 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
8687
--
Σ GWL-JHS-BPL-ET-MMR...NDLS??06:00+0JHSArr +8/Dep +1:261h 17m+1:18NK??02:08+1:5920h 8m8
  T T  
1358 km-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...NZM??07:35+21BCTArr +21/Dep +355m-18NK??09:48+1126h 13m-7
SMTWTFS
1565 kmThE BoSs*^~-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...NZM??08:35+0ETArr +22/Dep +282h 50m+6NK??07:48+3223h 13m9
 M   F 
1351 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...NDLS??10:15+33BSLArr +1:36/Dep +241h 10m-1:12NK??09:18+1:0023h 3m-8
SMTWTFS
1358 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...NDLS??10:15+33MMRArr +2:09/Dep +815m-2:01NK??08:50+1122h 35m-24
SMTWTFS
1358 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...NDLS??10:15+33MMRArr +2:09/Dep 55m+0NK??09:32+523h 17m-25
SMTWTFS
1358 kmRony*-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...NDLS??11:25+0NGPArr +1:10/Dep +22h 0m-1:08NK??01:25+2138h 0m29
SMTWTFS
1958 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...NDLS??14:15+47ETArr +46/Dep +422h 35m-4NK??17:10+1:1126h 55m-20
      S
1358 kmMENSA Club*^~-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...NDLS014:15+50ETArr +2:05/Dep +1:051h 0m-1:00NK313:58+1:3595h 43m36
  T    
3680 kmRony*-
5978
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....NZM715:00+2BSLArr +42/Dep +331h 0m-9NK311:13+5792h 13m18
S T T S
2425 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +4/Dep +34h 5m-1NK??15:33+2023h 58m3
S    F 
1536 km-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ??15:35+1:34JHSArr +34/Dep +373h 12m+3NK??15:13+1:0623h 38m3
    T  
1356 kmRony*-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...DLI??16:15+41BSBArr +49/Dep +92h 10m-40NK??09:18+1:0041h 3m18
  T T  
2113 kmHarsh*^~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...NDLS??16:45+18BDTSArr +14/Dep +52h 30m-9IGP??19:25+1926h 40m-13
 MTW  S
1510 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...NDLS??16:45+18BDTSArr +14/Dep +01h 50m-14NK??19:58+2327h 13m-11
SMTWTFS
1561 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+4KGPArr +20/Dep +67h 10m-14NK??00:15+5855h 10m74
SM   F 
3080 kmKunal Rathi-
11268
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Expr...NZM717:25-JBPArr +22/Dep +392h 5m+17NK322:19-52h 54m32
 M     
1714 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NDLS??17:35+49AGCArr +1:14/Dep +51h 30m-1:09NK??18:23+4124h 48m15
      S
1358 kmRF z Lyf*^~-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...NDLS??18:40+5JHSArr +44/Dep +3747m-7NK??15:13+1:0620h 33m10
SMTWTFS
1358 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...NDLS??18:40+5ETArr +41/Dep +1:431h 50m+1:02NK??16:58+2:0522h 18m9
  T  FS
1358 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
20832
--
Σ NDLS-LTT EASY2GETT...NDLS??18:40+5AGCArr +24/Dep +52h 0m-19NK??18:23+4123h 43m14
      S
1358 kmRF Z*^~-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ANVT??19:10+0TATAArr +2:10/Dep +81h 12m-2:02NK??16:23+1:2145h 13m20
  T    
2868 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...NDLS??19:15+40AGCArr +58/Dep +51h 10m-53NK??18:23+4123h 8m0
      S
1358 kmVinay Kumar~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...NDLS??19:15+40JHSArr +1:14/Dep +1:041h 20m-10NK??18:23+4223h 8m-9
S T T  
1358 kmVinay Kumar~-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...NZM??20:45+0BPLArr +26/Dep +391h 35m+13NK??15:13+1:0618h 28m11
 MT  FS
1351 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13587
Σ Nizamuddin LTT Tri...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +38/Dep +1:001h 55m+22NK??18:23+4221h 28m6
S T T  
1351 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bh...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +38/Dep +251h 50m-13NK??18:23+4121h 28m15
      S
1351 kmHussain*^~-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NDLS??21:15+2MMRArr +1:03/Dep +91h 50m-54NK??17:57+1720h 42m12
SMTWTFS
1358 kmHussain*^~-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...ANVT??21:15+2STAArr +1:41/Dep +332h 30m-1:08NK??06:29+5833h 14m59
SMTWTFS
1798 kmPuneet Singh-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...NDLS??21:15+2BSLArr +44/Dep +1:0035m+16NK??16:23+1:2119h 8m20
SMTWTFS
1358 kmSachin Rawat-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...NDLS??21:50+46BDTSArr +25/Dep +83h 40m-17NK??00:53+3627h 3m-7
  T  F 
1551 kmVinay Kumar~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...NDLS??21:50+46BDTSArr +25/Dep +33h 20m-22NK??00:38+3426h 48m-4
  TW FS
1551 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS??22:15+0TATAArr +31/Dep +263h 52m-5NK??00:39+1:0350h 24m35
SMTWTFS
2881 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...NZM??23:00+2BPLArr +31/Dep +1:531h 50m+1:22NK??23:18+2:0324h 18m39
SMTWTFS
1351 kmRF z Lyf*^~-
5178
--
Σ NDLS Shirdi Sai Ex...NDLS??23:25+5BCTArr +15/Dep +85h 30m-7NK??00:53+3625h 28m3
  T    
1563 kmLakshay*-
17881
Σ Una Himachal-Mumba...NDLS623:45-ETArr +32/Dep +311h 25m-1NK322:19-70h 34m23
    T  
2036 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
17767
--
Σ Kalka MMR LTT-Mumb...NDLS??23:55+8MMRArr +40/Dep +2:023h 20m+1:22NK??23:18+2:0323h 23m35
S   T  
1358 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site