Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
NK/Nasik Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 19:53:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 19:53:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

NDLS/New Delhi to NK/Nasik Road
7 Trains / 39 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NK⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: NK   

Shortest Route: 1319.27 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Manmad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRNZM100:10+4NK319:43+3619h 33m4
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1351 km69 km/hr
04420Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...PrmNRNZM*100:10+0NK019:40+2:1919h 30m5
  T    
3A2A
 1351 km69 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15+22NK302:45+1:5821h 30m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1358 km63 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+1NK305:18+5620h 3m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1351 km67 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRNZM*615:45+1NK308:18+1:0316h 33m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1351 km81 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...PrmCRNDLS017:00-NK013:48-20h 48m5
S      
IISL3A
RLWL1358 km65 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNDLS420:50+35NK322:58+1:2726h 8m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1358 km51 km/hr


39 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Manmad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...NZM??04:40+28NGPArr +31/Dep +22h 30m-29NK??01:25+1844h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1952 kmDinesh Gada-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr /Dep +4:3445m+0NK??23:43+4:5017h 43m11
  T    
1358 kmSahara Pune and Risi...-
8687
--
Σ GWL-JHS-BPL-ET-MMR...NDLS??06:00+0JHSArr /Dep +1:241h 17m+0NK??02:08+1:3520h 8m8
  T T  
1358 km-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...NZM??07:35+7BCTArr +14/Dep +055m-14NK??09:48+526h 13m-7
SMTWTFS
1565 kmThE BoSs*^~-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...NZM??08:35+1ETArr +33/Dep +172h 50m-16NK??07:48+2023h 13m9
 M   F 
1351 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...NDLS??10:15+19BSLArr /Dep +281h 10m+0NK??09:18+1:0023h 3m-8
SMTWTFS
1358 kmCheetah*^~-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...NDLS??10:15+19MMRArr /Dep +715m+0NK??08:50+922h 35m-24
SMTWTFS
1358 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...NDLS??10:15+19MMRArr /Dep +055m+0NK??09:32+523h 17m-25
SMTWTFS
1358 kmRony*-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...NDLS??11:25+0NGPArr /Dep +22h 0m+0NK??01:25+1838h 0m29
SMTWTFS
1958 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...NDLS??14:15+22ETArr +7/Dep 2h 35m+0NK??17:10+3126h 55m-20
      S
1358 kmksgopal*^~-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...NDLS??14:15+13ETArr +1:14/Dep +511h 0m-23NK??13:58+1:0823h 43m35
  T    
1358 kmRony*-
5978
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....NZM??15:00+1BSLArr +36/Dep +461h 0m+10NK??11:13+1:1520h 13m19
S TW F 
1351 kmCheetah*^~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+0BDTSArr +0/Dep +14h 5m+1NK??15:33+2123h 58m3
S    F 
1536 km-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ??15:35+0JHSArr +21/Dep +393h 12m+18NK??15:13+5223h 38m3
    T  
1356 kmRony*-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...DLI??16:15+32BSBArr +58/Dep +02h 10m-58NK??09:18+1:0041h 3m18
  T T  
2112 kmHarsh*^~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...NDLS??16:45+13BDTSArr +12/Dep 2h 30m+0IGP??19:25+2226h 40m-13
 MTW  S
1510 kmSahara Pune and Risi...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...NDLS??16:45+13BDTSArr +12/Dep 1h 50m+0NK??19:58+1827h 13m-11
SMTWTFS
1561 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+6KGPArr +32/Dep +57h 10m-27NK??00:15+3355h 10m74
SM   F 
3080 kmKunal Rathi-
11268
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Expr...NZM??17:25+0JBPArr +20/Dep +282h 5m+8NK??22:19+5728h 54m32
    T S
1714 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NDLS??17:35+2:17AGCArr +2:54/Dep +01h 30m-2:54NK??18:23+5024h 48m15
      S
1358 kmRF z Lyf*^~-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...NDLS??18:40+3JHSArr +20/Dep +3947m+19NK??15:13+5220h 33m10
SMTWTFS
1358 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...NDLS??18:40+3ETArr +22/Dep +1:241h 50m+1:02NK??16:58+1:2122h 18m9
  T  FS
1358 kmCheetah*^~-
20832
--
Σ NDLS-LTT EASY2GETT...NDLS??18:40+3AGCArr +7/Dep +02h 0m-7NK??18:23+5023h 43m14
      S
1358 kmRF Z*^~-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ANVT??19:10+0TATAArr +2:55/Dep +31h 12m-2:52NK??16:23+5345h 13m20
  T    
2868 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...NDLS??19:15+38AGCArr +56/Dep +01h 10m-56NK??18:23+5023h 8m0
      S
1358 kmVinay Kumar~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...NDLS??19:15+38JHSArr +1:10/Dep +1:011h 20m-9NK??18:23+2923h 8m-9
S T T  
1358 kmVinay Kumar~-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...NZM??20:45+0BPLArr +17/Dep +331h 35m+16NK??15:13+5218h 28m11
 MT  FS
1351 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13587
Σ Nizamuddin LTT Tri...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +33/Dep +571h 55m+24NK??18:23+2921h 28m6
S T T  
1351 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bh...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +33/Dep +401h 50m+7NK??18:23+5021h 28m15
      S
1351 kmHussain*^~-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NDLS??21:15+1MMRArr +39/Dep +81h 50m-31NK??17:57+1620h 42m12
SMTWTFS
1358 kmHussain*^~-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...ANVT??21:15+0STAArr /Dep +372h 30m+0NK??06:29+5333h 14m59
SMTWTFS
1798 kmPuneet Singh-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...NDLS??21:15+1BSLArr +21/Dep +3435m+13NK??16:23+5319h 8m20
SMTWTFS
1358 kmSachin Rawat-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...NDLS??21:50+21BDTSArr +16/Dep +13h 40m-15NK??00:53+1527h 3m-7
  T  F 
1551 kmVinay Kumar~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...NDLS??21:50+21BDTSArr +16/Dep +43h 20m-12NK??00:38+2326h 48m-4
  TW FS
1551 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS??22:15+2TATAArr +1:26/Dep +93h 47m-1:17NK??00:39+3950h 24m35
SMTWTFS
2881 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...NZM??23:00+3BPLArr +29/Dep +1:541h 50m+1:25NK??23:18+1:5324h 18m39
SMTWTFS
1351 kmRF z Lyf*^~-
5178
--
Σ NDLS Shirdi Sai Ex...NDLS??23:25+5BCTArr +26/Dep +15h 30m-25NK??00:53+1525h 28m3
  T    
1563 kmLakshay*-
17881
Σ Una Himachal-Mumba...NDLS??23:45+6ETArr +38/Dep +201h 25m-18NK??22:19+5722h 34m23
    T  
1358 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
17767
--
Σ Kalka MMR LTT-Mumb...NDLS??23:55+6MMRArr +35/Dep +1:583h 20m+1:23NK??23:18+1:5323h 23m35
S   T  
1358 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site