Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
NK/Nasik Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:42:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:42:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to NK/Nasik Road
6 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NK⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: NK   

Shortest Route: 1344.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Ujjain => Indore BG => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and NK/Nasik Road

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Nagpur   Manmad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRNZM100:10+1NK319:43+1:0719h 33m4
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1351 km69 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15+8NK302:48+1:2121h 33m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1358 km63 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+0NK305:18+1:0720h 3m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1351 km67 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRNZM*615:45+12NK308:18+1:4416h 33m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1351 km82 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRNDLS017:00+5:47NK313:48+6:3220h 48m5
S      
3A
RLWL1358 km65 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNDLS420:50+33NK322:58+1:1726h 8m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1358 km52 km/hr


38 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and NK/Nasik Road

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Nagpur   Manmad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...NZM??04:30+34NGPArr +37/Dep +22h 30m-35NK??01:25+2844h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
1954 kmDinesh Gada-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +25/Dep +3:0455m+2:39NK??23:43+4:0917h 43m11
  T    
1359 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
8687
--
Σ GWL-JHS-BPL-ET-MMR...NDLS??06:00+0JHSArr +7/Dep +1:391h 17m+1:32NK??02:08+2:0820h 8m8
  T T  
1359 kmxxx-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...NZM??07:20+13BCTArr +18/Dep +055m-18NK??09:48+726h 28m-6
SMTWTFS
1563 kmThE BoSs*^~-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...NZM??08:35+0ETArr +27/Dep +212h 50m-6NK??07:45+4523h 10m9
 M   F 
1351 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...NDLS??10:15+28BSLArr /Dep +201h 10m+0NK??09:18+5623h 3m-8
SMTWTFS
1358 kmCheetah*^~-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...NDLS??10:15+28MMRArr /Dep +610m+0NK??08:50+922h 35m-24
SMTWTFS
1358 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...NDLS??10:15+28MMRArr /Dep +150m+0NK??09:32+623h 17m-25
SMTWTFS
1358 kmRony-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...NDLS??11:25+0NGPArr +49/Dep +22h 0m-47NK??01:25+2838h 0m27
SMTWTFS
1960 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...NDLS??14:15+8ETArr -4/Dep 2h 35m+0NK??17:10+1:2226h 55m-20
      S
1358 kmGopal*^-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...NDLS??14:15+1ETArr +45/Dep +1:221h 0m+37NK??13:58+1:3323h 43m35
  T    
1358 kmRony-
5978
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....NZM??15:00+7BSLArr +36/Dep +461h 0m+10NK??11:13+1:1220h 13m18
S TW F 
1351 kmCheetah*^~-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ??15:10+6JHSArr +16/Dep +393h 12m+23NK??15:13+1:0024h 3m6
    T  
1356 kmRony-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +11/Dep +24h 5m-9NK??15:33+2123h 58m5
S  W F 
1534 kmxxx-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...DLI??16:15+1:19BSBArr +1:07/Dep +22h 20m-1:05NK??09:18+5641h 3m18
  T T  
2113 kmHarsh*^~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...NDLS??16:45+13BDTSArr +12/Dep +42h 30m-8IGP??19:25+1726h 40m-12
 MTW  S
1509 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...NDLS??16:45+13BDTSArr +12/Dep +11h 50m-11NK??19:58+2227h 13m-9
SMTWTFS
1559 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+7KGPArr +41/Dep +77h 5m-34NK??00:15+1:0155h 10m74
SM   F 
3070 kmKunal Rathi-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NDLS??17:35+1:32AGCArr +2:01/Dep +231h 30m-1:38NK??18:23+1:2124h 48m15
      S
1358 km12864 departed from ...-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...NDLS??18:40+5JHSArr +25/Dep +3947m+14NK??15:13+1:0020h 33m10
SMTWTFS
1359 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...NDLS??18:40+5ETArr +29/Dep +1:301h 50m+1:01NK??16:58+1:4422h 18m9
  T  FS
1359 kmCheetah*^~-
20832
--
Σ NDLS-LTT EASY2GETT...NDLS??18:40+5AGCArr +11/Dep +232h 0m+12NK??18:23+1:2123h 43m14
      S
1358 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ANVT??19:10+0TATAArr +3:25/Dep +251h 17m-3:00NK??16:23+1:0645h 13m22
  T    
2870 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...NDLS??19:15+31AGCArr +54/Dep +231h 10m-31NK??18:23+1:2123h 8m-6
      S
1358 kmVinay Kumar~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...NDLS??19:15+31JHSArr +1:06/Dep +1:161h 10m+10NK??18:23+4823h 8m-15
S T T  
1359 kmVinay Kumar~-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...NZM??20:45+5BPLArr +29/Dep +351h 35m+6NK??15:13+1:0018h 28m11
 MT  FS
1351 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13587
Σ Nizamuddin LTT Tri...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +37/Dep +1:131h 55m+36NK??18:23+4821h 28m6
S T T  
1351 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bh...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +37/Dep +1:051h 50m+28NK??18:23+1:2121h 28m15
      S
1351 kmHussain*^~-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NDLS??21:15+16MMRArr +59/Dep +181h 50m-41NK??17:57+2620h 42m13
SMTWTFS
1359 kmHussain*^~-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...ANVT??21:15+0STAArr +1:12/Dep +422h 30m-30NK??06:25+1:1233h 10m59
SMTWTFS
1798 kmPuneet Singh-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...NDLS??21:15+16BSLArr +42/Dep +4535m+3NK??16:23+1:0619h 8m22
SMTWTFS
1358 kmSachin Rawat-
23265
--
Σ Ndls-ltt chain&nbs...NDLS??21:15+16BSLArr +42/Dep +3:323h 55m+2:50IGP??20:50+3:1423h 35m17
S   T  
1409 km~-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...NDLS??21:50+7BDTSArr +12/Dep +03h 40m-12NK??00:53+2827h 3m-5
  T  F 
1549 kmVinay Kumar~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...NDLS??21:50+7BDTSArr +12/Dep +23h 20m-10NK??00:38+2926h 48m-3
  TW FS
1549 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS??22:15+2TATAArr +1:16/Dep +173h 57m-59NK??00:35+5050h 20m37
SMTWTFS
2875 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...NZM??23:00+1BPLArr +19/Dep +2:071h 50m+1:48NK??23:18+2:2224h 18m39
SMTWTFS
1351 km12864 departed from ...-
5178
--
Σ NDLS Shirdi Sai Ex...NDLS??23:25+0BCTArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7NK??00:53+2825h 28m5
  T    
1561 kmLakshay-
17767
--
Σ Kalka MMR LTT-Mumb...NDLS??23:55+5MMRArr +40/Dep +2:203h 20m+1:40NK??23:18+2:2223h 23m35
S   T  
1358 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.