Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
NK/Nasik Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:12:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:12:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to NK/Nasik Road
6 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NK⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: NK   

Shortest Route: 1322.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Indore BG => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and NK/Nasik Road

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Nagpur   Manmad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRNZM100:10+1:38NK319:43+3:1619h 33m4
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1351 km69 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15+39NK302:48+2:5821h 33m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1358 km63 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+0NK305:18+2:1520h 3m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1351 km67 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRNZM*615:45+26NK308:18+2:4416h 33m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1351 km82 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRNDLS017:00-NK313:48-20h 48m5
S      
3A
RLWL1358 km65 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNDLS420:50+1:07NK322:58+2:4826h 8m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1358 km52 km/hr


36 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and NK/Nasik Road

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Nagpur   Manmad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...NZM??04:30+56NGPArr +1:50/Dep +12h 30m-1:49NK??01:25+1944h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
1953 kmDinesh Gada-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +1:08/Dep +5:4355m+4:35NK??23:43+6:1917h 43m11
  T    
1358 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
8687
--
Σ GWL-JHS-BPL-ET-MMR...NDLS??06:00+0JHSArr +35/Dep +1:511h 17m+1:16NK??02:08+2:0420h 8m8
  T T  
1359 kmxxx-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...NZM??07:20+25BCTArr +23/Dep +055m-23NK??09:48+826h 28m-6
SMTWTFS
1563 kmThE BoSs*^~-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...NZM??08:35+0ETArr +1:37/Dep +242h 50m-1:13NK??07:45+3423h 10m9
 M   F 
1351 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...NDLS??10:15+43BSLArr +2:35/Dep +441h 10m-1:51NK??09:18+1:1523h 3m-8
SMTWTFS
1358 km★Prayas★*^~-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...NDLS??10:15+43MMRArr +2:58/Dep +810m-2:50NK??08:50+922h 35m-24
SMTWTFS
1358 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...NDLS??10:15+43MMRArr +2:58/Dep +150m-2:57NK??09:32+723h 17m-25
SMTWTFS
1358 kmRony-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...NDLS??11:25+2NGPArr /Dep +12h 0m+0NK??01:25+1938h 0m27
SMTWTFS
1960 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...NDLS??14:15+27ETArr +50/Dep +242h 35m-26NK??17:10+2726h 55m-20
      S
1358 kmGopal*^~-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...NDLS??14:15+23ETArr +1:59/Dep +1:171h 0m-42NK??13:58+1:3223h 43m36
  T    
1358 kmRony-
5978
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....NZM??15:00+4BSLArr +1:24/Dep +1:131h 0m-11NK??11:13+1:4220h 13m18
S TW F 
1351 km★Prayas★*^~-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ??15:10+59JHSArr +1:20/Dep +543h 12m-26NK??15:13+1:2024h 3m6
    T  
1357 kmRony-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6NK??15:33+1823h 58m4
S  W F 
1534 kmxxx-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...DLI??16:15+57BSBArr +1:38/Dep +232h 20m-1:15NK??09:18+1:1541h 3m18
  T T  
2113 kmHarsh-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...NDLS??16:45+27BDTSArr +9/Dep +11h 50m-8NK??19:58+1727h 13m-9
SMTWTFS
1559 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+1:21KGPArr +56/Dep +47h 5m-52NK??00:15+3555h 10m74
SM   F 
3080 kmKunal Rathi-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NDLS??17:35+2:45AGCArr +3:38/Dep +111h 30m-3:27NK??18:23+5624h 48m15
      S
1358 km▶కాటమరాయుడు◀*^~-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...NDLS??18:40+43JHSArr +1:40/Dep +5447m-46NK??15:13+1:2020h 33m10
SMTWTFS
1359 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...NDLS??18:40+43ETArr +1:50/Dep +1:561h 50m+6NK??16:58+1:5822h 18m9
  T  FS
1358 km★Prayas★*^~-
20832
--
Σ NDLS-LTT EASY2GETT...NDLS??18:40+43AGCArr +55/Dep +112h 0m-44NK??18:23+5623h 43m14
      S
1358 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ANVT??19:10+0TATAArr +5:05/Dep +51h 17m-5:00NK??16:23+4845h 13m20
  T    
2868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...NDLS??19:15+1:09AGCArr +1:45/Dep +111h 10m-1:34NK??18:23+5623h 8m0
      S
1358 kmVinay Kumar~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...NDLS??19:15+1:09JHSArr +2:02/Dep +1:371h 10m-25NK??18:23+1:1223h 8m-9
S T T  
1358 kmVinay Kumar~-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...NZM??20:45+0BPLArr +43/Dep +551h 35m+12NK??15:13+1:2018h 28m11
 MT  FS
1351 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13587
Σ Nizamuddin LTT Tri...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +1:18/Dep +1:441h 55m+26NK??18:23+1:1221h 28m6
S T T  
1351 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bh...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +1:18/Dep +1:131h 50m-5NK??18:23+5621h 28m15
      S
1351 kmHussain*^~-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NDLS??21:15+6MMRArr +2:08/Dep +131h 50m-1:55NK??17:57+2220h 42m13
SMTWTFS
1358 kmHussain*^~-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...ANVT??21:15+0STAArr +3:13/Dep +532h 30m-2:20NK??06:25+1:2233h 10m59
SMTWTFS
1798 kmPuneet Singh-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...NDLS??21:15+6BSLArr +1:46/Dep +2635m-1:20NK??16:23+4819h 8m20
SMTWTFS
1358 kmSachin Rawat-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...NDLS??21:50+8BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 40m-11NK??00:53+3727h 3m-6
  T  F 
1549 kmVinay Kumar~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...NDLS??21:50+8BDTSArr +11/Dep +33h 20m-8NK??00:38+2926h 48m-3
  TW FS
1549 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS??22:15+5TATAArr +2:47/Dep +153h 57m-2:32NK??00:35+5350h 20m35
SMTWTFS
2881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...NZM??23:00+1BPLArr +1:17/Dep +3:181h 50m+2:01NK??23:18+3:4124h 18m39
SMTWTFS
1351 km▶కాటమరాయుడు◀*^~-
5178
--
Σ NDLS Shirdi Sai Ex...NDLS??23:25+8BCTArr +16/Dep +05h 30m-16NK??00:53+3725h 28m4
  T    
1561 kmLakshay-
17767
--
Σ Kalka MMR LTT-Mumb...NDLS??23:55+15MMRArr +2:07/Dep +3:443h 20m+1:37NK??23:18+3:4123h 23m35
S   T  
1358 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site