Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:43:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:43:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to KOTA/Kota Junction
42 Trains / 13 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 4 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 18 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOTA⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: KOTA   

Shortest Route: 458.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

42 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KOTA/Kota Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Hathras   Tatanagar   Mathura   Guna   Degana  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRNZM603:55+51KOTA*311:10+467h 15m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL458 km63 km/hr
09810Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFWCRNZM*405:15+24KOTA*313:15+158h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL458 km57 km/hr
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRNZM606:42+47KOTA213:10+496h 28m0
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL458 km71 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRNZM507:20+26KOTA214:15+536h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL458 km66 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+1KOTA216:15+186h 10m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL458 km74 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+2KOTA216:15+206h 10m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL458 km74 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRNDLS010:30-KOTA217:50-7h 20m3
   W   
CC
3A2A
RLWL465 km63 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRNZM*510:55+0KOTA215:20+354h 25m0
S TW   
3A
2A1A
PQWL458 km104 km/hr
12264Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*510:55+0KOTA215:20+314h 25m0
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL458 km104 km/hr
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*510:55+0KOTA215:20+364h 25m0
     FS
3A
2A1A
RSWL458 km104 km/hr
12060Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...JShtbWCRNZM*713:15+6KOTA*420:00+66h 45m8
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL458 km68 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRNZM113:47+33KOTA223:15+599h 28m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL458 km48 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRNZM*613:55+1KOTA219:40+225h 45m1
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL458 km80 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNZM413:55+52KOTA219:40+1:305h 45m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL458 km80 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55+3KOTA219:40+205h 45m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL458 km80 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNZM413:55+31KOTA219:40+545h 45m0
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL458 km80 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRNDLS614:15+4KOTA*023:45+109h 30m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km49 km/hr
09006New Delhi - Mumbai C...ACSFWRNDLS*314:50-KOTA019:30-4h 40m0
      S
3A2A
PQWL465 km100 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRDSJ115:10+24KOTA222:10+1:087h 0m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km66 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRNZM*715:35+1KOTA220:05+354h 30m1
S  W F 
CC
3A
GNWL458 km102 km/hr
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFWRNZM*715:35+0KOTA220:05+364h 30m1
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL458 km102 km/hr
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWRNDLS*316:25+1KOTA220:55+304h 30m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL465 km103 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRNDLS516:45+28KOTA223:30+536h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL465 km69 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRNDLS516:45-KOTA223:30-6h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL465 km69 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRNZM*3,616:50+1KOTA221:40+324h 50m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL458 km95 km/hr
12963Mewar SF ExpressSFNWRNZM*719:00+2KOTA201:10+366h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL458 km74 km/hr
12908Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWRNZM*721:35+2KOTA203:00+215h 25m0
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL458 km85 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*721:35+2KOTA203:00+115h 25m0
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL458 km85 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*521:35+1KOTA203:00+395h 25m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL458 km85 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*421:35+1KOTA203:00+255h 25m0
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL458 km85 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRNZM521:50+12KOTA207:35+169h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL458 km47 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+4KOTA203:45+315h 55m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km79 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRNDLS821:50+3KOTA203:45+255h 55m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km79 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+6KOTA203:45+405h 55m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL465 km79 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS821:50+11KOTA203:45+355h 55m2
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km79 km/hr
29020Meerut City - Mandso...ExpWRNZM621:55-KOTA207:40-9h 45m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL458 km47 km/hr
12416Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFNRNZM422:15+6KOTA204:40+286h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL458 km71 km/hr
09004Jalandar City - Mumb...ACExpWRNZM022:30-KOTA007:10-8h 40m5
  T    
3A2A
 458 km53 km/hr
22210New Delhi - Mumbai C...DrntWRNDLS*323:25+9KOTA204:15+354h 50m0
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL465 km96 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRNZM223:35+35KOTA206:10+306h 35m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL458 km70 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRNZM623:35+30KOTA206:10+456h 35m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL458 km70 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+1KOTA206:10+256h 35m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL458 km70 km/hr


13 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KOTA/Kota Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Hathras   Tatanagar   Mathura   Guna   Degana  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...DLI??04:25+31JPArr +54/Dep +94h 0m-45KOTA??17:20+3912h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
548 kmapsaxena1956-
9257
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indorr...DLI??04:25+31JPArr +54/Dep +181h 5m-36KOTA??14:45+1:0010h 20m9
SMTWTFS
548 kmRony-
12499
--
Σ kathgodam mumbai v...DLI??04:40+11JPArr +34/Dep +93h 5m-25KOTA??17:20+3912h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
548 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
317
Σ Newdelhi - Mumbai ...NDLS??06:05+3JPArr +28/Dep +93h 25m-19KOTA??17:20+3911h 15m2
SMTWTFS
549 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEE307:05+12DNAArr +44/Dep +1:112h 51m+27KOTA001:00+1:1041h 55m9
      S
1027 kmKL Suthar-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEE307:05+12DNAArr +44/Dep +462h 51m+2KOTA000:55+1:0641h 50m10
   W   
1027 kmKL Suthar-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??10:15+39AGCArr +1:09/Dep 4h 35m+0KOTA??00:01+5:0913h 46m-18
  T    
528 kmRony-
2423
--
Σ Lalitpur Jaipur vi...NZM??13:40+19GUNAArr +48/Dep +1635m-32KOTA??07:30+1817h 50m6
  TW   
860 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19620
--
Σ ALJN-BDTS  ...DLI??17:45+16HRSArr +1:08/Dep +282h 14m-40KOTA??07:10+1:0813h 25m15
     F 
552 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??19:15+1:10AGCArr +1:46/Dep +3:282h 10m+1:42KOTA??06:15+3:2211h 0m13
  T    
528 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??19:15+1:10AGCArr +1:46/Dep +2:442h 10m+58KOTA??07:10+1:3311h 55m7
    T  
528 kmRony-
18263
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...NDLS??22:15+5TATAArr +2:26/Dep +74h 15m-2:19KOTA??01:00+1350h 45m17
      S
2693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18171
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??23:00+1MTJArr +28/Dep +1235m-16KOTA??07:10+1:088h 10m15
     F 
487 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site