Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Wed May 25, 2016 06:52:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 06:52:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to KOTA/Kota Junction
41 Trains / 11 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOTA⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: KOTA   

Shortest Route: 458.07 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

41 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KOTA/Kota Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Hathras   Tatanagar   Mathura   Guna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed


11 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KOTA/Kota Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Hathras   Tatanagar   Mathura   Guna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...DLI??04:25+7JPArr +15/Dep +54h 0m-10KOTA??17:20+2712h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
548 kmapsaxena1956-
9257
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indorr...DLI??04:25+7JPArr +15/Dep +251h 5m+10KOTA??14:45+1:0610h 20m8
SMTWTFS
548 kmRony*-
12499
--
Σ kathgodam mumbai v...DLI??04:40+16JPArr +20/Dep +53h 5m-15KOTA??17:20+2712h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
548 kmSurvey feature super...-
317
Σ Newdelhi - Mumbai ...NDLS??06:05+10JPArr +25/Dep +53h 25m-20KOTA??17:20+2711h 15m2
SMTWTFS
549 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??10:15+16AGCArr +21/Dep +5:364h 45m+5:15KOTA??00:05+4:4013h 50m-19
  T    
528 kmRony*-
2423
--
Σ Lalitpur Jaipur vi...NZM??13:40+16GUNAArr +42/Dep +1235m-30KOTA??07:30+517h 50m4
  TW   
860 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
19620
--
Σ ALJN-BDTS  ...DLI??17:45+11HRSArr +38/Dep +512h 16m+13KOTA??07:10+3013h 25m15
     F 
552 kmRF Z*^~-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??19:15+26AGCArr +39/Dep +2:442h 10m+2:05KOTA??06:30+1:5411h 15m13
  T    
528 kmRony*-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??19:15+26AGCArr +39/Dep +452h 10m+6KOTA??07:10+1411h 55m7
    T  
528 kmRony*-
18263
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...NDLS922:15+0TATAArr +44/Dep +34h 10m-41KOTA401:00+374h 45m17
     F 
3214 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18171
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??23:00+4MTJArr +20/Dep +1435m-6KOTA??07:10+308h 10m15
     F 
487 kmRF Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site