Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 01:28:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 01:28:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to KOTA/Kota Junction
41 Trains / 11 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOTA⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: KOTA   

Shortest Route: 458.07 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

41 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KOTA/Kota Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Hathras   Tatanagar   Mathura   Guna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRNZM603:55+43KOTA*311:15+237h 20m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL458 km62 km/hr
09810Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFWCRNZM*405:15+3KOTA*313:15-78h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL458 km57 km/hr
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRNZM607:25+25KOTA213:10+415h 45m0
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL458 km79 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRNZM507:35+14KOTA014:15+346h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL458 km68 km/hr
22654H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*2,610:05+0KOTA016:15+216h 10m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL458 km74 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+0KOTA016:15+106h 10m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL458 km74 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ACSFWRNDLS010:30-KOTA017:00-6h 30m3
   W   
CC
3A2A
RLWL465 km71 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRNZM*510:55+1KOTA215:30+144h 35m0
S TW   
3A
2A1A
GNWL458 km99 km/hr
12264Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*510:55+1KOTA015:30+114h 35m0
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL458 km99 km/hr
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*510:55+1KOTA015:30+144h 35m0
     FS
3A
2A1A
RSWL458 km99 km/hr
12060Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...JShtbWCRNZM*713:15+5KOTA*420:00-16h 45m8
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL458 km67 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRNZM113:47+25KOTA223:10+1:029h 23m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL458 km48 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRNZM*613:55+3KOTA219:45+115h 50m1
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL458 km78 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNZM413:55+52KOTA219:45+1:015h 50m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL458 km78 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55-KOTA219:45-5h 50m0
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL458 km78 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNZM413:55+37KOTA219:45+585h 50m0
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL458 km78 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRNDLS014:15+6KOTA*023:45-19h 30m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km48 km/hr
82902New Delhi - Mumbai C...PrmWRNDLS*114:50+0KOTA019:30+254h 40m0
      S
3A2A
GNWL465 km99 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRDSJ015:10+25KOTA??22:10+367h 0m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km66 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRNZM*715:35+1KOTA220:05+244h 30m1
S  W F 
CC
3A
GNWL458 km101 km/hr
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFWRNZM*715:35+0KOTA220:05+404h 30m1
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL458 km101 km/hr
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWRNDLS*316:25+3KOTA220:55+144h 30m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL465 km103 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRNDLS516:45+45KOTA223:35+486h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL465 km68 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRNDLS516:45+19KOTA223:35+186h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL465 km68 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRNZM*616:50+7KOTA221:40+214h 50m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL458 km94 km/hr
12963Mewar SF ExpressSFNWRNZM*719:00+2KOTA201:10+306h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL458 km74 km/hr
12908Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWRNZM*721:35+1KOTA203:00+95h 25m0
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL458 km84 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*721:35+1KOTA203:00+275h 25m0
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL458 km84 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*??21:35+1KOTA203:00+195h 25m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL458 km84 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACExpNRNZM*421:35-KOTA203:00-5h 25m0
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL458 km84 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+8KOTA203:45+215h 55m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km78 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRNDLS821:50+13KOTA203:45+185h 55m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km78 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+4KOTA203:45+235h 55m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL465 km78 km/hr
12472Swaraj ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+11KOTA203:45+235h 55m2
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL465 km78 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRNZM521:55+16KOTA207:40+69h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL458 km46 km/hr
29020Meerut City - Mandso...ExpWRNZM621:55-KOTA207:40-9h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL458 km46 km/hr
12416Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFNRNZM322:15+7KOTA204:40+196h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL458 km71 km/hr
22210New Delhi - Mumbai C...DrntWRNDLS*323:25+53KOTA204:15+1:074h 50m0
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL465 km96 km/hr
12912Haridwar-Valsad SF E...SFWRNZM223:35+33KOTA206:30+56h 55m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL458 km66 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRNZM623:35+59KOTA006:30+516h 55m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL458 km66 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+20KOTA006:30+186h 55m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL458 km66 km/hr


11 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KOTA/Kota Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Hathras   Tatanagar   Mathura   Guna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...DLI??04:25+8JPArr +16/Dep +144h 0m-2KOTA??17:20+3112h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
548 kmapsaxena1956-
9257
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indorr...DLI304:25+8JPArr +16/Dep +291h 5m+13KOTA214:45+5734h 20m9
SMTWTFS
683 kmRony*-
12499
--
Σ kathgodam mumbai v...DLI??04:40+15JPArr /Dep +143h 5m+0KOTA??17:20+3112h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
548 kmDeen Dayalu coach^~-
317
Σ Newdelhi - Mumbai ...NDLS??06:05+2JPArr +17/Dep +143h 25m-3KOTA??17:20+3111h 15m2
SMTWTFS
549 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??10:15+19AGCArr +25/Dep +5:014h 45m+4:36KOTA??00:05+3:5213h 50m-18
  T    
528 kmRony*-
2423
--
Σ Lalitpur Jaipur vi...NZM??13:40+28GUNAArr +48/Dep +1735m-31KOTA??07:30+317h 50m4
  TW   
860 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
19620
--
Σ ALJN-BDTS  ...DLI??17:45+11HRSArr +1:00/Dep +322h 16m-28KOTA??07:10+3313h 25m15
     F 
552 kmRF Z*^~-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??19:15+35AGCArr +59/Dep +1:482h 10m+49KOTA??06:30+1:0611h 15m13
  T    
528 kmRony*-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??19:15+35AGCArr +59/Dep +462h 10m-13KOTA??07:10+2011h 55m7
    T  
528 kmRony*-
18263
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...NDLS??22:15+2TATAArr +58/Dep +34h 10m-55KOTA??01:00+2150h 45m17
      S
2693 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18171
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??23:00+2MTJArr +20/Dep +735m-13KOTA??07:10+338h 10m15
     F 
487 kmRF Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site