Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 09:15:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 09:15:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to KOTA/Kota Junction
40 Trains / 11 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOTA⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: KOTA   

Shortest Route: 458.07 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KOTA/Kota Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Hathras   Tatanagar   Mathura   Guna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRNZM603:55+13KOTA*311:15-17h 20m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL458 km62 km/hr
09810Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFWCRNZM*405:15+5KOTA*313:15-68h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL458 km57 km/hr
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRNZM607:25+25KOTA213:10+445h 45m0
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL458 km79 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRNZM507:35+18KOTA014:15+396h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL458 km68 km/hr
22654H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*2,610:05+0KOTA016:15+146h 10m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL458 km74 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+1KOTA016:15+96h 10m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL458 km74 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ACSFWRNDLS010:30+1:11KOTA016:40+1:186h 10m2
   W   
CC
3A2A
RLWL465 km75 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRNZM*510:55+1KOTA215:30+144h 35m0
S TW   
3A
2A1A
GNWL458 km99 km/hr
12264Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*510:55+0KOTA015:30+104h 35m0
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL458 km99 km/hr
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*510:55+0KOTA015:30+114h 35m0
     FS
3A
2A1A
RSWL458 km99 km/hr
12060Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...JShtbWCRNZM*713:15+6KOTA*420:00-16h 45m8
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL458 km67 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRNZM113:47+29KOTA223:10+1:029h 23m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL458 km48 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRNZM*613:55+4KOTA219:45+145h 50m1
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL458 km78 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNZM413:55+46KOTA219:45+345h 50m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL458 km78 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55+3KOTA219:45+175h 50m0
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL458 km78 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNZM413:55+29KOTA219:45+535h 50m0
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL458 km78 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRNDLS014:15+37KOTA*023:45+309h 30m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km48 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRDSJ015:10+19KOTA??22:10+217h 0m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km66 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRNZM*715:35+1KOTA220:05+244h 30m1
S  W F 
CC
3A
GNWL458 km101 km/hr
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFWRNZM*715:35+0KOTA220:05+334h 30m1
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL458 km101 km/hr
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWRNDLS*316:25+3KOTA220:55+134h 30m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL465 km103 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRNDLS516:45+47KOTA223:35+556h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL465 km68 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRNDLS516:45+26KOTA223:35+216h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL465 km68 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRNZM*616:50+7KOTA221:40+224h 50m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL458 km94 km/hr
12963Mewar SF ExpressSFNWRNZM*719:00+3KOTA201:10+286h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL458 km74 km/hr
12908Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWRNZM*721:35+2KOTA203:00+75h 25m0
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL458 km84 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*721:35+1KOTA203:00+175h 25m0
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL458 km84 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*??21:35+1KOTA203:00+215h 25m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL458 km84 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACExpNRNZM*421:35+2KOTA203:00+155h 25m0
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL458 km84 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+47KOTA203:45+565h 55m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km78 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRNDLS821:50+44KOTA203:45+435h 55m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km78 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+8KOTA203:45+265h 55m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL465 km78 km/hr
12472Swaraj ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+46KOTA203:45+465h 55m2
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL465 km78 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRNZM521:55+14KOTA207:40+39h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL458 km46 km/hr
29020Meerut City - Mandso...ExpWRNZM621:55-KOTA207:40+09h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL458 km46 km/hr
12416Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFNRNZM322:15+8KOTA204:40+206h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL458 km71 km/hr
22210New Delhi - Mumbai C...DrntWRNDLS*323:25+33KOTA204:15+524h 50m0
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL465 km96 km/hr
12912Haridwar-Valsad SF E...SFWRNZM223:35+45KOTA206:30+66h 55m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL458 km66 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRNZM623:35+54KOTA006:30+376h 55m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL458 km66 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+22KOTA006:30+196h 55m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL458 km66 km/hr


11 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KOTA/Kota Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Hathras   Tatanagar   Mathura   Guna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...DLI??04:25+27JPArr +34/Dep +84h 0m-26KOTA??17:20+2412h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
548 kmapsaxena1956-
9257
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indorr...DLI??04:25+27JPArr +34/Dep +221h 5m-12KOTA??14:45+4810h 20m8
SMTWTFS
548 kmRony*-
12499
--
Σ kathgodam mumbai v...DLI??04:40+12JPArr +15/Dep +83h 5m-7KOTA??17:20+2412h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
548 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
317
Σ Newdelhi - Mumbai ...NDLS??06:05+2JPArr +15/Dep +83h 25m-7KOTA??17:20+2411h 15m2
SMTWTFS
549 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??10:15+33AGCArr +43/Dep +4:594h 45m+4:16KOTA??00:05+3:3713h 50m-18
  T    
528 kmRony*-
2423
--
Σ Lalitpur Jaipur vi...NZM??13:40+18GUNAArr +40/Dep +1435m-26KOTA??07:30+317h 50m4
  TW   
860 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
19620
--
Σ ALJN-BDTS  ...DLI??17:45+12HRSArr +55/Dep +462h 16m-9KOTA??07:10+3313h 25m15
     F 
552 kmRF Z*^~-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??19:15+48AGCArr +1:13/Dep +1:532h 10m+40KOTA??06:30+1:1811h 15m13
  T    
528 kmRony*-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??19:15+48AGCArr +1:13/Dep +492h 10m-24KOTA??07:10+2311h 55m7
    T  
528 kmRony*-
18263
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...NDLS??22:15+0TATAArr +48/Dep +14h 10m-47KOTA??01:00+2650h 45m17
      S
2693 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18171
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??23:00+2MTJArr +21/Dep +935m-12KOTA??07:10+338h 10m15
     F 
487 kmRF Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site