Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:28:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:28:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to KOTA/Kota Junction
39 Trains / 11 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 4 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 18 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOTA⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: KOTA   

Shortest Route: 458.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

39 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KOTA/Kota Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Hathras   Tatanagar   Mathura   Guna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRNZM603:55+59KOTA*311:10+1:597h 15m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL458 km63 km/hr
09810Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFWCRNZM*405:15+1:05KOTA*313:15+1:198h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL458 km57 km/hr
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRNZM606:42+1:20KOTA213:10+1:356h 28m0
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL458 km71 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRNZM507:20+1:32KOTA214:15+2:136h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL458 km66 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:00+18KOTA216:15+1:026h 15m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL458 km73 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+16KOTA216:15+436h 10m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL458 km74 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRNZM*510:55-KOTA215:20-4h 25m0
S TW   
3A
2A1A
PQWL458 km104 km/hr
12264Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*510:55+1KOTA215:20+434h 25m0
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL458 km104 km/hr
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*510:55+0KOTA215:20+524h 25m0
     FS
3A
2A1A
RSWL458 km104 km/hr
12060Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...JShtbWCRNZM*713:15+46KOTA*420:00+506h 45m8
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL458 km68 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRNZM113:47+2:01KOTA223:15+1:419h 28m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL458 km48 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRNZM*613:55+21KOTA219:40+515h 45m1
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL458 km80 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNZM413:55+53KOTA219:45+585h 50m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL458 km79 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55-KOTA219:40-5h 45m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL458 km80 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNZM413:55+39KOTA219:45+515h 50m0
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL458 km79 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRNDLS014:15+21KOTA*023:45+59h 30m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km49 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRDSJ115:10+1:00KOTA222:10+1:337h 0m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km66 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRNZM*715:35+41KOTA220:05+1:224h 30m1
S  W F 
CC
3A
GNWL458 km102 km/hr
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFWRNZM*715:35+4KOTA220:05+524h 30m1
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL458 km102 km/hr
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWRNDLS*316:25+4KOTA220:55+314h 30m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL465 km103 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRNDLS516:45+49KOTA223:30+1:226h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL465 km69 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRNDLS516:45-KOTA223:30-6h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL465 km69 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRNZM*616:50-KOTA221:40-4h 50m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL458 km95 km/hr
12963Mewar SF ExpressSFNWRNZM*719:00+3KOTA201:10+446h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL458 km74 km/hr
12908Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWRNZM*721:35-KOTA203:00-5h 25m0
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL458 km85 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*721:35+4KOTA203:00+175h 25m0
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL458 km85 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*521:35+6KOTA203:00+1:355h 25m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL458 km85 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*421:35-KOTA203:00-5h 25m0
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL458 km85 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRNZM521:50+17KOTA207:35+509h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL458 km47 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+13KOTA203:45+475h 55m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km79 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRNDLS821:50-KOTA203:45-5h 55m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km79 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50-KOTA203:45-5h 55m2
    T  
II
RSWL465 km79 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS821:50+16KOTA203:45+1:425h 55m2
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL465 km79 km/hr
29020Meerut City - Mandso...ExpWRNZM621:55-KOTA207:40-9h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL458 km47 km/hr
12416Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFNRNZM422:15-KOTA204:40-6h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL458 km71 km/hr
22210New Delhi - Mumbai C...DrntWRNDLS*323:25+1KOTA204:15+1:084h 50m0
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL465 km96 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRNZM223:35+2:31KOTA206:10+3:026h 35m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL458 km70 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRNZM623:35+2:31KOTA206:10+2:526h 35m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL458 km70 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+6KOTA206:10+1:366h 35m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL458 km70 km/hr


11 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KOTA/Kota Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Hathras   Tatanagar   Mathura   Guna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...DLI??04:25+1:50JPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0KOTA??17:20+3412h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
548 kmapsaxena1956-
9257
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indorr...DLI??04:25+1:50JPArr /Dep +211h 5m+0KOTA??14:45+1:0210h 20m9
SMTWTFS
548 kmRony-
12499
--
Σ kathgodam mumbai v...DLI??04:40+38JPArr +54/Dep 3h 5m+0KOTA??17:20+3412h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
548 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
317
Σ Newdelhi - Mumbai ...NDLS??06:05+2JPArr /Dep 3h 25m+0KOTA??17:20+3411h 15m2
SMTWTFS
549 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??10:15+1:42AGCArr +2:11/Dep +8:184h 35m+6:07KOTA??00:01+6:3613h 46m-18
  T    
528 kmRony-
2423
--
Σ Lalitpur Jaipur vi...NZM213:40-GUNAArr /Dep +2535m+0KOTA407:30-41h 50m3
  TW   
1115 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19620
--
Σ ALJN-BDTS  ...DLI1317:45+17HRSArr +1:14/Dep 2h 14m+0KOTA207:10+1:0037h 25m15
    T  
561 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS319:15+1:13AGCArr +2:18/Dep +5:052h 10m+2:47KOTA206:15+4:5683h 0m13
      S
1298 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS319:15+1:13AGCArr +2:18/Dep +3:252h 10m+1:07KOTA207:10+2:2383h 55m7
 M     
1298 kmRony-
18263
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...NDLS??22:15+2:00TATAArr /Dep +54h 15m+0KOTA??01:00+4350h 45m17
      S
2693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18171
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM723:00+34MTJArr +1:34/Dep 35m+0KOTA207:10+1:0056h 10m15
   W   
2022 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site