Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 15:33:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 15:33:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
26 Trains / 10 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 498.81 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRTRL002:30+21CBE010:15+327h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL453 km58 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERTRL002:30-CBE010:15-7h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL453 km58 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRMAS804:15-CBE3,411:55-7h 40m5
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km64 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRMAS804:15+7CBE911:55+1:087h 40m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km64 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRMAS604:55-CBE013:20-8h 25m6
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL494 km58 km/hr
12675Kovai SF ExpressSFSRMAS*1006:15+1CBE*213:45+127h 30m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL494 km65 km/hr
12243Chennai Central - Co...ShtbSRMAS*1,2A07:15+3CBE*3,414:15+77h 0m4
SM WTFS
CCEx
GNWL494 km70 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRMAS210:10+10CBE*318:00+237h 50m6
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL494 km63 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRMAS*311:30+3CBE119:25+1:217h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL494 km62 km/hr
12679Chennai Central-Coim...SFSRMAS*1014:30+2CBE*522:15+177h 45m10
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL494 km63 km/hr
12697Chennai Central- Thi...SFSRMAS*515:15+1PTJ022:23+187h 8m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL487 km68 km/hr
12695Chennai Central - Th...SFSRMAS*315:25+2CBE123:07+197h 42m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL494 km64 km/hr
22207Chennai Central - Th...ACSFSRMAS*216:30+0CBE022:57+196h 27m3
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL494 km76 km/hr
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRMAS*317:00+3PTJ300:33+247h 33m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL487 km64 km/hr
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSRMAS*519:45+1CBE102:47+177h 2m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL494 km70 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRMAS*420:20+2PTJ303:29+407h 9m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL487 km68 km/hr
22639Chennai - Alappuzha ...SFSRMAS*320:45+6CBE103:52+477h 7m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL494 km69 km/hr
12671Nilagiri (Blue Mount...SFSRMAS*921:15+1CBE405:00+147h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL494 km63 km/hr
12673Cheran SF ExpressSFSRMAS*1022:10+0CBE*3,406:15+168h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL494 km61 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore-Manga...ExpSRMS*822:15+0CBE210:30+612h 15m22
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL579 km47 km/hr
12681Chennai Central - Co...SFSRMAS*122:30+1CBE*006:40-58h 10m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL494 km60 km/hr
06033Chennai Central - Er...SFSRMAS*022:30+0CBE006:25-7h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL494 km62 km/hr
82621Chennai Central - Er...PrmSRMAS*022:30+2CBE006:25+147h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL494 km62 km/hr
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERMAS623:50+32CBE107:42+1:167h 52m5
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km62 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRPER023:55+12CBE007:40+297h 45m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL489 km63 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRPER023:55-CBE207:40-7h 45m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL489 km63 km/hr


10 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4
--
Σ Cuddalore to Coimb...MS??07:40+4TPJArr -12/Dep +755m+19CBE??21:15+1113h 35m8
SM WTFS
643 kmGuruvayur Express-
8267
Σ Chidamnaram Mangal...MS??07:40+4TPJArr -12/Dep +174h 45m+29CBE??01:55+718h 15m8
      S
643 kmBMTIR*^~-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...MS??08:55+51TPJArr +50/Dep +173h 45m-33CBE??01:55+717h 0m-1
      S
643 kmDK-
11062
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??13:35+0KPDArr +20/Dep +72h 17m-13CBE??23:45+2710h 10m32
SMTWTFS
495 kmKSG*^~-
11115
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??15:35+1JTJArr +12/Dep +1037m-2CBE??23:45+278h 10m32
SMTWTFS
494 kmKSG*^~-
15040
--
Σ Villupuram Coimbat...MS??15:45+0TPJArr -5/Dep +101h 45m+15CBE??04:45+813h 0m8
SMTWTFS
579 kmBMTIR*^~-
8166
Σ southern cost expr...MAS??17:30+0KPDArr +17/Dep +3547m+18CBE??01:17+457h 47m26
     F 
495 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
17329
Σ Chennai - Katpadi-...MAS??21:40+1KPDArr +19/Dep +342m+15CBE??05:05+487h 25m24
SMTWTFS
495 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16659
--
Σ Chennai Mangalore&...MAS??22:40+1EDArr +20/Dep +371h 25m+17CBE??09:05+1910h 25m7
S      
495 kmBMTIR*^~-
5413
Σ Chennai-Hosur chai...MAS??23:15+1SBCArr -7/Dep +21h 5m+9CBE??13:07+1913h 52m8
SMTWTFS
737 kmkarthiknarayan.ksm-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site