Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 7, 2016 00:14:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 7, 2016 00:14:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
29 Trains / 10 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 498.8 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRMAS502:00-CBE011:05-9h 5m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km54 km/hr
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSERMAS802:00-CBE011:05-9h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km54 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRMAS804:15-CBE011:55-7h 40m5
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km64 km/hr
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSRMAS804:15-CBE911:55-7h 40m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km64 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRPER004:30-PTJ012:58-8h 28m6
      S
IISL
RLWL482 km56 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRMAS604:55-CBE013:20-8h 25m6
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL494 km58 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRMAS604:55-CBE013:20-8h 25m6
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL494 km58 km/hr
12675Kovai ExpressSFSRMAS*1006:15-CBE*313:45-7h 30m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL494 km65 km/hr
12243Chennai Central - Co...ShtbSRMAS*2A07:15-CBE*414:15-7h 0m3
SM WTFS
CCEx
GNWL494 km70 km/hr
12970Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex...SFNWRMAS210:10-CBE*318:00-7h 50m6
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL494 km63 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRMAS*311:30-CBE119:25-7h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL494 km62 km/hr
12679Chennai Central-Coim...SFSRMAS*1014:30-CBE*522:15-7h 45m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL494 km63 km/hr
12697Chennai Central- Thi...SFSRMAS*515:15-PTJ022:23-7h 8m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL487 km68 km/hr
12695Chennai-Thiruvananth...SFSRMAS*315:25-CBE123:07-7h 42m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL494 km64 km/hr
22207Chennai Central - Th...ACSFSRMAS*016:30-CBE023:05-6h 35m1
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL494 km75 km/hr
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRMAS*317:00-PTJ000:33-7h 33m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL487 km64 km/hr
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSRMAS*519:45-CBE102:45-7h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL494 km70 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRMAS*420:20-PTJ003:29-7h 9m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL487 km68 km/hr
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSRMAS*620:45-CBE003:52-7h 7m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL494 km69 km/hr
12671Nilagiri (Blue Mount...SFSRMAS*921:15-CBE405:00-7h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL494 km63 km/hr
12673Cheran SF ExpressSFSRMAS*1022:10-CBE*406:05-7h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL494 km62 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore-Manga...ExpSRMS*822:15-CBE210:55-12h 40m22
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL579 km45 km/hr
12681Chennai Central - Co...SFSRMAS*122:30-CBE*006:40-8h 10m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL494 km60 km/hr
06005Chennai Central - Er...SFSRMAS*022:30-CBE006:25-7h 55m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL494 km62 km/hr
00613Chennai Central - Er...PrmSRMAS*022:30-CBE006:25-7h 55m5
     F 
SL
3A2A
 494 km62 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS023:50-CBE007:40-7h 50m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km63 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRMAS623:50-CBE207:40-7h 50m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km63 km/hr
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERMAS623:50-CBE107:40-7h 50m5
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km63 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRMAS823:50-CBE107:40-7h 50m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km63 km/hr


10 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4
--
Σ Cuddalore to Coimb...MS??08:15-TPJArr /Dep 25m+0CBE??21:15-13h 0m7
SM WTFS
643 kmGuruvayur Express-
8267
Σ Chidamnaram Mangal...MS??08:15-TPJArr /Dep 4h 15m+0CBE??01:55-17h 40m8
      S
643 kmBMTIR*^~-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...MS??08:55-TPJArr /Dep 3h 45m+0CBE??01:55-17h 0m-1
      S
643 kmDK-
11062
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??13:35-KPDArr /Dep 2h 17m+0CBE??23:45-10h 10m32
SMTWTFS
495 kmksgopal*^~-
11115
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??15:35-JTJArr /Dep 37m+0CBE??23:45-8h 10m32
SMTWTFS
494 kmksgopal*^~-
15040
--
Σ Villupuram Coimbat...MS??15:45-TPJArr /Dep 1h 25m+0CBE??04:45-13h 0m8
SMTWTFS
579 kmBMTIR*^~-
8166
Σ southern cost expr...MAS??17:30-KPDArr /Dep 32m+0CBE??01:17-7h 47m27
     F 
495 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
17329
Σ Chennai - Katpadi-...MAS??21:40-KPDArr /Dep 23h 47m+0CBE??05:05-31h 25m24
SMTWTFS
495 kmSite is now very cum...-
16659
--
Σ Chennai Mangalore&...MAS??22:40-EDArr /Dep 1h 25m+0CBE??09:05-10h 25m7
S      
495 kmBMTIR*^~-
5413
Σ Chennai-Hosur chai...MAS??23:15-SBCArr /Dep 1h 5m+0CBE??13:07-13h 52m8
SMTWTFS
737 kmkarthiknarayan.ksm-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site