Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 21:17:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 21:17:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
32 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 24 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 499.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRMAS501:55+51CBE011:00+419h 5m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km54 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERMAS901:55-CBE011:00-9h 5m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km54 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRMAS804:05+2:06CBE411:55+1:347h 50m5
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km63 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRMAS804:05+31CBE211:55+347h 50m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km63 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRPER004:30+7:47PTJ012:58+5:478h 28m6
      S
IISL
RLWL483 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRMAS604:55+2:57CBE113:20+2:298h 25m6
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL495 km59 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRMAS604:55+2:49CBE013:20+2:558h 25m6
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL495 km59 km/hr
12675Kovai SF ExpressSFSRMAS*1006:15+1CBE*213:45+117h 30m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL495 km66 km/hr
12243Chennai Central - Co...ShtbSRMAS*1,2A07:15+0CBE*414:15+07h 0m4
SM WTFS
CCEx
GNWL495 km71 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRMAS210:10+3CBE*318:00+17h 50m6
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL495 km63 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRMAS*311:30+0CBE119:25+1:267h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL495 km63 km/hr
12679Chennai Central-Coim...SFSRMAS*1014:30+3CBE*522:15+137h 45m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL495 km64 km/hr
12697Chennai Central- Thi...SFSRMAS*515:15+0PTJ022:23+287h 8m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL488 km68 km/hr
12695Chennai Central - Th...SFSRMAS*315:25+2CBE123:07+207h 42m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km64 km/hr
06037Chennai Central - Ko...SFSRMAS*016:30+8CBE022:57+366h 27m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL495 km77 km/hr
22207Chennai Central - Th...ACSFSRMAS*216:30+3CBE022:57+276h 27m3
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL495 km77 km/hr
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRMAS*917:00+3PTJ300:33+287h 33m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL488 km65 km/hr
06055Chennai Central - Ma...ExpSRMAS*017:30+0CBE001:32+98h 2m6
  T    
SL3A
GNWL495 km62 km/hr
12623Chennai Central - Th...SFSRMAS*919:45+1CBE102:47+157h 2m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL495 km70 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRMAS*1120:20+1PTJ303:28+367h 8m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL488 km68 km/hr
22639Chennai - Alappuzha ...SFSRMAS*320:45+3CBE103:52+337h 7m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL495 km70 km/hr
12671Nilagiri (Blue Mount...SFSRMAS*921:15+1CBE405:00+157h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL495 km64 km/hr
12673Cheran SF Express (P...SFSRMAS*1022:10+0CBE*3,406:15+78h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL495 km61 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRMS*822:15+2CBE210:30+4112h 15m22
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL578 km47 km/hr
12681Chennai Central - Co...SFSRMAS*1122:30+0CBE*006:40-68h 10m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL495 km61 km/hr
82631Chennai Central – Er...PrmSRMAS*022:30-CBE006:25-7h 55m5
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL495 km63 km/hr
06033Chennai Egmore – Ern...SFSRMS*022:40+1CBE006:48+508h 8m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL501 km62 km/hr
06005Chennai Central - Er...SFSRMAS*022:50+2CBE006:25+1:077h 35m6
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL495 km65 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS423:50+1CBE107:40+187h 50m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km63 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRMAS623:50-CBE207:42-7h 52m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km63 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERMAS623:50-CBE107:42-7h 52m5
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km63 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRMAS823:50-CBE107:40-7h 50m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km63 km/hr


11 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4
--
Σ Cuddalore to Coimb...MS??08:30+4TPJArr +15/Dep +1145m-4CBE??21:15+1612h 45m8
SM WTFS
643 kmGuruvayur Express-
8267
Σ Chidamnaram Mangal...MS??08:30+4TPJArr +15/Dep +274h 35m+12CBE??01:55+3817h 25m8
      S
643 kmBMTIR*^~-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...MS??08:50+1:00TPJArr +1:11/Dep +274h 45m-44CBE??01:55+3817h 5m-1
      S
643 kmDK-
11062
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??13:35+2KPDArr +38/Dep +192h 17m-19CBE??23:45+2010h 10m33
SMTWTFS
495 kmGopal*^~-
11115
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??15:35+3JTJArr +18/Dep +737m-11CBE??23:45+208h 10m33
SMTWTFS
495 kmGopal*^~-
15040
--
Σ Villupuram Coimbat...MS??15:45+3TPJArr +19/Dep +131h 45m-6CBE??04:45+1113h 0m8
SMTWTFS
579 kmBMTIR*^~-
8166
Σ southern cost expr...MAS??17:30+1KPDArr +32/Dep +1:1632m+44CBE??01:17+1:187h 47m27
     F 
495 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17329
Σ Chennai - Katpadi-...MAS??21:40+1KPDArr +30/Dep +2623h 54m-4CBE??05:05+3731h 25m24
SMTWTFS
495 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16659
--
Σ Chennai Mangalore&...MAS622:40+0EDArr +19/Dep +251h 25m+6CBE209:05+1734h 25m7
      S
495 kmBMTIR*^~-
23279
--
Σ Egmore-Salem Chain...MS??23:00+6SAArr -11/Dep +1:025m+1:13CBE??09:55+4810h 55m58
   W   
512 kmharik4789-
5413
Σ Chennai-Hosur chai...MAS??23:15+1SBCArr +2/Dep +11h 5m-1CBE??13:07+2213h 52m8
SMTWTFS
737 kmkarthiknarayanksm-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site