Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:30:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:30:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
33 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 23 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 499.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRMAS501:55+41CBE011:00+359h 5m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km54 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERMAS901:55-CBE011:00-9h 5m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km54 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRMAS804:05+1:41CBE411:55+1:397h 50m5
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km63 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRMAS804:05+9CBE211:55+257h 50m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km63 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRPER004:30+6:02PTJ012:58+4:588h 28m6
      S
II
RLWL482 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRMAS604:55+3:31CBE113:20+3:298h 25m6
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL495 km59 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRMAS604:55+2:22CBE013:20+2:228h 25m6
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL495 km59 km/hr
12675Kovai SF ExpressSFSRMAS*1006:15+1CBE*213:45+147h 30m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL495 km66 km/hr
12243Chennai Central - Co...ShtbSRMAS*1,2A07:15+2CBE*414:15+17h 0m4
SM WTFS
CCEx
GNWL495 km71 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRMAS210:10+11CBE*318:00+317h 50m6
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL495 km63 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRMAS*311:30+2CBE119:25+1:077h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL495 km62 km/hr
12679Chennai Central-Coim...SFSRMAS*1014:30+2CBE*522:15+67h 45m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL495 km64 km/hr
12697Chennai Central- Thi...SFSRMAS*515:15+2PTJ022:23+137h 8m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL488 km68 km/hr
12695Chennai Central - Th...SFSRMAS*315:25+1CBE123:07+147h 42m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL495 km64 km/hr
06037Chennai Central - Ko...ExpSRMAS*016:30-CBE022:57-6h 27m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 495 km77 km/hr
22207Chennai Central - Th...ACSFSRMAS*216:30+1CBE022:57+286h 27m3
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL495 km77 km/hr
82625Chennai Central - Ko...PrmSRMAS*016:30-CBE022:57-6h 27m3
    T  
SL
3A2A
 495 km77 km/hr
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRMAS*917:00+3PTJ300:33+257h 33m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL488 km65 km/hr
06055Chennai Central - Ma...ExpSRMAS*017:30-CBE001:32-8h 2m6
  T    
SL3A
 495 km62 km/hr
12623Chennai Central - Th...SFSRMAS*919:45+3CBE102:47+127h 2m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL495 km70 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRMAS*1120:20+0PTJ303:28+347h 8m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL488 km68 km/hr
22639Chennai - Alappuzha ...SFSRMAS*320:45+3CBE103:52+347h 7m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL495 km69 km/hr
12671Nilagiri (Blue Mount...SFSRMAS*921:15+1CBE405:00+137h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL495 km64 km/hr
12673Cheran SF ExpressSFSRMAS*1022:10+0CBE*3,406:15+28h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL495 km61 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRMS*822:15+0CBE210:30+3512h 15m22
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL578 km47 km/hr
12681Chennai Central - Co...SFSRMAS*1122:30+0CBE*006:40-28h 10m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL495 km61 km/hr
82631Chennai Central – Er...PrmSRMAS*022:30+0CBE006:25+07h 55m5
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL495 km62 km/hr
06033Chennai Egmore – Ern...SFSRMS*022:40-CBE006:48-8h 8m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
 500 km61 km/hr
06005Chennai Central - Er...SFSRMAS*022:50+1:13CBE006:25+2:467h 35m6
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL495 km65 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS423:50+4CBE107:40+247h 50m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km63 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRMAS623:50+20CBE207:42+387h 52m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km63 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERMAS623:50+2:23CBE107:42+2:167h 52m5
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km63 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRMAS823:50+4:38CBE107:40+4:517h 50m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km63 km/hr


10 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4
--
Σ Cuddalore to Coimb...MS??08:30+2TPJArr +0/Dep +1345m+13CBE??21:15+1112h 45m8
SM WTFS
643 kmGuruvayur Express-
8267
Σ Chidamnaram Mangal...MS??08:30+2TPJArr +0/Dep +214h 35m+21CBE??01:55+2017h 25m8
      S
643 kmBMTIR*^~-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...MS??08:50+53TPJArr +59/Dep +214h 45m-38CBE??01:55+2017h 5m-1
      S
643 kmDK-
11062
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??13:35+0KPDArr +30/Dep +492h 17m+19CBE??23:45+4710h 10m33
SMTWTFS
495 kmGopal*^~-
11115
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??15:35+1JTJArr +10/Dep +3237m+22CBE??23:45+478h 10m33
SMTWTFS
494 kmGopal*^~-
15040
--
Σ Villupuram Coimbat...MS??15:45+0TPJArr +8/Dep +91h 45m+1CBE??04:45+913h 0m8
SMTWTFS
579 kmBMTIR*^~-
8166
Σ southern cost expr...MAS??17:30+1KPDArr +32/Dep +1:4932m+1:17CBE??01:17+2:057h 47m27
     F 
495 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17329
Σ Chennai - Katpadi-...MAS??21:40+0KPDArr +32/Dep +1:4023h 54m+1:08CBE??05:05+1:4131h 25m24
SMTWTFS
495 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16659
--
Σ Chennai Mangalore&...MAS??22:40+1EDArr +15/Dep +281h 25m+13CBE??09:05+1810h 25m7
S      
495 kmBMTIR*^~-
5413
Σ Chennai-Hosur chai...MAS??23:15+1SBCArr -2/Dep +11h 5m+3CBE??13:07+2113h 52m8
SMTWTFS
737 kmkarthiknarayanksm-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site