Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:52:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:52:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
33 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 25 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 498.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRMAS501:55+1:01CBE011:00+549h 5m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km54 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERMAS801:55-CBE011:00-9h 5m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km54 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRMAS803:45+31CBE3,411:55+208h 10m5
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km61 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRMAS804:05+9CBE211:55+297h 50m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km63 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRMAS604:25+1:37CBE013:20+538h 55m6
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL494 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRPER004:30+4:00PTJ012:58+2:578h 28m6
      S
IISL
RLWL482 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRMAS604:55+2:00CBE013:20+1:438h 25m6
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL494 km59 km/hr
12675Kovai SF ExpressSFSRMAS*1006:15+1CBE*213:45+137h 30m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL494 km66 km/hr
12243Chennai Central - Co...ShtbSRMAS*1,2A07:15+2CBE*414:15+27h 0m4
SM WTFS
CCEx
GNWL494 km71 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRMAS210:10-CBE*318:00-7h 50m6
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL495 km63 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRMAS*311:30+1CBE119:25+567h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL494 km62 km/hr
12679Chennai Central-Coim...SFSRMAS*1014:30+2CBE*522:15+77h 45m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL494 km64 km/hr
12697Chennai Central- Thi...SFSRMAS*515:15+3PTJ022:23+137h 8m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL487 km68 km/hr
12695Chennai Central - Th...SFSRMAS*315:25+2CBE123:07+97h 42m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL494 km64 km/hr
06041Chennai Central - Ko...SFSRMAS*016:30+0CBE122:58+1:446h 28m3
 M W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL494 km76 km/hr
22207Chennai Central - Th...ACSFSRMAS*216:30+1CBE022:57+366h 27m3
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL494 km77 km/hr
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRMAS*317:00+2PTJ300:33+207h 33m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL487 km65 km/hr
12623Chennai Central - Th...SFSRMAS*919:45+1CBE102:47+107h 2m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL494 km70 km/hr
06051Chennai Egmore - Kol...ExpSRMS*020:00+10PTJ004:38+128h 38m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 493 km57 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRMAS*820:20+1PTJ303:29+347h 9m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL487 km68 km/hr
22639Chennai - Alappuzha ...SFSRMAS*320:45+1CBE103:52+337h 7m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL494 km69 km/hr
12671Nilagiri (Blue Mount...SFSRMAS*921:15+2CBE405:00+157h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL494 km64 km/hr
12673Cheran SF ExpressSFSRMAS*1022:10+1CBE*3,406:15-28h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL494 km61 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRMS*822:15+1CBE210:30+3412h 15m22
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL578 km47 km/hr
12681Chennai Central - Co...SFSRMAS*122:30+0CBE*006:40-68h 10m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL494 km61 km/hr
06049Chennai Central - Ko...SFSRMAS*222:30-CBE006:25-7h 55m6
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL495 km62 km/hr
82631Chennai Central - Ko...PrmSRMAS*022:30-CBE006:25-7h 55m4
     F 
SL
3A2A
 494 km62 km/hr
06045Chennai Egmore - Kol...SFSRMS*022:40+0PTJ006:55+1:248h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
 493 km60 km/hr
06047Chennai Central - Ko...SFSRMAS*022:50-CBE006:25-7h 35m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL495 km65 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRMAS623:25+30CBE207:42+298h 17m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km60 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS423:50+2CBE107:40+307h 50m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km63 km/hr
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERMAS623:50+1:37CBE107:42+1:467h 52m5
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km63 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRMAS823:50+3:23CBE107:40+3:357h 50m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km63 km/hr


10 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4
--
Σ Cuddalore to Coimb...MS??07:40+1TPJArr -14/Dep +755m+21CBE??21:15+813h 35m8
SM WTFS
643 kmGuruvayur Express-
8267
Σ Chidamnaram Mangal...MS??07:40+1TPJArr -14/Dep +164h 45m+30CBE??01:55+2018h 15m8
      S
643 kmBMTIR*^~-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...MS??08:50+47TPJArr +1:00/Dep +164h 45m-44CBE??01:55+2017h 5m-1
      S
643 kmDK-
11062
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??13:35+1KPDArr +38/Dep +132h 17m-25CBE??23:45+1710h 10m32
SMTWTFS
495 kmKSG*^~-
11115
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??15:35+2JTJArr +13/Dep +337m-10CBE??23:45+178h 10m32
SMTWTFS
494 kmKSG*^~-
15040
--
Σ Villupuram Coimbat...MS??15:45+0TPJArr +9/Dep +81h 45m-1CBE??04:45+913h 0m8
SMTWTFS
579 kmBMTIR*^~-
8166
Σ southern cost expr...MAS??17:30+1KPDArr +36/Dep +1:0132m+25CBE??01:17+1:177h 47m26
     F 
495 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
17329
Σ Chennai - Katpadi-...MAS??21:40+1KPDArr +35/Dep +4123h 54m+6CBE??05:05+4431h 25m26
SMTWTFS
495 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16659
--
Σ Chennai Mangalore&...MAS??22:40+1EDArr +12/Dep +151h 25m+3CBE??09:05+410h 25m7
S      
495 kmBMTIR*^~-
5413
Σ Chennai-Hosur chai...MAS523:15+2SBCArr -6/Dep +11h 5m+7CBE013:07+1713h 52m8
SMTWTFS
737 kmkarthiknarayan.ksm-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site