Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MRJ/Miraj Junction ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:23:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:23:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MRJ/Miraj Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
5 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒MRJ   Filters   Dep: MRJ   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1760.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Khandwa => Indore BG => Nagda => Kota => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MRJ/Miraj Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Manmad   Kalyan   Ajmer   Begumpet   Pune   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRMRJ103:20+5NZM*613:00+2633h 40m6
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1871 km56 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRMRJ103:20+5NZM613:00+3933h 40m6
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1871 km56 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRMRJ110:20+0NZM*417:10+1:0230h 50m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1871 km61 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRMRJ110:20+3NZM*317:10+4530h 50m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1871 km61 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRMRJ122:30+17NZM*606:20+4631h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1871 km59 km/hr


29 ΣChains between MRJ/Miraj Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Manmad   Kalyan   Ajmer   Begumpet   Pune   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4267
Σ Pune abu road ...MRJ??00:05+5DRArr +15/Dep +01h 20m-15DEE??12:15+1336h 10m11
S TW F 
1897 kmNation wants to know...-
6151
Σ KOP-PUNE-BRC-NZM&n...MRJ??00:45+2PUNEArr +15/Dep +03h 45m-15NZM??06:55+1830h 10m4
     F 
1791 kmSBC MAS SBC back to ...-
12722
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...MRJ100:45+2MMRArr +2/Dep +241h 35m+22NZM311:46+1:21107h 1m21
     F 
4123 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
906
Σ Kolhapur-Jammu Taw...MRJ109:10-PUNEArr /Dep 1h 40m+0NZM220:26-59h 16m30
SMTWTFS
2063 kmHussain*^~-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...MRJ??09:10+14KYNArr /Dep +271h 52m+0NZM??20:51+1:2435h 41m28
SMTWTFS
1901 kmHussain*^~-
2674
Σ Kolhapur-Amritsar&...MRJ??09:10+14DRArr /Dep +01h 42m+0NZM??18:45+1733h 35m12
SMTWTFS
1840 kmHussain*^~-
15438
Σ Kolhapur-Mumbai-De...MRJ??09:10+14CSTMArr /Dep +03h 10m+0NDLS??16:30+731h 20m-4
 M   F 
1857 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
10736
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...MRJ??09:15+0BMTArr +0/Dep +111h 13m+11NZM??08:38+2847h 23m13
SMTWTFS
2604 kmCheetah*^~-
10738
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...MRJ409:15-BMTArr +0/Dep 2h 13m+0NZM405:55-68h 40m11
S TW  S
2609 kmCheetah*^~-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...MRJ??12:45+8ADIArr +8/Dep +33h 10m-5DLI??05:05+2140h 20m15
S      
1863 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
9300
--
Σ pune-brc-nzm week...MRJ??12:45+10BRCArr +9/Dep +2721h 29m+18NZM??16:55+3752h 10m-7
  T    
1790 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...MRJ??12:45+8AIIArr +12/Dep +02h 10m-12DLI??03:25+638h 40m-8
   W F 
1839 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
21748
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MRJ??12:45+8BRCArr +5/Dep +92h 3m+4NZM??05:25+2740h 40m63
S      
1790 kmIBRAHIM-
21749
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MRJ??12:45+10BRCArr +9/Dep +92h 3m+0NZM??05:25+2740h 40m62
  T T  
1790 kmIBRAHIM-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...MRJ??13:45+14ADIArr +6/Dep +32h 20m-3DLI??05:05+2139h 20m28
      S
1863 kmCheetah*^~-
2554
Σ pbn ndls ]...MRJ??14:10+2NGPArr -5/Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??06:42+2840h 32m8
 M   F 
2075 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5900
Σ Marathwada -Rajdha...MRJ??14:10+2NGPArr -5/Dep +132h 55m+18NZM??05:55+3039h 45m7
     F 
2075 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5901
Σ MarathwadaRajdhani...MRJ114:10-NGPArr -5/Dep 2h 55m+0NZM405:55-63h 45m12
no arr/dep
2075 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...MRJ??16:40+8NGPArr -15/Dep 2h 55m+0NZM??13:21+5744h 41m35
SMTWTFS
2254 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...MRJ??20:50+8DRArr +8/Dep +102h 10m+2NZM??04:12+1231h 22m-15
   WT  
1829 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...MRJ??20:50+8DRArr +10/Dep +102h 10m+0NZM??04:12+1231h 22m-16
      S
1829 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...MRJ??20:50+8KYNArr +15/Dep +53h 19m-10NZM??12:17+2239h 27m38
  T  FS
1767 kmMJ*^-
10468
Σ Mysore-Bathinda We...MRJ??20:50+4DRArr +4/Dep +52h 22m+1NZM??12:17+2239h 27m50
S      
1811 kmKSG*^~-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...MRJ??20:50+8KYNArr +13/Dep +373h 43m+24NZM??06:55+4134h 5m-22
   W   
1900 kmDP~-
17417
--
Σ Mysore-Haridwar We...MRJ??20:50+4KYNArr +12/Dep +373h 43m+25NZM??06:55+4134h 5m-11
S      
1900 kmDP~-
21098
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NI...MRJ??20:50+4DRArr +4/Dep +102h 10m+6NZM??04:12+1231h 22m-4
S      
1829 kmIBRAHIM-
1737
Σ Kolhapur Delhi/ Ha...MRJ??21:40+12KYNArr +23/Dep +372h 22m+14NZM??06:55+4133h 15m2
S  W   
1901 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
17418
--
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar ...MRJ??21:40+12DRArr +15/Dep +44h 47m-11NZM??10:35+3936h 55m13
  T    
1829 kmDP~-
17419
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar ...MRJ??21:40+12KYNArr +23/Dep +372h 22m+14NZM??06:55+4133h 15m2
S  W   
1901 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site