Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MRJ/Miraj Junction ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:40:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:40:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MRJ/Miraj Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
5 Trains / 30 ΣChains

2 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒MRJ   Filters   Dep: MRJ   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1760.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Daund => Manmad => Bhusaval => Indore BG => Nagda => Kota => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MRJ/Miraj Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Manmad   Kalyan   Ajmer   Begumpet   Pune   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRMRJ103:20+10NZM*613:00+1133h 40m6
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1871 km56 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRMRJ103:20+35NZM613:00+2333h 40m6
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1871 km56 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRMRJ110:20+2NZM*417:10+1:0530h 50m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1871 km61 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRMRJ110:20+9NZM*317:10+5930h 50m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1871 km61 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRMRJ122:30+31NZM*606:20+5231h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1871 km59 km/hr


30 ΣChains between MRJ/Miraj Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Manmad   Kalyan   Ajmer   Begumpet   Pune   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4267
Σ Pune abu road ...MRJ??00:05+5DRArr +4/Dep +21h 20m-2DEE??12:15+1736h 10m11
S TW F 
1895 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
6151
Σ KOP-PUNE-BRC-NZM&n...MRJ??00:45+4PUNEArr -2/Dep +03h 45m+2NZM??06:55+1130h 10m4
     F 
1790 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
12722
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...MRJ??00:45+4MMRArr +2/Dep +191h 35m+17NZM??11:46+1:2835h 1m22
     F 
1871 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...MRJ??01:20+1:05MJArr +36/Dep +1959m-17DLI??14:35+4237h 15m18
      S
1843 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
906
Σ Kolhapur-Jammu Taw...MRJ??09:10+17PUNEArr +7/Dep +31h 40m-4NZM??20:26+1:1535h 16m31
SMTWTFS
1870 kmHussain*^~-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...MRJ??09:10+17KYNArr +32/Dep +201h 52m-12NZM??20:51+1:3135h 41m30
SMTWTFS
1900 kmHussain*^~-
2674
Σ Kolhapur-Amritsar&...MRJ??09:10+17DRArr +10/Dep +01h 42m-10NZM??18:45+1033h 35m13
SMTWTFS
1838 kmHussain*^~-
15438
Σ Kolhapur-Mumbai-De...MRJ??09:10+17CSTMArr +12/Dep +03h 10m-12NDLS??16:30+531h 20m-1
 M   F 
1855 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
10736
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...MRJ??09:15+0BMTArr +0/Dep +91h 13m+9NZM??08:38+3247h 23m13
SMTWTFS
2605 kmCheetah*^~-
10738
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...MRJ409:15+0BMTArr +0/Dep +272h 13m+27NZM405:55+2268h 40m11
S TW  S
2611 kmCheetah*^~-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...MRJ??12:45+4ADIArr -2/Dep +13h 10m+3DLI??05:05+2040h 20m15
S      
1862 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9300
--
Σ pune-brc-nzm week...MRJ??12:45+11BRCArr +15/Dep +5021h 29m+35NZM??16:55+2552h 10m-6
  T    
1790 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...MRJ??12:45+16AIIArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9DLI??03:25+1238h 40m-8
   W F 
1839 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
21748
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MRJ??12:45+4BRCArr +6/Dep +132h 3m+7NZM??05:25+2540h 40m63
S      
1790 kmIBRAHIM-
21749
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MRJ??12:45+11BRCArr +15/Dep +132h 3m-2NZM??05:25+2540h 40m62
  T T  
1790 kmIBRAHIM-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...MRJ??13:45+10ADIArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2DLI??05:05+2039h 20m28
      S
1863 kmCheetah*^~-
2554
Σ pbn ndls ]...MRJ??14:10+2NGPArr -7/Dep +131h 45m+20NZM??06:42+2640h 32m8
 M   F 
2076 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5900
Σ Marathwada -Rajdha...MRJ??14:10+2NGPArr -7/Dep +192h 55m+26NZM??05:55+1339h 45m8
     F 
2076 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5901
Σ MarathwadaRajdhani...MRJ114:10+2NGPArr -7/Dep +382h 55m+45NZM405:55+2263h 45m12
no arr/dep
2076 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...MRJ??16:40+9NGPArr -5/Dep +372h 55m+42NZM??13:21+1:0344h 41m35
SMTWTFS
2254 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...MRJ??20:50+16DRArr +12/Dep +02h 15m-12NZM??04:12+431h 22m-15
   WT  
1826 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...MRJ??20:50+15DRArr +8/Dep +02h 15m-8NZM??04:12+431h 22m-16
      S
1826 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...MRJ??20:50+15KYNArr +15/Dep +43h 19m-11NZM??12:17+1439h 27m38
  T  FS
1766 kmMJ*^-
10468
Σ Mysore-Bathinda We...MRJ??20:50+12DRArr -2/Dep +42h 22m+6NZM??12:17+1439h 27m50
S      
1809 kmKSG*^~-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...MRJ??20:50+16KYNArr +18/Dep +363h 43m+18NZM??06:55+5334h 5m-22
   W   
1900 kmDP~-
17417
--
Σ Mysore-Haridwar We...MRJ??20:50+12KYNArr +12/Dep +363h 43m+24NZM??06:55+5334h 5m-11
S      
1900 kmDP~-
21098
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NI...MRJ??20:50+12DRArr -2/Dep +02h 10m+2NZM??04:12+431h 22m-4
S      
1827 kmIBRAHIM-
1737
Σ Kolhapur Delhi/ Ha...MRJ??21:40+15KYNArr +21/Dep +362h 22m+15NZM??06:55+5333h 15m2
S  W   
1900 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
17418
--
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar ...MRJ??21:40+15DRArr +2/Dep +74h 47m+5NZM??10:35+1836h 55m13
  T    
1827 kmDP~-
17419
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar ...MRJ??21:40+15KYNArr +21/Dep +362h 22m+15NZM??06:55+5333h 15m2
S  W   
1900 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site