Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MRJ/Miraj Junction ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:44:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:44:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MRJ/Miraj Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
5 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒MRJ   Filters   Dep: MRJ   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1760.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Indore BG => Nagda => Kota => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MRJ/Miraj Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Manmad   Kalyan   Ajmer   Begumpet   Pune   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRMRJ103:20+16NZM*613:00+1:0633h 40m6
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1871 km56 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRMRJ103:20+52NZM613:00+2:1633h 40m6
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1871 km56 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRMRJ110:20-NZM*417:10-30h 50m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1871 km61 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRMRJ110:20+27NZM*317:10+3:0330h 50m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1871 km61 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRMRJ122:30-NZM*606:20-31h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1871 km59 km/hr


28 ΣChains between MRJ/Miraj Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Manmad   Kalyan   Ajmer   Begumpet   Pune   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4267
Σ Pune abu road ...MRJ300:05+6DRArr +3/Dep +01h 20m-3DEE312:15+3036h 10m11
S TW F 
1904 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
6151
Σ KOP-PUNE-BRC-NZM&n...MRJ??00:45+2PUNEArr -5/Dep +03h 45m+5NZM??06:55+4230h 10m4
     F 
1791 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
12722
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...MRJ??00:45+2MMRArr -1/Dep +1:411h 35m+1:42NZM??11:46+3:3035h 1m21
     F 
1871 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
906
Σ Kolhapur-Jammu Taw...MRJ??09:10+14PUNEArr -3/Dep +31h 40m+6NZM??20:26+2:2535h 16m30
SMTWTFS
1871 kmHussain*^~-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...MRJ109:10-KYNArr +27/Dep 1h 52m+0NZM520:51-59h 41m29
SMTWTFS
1954 kmHussain*^~-
2674
Σ Kolhapur-Amritsar&...MRJ??09:10+14DRArr +2/Dep +01h 42m-2NZM??18:45+2833h 35m12
SMTWTFS
1840 kmHussain*^~-
15438
Σ Kolhapur-Mumbai-De...MRJ??09:10+14CSTMArr +15/Dep +03h 10m-15NDLS??16:30+3131h 20m-2
 M   F 
1857 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
10736
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...MRJ??09:15+0BMTArr +6/Dep 1h 13m+0NZM??08:38+3:0047h 23m13
SMTWTFS
2604 kmCheetah*^~-
10738
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...MRJ??09:15+0BMTArr +6/Dep +212h 13m+15NZM??05:55+1:5244h 40m11
SM WT  
2604 kmCheetah*^~-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...MRJ??12:45+30ADIArr +22/Dep 3h 10m+0DLI??05:05+3840h 20m15
S      
1863 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9300
--
Σ pune-brc-nzm week...MRJ??12:45+15BRCArr +15/Dep 21h 29m+0NZM??16:55+4752h 10m-6
  T    
1790 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...MRJ??12:45+9AIIArr +19/Dep +42h 10m-15DLI??03:25+3438h 40m-8
   W F 
1839 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
21748
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MRJ??12:45+30BRCArr +21/Dep +122h 3m-9NZM??05:25+4540h 40m63
S      
1790 kmIBRAHIM-
21749
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MRJ??12:45+15BRCArr +15/Dep +122h 3m-3NZM??05:25+4540h 40m62
  T T  
1790 kmIBRAHIM-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...MRJ??13:45+12ADIArr +5/Dep 2h 20m+0DLI??05:05+3839h 20m28
      S
1863 kmCheetah*^~-
2554
Σ pbn ndls ]...MRJ??14:10+3NGPArr -10/Dep +1:291h 45m+1:39NZM??06:42+2:3840h 32m8
 M   F 
2075 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5901
Σ MarathwadaRajdhani...MRJ??14:10+3NGPArr -10/Dep +432h 55m+53NZM??05:55+1:5239h 45m12
 M     
2075 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...MRJ??16:40+8NGPArr -14/Dep +452h 55m+59NZM??13:21+3:1544h 41m35
SMTWTFS
2254 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...MRJ120:50+12DRArr +3/Dep +02h 15m-3NZM304:12+3331h 22m-15
   WT  
1828 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...MRJ120:50-DRArr /Dep +02h 15m+0NZM304:12-31h 22m-16
      S
1829 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...MRJ??20:50+36KYNArr /Dep +113h 19m+0NZM??12:17+4339h 27m38
  T  FS
1767 kmMJ*^-
10468
Σ Mysore-Bathinda We...MRJ120:50-DRArr /Dep +112h 22m+0NZM312:17-39h 27m50
S      
1811 kmGopal*^~-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...MRJ??20:50+12KYNArr +10/Dep +2:073h 43m+1:57NZM??06:55+4:0734h 5m-22
   W   
1900 kmDP~-
17417
--
Σ Mysore-Haridwar We...MRJ??20:50+7KYNArr /Dep +2:073h 43m+0NZM??06:55+4:0734h 5m-11
S      
1900 kmDP~-
21098
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NI...MRJ120:50-DRArr /Dep +02h 10m+0NZM304:12-31h 22m-4
S      
1829 kmIBRAHIM-
1737
Σ Kolhapur Delhi/ Ha...MRJ??21:40+13KYNArr +21/Dep +2:072h 22m+1:46NZM??06:55+4:0733h 15m2
S  W   
1901 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
17418
--
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar ...MRJ421:40+13DRArr +1/Dep +04h 47m-1NZM310:35+4136h 55m13
  T    
1836 kmDP~-
17419
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar ...MRJ??21:40+13KYNArr +21/Dep +2:072h 22m+1:46NZM??06:55+4:0733h 15m2
S  W   
1901 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site