Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MRJ/Miraj Junction ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 21:12:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 21:12:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MRJ/Miraj Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
5 Trains / 30 ΣChains

2 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒MRJ   Filters   Dep: MRJ   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1782.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Daund => Manmad => Bhusaval => Indore BG => Ujjain => Nagda => Kota => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MRJ/Miraj Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Manmad   Kalyan   Ajmer   Begumpet   Pune   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRMRJ103:20+13NZM*613:00+133h 40m6
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1871 km56 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRMRJ103:20+39NZM613:00+1233h 40m6
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1871 km56 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRMRJ110:20+2NZM*417:10+3730h 50m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1871 km61 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRMRJ110:20+14NZM*317:10+4530h 50m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1871 km61 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRMRJ122:30+24NZM*606:20+2831h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1871 km59 km/hr


30 ΣChains between MRJ/Miraj Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Manmad   Kalyan   Ajmer   Begumpet   Pune   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4267
Σ Pune abu road ...MRJ??00:05+7DRArr +4/Dep +01h 20m-4DEE??12:15+1536h 10m11
S TW F 
1895 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
6151
Σ KOP-PUNE-BRC-NZM&n...MRJ??00:45+5PUNEArr -4/Dep +13h 45m+5NZM??06:55+230h 10m4
     F 
1790 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
12722
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...MRJ??00:45+5MMRArr +2/Dep +191h 35m+17NZM??11:46+5535h 1m22
     F 
1871 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...MRJ??01:20+44MJArr +3/Dep +1959m+16DLI??14:35+4237h 15m18
      S
1843 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
906
Σ Kolhapur-Jammu Taw...MRJ??09:10+14PUNEArr +6/Dep +41h 40m-2NZM??20:26+1:0235h 16m31
SMTWTFS
1870 kmHussain*^~-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...MRJ??09:10+14KYNArr +21/Dep +161h 52m-5NZM??20:51+5235h 41m30
SMTWTFS
1901 kmHussain*^~-
2674
Σ Kolhapur-Amritsar&...MRJ??09:10+14DRArr +0/Dep +01h 42m+0NZM??18:45+433h 35m13
SMTWTFS
1838 kmHussain*^~-
15438
Σ Kolhapur-Mumbai-De...MRJ??09:10+14CSTMArr +7/Dep +03h 10m-7NDLS??16:30+131h 20m-1
 M   F 
1855 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
10736
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...MRJ??09:15+1BMTArr +0/Dep +91h 13m+9NZM??08:38+1347h 23m13
SMTWTFS
2605 kmCheetah*^~-
10738
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...MRJ??09:15+1BMTArr +0/Dep +212h 13m+21NZM??05:55+1244h 40m11
SM WT  
2605 kmCheetah*^~-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...MRJ??12:45+8ADIArr +16/Dep +13h 10m-15DLI??05:05+2240h 20m15
S      
1862 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9300
--
Σ pune-brc-nzm week...MRJ??12:45+8BRCArr +8/Dep +4421h 29m+36NZM??16:55+2252h 10m-6
  T    
1790 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...MRJ??12:45+8AIIArr +11/Dep +02h 10m-11DLI??03:25+938h 40m-8
   W F 
1839 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
21748
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MRJ??12:45+8BRCArr +21/Dep +72h 3m-14NZM??05:25+1940h 40m63
S      
1790 kmIBRAHIM-
21749
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MRJ??12:45+8BRCArr +8/Dep +72h 3m-1NZM??05:25+1940h 40m62
  T T  
1790 kmIBRAHIM-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...MRJ??13:45+10ADIArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2DLI??05:05+2239h 20m28
      S
1863 kmCheetah*^~-
2554
Σ pbn ndls ]...MRJ??14:10+2NGPArr -4/Dep +121h 45m+16NZM??06:42+1240h 32m8
 M   F 
2076 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5900
Σ Marathwada -Rajdha...MRJ114:10+2NGPArr -4/Dep +222h 55m+26NZM405:55+463h 45m17
 M   F 
2076 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5901
Σ MarathwadaRajdhani...MRJ??14:10+2NGPArr -4/Dep +362h 55m+40NZM??05:55+1239h 45m12
 M     
2076 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...MRJ??16:40+10NGPArr -5/Dep +352h 55m+40NZM??13:21+3844h 41m35
SMTWTFS
2254 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...MRJ??20:50+11DRArr +7/Dep +02h 15m-7NZM??04:12+331h 22m-15
   WT  
1826 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...MRJ??20:50+15DRArr +9/Dep +02h 15m-9NZM??04:12+331h 22m-16
      S
1826 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...MRJ??20:50+15KYNArr +17/Dep +53h 19m-12NZM??12:17+1239h 27m38
  T  FS
1766 kmMJ*^-
10468
Σ Mysore-Bathinda We...MRJ??20:50+10DRArr +2/Dep +52h 22m+3NZM??12:17+1239h 27m50
S      
1809 kmKSG*^~-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...MRJ??20:50+11KYNArr +14/Dep +133h 43m-1NZM??06:55+2134h 5m-22
   W   
1901 kmDP~-
17417
--
Σ Mysore-Haridwar We...MRJ??20:50+10KYNArr +15/Dep +133h 43m-2NZM??06:55+2134h 5m-11
S      
1901 kmDP~-
21098
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NI...MRJ??20:50+10DRArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2NZM??04:12+331h 22m-4
S      
1827 kmIBRAHIM-
1737
Σ Kolhapur Delhi/ Ha...MRJ??21:40+15KYNArr +17/Dep +132h 22m-4NZM??06:55+2133h 15m2
S  W   
1901 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
17418
--
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar ...MRJ??21:40+15DRArr +2/Dep +04h 47m-2NZM??10:35+1936h 55m13
  T    
1827 kmDP~-
17419
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar ...MRJ??21:40+15KYNArr +17/Dep +132h 22m-4NZM??06:55+2133h 15m2
S  W   
1901 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site