Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MRJ/Miraj Junction ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 01:42:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 01:42:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MRJ/Miraj Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
6 Trains / 29 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒MRJ   Filters   Dep: MRJ   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1774.84 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MRJ/Miraj Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Manmad   Kalyan   Ajmer   Begumpet   Pune   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRMRJ103:20+11NZM*613:00+2333h 40m6
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1871 km55 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur-Chandigar...SKrSWRMRJ103:20+7NZM613:00+3333h 40m6
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1871 km55 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRMRJ110:20+1NZM*417:10+1:0030h 50m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1871 km60 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRMRJ110:20+12NZM*317:10+2:2530h 50m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1871 km60 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRMRJ122:30+26NZM*606:20+1:0031h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1871 km58 km/hr


29 ΣChains between MRJ/Miraj Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Manmad   Kalyan   Ajmer   Begumpet   Pune   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4267
Σ Pune abu road ...MRJ??00:05+8DRArr +15/Dep +21h 20m-13DEE??12:15+1836h 10m11
S TW F 
1897 kmDeen Dayalu coach^~-
6151
Σ KOP-PUNE-BRC-NZM&n...MRJ??00:45+2PUNEArr -3/Dep +203h 45m+23NZM??06:55+2130h 10m5
     F 
1791 kmPlease spare SBC Raj...-
12722
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...MRJ100:45+2MMRArr -1/Dep +591h 35m+1:00NZM311:46+2:07107h 1m21
     F 
4122 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
906
Σ Kolhapur-Jammu Taw...MRJ??09:10+14PUNEArr -5/Dep +11h 40m+6NZM??20:22+1:2735h 12m30
SMTWTFS
1871 kmHussain*^~-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...MRJ??09:10+14KYNArr +18/Dep +231h 52m+5NZM??20:51+1:4035h 41m28
SMTWTFS
1901 kmHussain*^~-
2674
Σ Kolhapur-Amritsar&...MRJ??09:10+14DRArr +10/Dep +21h 47m-8NZM??18:45+2133h 35m12
SMTWTFS
1840 kmHussain*^~-
15438
Σ Kolhapur-Mumbai-De...MRJ??09:10+14CSTMArr -1/Dep +293h 0m+30NDLS??16:30+1:0431h 20m-4
 M   F 
1857 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
10736
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...MRJ409:15+0BMTArr +18/Dep +141h 13m-4NZM308:38+5871h 23m13
SMTWTFS
2610 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
10738
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...MRJ409:15+0BMTArr +18/Dep 2h 13m+0NZM405:55+2468h 40m11
S TW  S
2610 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...MRJ??12:45+12ADIArr +17/Dep +13h 10m-16DLI??05:05+1740h 20m15
S      
1863 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
9300
--
Σ pune-brc-nzm week...MRJ112:45+9BRCArr +16/Dep +1:0421h 23m+48NZM317:20+2176h 35m-7
no arr/dep
2342 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...MRJ??12:45+7AIIArr +12/Dep +02h 20m-12DLI??03:25+1338h 40m-8
   W F 
1840 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
21748
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MRJ??12:45+12BRCArr +17/Dep +202h 5m+3NZM??05:20+3940h 35m63
S      
1790 kmIBRAHIM-
21749
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MRJ112:45+9BRCArr +16/Dep +202h 5m+4NZM205:20+3964h 35m62
  T T  
2342 kmIBRAHIM-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...MRJ??13:45+10ADIArr +16/Dep +12h 20m-15DLI??05:05+1739h 20m28
      S
1863 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
2554
Σ pbn ndls ]...MRJ??14:10+2NGPArr -12/Dep +71h 45m+19NZM??06:42+5740h 32m8
 M   F 
2075 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5900
Σ Marathwada -Rajdha...MRJ114:10+2NGPArr -12/Dep 2h 55m+0NZM405:55+2463h 45m17
 M   F 
2075 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5901
Σ MarathwadaRajdhani...MRJ114:10+2NGPArr -12/Dep 2h 55m+0NZM405:55+2463h 45m12
no arr/dep
2075 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...MRJ??16:40+12NGPArr -13/Dep +162h 55m+29NZM??13:21+1:2444h 41m35
SMTWTFS
2254 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...MRJ??20:50+17DRArr /Dep +02h 10m+0NZM??04:10+131h 20m-15
   WT  
1829 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...MRJ??20:50+18DRArr +6/Dep +02h 10m-6NZM??04:10+131h 20m-16
      S
1829 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...MRJ??20:50+18KYNArr +20/Dep +123h 22m-8NZM??12:17+2439h 27m38
  T  FS
1766 kmMJ*^-
10468
Σ Mysore-Bathinda We...MRJ??20:50+13DRArr +22/Dep +122h 25m-10NZM??12:17+2439h 27m50
S      
1811 kmKSG*^~-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...MRJ??20:50+17KYNArr /Dep +433h 43m+0NZM??06:55+1:1834h 5m-23
   W   
1901 kmDP~-
17417
--
Σ Mysore-Haridwar We...MRJ??20:50+13KYNArr +30/Dep +433h 43m+13NZM??06:55+1:1834h 5m-12
S      
1901 kmDP~-
21098
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NI...MRJ??20:50+13DRArr +22/Dep +02h 10m-22NZM??04:10+131h 20m-4
S      
1829 kmIBRAHIM-
1737
Σ Kolhapur Delhi/ Ha...MRJ??21:38+19KYNArr +24/Dep +432h 22m+19NZM??06:55+1:1833h 17m1
S  W   
1901 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
17418
--
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar ...MRJ??21:38+19DRArr +19/Dep +44h 52m-15NZM??10:35+2436h 57m13
  T    
1829 kmDP~-
17419
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar ...MRJ??21:38+19KYNArr +24/Dep +432h 22m+19NZM??06:55+1:1833h 17m1
S  W   
1901 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site