Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADRA/Adra Junction ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 09:23:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 09:23:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ADRA/Adra Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
30 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒ADRA   Filters   Dep: ADRA   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 168.47 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRADRA??02:20+4:09KGP504:55+3:562h 35m3
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
 179 km69 km/hr
12151Samarsata SF Express...SFCRADRA??03:05+14KGP606:03+22h 58m2
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL179 km60 km/hr
12949Porbandar-Santragach...SFWRADRA??03:05+21KGP??06:03+82h 58m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL179 km60 km/hr
58016Adra-Howrah Shiromon...PassSERADRA*404:30+2KGP??07:40+73h 10m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 168 km53 km/hr
58602Adra Kharagpur Passe...PassSERADRA*??05:35+2KGP*??10:35+15h 0m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 168 km33 km/hr
12828Purulia - Howrah Sup...SFSERADRA??06:20+9KGP??09:20+23h 0m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL168 km56 km/hr
13506Asansol - Digha Expr...ExpERADRA306:50+3KGP??10:05+03h 15m3
S      
Unreserved
 179 km55 km/hr
13502Asansol - Haldia Exp...ExpERADRA306:50+5KGP??10:05+13h 15m8
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 179 km55 km/hr
22812New Delhi-Bhubaneswa...RajECoRADRA408:15+2:33KGP210:35+2:232h 20m1
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
 179 km76 km/hr
68090Adra-Midnapore MEMUMEMUSERADRA*??08:20+8MDN*??11:20-53h 0m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 156 km51 km/hr
58604Gomoh - Kharagpur Pa...PassSERADRA??09:50+19KGP*??13:55+04h 5m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 168 km41 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRADRA??10:05+6HIJ??12:56-52h 51m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
 178 km62 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRADRA410:05+33MDN??12:00+331h 55m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 156 km81 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRADRA??10:05-MDN??12:00-1h 55m1
    T  
3A
2A1A
 156 km81 km/hr
22605Purulia-Villupuram W...SFSRADRA411:25+8MDN??13:30+112h 5m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL156 km74 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRJOC??11:28+40HIJ??17:39+46h 11m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
 261 km42 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRJOC??11:28+1:33HIJ??17:38+1:206h 10m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 261 km42 km/hr
22876Purulia Kharagpur In...SFSERADRA??12:50+4KGP*??15:50+33h 0m10
S  WT  
Unreserved
 179 km59 km/hr
22862Adra - Shalimar Rajy...SFSERADRA*??12:50+2KGP616:00-13h 10m6
 M   FS
Unreserved
 179 km56 km/hr
12886Aranyak ExpressSFSERADRA214:06+14KGP616:55+72h 49m6
 MTWTFS
II2S
GNWL179 km63 km/hr
58026Hatia Kharagpur Pass...PassSERADRA??14:15+23KGP*??17:55+73h 40m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 168 km45 km/hr
12884Rupashi Bangla Expre...SFSERADRA??16:24+7KGP619:13+12h 49m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL179 km63 km/hr
18450Baidyanathdham Expre...ExpECoRADRA??16:45+32MDN??18:53+262h 8m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL156 km72 km/hr
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFRADRA416:45+18MDN??18:53+102h 8m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL156 km72 km/hr
18420Jaynagar - Puri Week...ExpECoRADRA??16:45+29MDN??18:53+352h 8m2
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL156 km72 km/hr
13418Malda - Digha Expres...ExpERADRA416:45+8KGP??19:35+22h 50m3
    T  
II2SSL
3A
GNWL179 km63 km/hr
58018Asansol - Kharagpur ...PassSERADRA??18:30+14KGP*??22:25+03h 55m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 168 km43 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRADRA??21:50+20MDN??00:08+172h 18m2
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL156 km67 km/hr
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSERADRA??22:00+17KGP??01:30+83h 30m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL179 km51 km/hr
58014Bokaro Steel City-Ho...PassSERADRA222:00+7KGP??01:30+33h 30m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL179 km51 km/hr


Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site