Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JUC/Jalandhar City J ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 20:25:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 20:25:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

JUC/Jalandhar City Junction to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
56 Trains / 52 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒JUC   Filters   Dep: JUC   Arr: DLI   

Shortest Route: 368.85 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

56 Long-Distance Trains between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Firozpur Cantt.   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRJRC200:35-NDLS*506:50-6h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL365 km58 km/hr
19326Amritsar-Indore Bi W...ExpWRJUC200:40+1:11NZM309:45+2:089h 5m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km47 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRJUC201:00+27NDLS807:50+326h 50m4
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL370 km54 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRJRC301:15+23DLI*110:55+369h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL428 km44 km/hr
14036Dhauladhar ExpressExpNRJRC201:35+19DLI*210:25+298h 50m14
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL380 km42 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJRC301:50+21NDLS??09:55+188h 5m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL365 km45 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRJRC002:05+37DLI010:15+108h 10m3
     F 
II2SSL
3A
GNWL364 km44 km/hr
04412Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmNRJRC202:05+43DLI*010:15+148h 10m3
 M W  S
3A
 364 km44 km/hr
04114Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRJRC002:05-DLI010:15-8h 10m3
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL364 km44 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ACSFWRJRC303:00+20NDLS010:10+557h 10m2
   W   
CC
3A2A
GNWL365 km50 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+26NDLS713:30+249h 40m20
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+10NDLS013:30+39h 40m20
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJRC203:50+7NDLS013:30-29h 40m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+6NDLS013:30+109h 40m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJRC303:50-NDLS013:30-9h 40m20
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJRC303:50-NDLS713:30-9h 40m20
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRJRC203:50+7NDLS013:30+29h 40m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL381 km39 km/hr
14682Jalandhar - New Delh...ExpNRJUC*204:10-NDLS*612:55-8h 45m19
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL438 km50 km/hr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRJRC204:30+15NDLS*710:45+86h 15m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL365 km58 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRJUC205:35+3NDLS1510:55+205h 20m2
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL370 km69 km/hr
02126Amritsar - Nagpur Sp...ACSFCRJUC205:35+7NDLS010:55+455h 20m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL370 km69 km/hr
12014Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRJUC206:06+3NDLS*111:15+75h 9m4
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL370 km71 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRJUC206:45-NDLS413:00-6h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL370 km59 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRJUC207:10+10NDLS313:20+146h 10m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL370 km59 km/hr
12460Amritsar-New Delhi I...SFNRJUC207:27+36NDLS*514:15+386h 48m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL370 km54 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRJRC208:35+7DSJ115:20-196h 45m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL376 km55 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRJRC008:35+4DSJ015:00+96h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL376 km58 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRJUC208:40+11DLI1115:05+226h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL369 km57 km/hr
12926Paschim Express (PT)SFWRJUC209:20+8NDLS516:25+117h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL370 km52 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRJUC210:05+8NDLS420:20+1710h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km41 km/hr
14038Pathankot - Delhi Ex...ExpNRJUC210:45+14DLI*317:25+336h 40m8
SMTWT S
II2SCC
RLWL369 km55 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERJUC212:10+1:00DLI1118:20+1:166h 10m2
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL369 km59 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJUC212:10+1:16NDLS418:45+2:076h 35m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL370 km56 km/hr
12920Malwa ExpressSFWRJRC212:43+7NDLS318:55+286h 12m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL365 km58 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRJUC213:15+39DLI520:40+507h 25m16
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL369 km49 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRJUC213:15+41DLI1220:40+1:047h 25m16
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL369 km49 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJRC214:55+10NDLS821:30+06h 35m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km55 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRJRC214:55+17NDLS821:30+176h 35m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL365 km55 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJRC214:55+5NDLS821:30+16h 35m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL365 km55 km/hr
12472Swaraj ExpressSFNRJRC214:55+15NDLS821:30+76h 35m4
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL365 km55 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRJUC215:42+43NDLS623:15+397h 33m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL386 km51 km/hr
12498Shan-e-Punjab Expres...SFNRJUC216:15+33NDLS*1522:50+186h 35m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL370 km56 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRJUC017:00+1:09NDLS701:30+208h 30m2
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL370 km43 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRJUC217:35+34NZM204:10+3710h 35m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL436 km41 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRJUC217:35-NZM204:10-10h 35m28
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL436 km41 km/hr
12032Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRJUC217:57+4NDLS*1023:05+35h 8m4
    T  
CCEx
RLWL370 km72 km/hr
12030Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRJUC217:57+10NDLS*823:05+145h 8m4
SMTW FS
CCEx
RLWL370 km72 km/hr
04402Udhampur - Anand Vih...ExpNRJRC220:40+30ANVT*206:00+239h 20m6
S T  F 
2SSL
RLWL421 km45 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRJRC320:40+6NDLS903:10+06h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km56 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERJUC220:58-DLI1004:30-7h 32m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL369 km48 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJUC220:58-DLI1004:30-7h 32m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL369 km48 km/hr
12414Pooja Superfast Expr...SFNRJRC322:00+12DLI303:55+45h 55m3
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL364 km61 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRJUC322:05+17DLI*105:45+67h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL369 km48 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRJRC222:32+22DEE*004:20+165h 48m3
S T T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL365 km62 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRJUC122:38+14NZM507:05+168h 27m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL436 km51 km/hr
14012Hoshiarpur - Delhi E...ExpNRJRC323:50+14DLI*1007:10-97h 20m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL364 km49 km/hr


52 ΣChains between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Firozpur Cantt.   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC??00:15+38SREArr +7/Dep +111h 47m+4NDLS??11:15+1011h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
426 kmRony*-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??00:15+38SREArr +7/Dep 2h 1m+0NZM??11:45+3011h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
425 kmRony*-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??00:15+38SREArr +7/Dep +74h 45m+0NZM??14:05+3613h 50m-5
 M   F 
431 kmRony*-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??00:15+38UMBArr +20/Dep +44h 25m-16NZM??14:05-13h 50m-5
 M   F 
431 kmRony*-
9509
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JRC??00:15+38UMBArr +20/Dep +02h 20m-20DEC??10:00+79h 45m-4
S  W   
371 kmRony*-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??00:15+38UMBArr +20/Dep +06h 0m-20NDLS??13:20+1413h 5m-10
   W F 
365 kmRony*-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??00:15+38RKArr +30/Dep +121h 57m-18NZM??13:10+3112h 55m-5
 M     
491 kmRony*-
10261
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??00:15+38UMBArr +20/Dep +03h 18m-20NDLS??10:25+110h 10m-8
SMTWTFS
365 kmRony*-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...JRC302:20+49UMBArr +1:09/Dep +05h 3m-1:09NDLS313:20+1459h 0m-2
   W   
1768 kmVinay Kumar~-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC302:20+27SREArr +21/Dep +03h 5m-21NZM613:10+3858h 50m5
no arr/dep
1994 kmRony*-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC302:20+1:48SREArr +1:51/Dep +03h 5m-1:51NZM613:10+3858h 50m5
no arr/dep
2403 kmRony*-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...JRC??02:20+20RKArr +26/Dep +121h 12m-14NDLS??13:10+2610h 50m5
S      
492 kmRony*-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC302:20+27SREArr +21/Dep +03h 5m-21NZM213:10+2858h 50m5
 M     
1994 kmRony*-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC302:20+49SREArr +1:05/Dep +03h 5m-1:05NZM213:10+2858h 50m5
no arr/dep
1753 kmRony*-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC302:20+27SREArr +21/Dep 1h 16m+0NZM611:45+3057h 25m4
 MT  F 
1988 kmRony*-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+20SREArr +9/Dep 1h 16m+0NZM??11:45+309h 25m4
S      
425 kmRony*-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC302:20+49SREArr +1:05/Dep 1h 16m+0NZM611:45+3057h 25m4
   W   
1747 kmRony*-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC302:20+20SREArr +54/Dep 1h 16m+0NZM611:45+3057h 25m4
    T  
2311 kmRony*-
8704
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JRC??02:20+20UMBArr +13/Dep +01h 23m-13DEC??10:00+77h 40m4
S      
371 kmRony*-
8705
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JRC302:20+49UMBArr +1:09/Dep +01h 23m-1:09DEC110:00+755h 40m4
no arr/dep
1774 kmRony*-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC302:20+27UMBArr +29/Dep +43h 28m-25NZM514:05-59h 45m3
no arr/dep
2075 kmRony*-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC302:20+27SREArr +21/Dep +74h 0m-14NZM114:05+3659h 45m3
no arr/dep
1994 kmRony*-
10254
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC302:20+27UMBArr +29/Dep +02h 21m-29NDLS110:25+156h 5m0
 MT  F 
2009 kmRony*-
10255
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC302:20+49UMBArr +1:09/Dep +02h 21m-1:09NDLS110:25+156h 5m0
   W   
1768 kmRony*-
10256
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC302:20+20UMBArr +56/Dep +02h 21m-56NDLS110:25+156h 5m0
    T  
2332 kmRony*-
10257
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC302:20+1:48UMBArr +1:51/Dep +02h 21m-1:51NDLS110:25+156h 5m0
      S
2418 kmRony*-
10262
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC302:20+27UMBArr +29/Dep +03h 28m-29NDLS1112:00+557h 40m9
 MT  F 
2009 kmRony*-
10263
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC302:20+49UMBArr +1:09/Dep +03h 28m-1:09NDLS1112:00+557h 40m9
   W   
1768 kmRony*-
10264
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC302:20+1:48UMBArr +1:51/Dep +03h 28m-1:51NDLS1112:00+557h 40m9
      S
2418 kmRony*-
10265
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC302:20+20UMBArr +56/Dep +03h 28m-56NDLS1112:00+557h 40m9
    T  
2332 kmRony*-
10266
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+20UMBArr +13/Dep +03h 28m-13NDLS??12:00+59h 40m9
S      
365 kmRony*-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??02:20+20MBArr +30/Dep +381h 7m+8NDLS??13:55+5311h 35m20
S      
606 kmRony*-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC302:20+49MBArr +1:36/Dep +381h 7m-58NDLS1513:55+5383h 35m20
no arr/dep
1735 kmRony*-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC302:20+1:48MBArr +2:18/Dep +211h 7m-1:57NDLS1013:55+29107h 35m21
no arr/dep
2385 kmRony*-
8317
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC203:00+21UMBArr +8/Dep +01h 23m-8NDLS110:25+131h 25m0
 M     
755 kmRony*-
8320
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC203:00+21UMBArr +8/Dep +02h 30m-8NDLS1112:00+533h 0m9
 M     
755 kmRony*-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JRC203:00+21UMBArr +8/Dep +06h 50m-8NDLS516:25+1237h 25m4
 M     
755 kmRony*-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JRC203:00+21UMBArr +8/Dep +42h 30m-4NZM514:05-35h 5m3
no arr/dep
821 kmRony*-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC203:00+21SREArr -9/Dep +72h 25m+16NZM114:05+3635h 5m3
no arr/dep
740 kmRony*-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...JRC203:00+21MBArr +4/Dep +150m-3DLI515:20+1436h 20m1
 M     
717 kmRF Z*^~-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC203:00+21MBArr +4/Dep +1250m+8DLI515:20+4236h 20m5
 M     
717 kmRony*-
18680
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-Delh...JRC??03:00+4RPJArr -10/Dep +172h 40m+27DLI??12:45+319h 45m25
      S
364 kmRony*-
9597
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??13:10+8LDHArr -2/Dep +02h 35m+2NDLS??22:10-49h 0m2
no arr/dep
381 kmRony*-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...JUC??15:42+12FZRArr +14/Dep +12h 25m-13NDLS??04:45+1413h 3m15
  T T  
569 kmThE BoSs*^~-
10246
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??17:35+14UMBArr +13/Dep +34h 50m-10DLI??05:30-111h 55m22
SMTWTFS
364 kmRony*-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JRC??17:35+14UMBArr +13/Dep +85h 30m-5DLI??06:30+112h 55m9
SMTWTFS
364 kmRony*-
17234
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...JUC??18:42+12CDGArr +4/Dep +03h 35m-4NDLS??06:00-211h 18m0
S    F 
414 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16919
--
Σ najibabd delhi sup...JUC219:57+20MBArr +49/Dep +5415m+5ANVT207:50+1:1659h 53m12
SMTWTFS
1986 kmSachin Rawat-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...JUC??20:20+2:28UMBArr +3:04/Dep +82h 45m-2:56DLI??06:30+110h 10m9
SMTWTFS
369 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16925
Σ najibabad to delhi...NRO020:27-MBArr +38/Dep +5915m+21DLI309:50+1:2861h 23m5
SMTWTFS
1666 kmSachin Rawat-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC223:00+42RKArr +27/Dep +123h 34m-15NZM213:10+3138h 10m-4
      S
556 kmRony*-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??23:35+2:20MBArr +3:17/Dep +1:091h 5m-2:08DLI??11:30+1:2911h 55m5
S      
601 kmRony*-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site