Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JUC/Jalandhar City J ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:34:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:34:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JUC/Jalandhar City Junction to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
51 Trains / 52 ΣChains

3 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 27 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒JUC   Filters   Dep: JUC   Arr: DLI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

51 Long-Distance Trains between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Firozpur Cantt.   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRJRC200:35+14NDLS*606:50+246h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL365 km58 km/hr
19326Amritsar - Indore Ex...ExpWRJUC200:40+1:30NZM309:45+2:159h 5m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km48 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRJUC201:00-NDLS807:50-6h 50m3
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL370 km54 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRJRC301:15+33DLI*110:55+1:049h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL428 km44 km/hr
14036Dhauladhar ExpressExpNRJRC201:35+19DLI*210:25+438h 50m14
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL380 km43 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJRC301:50+36NDLS??09:55+458h 5m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL365 km45 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+52NDLS??13:30+529h 40m20
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+9NDLS713:30+139h 40m20
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJRC203:50+4NDLS713:30+219h 40m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+39NDLS013:30+529h 40m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJRC303:50-NDLS013:30-9h 40m20
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJRC303:50-NDLS713:30-9h 40m20
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRJRC203:50+25NDLS013:30+179h 40m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL381 km39 km/hr
14682Jalandhar - New Delh...ExpNRJUC*204:10+1:02NDLS*612:55+1:298h 45m19
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL438 km50 km/hr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRJRC204:30+4NDLS*710:35+166h 5m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL365 km60 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRJUC205:25+10NDLS1510:45+435h 20m2
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL370 km69 km/hr
02126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRJUC205:35+48NDLS010:55+2:325h 20m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL370 km69 km/hr
12014Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRJUC206:06+3NDLS*111:00+244h 54m4
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL370 km75 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRJUC206:45+56NDLS413:00+576h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL370 km59 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRJUC207:10+17NDLS313:20+236h 10m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL370 km60 km/hr
12460Amritsar - New Delhi...SFNRJUC207:27+1:26NDLS*514:15+1:396h 48m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL370 km54 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRJRC208:30+58DSJ115:00+1:176h 30m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL376 km58 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRJRC008:30+10DSJ115:00+196h 30m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL376 km58 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRJUC208:35-DLI1115:05-6h 30m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL369 km57 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRJUC209:20+13NDLS416:25+317h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL370 km52 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRJUC210:05+47NDLS420:20+1:2610h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km41 km/hr
14038Pathankot - Delhi Ex...ExpNRJUC210:45+12DLI*1517:25+306h 40m8
SMTWT S
II2SCC
RLWL369 km55 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERJUC212:10+2:10DLI1118:20+3:036h 10m2
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL369 km60 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJUC212:10+1:19NDLS418:45+1:256h 35m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL370 km56 km/hr
12920Malwa ExpressSFWRJRC212:43+12NDLS318:55+1:116h 12m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL365 km59 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRJUC213:15+2:09DLI520:40+2:247h 25m16
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL369 km50 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRJUC213:15+2:01DLI1220:40+2:367h 25m16
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL369 km50 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJRC214:55+7NDLS821:30+156h 35m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km55 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRJRC214:55+5NDLS821:30+256h 35m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL365 km55 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJRC214:55+13NDLS821:30+106h 35m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL365 km55 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRJRC214:55+6NDLS821:30+186h 35m4
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL365 km55 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRJUC215:42+1:07NDLS623:15+1:087h 33m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL386 km51 km/hr
12498Shan-e-Punjab Expres...SFNRJUC216:15+1:37NDLS*1522:50+1:356h 35m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL370 km56 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRJUC017:00+57NDLS701:30+378h 30m2
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL370 km44 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRJUC217:35+1:05NZM??04:15+1:3010h 40m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL436 km41 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRJUC217:35-NZM204:15-10h 40m28
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL436 km41 km/hr
12032Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRJUC217:57+2NDLS*1023:05+195h 8m4
    T  
CCEx
RLWL370 km72 km/hr
12030Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRJUC217:57+7NDLS*823:05+145h 8m4
SMTW FS
CCEx
RLWL370 km72 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRJRC320:40-NDLS903:10-6h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km56 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERJUC220:58-DLI1304:30-7h 32m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL369 km49 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJUC220:58-DLI1304:30-7h 32m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL369 km49 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRJRC322:00+30DLI303:55+295h 55m3
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL364 km62 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRJRC222:15+11DLI*105:45+147h 30m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL364 km49 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRJRC222:32+19DEE*004:20+295h 48m3
S T T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL364 km63 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRJUC122:38+9NZM507:05+498h 27m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL436 km52 km/hr
14012Hoshiarpur - Delhi E...ExpNRJUC??23:35+5DLI*1007:10+37h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL369 km49 km/hr


52 ΣChains between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Firozpur Cantt.   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC300:15+1:28SREArr +53/Dep +171h 52m-36NDLS1011:15+2159h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
1953 kmRony*-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC300:15+1:28SREArr +53/Dep +302h 5m-23NZM011:45+5859h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
1952 kmRony*-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC300:15+1:28SREArr +53/Dep +154h 50m-38NZM114:05+1:2561h 50m-5
   W  S
1958 kmRony*-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??00:15+1:28UMBArr +1:00/Dep +94h 25m-51NZM??14:05-13h 50m-5
 M   F 
431 kmRony*-
9509
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JRC??00:15+1:28UMBArr +1:00/Dep +02h 20m-1:00DEC??10:00+309h 45m-8
S  W   
371 kmRony*-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??00:15+1:28UMBArr +1:00/Dep +16h 0m-59NDLS??13:20+2313h 5m-10
   W F 
365 kmRony*-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC300:15+1:28RKArr +1:14/Dep +82h 2m-1:06NZM213:20+3661h 5m-5
      S
1984 kmRony*-
10261
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??00:15+1:28UMBArr +1:00/Dep +03h 18m-1:00NDLS??10:20+1510h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
365 kmRony*-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...JRC??02:20+1:40UMBArr +1:52/Dep +15h 3m-1:51NDLS??13:20+2311h 0m-2
   W   
365 kmVinay Kumar~-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20+3:14SREArr +3:29/Dep +543h 5m-2:35NZM??13:20+1:4211h 0m5
     F 
431 kmRony*-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20+3:33SREArr +3:58/Dep +543h 5m-3:04NZM??13:20+1:4211h 0m5
      S
431 kmRony*-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...JRC??02:20+57RKArr +1:27/Dep +101h 12m-1:17NDLS??13:10+4810h 50m5
S      
492 kmRony*-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20+3:14SREArr +3:29/Dep +103h 5m-3:19NZM??13:20+4911h 0m5
  T    
431 kmRony*-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20+1:40SREArr +1:56/Dep +103h 5m-1:46NZM??13:20+4911h 0m5
   W   
431 kmRony*-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+3:14SREArr +3:29/Dep +301h 15m-2:59NZM??11:45+589h 25m4
 MT  F 
425 kmRony*-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+57SREArr +1:14/Dep +301h 15m-44NZM??11:45+589h 25m4
S      
425 kmRony*-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+1:40SREArr +1:56/Dep +301h 15m-1:26NZM??11:45+589h 25m4
   W   
425 kmRony*-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+3:42SREArr +4:01/Dep +301h 15m-3:31NZM??11:45+589h 25m4
    T  
425 kmRony*-
8704
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JRC??02:20+57UMBArr +1:47/Dep +01h 23m-1:47DEC??10:00+307h 40m0
S      
371 kmRony*-
8705
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JRC??02:20+1:40UMBArr +1:52/Dep +01h 23m-1:52DEC??10:00+307h 40m0
   W   
371 kmRony*-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??02:20+3:14UMBArr +3:27/Dep +93h 28m-3:18NZM??14:05-11h 45m3
 M   F 
431 kmRony*-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??02:20+3:14SREArr +3:29/Dep +154h 0m-3:14NZM??14:05+1:2511h 45m3
 M   F 
431 kmRony*-
10254
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+3:14UMBArr +3:27/Dep +02h 21m-3:27NDLS??10:20+158h 0m0
 MT  F 
365 kmRony*-
10255
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+1:40UMBArr +1:52/Dep +02h 21m-1:52NDLS??10:20+158h 0m0
   W   
365 kmRony*-
10256
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+3:42UMBArr +4:03/Dep +02h 21m-4:03NDLS??10:20+158h 0m0
    T  
365 kmRony*-
10257
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+3:33UMBArr +3:58/Dep +02h 21m-3:58NDLS??10:20+158h 0m0
      S
365 kmRony*-
10262
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+3:14UMBArr +3:27/Dep +23h 28m-3:25NDLS??12:00+109h 40m9
 MT  F 
365 kmRony*-
10263
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+1:40UMBArr +1:52/Dep +23h 28m-1:50NDLS??12:00+109h 40m9
   W   
365 kmRony*-
10264
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+3:33UMBArr +3:58/Dep +23h 28m-3:56NDLS??12:00+109h 40m9
      S
365 kmRony*-
10265
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+3:42UMBArr +4:03/Dep +23h 28m-4:01NDLS??12:00+109h 40m9
    T  
365 kmRony*-
10266
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+57UMBArr +1:47/Dep +23h 28m-1:45NDLS??12:00+109h 40m9
S      
365 kmRony*-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??02:20+57MBArr +1:51/Dep +1:011h 7m-50NDLS??13:55+5811h 35m21
S      
606 kmRony*-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??02:20+1:40MBArr +3:08/Dep +1:011h 7m-2:07NDLS??13:55+5811h 35m21
   W   
606 kmRony*-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??02:20+3:33MBArr +4:54/Dep +1:001h 7m-3:54NDLS??13:55+1:0511h 35m21
      S
606 kmRony*-
8317
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC??03:00+46UMBArr +53/Dep +01h 23m-53NDLS??10:20+157h 20m0
 M     
365 kmRony*-
8320
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC??03:00+46UMBArr +53/Dep +22h 30m-51NDLS??12:00+109h 0m9
 M     
365 kmRony*-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JRC??03:00+46UMBArr +53/Dep 6h 50m+0NDLS??16:25-13h 25m4
 M     
365 kmRony*-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JRC??03:00+46UMBArr +53/Dep +92h 30m-44NZM??14:05-11h 5m3
 M     
431 kmRony*-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??03:00+46SREArr +40/Dep +152h 30m-25NZM??14:05+1:2511h 5m3
 M     
431 kmRony*-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...JRC??03:00+46MBArr +54/Dep 50m+0DLI??15:25-12h 25m1
 M     
601 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??03:00+46MBArr +54/Dep +1250m-42DLI??15:25+2812h 25m5
 M     
601 kmRony*-
18680
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-Delh...JRC??03:00+2RPJArr +3/Dep +1:062h 40m+1:03DLI??12:45+1:259h 45m25
      S
364 kmRony*-
9597
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??13:10+16LDHArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13NDLS??22:10+49h 0m2
no arr/dep
381 kmRony*-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...JUC215:42-FZRArr +39/Dep 2h 25m+0NDLS404:45-37h 3m15
  T T  
1315 kmThE BoSs*^~-
10246
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??17:35+37UMBArr +41/Dep +34h 50m-38DLI??05:30+611h 55m22
SMTWTFS
364 kmRony*-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JRC??17:35+37UMBArr +41/Dep +305h 30m-11DLI??06:30+2912h 55m9
SMTWTFS
364 kmRony*-
17234
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...JUC??18:42+9CDGArr +1/Dep +44h 10m+3NDLS??06:00+2211h 18m0
S    F 
414 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16919
--
Σ najibabd delhi sup...JUC??19:57+2:08MBArr +3:21/Dep +1:4715m-1:34ANVT??07:50+2:0011h 53m12
SMTWTFS
598 kmSachin Rawat-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...JUC??20:20+3:54UMBArr +4:09/Dep +302h 45m-3:39DLI??06:30+2910h 10m9
SMTWTFS
369 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16925
Σ najibabad to delhi...NRO??20:27-MBArr +54/Dep +5419h 43m+0DLI??05:50+3733h 23m5
SMTWTFS
594 kmSachin Rawat-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC223:00+35RKArr +25/Dep +83h 34m-17NZM213:20+3638h 20m-5
      S
556 kmRony*-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??23:33+3:59MBArr +2:54/Dep +2:191h 5m-35DLI??11:30+2:3411h 57m5
S      
601 kmRony*-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site