Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JUC/Jalandhar City J ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:56:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:56:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JUC/Jalandhar City Junction to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
51 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 28 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒JUC   Filters   Dep: JUC   Arr: DLI   

Shortest Route: 368.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

51 Long-Distance Trains between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Firozpur Cantt.   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRJRC200:35+18NDLS*606:50+1:196h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL365 km58 km/hr
19326Amritsar - Indore Ex...ExpWRJUC200:40+2:25NZM309:45+3:329h 5m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km48 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRJUC201:00+30NDLS807:50+1:396h 50m3
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL370 km54 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRJRC301:15+44DLI*110:55+1:519h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL428 km44 km/hr
14036Dhauladhar ExpressExpNRJRC201:35+23DLI*210:25+1:278h 50m14
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL380 km43 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJRC301:50-NDLS409:55-8h 5m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL365 km45 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+2:01NDLS6,713:30+2:079h 40m20
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+1:04NDLS713:30+1:009h 40m20
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJRC203:50+1:01NDLS713:30+1:359h 40m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJRC303:50-NDLS013:30-9h 40m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJRC303:50-NDLS013:30-9h 40m20
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJRC303:50-NDLS713:30-9h 40m20
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRJRC203:50+11NDLS013:30+269h 40m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL381 km39 km/hr
14682Jalandhar - New Delh...ExpNRJUC*204:10+1:02NDLS*612:55+1:428h 45m19
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL438 km50 km/hr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRJRC204:30+7NDLS*710:35+1:076h 5m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL365 km60 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRJUC205:25+38NDLS1510:45+1:395h 20m2
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL370 km69 km/hr
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRJRC205:40+1:26ANVT*214:05+2:108h 25m7
S  W   
IISL
RLWL421 km50 km/hr
12014Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRJUC206:06+20NDLS*111:00+1:174h 54m4
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL370 km75 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRJUC206:45+2:13NDLS413:00+2:006h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL370 km59 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRJUC207:10+23NDLS313:20+446h 10m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL370 km60 km/hr
12460Amritsar - New Delhi...SFNRJUC207:27+27NDLS*514:15+466h 48m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL370 km54 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRJRC208:30+3:03DSJ115:00+2:496h 30m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL376 km58 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRJRC008:30+24DSJ115:00+1:106h 30m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL376 km58 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRJUC208:35+1:56DLI1115:05+2:186h 30m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL369 km57 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRJUC209:20+21NDLS516:25+477h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL370 km52 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRJUC210:05-NDLS420:20-10h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km41 km/hr
14038Pathankot - Delhi Ex...ExpNRJUC210:45+27DLI*1517:25+366h 40m8
SMTWT S
II2SCC
RLWL369 km55 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERJUC212:10+3:44DLI1118:20+4:166h 10m2
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL369 km60 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJUC212:10+3:23NDLS418:45+1:546h 35m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL370 km56 km/hr
12920Malwa ExpressSFWRJRC212:43+15NDLS318:55+1:156h 12m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL365 km59 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRJUC213:15+2:24DLI520:40+2:347h 25m16
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL369 km50 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRJUC213:15+2:06DLI1220:40+2:237h 25m16
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL369 km50 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJRC214:55+3NDLS821:30+126h 35m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km55 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRJRC214:55+25NDLS821:30+446h 35m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL365 km55 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJRC214:55+34NDLS821:30+466h 35m4
    T  
II
RSWL365 km55 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRJRC214:55+14NDLS821:30+166h 35m4
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL365 km55 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRJUC215:42+40NDLS623:15+1:167h 33m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL386 km51 km/hr
12498Shan-e-Punjab Expres...SFNRJUC216:15+1:59NDLS*1522:50+2:136h 35m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL370 km56 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRJUC017:00+2:47NDLS701:30+2:398h 30m2
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL370 km44 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRJUC217:35+2:17NZM204:15+2:4410h 40m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL436 km41 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRJUC217:35-NZM204:15-10h 40m28
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL436 km41 km/hr
12032Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRJUC217:57+26NDLS*1023:05+1:075h 8m4
    T  
CCEx
RLWL370 km72 km/hr
12030Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRJUC217:57+38NDLS*823:05+415h 8m4
SMTW FS
CCEx
RLWL370 km72 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRJRC320:40+55NDLS903:10+486h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km56 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERJUC220:58-DLI1304:30-7h 32m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL369 km49 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJUC220:58-DLI1304:30-7h 32m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL369 km49 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRJRC322:00+1:31DLI303:55+1:445h 55m3
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL364 km62 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRJRC222:15+35DLI*105:45+1:297h 30m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL364 km49 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRJRC222:32+31DEE*004:20+1:265h 48m3
S T T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL364 km63 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRJUC122:38+16NZM507:05+1:268h 27m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL436 km52 km/hr
14012Hoshiarpur - Delhi E...ExpNRJUC??23:35+8DLI*1007:10+467h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL369 km49 km/hr


54 ΣChains between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Firozpur Cantt.   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC300:15+2:14SREArr +2:07/Dep +291h 52m-1:38NDLS1011:15+4359h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
1953 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC300:15+2:14SREArr +2:07/Dep +1:032h 5m-1:04NZM011:45+1:3259h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
1952 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC300:15+2:14SREArr +2:07/Dep +344h 50m-1:33NZM114:05+1:4761h 50m-5
   W  S
1958 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??00:15+2:14UMBArr +2:07/Dep +224h 25m-1:45NZM??14:05-13h 50m-5
 M   F 
431 kmRony-
9509
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JRC??00:15+2:14UMBArr +2:07/Dep +52h 20m-2:02DEC??10:00+479h 45m-8
S  W   
371 kmRony-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC300:15-UMBArr +2:07/Dep 6h 0m+0NDLS313:20-61h 5m-10
 M W   
1974 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC300:15+2:14RKArr +2:31/Dep +162h 2m-2:15NZM213:20+3661h 5m-5
      S
1984 kmRony-
10261
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??00:15+2:14UMBArr +2:07/Dep +33h 18m-2:04NDLS??10:20+3710h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
365 kmRony-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...JRC302:20-UMBArr +2:02/Dep 5h 3m+0NDLS313:20-59h 0m-2
   W   
1768 kmVinay Kumar~-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20+4:01SREArr +3:48/Dep +1:063h 5m-2:42NZM??13:20+1:5911h 0m5
     F 
431 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20+4:36SREArr +4:40/Dep +1:063h 5m-3:34NZM??13:20+1:5911h 0m5
      S
431 kmRony-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...JRC??02:20+3:10RKArr +2:37/Dep +221h 12m-2:15NDLS??13:10+5310h 50m5
S      
492 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC302:20+4:01SREArr +3:48/Dep 3h 5m+0NZM213:20+1:0659h 0m5
 M     
1994 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC302:20+1:32SREArr +2:26/Dep 3h 5m+0NZM213:20+1:0659h 0m5
no arr/dep
1753 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+4:01SREArr +3:48/Dep +1:031h 15m-2:45NZM??11:45+1:329h 25m4
 MT  F 
425 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+3:10SREArr +2:21/Dep +1:031h 15m-1:18NZM??11:45+1:329h 25m4
S      
425 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+1:32SREArr +2:26/Dep +1:031h 15m-1:23NZM??11:45+1:329h 25m4
   W   
425 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+4:07SREArr +4:46/Dep +1:031h 15m-3:43NZM??11:45+1:329h 25m4
    T  
425 kmRony-
8704
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JRC??02:20+3:10UMBArr +3:16/Dep +51h 23m-3:11DEC??10:00+477h 40m0
S      
371 kmRony-
8705
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JRC??02:20+1:32UMBArr +2:02/Dep +51h 23m-1:57DEC??10:00+477h 40m0
   W   
371 kmRony-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??02:20+4:01UMBArr +3:47/Dep +223h 28m-3:25NZM??14:05-11h 45m3
 M   F 
431 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??02:20+4:01SREArr +3:48/Dep +344h 0m-3:14NZM??14:05+1:4711h 45m3
 M   F 
431 kmRony-
10254
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+4:01UMBArr +3:47/Dep +32h 21m-3:44NDLS??10:20+378h 0m0
 MT  F 
365 kmRony-
10255
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+1:32UMBArr +2:02/Dep +32h 21m-1:59NDLS??10:20+378h 0m0
   W   
365 kmRony-
10256
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+4:07UMBArr +4:47/Dep +32h 21m-4:44NDLS??10:20+378h 0m0
    T  
365 kmRony-
10257
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+4:36UMBArr +4:39/Dep +32h 21m-4:36NDLS??10:20+378h 0m0
      S
365 kmRony-
10262
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+4:01UMBArr +3:47/Dep +133h 28m-3:34NDLS??12:00+349h 40m9
 MT  F 
365 kmRony-
10263
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+1:32UMBArr +2:02/Dep +133h 28m-1:49NDLS??12:00+349h 40m9
   W   
365 kmRony-
10264
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+4:36UMBArr +4:39/Dep +133h 28m-4:26NDLS??12:00+349h 40m9
      S
365 kmRony-
10265
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+4:07UMBArr +4:47/Dep +133h 28m-4:34NDLS??12:00+349h 40m9
    T  
365 kmRony-
10266
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+3:10UMBArr +3:16/Dep +133h 28m-3:03NDLS??12:00+349h 40m9
S      
365 kmRony-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??02:20+3:10MBArr +3:10/Dep +3:271h 7m+17NDLS??13:55+3:3611h 35m21
S      
606 kmRony-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??02:20+1:32MBArr +3:42/Dep +3:271h 7m-15NDLS??13:55+3:3611h 35m21
   W   
606 kmRony-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??02:20+4:36MBArr +5:36/Dep +4:241h 7m-1:12NDLS??13:55+4:3411h 35m21
      S
606 kmRony-
8317
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC??03:00+42UMBArr +1:06/Dep +31h 23m-1:03NDLS??10:20+377h 20m0
 M     
365 kmRony-
8320
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC??03:00+42UMBArr +1:06/Dep +132h 30m-53NDLS??12:00+349h 0m9
 M     
365 kmRony-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JRC??03:00+42UMBArr +1:06/Dep 6h 50m+0NDLS??16:25-13h 25m4
 M     
365 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JRC??03:00+42UMBArr +1:06/Dep +222h 30m-44NZM??14:05-11h 5m3
 M     
431 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??03:00+42SREArr +54/Dep +342h 30m-20NZM??14:05+1:4711h 5m3
 M     
431 kmRony-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...JRC??03:00+42MBArr +1:12/Dep 50m+0DLI??15:25-12h 25m1
 M     
601 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??03:00+42MBArr +1:12/Dep +1750m-55DLI??15:25+3612h 25m5
 M     
601 kmRony-
18680
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-Delh...JRC??03:00+5RPJArr +52/Dep 2h 40m+0DLI??12:45+2:299h 45m25
      S
364 kmRony-
23009
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS via ch...JRC??03:00+20CDGArr +29/Dep +038m-29NDLS??10:20+377h 20m-1
S   T  
408 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
23010
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS viA CD...JRC??03:00+20CDGArr +29/Dep +171h 23m-12NDLS??12:00+349h 0m8
S   T  
408 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
9597
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??13:10+34LDHArr +27/Dep +02h 35m-27NDLS??22:10+59h 0m2
no arr/dep
381 kmRony-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...JUC215:42+37FZRArr /Dep +392h 25m+0NDLS404:45+1:4837h 3m15
  T T  
1315 kmThE BoSs*^~-
10246
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??17:35+2:40UMBArr +2:21/Dep +254h 50m-1:56DLI??05:30+4711h 55m22
SMTWTFS
364 kmRony-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JRC??17:35+2:40UMBArr +2:21/Dep +1:325h 30m-49DLI??06:30+1:4812h 55m9
SMTWTFS
364 kmRony-
17234
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...JUC218:42-CDGArr +2/Dep 4h 10m+0NDLS606:00-11h 18m0
S    F 
414 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16919
--
Σ najibabd delhi sup...JUC219:57+3:44MBArr +3:33/Dep +4:247m+51ANVT207:50+4:4159h 53m12
SMTWTFS
1986 kmSachin Rawat-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...JUC??20:20+4:51UMBArr +5:33/Dep +1:322h 45m-4:01DLI??06:30+1:4810h 10m9
SMTWTFS
369 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16925
Σ najibabad to delhi...NRO??20:27+0MBArr +1:39/Dep +2:1219h 43m+33DLI??05:50+2:0933h 23m5
SMTWTFS
594 kmSachin Rawat-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC223:00+47RKArr +56/Dep +163h 34m-40NZM213:20+3638h 20m-5
      S
556 kmRony-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??23:33+4:05MBArr /Dep +551h 5m+0DLI??11:30+1:1411h 57m5
S      
601 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site