Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JUC/Jalandhar City J ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:18:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:18:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JUC/Jalandhar City Junction to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
56 Trains / 53 ΣChains

3 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 29 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 17 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒JUC   Filters   Dep: JUC   Arr: DLI   

Shortest Route: 368.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

56 Long-Distance Trains between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Firozpur Cantt.   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRJRC200:35+14NDLS*606:50+56h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL365 km58 km/hr
19326Amritsar - Indore Ex...ExpWRJUC200:40+49NZM309:45+1:109h 5m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km48 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRJUC201:00+21NDLS807:50+266h 50m3
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL370 km54 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRJRC301:15+32DLI*110:55+329h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL428 km44 km/hr
14036Dhauladhar ExpressExpNRJRC201:35+21DLI*210:25+238h 50m14
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL380 km43 km/hr
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRJRC301:50+27NDLS409:55+218h 5m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL365 km45 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRJRC002:05+46DLI010:15+378h 10m3
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL364 km45 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRJRC303:00+50NDLS010:10+1:097h 10m2
   W   
CC
3A2A
RLWL365 km51 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+16NDLS6,713:30+89h 40m20
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRJRC303:50+2NDLS713:30+19h 40m20
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJRC203:50+12NDLS713:30+59h 40m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+7NDLS613:30-29h 40m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJRC303:50-NDLS713:30-9h 40m20
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJRC303:50-NDLS713:30-9h 40m20
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRJRC203:50+8NDLS613:30-39h 40m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL381 km39 km/hr
14682Jalandhar - New Delh...ExpNRJUC*204:10+9NDLS*512:55+228h 45m19
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL438 km50 km/hr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRJRC204:30+8NDLS*710:35+86h 5m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL365 km60 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRJUC205:25+18NDLS1510:45+275h 20m2
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL370 km69 km/hr
22126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRJUC005:25+0NDLS010:45+505h 20m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL370 km69 km/hr
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRJRC205:40+10ANVT*214:05+1:328h 25m7
S  W   
IISL
RLWL421 km50 km/hr
12014Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRJUC206:06+2NDLS*111:00+34h 54m4
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL370 km75 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRJUC206:45+12NDLS413:00+276h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL370 km59 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRJUC207:10+17NDLS313:20+226h 10m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL370 km60 km/hr
12460Amritsar - New Delhi...SFNRJUC207:27+40NDLS*514:15+426h 48m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL370 km54 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRJRC208:30+21DSJ115:00+376h 30m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL377 km58 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRJRC008:30+16DSJ115:00+126h 30m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL377 km58 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRJUC208:35+11DLI1115:05+356h 30m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL369 km57 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRJUC209:20+5NDLS516:25+197h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL370 km52 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRJUC210:05+22NDLS420:20+4810h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km41 km/hr
22430Pathankot - Delhi Su...SFNRJUC210:45+10DLI*1517:00+156h 15m8
SMTWT S
II2SCC
RLWL369 km59 km/hr
09004Jalandhar City - Mum...ACExpWRJUC*311:30+5NZM022:15+2110h 45m3
  T    
3A2A
 427 km40 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERJUC212:10+1:19DLI1118:20+2:046h 10m2
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL369 km60 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJUC212:10+3NDLS418:45+96h 35m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL370 km56 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJRC212:43-NDLS318:55-6h 12m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL365 km59 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRJUC213:15+1:16DLI520:40+1:467h 25m16
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL369 km50 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRJUC213:15+50DLI1220:40+1:177h 25m16
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL369 km50 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJRC214:55-NDLS821:30-6h 35m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km55 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRJRC214:55+4NDLS821:30+36h 35m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km55 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJRC214:55+5NDLS821:30+316h 35m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km55 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRJRC214:55+8NDLS821:30+126h 35m4
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km55 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRJUC215:42+1:02NDLS623:15+487h 33m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL386 km51 km/hr
12498Shan-e-Punjab Expres...SFNRJUC216:15+20NDLS*1522:50+126h 35m11
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL370 km56 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRJUC017:00+49NDLS701:30+288h 30m2
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL370 km44 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRJUC217:35+32NZM204:15+2010h 40m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL436 km41 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRJUC217:35-NZM204:15-10h 40m28
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL436 km41 km/hr
12032Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRJUC217:57+2NDLS*1023:05+105h 8m4
    T  
CCEx
RLWL370 km72 km/hr
12030Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRJUC217:57+4NDLS*823:05+15h 8m4
SMTW FS
CCEx
RLWL370 km72 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRJRC320:40+7NDLS903:10-16h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km56 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERJUC220:58-DLI1304:30-7h 32m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL369 km49 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJUC220:58+11DLI004:30+67h 32m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL369 km49 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJUC220:58-DLI1304:30-7h 32m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL369 km49 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRJRC322:00+9DLI303:55+65h 55m3
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL364 km61 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRJRC222:15+8DLI*105:45+17h 30m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL364 km49 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRJRC222:32+17DEE*004:20+45h 48m3
S T T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL364 km63 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRJUC122:38+6NZM507:05+78h 27m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL436 km52 km/hr
14012Hoshiarpur - Delhi E...ExpNRJUC??23:35+5DLI*1007:10-97h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL369 km49 km/hr


53 ΣChains between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Firozpur Cantt.   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC??00:15+42SREArr +7/Dep +181h 52m+11NDLS??11:15+1411h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
425 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??00:15+42SREArr +7/Dep +182h 5m+11NZM??11:45+2511h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
424 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??00:15+42SREArr +7/Dep +84h 50m+1NZM??14:05+3613h 50m-5
 M   F 
430 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??00:15+42UMBArr +17/Dep +54h 25m-12NZM??14:05-13h 50m-5
 M   F 
430 kmRony-
9509
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JRC??00:15+42UMBArr +17/Dep +02h 20m-17DEC??10:00+189h 45m-8
S  W   
370 kmRony-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??00:15+42UMBArr +17/Dep +06h 0m-17NDLS??13:20+1913h 5m-10
   W F 
364 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??00:15+42RKArr +37/Dep 2h 2m+0NZM??13:20+113h 5m-4
 M     
491 kmRony-
10261
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??00:15+42UMBArr +17/Dep +13h 18m-16NDLS??10:20-210h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
364 kmRony-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...JRC??02:20+28UMBArr +25/Dep +05h 3m-25NDLS??13:20+1911h 0m-2
   W   
364 kmVinay Kumar~-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC302:20+2:06SREArr +2:01/Dep +03h 5m-2:01NZM613:20+2459h 0m4
no arr/dep
1994 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC302:20+4:49SREArr /Dep +03h 5m+0NZM613:20+2459h 0m4
no arr/dep
2402 kmRony-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...JRC??02:20+44RKArr +1:16/Dep +51h 12m-1:11NDLS??13:10+3110h 50m5
S      
493 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20+2:06SREArr +2:01/Dep +43h 5m-1:57NZM??13:20+2111h 0m4
  T    
430 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20+28SREArr +31/Dep +43h 5m-27NZM??13:20+2111h 0m4
   W   
430 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+2:06SREArr +2:01/Dep +181h 15m-1:43NZM??11:45+259h 25m4
 MT  F 
424 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+44SREArr +36/Dep +181h 15m-18NZM??11:45+259h 25m4
S      
424 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+28SREArr +31/Dep +181h 15m-13NZM??11:45+259h 25m4
   W   
424 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+2:16SREArr +2:24/Dep +181h 15m-2:06NZM??11:45+259h 25m4
    T  
424 kmRony-
8704
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JRC??02:20+44UMBArr +41/Dep +01h 23m-41DEC??10:00+187h 40m0
S      
370 kmRony-
8705
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JRC??02:20+28UMBArr +25/Dep +01h 23m-25DEC??10:00+187h 40m0
   W   
370 kmRony-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??02:20+2:06UMBArr +2:07/Dep +53h 28m-2:02NZM??14:05-11h 45m3
 M   F 
430 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??02:20+2:06SREArr +2:01/Dep +84h 0m-1:53NZM??14:05+3611h 45m3
 M   F 
430 kmRony-
10254
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+2:06UMBArr +2:07/Dep +12h 21m-2:06NDLS??10:20-28h 0m0
 MT  F 
364 kmRony-
10255
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+28UMBArr +25/Dep +12h 21m-24NDLS??10:20-28h 0m0
   W   
364 kmRony-
10256
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+2:16UMBArr +2:33/Dep +12h 21m-2:32NDLS??10:20-28h 0m0
    T  
364 kmRony-
10257
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+4:49UMBArr /Dep +12h 21m+0NDLS??10:20-28h 0m0
      S
364 kmRony-
10262
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+2:06UMBArr +2:07/Dep 3h 28m+0NDLS??12:00+79h 40m9
 MT  F 
364 kmRony-
10263
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+28UMBArr +25/Dep 3h 28m+0NDLS??12:00+79h 40m9
   W   
364 kmRony-
10264
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+4:49UMBArr /Dep 3h 28m+0NDLS??12:00+79h 40m9
      S
364 kmRony-
10265
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+2:16UMBArr +2:33/Dep 3h 28m+0NDLS??12:00+79h 40m9
    T  
364 kmRony-
10266
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+44UMBArr +41/Dep 3h 28m+0NDLS??12:00+79h 40m9
S      
364 kmRony-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??02:20+44MBArr +1:13/Dep +231h 7m-50NDLS??13:55+1611h 35m20
S      
606 kmRony-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??02:20+28MBArr +1:11/Dep +231h 7m-48NDLS??13:55+1611h 35m20
   W   
606 kmRony-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC302:20+4:49MBArr /Dep 1h 7m+0NDLS1013:55+54107h 35m21
no arr/dep
2384 kmRony-
8317
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC??03:00+46UMBArr +35/Dep +11h 23m-34NDLS??10:20-27h 20m0
 M     
364 kmRony-
8320
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC??03:00+46UMBArr +35/Dep 2h 30m+0NDLS??12:00+79h 0m9
 M     
364 kmRony-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JRC??03:00+46UMBArr +35/Dep 6h 50m+0NDLS??16:25-13h 25m4
 M     
364 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JRC??03:00+46UMBArr +35/Dep +52h 30m-30NZM??14:05-11h 5m3
 M     
430 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??03:00+46SREArr +22/Dep +82h 30m-14NZM??14:05+3611h 5m3
 M     
430 kmRony-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...JRC??03:00+46MBArr +31/Dep 50m+0DLI??15:25-12h 25m1
 M     
601 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??03:00+46MBArr +31/Dep +850m-23DLI??15:25+2112h 25m5
 M     
601 kmRony-
18680
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-Delh...JRC??03:00+18RPJArr +14/Dep +362h 40m+22DLI??12:45+489h 45m25
      S
363 kmRony-
23009
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS via ch...JRC??03:00+13CDGArr +9/Dep +038m-9NDLS??10:20-27h 20m-1
S   T  
409 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23010
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS viA CD...JRC??03:00+13CDGArr +9/Dep 1h 23m+0NDLS??12:00+79h 0m8
S   T  
409 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
9597
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??13:10+32LDHArr +25/Dep +02h 35m-25NDLS??22:10-69h 0m2
no arr/dep
381 kmRony-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...JUC??15:42+8FZRArr +14/Dep +02h 25m-14NDLS??04:45+1113h 3m15
  T T  
567 kmThE BoSs*^~-
10246
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??17:35+1:21UMBArr +1:21/Dep +04h 50m-1:21DLI??05:30-111h 55m22
SMTWTFS
363 kmRony-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JRC??17:35+1:21UMBArr +1:21/Dep +35h 30m-1:18DLI??06:30-112h 55m9
SMTWTFS
363 kmRony-
16919
--
Σ najibabd delhi sup...JUC??19:57+1:44MBArr +2:16/Dep +2:247m+8ANVT??07:50+2:3511h 53m13
SMTWTFS
598 kmSachin Rawat-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...JUC??20:20+4:25UMBArr +5:10/Dep +32h 45m-5:07DLI??06:30-110h 10m9
SMTWTFS
369 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16925
Σ najibabad to delhi...NRO??20:27-MBArr +30/Dep +3519h 43m+5DLI??05:50+1433h 23m5
SMTWTFS
594 kmSachin Rawat-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??23:00+37RKArr +28/Dep 3h 34m+0NZM??13:20+114h 20m-3
S      
491 kmRony-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??23:33+2:28MBArr +3:13/Dep +181h 5m-2:55DLI??11:30+3311h 57m5
S      
601 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site