Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JUC/Jalandhar City J ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:51:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:51:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JUC/Jalandhar City Junction to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
55 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 29 Mail/Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒JUC   Filters   Dep: JUC   Arr: DLI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

55 Long-Distance Trains between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Firozpur Cantt.   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRJRC200:35-NDLS*606:50-6h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL365 km58 km/hr
19326Amritsar - Indore Ex...ExpWRJUC200:40-NZM309:45-9h 5m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km48 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRJUC201:00-NDLS807:50-6h 50m3
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL370 km54 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRJRC301:15-DLI*110:55-9h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL428 km44 km/hr
14036Dhauladhar ExpressExpNRJRC201:35-DLI*210:25-8h 50m14
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL380 km43 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJRC301:50-NDLS409:55-8h 5m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL365 km45 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRJRC303:00-NDLS010:10-7h 10m2
   W   
CC
3A2A
GNWL365 km51 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJRC303:50-NDLS6,713:30-9h 40m20
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJRC303:50-NDLS713:30-9h 40m20
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJRC203:50-NDLS713:30-9h 40m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJRC303:50-NDLS613:30-9h 40m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJRC303:50-NDLS713:30-9h 40m20
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJRC303:50-NDLS713:30-9h 40m20
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRJRC203:50-NDLS613:30-9h 40m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL381 km39 km/hr
14682Jalandhar - New Delh...ExpNRJUC*204:10-NDLS*612:55-8h 45m19
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL438 km50 km/hr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRJRC204:30-NDLS*710:35-6h 5m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL365 km60 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRJUC205:25-NDLS1510:45-5h 20m2
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL370 km69 km/hr
02126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRJUC205:35-NDLS210:55-5h 20m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL370 km69 km/hr
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRJRC205:40-ANVT*214:05-8h 25m7
S  W   
IISL
RLWL421 km50 km/hr
12014Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRJUC206:06-NDLS*111:00-4h 54m4
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL370 km75 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRJUC206:45-NDLS413:00-6h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL370 km59 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRJUC207:10-NDLS313:20-6h 10m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL370 km60 km/hr
12460Amritsar - New Delhi...SFNRJUC207:27-NDLS*514:15-6h 48m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL370 km54 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRJRC208:30-DSJ115:00-6h 30m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL376 km58 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRJRC008:30-DSJ115:00-6h 30m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL376 km58 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRJUC208:35-DLI1115:05-6h 30m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL369 km57 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRJUC209:20-NDLS516:25-7h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL370 km52 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRJUC210:05-NDLS420:20-10h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km41 km/hr
14038Pathankot - Delhi Ex...ExpNRJUC210:45-DLI*1517:25-6h 40m8
SMTWT S
II2SCC
RLWL369 km55 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRJRC211:10-NDLS016:40-5h 30m2
S      
3A
GNWL365 km66 km/hr
09004Jalandar City - Mumb...ExpWRJUC*011:30-NZM022:15-10h 45m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 427 km40 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERJUC212:10-DLI1118:20-6h 10m2
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL369 km60 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJUC212:10-NDLS418:45-6h 35m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL370 km56 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJRC212:43-NDLS318:55-6h 12m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL365 km59 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRJUC213:15-DLI520:40-7h 25m16
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL369 km50 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRJUC213:15-DLI1220:40-7h 25m16
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL369 km50 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJRC214:55-NDLS821:30-6h 35m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km55 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRJRC214:55-NDLS821:30-6h 35m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL365 km55 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJRC214:55-NDLS821:30-6h 35m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL365 km55 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRJRC214:55-NDLS821:30-6h 35m4
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL365 km55 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRJUC215:42-NDLS623:15-7h 33m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL386 km51 km/hr
12498Shan-e-Punjab Expres...SFNRJUC216:15-NDLS*1522:50-6h 35m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL370 km56 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRJUC017:00-NDLS701:30-8h 30m2
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL370 km44 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRJUC217:35-NZM204:15-10h 40m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL436 km41 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRJUC217:35-NZM204:15-10h 40m28
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL436 km41 km/hr
12032Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRJUC217:57+13NDLS*1023:05+335h 8m4
    T  
CCEx
RLWL370 km72 km/hr
12030Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRJUC217:57-NDLS*823:05-5h 8m4
SMTW FS
CCEx
RLWL370 km72 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRJRC320:40-NDLS903:10-6h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km56 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERJUC220:58-DLI1304:30-7h 32m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL369 km49 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJUC220:58-DLI1304:30-7h 32m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL369 km49 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRJRC322:00-DLI303:55-5h 55m3
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL364 km62 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRJRC222:15-DLI*105:45-7h 30m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL364 km49 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRJRC222:32-DEE*004:20-5h 48m3
S T T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL364 km63 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRJUC122:38-NZM507:05-8h 27m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL436 km52 km/hr
14012Hoshiarpur - Delhi E...ExpNRJUC??23:35-DLI*1007:10-7h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL369 km49 km/hr


54 ΣChains between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Firozpur Cantt.   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC??00:15+46SREArr /Dep 1h 52m+0NDLS??11:15+3111h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
426 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC300:15+46SREArr /Dep 2h 5m+0NZM011:45+5359h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
1953 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??00:15+46SREArr /Dep 4h 50m+0NZM??14:05+1:2313h 50m-5
 M   F 
431 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??00:15+46UMBArr /Dep 4h 25m+0NZM??14:05-13h 50m-5
 M   F 
431 kmRony-
9509
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JRC??00:15+46UMBArr /Dep 2h 20m+0DEC??10:00+479h 45m-8
S  W   
371 kmRony-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??00:15+46UMBArr /Dep 6h 0m+0NDLS??13:20+2313h 5m-10
   W F 
365 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC300:15+46RKArr /Dep 2h 2m+0NZM213:20+2061h 5m-4
      S
1985 kmRony-
10261
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??00:15+46UMBArr /Dep 3h 18m+0NDLS??10:20+2910h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
365 kmRony-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...JRC??02:20+2:06UMBArr /Dep 5h 3m+0NDLS??13:20+2311h 0m-2
   W   
365 kmVinay Kumar~-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20+2:44SREArr /Dep 3h 5m+0NZM??13:20+4211h 0m5
     F 
431 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20+4:46SREArr /Dep 3h 5m+0NZM??13:20+4211h 0m5
      S
431 kmRony-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...JRC??02:20+7:34RKArr /Dep 1h 12m+0NDLS??13:10+3510h 50m5
S      
492 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC302:20+2:44SREArr /Dep 3h 5m+0NZM213:20+059h 0m4
 M     
1994 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC302:20+2:06SREArr /Dep 3h 5m+0NZM213:20+059h 0m4
no arr/dep
1753 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC302:20+2:44SREArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NZM011:45+5357h 25m4
 MT  F 
1988 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC302:20+7:34SREArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NZM011:45+5333h 25m4
S      
1213 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC302:20+2:06SREArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NZM011:45+5357h 25m4
   W   
1747 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC302:20+2:06SREArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NZM011:45+5357h 25m4
    T  
2311 kmRony-
8704
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JRC??02:20+7:34UMBArr /Dep 1h 23m+0DEC??10:00+477h 40m0
S      
371 kmRony-
8705
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JRC??02:20+2:06UMBArr /Dep 1h 23m+0DEC??10:00+477h 40m0
   W   
371 kmRony-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??02:20+2:44UMBArr /Dep 3h 28m+0NZM??14:05-11h 45m3
 M   F 
431 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??02:20+2:44SREArr /Dep 4h 0m+0NZM??14:05+1:2311h 45m3
 M   F 
431 kmRony-
10254
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+2:44UMBArr /Dep 2h 21m+0NDLS??10:20+298h 0m0
 MT  F 
365 kmRony-
10255
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+2:06UMBArr /Dep 2h 21m+0NDLS??10:20+298h 0m0
   W   
365 kmRony-
10256
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+2:06UMBArr /Dep 2h 21m+0NDLS??10:20+298h 0m0
    T  
365 kmRony-
10257
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+4:46UMBArr /Dep 2h 21m+0NDLS??10:20+298h 0m0
      S
365 kmRony-
10262
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+2:44UMBArr /Dep 3h 28m+0NDLS??12:00+279h 40m9
 MT  F 
365 kmRony-
10263
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+2:06UMBArr /Dep 3h 28m+0NDLS??12:00+279h 40m9
   W   
365 kmRony-
10264
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+4:46UMBArr /Dep 3h 28m+0NDLS??12:00+279h 40m9
      S
365 kmRony-
10265
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+2:06UMBArr /Dep 3h 28m+0NDLS??12:00+279h 40m9
    T  
365 kmRony-
10266
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+7:34UMBArr /Dep 3h 28m+0NDLS??12:00+279h 40m9
S      
365 kmRony-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??02:20+7:34MBArr /Dep 1h 7m+0NDLS??13:55+2:1611h 35m21
S      
606 kmRony-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??02:20+2:06MBArr /Dep 1h 7m+0NDLS??13:55+2:1611h 35m21
   W   
606 kmRony-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??02:20+4:46MBArr /Dep 1h 7m+0NDLS??13:55+3:2511h 35m21
      S
606 kmRony-
8317
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC??03:00+15UMBArr /Dep 1h 23m+0NDLS??10:20+297h 20m0
 M     
365 kmRony-
8320
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC??03:00+15UMBArr /Dep 2h 30m+0NDLS??12:00+279h 0m9
 M     
365 kmRony-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JRC??03:00+15UMBArr /Dep 6h 50m+0NDLS??16:25-13h 25m4
 M     
365 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JRC??03:00+15UMBArr /Dep 2h 30m+0NZM??14:05-11h 5m3
 M     
431 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??03:00+15SREArr /Dep 2h 30m+0NZM??14:05+1:2311h 5m3
 M     
431 kmRony-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...JRC??03:00+15MBArr /Dep 50m+0DLI??15:25-12h 25m1
 M     
601 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??03:00+15MBArr /Dep 50m+0DLI??15:25+2112h 25m5
 M     
601 kmRony-
18680
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-Delh...JRC??03:00-RPJArr /Dep 2h 40m+0DLI??12:45+1:419h 45m25
      S
364 kmRony-
23009
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS via ch...JRC??03:00+19CDGArr /Dep 38m+0NDLS??10:20+297h 20m-1
S   T  
408 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23010
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS viA CD...JRC??03:00+19CDGArr /Dep 1h 23m+0NDLS??12:00+279h 0m8
S   T  
408 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
9597
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??13:10+28LDHArr /Dep 2h 35m+0NDLS??22:10-29h 0m2
no arr/dep
381 kmRony-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...JUC??15:42+18FZRArr /Dep 2h 25m+0NDLS??04:45+1:5213h 3m15
  T T  
567 kmThE BoSs*^~-
10246
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??17:35+1:06UMBArr /Dep 4h 50m+0DLI??05:30+2311h 55m22
SMTWTFS
364 kmRony-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JRC??17:35+1:06UMBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0DLI??06:30+5612h 55m9
SMTWTFS
364 kmRony-
17234
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...JUC218:42-CDGArr /Dep 4h 10m+0NDLS606:00-11h 18m0
S    F 
414 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16919
--
Σ najibabd delhi sup...JUC??19:57+3:18MBArr /Dep 7m+0ANVT??07:50+4:2511h 53m12
SMTWTFS
598 kmSachin Rawat-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...JUC??20:20+4:55UMBArr /Dep 2h 45m+0DLI??06:30+5610h 10m9
SMTWTFS
369 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16925
Σ najibabad to delhi...NRO??20:27+0MBArr /Dep 19h 43m+0DLI??05:50+1:0533h 23m5
SMTWTFS
594 kmSachin Rawat-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC223:00+38RKArr /Dep 3h 34m+0NZM213:20+2038h 20m-3
      S
556 kmRony-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??23:33+3:26MBArr /Dep 1h 5m+0DLI??11:30+4611h 57m5
S      
601 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site