Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JUC/Jalandhar City J ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 19:07:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 19:07:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

JUC/Jalandhar City Junction to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
57 Trains / 52 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒JUC   Filters   Dep: JUC   Arr: DLI   

Shortest Route: 368.85 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

57 Long-Distance Trains between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Firozpur Cantt.   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRJRC200:35+25NDLS*506:50+176h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL365 km58 km/hr
19326Amritsar-Indore Bi W...ExpWRJUC200:40-NZM309:45-9h 5m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km47 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRJUC201:00+31NDLS807:50+436h 50m4
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL370 km54 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRJRC301:15+41DLI*110:55+359h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL428 km44 km/hr
14036Dhauladhar ExpressExpNRJRC201:35+29DLI*210:25+308h 50m14
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL380 km42 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJRC301:50+45NDLS??09:55+358h 5m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL365 km45 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRJRC002:05+59DLI010:15+1:008h 10m3
     F 
II2SSL
3A
GNWL364 km44 km/hr
04412Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmNRJRC202:05+46DLI*010:15+148h 10m3
 M W  S
3A
 364 km44 km/hr
04114Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRJRC002:05+1:20DLI010:15+1:038h 10m3
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL364 km44 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ACSFWRJRC303:00+1:39NDLS010:10+1:157h 10m2
   W   
CC
3A2A
GNWL365 km50 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+1:01NDLS713:30+449h 40m20
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+1:09NDLS013:30+519h 40m20
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJRC203:50+21NDLS013:30+19h 40m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+30NDLS013:30+309h 40m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJRC303:50-NDLS013:30-9h 40m20
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJRC303:50-NDLS713:30-9h 40m20
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRJRC203:50+57NDLS013:30+329h 40m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL381 km39 km/hr
14682Jalandhar - New Delh...ExpNRJUC*204:10+21NDLS*612:55+408h 45m19
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL438 km50 km/hr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRJRC204:30+29NDLS*710:45+206h 15m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL365 km58 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRJUC205:35+5NDLS1510:55+135h 20m2
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL370 km69 km/hr
02126Amritsar - Nagpur Sp...ACSFCRJUC205:35+2NDLS010:55+415h 20m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL370 km69 km/hr
12014Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRJUC206:06+5NDLS*111:15+75h 9m4
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL370 km71 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRJUC206:45+18NDLS413:00+336h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL370 km59 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRJUC207:10+15NDLS313:20+196h 10m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL370 km59 km/hr
12460Amritsar-New Delhi I...SFNRJUC207:27+43NDLS*514:15+406h 48m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL370 km54 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRJRC208:35-DSJ115:20-6h 45m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL376 km55 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRJRC008:35+6DSJ015:00+76h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL376 km58 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRJUC208:40+18DLI1115:05+276h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL369 km57 km/hr
12926Paschim Express (PT)SFWRJUC209:20+16NDLS516:25+187h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL370 km52 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRJUC210:05-NDLS420:20-10h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km41 km/hr
14038Pathankot - Delhi Ex...ExpNRJUC210:45+18DLI*1517:25+366h 40m8
SMTWT S
II2SCC
RLWL369 km55 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERJUC212:10+1:01DLI1118:20+1:116h 10m2
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL369 km59 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJUC212:10-NDLS418:45-6h 35m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL370 km56 km/hr
12920Malwa ExpressSFWRJRC212:43+19NDLS318:55+416h 12m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL365 km58 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRJUC213:15+35DLI520:40+587h 25m16
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL369 km49 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRJUC213:15+1:00DLI1220:40+1:257h 25m16
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL369 km49 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJRC214:55+51NDLS821:30+416h 35m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km55 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRJRC214:55+39NDLS821:30+496h 35m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL365 km55 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJRC214:55+18NDLS821:30+136h 35m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL365 km55 km/hr
12472Swaraj ExpressSFNRJRC214:55+44NDLS821:30+446h 35m4
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL365 km55 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRJUC215:42+55NDLS623:15+1:147h 33m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL386 km51 km/hr
12498Shan-e-Punjab Expres...SFNRJUC216:15-NDLS*1522:50-6h 35m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL370 km56 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRJUC017:00-NDLS701:30-8h 30m2
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL370 km43 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRJUC217:35+55NZM204:10+5810h 35m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL436 km41 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRJUC217:35-NZM204:10-10h 35m28
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL436 km41 km/hr
12032Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRJUC217:57+4NDLS*1023:05+35h 8m4
    T  
CCEx
RLWL370 km72 km/hr
12030Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRJUC217:57+16NDLS*823:05+225h 8m4
SMTW FS
CCEx
RLWL370 km72 km/hr
04012Beas - Hazrat Nizamu...ExpNRBEAS*019:50-NDLS703:50-8h 0m1
S      
II2S
GNWL406 km50 km/hr
04402Udhampur - Anand Vih...ExpNRJRC220:40+41ANVT*206:00+389h 20m6
S T  F 
2SSL
RLWL421 km45 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRJRC320:40-NDLS903:10-6h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km56 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERJUC220:58-DLI1004:30-7h 32m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL369 km48 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJUC220:58-DLI1004:30-7h 32m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL369 km48 km/hr
12414Pooja Superfast Expr...SFNRJRC322:00+31DLI303:55+235h 55m3
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL364 km61 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRJUC322:05+24DLI*105:45+147h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL369 km48 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRJRC222:32+31DEE*004:20+195h 48m3
S T T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL365 km62 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRJUC122:38+16NZM507:05+258h 27m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL436 km51 km/hr
14012Hoshiarpur - Delhi E...ExpNRJRC323:50+20DLI*1007:10+17h 20m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL364 km49 km/hr


52 ΣChains between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Firozpur Cantt.   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC??00:15+59SREArr +22/Dep +91h 47m-13NDLS??11:15+1011h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
426 kmRony*-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??00:15+59SREArr +22/Dep +222h 1m+0NZM??11:45+3211h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
425 kmRony*-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??00:15+59SREArr +22/Dep +34h 45m-19NZM??14:05+3713h 50m-5
 M   F 
431 kmRony*-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??00:15+59UMBArr +47/Dep 4h 25m+0NZM??14:05-13h 50m-5
 M   F 
431 kmRony*-
9509
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JRC??00:15+59UMBArr +47/Dep +12h 20m-46DEC??10:00+149h 45m-4
S  W   
371 kmRony*-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??00:15+59UMBArr +47/Dep +06h 0m-47NDLS??13:20+1613h 5m-10
   W F 
365 kmRony*-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??00:15+59RKArr +46/Dep +131h 57m-33NZM??13:10+2612h 55m-5
 M     
491 kmRony*-
10261
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??00:15+59UMBArr +47/Dep +03h 18m-47NDLS??10:25+310h 10m-8
SMTWTFS
365 kmRony*-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...JRC??02:20+1:14UMBArr /Dep +05h 3m+0NDLS??13:20+1611h 0m-2
   W   
365 kmVinay Kumar~-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20+1:32SREArr +1:13/Dep +03h 5m-1:13NZM??13:10+3410h 50m5
     F 
431 kmRony*-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20+1:18SREArr +1:26/Dep +03h 5m-1:26NZM??13:10+3410h 50m5
      S
431 kmRony*-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...JRC??02:20+35RKArr +49/Dep +81h 12m-41NDLS??13:10+2610h 50m5
S      
492 kmRony*-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20+1:32SREArr +1:13/Dep +13h 5m-1:12NZM??13:10+2310h 50m5
  T    
431 kmRony*-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20+1:14SREArr /Dep +13h 5m+0NZM??13:10+2310h 50m5
   W   
431 kmRony*-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+1:32SREArr +1:13/Dep +221h 16m-51NZM??11:45+329h 25m4
 MT  F 
425 kmRony*-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+35SREArr +26/Dep +221h 16m-4NZM??11:45+329h 25m4
S      
425 kmRony*-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+1:14SREArr /Dep +221h 16m+0NZM??11:45+329h 25m4
   W   
425 kmRony*-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+55SREArr +1:21/Dep +221h 16m-59NZM??11:45+329h 25m4
    T  
425 kmRony*-
8704
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JRC??02:20+35UMBArr +33/Dep +11h 23m-32DEC??10:00+147h 40m4
S      
371 kmRony*-
8705
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JRC??02:20+1:14UMBArr /Dep +11h 23m+0DEC??10:00+147h 40m4
   W   
371 kmRony*-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??02:20+1:32UMBArr +1:39/Dep 3h 28m+0NZM??14:05-11h 45m3
 M   F 
431 kmRony*-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??02:20+1:32SREArr +1:13/Dep +34h 0m-1:10NZM??14:05+3711h 45m3
 M   F 
431 kmRony*-
10254
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+1:32UMBArr +1:39/Dep +02h 21m-1:39NDLS??10:25+38h 5m0
 MT  F 
365 kmRony*-
10255
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+1:14UMBArr /Dep +02h 21m+0NDLS??10:25+38h 5m0
   W   
365 kmRony*-
10256
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+55UMBArr +1:31/Dep +02h 21m-1:31NDLS??10:25+38h 5m0
    T  
365 kmRony*-
10257
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+1:18UMBArr +1:30/Dep +02h 21m-1:30NDLS??10:25+38h 5m0
      S
365 kmRony*-
10262
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+1:32UMBArr +1:39/Dep +23h 28m-1:37NDLS??12:00+69h 40m9
 MT  F 
365 kmRony*-
10263
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+1:14UMBArr /Dep +23h 28m+0NDLS??12:00+69h 40m9
   W   
365 kmRony*-
10264
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+1:18UMBArr +1:30/Dep +23h 28m-1:28NDLS??12:00+69h 40m9
      S
365 kmRony*-
10265
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+55UMBArr +1:31/Dep +23h 28m-1:29NDLS??12:00+69h 40m9
    T  
365 kmRony*-
10266
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+35UMBArr +33/Dep +23h 28m-31NDLS??12:00+69h 40m9
S      
365 kmRony*-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??02:20+35MBArr +53/Dep +411h 7m-12NDLS??13:55+4211h 35m20
S      
606 kmRony*-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??02:20+1:14MBArr /Dep +411h 7m+0NDLS??13:55+4211h 35m20
   W   
606 kmRony*-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??02:20+1:18MBArr +1:57/Dep +191h 7m-1:38NDLS??13:55+3111h 35m21
      S
606 kmRony*-
8317
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC??03:00+1:25UMBArr +1:06/Dep +01h 23m-1:06NDLS??10:25+37h 25m0
 M     
365 kmRony*-
8320
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC??03:00+1:25UMBArr +1:06/Dep +22h 30m-1:04NDLS??12:00+69h 0m9
 M     
365 kmRony*-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JRC??03:00+1:25UMBArr +1:06/Dep +06h 50m-1:06NDLS??16:25+1913h 25m4
 M     
365 kmRony*-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JRC??03:00+1:25UMBArr +1:06/Dep 2h 30m+0NZM??14:05-11h 5m3
 M     
431 kmRony*-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??03:00+1:25SREArr +46/Dep +32h 25m-43NZM??14:05+3711h 5m3
 M     
431 kmRony*-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...JRC??03:00+1:25MBArr +55/Dep +150m-54DLI??15:20+712h 20m1
 M     
601 kmRF Z*^~-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??03:00+1:25MBArr +55/Dep 50m+0DLI??15:20+3112h 20m5
 M     
601 kmRony*-
18680
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-Delh...JRC??03:00+9RPJArr -5/Dep +112h 40m+16DLI??12:45+249h 45m25
      S
364 kmRony*-
9597
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??13:10+37LDHArr +27/Dep +02h 35m-27NDLS??22:10-69h 0m2
no arr/dep
381 kmRony*-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...JUC??15:42+19FZRArr +20/Dep +02h 25m-20NDLS??04:45+1313h 3m15
  T T  
569 kmThE BoSs*^~-
10246
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??17:35+20UMBArr +16/Dep 4h 50m+0DLI??05:30-211h 55m22
SMTWTFS
364 kmRony*-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JRC??17:35+20UMBArr +16/Dep +75h 30m-9DLI??06:30+112h 55m9
SMTWTFS
364 kmRony*-
17234
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...JUC??18:42+14CDGArr +5/Dep +03h 35m-5NDLS??06:00+611h 18m0
S    F 
414 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16919
--
Σ najibabd delhi sup...JUC??19:57+50MBArr +1:13/Dep +1:1015m-3ANVT??07:50+1:3611h 53m12
SMTWTFS
598 kmSachin Rawat-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...JUC??20:20+2:28UMBArr +3:12/Dep +72h 45m-3:05DLI??06:30+110h 10m9
SMTWTFS
369 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16925
Σ najibabad to delhi...NRO??20:27-MBArr +34/Dep +1:1015m+36DLI??09:50+1:3713h 23m5
SMTWTFS
594 kmSachin Rawat-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??23:00+56RKArr +35/Dep +133h 34m-22NZM??13:10+2614h 10m-4
S      
491 kmRony*-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??23:35+2:22MBArr +3:09/Dep 1h 5m+0DLI??11:30+2:1211h 55m4
S      
601 kmRony*-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site