Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JUC/Jalandhar City J ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:46:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:46:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JUC/Jalandhar City Junction to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
56 Trains / 53 ΣChains

3 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 29 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 17 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒JUC   Filters   Dep: JUC   Arr: DLI   

Shortest Route: 368.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

56 Long-Distance Trains between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Firozpur Cantt.   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRJRC200:35+14NDLS*606:50+336h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL365 km58 km/hr
19326Amritsar - Indore Ex...ExpWRJUC200:40+1:02NZM309:45+2:009h 5m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km48 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRJUC201:00+28NDLS807:50+1:166h 50m3
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL370 km54 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRJRC301:15+22DLI*110:55+559h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL428 km44 km/hr
14036Dhauladhar ExpressExpNRJRC201:35+19DLI*210:25+238h 50m14
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL380 km43 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJRC301:50+23NDLS409:55+418h 5m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL365 km45 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRJRC002:05-DLI010:15-8h 10m3
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL364 km45 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRJRC303:00-NDLS010:10-7h 10m2
   W   
CC
3A2A
GNWL365 km51 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+13NDLS6,713:30+179h 40m20
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+3NDLS713:30+149h 40m20
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJRC203:50+8NDLS713:30+109h 40m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+4NDLS613:30+219h 40m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJRC303:50-NDLS713:30-9h 40m20
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJRC303:50-NDLS713:30-9h 40m20
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRJRC203:50+2NDLS613:30+79h 40m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL381 km39 km/hr
14682Jalandhar - New Delh...ExpNRJUC*204:10+31NDLS*512:55+478h 45m19
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL438 km50 km/hr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRJRC204:30+3NDLS*710:35+256h 5m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL365 km60 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRJUC205:25+10NDLS1510:45+465h 20m2
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL370 km69 km/hr
02126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRJUC205:35+5NDLS3,410:55+1:135h 20m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL370 km69 km/hr
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRJRC205:40+29ANVT*214:05+1:458h 25m7
S  W   
IISL
RLWL421 km50 km/hr
12014Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRJUC206:06+6NDLS*111:00+314h 54m4
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL370 km75 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRJUC206:45+1:19NDLS413:00+1:376h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL370 km59 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRJUC207:10+22NDLS313:20+446h 10m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL370 km60 km/hr
12460Amritsar - New Delhi...SFNRJUC207:27+1:01NDLS*514:15+1:036h 48m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL370 km54 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRJRC208:30+20DSJ115:00+576h 30m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL376 km58 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRJRC008:30+9DSJ115:00+276h 30m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL376 km58 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRJUC208:35+23DLI1115:05+476h 30m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL369 km57 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRJUC209:20+12NDLS516:25+297h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL370 km52 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRJUC210:05+40NDLS420:20+1:0910h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km41 km/hr
22430Pathankot - Delhi Su...SFNRJUC210:45-DLI*1517:00-6h 15m8
SMTWT S
II2SCC
RLWL369 km59 km/hr
09004Jalandar City - Mumb...ACExpWRJUC*011:30-NZM022:15-10h 45m3
  T    
3A2A
 427 km40 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERJUC212:10+1:26DLI1118:20+2:226h 10m2
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL369 km60 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJUC212:10+9NDLS418:45+316h 35m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL370 km56 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJRC212:43+12NDLS318:55+1:146h 12m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL365 km59 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRJUC213:15+2:15DLI520:40+2:227h 25m16
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL369 km50 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRJUC213:15+2:10DLI1220:40+2:457h 25m16
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL369 km50 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJRC214:55+9NDLS821:30+76h 35m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km55 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRJRC214:55+6NDLS821:30+46h 35m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL365 km55 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJRC214:55+8NDLS821:30+106h 35m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL365 km55 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRJRC214:55+4NDLS821:30+116h 35m4
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km55 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRJUC215:42+30NDLS623:15+327h 33m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL386 km51 km/hr
12498Shan-e-Punjab Expres...SFNRJUC216:15+40NDLS*1522:50+356h 35m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL370 km56 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRJUC017:00+23NDLS701:30+58h 30m2
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL370 km44 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRJUC217:35+1:05NZM204:15+5010h 40m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL436 km41 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRJUC217:35-NZM204:15-10h 40m28
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL436 km41 km/hr
12032Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRJUC217:57+3NDLS*1023:05+95h 8m4
    T  
CCEx
RLWL370 km72 km/hr
12030Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRJUC217:57+5NDLS*823:05+175h 8m4
SMTW FS
CCEx
RLWL370 km72 km/hr
04012Beas - Hazrat Nizamu...ExpNRBEAS*019:50-NDLS703:50-8h 0m1
S      
Unreserved
GNWL406 km51 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRJRC320:40+24NDLS903:10+486h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km56 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERJUC220:58-DLI1304:30-7h 32m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL369 km49 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJUC220:58-DLI1304:30-7h 32m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL369 km49 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRJRC322:00+19DLI303:55+325h 55m3
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL364 km62 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRJRC222:15+6DLI*105:45+187h 30m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL364 km49 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRJRC222:32+11DEE*004:20+155h 48m3
S T T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL364 km63 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRJUC122:38+6NZM507:05+248h 27m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL436 km52 km/hr
14012Hoshiarpur - Delhi E...ExpNRJUC??23:35+5DLI*1007:10+137h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL369 km49 km/hr


53 ΣChains between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Firozpur Cantt.   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC??00:15+41SREArr +18/Dep +171h 52m-1NDLS??11:15+1911h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
426 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??00:15+41SREArr +18/Dep +202h 5m+2NZM??11:45+3311h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
425 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??00:15+41SREArr +18/Dep +114h 50m-7NZM??14:05+1:0313h 50m-5
 M   F 
431 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??00:15+41UMBArr +23/Dep +154h 25m-8NZM??14:05-13h 50m-5
 M   F 
431 kmRony-
9509
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JRC??00:15+41UMBArr +23/Dep +52h 20m-18DEC??10:00+389h 45m-8
S  W   
371 kmRony-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??00:15+41UMBArr +23/Dep +46h 0m-19NDLS??13:20+2513h 5m-10
   W F 
365 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??00:15+41RKArr +42/Dep +282h 2m-14NZM??13:20+1213h 5m-4
 M     
491 kmRony-
10261
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??00:15+41UMBArr +23/Dep +23h 18m-21NDLS??10:20+1610h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
365 kmRony-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...JRC??02:20+6UMBArr +10/Dep +45h 3m-6NDLS??13:20+2511h 0m-2
   W   
365 kmVinay Kumar~-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20+1:56SREArr +2:01/Dep +03h 5m-2:01NZM??13:20+3311h 0m5
     F 
431 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20+4:10SREArr +4:32/Dep +03h 5m-4:32NZM??13:20+3311h 0m5
      S
431 kmRony-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...JRC??02:20+2:38RKArr +3:13/Dep +121h 12m-3:01NDLS??13:10+3510h 50m5
S      
492 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20+1:56SREArr +2:01/Dep +03h 5m-2:01NZM??13:20+2711h 0m4
  T    
431 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20+6SREArr +0/Dep +03h 5m+0NZM??13:20+2711h 0m4
   W   
431 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+1:56SREArr +2:01/Dep +201h 15m-1:41NZM??11:45+339h 25m4
 MT  F 
425 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+2:38SREArr +2:52/Dep +201h 15m-2:32NZM??11:45+339h 25m4
S      
425 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+6SREArr +0/Dep +201h 15m+20NZM??11:45+339h 25m4
   W   
425 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+1:53SREArr +2:26/Dep +201h 15m-2:06NZM??11:45+339h 25m4
    T  
425 kmRony-
8704
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JRC??02:20+2:38UMBArr +2:42/Dep +51h 23m-2:37DEC??10:00+387h 40m0
S      
371 kmRony-
8705
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JRC??02:20+6UMBArr +10/Dep +51h 23m-5DEC??10:00+387h 40m0
   W   
371 kmRony-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??02:20+1:56UMBArr +2:12/Dep +153h 28m-1:57NZM??14:05-11h 45m3
 M   F 
431 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??02:20+1:56SREArr +2:01/Dep +114h 0m-1:50NZM??14:05+1:0311h 45m3
 M   F 
431 kmRony-
10254
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+1:56UMBArr +2:12/Dep +22h 21m-2:10NDLS??10:20+168h 0m0
 MT  F 
365 kmRony-
10255
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+6UMBArr +10/Dep +22h 21m-8NDLS??10:20+168h 0m0
   W   
365 kmRony-
10256
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+1:53UMBArr +2:15/Dep +22h 21m-2:13NDLS??10:20+168h 0m0
    T  
365 kmRony-
10257
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+4:10UMBArr +4:36/Dep +22h 21m-4:34NDLS??10:20+168h 0m0
      S
365 kmRony-
10262
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+1:56UMBArr +2:12/Dep +63h 28m-2:06NDLS??12:00+169h 40m9
 MT  F 
365 kmRony-
10263
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+6UMBArr +10/Dep +63h 28m-4NDLS??12:00+169h 40m9
   W   
365 kmRony-
10264
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+4:10UMBArr +4:36/Dep +63h 28m-4:30NDLS??12:00+169h 40m9
      S
365 kmRony-
10265
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+1:53UMBArr +2:15/Dep +63h 28m-2:09NDLS??12:00+169h 40m9
    T  
365 kmRony-
10266
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+2:38UMBArr +2:42/Dep +63h 28m-2:36NDLS??12:00+169h 40m9
S      
365 kmRony-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??02:20+2:38MBArr +3:38/Dep +1:021h 7m-2:36NDLS??13:55+4911h 35m21
S      
606 kmRony-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??02:20+6MBArr +42/Dep +1:021h 7m+20NDLS??13:55+4911h 35m21
   W   
606 kmRony-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??02:20+4:10MBArr +5:36/Dep +1:261h 7m-4:10NDLS??13:55+1:2711h 35m21
      S
606 kmRony-
8317
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC??03:00+14UMBArr +40/Dep +21h 23m-38NDLS??10:20+167h 20m0
 M     
365 kmRony-
8320
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC??03:00+14UMBArr +40/Dep +62h 30m-34NDLS??12:00+169h 0m9
 M     
365 kmRony-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JRC??03:00+14UMBArr +40/Dep 6h 50m+0NDLS??16:25-13h 25m4
 M     
365 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JRC??03:00+14UMBArr +40/Dep +152h 30m-25NZM??14:05-11h 5m3
 M     
431 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??03:00+14SREArr +27/Dep +112h 30m-16NZM??14:05+1:0311h 5m3
 M     
431 kmRony-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...JRC??03:00+14MBArr +43/Dep 50m+0DLI??15:25-12h 25m1
 M     
601 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??03:00+14MBArr +43/Dep +1350m-30DLI??15:25+2912h 25m5
 M     
601 kmRony-
18680
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-Delh...JRC??03:00+0RPJArr +2/Dep 2h 40m+0DLI??12:45+419h 45m25
      S
364 kmRony-
23009
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS via ch...JRC??03:00+11CDGArr +13/Dep +038m-13NDLS??10:20+167h 20m-1
S   T  
409 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23010
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS viA CD...JRC??03:00+11CDGArr +13/Dep +121h 23m-1NDLS??12:00+169h 0m8
S   T  
409 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
9597
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??13:10+56LDHArr +1:00/Dep +02h 35m-1:00NDLS??22:10-59h 0m2
no arr/dep
381 kmRony-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...JUC??15:42+10FZRArr +18/Dep +42h 25m-14NDLS??04:45+3213h 3m15
  T T  
567 kmThE BoSs*^~-
10246
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??17:35+24UMBArr /Dep +84h 50m+0DLI??05:30+1911h 55m22
SMTWTFS
364 kmRony-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JRC??17:35+24UMBArr /Dep +135h 30m+0DLI??06:30+1712h 55m9
SMTWTFS
364 kmRony-
16919
--
Σ najibabd delhi sup...JUC??19:57+2:29MBArr +2:49/Dep +3:097m+20ANVT??07:50+3:2411h 53m13
SMTWTFS
598 kmSachin Rawat-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...JUC??20:20+5:15UMBArr +6:11/Dep +132h 45m-5:58DLI??06:30+1710h 10m9
SMTWTFS
369 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16925
Σ najibabad to delhi...NRO??20:27+0MBArr +33/Dep +3719h 43m+4DLI??05:50+1933h 23m5
SMTWTFS
594 kmSachin Rawat-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??23:00+34RKArr +30/Dep +283h 34m-2NZM??13:20+1214h 20m-3
S      
491 kmRony-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??23:33+2:01MBArr +2:48/Dep +401h 5m-2:08DLI??11:30+5111h 57m5
S      
601 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site