Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JUC/Jalandhar City J ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 05:40:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 05:40:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

JUC/Jalandhar City Junction to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
55 Trains / 52 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒JUC   Filters   Dep: JUC   Arr: DLI   

Shortest Route: 368.85 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

55 Long-Distance Trains between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Firozpur Cantt.   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRJRC200:35+12NDLS*606:50+96h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL365 km58 km/hr
19326Amritsar-Indore Bi W...ExpWRJUC200:40+34NZM309:45+1:069h 5m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km47 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRJUC201:00+22NDLS807:50+456h 50m4
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL370 km54 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRJRC301:15+16DLI*110:55+319h 40m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL428 km44 km/hr
14036Dhauladhar ExpressExpNRJRC201:35+12DLI*210:25+228h 50m14
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL380 km42 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJRC301:50+18NDLS??09:55+228h 5m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL365 km45 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRJRC002:05+1:31DLI010:15+1:178h 10m3
     F 
II2SSL
3A
GNWL364 km44 km/hr
04114Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRJRC002:05+1:13DLI010:15+1:188h 10m3
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL364 km44 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ACSFWRJRC303:00-NDLS010:10-7h 10m2
   W   
CC
3A2A
GNWL365 km50 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+6NDLS713:30+49h 40m20
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+34NDLS713:30+249h 40m20
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJRC203:50+3NDLS013:30-29h 40m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+26NDLS013:30+169h 40m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJRC303:50-NDLS013:30-9h 40m20
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJRC303:50-NDLS713:30-9h 40m20
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRJRC203:50+9NDLS013:30+79h 40m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL381 km39 km/hr
14682Jalandhar - New Delh...ExpNRJUC*204:10+29NDLS*612:55+598h 45m19
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL438 km50 km/hr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRJRC204:30+7NDLS*710:45+206h 15m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL365 km58 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRJUC205:35+7NDLS??10:55+275h 20m2
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL370 km69 km/hr
02126Amritsar - Nagpur Sp...ACSFCRJUC205:35+53NDLS010:55+2:225h 20m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL370 km69 km/hr
12014Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRJUC206:06+3NDLS*111:15+165h 9m4
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL370 km71 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRJUC206:45+1:49NDLS413:00+2:016h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL370 km59 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRJUC207:10+11NDLS313:20+1:086h 10m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL370 km59 km/hr
12460Amritsar-New Delhi I...SFNRJUC207:27+1:08NDLS*514:15+1:236h 48m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL370 km54 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRJRC208:35+3DSJ115:00+46h 25m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL376 km58 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRJRC008:35+6DSJ015:00+256h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL376 km58 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRJUC208:40+13DLI1115:05+366h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL369 km57 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRJUC209:20+19NDLS516:25+437h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL370 km52 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRJUC210:05+19NDLS420:20+3610h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km41 km/hr
14038Pathankot - Delhi Ex...ExpNRJUC210:45+11DLI*1517:25+426h 40m8
SMTWT S
II2SCC
RLWL369 km55 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERJUC212:10+1:55DLI1118:20+1:556h 10m2
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL369 km59 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJUC212:10+6NDLS418:45+1:136h 35m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL370 km56 km/hr
12920Malwa ExpressSFWRJRC212:43-NDLS318:55-6h 12m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL365 km58 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRJUC213:15+1:33DLI520:40+1:517h 25m16
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL369 km49 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRJUC213:15+38DLI1220:40+527h 25m16
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL369 km49 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJRC214:55+10NDLS821:30+76h 35m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km55 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRJRC214:55+7NDLS821:30+156h 35m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL365 km55 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJRC214:55+6NDLS821:30+116h 35m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL365 km55 km/hr
12472Swaraj ExpressSFNRJRC214:55+13NDLS821:30+116h 35m4
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL365 km55 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRJUC215:42-NDLS623:15-7h 33m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL386 km51 km/hr
12498Shan-e-Punjab Expres...SFNRJUC216:15+34NDLS*1522:50+226h 35m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL370 km56 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRJUC017:00+39NDLS701:30+138h 30m2
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL370 km43 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRJUC217:35+1:19NZM??04:10+1:5410h 35m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL436 km41 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRJUC217:35-NZM204:10-10h 35m28
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL436 km41 km/hr
12032Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRJUC217:57+3NDLS*1023:05+115h 8m4
    T  
CCEx
RLWL370 km72 km/hr
12030Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRJUC217:57+4NDLS*823:05+125h 8m4
SMTW FS
CCEx
RLWL370 km72 km/hr
04402Udhampur - Anand Vih...ExpNRJRC220:40+2:25ANVT*205:30+3:268h 50m6
S T  F 
2SSL
RLWL421 km47 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRJRC320:40+24NDLS903:10+306h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km56 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERJUC220:58-DLI1004:30-7h 32m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL369 km48 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJUC220:58-DLI1004:30-7h 32m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL369 km48 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRJRC322:00+11DLI303:55+115h 55m3
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL364 km61 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRJRC222:15+25DLI*105:45+167h 30m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL364 km48 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRJRC222:32+20DEE*004:20+115h 48m3
S T T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL365 km62 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRJUC122:38+10NZM507:05+258h 27m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL436 km51 km/hr
14012Hoshiarpur - Delhi E...ExpNRJUC??23:40+19DLI*1007:10-67h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL369 km49 km/hr


52 ΣChains between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Firozpur Cantt.   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC??00:15+41SREArr +10/Dep +241h 47m+14NDLS??11:15+2711h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
426 kmRony*-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??00:15+41SREArr +10/Dep +242h 1m+14NZM??11:45+4411h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
425 kmRony*-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??00:15+41SREArr +10/Dep +114h 45m+1NZM??14:05+1:0213h 50m-5
 M   F 
431 kmRony*-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??00:15+41UMBArr +18/Dep +34h 25m-15NZM??14:05-13h 50m-5
 M   F 
431 kmRony*-
9509
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JRC??00:15+41UMBArr +18/Dep +22h 20m-16DEC??10:00+239h 45m-4
S  W   
371 kmRony*-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC300:15+41UMBArr +18/Dep +46h 0m-14NDLS313:20+2861h 5m-10
 M W   
1974 kmRony*-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC300:15+41RKArr +35/Dep +111h 57m-24NZM213:10+2960h 55m-5
      S
1985 kmRony*-
10261
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??00:15+41UMBArr +18/Dep +23h 18m-16NDLS??10:25+810h 10m-8
SMTWTFS
365 kmRony*-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...JRC302:20+26UMBArr +21/Dep +45h 3m-17NDLS313:20+2859h 0m-2
   W   
1768 kmVinay Kumar~-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20+35SREArr +38/Dep +233h 5m-15NZM??13:10+1:0310h 50m5
     F 
431 kmRony*-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20+1:27SREArr +1:23/Dep +233h 5m-1:00NZM??13:10+1:0310h 50m5
      S
431 kmRony*-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...JRC??02:20+18RKArr +1:08/Dep +201h 12m-48NDLS??13:10+4510h 50m5
S      
492 kmRony*-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20+35SREArr +38/Dep +73h 5m-31NZM??13:10+4710h 50m5
  T    
431 kmRony*-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20+26SREArr +20/Dep +73h 5m-13NZM??13:10+4710h 50m5
   W   
431 kmRony*-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+35SREArr +38/Dep +241h 16m-14NZM??11:45+449h 25m4
 MT  F 
425 kmRony*-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+18SREArr +30/Dep +241h 16m-6NZM??11:45+449h 25m4
S      
425 kmRony*-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+26SREArr +20/Dep +241h 16m+4NZM??11:45+449h 25m4
   W   
425 kmRony*-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+44SREArr +52/Dep +241h 16m-28NZM??11:45+449h 25m4
    T  
425 kmRony*-
8704
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JRC??02:20+18UMBArr +28/Dep +21h 23m-26DEC??10:00+237h 40m4
S      
371 kmRony*-
8705
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JRC??02:20+26UMBArr +21/Dep +21h 23m-19DEC??10:00+237h 40m4
   W   
371 kmRony*-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??02:20+35UMBArr +38/Dep +33h 28m-35NZM??14:05-11h 45m3
 M   F 
431 kmRony*-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??02:20+35SREArr +38/Dep +114h 0m-27NZM??14:05+1:0211h 45m3
 M   F 
431 kmRony*-
10254
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+35UMBArr +38/Dep +22h 21m-36NDLS??10:25+88h 5m0
 MT  F 
365 kmRony*-
10255
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+26UMBArr +21/Dep +22h 21m-19NDLS??10:25+88h 5m0
   W   
365 kmRony*-
10256
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+44UMBArr +51/Dep +22h 21m-49NDLS??10:25+88h 5m0
    T  
365 kmRony*-
10257
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+1:27UMBArr +1:24/Dep +22h 21m-1:22NDLS??10:25+88h 5m0
      S
365 kmRony*-
10262
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+35UMBArr +38/Dep +53h 28m-33NDLS??12:00+139h 40m9
 MT  F 
365 kmRony*-
10263
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+26UMBArr +21/Dep +53h 28m-16NDLS??12:00+139h 40m9
   W   
365 kmRony*-
10264
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+1:27UMBArr +1:24/Dep +53h 28m-1:19NDLS??12:00+139h 40m9
      S
365 kmRony*-
10265
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+44UMBArr +51/Dep +53h 28m-46NDLS??12:00+139h 40m9
    T  
365 kmRony*-
10266
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+18UMBArr +28/Dep +53h 28m-23NDLS??12:00+139h 40m9
S      
365 kmRony*-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??02:20+18MBArr +1:20/Dep +451h 7m-35NDLS??13:55+4511h 35m20
S      
606 kmRony*-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??02:20+26MBArr +53/Dep +451h 7m-8NDLS??13:55+4511h 35m20
   W   
606 kmRony*-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??02:20+1:27MBArr +1:57/Dep +441h 7m-1:13NDLS??13:55+4511h 35m21
      S
606 kmRony*-
8317
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC??03:00+20UMBArr +13/Dep +21h 23m-11NDLS??10:25+87h 25m0
 M     
365 kmRony*-
8320
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC??03:00+20UMBArr +13/Dep +52h 30m-8NDLS??12:00+139h 0m9
 M     
365 kmRony*-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JRC??03:00+20UMBArr +13/Dep +126h 50m-1NDLS??16:25+2713h 25m4
 M     
365 kmRony*-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JRC??03:00+20UMBArr +13/Dep +32h 30m-10NZM??14:05-11h 5m3
 M     
431 kmRony*-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??03:00+20SREArr +9/Dep +112h 25m+2NZM??14:05+1:0211h 5m3
 M     
431 kmRony*-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...JRC??03:00+20MBArr +28/Dep +050m-28DLI??15:20+212h 20m1
 M     
601 kmRF Z*^~-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??03:00+20MBArr +28/Dep +750m-21DLI??15:20+2312h 20m5
 M     
601 kmRony*-
18680
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-Delh...JRC??03:00+2RPJArr -9/Dep +92h 40m+18DLI??12:45+299h 45m25
      S
364 kmRony*-
9597
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??13:10+5LDHArr -4/Dep +02h 35m+4NDLS??22:10+69h 0m2
no arr/dep
381 kmRony*-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...JUC??15:42+22FZRArr +24/Dep +02h 25m-24NDLS??04:45+1413h 3m15
  T T  
569 kmThE BoSs*^~-
10246
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??17:35+5UMBArr +6/Dep +34h 50m-3DLI??05:30+111h 55m22
SMTWTFS
364 kmRony*-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JRC??17:35+5UMBArr +6/Dep +85h 30m+2DLI??06:30+112h 55m9
SMTWTFS
364 kmRony*-
17234
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...JUC??18:42+8CDGArr -1/Dep +03h 35m+1NDLS??06:00+3211h 18m0
S    F 
414 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16919
--
Σ najibabd delhi sup...JUC??19:57+44MBArr +1:05/Dep 15m+0ANVT??07:50+1:4611h 53m12
SMTWTFS
598 kmSachin Rawat-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...JUC??20:20+2:44UMBArr +3:35/Dep +82h 45m-3:27DLI??06:30+110h 10m9
SMTWTFS
369 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16925
Σ najibabad to delhi...NRO??20:27-MBArr +39/Dep +1:0715m+28DLI??09:50+1:1613h 23m5
SMTWTFS
594 kmSachin Rawat-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC223:00+40RKArr +36/Dep +113h 34m-25NZM213:10+2938h 10m-4
      S
556 kmRony*-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??23:35+3:29MBArr +3:48/Dep +301h 5m-3:18DLI??11:30+4711h 55m4
S      
601 kmRony*-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site