Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:22:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:22:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to MTJ/Mathura Junction
8 Trains / 27 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: MTJ   

Shortest Route: 865.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Jaipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Ratlam   Ajmer   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI511:30+1MTJ302:00+2114h 30m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL951 km66 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRADI411:30+21MTJ302:00+2414h 30m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL951 km66 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI*411:30+0MTJ302:00+1214h 30m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL951 km66 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRADI*211:35+1MTJ704:20+2616h 45m13
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km52 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRADI*111:35+29MTJ705:00+1417h 25m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km50 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRADI*416:30+1BTE106:35+3714h 5m7
S      
Unreserved
 814 km58 km/hr
12548Ahmedabad - Agra For...SFNCRADI*1016:55+3BTE106:53+3213h 58m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL814 km58 km/hr
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRADI*517:05+0MTJ308:00+414h 55m7
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL951 km64 km/hr


27 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Ratlam   Ajmer   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ADI??00:15+8BSLArr +17/Dep +231h 55m+6MTJ??04:00+4827h 45m26
SMTWTFS
1525 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ADI??00:15+8BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0MTJ??04:00-27h 45m16
SMTWTFS
1525 kmCheetah*^~-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...ADI??00:50+6AIIArr +2/Dep +291h 55m+27BTE??17:19+4516h 29m-6
     FS
814 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...ADI??00:50+5AIIArr +12/Dep +291h 55m+17BTE??17:19+4516h 29m-8
S  W   
814 kmMr SNThakur-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??04:50+18JPArr +25/Dep +42h 5m-21MTJ??02:10+1921h 20m-5
S T  F 
876 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13358
Σ Okha-Dehradun Sund...ADI??06:50+0RTMArr +46/Dep +1623h 50m-30MTJ??02:20+1243h 30m60
 M     
952 kmGopal*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ADI??07:00+1BSLArr +13/Dep +3425m+21MTJ??09:27+1:0526h 27m10
 M    S
1524 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
18183
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??07:00+0BRCArr +6/Dep +171h 56m+11MTJ??01:25+1718h 25m15
    T  
981 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
3974
Σ Dwarka - BRC - Jam...ADI??10:00+0BRCArr +10/Dep +111h 51m+1MTJ??02:00+1816h 0m6
    T  
952 kmrdb*^-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...ADI??10:05+1JPArr +11/Dep +193h 5m+8BTE??04:44+2418h 39m5
SMTWTFS
837 kmDont run empty premi...-
3976
Σ Jamnagar - BRC - J...ADI??10:50+0BRCArr +7/Dep +111h 0m+4MTJ??02:00+1815h 10m3
SM  TF 
952 kmrdb*^-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...ADI??11:20+1JUArr +28/Dep +635m-22BTE??04:44+2417h 24m5
SMTWTFS
953 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
8054
Σ Ahmedabad New Delh...ADI014:40+0BRCArr +2/Dep +191h 59m+17MTJ207:45+241h 5m22
 MTWTFS
1345 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3014
Σ Dwarka-Haridwar Li...ADI??16:35+0BRCArr +5/Dep +1438m+9BTE??07:12+1814h 37m0
  T    
918 kmGopal*^~-
20233
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+0BRCArr +6/Dep +172h 15m+11MTJ??09:00+014h 50m10
SMTWTFS
952 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20234
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+0BRCArr +6/Dep +151h 30m+9MTJ??07:25+413h 15m4
     F 
952 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20236
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+0BRCArr +6/Dep +151h 30m+9MTJ??07:25+813h 15m6
  T T S
952 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2890
--
Σ Somanth-Rajkot-Ahm...ADI??18:45+1BRCArr +6/Dep +171h 48m+11MTJ??09:00+014h 15m-5
S TWTF 
952 kmRAAJ 25-
3795
Σ Somrath Super ...ADI??18:45+1BRCArr +6/Dep +151h 3m+9MTJ??07:25+812h 40m-9
  T T  
952 kmVinay Kumar~-
3797
Σ Nathrath Super&nbs...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +6/Dep +151h 3m+9MTJ??07:25+812h 40m-9
      S
952 kmVinay Kumar~-
3799
--
Σ Somkranti Super&nb...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +6/Dep +171h 48m+11MTJ??09:00+014h 15m-5
 M    S
952 kmVinay Kumar~-
3800
--
Σ Yuvanath Super&nbs...ADI??18:45+1BRCArr +6/Dep +151h 3m+9MTJ??07:25+412h 40m-11
     F 
952 kmVinay Kumar~-
19777
--
Σ Gandhinagar-Ahmeda...ADI??19:45+0BRCArr +5/Dep +1757m+12MTJ??09:00+013h 15m6
SMTWTFS
952 kmViral S Bhavsar-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...ADI220:50-JHSArr /Dep +211h 15m+0MTJ221:49-72h 59m7
S  W F 
2215 kmKishor*^~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ADI??21:35+9JUArr +7/Dep +103h 0m+3BTE??18:58+4821h 23m10
S  W F 
954 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
7752
--
Σ Dwarka Mathura Dai...ADI??23:00+2BRCArr +8/Dep +142h 10m+6MTJ??16:15+317h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
952 kmGopal*^~-
2408
--
Σ Bhavnagar - Vadoda...ADI??23:59+1BRCArr +8/Dep +75h 8m-1MTJ??02:20+1226h 21m59
SMTWTFS
952 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site