Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 23:02:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 23:02:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to MTJ/Mathura Junction
8 Trains / 27 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: MTJ   

Shortest Route: 843.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Jaipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Ratlam   Ajmer   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI511:30+3MTJ302:00+4414h 30m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL951 km66 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRADI411:30-MTJ302:00-14h 30m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL951 km66 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI*411:30+0MTJ302:00+2214h 30m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL951 km66 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRADI*211:35+1:29MTJ704:20+2:2916h 45m13
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km52 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRADI*111:35+37MTJ705:00+1:2617h 25m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km50 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRADI*416:30+1BTE106:35+1:1214h 5m7
S      
Unreserved
 814 km58 km/hr
12548Ahmedabad - Agra For...SFNCRADI*1016:55-BTE106:53-13h 58m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL814 km58 km/hr
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRADI*517:05+0MTJ308:00+3414h 55m7
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL951 km64 km/hr


27 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Ratlam   Ajmer   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ADI700:15+4BSLArr +16/Dep +1:011h 55m+45MTJ204:00+3:1475h 45m27
SMTWTFS
3049 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ADI??00:15+4BSLArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0MTJ??04:00-27h 45m16
SMTWTFS
1525 kmCheetah*^~-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...ADI??00:50+5AIIArr /Dep +111h 55m+0BTE??17:19+1:0716h 29m-6
     FS
813 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...ADI??00:50+4AIIArr +9/Dep +111h 55m+2BTE??17:19+1:0716h 29m-8
S  W   
813 kmMr SNThakur-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??04:50+20JPArr +12/Dep +12h 5m-11MTJ??02:10+3921h 20m-5
S T  F 
877 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13358
Σ Okha-Dehradun Sund...ADI??06:50+2RTMArr +39/Dep +1423h 50m-25MTJ??02:20+2443h 30m60
 M     
952 kmKSG*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ADI407:00+1BSLArr +18/Dep 25m+0MTJ309:27+2:5050h 27m9
 M    S
2337 kmFan of 12479^~-
18183
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI107:00+0BRCArr /Dep 1h 56m+0MTJ001:25+1342h 25m15
   W   
1374 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
3974
Σ Dwarka - BRC - Jam...ADI??10:00+0BRCArr /Dep +201h 51m+0MTJ??02:00+3316h 0m6
    T  
952 kmrdb*^-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...ADI??10:05+3JPArr +13/Dep +3:123h 5m+2:59BTE??04:44+3:1918h 39m5
SMTWTFS
836 kmDont run empty premi...-
3976
Σ Jamnagar - BRC - J...ADI??10:50+16BRCArr +31/Dep +201h 0m-11MTJ??02:00+3315h 10m3
SM  TF 
952 kmrdb*^-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...ADI??11:20+1JUArr +18/Dep +2:5235m+2:34BTE??04:44+3:1917h 24m5
SMTWTFS
953 kmFan of 12479^~-
8054
Σ Ahmedabad New Delh...ADI??14:40+6BRCArr +11/Dep +201h 59m+9MTJ??07:45+3117h 5m22
 MTWTFS
952 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3014
Σ Dwarka-Haridwar Li...ADI??16:35+9BRCArr +18/Dep +1638m-2BTE??07:12+2614h 37m-1
  T    
918 kmKSG*^~-
20233
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI118:10-BRCArr +10/Dep 2h 15m+0MTJ309:00-38h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1150 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20234
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+3BRCArr +10/Dep +141h 30m+4MTJ??07:25+3613h 15m4
     F 
952 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20236
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+3BRCArr +10/Dep +281h 30m+18MTJ??07:25+5013h 15m6
  T T S
952 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2890
--
Σ Somanth-Rajkot-Ahm...ADI418:45-BRCArr +18/Dep 1h 48m+0MTJ309:00-38h 15m-5
S TWTF 
1829 kmRAAJ 25-
3795
Σ Somrath Super ...ADI??18:45+6BRCArr +18/Dep +281h 3m+10MTJ??07:25+5012h 40m-9
  T T  
952 kmVinay Kumar~-
3797
Σ Nathrath Super&nbs...ADI??18:45+4BRCArr +15/Dep +281h 3m+13MTJ??07:25+5012h 40m-9
      S
952 kmVinay Kumar~-
3799
--
Σ Somkranti Super&nb...ADI418:45-BRCArr +15/Dep 1h 48m+0MTJ309:00-62h 15m-5
 M    S
1984 kmVinay Kumar~-
3800
--
Σ Yuvanath Super&nbs...ADI??18:45+6BRCArr +18/Dep +141h 3m-4MTJ??07:25+3612h 40m-11
     F 
952 kmVinay Kumar~-
19777
--
Σ Gandhinagar-Ahmeda...ADI619:45-BRCArr +8/Dep 57m+0MTJ309:00-37h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1389 kmViral S Bhavsar-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...ADI??20:50+15JHSArr +1:57/Dep 1h 15m+0MTJ??21:49+3:0424h 59m7
S  W F 
1253 kmKishor*^~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ADI121:35-JUArr +8/Dep 3h 0m+0BTE118:58-21h 23m10
S  W F 
954 kmFan of 12479^~-
7752
--
Σ Dwarka Mathura Dai...ADI??23:00+6BRCArr +12/Dep +122h 10m+0MTJ??16:15+1217h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
952 kmKSG*^~-
2408
--
Σ Bhavnagar - Vadoda...ADI??23:59+4BRCArr /Dep +105h 8m+0MTJ??02:20+2426h 21m59
SMTWTFS
952 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site