Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:21:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:21:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to MTJ/Mathura Junction
15 Trains / 29 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: MTJ   

Shortest Route: 841.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Jaipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Ajmer   Rourkela   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERADI006:50+0RKM307:20+1524h 30m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1204 km49 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI511:30+3MTJ302:00+1714h 30m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL952 km66 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRADI411:30+18MTJ302:00+2114h 30m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL952 km66 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI*411:30+1MTJ302:00+2014h 30m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL952 km66 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRADI*211:35+5MTJ704:20+2616h 45m13
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km52 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRADI*111:35+18MTJ705:00+1417h 25m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km50 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRADI*416:30+1BTE106:35+4614h 5m7
S      
Unreserved
 814 km58 km/hr
12548Ahmedabad - Agra For...SFNCRADI*1016:55+2BTE106:53+4013h 58m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL814 km58 km/hr
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRADI*517:05+0MTJ308:00+514h 55m7
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL952 km64 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRADI*721:30+2AF113:25+715h 55m9
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL961 km60 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30-AF113:25-15h 55m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL961 km60 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+39AF113:25+4115h 55m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL961 km60 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRADI??23:25+2AF215:30+2616h 5m11
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL961 km60 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRADI623:25+4AF215:30+1116h 5m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL961 km60 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRADI323:25+0AF215:30+1216h 5m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL961 km60 km/hr


29 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Ajmer   Rourkela   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ADI??00:15+40BSLArr +1:17/Dep +371h 55m-40MTJ??04:00+4727h 45m26
SMTWTFS
1525 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ADI??00:15+40BSLArr +1:17/Dep 1h 55m+0MTJ??04:00-27h 45m16
SMTWTFS
1525 kmCheetah*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ADI700:15-ROUArr +1:22/Dep +05h 1m-1:22HRS017:19-89h 4m43
SMTWTFS
3433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...ADI??00:50+8AIIArr +1/Dep 1h 55m+0BTE??17:19+4416h 29m-6
     FS
814 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...ADI??00:50+6AIIArr +12/Dep 1h 55m+0BTE??17:19+4416h 29m-8
S  W   
814 kmMr SNThakur-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??04:50+19JPArr +30/Dep +42h 5m-26MTJ??02:10+2521h 20m-5
S T  F 
876 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ADI??07:00+1BSLArr +26/Dep +3825m+12MTJ??09:27+1:0026h 27m9
 M    S
1525 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
18183
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??07:00+0BRCArr +8/Dep +181h 56m+10MTJ??01:25+118h 25m15
    T  
981 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
3974
Σ Dwarka - BRC - Jam...ADI??10:00+0BRCArr +13/Dep +111h 51m-2MTJ??02:00+2116h 0m6
    T  
952 kmrdb*^-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...ADI??10:05+1JPArr +8/Dep +213h 5m+13BTE??04:44+3018h 39m6
SMTWTFS
836 kmDont run empty premi...-
3976
Σ Jamnagar - BRC - J...ADI??10:50+10BRCArr +20/Dep +111h 0m-9MTJ??02:00+2115h 10m3
SM  TF 
952 kmrdb*^-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...ADI??11:20+1JUArr +31/Dep +835m-23BTE??04:44+3017h 24m6
SMTWTFS
953 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
8054
Σ Ahmedabad New Delh...ADI??14:40+0BRCArr +2/Dep +161h 59m+14MTJ??07:45+617h 5m22
 MTWTFS
952 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3014
Σ Dwarka-Haridwar Li...ADI??16:35+1BRCArr +4/Dep +1338m+9BTE??07:12+1414h 37m0
  T    
918 kmGopal*^-
20233
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+2BRCArr +7/Dep +132h 15m+6MTJ??09:00-214h 50m10
SMTWTFS
952 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
20234
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+2BRCArr +7/Dep +201h 30m+13MTJ??07:25+1013h 15m4
     F 
952 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
20236
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+2BRCArr +7/Dep +131h 30m+6MTJ??07:25+1113h 15m6
  T T S
952 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +27/Dep +435h 10m+16HRS??18:21+2:1123h 51m20
SMTWTFS
1091 kmansarigulamtaha-
13735
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +27/Dep +32h 15m-24HRS??15:15+2720h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1096 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2890
--
Σ Somanth-Rajkot-Ahm...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +8/Dep +131h 48m+5MTJ??09:00-214h 15m-5
S TWTF 
952 kmRAAJ 25-
3795
Σ Somrath Super ...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +8/Dep +131h 3m+5MTJ??07:25+1112h 40m-9
  T T  
952 kmVinay Kumar~-
3797
Σ Nathrath Super&nbs...ADI??18:45+1BRCArr +12/Dep +131h 3m+1MTJ??07:25+1112h 40m-9
      S
952 kmVinay Kumar~-
3799
--
Σ Somkranti Super&nb...ADI??18:45+1BRCArr +12/Dep +131h 48m+1MTJ??09:00-214h 15m-5
 M    S
952 kmVinay Kumar~-
3800
--
Σ Yuvanath Super&nbs...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +8/Dep +201h 3m+12MTJ??07:25+1012h 40m-11
     F 
952 kmVinay Kumar~-
19777
--
Σ Gandhinagar-Ahmeda...ADI??19:45+0BRCArr +6/Dep +1357m+7MTJ??09:00-213h 15m6
SMTWTFS
953 kmViral S Bhavsar-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...ADI??20:50+1JHSArr +44/Dep 1h 15m+0MTJ??21:49+2324h 59m7
S  W F 
1254 kmKishor*^~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ADI??21:35+10JUArr +15/Dep 3h 0m+0BTE??18:58+1:0821h 23m10
S  W F 
953 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
7752
--
Σ Dwarka Mathura Dai...ADI??23:00+5BRCArr +15/Dep +182h 10m+3MTJ??16:15+417h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
952 kmGopal*^-
2408
--
Σ Bhavnagar - Vadoda...ADI??23:59+2BRCArr /Dep +145h 8m+0MTJ??02:20+1626h 21m59
SMTWTFS
952 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.