Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KNW/Khandwa Junction ▼
×
UJN/Ujjain Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:19:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:19:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KNW/Khandwa Junction to UJN/Ujjain Junction
5 Trains / 11 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UJN⇒KNW   Filters   Dep: KNW   Arr: UJN   

Shortest Route: 200.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Indore BG

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KNW/Khandwa Junction and UJN/Ujjain Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02731Hyderabad - Jaipur S...ExpSCRKNW009:25+23UJN417:10+587h 45m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
 459 km59 km/hr
12720Hyderabad - Ajmer Su...SFSCRKNW209:45+8UJN417:10+367h 25m2
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL459 km62 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...ExpSCRKNW309:45+2UJN017:10+227h 25m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL459 km62 km/hr
07125Hyderabad - Ajmer U...ExpSCRKNW010:45-UJN019:25-8h 40m5
     F 
IISL3A
 459 km53 km/hr
07129Kacheguda - Ajmer U...ExpSCRKNW012:25-UJN020:40-8h 15m6
      S
IISL3A
 459 km56 km/hr


11 ΣChains between KNW/Khandwa Junction and UJN/Ujjain Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16068
--
Σ Kolhapur-Indore We...KNW??02:20+13BPLArr +31/Dep +2:211h 15m+1:50UJN??11:00+2:248h 40m28
   W   
458 kmDP~-
16641
--
Σ Pune-Indore Malwa ...KNW??02:20+5BPLArr +22/Dep +2:2150m+1:59UJN??11:00+2:248h 40m35
      S
458 km★Prayas★*^~-
2169
Σ Goa-Indore &#...KNW??15:00+17BPLArr +30/Dep +123h 25m-18UJN??02:40+2211h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
458 kmHussain*^~-
16639
Σ Vasco-Pune-Indore ...KNW??15:00+17BPLArr +30/Dep 1h 10m+0UJN??23:35+1:458h 35m9
S T  F 
458 km★Prayas★*^~-
16640
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Indore ...KNW??15:00-BPLArr /Dep 1h 10m+0UJN??23:35+1:458h 35m19
S T  F 
458 km★Prayas★*^~-
2150
--
Σ Bangalore-Indore&n...KNW??19:35+25BPLArr +54/Dep +405h 0m-14UJN??08:10+3812h 35m36
SMTWTFS
458 kmHussain*^~-
16993
Σ Bangalore-Indore S...KNW119:35-BPLArr +54/Dep 5m+0UJN003:10-55h 35m4
  T    
1161 km★Prayas★*^~-
14797
Σ Nanded Indore Link...KNW??20:15+6BPLArr +34/Dep +211h 5m-13UJN??04:25+328h 10m4
 M     
465 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2153
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...KNW??20:55+31BPLArr +1:08/Dep +403h 35m-28UJN??08:10+3811h 15m51
SMTWTFS
458 kmHussain*^~-
2167
--
Σ Ernakulam-Indore&n...KNW??22:35+23BPLArr +45/Dep +401h 45m-5UJN??08:10+389h 35m23
SMTWTFS
459 kmHussain*^~-
12822
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Gari...KNW??23:20+6ETArr -3/Dep +485m+51UJN??08:10+388h 50m53
  T T S
458 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site