Search Trains
KNW/Khandwa Junction ▼
×
UJN/Ujjain Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:29:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:29:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KNW/Khandwa Junction to UJN/Ujjain Junction
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UJN⇒KNW   Filters   Dep: KNW   Arr: UJN   

Shortest Route: 217.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Indore BG

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KNW/Khandwa Junction and UJN/Ujjain Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02731Hyderabad - Jaipur S...ExpSCRKNW009:25+6UJN417:10+157h 45m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
 459 km59 km/hr
12720Hyderabad - Ajmer Su...SFSCRKNW209:45+8UJN417:10+247h 25m2
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL459 km62 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...ExpSCRKNW209:45-UJN017:10-7h 25m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL459 km62 km/hr


15 ΣChains between KNW/Khandwa Junction and UJN/Ujjain Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16068
--
Σ Kolhapur-Indore We...KNW??02:20+19BPLArr +34/Dep +1:131h 15m+39UJN??11:00+1:168h 40m34
   W   
458 kmDP~-
16641
--
Σ Pune-Indore Malwa ...KNW??02:20+19BPLArr +34/Dep +1:1350m+39UJN??11:00+1:168h 40m41
      S
458 kmCheetah*^~-
20192
--
Σ Mysuru-Indore Week...KNW??02:20+7ETArr +15/Dep +481h 5m+33DWX??12:14+1:279h 54m22
S      
454 km~-
2169
Σ Goa-Indore &#...KNW??15:00+18BPLArr +26/Dep +163h 25m-10UJN??02:40+3211h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
458 kmHussain*^~-
16639
Σ Vasco-Pune-Indore ...KNW??15:00+18BPLArr +26/Dep +521h 10m+26UJN??23:35+508h 35m9
S T  F 
458 kmCheetah*^~-
16640
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Indore ...KNW??15:00-BPLArr /Dep +521h 10m+0UJN??23:35+508h 35m19
S T  F 
458 kmCheetah*^~-
2150
--
Σ Bangalore-Indore&n...KNW??19:35+15BPLArr +35/Dep +315h 0m-4UJN??08:10+2312h 35m36
SMTWTFS
459 kmHussain*^~-
16993
Σ Bangalore-Indore S...KNW??19:35+15BPLArr +35/Dep +135m-22UJN??03:10-127h 35m3
    T  
459 kmCheetah*^~-
18959
--
Σ bangalore indore s...KNW??19:35+15ETArr +20/Dep +152h 18m-5DWX??04:46+79h 11m-18
   W   
454 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
14796
--
Σ Nanded Indore Link...KNW??20:15+8BPLArr +30/Dep +231h 8m-7DWX??04:46+78h 31m3
   W   
460 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14797
Σ Nanded Indore Link...KNW??20:15+20BPLArr +36/Dep +321h 8m-4UJN??04:25+448h 10m4
 M     
465 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2153
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...KNW??20:55+12BPLArr +32/Dep +313h 35m-1UJN??08:10+2311h 15m53
SMTWTFS
459 kmHussain*^~-
2167
--
Σ Ernakulam-Indore&n...KNW??22:35+35BPLArr +55/Dep +311h 45m-24UJN??08:10+239h 35m26
SMTWTFS
458 kmHussain*^~-
15428
--
Σ Eranakulam - Goa -...KNW??22:35+35BPLArr +55/Dep +123h 20m-43DWX??09:03+1210h 28m-21
SMTWTFS
453 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12822
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Gari...KNW??23:20+14ETArr +8/Dep +315m+23UJN??08:10+238h 50m53
  T T S
458 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.