Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RE/Rewari Junction ▼
×
KKDE/Kurukshetra Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:37:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:37:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RE/Rewari Junction to KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction
4 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KKDE⇒RE   Filters   Dep: RE   Arr: KKDE   

Shortest Route: 219.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
ROK/Rohtak Junction PNP/Panipat Junction

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between RE/Rewari Junction and KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12983Ajmer - Chandigarh G...GRNWRRE600:05+5KKDE104:58+104h 53m4
 M W  S
3A
RLWL271 km55 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRRE010:50+0KUN213:53+313h 3m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km65 km/hr
12413Pooja SF ExpressSFNRRE620:17+10KUN200:02+423h 45m3
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL205 km55 km/hr
19717Jaipur - Chandigarh ...ExpNWRRE520:35+2KKDE002:00+285h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL258 km48 km/hr


17 ΣChains between RE/Rewari Junction and KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18224
Σ Ahemdabad-Amritsar...RE??03:20+2DLIArr +21/Dep +351h 35m+14KKDE??09:04+525h 44m-24
SMTWTFS
240 km-
17378
Σ Chetak Queen ...RE??03:45+4DEEArr +8/Dep +025m-8KKDE??08:46+145h 1m-8
SMTWTFS
235 kmVinay Kumar~-
17829
Σ udaipur jammu malw...RE??03:45+4DECArr +15/Dep +1:3241m+1:17KKDE??08:02+1:484h 17m18
SMTWTFS
225 kmAb to DANGAL hoga 10...-
22910
--
Σ bkn-dli-cdg &...RE??04:32+0DEEArr +0/Dep +21h 30m+2KKDE??09:39+105h 7m-9
SMTWTFS
235 kmab2302-
1336
Σ Jodhpur chandigarh...RE??04:55+4DLIArr +18/Dep +21h 0m-16KKDE??09:39+104h 44m-9
SMTWTFS
239 kmAb to DANGAL hoga 10...-
2359
Σ Jodhpur amritsar d...RE??04:55+4DLIArr +18/Dep +224h 25m+4KKDE??13:27+368h 32m20
SMTWTFS
239 kmAb to DANGAL hoga 10...-
1902
Σ Ahmedabad - Chandi...RE??08:25+5DLIArr +17/Dep +14h 25m-16KKDE??17:09+58h 44m-11
SMTWTFS
240 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2365
--
Σ Jaisalmer amritsar...RE709:15+4DLIArr +14/Dep +1:281h 15m+1:14KKDE114:40+1:5553h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
239 kmAb to DANGAL hoga 10...-
2383
Σ Ajmer-Delhi-Chandi...RE??10:50+4DEEArr +13/Dep +12h 20m-12KKDE??17:09+56h 19m-10
 M WT S
235 km-
3699
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...RE??18:02+3DLIArr +22/Dep +3:301h 25m+3:08KKDE??00:51+2:366h 49m17
     FS
238 kmrdb*^-
3700
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...RE318:02+3DLIArr +22/Dep +4:162h 0m+3:54KKDE101:00+4:0478h 58m32
     FS
1304 kmrdb*^-
3704
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...RE??18:02+3DLIArr +22/Dep +212h 55m-1KKDE??01:48+227h 46m-8
     FS
238 kmrdb*^-
3705
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...RE??18:02+3DLIArr +22/Dep 2h 0m+0KKDE??01:00-6h 58m32
     FS
238 kmrdb*^-
4615
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...RE??18:02+0DEEArr +7/Dep +3:301h 50m+3:23KKDE??00:51+2:366h 49m9
S  W   
234 kmrdb*^-
4616
Σ Ajmer - DLI - Kalk...RE??18:02+0DLIArr +19/Dep +3:301h 25m+3:11KKDE??00:51+2:366h 49m29
 MT T  
239 kmrdb*^-
4617
Σ Ajmer - DLI - Jamm...RE??18:02+0DLIArr +19/Dep +410m-15KKDE??23:21+105h 19m3
 MT T  
239 kmrdb*^-
19944
--
Σ Ajmer Udhampur fas...RE??21:02+4NDLSArr +18/Dep +2140m+3KKDE??02:00+274h 58m7
   W   
241 kmAb to DANGAL hoga 10...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site