Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RE/Rewari Junction ▼
×
KKDE/Kurukshetra Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 22:01:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 22:01:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RE/Rewari Junction to KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction
4 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KKDE⇒RE   Filters   Dep: RE   Arr: KKDE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between RE/Rewari Junction and KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12983Ajmer - Chandigarh G...GRNWRRE600:05+3KKDE104:58+264h 53m4
 M W  S
3A
RLWL271 km55 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRRE010:50+16KUN213:53+1:133h 3m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km65 km/hr
12413Pooja SF ExpressSFNRRE620:17+2:10KUN200:02+2:383h 45m3
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL205 km55 km/hr
19717Jaipur - Chandigarh ...ExpNWRRE520:35+0KKDE002:00+435h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL258 km48 km/hr


17 ΣChains between RE/Rewari Junction and KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18224
Σ Ahemdabad-Amritsar...RE??03:20+10DLIArr +41/Dep +1:141h 35m+33KKDE??09:04+1:445h 44m-24
SMTWTFS
240 km-
17378
Σ Chetak Queen ...RE??03:45+15DEEArr +33/Dep +425m-29KKDE??08:46+315h 1m-8
SMTWTFS
235 kmVinay Kumar~-
17829
Σ udaipur jammu malw...RE??03:45+15DECArr +42/Dep +4:1841m+3:36KKDE??08:02+4:404h 17m18
SMTWTFS
225 kmHum safar express id...-
22910
--
Σ bkn-dli-cdg &...RE??04:32+15DEEArr +25/Dep +1:201h 30m+55KKDE??09:39+1:385h 7m-9
SMTWTFS
235 kmab2302-
1336
Σ Jodhpur chandigarh...RE??04:55+10DLIArr +44/Dep +1:201h 0m+36KKDE??09:39+1:384h 44m-9
SMTWTFS
239 kmHum safar express id...-
2359
Σ Jodhpur amritsar d...RE??04:55+10DLIArr +44/Dep +1:124h 25m+28KKDE??13:27+1:378h 32m20
SMTWTFS
239 kmHum safar express id...-
1902
Σ Ahmedabad - Chandi...RE??08:25+24DLIArr +52/Dep +54h 25m-47KKDE??17:09+108h 44m-11
SMTWTFS
240 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2365
--
Σ Jaisalmer amritsar...RE709:15+15DLIArr +42/Dep +3:371h 15m+2:55KKDE114:40+3:4853h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
239 kmHum safar express id...-
2383
Σ Ajmer-Delhi-Chandi...RE??10:50+16DEEArr +35/Dep +52h 20m-30KKDE??17:09+106h 19m-10
 M WT S
235 km-
3699
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...RE??18:02+0DLIArr +29/Dep +5:421h 25m+5:13KKDE??00:51+5:136h 49m17
     FS
238 kmrdb*^-
3700
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...RE318:02+0DLIArr +29/Dep +6:132h 0m+5:44KKDE101:00+6:0678h 58m32
     FS
1304 kmrdb*^-
3704
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...RE??18:02+0DLIArr +29/Dep +532h 55m+24KKDE??01:48+1:117h 46m-8
     FS
238 kmrdb*^-
3705
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...RE??18:02+0DLIArr +29/Dep 2h 0m+0KKDE??01:00-6h 58m32
     FS
238 kmrdb*^-
4615
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...RE??18:02+0DEEArr +13/Dep +5:421h 50m+5:29KKDE??00:51+5:136h 49m9
S  W   
234 kmrdb*^-
4616
Σ Ajmer - DLI - Kalk...RE??18:02+31DLIArr +1:05/Dep +5:421h 25m+4:37KKDE??00:51+5:136h 49m29
 MT T  
239 kmrdb*^-
4617
Σ Ajmer - DLI - Jamm...RE??18:02+31DLIArr +1:05/Dep +810m-57KKDE??23:21+235h 19m3
 MT T  
239 kmrdb*^-
19944
--
Σ Ajmer Udhampur fas...RE??21:02+8NDLSArr +32/Dep +3940m+7KKDE??02:00+534h 58m7
   W   
241 kmHum safar express id...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site