Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RE/Rewari Junction ▼
×
KKDE/Kurukshetra Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:21:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:21:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RE/Rewari Junction to KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction
4 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KKDE⇒RE   Filters   Dep: RE   Arr: KKDE   

Shortest Route: 219.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rohtak => Panipat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between RE/Rewari Junction and KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12983Ajmer - Chandigarh G...GRNWRRE600:05+9KKDE104:58+144h 53m4
 M W  S
3A
RLWL271 km55 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRRE010:50+1KUN213:53+473h 3m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km65 km/hr
12413Pooja SF ExpressSFNRRE620:17+18KUN200:02+553h 45m3
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL205 km55 km/hr
19717Jaipur - Chandigarh ...ExpNWRRE520:35+1KKDE002:00+175h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL258 km48 km/hr


17 ΣChains between RE/Rewari Junction and KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18224
Σ Ahemdabad-Amritsar...RE703:20+1DLIArr +21/Dep +31h 35m-18KKDE109:04+1129h 44m-23
SMTWTFS
488 kmxxx-
17378
Σ Chetak Queen ...RE??03:45+1DEEArr +9/Dep +125m-8KKDE??08:46+55h 1m-8
SMTWTFS
234 kmVinay Kumar~-
17829
Σ udaipur jammu malw...RE??03:45+1DECArr +15/Dep +1:3041m+1:15KKDE??08:02+1:444h 17m18
SMTWTFS
225 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
22910
--
Σ bkn-dli-cdg &...RE??04:32+0DEEArr -1/Dep +01h 30m+1KKDE??09:39+45h 7m-9
SMTWTFS
235 kmab2302-
1336
Σ Jodhpur chandigarh...RE??04:55+0DLIArr +11/Dep +01h 0m-11KKDE??09:39+44h 44m-9
SMTWTFS
239 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2359
Σ Jodhpur amritsar d...RE704:55+0DLIArr +11/Dep +154h 25m+4KKDE113:27+2832h 32m21
SMTWTFS
239 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1902
Σ Ahmedabad - Chandi...RE??08:25+11DLIArr +22/Dep +24h 25m-20KKDE??17:09+68h 44m-11
SMTWTFS
239 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2365
--
Σ Jaisalmer amritsar...RE??09:15+6DLIArr +15/Dep +1:281h 15m+1:13KKDE??14:40+1:535h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
239 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2383
Σ Ajmer-Delhi-Chandi...RE??10:50+7DEEArr +17/Dep +22h 20m-15KKDE??17:09+66h 19m-10
 M WT S
235 kmxxx-
3699
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...RE??18:02+0DLIArr +34/Dep +3:221h 25m+2:48KKDE??00:51+2:536h 49m18
     FS
239 kmrdb*^-
3700
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...RE??18:02+0DLIArr +34/Dep +4:212h 0m+3:47KKDE??01:00+4:096h 58m32
     FS
239 kmrdb*^-
3704
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...RE??18:02+0DLIArr +34/Dep +142h 55m-20KKDE??01:48+237h 46m-8
     FS
239 kmrdb*^-
3705
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...RE??18:02+0DLIArr +34/Dep 2h 0m+0KKDE??01:00-6h 58m38
     FS
239 kmrdb*^-
4615
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...RE??18:02+0DEEArr +5/Dep +3:221h 50m+3:17KKDE??00:51+2:536h 49m10
S  W   
234 kmrdb*^-
4616
Σ Ajmer - DLI - Kalk...RE??18:02+5DLIArr +23/Dep +3:221h 25m+2:59KKDE??00:51+2:536h 49m30
 MT T  
239 kmrdb*^-
4617
Σ Ajmer - DLI - Jamm...RE??18:02+5DLIArr +23/Dep +310m-20KKDE??23:21+75h 19m3
 MT T  
239 kmrdb*^-
19944
--
Σ Ajmer Udhampur fas...RE??21:02+2NDLSArr +11/Dep +2440m+13KKDE??02:00+1:024h 58m7
   W   
243 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site