Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RE/Rewari Junction ▼
×
KKDE/Kurukshetra Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 02:48:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 02:48:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

RE/Rewari Junction to KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction
4 Trains / 29 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KKDE⇒RE   Filters   Dep: RE   Arr: KKDE   

Shortest Route: 219.92 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12983Ajmer - Chandigarh G...GRNWRRE600:05-KKDE104:58-4h 53m4
 M W  S
3A
RLWL271 km55 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNRRE010:50-KUN213:53-3h 3m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km64 km/hr
12413Pooja Superfast Expr...SFNRRE620:17-KUN200:04-3h 47m3
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL205 km54 km/hr
19717Jaipur - Chandigarh ...ExpNWRRE520:35-KKDE002:00-5h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL258 km47 km/hr


29 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17166
Σ Ahmedabad to Amrit...RE??03:20-DLIArr /Dep 2h 15m+0UMB??09:55-6h 35m-26
SMTW FS
282 kmKishor*^~-
18224
Σ Ahemdabad-Amritsar...RE??03:20-DLIArr /Dep 1h 35m+0KKDE??09:00-5h 40m-24
SMTWTFS
240 km-
17378
Σ Chetak Queen ...RE??03:45-DEEArr /Dep 25m+0KKDE??08:46-5h 1m-7
SMTWTFS
235 kmVinay Kumar~-
17829
Σ udaipur jammu malw...RE??03:45-DECArr /Dep 41m+0KKDE??08:02-4h 17m19
SMTWTFS
225 kmSahara Pune and Risi...-
21716
--
Σ Golden Temple Supe...RE??03:45-DEEArr /Dep 2h 10m+0UMB??09:55-6h 10m-14
SMTW FS
277 kmarmaan-
1336
Σ Jodhpur chandigarh...RE??04:55-DLIArr /Dep 55m+0KKDE??09:39-4h 44m-9
SMTWTFS
239 kmSahara Pune and Risi...-
2359
Σ Jodhpur amritsar d...RE??04:55-DLIArr /Dep 4h 20m+0KKDE??13:49-8h 54m20
SMTWTFS
239 kmSahara Pune and Risi...-
851
Σ Ahmedabad - Amrits...GGN??06:27-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0KKDE??13:49-7h 22m22
SMTWTFS
189 kmMahesh Gupta-
1902
Σ Ahmedabad - Chandi...RE??08:25-DLIArr /Dep 4h 25m+0KKDE??17:09-8h 44m-11
SMTWTFS
240 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1859
Σ jodhpur jammu dail...RE??09:15-DLIArr /Dep 4h 35m+0UMB??21:35-12h 20m-18
SMTWTFS
346 kmSahara Pune and Risi...-
2365
--
Σ Jaisalmer amritsar...RE??09:15-DLIArr /Dep 1h 15m+0KKDE??14:40-5h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
240 kmSahara Pune and Risi...-
2383
Σ Ajmer-Delhi-Chandi...RE??10:50-DEEArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KKDE??17:09-6h 19m-10
 M WT S
235 km-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...RE??10:50-DEEArr /Dep 1h 55m+0UMB??16:50-6h 0m2
 M     
277 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5483
--
Σ Gandhidam-Moradaba...RE??12:35-MBArr /Dep 2h 30m+0UMB??02:00-13h 25m-9
  T T  
517 kmksgopal*^~-
17991
Σ Trinity Express&nb...RE??12:35-DLIArr /Dep 1h 15m+0UMB??21:35-9h 0m-17
 M W F 
345 km-
13237
Σ jaisalmer jammu&nb...RE??12:55-DLIArr /Dep 1h 5m+0UMB??21:35-8h 40m0
    T  
345 kmSahara Pune and Risi...-
19403
--
Σ jaisalmer katra we...RE??12:55-DLIArr /Dep 2h 45m+0UMB??20:18-7h 23m-12
    T  
281 kmSahara Pune and Risi...-
19404
Σ udaipur jammu katr...RE??12:55-DLIArr /Dep 2h 45m+0UMB??20:18-7h 23m-11
      S
282 kmSahara Pune and Risi...-
21984
--
Σ DELHI SHAMLI JAMMU...GHH??13:42-SREArr /Dep 5m+0UMB??23:00-9h 18m75
SMTWTFS
287 kmRoyal Jaat-
3699
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...RE??18:02-DLIArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KKDE??01:07-7h 5m19
     FS
238 kmrdb*^-
3700
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...RE??18:02-DLIArr /Dep 2h 0m+0KKDE??01:20-7h 18m32
     FS
238 kmrdb*^-
3704
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...RE??18:02-DLIArr /Dep 2h 55m+0KKDE??01:48-7h 46m-7
     FS
238 kmrdb*^-
3705
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...RE??18:02-DLIArr /Dep 2h 0m+0KKDE??01:20-7h 18m38
     FS
238 kmrdb*^-
4615
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...RE??18:02-DEEArr /Dep 1h 50m+0KKDE??01:07-7h 5m10
S  W   
234 kmrdb*^-
4616
Σ Ajmer - DLI - Kalk...RE??18:02-DLIArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KKDE??01:07-7h 5m30
 MT T  
239 kmrdb*^-
4617
Σ Ajmer - DLI - Jamm...RE??18:02-DLIArr /Dep 10m+0KKDE??23:16-5h 14m3
 MT T  
239 kmrdb*^-
14761
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RE??18:02-DEEArr /Dep 2h 40m+0UMB??01:05-7h 3m-23
   W   
277 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19944
--
Σ Ajmer Udhampur fas...RE??21:02-NDLSArr /Dep 40m+0KKDE??02:00-4h 58m7
   W   
241 kmSahara Pune and Risi...-
16932
--
Σ delhi najibabad&nb...RE??22:05-MBArr /Dep 20m+0UMB??09:02-10h 57m2
  T    
518 kmSachin Rawat-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site