Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RE/Rewari Junction ▼
×
KKDE/Kurukshetra Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 13:27:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 13:27:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

RE/Rewari Junction to KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction
4 Trains / 29 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KKDE⇒RE   Filters   Dep: RE   Arr: KKDE   

Shortest Route: 219.92 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between RE/Rewari Junction and KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12983Ajmer - Chandigarh G...GRNWRRE600:05+1KKDE104:58+24h 53m4
 M W  S
3A
RLWL271 km55 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra T. - C...SFNRRE010:50+8KUN213:53+313h 3m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km64 km/hr
12413Pooja SF ExpressSFNRRE620:17+3KUN200:04+383h 47m3
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL205 km54 km/hr
19717Jaipur - Chandigarh ...ExpNWRRE520:35+3KKDE002:00+265h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL258 km47 km/hr


29 ΣChains between RE/Rewari Junction and KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17166
Σ Ahmedabad to Amrit...RE??03:20+1DLIArr +17/Dep +02h 15m-17UMB??09:55+96h 35m-26
SMTW FS
282 kmKishor*^~-
18224
Σ Ahemdabad-Amritsar...RE703:20+1DLIArr +17/Dep +21h 35m-15KKDE109:00+1529h 40m-24
SMTWTFS
488 km-
17378
Σ Chetak Queen ...RE??03:45+8DEEArr +13/Dep +125m-12KKDE??08:46+75h 1m-8
SMTWTFS
235 kmVinay Kumar~-
17829
Σ udaipur jammu malw...RE??03:45+8DECArr +23/Dep +1:4741m+1:24KKDE??08:02+1:534h 17m18
SMTWTFS
225 km36 days to go for Ne...-
21716
--
Σ Golden Temple Supe...RE??03:45+8DEEArr +13/Dep +02h 10m-13UMB??09:55+96h 10m-15
SMTW FS
277 kmarmaan-
1336
Σ Jodhpur chandigarh...RE??04:55+6DLIArr +11/Dep +055m-11KKDE??09:39+94h 44m-9
SMTWTFS
239 km36 days to go for Ne...-
2359
Σ Jodhpur amritsar d...RE704:55+6DLIArr +11/Dep 4h 20m+0KKDE113:27+5732h 32m20
SMTWTFS
239 km36 days to go for Ne...-
851
Σ Ahmedabad - Amrits...GGN106:27+10NDLSArr +9/Dep 3h 35m+0KKDE113:27+5731h 0m22
SMTWTFS
189 kmMahesh Gupta-
1902
Σ Ahmedabad - Chandi...RE??08:25+7DLIArr +16/Dep +24h 25m-14KKDE??17:09+108h 44m-11
SMTWTFS
240 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1859
Σ jodhpur jammu dail...RE??09:15+4DLIArr +15/Dep +34h 35m-12UMB??21:35+3512h 20m-18
SMTWTFS
346 km36 days to go for Ne...-
2365
--
Σ Jaisalmer amritsar...RE709:15+4DLIArr +15/Dep +2:161h 15m+2:01KKDE114:40+2:4353h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
240 km36 days to go for Ne...-
2383
Σ Ajmer-Delhi-Chandi...RE??10:50+8DEEArr +18/Dep +22h 20m-16KKDE??17:09+106h 19m-10
 M WT S
235 km-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...RE??10:50+8DEEArr +18/Dep +1:221h 55m+1:04UMB??16:50+2:076h 0m2
 M     
277 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5483
--
Σ Gandhidam-Moradaba...RE512:35+15MBArr +48/Dep +352h 30m-13UMB202:00+3537h 25m-9
no arr/dep
608 kmKSG*^~-
17991
Σ Trinity Express&nb...RE712:35+13DLIArr +37/Dep +31h 15m-34UMB621:35+3533h 0m-16
 M W F 
597 km-
13237
Σ jaisalmer jammu&nb...RE??12:55+4DLIArr +31/Dep +31h 5m-28UMB??21:35+358h 40m0
    T  
345 km36 days to go for Ne...-
19403
--
Σ jaisalmer katra we...RE??12:55+4DLIArr +31/Dep +22h 45m-29UMB??20:18+117h 23m-12
    T  
281 km36 days to go for Ne...-
19404
Σ udaipur jammu katr...RE??12:55+0DLIArr +29/Dep +22h 45m-27UMB??20:18+117h 23m-11
      S
282 km36 days to go for Ne...-
21984
--
Σ DELHI SHAMLI JAMMU...GHH??13:42+28SREArr +19/Dep +1:015m+42UMB??23:00+1:079h 18m74
SMTWTFS
287 kmRoyal Jaat~-
3699
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...RE318:02+0DLIArr /Dep +3:081h 25m+0KKDE101:07+2:1655h 5m18
     FS
1304 kmrdb*^-
3700
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...RE318:02+0DLIArr /Dep +3:512h 0m+0KKDE101:20+3:3579h 18m31
     FS
1304 kmrdb*^-
3704
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...RE318:02+0DLIArr /Dep +112h 55m+0KKDE101:48+2231h 46m-8
     FS
1304 kmrdb*^-
3705
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...RE318:02+0DLIArr /Dep 2h 0m+0KKDE101:20-79h 18m37
     FS
1304 kmrdb*^-
4615
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...RE??18:02+18DEEArr +40/Dep +3:081h 50m+2:28KKDE??01:07+2:167h 5m10
S  W   
234 kmrdb*^-
4616
Σ Ajmer - DLI - Kalk...RE??18:02+0DLIArr +14/Dep +3:081h 25m+2:54KKDE??01:07+2:167h 5m30
 MT T  
239 kmrdb*^-
4617
Σ Ajmer - DLI - Jamm...RE318:02+0DLIArr +14/Dep +410m-10KKDE123:16+1553h 14m3
 MT T  
1616 kmrdb*^-
14761
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RE??18:02+18DEEArr +40/Dep +12h 40m-39UMB??01:05+37h 3m-23
   W   
277 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19944
--
Σ Ajmer Udhampur fas...RE??21:02+1NDLSArr +13/Dep +1140m-2KKDE??02:00+324h 58m7
   W   
241 km36 days to go for Ne...-
16932
--
Σ delhi najibabad&nb...RE??22:05+0MBArr +33/Dep +2720m-6UMB??09:02+3210h 57m2
  T    
518 kmSachin Rawat-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site