Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RE/Rewari Junction ▼
×
KKDE/Kurukshetra Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 11:26:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 11:26:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

RE/Rewari Junction to KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction
4 Trains / 29 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KKDE⇒RE   Filters   Dep: RE   Arr: KKDE   

Shortest Route: 219.92 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between RE/Rewari Junction and KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12983Ajmer - Chandigarh G...GRNWRRE600:05+3KKDE104:58+84h 53m4
 M W  S
3A
RLWL271 km55 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNRRE010:50+2KUN213:53+283h 3m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km64 km/hr
12413Pooja Superfast Expr...SFNRRE620:17+13KUN200:04+463h 47m3
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL205 km54 km/hr
19717Jaipur - Chandigarh ...ExpNWRRE520:35+4KKDE002:00+235h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL258 km47 km/hr


29 ΣChains between RE/Rewari Junction and KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17166
Σ Ahmedabad to Amrit...RE??03:20+4DLIArr +23/Dep +02h 15m-23UMB??09:55+16h 35m-26
SMTW FS
282 kmKishor*^~-
18224
Σ Ahemdabad-Amritsar...RE??03:20+4DLIArr +23/Dep +81h 35m-15KKDE??09:00+165h 40m-24
SMTWTFS
240 km-
17378
Σ Chetak Queen ...RE??03:45+2DEEArr +9/Dep +025m-9KKDE??08:46+45h 1m-8
SMTWTFS
235 kmVinay Kumar~-
17829
Σ udaipur jammu malw...RE??03:45+2DECArr +16/Dep +1:0341m+47KKDE??08:02+1:074h 17m18
SMTWTFS
225 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
21716
--
Σ Golden Temple Supe...RE??03:45+2DEEArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9UMB??09:55+16h 10m-15
SMTW FS
277 kmarmaan-
1336
Σ Jodhpur chandigarh...RE??04:55+4DLIArr +15/Dep +055m-15KKDE??09:39+24h 44m-9
SMTWTFS
239 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
2359
Σ Jodhpur amritsar d...RE??04:55+4DLIArr +15/Dep 4h 20m+0KKDE??13:49+48h 54m20
SMTWTFS
239 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
851
Σ Ahmedabad - Amrits...GGN??06:27+17NDLSArr +16/Dep 3h 35m+0KKDE??13:49+47h 22m22
SMTWTFS
189 kmMahesh Gupta-
1902
Σ Ahmedabad - Chandi...RE??08:25+8DLIArr +21/Dep +04h 25m-21KKDE??17:09+68h 44m-11
SMTWTFS
240 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1859
Σ jodhpur jammu dail...RE??09:15+19DLIArr +30/Dep +104h 35m-20UMB??21:35+3712h 20m-18
SMTWTFS
346 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
2365
--
Σ Jaisalmer amritsar...RE??09:15+19DLIArr +30/Dep +571h 15m+27KKDE??14:40+1:175h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
240 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
2383
Σ Ajmer-Delhi-Chandi...RE??10:50+16DEEArr +24/Dep +02h 20m-24KKDE??17:09+66h 19m-10
 M WT S
235 km-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...RE??10:50+16DEEArr +24/Dep +1:361h 55m+1:12UMB??16:50+2:016h 0m2
 M     
277 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5483
--
Σ Gandhidam-Moradaba...RE??12:35+1:12MBArr +1:42/Dep +1:042h 30m-38UMB??02:00+1:1013h 25m-9
  T T  
517 kmMan Cave*^~-
17991
Σ Trinity Express&nb...RE??12:35+1:11DLIArr +1:39/Dep +101h 15m-1:29UMB??21:35+379h 0m-17
 M W F 
345 km-
13237
Σ jaisalmer jammu&nb...RE??12:55+34DLIArr +1:09/Dep +101h 5m-59UMB??21:35+378h 40m0
    T  
345 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
19403
--
Σ jaisalmer katra we...RE??12:55+34DLIArr +1:09/Dep +22h 45m-1:07UMB??20:18+57h 23m-12
    T  
281 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
19404
Σ udaipur jammu katr...RE??12:55+0DLIArr +44/Dep +22h 45m-42UMB??20:18+57h 23m-11
      S
282 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
21984
--
Σ DELHI SHAMLI JAMMU...GHH??13:42+31SREArr +21/Dep +1:025m+41UMB??23:00+1:069h 18m75
SMTWTFS
287 kmRoyal Jaat-
3699
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...RE??18:02+0DLIArr +24/Dep +1:481h 25m+1:24KKDE??01:07+1:187h 5m19
     FS
238 kmrdb*^-
3700
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...RE??18:02+0DLIArr +24/Dep +2:582h 0m+2:34KKDE??01:20+2:147h 18m32
     FS
238 kmrdb*^-
3704
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...RE??18:02+0DLIArr +24/Dep +242h 55m+0KKDE??01:48+207h 46m-7
     FS
238 kmrdb*^-
3705
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...RE??18:02+0DLIArr +24/Dep 2h 0m+0KKDE??01:20-7h 18m38
     FS
238 kmrdb*^-
4615
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...RE??18:02+15DEEArr +35/Dep +1:481h 50m+1:13KKDE??01:07+1:187h 5m10
S  W   
234 kmrdb*^-
4616
Σ Ajmer - DLI - Kalk...RE??18:02+0DLIArr +20/Dep +1:481h 25m+1:28KKDE??01:07+1:187h 5m30
 MT T  
239 kmrdb*^-
4617
Σ Ajmer - DLI - Jamm...RE??18:02+0DLIArr +20/Dep +310m-17KKDE??23:16+135h 14m3
 MT T  
239 kmrdb*^-
14761
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RE??18:02+15DEEArr +35/Dep +12h 40m-34UMB??01:05+47h 3m-23
   W   
277 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19944
--
Σ Ajmer Udhampur fas...RE??21:02+13NDLSArr +28/Dep +1340m-15KKDE??02:00+194h 58m7
   W   
241 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
16932
--
Σ delhi najibabad&nb...RE??22:05+6MBArr +51/Dep +2620m-25UMB??09:02+3210h 57m2
  T    
518 kmSachin Rawat-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site