Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RE/Rewari Junction ▼
×
KKDE/Kurukshetra Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 14:35:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 14:35:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

RE/Rewari Junction to KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction
4 Trains / 29 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KKDE⇒RE   Filters   Dep: RE   Arr: KKDE   

Shortest Route: 219.92 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between RE/Rewari Junction and KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12983Ajmer - Chandigarh G...GRNWRRE600:05+1KKDE104:58+54h 53m4
 M W  S
3A
RLWL271 km55 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNRRE010:50+10KUN213:53+363h 3m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km64 km/hr
12413Pooja Superfast Expr...SFNRRE620:17+22KUN200:04+553h 47m3
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL205 km54 km/hr
19717Jaipur - Chandigarh ...ExpNWRRE520:35+5KKDE002:00+275h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL258 km47 km/hr


29 ΣChains between RE/Rewari Junction and KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17166
Σ Ahmedabad to Amrit...RE??03:20+4DLIArr +22/Dep +02h 15m-22UMB??09:55+06h 35m-26
SMTW FS
282 kmKishor*^~-
18224
Σ Ahemdabad-Amritsar...RE703:20+4DLIArr +22/Dep +61h 35m-16KKDE109:00+1629h 40m-24
SMTWTFS
488 km-
17378
Σ Chetak Queen ...RE??03:45+3DEEArr +8/Dep +125m-7KKDE??08:46+45h 1m-8
SMTWTFS
235 kmVinay Kumar~-
17829
Σ udaipur jammu malw...RE??03:45+3DECArr +13/Dep +1:1641m+1:03KKDE??08:02+1:174h 17m18
SMTWTFS
225 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
21716
--
Σ Golden Temple Supe...RE??03:45+3DEEArr +8/Dep +02h 10m-8UMB??09:55+06h 10m-15
SMTW FS
277 kmarmaan-
1336
Σ Jodhpur chandigarh...RE??04:55+4DLIArr +13/Dep +055m-13KKDE??09:39+34h 44m-9
SMTWTFS
239 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
2359
Σ Jodhpur amritsar d...RE??04:55+4DLIArr +13/Dep 4h 20m+0KKDE??13:49+58h 54m20
SMTWTFS
239 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
851
Σ Ahmedabad - Amrits...GGN??06:27+10NDLSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0KKDE??13:49+57h 22m22
SMTWTFS
189 kmMahesh Gupta-
1902
Σ Ahmedabad - Chandi...RE??08:25+7DLIArr +15/Dep +04h 25m-15KKDE??17:09+98h 44m-11
SMTWTFS
240 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1859
Σ jodhpur jammu dail...RE??09:15+19DLIArr +27/Dep +34h 35m-24UMB??21:35+3112h 20m-18
SMTWTFS
346 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
2365
--
Σ Jaisalmer amritsar...RE709:15+19DLIArr +27/Dep +1:021h 15m+35KKDE114:40+1:2253h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
240 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
2383
Σ Ajmer-Delhi-Chandi...RE??10:50+7DEEArr +14/Dep +02h 20m-14KKDE??17:09+96h 19m-10
 M WT S
235 km-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...RE??10:50+7DEEArr +14/Dep +2:151h 55m+2:01UMB??16:50+2:366h 0m2
 M     
277 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5483
--
Σ Gandhidam-Moradaba...RE512:35+1:58MBArr +2:52/Dep +282h 30m-2:24UMB202:00+2337h 25m-9
no arr/dep
608 kmMENSA Club*^~-
17991
Σ Trinity Express&nb...RE??12:35+2:13DLIArr +2:48/Dep +31h 15m-2:45UMB??21:35+319h 0m-17
 M W F 
345 km-
13237
Σ jaisalmer jammu&nb...RE??12:55+36DLIArr +1:05/Dep +31h 5m-1:02UMB??21:35+318h 40m0
    T  
345 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
19403
--
Σ jaisalmer katra we...RE??12:55+36DLIArr +1:05/Dep +62h 45m-59UMB??20:18+107h 23m-12
    T  
281 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
19404
Σ udaipur jammu katr...RE??12:55+1DLIArr +38/Dep +62h 45m-32UMB??20:18+107h 23m-11
      S
282 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
21984
--
Σ DELHI SHAMLI JAMMU...GHH??13:42+29SREArr +14/Dep +1:155m+1:01UMB??23:00+1:209h 18m74
SMTWTFS
287 kmRoyal Jaat~-
3699
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...RE??18:02+0DLIArr +27/Dep +1:211h 25m+54KKDE??01:07+557h 5m19
     FS
238 kmrdb*^-
3700
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...RE??18:02+0DLIArr +27/Dep +2:302h 0m+2:03KKDE??01:20+1:567h 18m32
     FS
238 kmrdb*^-
3704
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...RE??18:02+0DLIArr +27/Dep +192h 55m-8KKDE??01:48+217h 46m-7
     FS
238 kmrdb*^-
3705
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...RE??18:02+0DLIArr +27/Dep 2h 0m+0KKDE??01:20-7h 18m38
     FS
238 kmrdb*^-
4615
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...RE??18:02+0DEEArr +14/Dep +1:211h 50m+1:07KKDE??01:07+557h 5m10
S  W   
234 kmrdb*^-
4616
Σ Ajmer - DLI - Kalk...RE??18:02+0DLIArr +17/Dep +1:211h 25m+1:04KKDE??01:07+557h 5m30
 MT T  
239 kmrdb*^-
4617
Σ Ajmer - DLI - Jamm...RE??18:02+0DLIArr +17/Dep +210m-15KKDE??23:16+135h 14m3
 MT T  
239 kmrdb*^-
14761
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RE??18:02+0DEEArr +14/Dep +12h 40m-13UMB??01:05+67h 3m-23
   W   
277 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19944
--
Σ Ajmer Udhampur fas...RE??21:02+3NDLSArr +17/Dep +2440m+7KKDE??02:00+164h 58m7
   W   
241 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
16932
--
Σ delhi najibabad&nb...RE??22:05+5MBArr +41/Dep +3420m-7UMB??09:02+4010h 57m2
  T    
518 kmSachin Rawat-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site