Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RE/Rewari Junction ▼
×
KKDE/Kurukshetra Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:16:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:16:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RE/Rewari Junction to KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction
4 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KKDE⇒RE   Filters   Dep: RE   Arr: KKDE   

Shortest Route: 219.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rohtak => Panipat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between RE/Rewari Junction and KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12983Ajmer - Chandigarh G...GRNWRRE600:05+0KKDE104:58+164h 53m4
 M W  S
3A
RLWL271 km55 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRRE010:50+11KUN213:53+1:073h 3m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km65 km/hr
12413Pooja SF ExpressSFNRRE620:17+1:17KUN200:02+1:423h 45m3
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL205 km55 km/hr
19717Jaipur - Chandigarh ...ExpNWRRE520:35+0KKDE002:00-5h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL258 km48 km/hr


17 ΣChains between RE/Rewari Junction and KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18224
Σ Ahemdabad-Amritsar...RE??03:20+9DLIArr /Dep 1h 35m+0KKDE??09:04+1:125h 44m-24
SMTWTFS
240 kmxxx-
17378
Σ Chetak Queen ...RE??03:45+11DEEArr +29/Dep +325m-26KKDE??08:46+245h 1m-8
SMTWTFS
235 kmVinay Kumar~-
17829
Σ udaipur jammu malw...RE??03:45+11DECArr +36/Dep +3:2541m+2:49KKDE??08:02+3:474h 17m18
SMTWTFS
225 kmKoush12461^~-
22910
--
Σ bkn-dli-cdg &...RE??04:32+14DEEArr +24/Dep +481h 30m+24KKDE??09:39+1:005h 7m-9
SMTWTFS
235 kmab2302-
1336
Σ Jodhpur chandigarh...RE??04:55+4DLIArr +36/Dep +481h 0m+12KKDE??09:39+1:004h 44m-9
SMTWTFS
239 kmKoush12461^~-
2359
Σ Jodhpur amritsar d...RE??04:55+4DLIArr +36/Dep +514h 25m+15KKDE??13:27+1:128h 32m20
SMTWTFS
239 kmKoush12461^~-
1902
Σ Ahmedabad - Chandi...RE??08:25+23DLIArr +47/Dep +24h 25m-45KKDE??17:09+58h 44m-11
SMTWTFS
240 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2365
--
Σ Jaisalmer amritsar...RE??09:15+16DLIArr +39/Dep +3:351h 15m+2:56KKDE??14:40+4:115h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
239 kmKoush12461^~-
2383
Σ Ajmer-Delhi-Chandi...RE??10:50+14DEEArr +30/Dep +22h 20m-28KKDE??17:09+56h 19m-10
 M WT S
235 kmxxx-
3699
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...RE318:02-DLIArr /Dep +6:351h 25m+0KKDE100:51-54h 49m17
     FS
1305 kmrdb*^-
3700
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...RE318:02-DLIArr /Dep 2h 0m+0KKDE101:00-78h 58m32
     FS
1305 kmrdb*^-
3704
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...RE318:02-DLIArr /Dep +182h 55m+0KKDE101:48-31h 46m-8
     FS
1305 kmrdb*^-
3705
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...RE318:02-DLIArr /Dep 2h 0m+0KKDE101:00-78h 58m38
     FS
1305 kmrdb*^-
4615
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...RE??18:02+0DEEArr /Dep +6:351h 50m+0KKDE??00:51+6:166h 49m9
S  W   
234 kmrdb*^-
4616
Σ Ajmer - DLI - Kalk...RE??18:02+3DLIArr +36/Dep +6:351h 25m+5:59KKDE??00:51+6:166h 49m29
 MT T  
239 kmrdb*^-
4617
Σ Ajmer - DLI - Jamm...RE??18:02+3DLIArr +36/Dep +310m-33KKDE??23:21+135h 19m3
 MT T  
239 kmrdb*^-
19944
--
Σ Ajmer Udhampur fas...RE??21:02+10NDLSArr +30/Dep +2240m-8KKDE??02:00+364h 58m7
   W   
241 kmKoush12461^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site