Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 03:15:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 03:15:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
All Departures from Dum Dum    Search Return Journey    All Arrivals at Barasat
If you Login Register, your search history will be maintained.

DDJ/Dum Dum Junction to BT/Barasat Junction



Switch to Quick View

Filter by Train Type:
Train Number33823330613368333661336573382533681338213381733511338593385533447334433368533845338393362133441338333031130331303213035130361303173353133533338613381133813338153381933827338293383133835338373380133841338433384733849338513385333857335133351533517335193352133523335253327133651336533365533659336113361333615336173361933623334313343333435334373343933401334453352730313
TypeKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlkt
ZoneERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERER
ClassU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/R
Departure
Km
DailyDailyDailyM Tu W Th F SaDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyM Tu W Th F SaDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyM Tu W Th F SaDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyM Tu W Th F SaDailyDailyM Tu W Th F SaDailyDailyDailyM Tu W Th F SaDailyDailyDailyM Tu W Th F SaDailyDailyM Tu W Th F Sa
0DDJ/Dum Dum Junction (5 PFs)a
d
08:52
08:53
16:09
16:10
14:29
14:30
14:17
14:18
12:11
12:12
10:19
10:20
09:22
09:23
08:22
08:23
06:09
06:10
05:30
05:31
23:11
23:12
21:57
21:58
21:37
21:38
20:50
20:51
20:35
20:36
18:48
18:49
16:36
16:37
18:59
19:00
16:28
16:29
14:07
14:08
13:51
13:53
18:32
18:33
10:26
10:27
10:55
10:56
13:25
13:26
17:33
17:34
22:27
22:28
11:18
11:19
23:53
23:54
03:26
03:27
04:27
04:28
05:07
05:08
07:25
07:26
11:40
11:41
12:39
12:40
12:59
13:00
15:22
15:23
16:02
16:03
17:43
17:44
17:22
17:23
17:57
17:58
19:07
19:08
19:38
19:39
20:18
20:19
21:14
21:15
22:44
22:45
06:24
06:25
07:59
08:00
08:32
08:33
09:30
09:31
12:24
12:25
14:37
14:38
15:04
15:05

19:25
04:57
04:58
07:00
07:01
11:32
11:33
13:44
13:45
05:14
05:15
07:33
07:34
08:42
08:43
10:11
10:12
16:54
16:55
20:05
20:06
09:10
09:11
09:52
09:53
10:35
10:36
10:46
10:47
11:05
11:06
18:24
18:25
21:24
21:25
18:10
18:11
21:05
21:06
3DDC/Dum Dum Cantt. (3 PFs)a
d
08:58
08:59
16:16
16:17
14:35
14:36
14:23
14:24
12:17
12:18
10:25
10:26
09:28
09:29
08:28
08:29
06:14
06:15
05:36
05:37
23:17
23:18
22:03
22:04
21:43
21:44
20:56
20:57
20:41
20:42
18:54
18:55
16:42
16:43
19:05
19:06
16:34
16:35
14:13
14:14
13:58
13:59
18:38
18:39
10:34
10:35
11:03
11:04
13:31
13:32
17:39
17:40
22:33
22:34
11:23
11:24
23:59
00:01
03:32
03:33
04:33
04:34
05:13
05:14
07:30
07:31
11:46
11:47
12:45
12:46
13:05
13:06
15:28
15:29
16:08
16:09
17:49
17:50
17:28
17:29
18:04
18:05
19:13
19:14
19:45
19:46
20:24
20:25
21:20
21:21
22:50
22:51
06:30
06:31
08:05
08:06
08:38
08:39
09:36
09:37
12:30
12:31
14:43
14:44
15:10
15:11
19:29
19:30
05:03
05:04
07:06
07:07
11:38
11:39
13:50
13:51
05:20
05:21
07:39
07:40
08:48
08:49
10:17
10:18
17:00
17:01
20:11
20:12
09:16
09:17
09:58
09:59
10:44
10:45
10:53
10:54
11:13
11:14
18:30
18:31
21:30
21:31
18:16
18:17
21:12
21:13
5DGNR/Durganagar (2 PFs)a
d
09:01
09:02
16:19
16:20
14:38
14:39
14:26
14:27
12:20
12:21
10:28
10:29
09:31
09:32
08:31
08:32
06:17
06:18
05:39
05:40
23:20
23:21
22:06
22:07
21:46
21:47
20:59
21:00
20:44
20:45
18:57
18:58
16:45
16:46
19:08
19:09
16:37
16:38
14:16
14:17
14:01
14:02
18:41
18:42
 11:06
11:07
 17:42
17:43
22:36
22:37
11:26
11:27
00:02
00:03
 04:36
04:37
05:16
05:17
07:33
07:34
11:49
11:50
12:48
12:49
13:08
13:09
15:31
15:32
16:11
16:12
17:52
17:53
17:31
17:32
18:07
18:08
19:16
19:17
19:48
19:49
20:27
20:28
21:23
21:24
22:53
22:54
06:33
06:34
08:08
08:09
08:41
08:42
09:39
09:40
12:33
12:34
14:46
14:47
 19:32
19:33
05:06
05:07
07:09
07:10
11:41
11:42
13:53
13:54
05:23
05:24
07:42
07:43
08:51
08:52
10:20
10:21
17:03
17:04
20:14
20:15
09:19
09:20
10:01
10:02
10:47
10:48
10:56
10:57
11:16
11:17
18:33
18:34
21:33
21:34
  
6BBT/Birati (3 PFs)a
d
09:04
09:05
16:24
16:25
14:41
14:42
14:29
14:30
12:23
12:24
10:33
10:34
09:34
09:35
08:34
08:35
06:20
06:21
05:42
05:43
23:23
23:24
22:09
22:10
21:49
21:50
21:02
21:03
20:47
20:48
19:00
19:01
16:50
16:51
19:11
19:12
16:40
16:41
14:19
14:20
14:06
14:07
18:47
18:48
10:43
10:44
11:12
11:13
13:36
13:37
17:45
17:46
22:39
22:40
11:32
11:33
00:05
00:06
03:37
03:38
04:39
04:40
05:19
05:20
07:36
07:37
11:54
11:55
12:51
12:52
13:11
13:12
15:34
15:35
16:14
16:15
17:57
17:58
17:34
17:35
18:11
18:12
19:22
19:23
19:52
19:53
20:30
20:31
21:26
21:27
22:56
22:57
06:36
06:37
08:11
08:12
08:44
08:45
09:44
09:45
12:36
12:37
14:51
14:52
15:15
15:16
19:35
19:36
05:09
05:10
07:12
07:13
11:44
11:45
13:56
13:57
05:30
05:31
07:47
07:48
08:54
08:55
10:23
10:24
17:06
17:07
20:17
20:18
09:22
09:23
10:04
10:05
10:52
10:53
11:02
11:03
11:22
11:23
18:36
18:37
21:36
21:37
18:22
18:23
 
8BRPK/Bisharpara Kodaliya (2 PFs)a
d
09:07
09:08
 14:44
14:45
14:32
14:33
12:26
12:27
10:36
10:37
09:37
09:38
08:37
08:38
 05:45
05:46
23:26
23:27
22:12
22:13
21:52
21:53
21:05
21:06
20:50
20:51
19:03
19:04
16:53
16:54
19:14
19:15
16:43
16:44
14:22
14:23
14:09
14:10
18:50
18:51
 11:15
11:16
 17:48
17:49
22:42
22:43
11:35
11:36
00:08
00:09
 04:42
04:43
05:22
05:23
07:39
07:40
11:57
11:58
12:54
12:55
13:14
13:15
15:37
15:38
16:17
16:18
18:00
18:01
17:37
17:38
18:14
18:15
19:25
19:26
19:55
19:56
20:33
20:34
21:29
21:30
22:59
23:00
06:39
06:40
08:14
08:15
08:47
08:48
09:47
09:48
12:39
12:40
14:54
14:55
 19:38
19:39
05:12
05:13
07:15
07:16
11:47
11:48
13:59
14:00
05:33
05:34
07:50
07:51
08:57
08:58
10:26
10:27
17:09
17:10
20:20
20:21
09:25
09:26
10:07
10:08
10:55
10:56
11:05
11:06
11:25
11:26
18:39
18:40
21:39
21:40
  
9NBE/New Barrackpore (2 PFs)a
d
09:10
09:11
 14:47
14:48
14:35
14:36
12:29
12:30
10:39
10:40
09:40
09:41
08:40
08:41
06:24
06:25
05:48
05:49
23:29
23:30
22:15
22:16
21:55
21:56
21:08
21:09
20:53
20:54
19:06
19:07
16:56
16:57
19:17
19:18
16:46
16:47
14:25
14:26
14:12
14:13
18:53
18:54
 11:18
11:19
 17:51
17:52
22:45
22:46
11:38
11:39
00:11
00:12
 04:45
04:46
05:25
05:26
07:42
07:43
12:00
12:01
12:57
12:58
13:17
13:18
15:40
15:41
16:20
16:21
18:03
18:04
17:40
17:41
18:17
18:18
19:28
19:29
19:58
19:59
20:36
20:37
21:32
21:33
23:02
23:03
06:42
06:43
08:17
08:18
08:50
08:51
09:50
09:51
12:42
12:43
14:57
14:58
 19:41
19:42
05:15
05:16
07:18
07:19
11:50
11:51
14:02
14:03
05:36
05:37
07:53
07:54
09:00
09:01
10:29
10:30
17:12
17:13
20:23
20:24
09:28
09:29
10:10
10:11
10:58
10:59
11:08
11:09
11:28
11:29
18:42
18:43
21:42
21:43
  
11MMG/Madhyamgram (3 PFs)a
d
09:14
09:15
16:34
16:35
14:50
14:51
14:38
14:39
12:32
12:33
10:42
10:43
09:43
09:44
08:43
08:44
06:27
06:28
05:51
05:52
23:32
23:33
22:18
22:19
21:58
21:59
21:11
21:12
20:56
20:57
19:09
19:10
16:59
17:00
19:20
19:21
16:49
16:50
14:28
14:29
14:15
14:16
18:57
18:58
10:51
10:52
11:21
11:22
13:43
13:44
17:55
17:56
22:48
22:49
11:41
11:42
00:14
00:15
03:44
03:45
04:48
04:49
05:29
05:30
07:45
07:46
12:03
12:04
13:00
13:01
13:20
13:21
15:43
15:44
16:23
16:24
18:06
18:07
17:43
17:44
18:21
18:22
19:31
19:32
20:02
20:03
20:39
20:40
21:35
21:36
23:05
23:06
06:45
06:46
08:20
08:21
08:53
08:54
09:54
09:55
12:45
12:46
15:00
15:01
15:22
15:23
19:44
19:45
05:18
05:19
07:21
07:22
11:53
11:54
14:05
14:06
05:40
05:41
07:56
07:57
09:03
09:04
10:32
10:33
17:15
17:16
20:26
20:27
09:31
09:32
10:13
10:14
11:01
11:02
11:11
11:12
11:31
11:32
18:45
18:46
21:46
21:47
18:31
18:32
 
13HHR/Hridaypur (2 PFs)a
d
09:17
09:18
16:37
16:38
14:53
14:54
14:41
14:42
12:35
12:36
10:45
10:46
09:46
09:47
08:46
08:47
06:30
06:31
05:54
05:55
23:35
23:36
22:21
22:22
22:01
22:02
21:14
21:15
20:59
21:00
19:12
19:13
17:02
17:03
19:23
19:24
16:52
16:53
14:31
14:32
14:18
14:19
19:00
19:01
 11:24
11:25
 17:58
17:59
22:51
22:52
11:44
11:45
00:17
00:18
 04:51
04:52
05:32
05:33
07:48
07:49
12:06
12:07
13:03
13:04
13:23
13:24
15:46
15:47
16:26
16:27
18:09
18:10
17:46
17:47
18:24
18:25
19:34
19:35
20:05
20:06
20:42
20:43
21:38
21:39
23:08
23:09
06:48
06:49
08:23
08:24
08:56
08:57
09:57
09:58
12:48
12:49
15:03
15:04
 19:47
19:48
05:21
05:22
07:24
07:25
11:56
11:57
14:08
14:09
05:43
05:44
07:59
08:00
09:06
09:07
10:35
10:36
17:18
17:19
20:29
20:30
09:34
09:35
10:16
10:17
11:04
11:05
11:14
11:15
11:34
11:35
18:48
18:49
21:49
21:50
  
15BT/Barasat Junction (5 PFs)a
d
09:24
09:25
16:44
15:00
15:01
14:48
14:49
12:42
12:43
10:51
10:53
09:54
09:56
08:53
08:54
06:38
06:39
05:59
06:01
23:43
23:44
22:29
22:30
22:10
21:24
21:06
21:07
19:19
19:20
17:10
17:11
19:29
19:30
17:00
14:38
14:39
14:25
19:04
19:05
11:01
11:02
11:32
13:51
13:52
18:05
18:06
23:01
23:02
11:48
11:49
00:25
00:26
03:54
03:55
04:58
04:59
05:40
05:41
07:58
07:59
12:13
12:14
13:10
13:11
13:31
13:32
15:53
15:54
16:34
16:35
18:17
18:18
17:54
17:55
18:31
18:32
19:41
19:42
20:12
20:13
20:49
20:50
21:46
21:47
23:17
23:18
06:55
06:56
08:31
08:32
09:03
09:04
10:06
10:07
12:57
12:58
15:08
15:09
15:32
15:33
19:54
19:55
05:29
05:30
07:33
07:34
12:03
12:04
14:15
14:16
05:48
05:49
08:05
08:06
09:14
09:15
10:41
10:42
17:25
17:26
20:35
20:36
09:45
10:26
11:12
11:22
11:40
18:57
21:56
18:40
18:41
21:38
ArrivalDailyDailyDailyM Tu W Th F SaDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyM Tu W Th F SaDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyM Tu W Th F SaDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyM Tu W Th F SaDailyDailyM Tu W Th F SaDailyDailyDailyM Tu W Th F SaDailyDailyDailyM Tu W Th F SaDailyDailyM Tu W Th F Sa
Duration0h 31m0h 34m0h 30m0h 30m0h 30m0h 31m0h 31m0h 30m0h 28m0h 28m0h 31m0h 31m0h 32m0h 33m0h 30m0h 30m0h 33m0h 29m0h 31m0h 30m0h 32m0h 31m0h 34m0h 36m0h 25m0h 31m0h 33m0h 29m0h 31m0h 27m0h 30m0h 32m0h 32m0h 32m0h 30m0h 31m0h 30m0h 31m0h 33m0h 31m0h 33m0h 33m0h 33m0h 30m0h 31m0h 32m0h 30m0h 31m0h 30m0h 35m0h 32m0h 30m0h 27m0h 29m0h 31m0h 32m0h 30m0h 30m0h 33m0h 31m0h 31m0h 29m0h 30m0h 29m0h 34m0h 33m0h 36m0h 35m0h 34m0h 32m0h 31m0h 29m0h 32m
Halts7577777767777777777777373777737777777777777777777777377777777777777777731
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site