Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 02:25:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 02:25:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
All Departures from Dum Dum    Search Return Journey    All Arrivals at Barasat
If you Login Register, your search history will be maintained.

DDJ/Dum Dum Junction to BT/Barasat Junction

Switch to Quick View

Filter by Train Type:
Train Number3382333061336833366133657338253359133681338213381733511338593385533447334433368533625338453383933621334413383330311303313032130351303613031733531335333386133811338133381533819338273382933831338353383733801338413384333847338493385133853338573351333515335173351933521335233352533271336513365333655336593361133613336153361733619336233343133433334353343733439334013344533527
TypeKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlkt
ZoneERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERER
ClassU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/R
Departure
Km
DailyDailyDailyM Tu W Th F SaDailyDailyM Tu W Th F SaDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyM Tu W Th F SaDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyM Tu W Th F SaDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyM Tu W Th F SaDailyDailyM Tu W Th F SaDailyDailyDailyM Tu W Th F SaDailyDailyDailyM Tu W Th F SaDailyDaily
0DDJ/Dum Dum Junction (5 PFs)a
d
09:10
09:11
16:09
16:10
14:29
14:30
14:17
14:18
12:11
12:12
10:19
10:20
11:17
11:18
09:22
09:23
08:22
08:23
07:25
07:26
05:30
05:31
23:11
23:12
22:45
22:46
21:37
21:38
20:50
20:51
20:35
20:36
20:05
20:06
18:48
18:49
16:36
16:37
16:54
16:55
16:28
16:29
14:07
14:08
13:51
13:53
18:32
18:33
10:26
10:27
10:55
10:56
13:25
13:26
17:33
17:34
14:37
14:38
09:31
09:32
23:53
23:54
03:26
03:27
04:27
04:28
05:07
05:08
08:23
08:24
11:40
11:41
12:39
12:40
12:59
13:00
15:22
15:23
16:02
16:03
17:43
17:44
17:58
17:59
17:57
17:58
19:39
19:40
20:18
20:19
21:15
21:16
21:58
21:59
23:11
23:12
07:59
08:00
08:32
08:33
09:30
09:31
12:24
12:25
15:04
15:05
18:10
18:11
19:57
19:58

19:25
04:58
04:59
07:07
07:08
11:32
11:33
13:45
13:46
05:14
05:15
06:27
06:28
07:32
07:33
08:42
08:43
10:11
10:12
19:00
19:01
09:05
09:06
09:52
09:53
10:35
10:36
10:47
10:48
11:05
11:06
18:24
18:25
21:25
21:26
22:27
22:28
2DDC/Dum Dum Cantt. (3 PFs)a
d
09:16
09:17
16:16
16:17
14:35
14:36
14:23
14:24
12:17
12:18
10:25
10:26
11:23
11:24
09:28
09:29
08:28
08:29
07:30
07:31
05:36
05:37
23:17
23:18
22:50
22:51
21:43
21:44
20:56
20:57
20:41
20:42
20:11
20:12
18:54
18:55
16:42
16:43
17:00
17:01
16:34
16:35
14:13
14:14
13:58
13:59
18:38
18:39
10:34
10:35
11:03
11:04
13:31
13:32
17:39
17:40
14:43
14:44
09:37
09:38
23:59
00:01
03:32
03:33
04:33
04:34
05:13
05:14
08:28
08:29
11:46
11:47
12:45
12:46
13:05
13:06
15:28
15:29
16:08
16:09
17:49
17:50
18:04
18:05
18:04
18:05
19:45
19:46
20:23
20:24
21:20
21:21
22:03
22:04
23:16
23:17
08:05
08:06
08:38
08:39
09:36
09:37
12:30
12:31
15:10
15:11
18:16
18:17
20:03
20:04
19:29
19:30
05:03
05:04
07:13
07:14
11:38
11:39
13:50
13:51
05:20
05:21
06:33
06:34
07:38
07:39
08:48
08:49
10:17
10:18
19:05
19:06
09:10
09:11
09:58
09:59
10:44
10:45
10:53
10:54
11:13
11:14
18:30
18:31
21:30
21:31
22:33
22:34
4DGNR/Durganagar (2 PFs)a
d
09:19
09:20
16:19
16:20
14:38
14:39
14:26
14:27
12:20
12:21
10:28
10:29
11:26
11:27
09:31
09:32
08:31
08:32
07:33
07:34
05:39
05:40
23:20
23:21
22:53
22:54
21:46
21:47
20:59
21:00
20:44
20:45
20:14
20:15
18:57
18:58
16:45
16:46
17:03
17:04
16:37
16:38
14:16
14:17
14:01
14:02
18:41
18:42
 11:06
11:07
 17:42
17:43
14:46
14:47
09:40
09:41
00:02
00:03
 04:36
04:37
05:16
05:17
08:31
08:32
11:49
11:50
12:48
12:49
13:08
13:09
15:31
15:32
16:11
16:12
17:52
17:53
18:07
18:08
18:07
18:08
19:48
19:49
20:26
20:27
21:23
21:24
22:06
22:07
23:19
23:20
08:08
08:09
08:41
08:42
09:39
09:40
12:33
12:34
   19:32
19:33
05:06
05:07
07:16
07:17
11:41
11:42
13:53
13:54
05:23
05:24
06:36
06:37
07:41
07:42
08:51
08:52
10:20
10:21
19:08
19:09
09:13
09:14
10:01
10:02
10:47
10:48
10:56
10:57
11:16
11:17
18:33
18:34
21:33
21:34
22:36
22:37
5BBT/Birati (3 PFs)a
d
09:22
09:23
16:24
16:25
14:41
14:42
14:29
14:30
12:23
12:24
10:33
10:34
11:32
11:33
09:34
09:35
08:34
08:35
07:36
07:37
05:42
05:43
23:23
23:24
22:56
22:57
21:49
21:50
21:02
21:03
20:47
20:48
20:17
20:18
19:00
19:01
16:50
16:51
17:06
17:07
16:40
16:41
14:19
14:20
14:06
14:07
18:47
18:48
10:43
10:44
11:12
11:13
13:36
13:37
17:45
17:46
14:51
14:52
09:46
09:47
00:05
00:06
03:37
03:38
04:39
04:40
05:19
05:20
08:34
08:35
11:54
11:55
12:51
12:52
13:11
13:12
15:34
15:35
16:14
16:15
17:57
17:58
18:11
18:12
18:11
18:12
19:52
19:53
20:29
20:30
21:26
21:27
22:09
22:10
23:22
23:23
08:11
08:12
08:44
08:45
09:44
09:45
12:36
12:37
15:15
15:16
18:21
18:22
20:08
20:09
19:35
19:36
05:09
05:10
07:19
07:20
11:44
11:45
13:56
13:57
05:30
05:31
06:39
06:40
07:46
07:47
08:54
08:55
10:23
10:24
19:11
19:12
09:16
09:17
10:04
10:05
10:52
10:53
11:02
11:03
11:22
11:23
18:36
18:37
21:36
21:37
22:39
22:40
7BRPK/Bisharpara Kodaliya (2 PFs)a
d
09:25
09:26
 14:44
14:45
14:32
14:33
12:26
12:27
10:36
10:37
11:35
11:36
09:37
09:38
08:37
08:38
07:39
07:40
05:45
05:46
23:26
23:27
22:59
23:00
21:52
21:53
21:05
21:06
20:50
20:51
20:20
20:21
19:03
19:04
16:53
16:54
17:09
17:10
16:43
16:44
14:22
14:23
14:09
14:10
18:50
18:51
 11:15
11:16
 17:48
17:49
14:54
14:55
09:49
09:50
00:08
00:09
 04:42
04:43
05:22
05:23
08:37
08:38
11:57
11:58
12:54
12:55
13:14
13:15
15:37
15:38
16:17
16:18
18:00
18:01
18:14
18:15
18:14
18:15
19:55
19:56
20:32
20:33
21:29
21:30
22:12
22:13
23:25
23:26
08:14
08:15
08:47
08:48
09:47
09:48
12:39
12:40
   19:38
19:39
05:12
05:13
07:22
07:23
11:47
11:48
13:59
14:00
05:33
05:34
06:42
06:43
07:49
07:50
08:57
08:58
10:26
10:27
19:14
19:15
09:19
09:20
10:07
10:08
10:55
10:56
11:05
11:06
11:25
11:26
18:39
18:40
21:39
21:40
22:42
22:43
8NBE/New Barrackpore (2 PFs)a
d
09:28
09:29
 14:47
14:48
14:35
14:36
12:29
12:30
10:39
10:40
11:38
11:39
09:40
09:41
08:40
08:41
07:42
07:43
05:48
05:49
23:29
23:30
23:02
23:03
21:55
21:56
21:08
21:09
20:53
20:54
20:23
20:24
19:06
19:07
16:56
16:57
17:12
17:13
16:46
16:47
14:25
14:26
14:12
14:13
18:53
18:54
 11:18
11:19
 17:51
17:52
14:57
14:58
09:52
09:53
00:11
00:12
 04:45
04:46
05:25
05:26
08:40
08:41
12:00
12:01
12:57
12:58
13:17
13:18
15:40
15:41
16:20
16:21
18:03
18:04
18:17
18:18
18:17
18:18
19:58
19:59
20:35
20:36
21:32
21:33
22:15
22:16
23:28
23:29
08:17
08:18
08:50
08:51
09:50
09:51
12:42
12:43
   19:41
19:42
05:15
05:16
07:25
07:26
11:50
11:51
14:02
14:03
05:36
05:37
06:45
06:46
07:52
07:53
09:00
09:01
10:29
10:30
19:17
19:18
09:22
09:23
10:10
10:11
10:58
10:59
11:08
11:09
11:28
11:29
18:42
18:43
21:42
21:43
22:45
22:46
10MMG/Madhyamgram (3 PFs)a
d
09:31
09:32
16:34
16:35
14:50
14:51
14:38
14:39
12:32
12:33
10:42
10:43
11:41
11:42
09:43
09:44
08:43
08:44
07:45
07:46
05:51
05:52
23:32
23:33
23:05
23:06
21:58
21:59
21:11
21:12
20:56
20:57
20:26
20:27
19:09
19:10
16:59
17:00
17:15
17:16
16:49
16:50
14:28
14:29
14:15
14:16
18:57
18:58
10:51
10:52
11:21
11:22
13:43
13:44
17:55
17:56
15:00
15:01
09:55
09:56
00:14
00:15
03:44
03:45
04:48
04:49
05:29
05:30
08:43
08:44
12:03
12:04
13:00
13:01
13:20
13:21
15:43
15:44
16:23
16:24
18:06
18:07
18:21
18:22
18:21
18:22
20:02
20:03
20:38
20:39
21:35
21:36
22:18
22:19
23:31
23:32
08:20
08:21
08:53
08:54
09:54
09:55
12:45
12:46
15:22
15:23
18:31
18:32
20:15
20:16
19:44
19:45
05:18
05:19
07:28
07:29
11:53
11:54
14:05
14:06
05:40
05:41
06:48
06:49
07:55
07:56
09:03
09:04
10:32
10:33
19:20
19:21
09:25
09:26
10:13
10:14
11:01
11:02
11:11
11:12
11:31
11:32
18:46
18:47
21:46
21:47
22:48
22:49
12HHR/Hridaypur (2 PFs)a
d
09:34
09:35
16:37
16:38
14:53
14:54
14:41
14:42
12:35
12:36
10:45
10:46
11:44
11:45
09:46
09:47
08:46
08:47
07:48
07:49
05:54
05:55
23:35
23:36
23:08
23:09
22:01
22:02
21:14
21:15
20:59
21:00
20:29
20:30
19:12
19:13
17:02
17:03
17:18
17:19
16:52
16:53
14:31
14:32
14:18
14:19
19:00
19:01
 11:24
11:25
 17:58
17:59
15:03
15:04
09:58
09:59
00:17
00:18
 04:51
04:52
05:32
05:33
08:46
08:47
12:06
12:07
13:03
13:04
13:23
13:24
15:46
15:47
16:26
16:27
18:09
18:10
18:24
18:25
18:24
18:25
20:05
20:06
20:41
20:42
21:38
21:39
22:21
22:22
23:34
23:35
08:23
08:24
08:56
08:57
09:57
09:58
12:48
12:49
   19:47
19:48
05:21
05:22
07:31
07:32
11:56
11:57
14:08
14:09
05:43
05:44
06:51
06:52
07:58
07:59
09:06
09:07
10:35
10:36
19:23
19:24
09:28
09:29
10:16
10:17
11:04
11:05
11:14
11:15
11:34
11:35
18:48
18:49
21:49
21:50
22:51
22:52
14BT/Barasat Junction (5 PFs)a
d
09:43
09:44
16:44
15:00
15:01
14:48
14:49
12:42
12:43
10:51
10:53
11:48
11:49
09:54
09:56
08:53
08:54
07:58
07:59
05:59
06:01
23:43
23:44
23:18
23:19
22:10
21:24
21:06
21:07
20:35
20:36
19:19
19:20
17:10
17:11
17:25
17:26
17:00
14:38
14:39
14:25
19:04
19:05
11:01
11:02
11:32
13:51
13:52
18:05
18:06
15:09
15:10
10:04
10:05
00:25
00:26
03:54
03:55
04:58
04:59
05:40
05:41
08:54
08:55
12:13
12:14
13:10
13:11
13:31
13:32
15:53
15:54
16:34
16:35
18:17
18:18
18:32
18:33
18:31
18:32
20:13
20:14
20:50
20:51
21:47
21:48
22:30
22:31
23:43
23:44
08:31
08:32
09:03
09:08
10:06
10:07
12:57
12:58
15:32
15:33
18:41
18:44
20:25
20:27
19:54
19:55
05:30
05:31
07:40
07:41
12:03
12:04
14:16
14:17
05:48
05:49
06:57
06:58
08:04
08:05
09:14
09:15
10:41
10:42
19:30
19:31
09:36
10:26
11:12
11:22
11:40
18:57
21:56
23:00
23:01
ArrivalDailyDailyDailyM Tu W Th F SaDailyDailyM Tu W Th F SaDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyM Tu W Th F SaDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyM Tu W Th F SaDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyM Tu W Th F SaDailyDailyM Tu W Th F SaDailyDailyDailyM Tu W Th F SaDailyDailyDailyM Tu W Th F SaDailyDaily
Duration0h 32m0h 34m0h 30m0h 30m0h 30m0h 31m0h 30m0h 31m0h 30m0h 32m0h 28m0h 31m0h 32m0h 32m0h 33m0h 30m0h 29m0h 30m0h 33m0h 30m0h 31m0h 30m0h 32m0h 31m0h 34m0h 36m0h 25m0h 31m0h 31m0h 32m0h 31m0h 27m0h 30m0h 32m0h 30m0h 32m0h 30m0h 31m0h 30m0h 31m0h 33m0h 33m0h 33m0h 33m0h 31m0h 31m0h 31m0h 31m0h 31m0h 30m0h 35m0h 32m0h 27m0h 30m0h 27m0h 29m0h 31m0h 32m0h 30m0h 30m0h 33m0h 29m0h 31m0h 31m0h 29m0h 29m0h 30m0h 33m0h 36m0h 34m0h 34m0h 32m0h 30m0h 32m
Halts75777777777777777777777737377773777777777777777777773337777777777777777777
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site