Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:50:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:50:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104263-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1590408-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2186527-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Moving Straight;
Entry# 2198705-0

12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - আহমেদাবাদ সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

WR/Wardha Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. Rescheduled to leave Howrah on 01.45 AM of 07th March,2017 instead of 23.55 of 06th March,2017 2. Running with BE1.
Mon Mar 06, 2017 (08:28PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (09:48) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 5 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Wardha Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 58m    28 halts    Distance: 878 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:27 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
WR/Wardha Junction 
Arrives @ 13:25 +1 night (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

28 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Wardha Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -23:55+5221-1210.96510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5458.4
#2/==/MCAMecheda 00:49+1600:50+231m--2-1152.5399mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#3/==/PKUPanskura Junction 01:09+1501:10+191m22-1140.3537mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5044.4
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 02:00+602:05+85m32-1095.97742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45135.6
#5/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO 03:50+1803:55+185m32-960.368164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.2
#6/==/CKPChakradharpur 04:50+1304:57+137m12-898.178235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.2
#7/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 06:15+2106:30+2215m32-796.962198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2929.9
#8/==/GPRajgangpurX 06:59+2207:00+251m12-767.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.8
#9/==/BMBBamra 07:28+2307:29+241m--2-732.256260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3936.4
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 08:08+1808:10+222m12-695.888236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#11/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 08:18+2808:20+282m--2-684.169209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#12/==/BPHBelpahar 08:28+3208:30+322m--2-674.985234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.9
#13/==/RIGRaigarhX 09:06+3609:11+355m22-624.193218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2233.9
#14/==/KHSKharsiaX 09:33+5009:35+502m22-590.191259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.3
#15/==/BUABaradwarX 09:55+5909:57+592m22-559.855260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#16/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 10:14+1:0010:19+585m22-544.372264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#17/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX 10:28+1:0210:30+1:022m--2-533.575273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#18/==/AKTAkaltaraX 10:42+1:0310:44+1:022m22-518.529283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5626.8
#19/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 11:40+3211:55+3815m52-491.878272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#20/==/BYTBhataparaX 12:31+4312:33+432m22-445.287273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#21/==/TLDTildaX 12:51+4412:53+432m--2-419.054293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.1
#22/==/RRaipur JunctionX 13:35+3913:45+3710m12-380.980296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2128.1
#23/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseXO 14:06+914:08+92m22-352.817311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:328.9
#24/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 14:40+2514:45+275m22-343.987300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 15:06+4115:08+422m22-313.485314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#26/==/DGGDongargarh 15:30+4915:32+492m22-282.176353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.6
#27/==/AGNAmgaonX 16:12+5616:14+562m22-231.446317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2922.4
#28/==/GGondia JunctionX 16:43+4616:48+465m32-209.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#29/==/TROTirora 17:07+5217:09+522m22-179.471282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#30/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 17:26+5017:28+502m12-159.373266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#31/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 17:43+4917:45+492m22-141.293265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#32/==/KPKampteeX 18:16+5018:18+502m22-93.421289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4214.6
#33/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 19:00+4519:10+4810m32-78.819315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:092.9
#34/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) 19:19+4919:20+501m32-75.971309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0475.9
#35/==/WRWardha Junction»X 20:24+5520:27+543m220.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.7
#36/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 20:49+5820:50+591m2229.766273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#37/==/DMNDhamangaon 21:08+5621:09+571m--249.666300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#38/==/CNDChandurX 21:24+5821:25+591m2266.139332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#39/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X 22:10+4522:15+455m1295.186335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2941.8
#40/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 22:44+4822:45+571m--2136.974303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#41/==/AKAkola Junction 23:15+5523:20+555m12174.193284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.1
#42/==/SEGShegaonX 23:44+5923:45+1:011m22211.268281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#43/==/JMJalamb Junction 23:56+1:0023:58+1:002m12223.666276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#44/==/NNNandura 00:09+1:0000:10+1:031m13235.870268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.9
#45/==/MKUMalkapurX 00:34+1:0300:35+1:051m23263.750252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.9
#46/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 01:35+5601:45+5710m43313.639209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3724.1
#47/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 02:22+4702:25+533m23337.740212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.7
#48/==/DXGDharangaonX 03:10+5003:12+502m13367.460217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.9
#49%==%ANAmalner 03:37+5003:40+503m13392.369187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3641.6
#50%==%SNKSindkheda 04:16+5604:17+571m13433.955178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.4
#51/--/DDEDondaichaX 04:38+5804:41+573m23453.363163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.4
#52%==%NDBNandurbar 05:14+5605:22+558m13487.757203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0157.9
#53/==/NWUNavapurX 06:23+1:0106:28+585m13545.663124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4041.9
#54/==/VYAVyara 07:08+5007:10+502m13587.56090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1514.9
#55%==%MIDMadhi 07:25+5207:27+512m13602.55645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1614.8
#56/==/BIYBardoliX 07:43+5207:45+522m13617.32835mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5827.2
#57/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)XO 08:43+3408:45+392m13644.51414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#58/==/STSuratX 09:02+3809:12+3710m13648.58518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.2
#59/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO 09:54+4509:55+461m33707.75620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1570.6
#60/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:10+3711:15+395m33778.26737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3235.8
#61/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 11:47+4411:48+461m23814.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2618.5
#62/==/NDNadiad Junction 12:14+3712:15+391m23832.55438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4742.4
#63/==/MANManinagarX 13:02+013:04+02m13874.9950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.2
#64/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 13:25+26-53878.1-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site