Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 08:22:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 08:22:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 14m ago)
Latest...
Running with an extra sleeper coach SE1
Tue Jun 14, 2016 (08:40PM)

12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - আহমেদাবাদ সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

WR/Wardha Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (8:36PM) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 5 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Wardha Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 58m    28 halts    Distance: 878 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:27 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
WR/Wardha Junction 
Arrives @ 13:25 +1 night (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

28 halts. 133 intermediate Stations between Wardha Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -23:55+21221-1210.76510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5458.4
#2/==/MCAMecheda  00:49+2700:50+331m02-1152.3399mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#3/==/PKUPanskura JunctionO  01:09+2701:10+301m22-1140.0539mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5044.4
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  02:00+1702:05+195m32-1095.67742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45135.6
#5/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO  03:50+2203:55+235m32-960.168164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.2
#6/==/CKPChakradharpur  04:50+2104:57+227m12-897.878235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.2
#7/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  06:15+2706:30+2815m32-796.661198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2929.7
#8/==/GPRajgangpur  06:59+3007:00+311m12-766.974237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.6
#9/==/BMBBamra  07:28+3107:29+321m02-732.356262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3936.5
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  08:08+2108:10+262m12-695.888236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#11/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  08:18+3508:20+342m02-684.169209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#12/==/BPHBelpahar  08:28+3808:30+382m02-674.985234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.9
#13/==/RIGRaigarhX  09:06+3809:11+375m22-624.193218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2233.9
#14/==/KHSKharsiaX  09:33+5109:35+502m22-590.191259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.3
#15/==/BUABaradwarX  09:55+5609:57+562m22-559.855260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction  10:14+5510:19+535m22-544.372264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#17/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX  10:28+5610:30+562m02-533.575273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#18/==/AKTAkaltaraX  10:42+5610:44+572m22-518.529283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5626.8
#19/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  11:40+2811:55+3315m52-491.878272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#20/==/BYTBhataparaX  12:31+3712:33+362m22-445.287273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#21/==/TLDTildaX  12:51+3712:53+372m02-419.054293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.1
#22/==/RRaipur JunctionX  13:35+3413:45+3410m12-380.980296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2128.1
#23/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseXO  14:06+4614:08+462m22-352.817311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:328.9
#24/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  14:40+2214:45+235m22-343.987300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  15:06+3215:08+322m22-313.485314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#26/==/DGGDongargarh  15:30+3715:32+382m22-282.176353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.6
#27/==/AGNAmgaonX  16:12+4116:14+422m22-231.446317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2922.4
#28/==/GGondia JunctionX  16:43+3416:48+335m22-209.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#29/==/TROTirora  17:07+3717:09+372m22-179.471282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#30/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction  17:26+3617:28+362m12-159.373266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#31/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  17:43+3617:45+362m22-141.293265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#32/==/KPKampteeX  18:16+3318:18+322m22-93.421289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4214.6
#33/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX  19:00+2819:10+3110m32-78.819315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:092.9
#34/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)  19:19+2619:20+271m32-75.971309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0475.9
#35/==/WRWardha Junction»X  20:24+2720:27+283m220.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.7
#36/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  20:49+3220:50+331m2229.766272mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#37/==/DMNDhamangaon  21:08+3021:09+311m0249.666300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#38/==/CNDChandurX  21:24+3221:25+321m2266.139332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#39/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  22:10+2322:15+255m1295.186335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2941.8
#40/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  22:44+2822:45+311m02136.974303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#41/==/AKAkola Junction  23:15+3023:20+305m12174.193283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.1
#42/==/SEGShegaon  23:44+3723:45+381m22211.268281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#43/==/JMJalamb Junction  23:56+3923:58+392m12223.666276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#44/==/NNNandura  00:09+3900:10+431m13235.870268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.9
#45/==/MKUMalkapur  00:34+4300:35+471m23263.750252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.9
#46/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  01:35+4001:45+4410m43313.637209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3924.1
#47/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  02:24+2902:25+381m23337.739212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4629.7
#48/==/DXGDharangaonX  03:11+3703:12+391m13367.455217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2724.9
#49%==%ANAmalner  03:39+3703:42+363m13392.371187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3541.6
#50%==%SNKSindkheda  04:17+4104:18+421m13433.946178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2519.4
#51/--/DDEDondaichaX  04:43+3804:44+401m23453.354163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3834.4
#52%==%NDBNandurbar  05:22+3705:30+398m13487.756203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0257.9
#53/==/NWUNavapurX  06:32+3706:33+381m13545.666124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3841.9
#54/==/VYAVyara  07:11+3407:12+371m13587.55690mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1614.9
#55/==/MIDMadhi  07:28+3907:29+391m13602.54045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2214.8
#56/==/BIYBardoli  07:51+3607:52+381m23617.33035mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5427.2
#57/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)XO  08:46+3208:47+351m13644.51614mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#58/==/STSuratX  09:02+3209:12+3310m13648.58118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4459.2
#59/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO  09:56+4609:57+471m33707.75820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1370.6
#60/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  11:10+3611:15+395m33778.26137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3535.7
#61/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  11:50+2511:51+261m23814.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#62/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  12:07+2612:08+271m23832.54438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5842.4
#63/==/MANManinagar  13:06+013:07+01m13874.91150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:183.2
#64/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  13:25+29-53878.1-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site