Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 03:36:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 13, 2013 (03:40PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12833

12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (10:29AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO(SRC WAP 4E)-SLR-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-PC-S13-B1-B2-A1-A2-GEN-SLR
Loco
Loco: SRC WAP 4 ... Entry# 289462
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 33m    28 halts    Distance: 878 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:27 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Wardha Junction/WR 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI 

28 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Wardha Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)  -23:55+2221-1210.26510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/MCAMecheda (6)  00:49+900:50+161m--2-1152.03710mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6)  01:10+801:13+83m--2-1139.5579mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10)  02:00-202:05+15m32-1095.27742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5)XO  03:50+503:55+65m32-960.167164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6/==/CKPChakradharpur (3)  04:51+304:58+47m12-897.879235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7/==/ROURourkela Junction (5)X  06:15+1006:30+1015m32-796.864198mSERRourkela, Odisha
8/==/GPRaj Gangpur (3)  06:58+1306:59+141m12-766.972237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
9/==/BMBBamra (3)  07:28+1107:29+111m--2-732.356259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
10/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5)X  08:08+508:10+92m12-695.888236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
11/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  08:18+1608:20+162m--2-684.167212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
12/==/BPHBelpahar (2)  08:28+1808:30+182m--2-675.285235mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
13/==/RIGRaigarh (3)  09:06+2209:11+225m22-624.293220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
14/==/KHSKharsiaX  09:33+3309:35+332m22-590.291259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
15/==/BUABaradwarX  09:55+4009:57+402m22-559.955260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3)X  10:14+4210:19+405m22-544.472264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
17/==/NIANaila (3)X  10:28+4310:30+432m--2-533.675273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
18/==/AKTAkaltara (4)  10:42+4210:44+422m22-518.629284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8)X  11:40+1411:55+2315m52-491.477271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
20/==/BYTBhatapara (4)X  12:31+2512:33+252m22-445.287270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
21/==/TLDTilda (3)X  12:51+2512:53+252m--2-419.155293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
22/==/RRaipur Junction (6)X  13:35+2613:45+2510m12-381.080297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
23/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3)XO  14:06+514:08+52m22-353.017312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
24/==/DURGDurg Junction (6)X  14:40+1314:45+145m12-344.087299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3)  15:06+2315:08+232m22-313.686313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
26/==/DGGDongargarh (2)  15:30+2915:32+292m22-282.076353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
27/==/AGNAmgaon (2)X  16:12+3916:14+392m22-231.647317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
28/==/GGondia Junction (7)X  16:43+2916:48+295m22-208.792316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
29/==/TROTirora (3)  17:07+3517:09+352m22-179.572282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
30/==/TMRTumsar Road (5)  17:26+3217:28+322m12-159.172267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
31/==/BRDBhandara Road (3)X  17:43+3217:45+322m22-141.293266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
32/==/KPKamptee (3)X  18:16+3318:18+332m22-93.220290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)X  19:00+2619:10+2910m32-78.920314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
34/==/AJNIAjni (3)X  19:19+3219:20+331m32-75.971310mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
35/==/WRWardha Junction (4)»X  20:24+3120:27+303m220.081289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
36/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3)  20:49+3220:50+331m2229.567273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
37/==/DMNDhamangaon (2)  21:08+3421:09+351m--249.567300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
38/==/CNDChandur (2)X  21:24+3521:25+371m2266.238331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
39/==/BDBadnera Junction (4)X  22:10+2922:15+305m1294.986335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
40/==/MZRMurtizapur (3)X  22:44+3322:45+361m--2136.774303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
41/==/AKAkola Junction (7)  23:15+3923:20+405m12173.993284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
42/==/SEGShegaon (2)  23:44+4823:45+501m22211.168281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
43/==/JMJalamb Junction (3)  23:56+4823:58+482m12223.567259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
44/==/NNNandura (2)  00:09+4700:10+521m13235.770267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
45/==/MKUMalkapur (2)  00:34+5000:35+521m23263.650252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
46/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8)XO  01:35+3601:45+3610m43313.541208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
47/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4)X  02:20+3002:25+315m23337.651213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
48%==/DXGDharangaon (2)  03:00+4103:01+421m13367.451217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
49/==%ANAmalner (2)  03:30+3803:33+383m13392.273188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
50%==%SNKSindkheda (1)  04:07+4304:08+441m13433.845178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
51%=-/DDEDondaicha (2)X  04:34+4104:35+431m23453.249163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
52/-=%NDBNandurbar (3)  05:17+3505:25+358m13487.650203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
53/==/NWUNavapur (2)  06:35+2406:37+252m--3545.555124mWRNavapur, Gujarat
54/==%VYAVyara (2)  07:23+1907:25+212m13587.46090mWRVyara, Gujarat
55%==%MIDMadhi (1)  07:40+2307:42+242m13602.45945mWRMadhi, Gujarat
56%==%BIYBardoli (2)X  07:57+2707:59+262m--3617.23735mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
57%==/UDNUdhna Junction (3)XO  08:43+1608:45+182m13644.41416mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
58/==/STSurat (4)X  09:02+1209:12+1310m13648.48119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
59/==/BHBharuch Junction (5)X  09:56+2609:58+262m33707.77419mWRBharuch, Gujarat
60/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  10:55+3411:00+345m33778.27236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6)  11:30+5411:32+542m23814.05344mWRAnand, Gujarat
62/==/NDNadiad Junction (4)X  11:53+5111:55+512m--3832.55837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
63/==/MANManinagar (2)X  12:39+012:41+02m13874.81050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
64/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)•  13:00+21-53878.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site