Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 23:07:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 23:07:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 13, 2013 (03:40PM)

12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - আহমেদাবাদ দ্রত     हावड़ा - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Feb 08 2015 (2:19AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco: SRC WAP 4 ... Entry# 289462
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 33m    28 halts    Distance: 878 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:27 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
WR/Wardha Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

28 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Wardha Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -23:55+6221-1210.26510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/MCAMecheda  00:49+1500:50+211m--2-1152.03710mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/PKUPanskura Junction  01:10+1301:13+133m--2-1139.5579mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  02:00+302:05+55m32-1095.27742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO  03:50+503:55+75m32-960.167164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6/==/CKPChakradharpur  04:51+604:58+77m12-897.879235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  06:15+1306:30+1215m32-796.864198mSERRourkela, Odisha
8/==/GPRajgangpur  06:58+1406:59+151m12-766.972237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
9/==/BMBBamra  07:28+1207:29+131m--2-732.356259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
10/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  08:08+408:10+82m12-695.888236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
11/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  08:18+1508:20+152m--2-684.167212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
12/==/BPHBelpahar  08:28+1608:30+162m--2-675.285235mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
13/==/RIGRaigarh  09:06+1809:11+175m22-624.293220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
14/==/KHSKharsiaX  09:33+3209:35+322m22-590.291259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
15/==/BUABaradwarX  09:55+4109:57+412m22-559.955260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
16/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  10:14+4010:19+385m22-544.472264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
17/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX  10:28+4010:30+412m--2-533.675273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
18/==/AKTAkaltara  10:42+4110:44+412m22-518.629284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
19/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  11:40+1311:55+2015m52-491.477271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
20/==/BYTBhataparaX  12:31+2412:33+232m22-445.287270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
21/==/TLDTildaX  12:51+2312:53+232m--2-419.155293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
22/==/RRaipur JunctionX  13:35+2213:45+2110m12-381.080297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
23/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseXO  14:06+314:08+32m22-353.017312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
24/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  14:40+914:45+115m22-344.087299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  15:06+2115:08+212m22-313.686313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
26/==/DGGDongargarh  15:30+2915:32+292m22-282.076353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
27/==/AGNAmgaonX  16:12+3716:14+372m22-231.647317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
28/==/GGondia JunctionX  16:43+2516:48+255m22-208.792316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
29/==/TROTirora  17:07+3317:09+322m22-179.572282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
30/==/TMRTumsar Road  17:26+3117:28+312m12-159.172267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
31/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  17:43+3017:45+302m22-141.293266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
32/==/KPKampteeX  18:16+3518:18+352m22-93.220290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
33/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  19:00+2519:10+2710m32-78.920314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
34/==/AJNIAjniX  19:19+3219:20+331m32-75.971310mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
35/==/WRWardha Junction»X  20:24+3120:27+313m220.081289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
36/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  20:49+3520:50+371m2229.567273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
37/==/DMNDhamangaon  21:08+3521:09+361m--249.567300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
38/==/CNDChandurX  21:24+3621:25+371m2266.238331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra