Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 05:56:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 05:56:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express
     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस- रांची साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> MMR/Manmad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Sat Jul 05, 2014 (08:33PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22845/22846Hatia-Pune Express
Rating: 3.1/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manmad Junction is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 22m    3 halts    Distance: 242 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
      S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 20:12 (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 2
      S
MMR/Manmad Junction 

3 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -15:50+3010.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:4036.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction  16:30+1616:33+173m4136.74710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4581.8
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri  18:18+1418:20+222m11118.548590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0350.7
#4/==/NKNasik Road  19:23+2319:25+262m11169.293564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4772.9
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction•X  20:12+1:0720:15+1:103m21242.188582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.2
#6/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  22:20+1:2922:30+1:3110m51426.331209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations04:00123.6
#7/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  02:30+102:35+45m32549.971310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.3
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction05:10-205:20+1010m52733.276328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.2
#9%==%PPIPipariyaX  06:13+3406:15+342m12800.497339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.7
#10%==%NUNarsinghpurX  07:13+4207:15+422m12894.259364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#11/==/JBPJabalpur Junction  08:40+2708:50+3510m52978.257416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.8
#12/==/KTEKatni Junction  10:25+2610:30+305m221069.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#13%==%STASatna JunctionX  11:50+3912:00+4010m221167.445322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:58177.4
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction15:58+1916:20+2422m1021344.838100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2151.7
#15%--%GYNGyanpur Road  17:41+5017:43+522m121396.53688mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0272.3
#16!==!BSBVaranasi JunctionX  19:45+3619:55+4210m121468.82482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  20:40+5620:55+5115m321486.98684mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3854.4
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road  21:33+1:0421:35+1:052m021541.38980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#19/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  22:07+1:1122:09+1:112m321588.963110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone  22:26+1:1222:28+1:122m021606.776113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  22:41+1:2022:43+1:202m021623.270104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5968.6
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction  23:42+1:1123:47+1:115m021691.861115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.2
#23/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  01:02+1:2201:04+1:242m031768.078399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.1
#24/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  01:41+1:2401:43+1:252m031816.125331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:4745.4
#25/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  03:30+4103:40+4210m431861.531240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3417.4
#26/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  04:14+3104:16+372m231878.932227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.6
#27/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  04:45+3204:55+3210m231894.554245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.4
#28/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  05:53+3305:55+372m031946.940256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3059.8
#29/==/RNCRanchi Junction  07:25+26-332006.7-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site