Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 09:46:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 09:46:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
..
Sat Jul 05, 2014 (08:33PM)

18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express
     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनल- रांची साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Mar 19 2015 (6:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22845/22846Hatia-Pune Express
Loco
ET WAP-4 (LTT-ET); ET WDM-3A (ET-RNC)
Reversals
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 22m    3 halts    Distance: 242 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
      S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 20:12 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 2
      S
MMR/Manmad Junction 

3 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -15:50+0--10.0557mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/KYNKalyan Junction  16:30+1216:33+173m4136.74810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3/==/IGPIgatpuriX  18:15+2718:20+335m11118.551589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
4/==/NKNasik Road  19:20+3619:25+355m11169.193563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
5/==/MMRManmad Junction•X  20:12+1:0420:15+1:043m21241.988580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  22:20+1:1822:30+1:2110m51426.131208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
7/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  02:30+602:35+65m32549.571310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/ETItarsi Junction05:10+005:20+510m52732.976329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
9|==|PPIPipariyaX  06:13+3006:15+302m12800.197339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
10|==|NUNarsinghpurX  07:13+4607:15+482m12893.859365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
11|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  08:40+3008:50+3610m32977.957416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12|==%KTEKatni Junction  10:25+1910:30+255m--21068.774387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13%==%STASatna JunctionX  11:50+3512:00+3610m121167.146322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction15:50+4216:15+1:0225m1021344.339100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|GYNGyanpur Road  17:35+1:1717:37+1:202m--21396.13490mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh