Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:29:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:29:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express
     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - राँची साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> MMR/Manmad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Sat Jul 05, 2014 (08:33PM)
Updated: Nov 10 2016 (10:46PM) by RIP Jayalalitha^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22845/22846Hatia-Pune Express
Rating: 3.1/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manmad Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 22m    3 halts    Distance: 240 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
      S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 20:12 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 2
      S
MMR/Manmad Junction 

3 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -15:50+0010.0602mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4034.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction  16:30+1316:33+143m4134.74710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4581.8
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri  18:18+1018:20+182m11116.448590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0350.7
#4/==/NKNasik Road  19:23+1119:25+132m11167.193564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction•X  20:12+5520:15+563m21240.188582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.2
#6/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  22:20+1:1722:30+1:2210m51424.231209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations04:00123.6
#7/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  02:30+202:35+45m32547.871309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.2
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction  05:10-605:20+910m52731.176329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.2
#9%==%PPIPipariyaX  06:13+3106:15+302m12798.397339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.7
#10%==%NUNarsinghpurX  07:13+3907:15+392m12892.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  08:40+2308:50+2710m52976.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.8
#12/==/KTEKatni Junction  10:25+1610:30+295m221066.874387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#13%==%STASatna JunctionX  11:50+4412:00+4610m221165.346322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50177.5
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction15:50+1:1016:20+1:4730m1021342.739100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2152.8
#15!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road  17:41+1:5317:43+1:532m121395.53688mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0272.3
#16!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionX  19:45+1:4219:55+1:4710m121467.82482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  20:40+1:5020:55+1:4715m321485.98684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.4
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road  21:33+2:0721:35+2:072m021540.38980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#19/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  22:07+2:1222:09+2:132m321587.963110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone  22:26+2:1322:28+2:132m021605.776113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  22:41+2:3422:43+2:472m021622.270104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5968.6
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction  23:42+2:3623:47+2:405m021690.861115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.2
#23/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  01:02+2:4501:04+2:452m031767.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.4
#24/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  01:40+2:4601:42+2:482m031815.425331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:4845.1
#25/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  03:30+1:4703:40+1:4210m431860.531240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3417.4
#26/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  04:14+1:3604:16+1:402m231877.932227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.6
#27/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  04:45+1:3504:55+1:3110m231893.554245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.4
#28/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  05:53+1:2505:55+1:272m031945.940256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3059.8
#29/==/RNCRanchi Junction  07:25+1:15-332005.7-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site