Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 30, 2015 15:31:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 30, 2015 15:31:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
..
Sat Jul 05, 2014 (08:33PM)

18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express
     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनल- रांची साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Mar 19 2015 (6:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22845/22846Hatia-Pune Express
Loco
ET WAP-4 (LTT-ET); ET WDM-3A (ET-RNC)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 22m    3 halts    Distance: 240 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:50 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# ???
      S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 20:12 (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 2
      S
MMR/Manmad Junction 

3 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -15:50+14--10.0523mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/KYNKalyan Junction  16:30+2916:33+313m4134.54810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3/==/IGPIgatpuriX  18:15+3318:20+385m11116.351589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
4/==/NKNasik Road  19:20+3219:25+335m11167.093563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
5/==/MMRManmad Junction•X  20:12+1:1320:15+1:193m21239.788580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  22:20+1:3822:30+1:4410m51423.931208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
7/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  02:30+702:35+65m32547.371310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/ETItarsi Junction05:10+1705:20+2310m52730.776329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
9|==|PPIPipariyaX  06:13+4606:15+462m12798.097339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
10|==|NUNarsinghpurX  07:13+1:1407:15+1:142m12891.759365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
11|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  08:40+5608:50+5810m32975.757416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12|==%KTEKatni Junction  10:25+5410:30+1:015m--21066.674387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13%==%STASatna JunctionX  11:50+1:1012:00+1:0910m121164.946322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction15:50+1:1316:15+1:2925m1021342.139100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|GYNGyanpur Road  17:35+1:4617:37+1:482m--21394.03490mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh