Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 17:40:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 17:40:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
..
Sat Jul 05, 2014 (08:33PM)

18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT)
     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस- रांची साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22845/22846Hatia-Pune Express
Rating: 3.1/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manmad Junction is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 22m    3 halts    Distance: 242 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
      S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 20:12 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 2
      S
MMR/Manmad Junction 

3 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -15:50+2010.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:4036.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction  16:30+1616:33+183m4136.74710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4581.8
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri  18:18+1818:20+252m11118.548590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0350.7
#4/==/NKNasik Road  19:23+1519:25+182m11169.293564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4772.9
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction•X  20:12+5020:15+563m21242.188 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:05184.2
#6/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  22:20+1:1922:30+1:2610m51426.331209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations04:00123.6
#7/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  02:30+802:35+85m32549.971310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.3
#8/==/ETItarsi JunctionX05:10+205:20+1010m52733.276329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.2
#9%==%PPIPipariyaX  06:13+4606:15+462m12800.497339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.7
#10%==%NUNarsinghpurX  07:13+1:0207:15+1:022m12894.259364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#11/==/JBPJabalpur Junction  08:40+4908:50+5310m52978.257416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.8
#12/==/KTEKatni Junction  10:25+4410:30+495m221069.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#13%==%STASatna JunctionX  11:50+5212:00+5010m221167.445321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:58177.4
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction15:58+2616:20+5322m1021344.838100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2151.7
#15%--%GYNGyanpur Road  17:41+1:0117:43+1:022m121396.53688mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0272.3
#16!==!BSBVaranasi JunctionX  19:45+3619:55+4410m121468.824 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.2
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  20:40+4420:55+4215m321487.086 ECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3854.4
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road  21:33+4021:35+402m021541.48980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#19/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  22:07+4322:09+432m321589.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone  22:26+4422:28+442m021606.876113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX  22:41+5522:43+552m021623.370104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5968.6
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction  23:42+5523:47+555m021691.961115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.2
#23/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  01:02+3901:04+412m031768.178399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.1
#24/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  01:41+4201:43+432m031816.225336mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:4745.4
#25/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  03:30+2803:40+1710m431861.631240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3417.4
#26/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  04:14+404:16+142m231879.032227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.6
#27/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  04:45+1604:55+1710m231894.654245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.4
#28/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  05:53+905:55+152m031947.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3059.8
#29/==/RNCRanchi Junction  07:25-2-332006.8-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site