Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:36:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:36:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1823800-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1974943-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325941-0

19143⇒22927/Lokshakti Express
लोकशक्ति एक्सप्रेस     लोकशक्ति एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (12:28PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:18) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19031/19032 Ahmedabad-Haridwar-Ahmedabad Yoga Express with CDO at Ahmedabad Jn.
Rating: 4.0/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Surat and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 53m    8 halts    Distance: 230 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BVI/Borivali and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 00:27 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 04:20 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

8 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Surat and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -19:40+031-251.9238mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri 19:56+219:58+32m81-245.83914mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali 20:17+420:19+62m61-233.54718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#4/==/VRVirar 20:52+520:54+52m31-207.5709mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#5/==/SAHSaphaleX 21:08+721:10+72m11-191.2817mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.8
#6/==/PLGPalgharX 21:21+1321:23+132m11-176.36119mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#7/==/BORBoisar 21:34+1321:36+132m21-165.15916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2221.7
#8/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 21:58+1622:00+162m11-143.49412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.5
#9/==/VAPIVapi 22:31+1722:33+182m11-94.86327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#10/==/BLValsadX 22:58+1523:00+172m21-68.66312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1717.9
#11/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX 23:17+1723:19+172m11-50.78411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.1
#12/==/NVSNavsariX 23:34+1823:36+182m11-29.63914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4629.6
#13/==/STSurat»X 00:22+100:27+35m120.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2431.4
#14/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 00:51+900:53+92m1231.48528mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.5
#15/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 01:06+1201:08+112m1249.95619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#16/==/BHBharuch Junction 01:18+1201:20+122m3259.26920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0170.6
#17/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 02:21+1302:26+145m22129.77437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction 02:55+1602:57+152m22165.57444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#19/==/NDNadiad Junction 03:12+1303:14+132m22184.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#20/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 03:28+1203:30+122m32201.65035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3024.8
#21/==/MANManinagarO 04:00+004:02+02m12226.41150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.2
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 04:20+7-52229.6-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site