Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 14:12:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 14:12:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Renumbered as 22927 and upgraded as Superfast wef 24/7/14 .
Thu May 29, 2014 (12:09PM)

19143⇒22927/Lokshakti Express

Sep 01 2014 (5:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-Gen-Gen-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B4-B3-B2-B1-A1-HA1-Gen-Gen-SLR.
RSA - Rake Sharing
19031/19032 Ahmedabad-Haridwar-Ahmedabad Mail.
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
BRC WAP-4E/5
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 53m    8 halts    Distance: 230 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 00:27 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 04:20 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

8 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Surat and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus  -19:40+031-252.2204mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/ADHMumbai Andheri  19:58+220:01+23m91-246.04212mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIMumbai Borivali  20:19+320:24+55m61-233.45219mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/VRVirarX  20:54+520:56+52m31-207.6706mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
5/==/SAHSaphaleX  21:10+1321:12+122m11-191.3818mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6/==/PLGPalghar  21:23+1521:26+143m11-176.56819mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
7/==/BORBoisar  21:36+1421:38+142m21-165.25917mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  22:00+1122:02+112m11-143.59412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9/==/VAPIVapi  22:33+1122:35+112m11-94.96327mWRVapi, Gujarat
10/==/BLValsadX  23:00+1223:05+115m21-68.77715mWRValsad, Gujarat
11/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  23:19+1323:21+132m11-50.88511mWRBilimora, Gujarat
12/==/NVSNavsariX  23:36+1623:38+162m11-29.64014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
13/==/STSurat»X  00:22+100:27+25m120.07219mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  00:53+900:55+82m--231.47930mWRKosamba, Gujarat
15/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  01:09+901:11+92m1249.94319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
16/==/BHBharuch Junction  01:24+701:26+82m3259.37619mWRBharuch, Gujarat
17/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  02:22+1102:27+115m22129.86736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
18/==/ANNDAnand Junction  02:59+803:01+72m22165.57444mWRAnand, Gujarat
19/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  03:16+903:18+92m22184.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
20/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  03:32+2103:34+212m32201.65137mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
21/==/MANManinagarOO  04:03+204:05+22m12226.41350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  04:20+5-52229.6-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site