Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Oct 2, 2016 03:49:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 2, 2016 03:49:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19143⇒22927/Lokshakti Express
લોકશક્તિ એકસપ્રેસ     लोकशक्ति एक्स्प्रेस

ST/Surat --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (12:28PM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (12:09PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19031/19032 Ahmedabad-Haridwar-Ahmedabad Mail with CDO at Ahmedabad Jn.
Rating: 4.2/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Surat and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 53m    8 halts    Distance: 230 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BVI/Borivali and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 00:27 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 04:20 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

8 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Surat and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  -19:40+231-251.9198mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:196.1
#2/==/ADHAndheriX  19:59+120:01+22m81-245.83514mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2112.3
#3/==/BVIBorivaliO  20:22-120:24+22m61-233.55218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#4/==/VRVirar  20:54+420:56+52m31-207.5709mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#5/==/SAHSaphaleX  21:10+721:12+72m11-191.2747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1214.8
#6/==/PLGPalgharX  21:24+821:26+82m11-176.36819mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#7/==/BORBoisar  21:36+921:38+92m21-165.15916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2221.7
#8/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  22:00+622:02+72m11-143.49412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.5
#9/==/VAPIVapi  22:33+1022:35+142m11-94.85627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2826.2
#10/==/BLValsadX  23:03+923:05+122m21-68.67712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#11/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  23:19+1823:21+192m11-50.78411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.1
#12/==/NVSNavsari  23:36+2123:38+212m11-29.64014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4429.6
#13/==/STSurat»X  00:22+600:27+85m120.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2631.4
#14/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  00:53+1200:55+122m1231.47928mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.5
#15/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  01:09+1501:11+152m1249.95619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#16/==/BHBharuch Junction  01:21+1601:23+162m3259.27320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5870.6
#17/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  02:21+1302:26+145m22129.77437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction  02:55+1702:57+172m22165.57444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#19/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  03:12+1003:14+102m22184.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#20/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadXO  03:28+903:30+92m32201.64535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3324.8
#21/==/MANManinagarO  04:03-04:05-2m12226.41350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:153.2
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  04:20+13-52229.6-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site