Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 16:09:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 16:09:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri May 30, 2014 (11:59PM)

11094/Mahanagari Express
महानगरी एक्सप्रेस     महानगरी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:50AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA with any train..
Rating: 3.7/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1981
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chunar Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 45m    22 halts    Distance: 1466 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:30 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CAR/Chunar Junction 
Arrives @ 14:15 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

22 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Chunar Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BSBVaranasi Junction  -11:20+091-44.72882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.2
#2|--|KEIKashiX  11:31+411:33+42m01-39.54381mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5539.5
#3/==/CARChunar Junction»X  12:28+1312:30+132m210.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.1
#4/==/MZPMirzapur  13:03+1813:05+192m3131.15587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#5/==/BDLVindhyachal  13:13+2313:15+232m3138.53886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5572.9
#6/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)15:10-715:20+610m31111.35397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4592.6
#7%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  17:05+217:10+125m11204.066250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.5
#8%==%STASatna JunctionX18:20+1518:30+1810m11281.593321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#9%==%MYRMaiharX  18:53+2418:55+242m21317.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5062.9
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction  19:45+3119:50+325m51379.968387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#11%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX21:10+4521:20+5110m11470.866416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpurX  22:36+4322:38+432m21554.894364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0093.7
#13%==%PPIPipariya  23:38+5123:40+512m21648.540339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4067.2
#14%==%ETItarsi JunctionXO  01:20+2801:30+3610m62715.769329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.3
#15/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionXO  04:10+1704:15+215m12899.167310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3842.7
#16/==/NPNRNepanagar  04:53+1904:55+212m02941.888289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#17/==/BAUBurhanpurX  05:13+2605:15+262m12968.173267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#18/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX06:00+2906:15+3215m121022.663209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#19/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  06:38+3806:40+392m221046.8101212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:35160.0
#20/==/MMRManmad JunctionO  08:15+1:1108:20+1:125m321206.875582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#21/==/NKNasik RoadX  09:18+1:0909:20+1:112m321279.830564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4350.7
#22/==/IGPIgatpuri  11:03+1511:05+292m021330.447590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4581.8
#23/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  12:50+3612:55+325m621412.25310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#24/==/TNAThaneX  13:18+2013:20+192m621432.46311mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#25/==/DRDadar CentralX  13:43+1913:45+192m621456.7187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:309.0
#26/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  14:15+22-021465.7-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site