Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 15:45:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 15:45:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
আজাদ হিন্দ এক্সপ্রেস     आजाद हिंद एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good/OK food. Caterer is Meals on Wheels
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (11:41AM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:49PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Runs with 4 dedicated rakes.
Rating: 4.1/5 (129 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - excellent (22)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (21)
safety - excellent (20)
Loco
HWH-MMR: BSL WAP-4 MMR-PUNE: PUNE WDP 4D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction is 6 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 0m    28 halts    Distance: 2028 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between MRGM/Maurigram and RHE/Rakha Mines
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# 19
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

28 halts. 299 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -21:50-1910.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  23:30-23:35-5m31115.17442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.6
#3/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO  01:25-01:32-7m32250.668164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.2
#4/==/CKPChakradharpurX  02:27-02:32-5m12312.973235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:23101.2
#5/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  03:55-04:05-10m22414.058198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45100.8
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  05:50-05:52-2m12514.978236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5571.7
#7/==/RIGRaigarh  06:47-06:49-2m22586.682218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5879.8
#8/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  07:47-07:49-2m32666.444264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1152.6
#9/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  09:00-09:15-15m22718.974272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30110.8
#10/==/RRaipur JunctionX  10:45-10:55-10m12829.858296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.1
#11|--|DURGDurg JunctionX  11:40-11:45-5m22872.987300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#12/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  12:06-12:08-2m32903.482314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#13/==/DGGDongargarhX  12:31-12:33-2m02934.768353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction  13:37-13:39-2m221007.790318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.7
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction  14:12-14:13-1m321057.568266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#16/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  14:29-14:30-1m221075.653265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1062.4
#17/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX  15:40-15:50-10m321138.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5378.8
#18/==/WRWardha Junction  16:43-16:46-3m221216.859288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.2
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  18:22-18:25-3m121311.983335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#20/==/AKAkola JunctionX  19:22-19:25-3m121390.993283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.1
#21/==/SEGShegaonXO  19:49-19:50-1m121427.993281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3452.5
#22/==/MKUMalkapurX  20:24-20:25-1m121480.554252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5549.9
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  21:20-21:30-10m1,321530.360209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#24/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  21:54-21:55-1m221554.583212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction  23:50-23:55-5m421714.527582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.2
#26/--/KPGKopargaonX  01:29-01:30-1m131756.854508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.4
#27/--/BAPBelapur  02:19-02:20-1m131801.260541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.2
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar  03:27-03:30-3m131868.553651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3584.1
#29/--/DDDaund JunctionXO05:05-05:20-15m2,531952.650 CRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#30%==%PUNEPune Junction•  06:50--332028.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site