Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 18:18:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 18:18:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 Sleeper coach from Howrah w.e.f 23/09/14
Wed Sep 24, 2014 (12:57PM)

12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)

Dec 31 2014 (1:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
HWH-MMR: BSL WAP-4 MMR-PUNE: PUNE WDP 4D
Reversals
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
LDS
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 33h 0m    27 halts    Distance: 2022 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:50 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 19
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

27 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -21:50+71910.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  23:30+223:35+35m31115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX  01:25+301:32+77m32250.167164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
4/==/CKPChakradharpur  02:28+402:33+75m12312.474235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
5/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  03:55+1004:05+1010m22413.458198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  05:50+305:52+142m12514.478236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7/==/RIGRaigarh  06:47+1606:49+182m22586.082220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  07:47+3607:49+362m32665.845264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
9/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  09:00+1209:15+2215m32718.874271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10/==/RRaipur JunctionX  10:45+2310:55+2210m12829.249297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
11/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  11:40+1511:45+175m22866.287299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
12/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  12:06+2812:08+282m32896.671313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
13/==/GGondia Junction  13:37+3113:39+322m221001.490316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
14/==/TMRTumsar Road  14:12+3714:13+381m--21051.167267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
15/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  14:29+3614:30+371m221069.053266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
16/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  15:40+3115:50+3210m321131.389314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17/==/WRWardha Junction  16:43+4816:46+473m221210.258289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
18/==/BDBadnera Junction  18:25+3118:28+323m121305.188335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
19/==/AKAkola JunctionX  19:22+4119:25+423m121384.193284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20/==/SEG