Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 15:50:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 15:50:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (11:41AM)

12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
আজাদ হিন্দ এক্সপ্রেস     आजाद हिंद एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 04 2016 (9:35PM) by Hussain*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Runs with 4 dedicated rakes.
Loco
HWH-MMR: BSL WAP-4 MMR-PUNE: PUNE WDP 4D
Rating: 4.1/5 (124 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - excellent (21)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (21)
safety - excellent (19)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Good/OK food. Caterer is Meals on Wheels
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction is 6 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 0m    27 halts    Distance: 2028 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between MRGM/Maurigram and RHE/Rakha Mines
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 19
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

27 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -21:50+31910.0699mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  23:30+1323:35+125m31115.17442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.6
#3/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO  01:25+2001:32+207m32250.668164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.2
#4/==/CKPChakradharpurX  02:27+2002:32+205m12312.973235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:23101.2
#5/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  03:55+3004:05+3010m22414.058198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45100.8
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  05:50+1205:52+222m12514.978236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5571.7
#7/==/RIGRaigarh  06:47+2306:49+242m22586.682218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5879.8
#8/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  07:47+4107:49+422m32666.344264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1152.6
#9/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  09:00+1809:15+2815m22718.974272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30110.8
#10/==/RRaipur JunctionX  10:45+3510:55+3310m12829.758296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.1
#11|--|DURGDurg JunctionX  11:40+2711:45+295m22872.987300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#12/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  12:06+4112:08+412m32903.470314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:29104.3
#13/==/GGondia Junction  13:37+3913:39+402m221007.790318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.7
#14/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction  14:12+4414:13+441m021057.468266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#15/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  14:29+4414:30+451m221075.653265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1062.4
#16/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX  15:40+4415:50+4610m321137.989315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5378.8
#17/==/WRWardha Junction  16:43+1:0216:46+1:013m221216.859288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.2
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  18:22+4918:25+503m121311.983335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#19/==/AKAkola JunctionX  19:22+5619:25+583m121390.993284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.1
#20/==/SEGShegaonXO  19:49+1:0819:50+1:091m121427.993281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3452.5
#21/==/MKUMalkapurX  20:24+1:1720:25+1:181m121480.554252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5549.9
#22/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionO  21:20+1:1621:30+1:1910m1,321530.360209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#23/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  21:54+1:2421:55+1:261m221554.583212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction23:50+1:3023:55+1:475m421714.527 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.2
#25/--/KPGKopargaonX  01:29+1:0701:30+1:131m131756.854508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.4
#26/--/BAPBelapur  02:19+1:0502:20+1:071m131801.260541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.2
#27/--/ANGAhmadnagar  03:27+1:0503:30+1:063m131868.553651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3584.1
#28/--/DDDaund JunctionXO05:05+5105:20+1:0415m2,531952.550519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction•  06:50+53-332028.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site