Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:19:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:19:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1528962-0
Entry# 1970855-0
Entry# 1982097-0
Entry# 2010297-0

12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
മംഗള ലക്ഷദ്വീപ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मंगला लक्षद्वीप एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Experimental halt for six months from 28.05.16 at Kumta (KT) for 2 minutes.
Mon Nov 21, 2016 (09:24PM)
Updated: Jan 12 2017 (01:20) by TT of Goa Tejas is Disastrous*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Six Rakes.
Rating: 3.1/5 (202 votes)
cleanliness - average (35)
punctuality - good (35)
food - average (33)
ticket avbl - average (34)
u/r coach - average (13)
railfanning - excellent (33)
safety - average (32)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 A3
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 139 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 0m    46 halts    Distance: 2762 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CHI/Chiplun and MAO/Madgaon Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights (Avg 3h 36m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

46 halts. 383 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -13:15+3110.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 13:37+813:39+82m3119.47115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4654.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 14:25+1614:28+173m2174.0382mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.1
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction 15:20+1915:25+365m61107.14926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#5/==/PTBPattambiX 15:39+3915:40+391m11118.66124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#6/==/KTUKuttippuramX 15:58+4216:00+442m11137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#7/==/TIRTirurX 16:18+4316:20+452m11152.1749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi 16:33+4816:35+482m--1168.24817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#9/==/FKFerok 16:54+4716:55+491m21183.44015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 17:10+4917:15+515m41193.38111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#11/==/QLDKoyilandyX 17:33+5617:35+562m--1217.77317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#12/==/BDJVadakara 17:53+5617:55+572m21239.65810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#13/==/TLYThalasseryX 18:18+5818:20+582m11261.7319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.7
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 19:00+4419:05+445m11282.47316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadiX 19:23+4619:25+462m11304.4549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#16/==/PAYPayyanur 19:38+4219:40+422m11316.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17%==%NLENileshwar 19:58+4420:00+432m--1336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#18%==%KZEKanhangadX 20:08+4520:10+452m--1345.37712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#19%==%KGQKasaragodX 20:28+4720:30+472m11368.44318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0547.1
#20%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 21:35+2721:45+3210m11415.53924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1962.4
#21%--%UDUdupi 23:04+2523:06+262m11478.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura 23:36+1923:38+192m11509.97714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3848.7
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal 00:16+4500:18+492m12558.65715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.8
#24%--%KTKumtaX 01:16+4501:18+472m012613.49222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3655.1
#25%--%KAWRKarwar 01:54+5801:56+1:002m12668.65611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.2
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 03:00+1:0003:10+1:0210m12728.8609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.1
#27%--%THVMThivimX 03:56+1:1103:58+1:122m12774.94523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.5
#28%--%KKWKankavaliX 05:42+4505:44+482m12853.46047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:51111.4
#29%--%RNRatnagiri 07:35+4607:40+495m22964.850132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#30%--%CHIChiplunX 09:10+4609:12+542m121040.25511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38203.8
#31%==%PNVLPanvel JunctionX 12:50+3112:55+325m621244.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4534.3
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction 13:40+4513:43+503m421278.33910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:0781.8
#33/==/IGPIgatpuri 15:50+2815:55+415m221360.176590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4050.7
#34/==/NKNasik RoadX 16:35+4816:40+495m221410.777564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5772.9
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction 17:37+4917:40+513m121483.785582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.2
#36/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 19:50+5520:05+5415m221667.976209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#37/==/BAUBurhanpurX 20:48+5520:50+562m221722.441267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 22:30+2022:35+255m221791.481309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.2
#39/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 00:50+3601:00+3710m131974.755329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction 02:40+3902:45+425m232066.672497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.7
#41/==/BINABina JunctionX 04:40+4304:45+435m332205.277413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.2
#42/==/JHSJhansi Junction 06:45+1:3106:55+1:3310m532358.484260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.5
#43/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 08:05+2:1208:10+2:125m232455.992213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#44/==/MRAMorena 08:35+2:3608:37+2:372m232494.551176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3379.6
#45/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 10:10+2:5510:15+2:585m432574.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.8
#46/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 11:02+3:1711:05+3:183m232627.872182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#47/==/FDBFaridabadO 12:39+3:2412:41+3:252m232740.837207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3420.9
#48/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 13:15+3:36-632761.8-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site