Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 08:15:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 08:15:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1936811-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1970855-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 645427-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2241214-0

12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
മംഗള ലക്ഷദ്വീപ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मंगला लक्षद्वीप एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Experimental halt for six months from 28.05.16 at Kumta (KT) for 2 minutes.
Mon Nov 21, 2016 (09:24PM)
Updated: Apr 27 2017 (15:53) by Shankar Mehani
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Six Rakes.
Rating: 3.1/5 (208 votes)
cleanliness - average (36)
punctuality - good (36)
food - average (34)
ticket avbl - average (35)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - excellent (34)
safety - average (33)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 A3
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 134 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 0m    47 halts    Distance: 2761 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CHI/Chiplun and MAO/Madgaon Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

47 halts. 385 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -13:15+3110.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 13:37+913:39+92m3119.47115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4654.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 14:25+1914:28+193m2174.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.1
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction 15:20+2315:25+435m61107.14926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#5/==/PTBPattambi 15:39+4615:40+461m11118.66124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#6/==/KTUKuttippuramX 15:58+4616:00+482m11137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#7/==/TIRTirurX 16:18+4716:20+492m11152.1749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi 16:33+5316:35+532m--1168.24817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#9/==/FKFerok 16:54+5316:55+551m21183.44015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 17:10+5717:15+585m41193.38111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#11/==/QLDKoyilandyX 17:33+1:0417:35+1:032m--1217.77317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#12/==/BDJVadakara 17:53+1:0517:55+1:052m21239.65810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#13/==/TLYThalasseryX 18:18+1:0618:20+1:062m11261.7319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.7
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 19:00+5019:05+515m11282.47316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadiX 19:23+5519:25+552m11304.4549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#16/==/PAYPayyanur 19:38+5219:40+522m11316.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/NLENileshwar 19:58+5620:00+552m--1336.17014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#18/==/KZEKanhangadX 20:08+5820:10+582m--1345.47712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#19/==/KGQKasaragodX 20:28+5820:30+582m11368.54318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0547.1
#20/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 21:35+4121:45+4510m11415.63924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1962.4
#21%--%UDUdupi 23:04+4823:06+522m11478.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura 23:36+4923:38+502m11510.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3848.6
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal 00:16+5400:18+582m12558.65715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.8
#24%--%KTKumtaX 01:16+5501:18+582m012613.49222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3655.1
#25%--%KAWRKarwar 01:54+1:0801:56+1:092m12668.65611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.2
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 03:00+1:0503:10+1:0710m12728.8609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.1
#27%--%THVMThivimX 03:56+1:2503:58+1:272m12774.94523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.5
#28%--%KKWKankavaliX 05:42+1:0105:44+1:052m12853.46047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:51111.4
#29%--%RNRatnagiri 07:35+1:0207:40+1:045m22964.850132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#30%--%CHIChiplunX 09:10+5709:12+1:032m121040.25511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38202.8
#31/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX 12:50+3212:55+345m621243.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4534.3
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction 13:40+4813:43+523m421277.25310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1767.4
#33/==/KSRAKasaraO 15:00+3215:10+4210m--21344.722294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.4
#34/==/IGPIgatpuri 15:50+3315:55+465m221359.176590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4050.7
#35/==/NKNasik RoadX 16:35+5616:40+575m221409.777564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction 17:37+5317:40+553m221482.785582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.2
#37/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 19:50+5920:05+1:0015m221666.976209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#38/==/BAUBurhanpurO 20:48+1:0220:50+1:022m221721.441267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#39/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionXO 22:30+1922:35+245m221790.481309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.3
#40/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 00:50+3201:00+3210m131973.755328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction 02:40+3702:45+405m232065.672497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.7
#42/==/BINABina JunctionX 04:40+3604:45+375m332204.277413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.2
#43/==/JHSJhansi Junction 06:45+5206:55+5410m532357.484259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.5
#44/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 08:05+1:0708:10+1:055m232454.992213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#45/==/MRAMorena 08:35+1:1208:37+1:132m2,332493.551176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3379.6
#46/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 10:10+5810:15+1:005m2,332573.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.8
#47/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 11:02+1:0711:05+1:073m232626.872181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#48/==/FDBFaridabadO 12:39+5912:41+592m232739.837207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3420.9
#49/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 13:15+55-632760.8-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site