Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 00:40:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 00:40:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 12/1/15 - 14/1/15 #1336782
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:03PM)

13019/Bagh Express
বাগ     बाघ एक्सप्रेस

Mar 18 (6:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH WAP-4 (HWH-CPR); IZN WDP-4D (CPR-KGM)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 RMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 35h 45m    64 halts    Distance: 1519 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 87 km/hr between JAJ/Jhajha and JMU/Jamui
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGM/Kathgodam 

64 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Kathgodam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -21:45+61110.05310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/SRPSerampore  22:07+1322:08+191m--119.54311mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
3/==/BDCBandel Junction  22:36+1322:41+125m--139.57914mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  23:32+1523:37+155m21106.77834mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
5/==/DGRDurgapur  00:26+2100:28+222m32170.37971mERDurgapur, West Bengal
6/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  00:41+2500:43+252m--2187.35586mERAndal, West Bengal
7/==/RNGRaniGanjO  00:51+2800:53+282m22194.64392mERRaniganj, West Bengal
8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  01:18+2301:23+275m--2212.763113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
9/==/CRJChittaranjan  01:47+3701:48+391m32237.883182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
10/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO  02:29+4502:34+435m--2294.270254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
11/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionXO  02:59+4203:04+415m22323.366271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
12/==/STLSimultalaXO  03:27+5503:28+571m--2348.720247mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
13/==/JAJJhajha  04:25+1904:35+1910m--2367.487143mECRJhajha, Bihar
14/==/JMUJamuiX  04:53+2504:55+262m--2393.46581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
15/==/KIULKiul Junction  05:20+3305:25+325m--2420.71453mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  05:31+3405:33+342m22422.02652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
17/==/BRYABarhiyaXO  06:08+1206:09+171m--2437.12147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
18/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  06:55+2206:56+271m--2453.51947mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
19%-=/BJUBarauni JunctionX  07:15+3107:35+3520m82459.54749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
20/==/BCABachwara Junction  07:56+4107:57+421m--2475.95149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
21/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  08:10+4308:11+441m12486.95251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
22/==/NAZJNazirGanj  08:20+4308:21+441m--2494.74251mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
23/==/UJPUjiarpurXO  08:30+4308:31+451m--2501.02951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
24/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  08:50+4208:55+465m92510.13855mECRSamastipur, Bihar
25/==/KPGMKarpurigram  09:05+4709:06+481m--2516.35551mECRState Highway 49, Bihar
26/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  09:14+5009:15+511m--2523.76252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
27/==/DOLDholiX  09:28+5209:29+541m--2537.04955mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  10:00+5610:05+1:025m42562.24457mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
29/--/GRLGoraul  10:40+1:0710:43+1:113m22588.17157mECRVAISHALI, Bihar
30/--/BNRBhagwanpur  10:50+1:1410:53+1:203m22596.45460mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
31/=-/HJPHajipur JunctionX  11:15+1:2511:18+1:273m--2616.03355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
32/==/SEESonpur Junction  11:28+1:2811:33+1:295m--2621.55256mECRSaran, Bihar
33/==/NYONayagaon  11:46+1:3211:47+1:371m--2632.85953mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
34/==/DGADighwaraX  11:59+1:4012:02+1:423m--2644.72960mECR06158-281240, Bihar
35/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  13:05+1:3913:15+1:4210m142675.66858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
36/==/DDPDaudpur  13:32+1:4913:34+1:502m--2694.95759mNERChhapra, Bihar
37/==/EKMAEkma  13:43+1:5213:45+1:542m--2703.54464mNERSaran, Bihar
38/==/CWChainwaX  13:55+1:5613:57+1:572m--2710.84963mNERSiwan, Bihar
39/==/DDADuraundha JunctionO  14:07+1:5814:09+2:012m12719.03064mNERDistt: Siwan, Bihar
40/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  14:45+1:4514:50+1:465m--2736.87770mNERSiwan, Bihar
41/==/ZRDEJiradeiX  14:58+1:4915:00+1:502m--2747.16069mNERSiwan, Bihar
42/==/MWMairwaX  15:11+1:5115:13+1:512m--2758.14973mNERMairwa, Bihar
43/==/BTKBankata  15:21+1:5315:23+1:532m--2764.65473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani  15:32+1:5315:34+1:542m--2772.64873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
45/==%BTTBhatni JunctionX  15:50+1:5315:55+1:545m--2785.56973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
46%==%DEOSDeoria SadarX  16:13+1:5916:15+2:022m22806.35179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
47%==%CCChauri Chaura  16:44+1:5716:45+1:581m--2831.02484mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
48%==%GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  17:45+1:4918:05+1:5020m22855.45784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
49%==%KLDKhalilabadX  18:41+1:5318:42+1:541m--2889.36386mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
50%==%BSTBastiX  19:10+1:5519:15+1:555m12918.97190mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh