Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:55:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:55:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1986493-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1986998-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2165486-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2059902-9

13019/Bagh Express
বাঘ এক্সপ্রেস     बाघ एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> KGM/Kathgodam

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
a)1 additional Sleeper coach from 04/03/2017 to 04/04/2017 b) AC 3tier is Parmanent Now, Running with B2
Mon May 22, 2017 (11:34PM)
Updated: Jun 02 2017 (10:11) by ➡➡Shoubhik⬅⬅^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 4 Rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (100 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - average (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
MIL
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 RMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam is 215 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 45m    64 halts    Distance: 1520 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGM/Kathgodam 

64 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -21:45+4810.05310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2219.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore)X 22:07+1422:08+171m3119.64311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction 22:36+922:41+95m1139.57914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.5
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO 23:32+1723:37+165m21107.17837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4963.8
#5/==/DGRDurgapur 00:26+2400:28+252m32170.87876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction 00:41+2800:43+282m22187.65385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.1
#7/==/RNGRaniGanjXO 00:51+3100:53+322m22194.744100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2518.3
#8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 01:18+2701:23+295m32213.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#9/==/CRJChittaranjanX 01:47+3701:48+371m32238.283182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4156.4
#10/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO 02:29+4502:34+435m22294.670254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#11/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionO 02:59+4403:04+435m22323.666270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#12/==/STLSimultalaXO 03:27+4403:28+451m12349.020246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5718.9
#13/==/JAJJhajha 04:25+2104:35+2010m22367.986142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1825.8
#14/==/JMUJamui 04:53+2604:55+272m12393.76681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2527.5
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction 05:20+3405:25+325m32421.21354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#16/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 05:31+3305:33+332m22422.57052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#17/==/BRYABarhiyaO 05:46+3905:48+392m12437.61547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0616.1
#18/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 06:54+2406:56+272m1,,22453.72147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.5
#19/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 07:15+2907:35+2420m82460.25248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#20/==/BCABachhwara JunctionX 07:54+3307:56+332m--2476.54849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#21/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 08:10+3408:12+342m12487.65951mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.9
#22/==/NAZJNazirGanjX 08:20+3408:22+352m--2495.52251mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:176.3
#23/==/UJPUjiarpur 08:39+2508:41+302m--2501.83951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#24/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 08:55+2909:00+325m72511.04751mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#25/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram 09:08+3709:10+382m--2517.26351mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#26/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa 09:17+3809:19+392m22524.66752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#27/==/DOLDholi 09:31+4009:33+422m--2538.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.1
#28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 10:00+5010:05+535m1,42563.16857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2325.9
#29%==%GRLGoraul 10:28+1:0110:30+1:032m22589.06259mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.3
#30%==%BNRBhagwanpur 10:38+1:0510:40+1:102m22597.35157mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2319.7
#31/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 11:03+1:0911:05+1:132m32616.93255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#32/==/SEESonpur Junction 11:15+1:1311:20+1:125m32622.25856mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.5
#33/==/NYONayagaonX 11:32+1:1411:34+1:162m12633.87256mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#34/==/DGADighwara 11:44+1:1811:46+1:212m12645.82359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1930.6
#35/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 13:05+5713:15+5810m42676.56858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1719.3
#36/==/DDPDaudpur 13:32+1:0813:34+1:112m12695.84760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#37/==/EKMAEkma 13:45+1:1013:46+1:141m12704.34962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.4
#38/==/CWChainwaX 13:55+1:1613:57+1:182m12711.74963mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#39/==/DDADuraundha JunctionO 14:07+1:1714:09+1:212m12719.93064mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3617.8
#40/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 14:45+1:0714:50+1:085m32737.77869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#41/==/ZRDEJiradei 14:58+1:1215:00+1:132m12748.06068mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#42/==/MWMairwaX 15:11+1:1415:13+1:142m12759.03671mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.5
#43/==/BTKBankata 15:24+1:1215:26+1:132m12765.54873mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#44/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniO 15:36+1:1215:38+1:132m12773.54673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.9
#45/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 15:55+1:0816:00+1:085m--2786.46575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#46/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 16:19+1:0716:20+1:111m22807.14079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3724.8
#47/==/CCChauri Chaura 16:57+5616:58+571m--2831.93186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4724.3
#48/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 17:45+1:1918:05+1:2120m22856.25784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3633.9
#49/==/KLDKhalilabadX 18:41+1:2718:43+1:272m12890.26683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.5
#50/==/BSTBasti 19:10+1:2919:15+1:305m12919.77191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.6
#51/==/GDGonda JunctionX 20:30+1:3920:35+1:415m121008.375110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#52/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 21:12+1:5621:14+1:572m121054.256111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4643.2
#53/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionXO 22:00+1:5822:02+1:582m221097.540123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3724.4
#54/--/BNZBadshahnagar 22:39+2:0422:40+2:071m121121.88118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.2
#55/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER↵¶ 00:02+1:1300:25+1:0823m231133.171126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:26101.4
#56/==/HRIHardoi 01:51+1:3601:53+1:382m131234.565145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5155.4
#57/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 02:44+1:3102:45+1:401m331289.923157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.7
#58/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 03:05+1:3303:07+1:342m331297.560157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1170.5
#59/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 04:18+1:3704:25+1:377m231368.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.1
#60/==/RMURampur Junction 05:30+1:3705:55+1:3025m131431.154191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3026.9
#61|--|BLQRBilaspur Road 06:25+1:5206:27+1:542m131458.051196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#62|--|RUPCRudrapur City 06:48+1:4606:53+1:495m131476.024208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#63|--|HLDDHaldi Road 07:28+1:3307:30+1:372m131490.013236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:357.6
#64|--|LKULal Kuan JunctionX 08:05+1:1208:15+1:2010m131497.621262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4616.4
#65|--|HDWHaldwani 09:01+5809:03+1:042m331514.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:275.9
#66|--|KGMKathgodam• 09:30+52-131519.9-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.