Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 02:47:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 02:47:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 12/1/15 - 14/1/15 #1336782
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:03PM)

13019/Bagh Express
বাগ     बाघ एक्सप्रेस

Apr 13 2015 (3:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH WAP-4 (HWH-CPR); IZN WDP-4D (CPR-KGM)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 RMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 35h 45m    64 halts    Distance: 1519 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 87 km/hr between JAJ/Jhajha and JMU/Jamui
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGM/Kathgodam 

64 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -21:45+01110.05310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/SRPSerampore  22:07+722:08+131m--119.54311mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
3/==/BDCBandel Junction  22:36+722:41+75m--139.57914mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  23:32+823:37+85m21106.77834mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
5/==/DGRDurgapur  00:26+1300:28+142m32170.37971mERDurgapur, West Bengal
6/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  00:41+1600:43+162m--2187.35586mERAndal, West Bengal
7/==/RNGRaniGanjO  00:51+1900:53+192m22194.64392mERRaniganj, West Bengal
8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  01:18+1301:23+165m--2212.763113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
9/==/CRJChittaranjan  01:47+2501:48+261m32237.883182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
10/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO  02:29+3302:34+325m--2294.270254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
11/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionXO  02:59+3003:04+305m22323.366271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
12/==/STLSimultalaXO  03:27+3103:28+311m--2348.720247mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
13/==/JAJJhajha  04:25+304:35+510m--2367.487143mECRJhajha, Bihar
14/==/JMUJamuiX  04:53+1204:55+122m--2393.46581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
15/==/KIULKiul Junction  05:20+2005:25+205m--2420.71453mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  05:31+2105:33+212m22422.02652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
17/==/BRYABarhiya  06:08+506:09+91m--2437.12147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
18/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  06:55+606:56+111m--2453.51947mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
19%-=/BJUBarauni JunctionX  07:15+1407:35+1620m82459.54749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
20/==/BCABachwara Junction  07:56+1907:57+221m--2475.95149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
21/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  08:10+2308:11+241m12486.95251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
22/==/NAZJNazirGanj  08:20+2408:21+251m--2494.74251mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
23/==/UJPUjiarpurX  08:30+2308:31+261m--2501.02951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
24/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  08:50+2308:55+255m92510.13855mECRSamastipur, Bihar
25/==/KPGMKarpurigram  09:05+2709:06+291m--2516.35551mECRState Highway 49, Bihar
26/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  09:14+3009:15+321m--2523.76252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
27/==/DOLDholi  09:28+3409:29+361m--2537.04955mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  10:00+3910:05+425m42562.24457mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
29/--/GRLGoraul  10:40+4010:43+423m22588.17157mECRVAISHALI, Bihar
30/--/BNRBhagwanpur  10:50+4510:53+493m22596.45460mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
31/=-/HJPHajipur JunctionX  11:15+5011:18+523m--2616.03355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
32/==/SEESonpur Junction  11:28+5411:33+545m--2621.55256mECRSaran, Bihar
33/==/NYONayagaonX  11:46+5611:47+1:011m--2632.85953mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
34/==/DGADighwaraO  11:59+1:0312:02+1:063m--2644.72960mECR06158-281240, Bihar
35/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  13:05+5013:15+5010m142675.66858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
36/==/DDPDaudpur  13:32+5713:34+582m--2694.95759mNERChhapra, Bihar
37/==/EKMAEkmaX  13:43+5913:45+1:012m--2703.54464mNERSaran, Bihar
38/==/CWChainwa  13:55+1:0113:57+1:032m--2710.84963mNERSiwan, Bihar
39/==/DDADuraundha JunctionX  14:07+1:0214:09+1:052m12719.03064mNERDistt: Siwan, Bihar
40/==/SVSiwan Junction  14:45+4914:50+505m--2736.87770mNERSiwan, Bihar
41/==/ZRDEJiradeiX  14:58+5315:00+542m--2747.16069mNERSiwan, Bihar
42/==/MWMairwa  15:11+5415:13+552m--2758.14973mNERMairwa, Bihar
43/==/BTKBankata  15:21+5815:23+592m--2764.65473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX  15:32+1:0015:34+1:012m--2772.64873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
45/==%BTTBhatni Junction  15:50+5915:55+1:005m--2785.56973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
46%==%DEOSDeoria SadarX  16:13+1:0916:15+1:122m22806.35179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
47%==%CCChauri ChauraX  16:44+1:0616:45+1:071m--2831.02484mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
48%==%GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  17:45+5318:05+5220m22855.45784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
49%==%KLDKhalilabad  18:41+5618:42+571m--2889.36386mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
50%==%BSTBastiX  19:10+5719:15+575m12918.97190mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh