Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:20:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:20:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13019/Bagh Express
বাঘ এক্সপ্রেস     बाघ एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> KGM/Kathgodam

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
To cater to the extra rush of passengers one additional AC 3-Tier coach will be attached with 13019 Up/13020 Dn Howrah-Kathgodam-Howrah Bagh Express, leaving Howrah from...
more...
25 November, 2016 to 2 January, 2017 and leaving Kathgodam from 27 November, 2016 to 4 January, 2017.
Tue Dec 06, 2016 (07:55PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (9:19PM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
MIL
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 RMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam is 215 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 45m    64 halts    Distance: 1520 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGM/Kathgodam 

64 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -21:45-1110.05310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2219.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampurX  22:07-22:08-1m3119.64311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction  22:36-22:41-5m1139.57914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.4
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO  23:32-23:37-5m21107.07837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4963.5
#5/==/DGRDurgapur  00:26-00:28-2m32170.57877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction  00:41-00:43-2m22187.55385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.1
#7/==/RNGRaniGanjXO  00:51-00:53-2m22194.644100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2518.3
#8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  01:18-01:23-5m32212.963114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan  01:47-01:48-1m32238.183183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4156.4
#10/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO  02:29-02:34-5m22294.570254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#11/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionXO  02:59-03:04-5m22323.566270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#12/==/STLSimultalaXO  03:27-03:28-1m12349.020246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5718.9
#13/==/JAJJhajha  04:25-04:35-10m22367.986142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1825.8
#14/==/JMUJamuiX  04:53-04:55-2m12393.66681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2527.3
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction  05:20-05:25-5m32421.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#16/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  05:31-05:33-2m22422.36552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#17/==/BRYABarhiya  05:47-05:48-1m12437.41547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0716.4
#18/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  06:55-06:56-1m1,,22453.82147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.5
#19/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  07:15-07:35-20m82460.24949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#20/==/BCABachhwaraX  07:55-07:56-1m--2476.64550mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#21/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  08:11-08:12-1m12487.75251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#22/==/NAZJNazirGanjX  08:21-08:22-1m--2495.62151mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.3
#23/==/UJPUjiarpur  08:40-08:41-1m--2501.93951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#24/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  08:55-09:00-5m72511.04251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#25/==/KPGMKarpurigram  09:09-09:10-1m--2517.35551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#26/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  09:18-09:19-1m22524.76252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#27/==/DOLDholi  09:32-09:33-1m--2538.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.1
#28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  10:00-10:05-5m1,42563.26557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.9
#29%==%GRLGoraul  10:29-10:30-1m22589.15559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.3
#30%==%BNRBhagwanpur  10:39-10:40-1m22597.34957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2419.7
#31%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX  11:04-11:05-1m12617.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#32/==/SEESonpur Junction  11:15-11:20-5m32622.35356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#33/==/NYONayagaonX  11:33-11:34-1m--2633.96656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#34/==/DGADighwara  11:45-11:46-1m--2645.92359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1930.6
#35/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  13:05-13:15-10m42676.56858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1719.3
#36/==/DDPDaudpur  13:32-13:34-2m--2695.84760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#37/==/EKMAEkma  13:45-13:46-1m--2704.44962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.4
#38/==/CWChainwa  13:55-13:57-2m--2711.84963mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#39/==/DDADuraundha JunctionO  14:07-14:09-2m12720.03065mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3617.8
#40/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  14:45-14:50-5m32737.87869mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#41/==/ZRDEJiradei  14:58-15:00-2m--2748.16068mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#42/==/MWMairwaX  15:11-15:13-2m--2759.03371mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.5
#43/==/BTKBankata  15:25-15:26-1m--2765.64473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#44/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX  15:37-15:38-1m--2773.64673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.9
#45/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX  15:55-16:00-5m--2786.56575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#46/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX  16:19-16:20-1m22807.24079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3724.8
#47/==/CCChauri Chaura  16:57-16:58-1m--2832.03186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4724.3
#48/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  17:45-18:05-20m22856.35584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3733.9
#49/==/KLDKhalilabadX  18:42-18:43-1m--2890.36684mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.5
#50/==/BSTBasti  19:10-19:15-5m12919.87191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.6
#51/==/GDGonda JunctionX  20:30-20:35-5m121008.473110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#52/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  21:13-21:14-1m121054.456112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4643.2
#53/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionXO  22:00-22:02-2m221097.640123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3724.4
#54/--/BNZBadshahnagar  22:39-22:40-1m121122.08118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.2
#55/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER↵¶00:02-00:25-23m--31133.270126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:27101.4
#56/==/HRIHardoi  01:52-01:53-1m231234.665145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5155.4
#57/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  02:44-02:45-1m331290.023157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.6
#58/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  03:05-03:07-2m331297.660157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1170.5
#59/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  04:18-04:25-7m231368.158174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.1
#60/==/RMURampur Junction05:30-05:55-25m131431.252191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3126.9
#61|--|BLQRBilaspur Road  06:26-06:27-1m131458.143196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#62|--|RUPCRudrapur City  06:52-06:53-1m131476.124208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#63|--|HLDDHaldi Road  07:28-07:30-2m131490.113236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:357.6
#64|--|LKULal Kuan JunctionX  08:05-08:15-10m131497.721262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4616.4
#65|--|HDWHaldwani  09:01-09:03-2m331514.113443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:275.9
#66|--|KGMKathgodam•  09:30--131520.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site