Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 15:33:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 15:33:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Runing with SE1 duration not known
Fri Jun 24, 2016 (10:23PM)

13019/Bagh Express
বাঘ এক্সপ্রেস     बाघ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 13 2016 (4:36PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (14)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 RMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam is 207 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 45m    64 halts    Distance: 1520 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGM/Kathgodam 

64 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -21:45+11110.0539mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2219.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampurX  22:07+722:08+111m3119.64311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction  22:36+322:41+35m1139.57914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.4
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  23:32+623:37+65m21106.97836mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4963.5
#5/==/DGRDurgapur  00:26+1100:28+112m32170.57877mER713201, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction  00:41+1300:43+132m22187.55385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.1
#7/==/RNGRaniGanjX  00:51+1600:53+162m22194.644100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2518.3
#8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  01:18+1001:23+135m32212.963114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#9/==/CRJChittaranjanX  01:47+2401:48+251m32238.083183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4156.4
#10/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  02:29+3002:34+285m22294.570254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#11/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  02:59+2803:04+275m22323.566270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#12/==/STLSimultalaXO  03:27+2303:28+241m12348.920246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5718.9
#13/==/JAJJhajha  04:25+204:35+310m22367.986142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1825.8
#14/==/JMUJamuiX  04:53+904:55+112m12393.66681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2527.3
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction  05:20+1905:25+185m32421.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:061.3
#16/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  05:31+1905:33+192m22422.32652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3515.1
#17/==/BRYABarhiyaXO  06:08+106:09+81m12437.42147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4616.4
#18/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  06:55+606:56+121m1,,22453.72147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.5
#19/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX07:15+1407:35+1720m82460.24949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#20/==/BCABachhwaraX  07:55+2207:56+231m02476.65150mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#21/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  08:09+2408:11+242m12487.75251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#22/==/NAZJNazirGanj  08:20+2308:21+251m02495.65451mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#23/==/UJPUjiarpurXO  08:28+2608:29+281m02501.83451mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.2
#24/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  08:45+2808:50+305m72511.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.3
#25/==/KPGMKarpurigram  09:02+3109:03+321m02517.35551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#26/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  09:11+3109:12+331m22524.76252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#27/==/DOLDholi  09:25+3309:26+361m02538.05255mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2925.1
#28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  09:55+3810:00+405m42563.27457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#29%==%GRLGoraul  10:21+5110:22+551m22589.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.3
#30%==%BNRBhagwanpur  10:31+5610:32+1:031m22597.34457mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2719.7
#31%==%HJPHajipur Junction  10:59+5811:00+1:021m12617.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#32/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  11:10+1:0211:15+1:015m02622.33356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2111.5
#33/==/NYONayagaonX  11:36+5511:37+591m02633.83356mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2212.1
#34/==/DGADighwaraX  11:59+4912:00+541m02645.92859mECRSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0530.6
#35/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  13:05+4513:15+4810m42676.56858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1719.3
#36/==/DDPDaudpur  13:32+5713:34+582m02695.85760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#37/==/EKMAEkma  13:43+5913:45+1:032m02704.44462mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.4
#38/==/CWChainwaX  13:55+1:0213:57+1:052m02711.84963mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#39/==/DDADuraundha JunctionO  14:07+1:0614:09+1:082m12719.93065mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3617.8
#40/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  14:45+5414:50+555m32737.77869mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#41/==/ZRDEJiradeiX  14:58+1:0115:00+1:012m02748.16068mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#42/==/MWMairwaX  15:11+1:0115:13+1:042m02759.04971mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#43/==/BTKBankata  15:21+1:0515:23+1:052m02765.55473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX  15:32+1:0615:34+1:062m02773.63773mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.9
#45/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX  15:55+5816:00+585m02786.56575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#46/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  16:19+5816:20+1:011m22807.24079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3724.8
#47/==/CCChauri Chaura  16:57+4316:58+431m02832.03186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4724.3
#48/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  17:45+5118:05+5120m22856.35584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3733.9
#49%==%KLDKhalilabadX  18:42+5418:43+551m02890.26684mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.5
#50/==/BSTBastiX  19:10+5219:15+535m12919.87191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.6
#51/==/GDGonda JunctionX  20:30+1:0320:35+1:045m121008.373110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#52/==/JLDJarwal Road  21:13+1:1121:14+1:121m121054.456112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4643.2
#53/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionXO  22:00+1:1222:02+1:142m221097.640123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3724.4
#54/--/BNZBadshahnagar  22:39+1:1822:40+1:201m121121.98118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.2
#55/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER00:02+3100:25+3123m131133.273126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23101.4
#56/==/HRIHardoi  01:48+5101:50+532m031234.664145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5255.4
#57/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  02:42+4702:43+551m031290.024157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:197.6
#58/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  03:02+5003:05+523m331297.677157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5570.5
#59/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  04:00+1:2004:07+1:237m231368.161174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0263.1
#60/==/RMURampur Junction05:09+1:2905:10+1:521m131431.221191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1626.9
#61|--|BLQRBilaspur Road  06:26+1:1306:27+1:151m131458.143196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#62|--|RUPCRudrapur City  06:52+1:0606:53+1:121m131476.124208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#63|--|HLDDHaldi Road  07:28+5607:30+592m031490.113236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:357.6
#64|--|LKULal Kuan JunctionX  08:05+3808:10+575m131497.719262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:5116.4
#65|--|HDWHaldwani  09:01+3109:03+392m331514.113443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:275.9
#66|--|KGMKathgodam•  09:30+25-131520.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site