Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 10:09:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 10:09:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 12/1/15 - 14/1/15 #1336782
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:03PM)

13019/Bagh Express
বাঘ এক্সপ্রেস     बाघ एक्सप्रेस

Jun 04 2015 (3:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH WAP-4 (HWH-CPR); IZN WDP-4D (CPR-KGM)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (9)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (8)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 RMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 35h 45m    64 halts    Distance: 1519 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 87 km/hr between JAJ/Jhajha and JMU/Jamui
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGM/Kathgodam 

64 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -21:45+121110.05310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/SRPSerampore  22:07+1822:08+201m--119.54311mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
3/==/BDCBandel Junction  22:36+1422:41+145m--139.57914mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  23:32+1623:37+155m21106.77834mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
5/==/DGRDurgapur  00:26+2000:28+202m32170.37971mERDurgapur, West Bengal
6/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  00:41+2400:43+232m--2187.35586mERAndal, West Bengal
7/==/RNGRaniGanjO  00:51+2600:53+262m22194.64392mERRaniganj, West Bengal
8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  01:18+1801:23+215m--2212.763113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
9/==/CRJChittaranjan  01:47+3101:48+331m32237.883182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
10/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO  02:29+4402:34+435m--2294.270254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
11/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionXO  02:59+3503:04+345m22323.366271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
12/==/STLSimultalaXO  03:27+3403:28+351m--2348.720247mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
13/==/JAJJhajha  04:25+1104:35+1310m--2367.487143mECRJhajha, Bihar
14/==/JMUJamuiX  04:53+1904:55+192m--2393.46581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
15/==/KIULKiul Junction  05:20+2505:25+245m--2420.71353mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  05:31+2605:33+252m22422.02652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
17/=-/BRYABarhiyaX  06:08+1206:09+171m--2437.02147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
18/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  06:55+1306:56+181m--2453.42147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
19/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  07:15+2207:35+2320m82459.94749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
20/==/BCABachwara Junction  07:56+2607:57+271m--2476.25149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
21/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  08:10+2708:11+281m12487.25251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
22/==/NAZJNazirGanj  08:20+2808:21+291m--2495.14251mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
23/==/UJPUjiarpurXO  08:30+2808:31+321m--2501.42951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
24/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  08:50+2808:55+305m92510.43855mECRSamastipur, Bihar
25/==/KPGMKarpurigram  09:05+3209:06+331m--2516.75551mECRState Highway 49, Bihar
26/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  09:14+3409:15+351m--2524.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
27/==/DOLDholiX  09:28+3509:29+371m--2537.44955mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  10:00+3710:05+425m42562.64457mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
29/--/GRLGoraul  10:40+3810:43+403m22588.47157mECRVAISHALI, Bihar
30/--/BNRBhagwanpur  10:50+4210:53+453m22596.75460mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
31/=-/HJPHajipur JunctionX  11:15+5211:18+543m--2616.43355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
32/==/SEESonpur Junction  11:28+5511:33+555m--2621.95256mECRSaran, Bihar
33/==/NYONayagaon  11:46+5711:47+1:031m--2633.25953mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
34/==/DGADighwaraX  11:59+1:0412:02+1:053m--2645.02960mECR06158-281240, Bihar
35/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  13:05+5413:15+5710m142676.06858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
36/==/DDPDaudpur  13:32+1:0313:34+1:052m--2695.25759mNERChhapra, Bihar
37/==/EKMAEkma  13:43+1:0513:45+1:072m--2703.84464mNERSaran, Bihar
38/==/CWChainwaX  13:55+1:0713:57+1:082m--2711.24963mNERSiwan, Bihar
39/==/DDADuraundha JunctionO  14:07+1:0814:09+1:132m12719.43064mNERDistt: Siwan, Bihar
40/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  14:45+5914:50+1:025m--2737.27770mNERSiwan, Bihar
41/==/ZRDEJiradeiX  14:58+1:0615:00+1:062m--2747.56069mNERSiwan, Bihar
42/==/MWMairwaX  15:11+1:0615:13+1:072m--2758.54973mNERMairwa, Bihar
43/==/BTKBankata  15:21+1:0815:23+1:092m--2764.95473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani  15:32+1:1015:34+1:102m--2773.04873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX  15:50+1:0915:55+1:135m--2785.96973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX  16:13+1:1916:15+1:222m22806.65179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
47/==/CCChauri Chaura  16:44+1:1516:45+1:161m--2831.42484mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
48%==%GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  17:45+1:0518:05+1:0720m22855.85784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
49%==%KLDKhalilabadX  18:41+1:1218:42+1:141m--2889.76386mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
50%==%BSTBastiX  19:10+1:1019:15+1:105m12919.27190mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh