Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 05:28:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 05:28:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Nov 12, 2015 (10:21AM)

13019/Bagh Express
বাঘ এক্সপ্রেস     बाघ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 03 2016 (1:32AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (82 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (13)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 RMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam is 211 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 45m    64 halts    Distance: 1517 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 87 km/hr between JAJ/Jhajha and JMU/Jamui
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGM/Kathgodam 

64 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -21:45+01110.0539mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2219.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampurX  22:07+722:08+111m3119.64311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction  22:36+422:41+35m1139.57914mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.4
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  23:32+623:37+55m21106.97836mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4963.5
#5/==/DGRDurgapur  00:26+1400:28+142m32170.57877mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction  00:41+1700:43+172m22187.55385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.1
#7/==/RNGRaniGanjX  00:51+1900:53+192m22194.644100mERRaniganj, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2518.3
#8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  01:18+1401:23+165m32212.963114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#9/==/CRJChittaranjanX  01:47+2501:48+261m32238.083183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4156.4
#10/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  02:29+2902:34+285m02294.570254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#11/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  02:59+2803:04+275m22323.566270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#12/==/STLSimultalaXO  03:27+2303:28+241m02348.920246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5718.9
#13/==/JAJJhajha  04:25+004:35+310m02367.986142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1825.8
#14/==/JMUJamuiX  04:53+804:55+92m02393.66681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2527.3
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction  05:20+1505:25+145m02421.01353mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:061.3
#16/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  05:31+1505:33+152m22422.32652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3515.1
#17/==/BRYABarhiya  06:08-106:09+61m02437.41847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:4613.6
#18 DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  06:55+006:56+81m02451.01947mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#19 BJUBarauni JunctionX  07:15+907:35+1320m82457.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#20/==/BCABachwara JunctionX  07:55+2007:56+211m02473.35150mECRJn Point - BJU/SPJ/SPP Begusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#21/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  08:09+2308:11+232m12484.55251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#22/==/NAZJNazirGanj  08:20+2408:21+261m02492.35451mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#23/==/UJPUjiarpurXO  08:28+2708:29+281m02498.63451mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.2
#24/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  08:45+2708:50+295m72507.83151mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.3
#25/==/KPGMKarpurigram  09:02+2909:03+301m02514.15551mECRState Highway 49, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#26/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  09:11+3109:12+321m22521.46252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#27/==/DOLDholi  09:25+3209:26+331m02534.85255mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2925.1
#28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  09:55+3510:00+405m42559.97457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#29/--/GRLGoraul  10:21+5010:22+521m22585.85559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.3
#30/--/BNRBhagwanpur  10:31+5310:32+591m22594.14457mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2719.7
#31/==/HJPHajipur Junction  10:59+5711:00+1:011m02613.83255mECR06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#32/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  11:10+1:0111:15+1:005m02619.13356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2111.5
#33/==/NYONayagaonX  11:36+5511:37+591m02630.63356mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2212.1
#34/==/DGADighwaraX  11:59+5112:00+561m02642.72859mECRSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0530.6
#35/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  13:05+5113:15+5310m42673.36858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1719.3
#36/==/DDPDaudpur  13:32+1:0113:34+1:032m02692.65760mNERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#37/==/EKMAEkma  13:43+1:0413:45+1:072m02701.24462mNERSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.4
#38/==/CWChainwaX  13:55+1:0713:57+1:092m02708.64963mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#39/==/DDADuraundha JunctionO  14:07+1:1014:09+1:132m12716.73065mNERMGZDistt: Siwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3617.8
#40/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  14:45+1:0014:50+1:015m02734.57869mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#41/==/ZRDEJiradeiX  14:58+1:0415:00+1:062m02744.96068mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#42/==/MWMairwaX  15:11+1:0615:13+1:062m02755.84971mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#43/==/BTKBankata  15:21+1:0715:23+1:072m02762.35473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani  15:32+1:0715:34+1:072m02770.33773mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.9
#45/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX  15:55+1:0016:00+1:005m02783.26575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#46/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  16:19+1:0116:20+1:051m22804.04079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3724.8
#47/==/CCChauri Chaura  16:57+5016:58+521m02828.83186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4724.3
#48/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  17:45+5718:05+5920m22853.15584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3733.9
#49%==%KLDKhalilabadX  18:42+1:0318:43+1:041m02887.06684mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.5
#50/==/BSTBastiX  19:10+1:0219:15+1:035m12916.57191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.6
#51/==/GDGonda JunctionX  20:30+1:0220:35+1:035m121005.173110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#52/==/JLDJarwal Road  21:13+1:1721:14+1:181m121051.256112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4643.2
#53/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionXO  22:00+1:2222:02+1:222m221094.440123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3724.7
#54/--/BNZBadshahnagar  22:39+1:2422:40+1:251m121119.18118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.2
#55/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER00:02+3900:25+3923m131130.273126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23101.4
#56/==/HRIHardoi  01:48+1:0001:50+1:032m031231.664145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5255.4
#57/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  02:42+5402:43+1:021m031287.024157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:197.6
#58/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  03:02+5603:05+583m331294.777157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5570.5
#59/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  04:00+1:1104:07+1:147m231365.161174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0263.1
#60/==/RMURampur Junction05:09+1:1505:10+1:381m131428.221191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1626.9
#61|--|BLQRBilaspur Road  06:26+1:0106:27+1:021m131455.143196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#62|--|RUPCRudrapur City  06:52+5306:53+591m131473.124208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#63|--|HLDDHaldi Road  07:28+4207:30+482m031487.213236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:357.6
#64|--|LKULal Kuan JunctionX  08:05+2508:10+485m131494.719263mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:5116.4
#65|--|HDWHaldwani  09:01+2209:03+302m331511.113443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:275.9
#66|--|KGMKathgodam•  09:30+16-131517.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site