Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 21:33:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 21:33:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13019/Bagh Express
বাঘ এক্সপ্রেস     बाघ एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> KGM/Kathgodam

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
Runing with SE1 duration not known
Fri Jun 24, 2016 (10:23PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 13 2016 (4:36PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
MIL
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 RMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam is 215 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 45m    64 halts    Distance: 1520 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGM/Kathgodam 

64 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -21:45+01110.05310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2219.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampurX  22:07+722:08+101m3119.64311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction  22:36+322:41+35m1139.57914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.4
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO  23:32+423:37+45m21106.97837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4963.5
#5/==/DGRDurgapur  00:26+600:28+82m32170.57877mER713201, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction  00:41+900:43+92m22187.55385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.1
#7/==/RNGRaniGanjXO  00:51+1200:53+132m22194.644100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2518.3
#8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  01:18+701:23+105m32212.963114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#9/==/CRJChittaranjanX  01:47+2201:48+231m32238.083183mERIndia, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4156.4
#10/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO  02:29+2802:34+265m22294.570254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#11/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionXO  02:59+2703:04+265m22323.566270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#12/==/STLSimultalaXO  03:27+2503:28+261m12348.920246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5718.9
#13/==/JAJJhajha  04:25+504:35+610m22367.986142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1825.8
#14/==/JMUJamuiX  04:53+1304:55+152m12393.66681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2527.3
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction  05:20+2705:25+255m32421.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#16/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  05:31+2505:33+262m22422.32652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3515.1
#17/==/BRYABarhiyaXO  06:08+806:09+141m12437.42147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4616.4
#18/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  06:55+1206:56+171m1,,22453.72147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.5
#19/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX07:15+1907:35+2220m82460.24949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#20/==/BCABachhwaraX  07:55+2807:56+291m02476.65150mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#21/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  08:09+2908:11+292m12487.75251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#22/==/NAZJNazirGanj  08:20+2808:21+301m02495.65451mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#23/==/UJPUjiarpurXO  08:28+3108:29+341m02501.83451mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.2
#24/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  08:45+3408:50+365m72511.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.3
#25/==/KPGMKarpurigram  09:02+3709:03+381m02517.35551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#26/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  09:11+3809:12+401m22524.76252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#27/==/DOLDholi  09:25+4109:26+431m02538.05255mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2925.1
#28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  09:55+4610:00+495m42563.27457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#29%==%GRLGoraul  10:21+1:0010:22+1:011m22589.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.3
#30%==%BNRBhagwanpur  10:31+1:0110:32+1:071m22597.34457mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2719.7
#31%==%HJPHajipur Junction  10:59+1:0411:00+1:071m12617.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#32/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  11:10+1:0811:15+1:075m32622.33356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2111.5
#33/==/NYONayagaonX  11:36+1:0111:37+1:071m02633.83356mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2212.1
#34/==/DGADighwaraX  11:59+5912:00+1:031m02645.92859mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0530.6
#35/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  13:05+5413:15+5810m42676.56858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1719.3
#36/==/DDPDaudpur  13:32+1:0713:34+1:072m02695.85760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#37/==/EKMAEkma  13:43+1:0813:45+1:122m02704.44462mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.4
#38/==/CWChainwaX  13:55+1:1313:57+1:162m02711.84963mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#39/==/DDADuraundha JunctionO  14:07+1:1514:09+1:172m12719.93065mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3617.8
#40/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  14:45+1:0414:50+1:045m32737.77869mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#41/==/ZRDEJiradeiX  14:58+1:0815:00+1:082m02748.16068mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#42/==/MWMairwaX  15:11+1:0815:13+1:082m02759.04971mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#43/==/BTKBankata  15:21+1:1015:23+1:112m02765.55473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX  15:32+1:1115:34+1:112m02773.63773mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.9
#45/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX  15:55+1:0216:00+1:025m02786.56575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#46/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  16:19+1:0216:20+1:051m22807.24079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3724.8
#47/==/CCChauri Chaura  16:57+4916:58+501m02832.03186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4724.3
#48/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  17:45+1:0218:05+1:0120m22856.35584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3733.9
#49%==%KLDKhalilabadX  18:42+1:0418:43+1:051m02890.26684mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.5
#50/==/BSTBastiX  19:10+1:0319:15+1:035m12919.87191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.6
#51/==/GDGonda JunctionX  20:30+1:1220:35+1:135m121008.373110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#52/==/JLDJarwal Road  21:13+1:2021:14+1:221m121054.456112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4643.2
#53/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionXO  22:00+1:2622:02+1:282m221097.640123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3724.4
#54/--/BNZBadshahnagar  22:39+1:3022:40+1:331m121121.98118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.2
#55/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER00:02+4000:25+4123m131133.273126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23101.4
#56/==/HRIHardoi  01:48+1:0401:50+1:062m031234.664145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5255.4
#57/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  02:42+5802:43+1:061m031290.024157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:197.6
#58/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  03:02+1:0003:05+1:023m331297.677157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5570.5
#59/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  04:00+1:3004:07+1:337m231368.161174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0263.1
#60/==/RMURampur Junction05:09+1:4005:10+2:041m131431.221191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1626.9
#61|--|BLQRBilaspur Road  06:26+1:2306:27+1:241m131458.143196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#62|--|RUPCRudrapur City  06:52+1:1506:53+1:201m131476.124208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#63|--|HLDDHaldi Road  07:28+1:0207:30+1:062m031490.113236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:357.6
#64|--|LKULal Kuan JunctionX  08:05+4408:10+1:025m131497.719262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:5116.4
#65|--|HDWHaldwani  09:01+3509:03+432m331514.113443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:275.9
#66|--|KGMKathgodam•  09:30+29-131520.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site