Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:12:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:12:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1486403-0
Entry# 1146592-0
Entry# 1986998-0
Entry# 2103618-0

13019/Bagh Express
বাঘ এক্সপ্রেস     बाघ एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> KGM/Kathgodam

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jan 07, 2017 (05:20AM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (21:19) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 4 Rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
MIL
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 RMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam is 215 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 45m    64 halts    Distance: 1520 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights (Avg 3h 57m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGM/Kathgodam 

64 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -21:45+1:101110.05310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2219.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore)X 22:07+1:1822:08+1:221m3119.64311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction 22:36+1:1522:41+1:155m1139.57914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.4
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO 23:32+1:2123:37+1:205m21107.07837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4963.5
#5/==/DGRDurgapur 00:26+1:2800:28+1:292m32170.57877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction 00:41+1:3200:43+1:322m22187.55385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.1
#7/==/RNGRaniGanjXO 00:51+1:3500:53+1:352m22194.644100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2518.3
#8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 01:18+1:2901:23+1:315m32212.963114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan 01:47+1:4301:48+1:441m32238.183183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4156.4
#10/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 02:29+1:4702:34+1:455m22294.570254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#11/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 02:59+1:5603:04+1:555m22323.566270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#12/==/STLSimultalaX 03:27+2:0703:28+2:071m12348.920246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5718.9
#13/==/JAJJhajha 04:25+1:3304:35+1:3210m22367.986142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1825.8
#14/==/JMUJamuiX 04:53+1:4304:55+1:452m12393.66681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2527.3
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction 05:20+2:0505:25+2:055m32421.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#16/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 05:31+2:1405:33+2:142m22422.36552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#17/==/BRYABarhiya 05:47+2:1305:48+2:171m12437.41547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0716.4
#18/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 06:55+1:5306:56+1:561m1,,22453.72147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.5
#19/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 07:15+2:0707:35+2:0620m82460.24949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#20/==/BCABachhwaraX 07:55+2:1807:56+2:201m--2476.64550mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#21/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 08:11+2:2208:12+2:251m12487.75251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#22/==/NAZJNazirGanjX 08:21+2:2508:22+2:191m--2495.62151mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.3
#23/==/UJPUjiarpur 08:40+2:0908:41+2:161m--2501.83951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#24/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 08:55+2:1709:00+2:195m72511.04251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#25/==/KPGMKarpurigram 09:09+2:2409:10+2:261m--2517.35551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#26/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa 09:18+2:2709:19+2:281m22524.76252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#27/==/DOLDholi 09:32+2:2909:33+2:321m--2538.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.1
#28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 10:00+2:4910:05+2:585m1,42563.26557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.9
#29%==%GRLGoraul 10:29+3:0910:30+3:121m22589.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.3
#30%==%BNRBhagwanpur 10:39+3:1310:40+3:171m22597.34957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2419.7
#31%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 11:04+3:1811:05+3:241m12617.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#32/==/SEESonpur Junction 11:15+3:2811:20+3:275m32622.35356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#33/==/NYONayagaonX 11:33+3:2311:34+3:251m12633.86656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#34/==/DGADighwara 11:45+3:3211:46+3:341m12645.92359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1930.6
#35/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 13:05+3:1313:15+3:1810m42676.56858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1719.3
#36/==/DDPDaudpur 13:32+3:3113:34+3:332m--2695.84760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#37/==/EKMAEkma 13:45+3:2913:46+3:311m--2704.44962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.4
#38/==/CWChainwa 13:55+3:3813:57+3:412m--2711.84963mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#39/==/DDADuraundha JunctionO 14:07+3:4414:09+3:462m12719.93064mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3617.8
#40/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 14:45+3:2414:50+3:255m32737.87869mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#41/==/ZRDEJiradei 14:58+3:3515:00+3:362m--2748.16068mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#42/==/MWMairwaX 15:11+3:3615:13+3:362m--2759.03371mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.5
#43/==/BTKBankata 15:25+3:2915:26+3:301m--2765.54473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#44/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 15:37+3:3515:38+3:291m--2773.64673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.9
#45/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 15:55+3:3316:00+3:335m--2786.56575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#46/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 16:19+3:2716:20+3:311m22807.24079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3724.8
#47/==/CCChauri Chaura 16:57+3:2716:58+3:281m--2832.03186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4724.3
#48/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 17:45+3:3618:05+3:3720m22856.35584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3733.9
#49/==/KLDKhalilabadX 18:42+3:3318:43+3:341m12890.26683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.5
#50/==/BSTBasti 19:10+3:3519:15+3:355m12919.87191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.6
#51/==/GDGonda JunctionX 20:30+3:3620:35+3:375m121008.473110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#52/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 21:13+3:5621:14+3:581m121054.456112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4643.2
#53/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionXO 22:00+4:1222:02+4:122m221097.640123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3724.4
#54/--/BNZBadshahnagar 22:39+4:0922:40+4:101m121122.08118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.2
#55/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER↵¶ 00:02+3:2000:25+3:1923m231133.270126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:27101.4
#56/==/HRIHardoi 01:52+4:0101:53+4:031m131234.665145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5155.4
#57/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 02:44+4:1402:45+4:111m331290.023157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.7
#58/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 03:05+4:1903:07+4:142m331297.660157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1170.5
#59/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 04:18+4:1504:25+4:257m231368.158174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.1
#60/==/RMURampur Junction 05:30+4:3505:55+4:4025m131431.252191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3126.9
#61|--|BLQRBilaspur Road 06:26+4:4506:27+4:471m131458.143196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#62|--|RUPCRudrapur City 06:52+4:3806:53+4:361m131476.124208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#63|--|HLDDHaldi Road 07:28+4:3107:30+4:342m131490.213236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:357.6
#64|--|LKULal Kuan JunctionX 08:05+4:1208:15+4:1710m131497.721262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4616.4
#65|--|HDWHaldwani 09:01+4:0109:03+4:052m331514.113443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:275.9
#66|--|KGMKathgodam• 09:30+3:57-131520.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site