Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:17:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:17:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1944017-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1944017-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2003999-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543180-0

13021/Mithila Express
মিথিলা এক্সপ্রেস     मिथिला एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> BJU/Barauni Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Fish Meal
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Sep 05, 2013 (11:26AM)
Updated: Feb 04 2017 (10:21) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
MIL
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 SGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Barauni Junction is 13 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 55m    20 halts    Distance: 460 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg 1h 59m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 01:40 +1 night (Avg 2h 57m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 

20 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Barauni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -15:45+1:59910.05110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2319.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 16:08+2:0416:09+2:091m3119.61411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.5
#3/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 16:20+2:0416:25+2:105m4122.17113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#4/==/CGRChandan Nagar 16:34+2:0216:35+2:031m3132.83416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:126.8
#5/==/BDCBandel Junction 16:47+2:1116:52+2:115m1139.55214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1867.4
#6/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 18:10+1:5918:14+2:034m21107.08737mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3347.9
#7/==/PANPanagarh 18:47+2:1618:48+2:181m21154.95869mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#8/==/DGRDurgapurXO 19:04+2:1719:09+2:145m31170.56677mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#9/==/OYRWaria 19:17+2:1719:18+2:181m21179.34978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:108.2
#10/==/UDLAndal Junction 19:28+2:1519:30+2:162m11187.55385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.1
#11/==/RNGRaniGanj 19:38+2:1819:39+2:201m21194.646100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2418.3
#12/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 20:03+2:1520:08+2:185m--1212.944114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:128.8
#13/==/STNSitarampur Junction 20:20+2:2120:22+2:232m--1221.765139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#14/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur 20:33+2:2920:34+2:331m21233.630191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.5
#15/==/CRJChittaranjanX 20:43+2:3120:46+2:313m31238.162182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#16/==/JMTJamtaraX 21:00+2:3021:01+2:331m11252.659202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#17/==/VDSVidyasagarX 21:19+2:3321:20+2:351m11270.363251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#18/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 21:43+2:3921:47+2:384m21294.573254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#19/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 22:11+2:5222:16+2:505m--1323.641270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.3
#20/==/JAJJhajhaX 23:21+2:2823:26+2:305m21367.982142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.2
#21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 00:05+2:5100:10+2:495m22421.12654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.3
#22/==/BJUBarauni Junction•XO 01:40+2:5702:00+3:0220m82460.43749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.4
#23/==/TGATeghraX 02:12+3:0802:13+3:121m22467.84547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.9
#24/==/BCABachhwara 02:25+3:1102:26+3:141m32476.84850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#25/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 02:40+3:1602:41+3:101m12487.97151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.1
#26/==/UJPUjiarpur 02:53+3:1702:54+3:211m--2502.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.2
#27/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 03:15+3:1203:20+3:145m72511.23151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.3
#28/==/KPGMKarpurigram 03:32+3:2103:33+3:241m--2517.55551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#29/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 03:41+3:2503:42+3:281m22524.84952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#30/==/DUBHDubaha 03:51+3:2803:52+3:321m--2532.24554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/DOLDholiX 04:00+3:2604:01+3:291m22538.25155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#32/==/SIHOSihoX 04:09+3:2204:10+3:231m12545.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#33/==/SLTSilaut 04:18+3:3804:19+3:331m12552.83858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#34/==/NRPANarayanpur AnantX 04:28+3:4104:29+3:371m22558.51156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:264.8
#35/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 04:55+3:2705:15+3:3320m12563.36557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.1
#36|--|MTRMotipur 05:39+4:0805:41+4:102m12589.45761mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#37|--|MAIMehsiX 05:55+4:1705:57+4:192m12602.85765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#38|--|CAAChakia 06:06+4:2206:08+4:242m12611.37166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.1
#39|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 06:35+4:2506:40+4:295m12643.56272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2020.6
#40|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX 07:00+4:4407:25+4:3625m12664.16975mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41|--|RGHRamgarhwa 07:38+4:5007:40+4:462m12679.11975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.2
#42|--|RXLRaxaul Junction 08:25+4:12-12693.3-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site