Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 14:16:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 14:16:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Thu Sep 05, 2013 (11:26AM)

13021/Mithila Express
মিথিলা এক্সপ্রেস     मिथिला एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:14AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Reversals
Rating: 2.7/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Fish Meal: Rs 70, Egg Meal: Rs 70
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
MIL
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 SGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Barauni Junction is 13 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 55m    20 halts    Distance: 460 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 82 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 01:40 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 

20 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Barauni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -15:45+0810.0519mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2319.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur  16:08+516:09+111m3119.61411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.5
#3/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  16:20+616:25+35m4122.17113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#4/==/CGRChandan Nagar  16:34+416:35+51m3132.83416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:126.8
#5/==/BDCBandel Junction  16:47+316:52+35m1139.55214mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1867.4
#6/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  18:10-518:14+24m21106.98736mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3347.9
#7/==/PANPanagarh  18:47+1018:48+111m21154.95969mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#8/==/DGRDurgapurXO  19:04+919:09+75m31170.56677mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#9/==/OYRWaria  19:17+919:18+91m01179.34978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:108.2
#10/==/UDLAndal Junction  19:28+719:30+72m11187.55385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.1
#11/==/RNGRaniGanj  19:38+919:39+91m41194.646100mERRaniganj, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2418.3
#12/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  20:03+420:08+85m41212.944114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:128.8
#13/==/STNSitarampur Junction  20:20+920:22+112m01221.765138mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#14/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur  20:33+1520:34+161m21233.629191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.4
#15/==/CRJChittaranjanX  20:43+1420:46+133m31238.062183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#16/==/JMTJamtaraX  21:00+1321:01+141m11252.559202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#17/==/VDSVidyasagarX  21:19+1221:20+121m01270.363251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#18/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  21:43+1221:47+124m21294.573254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#19/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  22:11+1422:16+135m31323.541270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.3
#20/==/JAJJhajhaX  23:21+123:26+65m01367.982142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3953.1
#21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  00:05+1400:10+115m02421.02653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3039.3
#22/==/BJUBarauni Junction•X01:40+1202:00+1420m82460.23749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.4
#23/==/TGATeghraX  02:12+1702:13+181m02467.64547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.9
#24/==/BCABachwara Junction  02:25+1702:26+181m02476.64850mECRJn Point - BJU/SPJ/SPP Begusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#25/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  02:40+1702:41+181m22487.77151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.1
#26/==/UJPUjiarpur  02:53+1902:54+211m02501.82651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.2
#27/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  03:15+1503:20+155m72511.03151mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.3
#28/==/KPGMKarpurigram  03:32+1503:33+161m02517.35551mECRState Highway 49, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#29/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  03:41+1603:42+171m02524.74952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#30/==/DUBHDubahaX  03:51+1603:52+161m02532.05254mECRDubha Station, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#31/==/DOLDholiX  03:59+1704:00+171m22538.05155mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#32/==/SIHOSihoX  04:08+1704:09+181m12544.95853mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#33/==/SLTSilautX  04:17+1704:18+181m12552.64358mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#34/==/NRPANarayanpur AnantX  04:26+1804:27+201m22558.3956mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:334.8
#35/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  05:00+505:15+1015m32563.26557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.1
#36|--|MTRMotipur  05:39+2305:40+241m12589.25362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#37|--|MAIMehsi  05:55+2305:56+251m12602.63764mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:148.6
#38|--|CAAChakia  06:10+2106:11+231m12611.25166mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3832.1
#39|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX  06:49+1906:54+255m12643.35972mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2120.6
#40|--|SGLSagauliX07:15+2807:40+2825m12663.96973mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41|--|RGHRamgarhwa  07:53+3407:55+342m12679.02475mECRRamgarhwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3514.2
#42|--|RXLRaxaul Junction  08:30+17-12693.1-88mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site