Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 07:01:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 07:01:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13021/Mithila Express
মিথিলা এক্সপ্রেস     मिथिला एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> BJU/Barauni Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Fish Meal
Latest...
-
Thu Sep 05, 2013 (11:26AM)
Updated: Yesterday (9:44AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.7/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
MIL
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 SGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Barauni Junction is 13 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 55m    20 halts    Distance: 460 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 01:40 +1 night
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 

20 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Barauni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -15:45-810.05110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2319.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur  16:08-16:09-1m3119.61411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.5
#3/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  16:20-16:25-5m4122.17112mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#4/==/CGRChandan Nagar  16:34-16:35-1m3132.83416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:126.8
#5/==/BDCBandel Junction  16:47-16:52-5m1139.55214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1867.4
#6/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  18:10-18:14-4m21106.98737mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3347.9
#7/==/PANPanagarh  18:47-18:48-1m21154.95969mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#8/==/DGRDurgapurXO  19:04-19:09-5m31170.56677mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#9/==/OYRWaria  19:17-19:18-1m21179.34978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:108.2
#10/==/UDLAndal Junction  19:28-19:30-2m11187.55385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.1
#11/==/RNGRaniGanj  19:38-19:39-1m21194.646100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2418.3
#12/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX20:03-20:08-5m41212.944114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:128.8
#13/==/STNSitarampur Junction  20:20-20:22-2m01221.765138mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#14/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur  20:33-20:34-1m21233.629191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.4
#15/==/CRJChittaranjanX  20:43-20:46-3m31238.062183mERIndia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#16/==/JMTJamtaraX  21:00-21:01-1m11252.559202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#17/==/VDSVidyasagarX  21:19-21:20-1m11270.363251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#18/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  21:43-21:47-4m21294.573254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#19/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX22:11-22:16-5m31323.541270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.3
#20/==/JAJJhajhaX  23:21-23:26-5m21367.982142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3953.1
#21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  00:05-00:10-5m22421.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:3039.3
#22/==/BJUBarauni Junction•X01:40-02:00-20m82460.23749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.4
#23/==/TGATeghraXO  02:12-02:13-1m22467.64547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.9
#24/==/BCABachhwara  02:25-02:26-1m32476.64850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#25/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  02:40-02:41-1m12487.77151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.1
#26/==/UJPUjiarpur  02:53-02:54-1m02501.82651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.2
#27/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  03:15-03:20-5m72511.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.3
#28/==/KPGMKarpurigram  03:32-03:33-1m02517.35551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#29/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  03:41-03:42-1m22524.74952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#30/==/DUBHDubahaX  03:51-03:52-1m02532.05254mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#31/==/DOLDholiX  03:59-04:00-1m22538.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#32/==/SIHOSihoX  04:08-04:09-1m12544.95853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#33/==/SLTSilautX  04:17-04:18-1m12552.64358mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#34/==/NRPANarayanpur AnantX  04:26-04:27-1m22558.3956mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:334.8
#35/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  05:00-05:15-15m32563.26557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.1
#36|--|MTRMotipur  05:39-05:40-1m12589.25362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1513.3
#37|--|MAIMehsiX  05:55-05:56-1m12602.63764mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:148.7
#38|--|CAAChakia  06:10-06:11-1m12611.25166mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3832.1
#39|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX  06:49-06:54-5m12643.35972mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2120.6
#40|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX07:15-07:40-25m12663.96973mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41|--|RGHRamgarhwa  07:53-07:55-2m12678.92475mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3514.2
#42|--|RXLRaxaul Junction  08:30--12693.1-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site