Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 02:09:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 02:09:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 24m ago)
Latest...
.
Fri Oct 30, 2015 (12:59AM)

13022/Mithila Express
মিথিলা এক্সপ্রেস     मिथिला एक्सप्रेस

RXL/Raxaul Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:13AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.6/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - poor (5)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Fish Meal
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
 SGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Raxaul Junction and Howrah Junction is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 0m    40 halts    Distance: 693 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between BRYA/Barhiya and LKR/Luckeesarai Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RXL/Raxaul Junction 
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

40 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RXLRaxaul Junction»  -10:00+23110.07188mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.2
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa  10:12+3210:13+341m1114.24175mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX10:35+3310:58+3323m1129.26973mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#4|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari  11:16+4011:21+405m1149.86672mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2932.1
#5|--|CAAChakia  11:50+4311:51+451m1181.85266mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.7
#6|--|MAIMehsi  12:01+4612:02+481m1190.56264mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#7|--|MTRMotipur  12:15+5112:16+531m11103.82162mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1426.1
#8|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  13:30+3613:40+3410m11129.92957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#9/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant  13:50+3913:51+401m01134.84956mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#10/==/SLTSilautX  13:58+4114:00+422m01140.56758mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#11/==/SIHOSiho  14:07+4314:09+432m01148.25953mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#12/==/DOLDholi  14:16+4414:18+452m01155.15255mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#13/==/DUBHDubaha  14:25+4714:26+491m01161.15554mECR848125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.3
#14/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  14:34+5114:35+551m01168.44952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#15/==/KPGMKarpurigramX  14:44+5414:45+581m01175.82151mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.3
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  15:03+5615:08+585m01182.15551mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#17/==/UJPUjiarpurX  15:18+1:0315:19+1:061m01191.33851mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanjO  15:29+1:0415:30+1:051m01197.51951mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:257.9
#19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  15:55+5015:56+511m21205.44051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#20/==/STJTSathajagat  16:03+5216:04+541m01210.04950mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#21/==/BCABachhwara  16:12+5516:13+591m01216.53850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:148.9
#22/==/TGATeghraXO  16:27+5716:28+1:001m01225.5847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:577.4
#23/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX17:25+2617:45+3120m51232.92149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.5
#24/==/DKGSDinkar Gram SimariaX18:04+3218:05+331m--1239.43147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3216.4
#25/==/BRYABarhiya  18:37+5718:38+581m01255.76047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#26/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO  18:53+1:0518:54+1:081m11270.8252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:321.3
#27/==/KIULKiul Junction  19:26+4219:31+435m01272.15954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2827.3
#28/==/JMUJamuiO  19:59+4320:00+451m01299.52881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5525.8
#29/==/JAJJhajhaX  20:55+2421:05+3110m01325.283142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#30/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  21:37+5221:42+525m11369.670270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#31/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  22:07+5022:11+484m21398.675254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4556.4
#32/==/CRJChittaranjanX  22:56+5422:57+541m21455.141183mERIndia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3725.2
#33/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  23:34+4623:44+4410m51480.273114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#34/==/RNGRaniGanj  23:59+4600:01+472m01498.528100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:157.1
#35/==/UDLAndal Junction  00:16+4000:18+402m02505.66885mERAndal, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#36/==/DGRDurgapurX  00:33+3400:37+334m42522.66577mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5963.5
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  01:36+3701:41+385m62586.26937mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5967.4
#38/==/BDCBandel Junction  02:40+4302:45+445m32653.65114mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:086.8
#39/==/CGRChandan Nagar  02:53+4602:54+481m1,22660.34316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#40/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  03:09+4103:10+421m5,62671.03812mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#41/==/SRPShrirampur  03:14+4303:15+441m1,22673.52611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4519.6
#42/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  04:00+33-112693.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site