Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 02:03:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 02:03:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Oct 30, 2015 (12:59AM)

13022/Mithila Express
মিথিলা এক্সপ্রেস     मिथिला एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:13AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Reversals
Rating: 2.4/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
MIL
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 SGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Raxaul Junction and Howrah Junction is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 0m    40 halts    Distance: 692 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between BRYA/Barhiya and LKR/Luckeesarai Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RXL/Raxaul Junction 
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 16m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

40 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RXLRaxaul Junction»  -10:00+52110.07188mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.2
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa  10:12+1:0110:13+1:051m1114.24175mECRRamgarhwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3|--|SGLSagauliX10:35+1:0410:58+1:0523m1129.26973mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#4|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari  11:16+1:1511:21+1:195m1149.86672mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2932.1
#5|--|CAAChakia  11:50+1:3311:51+1:361m1181.95266mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.6
#6|--|MAIMehsi  12:01+1:3712:02+1:391m1190.56264mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#7|--|MTRMotipur  12:15+1:4312:16+1:491m11103.92162mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1426.1
#8|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  13:30+1:1713:40+1:2110m11129.92957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#9/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant  13:50+1:2013:51+1:211m--1134.84956mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#10/==/SLTSilaut  13:58+1:2714:00+1:282m--1140.56758mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#11/==/SIHOSiho  14:07+1:3014:09+1:302m--1148.25953mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#12/==/DOLDholi  14:16+1:3214:18+1:322m--1155.15255mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#13/==/DUBHDubaha  14:25+1:3314:26+1:371m--1161.15554mECRDubha Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.3
#14/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  14:34+1:3814:35+1:401m--1168.54952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#15/==/KPGMKarpurigramX  14:44+1:4114:45+1:441m--1175.82151mECRState Highway 49, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.3
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  15:03+1:4115:08+1:435m--1182.15551mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#17/==/UJPUjiarpurX  15:18+1:4615:19+1:481m--1191.33851mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanjO  15:29+1:4615:30+1:471m--1197.51951mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:257.9
#19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  15:55+1:3215:56+1:331m21205.44051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#20/==/STJTSathajagat  16:03+1:3416:04+1:351m--1210.04950mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#21/==/BCABachwara Junction  16:12+1:3516:13+1:391m--1216.63850mECRJn Point - BJU/SPJ/SPP Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:148.9
#22/==/TGATeghraXO  16:27+1:3616:28+1:391m--1225.5847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:577.4
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction17:25+1:0817:45+1:1620m51232.91649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:195.1
#24 DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  18:04+1:2018:05+1:281m--1238.03247mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#25 BRYABarhiya  18:37+1:5718:38+1:581m--1255.06047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#26/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO  18:53+2:0218:54+2:041m--1270.1252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:321.3
#27/==/KIULKiul Junction  19:26+1:4019:31+1:395m--1271.45953mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2827.3
#28/==/JMUJamui  19:59+1:3820:00+1:401m--1298.82881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5525.8
#29/==/JAJJhajhaX  20:55+1:1821:05+1:2610m--1324.583142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#30/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  21:37+1:3921:42+1:385m11368.870270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#31/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  22:07+1:3922:11+1:394m21397.975254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4556.4
#32/==/CRJChittaranjanX  22:56+1:4122:57+1:411m21454.341183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3725.2
#33/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  23:34+1:3323:44+1:3110m--1479.573114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#34/==/RNGRaniGanj  23:59+1:3600:01+1:362m--1497.828100mERRaniganj, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:157.1
#35/==/UDLAndal Junction  00:16+1:2900:18+1:282m--2504.96885mERAndal, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#36/==/DGRDurgapurX  00:33+1:2800:37+1:264m42521.96577mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5963.5
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  01:36+1:2301:41+1:255m--2585.46837mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5967.3
#38/==/BDCBandel Junction  02:40+1:3002:45+1:315m--2652.75114mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:086.8
#39/==/CGRChandan Nagar  02:53+1:2202:54+1:231m--2659.54316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#40/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  03:09+1:1603:10+1:171m--2670.13812mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#41/==/SRPShrirampur  03:14+1:1603:15+1:181m42672.62611mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4519.6
#42/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  04:00+1:16-112692.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site