Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 06:05:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 06:05:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted from Barddhaman via Dankuni - Howrah on 1/2/15 #1356527
Sat Jan 31, 2015 (02:40PM)

13022/Mithila Express
মিথিলা এক্সপ্রেস     मिथिला एक्सप्रेस

Apr 16 (12:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
Raxaul-Barauni: WDM-3A of Samastipur or Andal Shed, Barauni-Howrah: WAP-4 of...
Read more...
Howrah Shed

Reversals
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
MIL
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 SGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 18h 0m    40 halts    Distance: 692 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 85 km/hr between JAJ/Jhajha and JSME/Jasidih Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RXL/Raxaul Junction 
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

40 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RXLRaxaul Junction»  -10:00+13110.06188mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2|--|RGHRamgarhwa  10:14+2110:16+242m1114.23875mECRRamgarhwa, Bihar
3|--|SGLSagauliX10:40+2211:00+2420m1129.25473mECRSugauli, Bihar
4|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari  11:23+2711:28+285m1149.87772mECRMotihari, Bihar
5|--|CAAChakia  11:53+4111:55+412m1181.94766mECRChakia, Bihar
6|--|MAIMehsi  12:06+4212:08+432m1190.56264mECRMehsi, Bihar
7|--|MTRMotipur  12:21+4712:23+532m11103.92362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
8|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  13:30+2513:40+2710m11129.93257mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
9/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant  13:49+3213:50+331m--1134.84356mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
10/==/SLTSilautX  13:58+3513:59+371m--1140.55857mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
11/==/SIHOSiho  14:07+3714:08+391m--1148.25153mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
12/==/DOLDholi  14:16+3914:17+411m--1155.13355mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
13/==/DUBHDubaha  14:28+4014:29+431m--1161.14955mECRDubha Station, Bihar
14/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  14:38+4414:39+461m--1168.54052mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
15/==/KPGMKarpurigramX  14:50+4614:51+491m--1175.83151mECRState Highway 49, Bihar
16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  15:03+4915:08+555m--1182.15455mECRSamastipur, Bihar
17/==/UJPUjiarpurXO  15:18+1:0315:19+1:051m--1191.11551mECRSamastipur, Bihar
18/==/NAZJNazirGanj  15:44+4815:45+511m--1197.44751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  15:55+4815:56+501m21205.33951mECR06278-221238, Bihar
20/==/STJTSathajagat  16:03+5116:04+531m--1209.84849mECRSathajagat, Bihar
21/==/BCABachwara Junction  16:12+5316:13+581m--1216.32249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22/--/TGATeghraX  16:37+4616:38+501m--1225.2948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX17:25+2917:45+3820m51232.51849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24/==/DKGSDinkar Gram SimariaX  18:05+3718:06+391m--1238.63247mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
25/=-/BRYABarhiya  18:37+5718:38+581m--1254.96047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
26/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO  18:53+1:0818:54+1:111m--1270.0352mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
27/==/KIULKiul Junction  19:26+4419:31+455m--1271.45853mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
28/==/JMUJamui  19:59+4720:00+491m--1298.72881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
29/==/JAJJhajhaX  20:55+2221:05+3110m--1324.783143mECRJhajha, Bihar
30/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  21:37+4121:42+415m11368.870271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
31/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  22:07+4622:11+444m21397.881254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
32/==/CRJChittaranjanX  22:53+5322:57+514m21454.243182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
33/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  23:32+4323:42+4210m--1479.364113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
34/==/RNGRaniGanj  23:59+5000:01+502m--1497.42992mERRaniganj, West Bengal
35/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  00:16+4500:18+452m--2504.76886mERAndal, West Bengal
36/==/DGRDurgapurX  00:33+3100:37+304m--2521.86571mERDurgapur, West Bengal
37/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  01:36+3401:41+355m--2585.36834mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
38/==/BDCBandel Junction  02:40+4302:45+445m--2652.55114mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
39/==/CGRChandan Nagar  02:53+4602:54+471m--2659.34916mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
40/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  03:07+4403:10+433m--2670.03813mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
41/==/SRPSerampore  03:14+4703:15+481m42672.52611mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
42/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  04:00+16-112692.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site