Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:44:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:44:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13022/Mithila Express
মিথিলা এক্সপ্রেস     मिथिला एक्सप्रेस

RXL/Raxaul Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Fish Meal
Latest...
.
Fri Oct 30, 2015 (12:59AM)
Dec 11 departure has been CANCELLED
Updated: Nov 13 2016 (9:30AM) by DJ™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.6/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - poor (5)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
 SGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Raxaul Junction and Howrah Junction is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 0m    40 halts    Distance: 693 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between BRYA/Barhiya and LKR/Luckeesarai Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RXL/Raxaul Junction 
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 25m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

40 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RXLRaxaul Junction»  -10:00+52110.07787mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.2
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa  10:11+1:0210:13+1:032m1114.24175mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX10:35+1:0110:58+1:0123m1129.27373mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#4|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari  11:15+1:0811:20+1:085m1149.88472mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2332.1
#5|--|CAAChakia  11:43+1:2011:45+1:212m1181.85866mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.7
#6|--|MAIMehsi  11:54+1:2411:56+1:252m1190.56764mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#7|--|MTRMotipur  12:08+1:3312:10+1:352m11103.82262mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1026.1
#8|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction13:20+1:2313:40+1:2620m11129.93257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#9/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant  13:49+1:3013:50+1:331m--1134.84356mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#10/==/SLTSilautX  13:58+1:3313:59+1:341m--1140.55858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#11/==/SIHOSiho  14:07+1:3514:08+1:361m--1148.25153mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#12/==/DOLDholi  14:16+1:3714:17+1:391m--1155.14555mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/DUBHDubaha  14:25+1:3914:26+1:421m--1161.14954mECR848125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#14/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  14:35+1:4414:36+1:461m--1168.45552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#15/==/KPGMKarpurigramX  14:44+1:4714:45+1:561m--1175.82151mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.3
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  15:03+1:5615:08+1:595m41182.15551mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#17/==/UJPUjiarpurX  15:18+2:0515:19+2:071m--1191.33851mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanjO  15:29+2:0415:30+2:051m--1197.51951mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:257.9
#19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  15:55+1:5015:56+1:521m21205.44051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#20/==/STJTSathajagat  16:03+1:5216:04+1:531m--1210.04950mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#21/==/BCABachhwaraXO  16:12+1:5416:13+1:581m--1216.51850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:298.9
#22/==/TGATeghraO  16:42+1:4116:43+1:451m--1225.51147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:427.4
#23/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  17:25+1:2717:45+1:2720m51232.92149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.5
#24/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  18:04+1:2518:05+1:291m--1239.43147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3216.4
#25/==/BRYABarhiya  18:37+1:5318:38+1:541m--1255.76047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#26/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO  18:53+2:0218:54+2:051m11270.8252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:321.3
#27/==/KIULKiul Junction  19:26+1:3719:31+1:375m--1272.15954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2827.3
#28/==/JMUJamui  19:59+1:3720:00+1:401m21299.52881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5525.8
#29/==/JAJJhajhaX  20:55+1:2321:05+1:3310m--1325.283142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#30/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  21:37+1:4421:42+1:435m11369.670270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#31/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  22:07+1:3922:11+1:384m21398.675254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4556.4
#32/==/CRJChittaranjanX  22:56+1:4322:57+1:441m21455.141183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3725.2
#33/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO  23:34+1:3823:44+1:3510m51480.273114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#34/==/RNGRaniGanj  23:59+1:3400:01+1:352m--1498.528100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:157.1
#35/==/UDLAndal Junction  00:16+1:3500:18+1:342m--2505.66885mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#36/==/DGRDurgapur  00:33+1:2600:37+1:254m42522.66577mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5963.5
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  01:36+1:3001:41+1:305m62586.26937mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5967.4
#38/==/BDCBandel Junction  02:40+1:3602:45+1:375m32653.65114mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:086.8
#39/==/CGRChandan Nagar  02:53+1:3102:54+1:321m1,22660.34316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#40/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  03:09+1:2703:10+1:271m5,62671.03813mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#41/==/SRPShrirampur  03:14+1:2903:15+1:291m1,22673.52611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4519.6
#42/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  04:00+1:25-112693.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site