Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 14:03:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 14:03:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1851190-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1911170-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1988063-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1356825-0

18233/Narmada Express
     नर्मदा एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Add Two UR Coach till 30th June,2017 on Temporary basis
Sun Mar 26, 2017 (03:12PM)
Updated: Mar 06 2017 (06:14) by GKP WAP5^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Bilaspur Junction is 73 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 0m    69 halts    Distance: 1008 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 90 km/hr between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 17:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

69 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/INDBIndore Junction BG» -17:15+0210.054553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#2/--/MGGMangliyagaon 17:31+917:33+102m1114.579535mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.5
#3/--/BLAXBarlai 17:41+1417:43+142m--125.046518mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#4/--/DWXDewas Junction 18:01+1118:03+112m2138.836540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.7
#5/--/NRGRNaranjipurX 18:19+818:21+142m1148.431537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.6
#6/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur 18:32-18:34-2m1154.064531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#7/--/KDHAKarchha 18:41+1018:43+92m1161.549514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#8/--/VRGVikram Nagar 18:58+619:00+62m--173.722503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.6
#9/--/UJNUjjain JunctionX 19:15+519:40+725m1179.383492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.6
#10/==/TANTarana Road 20:03+1520:05+142m--1110.952500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#11/==/MKCMaksi Junction 20:16+1520:18+142m11120.581513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.9
#12/==/BCHBerchha 20:32+2020:34+202m11139.466490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#13/==/KSHKali SindhX 20:45+2120:47+202m11151.572443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#14/==/AKDAkodia 21:02+2321:04+232m11169.465461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15/==/SJPShujalpurX 21:16+2321:18+232m31182.563455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#16/==/KPPKalapipalX 21:30+2321:32+222m--1195.142487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4229.1
#17/==/SEHSehore 22:14+322:16+52m21224.149502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.4
#18/==/BIHBairagarhX 22:51-222:53+52m21252.528524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2210.2
#19/==/BPLBhopal JunctionXO 23:15+1223:25+1810m31262.737497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjO 23:35+2323:37+262m41269.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#21/==/MDDPMandi Dip 23:52+2923:54+332m11285.134455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.5
#22/==/ODGObaidulla GanjXO 00:18+2500:20+272m12298.641448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5637.9
#23/==/HBDHoshangabadXO 01:16+1801:18+212m22336.519309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5718.1
#24/==/ETItarsi JunctionX↵¶ 02:15-202:25+1110m32354.659328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2726.5
#25%==%BGTABagratawaX 02:52+3602:54+372m12381.177338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#26%==%SGPSohagpur 03:12+3803:14+382m22404.276340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#27%==%PPIPipariyaX 03:28+3903:30+392m12421.982339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2635.5
#28%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadX 03:56+4003:58+402m22457.493355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.9
#29%==%GARGadarwaraX 04:07+4304:09+452m12471.382353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.5
#30%==%KYKareli 04:30+4704:32+482m12499.863365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#31%==%NUNarsinghpur 04:47+4704:49+472m12515.675364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.2
#32%==%SRIDShridhamO 05:14+4805:16+482m22546.863372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4749.6
#33%==%MMLMadan MahalXO 06:03+3806:05+382m32596.410397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.3
#34%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 06:25+3006:35+3510m52599.737416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.1
#35%==%ADTLAdhartalX 06:48+3706:50+372m22607.866391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#36%==%DOEDeoriX 06:58+3807:00+382m12616.579390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.5
#37%==%GSPRGosalpurX 07:08+3907:10+392m22627.144395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#38%==%SHRSihora Road 07:25+3607:27+352m12638.182388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#39%==%DDCEDundiX 07:38+3707:40+372m22653.171417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#40%==%SBDSleemanabad Road 07:48+3907:50+402m12662.651434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#41%==%SNRRSansarpur 07:58-08:00-2m12669.558436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#42%==%NWRNiwarX 08:08+3808:10+392m22677.217413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4011.3
#43%==%KTESKatni South 08:50+1408:55+195m22688.616387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3910.2
#44/==/JLWJhalwara 09:34+2609:36+272m--2698.866406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#45/==/RPDRupaund 09:47+2809:49+282m12710.868417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#46/==/CHDChandia Road 10:04+3410:06+352m12727.852409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#47/==/UMRUmaria 10:28+3510:30+362m12746.884468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#48/==/KKIKarkeli 10:39+4010:41+402m--2759.455471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#49/==/NRZBNowrozabadX 10:52+3910:54+392m22769.454458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#50/==/BRSBirsinghpur 11:02+4011:04+402m12776.644464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5137.4
#51/==/SDLShahdolX 11:55+2912:05+3110m12814.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#52/==/BUHBurharX 12:21+4312:23+442m12833.558490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#53/==/AALAmlaiX 12:32+4612:34+462m12842.236494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2112.6
#54/==/APRAnuppur Junction 12:55+4013:00+405m12854.863489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#55/==/CLFChhulha 13:05+4413:07+442m--2860.066489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#56/==/JTIJaithari 13:15+4713:17+482m--2868.871522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#57/==/NIQNigauraX 13:26+5013:28+502m--2879.557547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#58/==/VKRVenkatnagarX 13:36+5013:38+512m--2887.171549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#59/==/HRBHarriO 13:47+5213:49+532m--2897.751595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#60/==/PNDPendra Road 13:59+5414:04+575m12906.149618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#61/==/KOIKhodri 14:18+1:0514:20+1:062m--2917.538558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.5
#62/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk 14:38+1:0614:40+1:072m12929.129455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2612.5
#63/==/KGSKhongsaraX 15:06+1:0315:08+1:052m--2941.557378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#64/==/TGQTenganmada 15:17+1:0515:19+1:042m--2950.065367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#65/==/BIGBelgahnaX 15:28+1:0415:30+1:052m22959.857339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#66/==/SLKRSalkaroad 15:38+1:0415:40+1:032m--2967.549333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#67/==/KGBKargi RoadX 15:50+1:0115:52+1:002m22975.667327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#68/==/KLTRKalmitar 15:59+1:0016:01+592m--2983.560300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#69/==/GTKGhutku 16:09+5816:11+582m12991.535287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:137.6
#70/==/USLUslapur 16:24+5316:26+542m12999.110278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:498.5
#71/==/BSPBilaspur Junction• 17:15+20-721007.6-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site