Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:37:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:37:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1356825-0
Entry# 1851190-1
Entry# 1911170-0
Entry# 1988063-0

18233/Narmada Express
     नर्मदा एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to non interlocking work on BILASPUR - ANOOPPUR rail section this train will remain cancelled from 15.02.2017 to 20.02.2017
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (09:35AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Bilaspur Junction is 73 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 0m    69 halts    Distance: 1008 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 90 km/hr between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 17:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

69 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/INDBIndore Junction BG» -17:15+1210.054553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#2/--/MGGMangliyagaon 17:31+1017:33+102m--114.579534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.5
#3/--/BLAXBarlai 17:41+1317:43+142m--125.046519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#4/--/DWXDewas Junction 18:01+1018:03+112m2138.836540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.7
#5/--/NRGRNaranjipurX 18:19+818:21+142m1148.431537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.6
#6/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur 18:32-18:34-2m1154.064531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#7/--/KDHAKarchha 18:41+1218:43+122m1161.549514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#8/--/VRGVikram Nagar 18:58+919:00+92m--173.722503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.6
#9/--/UJNUjjain Junction 19:15+819:40+925m1179.383493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.6
#10/==/TANTarana Road 20:03+1720:05+162m--1110.952500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#11/==/MKCMaksi Junction 20:16+1720:18+172m11120.581513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.9
#12/==/BCHBerchha 20:32+3120:34+312m11139.466490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#13/==/KSHKali SindhX 20:45+3220:47+312m11151.572443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#14/==/AKDAkodia 21:02+3321:04+332m11169.465461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15/==/SJPShujalpurX 21:16+3221:18+322m21182.563455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#16/==/KPPKalapipalX 21:30+3221:32+312m--1195.142487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4229.1
#17/==/SEHSehore 22:14+1222:16+122m21224.149502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.4
#18/==/BIHBairagarhX 22:51+322:53+52m21252.528524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2210.2
#19/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 23:15+1623:25+2610m31262.737497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 23:35+3323:37+372m41269.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#21/==/MDDPMandi Dip 23:52+3923:54+412m11285.134455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.5
#22/==/ODGObaidulla GanjXO 00:18+3300:20+342m12298.641448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5637.9
#23/==/HBDHoshangabadXO 01:16+2501:18+282m22336.519309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5718.1
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction↵¶ 02:15+302:25+1210m32354.659329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2726.4
#25%==%BGTABagratawaX 02:52+4602:54+482m12381.177338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#26%==%SGPSohagpur 03:12+4903:14+512m22404.176340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#27%==%PPIPipariyaX 03:28+5203:30+522m12421.982339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2635.5
#28%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadX 03:56+5303:58+532m22457.393355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.9
#29%==%GARGadarwaraX 04:07+5604:09+582m12471.281353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.5
#30%==%KYKareli 04:30+1:0004:32+1:012m12499.763365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#31%==%NUNarsinghpur 04:47+1:0604:49+1:062m12515.675364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.1
#32%==%SRIDShridhamO 05:14+1:0205:16+1:022m22546.763372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4749.6
#33%==%MMLMadan MahalXO 06:03+5306:05+532m32596.310397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.3
#34%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 06:25+4506:35+4710m52599.637416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.1
#35%==%ADTLAdhartalX 06:48+5006:50+492m22607.766391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#36%==%DOEDeoriX 06:58+5107:00+502m12616.579390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#37%==%GSPRGosalpurX 07:08+5107:10+512m22627.044395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#38%==%SHRSihora Road 07:25+4707:27+472m12638.182388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#39%==%DDCEDundiX 07:38+4807:40+482m22653.071417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#40%==%SBDSleemanabad Road 07:48+4907:50+502m12662.551434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#41%==%SNRRSansarpur 07:58-08:00-2m12669.458436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#42%==%NWRNiwarX 08:08+4908:10+492m22677.215413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4511.3
#43%==%KTESKatni South 08:55+2009:00+235m22688.518387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3410.2
#44/==/JLWJhalwara 09:34+3709:36+372m--2698.766406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#45/==/RPDRupaund 09:47+3809:49+382m--2710.868417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#46/==/CHDChandia Road 10:04+4110:06+412m12727.752409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#47/==/UMRUmaria 10:28+4210:30+422m12746.784468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#48/==/KKIKarkeli 10:39+4910:41+492m--2759.355471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#49/==/NRZBNowrozabadX 10:52+4910:54+492m--2769.354458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#50/==/BRSBirsinghpur 11:02+4911:04+502m12776.544464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5137.4
#51/==/SDLShahdolX 11:55+4012:05+4110m12814.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#52/==/BUHBurhar 12:21+4712:23+472m12833.458490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#53/==/AALAmlaiX 12:32+5012:34+522m12842.236494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2112.6
#54/==/APRAnuppur Junction 12:55+4913:00+495m12854.763489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#55/==/CLFChhulha 13:05+5213:07+522m--2860.066489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#56/==/JTIJaithari 13:15+5613:17+572m--2868.871522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#57/==/NIQNigauraX 13:26+5713:28+582m--2879.457547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#58/==/VKRVenkatnagarX 13:36+5913:38+1:022m--2887.071549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#59/==/HRBHarriO 13:47+1:0413:49+1:072m--2897.651595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#60/==/PNDPendra Road 13:59+1:0714:04+1:105m12906.049618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#61/==/KOIKhodri 14:18+1:1814:20+1:192m--2917.538558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.5
#62/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk 14:38+1:2114:40+1:212m--2929.029455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2612.5
#63/==/KGSKhongsaraX 15:06+1:1715:08+1:172m--2941.557378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#64/==/TGQTenganmada 15:17+1:1715:19+1:182m--2950.065367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#65/==/BIGBelgahnaX 15:28+1:1915:30+1:202m22959.857339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#66/==/SLKRSalkaroad 15:38+1:1915:40+1:192m--2967.449333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#67/==/KGBKargi RoadX 15:50+1:1715:52+1:162m22975.567327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#68/==/KLTRKalmitar 15:59+1:1516:01+1:142m--2983.460300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#69/==/GTKGhutku 16:09+1:1316:11+1:122m12991.435287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:137.6
#70/==/USLUslapur 16:24+1:0816:26+1:072m12999.010278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:498.5
#71/==/BSPBilaspur Junction• 17:15+26-721007.5-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site