Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 18:18:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 18:18:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Tue Aug 05, 2014 (01:27PM)

12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)

Feb 03 (4:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED/RPM WAP 4
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 07, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Only VEG Food Available
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 PC
 16
 S1
 17
 B5
 18
 B4
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
 A1
 23
HA1
 24
 UR
 25
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 33h 25m    38 halts    Distance: 1892 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

38 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central»  -09:35+21010.0619mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  11:50+312:00+310m21137.49219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/NLRNellore  12:25+1612:26+171m21175.88721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/KVZKavali  13:01+2713:02+291m31226.67321mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/OGLOngoleX  13:56+2913:57+311m11292.68712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/CLXChiralaO  14:31+3814:33+382m31342.0828mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/BPPBapatlaO14:44+4314:45+441m31357.09110mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/TELTenali JunctionX  15:13+2215:14+221m41399.62516mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  16:30+1316:45+1515m61430.98724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/KMTKhammam  17:54+3717:56+362m21531.263118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
11/==/MABDMahbubabadX  18:41+3418:42+351m21578.739200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
12/==/WLWarangal  20:15+520:20+95m21638.8100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
13/==/MCIManchiryalX  21:29+3821:30+391m11753.760159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  22:28+2522:30+242m11812.042181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  00:10+600:20+710m--2881.852188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
16/==/CDChandrapur MaharashtraX  00:36+1300:39+123m--2895.571194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
17/==/WRRWarora  01:18+1501:20+152m--2941.9107214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
18/==/HGTHinganghatX  01:42+2401:44+252m--2981.043228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
19/==/WRWardha Junction  02:31+902:34+103m--21014.490289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
20/==/DMNDhamangaonX  03:07+1803:09+182m--21063.941300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
21/==/BDBadnera Junction  04:15+404:20+65m121109.490335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
22/==/MZRMurtizapurX  04:48+1304:50+132m--21151.289303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
23/==/AKAkola JunctionX  05:15+1705:20+175m121188.477284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
24/==/SEGShegaonX  05:49+2405:50+251m121225.578281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
25/==/NNNandura  06:09+2406:10+251m221250.288267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
26/==/MKUMalkapur  06:29+3106:30+321m121278.137252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
27/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  07:50+1208:05+1215m121327.941208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
28/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  08:40+1008:45+175m221352.144213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
29/==%ANAmalner  10:00+610:02+92m121406.772188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra