Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Jul 31, 2014 21:02:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Stoppage provided at Bapatala Station for Train No. 12656/12655 Navjeevan Expresses with effect from 1st October, 2013: Accordingly, Train No. 12656 Chennai- Ahmedabad Navjeevan Express will arrive / depart Baptala at 14 44 / 14 45 hrs.
Thu Sep 26, 2013 (06:04PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12655

12656/Navjeevan SF Express

Oct 05 2013 (11:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 07, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Only VEG Food Available
RSA - Rake Sharing
12655/12656/12673/12674 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-PC-S2-S1-B4-B3-B2-B1-A1-HAI-UR-SLR 24 coaches
Loco
ED/RPM WAP 4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 33h 25m    37 halts    Distance: 1892 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS 
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI 

37 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1MAS»Chennai Central (12)»  -09:35+01010.0619mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2GDRGudur Junction (3)X  11:50+512:00+310m21137.49219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
3NLRNellore (4)  12:25+1312:26+141m21175.88721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
4KVZKavali (4)  13:01+2513:02+261m31226.67321mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
5OGLOngole (3)X  13:56+2913:57+301m11292.68512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
6CLXChirala (4)  14:32+3514:33+371m31342.0828mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
7BPPBapatla (3)O14:44+3814:45+381m31357.09110mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
8TELTenali Junction (5)X  15:13+4015:14+401m41399.62516mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
9BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  16:30+2816:45+2515m61430.98724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
10KMTKhammam (2)  17:54+4017:56+402m21531.263118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
11MABDMahbubabad (2)X  18:41+3518:42+361m21578.739200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
12WLWarangal (3)  20:15+620:20+95m21638.8100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
13MCIManchiryal (3)X  21:29+3621:30+361m11753.759159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
14SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  22:29+2422:30+241m11812.042181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
15BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  00:10+700:20+910m--2881.846188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
16CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)X  00:38+1000:39+111m--2895.580194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
17HGTHinganghat (3)X  01:43+2601:44+271m--2981.043228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
18WRWardha JunctionX  02:31+1202:34+123m--21014.487289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
19DMNDhamangaon (2)X  03:08+1603:09+171m--21063.941300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
20BDBadnera Junction (4)  04:15+404:20+75m121109.490335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
21MZRMurtizapur (3)X  04:48+1604:50+162m--21151.189303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
22AKAkola Junction (7)X  05:15+2105:20+225m121188.377284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
23SEGShegaon (2)X  05:49+2105:50+231m121225.678281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
24NNNandura  06:09+2406:10+251m221250.188267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
25MKUMalkapur (2)  06:29+2906:30+301m121278.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
26BSLBhusaval Junction (8)XO  07:50+908:05+1415m121327.930208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
27JLJalgaon Junction (4)  08:54+008:55+61m221352.050213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
28ANAmalner (1)  10:00+910:02+112m121406.670188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
29DDEDondaicha (2)  10:54+1410:55+161m121467.652163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
30NDBNandurbar (3)X  11:35+1911:40+225m121502.049203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
31VYAVyara (2)X  13:43+313:44+51m121601.86490mWRVyara, Gujarat
32UDNUdhna Junction (3)  14:37+314:38+61m221658.81716mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
33STSurat (4)  14:52+315:02+310m121662.88619mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
34AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4)X  15:37+1315:38+141m121712.77219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
35BRCVadodara Junction (7)XO  16:45+2216:50+215m621792.66936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
36ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  17:21+917:22+91m221828.36944mWRAnand, Gujarat
37NDNadiad Junction (4)X  17:38+1417:39+151m221846.84237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
38MANManinagar (2)X  18:39+318:40+41m121889.21050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
39ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (12)•  19:00+5-521892.4-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom