Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 20:36:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 20:36:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
six months till 06.08.2016 on experimental basis, from feb 07,2016 - Sullurupeta
Sun Feb 07, 2016 (09:43PM)

12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
நவஜிவன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     नवजीवन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 07 2016 (8:48PM) by Boxer Bhai *^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED/RPM WAP 4
Rating: 3.8/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 07, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Only VEG Food Available
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 PC
 15
 S1
 16
 B5
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central (Terminus) and Ahmedabad Junction is 209 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 10m    39 halts    Distance: 1917 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 115 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and WL/Warangal
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central (Terminus) 
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

39 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central (Terminus) and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central (Terminus)»  -09:35-1010.0688mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1382.7
#2/==/SPESullurupetaO10:48-10:50-2m1182.7558mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0054.9
#3/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  11:50-12:00-10m21137.69219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#4/==/NLRNellore  12:25-12:26-1m21176.18721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.8
#5/==/KVZKavali  13:01-13:02-1m31226.97321mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#6/==/OGLOngoleX  13:56-13:57-1m11292.98512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.3
#7/==/CLXChirala  14:32-14:33-1m31342.2908mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.1
#8/==/BPPBapatla  14:43-14:44-1m31357.36710mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3842.6
#9/==/TELTenali Junction  15:22-15:24-2m41399.95015mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0655.1
#10/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  16:30-16:45-15m61454.98726mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:09100.3
#11/==/KMTKhammam  17:54-17:56-2m21555.263118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.4
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad  18:41-18:42-1m21602.639198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3360.1
#13/==/WLWarangalX  20:15-20:20-5m21662.7100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryalX  21:29-21:30-1m11777.759159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5958.4
#15/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  22:29-22:30-1m11836.042184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:4069.8
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  00:10-00:20-10m32905.951185mCRIndia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#17/==/CDChandrapurX  00:36-00:39-3m--2919.671194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3946.3
#18/==/WRRWarora  01:18-01:20-2m--2965.9107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2239.1
#19/==/HGTHinganghatX  01:42-01:44-2m--21005.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4733.5
#20/--/WRWardha Junction  02:31-02:34-3m121038.490288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.6
#21/==/DMNDhamangaonX  03:07-03:09-2m121088.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0645.6
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  04:15-04:20-5m121133.689335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.8
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  04:48-04:50-2m--21175.389303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.2
#24/==/AKAkola JunctionX  05:15-05:20-5m121212.577284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#25/==/SEGShegaonX  05:49-05:50-1m121249.678281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.6
#26/==/NNNandura  06:09-06:10-1m121274.288268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1927.9
#27/==/MKUMalkapur  06:29-06:30-1m121302.137252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2049.9
#28/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionO  07:50-08:05-15m121352.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.1
#29/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  08:43-08:45-2m221376.244212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.6
#30%==%ANAmalner  10:00-10:02-2m121430.869187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5360.9
#31/--/DDEDondaicha  10:55-10:57-2m121491.754163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3834.4
#32%==%NDBNandurbarX  11:35-11:40-5m121526.158203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4499.8
#33%==%VYAVyara  13:24-13:26-2m121626.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#34/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X  14:26-14:28-2m221682.92014mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#35/==/STSurat  14:40-14:50-10m121686.98318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3649.8
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  15:26-15:28-2m121736.87420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0579.9
#37/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  16:33-16:38-5m621816.76937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.7
#38/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  17:09-17:11-2m221852.47444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#39/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  17:26-17:28-2m221870.94838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5342.4
#40/==/MANManinagarX  18:21-18:23-2m121913.3950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:223.2
#41/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  18:45--621916.5-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site