Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 23:00:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 23:00:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
நவஜிவன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     नवजीवन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 07, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Only VEG Food Available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Aug 17, 2016 (08:53PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:12) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (101 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 PC
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B5
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction is 185 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 10m    39 halts    Distance: 1893 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 115 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and WL/Warangal
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

39 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -09:35+201010.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1382.6
#2/==/SPESullurupetaXO 10:48+2310:50+222m1182.6559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.1
#3/==/GDRGudur JunctionXO 11:50+3512:00+3010m21137.79218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#4/==/NLRNelloreX 12:25+4112:26+421m21176.18721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.8
#5/==/KVZKavali 13:01+5313:02+541m31226.97321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#6/==/OGLOngoleX 13:56+4613:57+471m11292.98512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.3
#7/==/CLXChirala 14:32+4714:33+501m31342.2908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.1
#8/==/BPPBapatla 14:43+1:0214:44+1:041m31357.36710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3842.6
#9/==/TELTenali JunctionXO 15:22+1:1715:24+1:172m41399.92916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.5
#10/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 16:30+3716:45+3415m61431.48726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.3
#11/==/KMTKhammam 17:54+1:1017:56+1:092m21531.763118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.4
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad 18:41+1:0418:42+1:051m21579.143198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.1
#13/==/WLWarangal 20:05+3520:10+385m21639.2100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryalXO 21:19+5921:20+1:001m11754.260159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5858.4
#15/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarO 22:18+4722:20+472m11812.638184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5069.8
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 00:10+2600:20+3010m32882.451185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#17/==/CDChandrapur 00:36+3300:39+333m--2896.271194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.3
#18/==/WRRWarora 01:18+3601:20+362m--2942.5107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2239.1
#19/==/HGTHinganghatX 01:42+4501:44+452m--2981.543229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4733.5
#20/--/WRWardha Junction 02:31+3002:34+313m121015.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.6
#21/==/DMNDhamangaonX 03:07+3703:09+372m121064.641300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0645.6
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 04:15+1904:20+275m121110.289335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.8
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 04:48+3604:50+362m--21151.989300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.2
#24/==/AKAkola JunctionX 05:15+4105:20+415m121189.177284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#25/==/SEGShegaonX 05:49+4305:50+441m121226.278281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.6
#26/==/NNNandura 06:09+4506:10+461m121250.888268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1927.9
#27/==/MKUMalkapur 06:29+5106:30+521m121278.737252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2049.9
#28/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionO 07:50+3108:05+3415m121328.638209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.1
#29/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 08:43+2608:45+382m221352.844212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.6
#30%==%ANAmalnerX 10:00+2510:02+282m121407.472187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5160.9
#31/--/DDEDondaicha 10:53+3510:55+362m121468.352163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.4
#32%==%NDBNandurbarX 11:35+4011:40+425m121502.759203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4299.9
#33/==/VYAVyara 13:22+3213:24+332m121602.65790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#34/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X 14:24+2714:26+292m221659.51714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#35/==/STSurat 14:40+2614:50+2710m121663.58818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.8
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 15:24+4815:26+472m121713.46819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1079.9
#37/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 16:36+5216:41+525m621793.36937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.7
#38/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 17:12+5317:14+522m221829.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#39/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 17:29+4917:31+482m221847.55137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.4
#40/==/MANManinagar 18:21+4418:23+442m121889.9950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.2
#41/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 18:45+34-621893.1-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site