Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 20:13:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 20:13:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
six months till 06.08.2016 on experimental basis, from feb 07,2016 - Sullurupeta
Sun Feb 07, 2016 (09:43PM)

12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
நவஜிவன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     नवजीवन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 07 2016 (8:48PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED/RPM WAP 4
Rating: 3.5/5 (90 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (15)
Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 07, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Only VEG Food Available
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 PC
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B5
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction is 185 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 10m    39 halts    Distance: 1893 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 115 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and WL/Warangal
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

39 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central»  -09:35+01010.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1382.7
#2/==/SPESullurupetaO10:48+1510:50+152m1182.7559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0054.9
#3/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  11:50+612:00+210m21137.69218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#4/==/NLRNellore  12:25+1312:26+141m21176.18721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.8
#5/==/KVZKavali  13:01+2313:02+241m31226.97321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#6/==/OGLOngoleX  13:56+2213:57+231m11292.98512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.3
#7/==/CLXChirala  14:32+3014:33+311m31342.2908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.1
#8/==/BPPBapatla  14:43+3514:44+351m31357.36710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3842.6
#9/==/TELTenali JunctionXO  15:22+2815:24+282m41399.92915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.5
#10/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  16:30+316:45+215m61431.48726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.3
#11/==/KMTKhammam  17:54+3317:56+332m21531.763118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.4
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad  18:41+3118:42+311m21579.139198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3360.1
#13/==/WLWarangalX  20:15-420:20+45m21639.2100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryalX  21:29+3821:30+381m11754.159159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5958.4
#15/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  22:29+2922:30+291m11812.542184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:4069.8
#16/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  00:10+200:20+510m32882.451185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#17/==/CDChandrapurX  00:36+1000:39+103m02896.171194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3946.3
#18/==/WRRWarora  01:18+1301:20+132m02942.4107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2239.1
#19/==/HGTHinganghatX  01:42+2601:44+252m02981.543229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4733.5
#20/--/WRWardha Junction  02:31+1102:34+123m121014.990288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.6
#21/==/DMNDhamangaonX  03:07+1903:09+192m121064.541300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0645.6
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  04:15+204:20+55m121110.189335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.8
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  04:48+1204:50+122m021151.889303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.2
#24/==/AKAkola JunctionX  05:15+1605:20+165m121189.077283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#25/==/SEGShegaonX  05:49+1805:50+191m121226.178281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.6
#26/==/NNNandura  06:09+2106:10+221m121250.788268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1927.9
#27/==/MKUMalkapurX  06:29+2906:30+311m121278.637252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2049.9
#28/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionO  07:50+1008:05+1515m121328.538209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.1
#29/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  08:43+408:45+172m221352.644212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.6
#30%==%ANAmalner  10:00+1210:02+142m121407.269187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5360.9
#31/--/DDEDondaicha  10:55+1310:57+142m121468.254163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3834.4
#32%==%NDBNandurbarX  11:35+911:40+145m121502.658203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4499.8
#33/==/VYAVyara  13:24+313:26+52m121602.45790mWRVyara, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#34/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X  14:26+514:28+62m221659.42014mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#35/==/STSurat  14:40+1314:50+1310m121663.48318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3649.8
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  15:26+2015:28+202m121713.37420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0579.9
#37/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  16:33+2416:38+255m621793.26937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.7
#38/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  17:09+2317:11+232m221828.97444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#39/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  17:26+2317:28+222m221847.44838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5342.4
#40/==/MANManinagarX  18:21+018:23+02m121889.8950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:223.2
#41/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  18:45+12-621893.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site