Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 03:50:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 03:50:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Tue Aug 05, 2014 (01:27PM)

12656/Navjeevan SF Express

Jan 07 (9:51AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-PC-S3-S2-S1-B5-B4-B3-B2-B1-A1-HAI-UR-SLR 24 coaches.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 07, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Only VEG Food Available
Loco
ED/RPM WAP 4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B5
 18
 B4
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
 A1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 33h 25m    38 halts    Distance: 1892 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

38 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central»  -09:35+01010.0619mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  11:50+712:00+410m21137.49219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/NLRNellore  12:25+1812:26+191m21175.88721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/KVZKavali  13:01+2913:02+301m31226.67321mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/OGLOngoleX  13:56+3113:57+321m11292.68712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/CLXChiralaO  14:31+4014:33+392m31342.0828mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/BPPBapatlaO14:44+4314:45+441m31357.09110mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/TELTenali JunctionX  15:13+5015:14+501m41399.62516mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  16:30+616:45+715m61430.98724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/KMTKhammam  17:54+3517:56+342m21531.263118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
11/==/MABDMahbubabadX  18:41+2918:42+301m21578.739200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
12/==/WLWarangal  20:15+320:20+65m21638.8100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
13/==/MCIManchiryalX  21:29+3421:30+341m11753.760159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  22:28+2322:30+222m11812.042181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  00:10+800:20+910m--2881.852188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
16/==/CDChandrapur MaharashtraX  00:36+1900:39+193m--2895.571194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
17/==/WRRWarora  01:18+2001:20+202m--2941.9107214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
18/==/HGTHinganghatX  01:42+3001:44+302m--2981.043228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
19/==/WRWardha Junction  02:31+1402:34+143m--21014.490289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
20/==/DMNDhamangaonX  03:07+2203:09+222m--21063.941300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
21/==/BDBadnera Junction  04:15+804:20+95m121109.490335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
22/==/MZRMurtizapurX  04:48+1704:50+182m--21151.289303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
23/==/AKAkola JunctionX  05:15+2505:20+255m121188.477284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
24/==/SEGShegaonX  05:49+2805:50+291m121225.578281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
25/==/NNNandura  06:09+2906:10+311m221250.288267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
26/==/MKUMalkapur  06:29+3606:30+371m121278.137252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
27/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  07:50+1108:05+1215m121327.941208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
28/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  08:40+808:45+165m221352.144213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
29/==%ANAmalner  10:00+810:02+102m121406.772188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
30%=-/DDEDondaicha  10:53+1810:55+182m121467.652163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
31/-=%NDBNandurbarX  11:35+1311:40+185m121502.049203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
32/==%VYAVyaraX  13:43+213:44+41m121601.96690mWRVyara, Gujarat
33%==/UDNUdhna JunctionX  14:36+214:38+32m221658.81716mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
34/==/STSurat  14:52+315:02+210m121662.88819mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
35/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  15:36+1415:38+142m121712.87219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
36/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  16:45+2516:50+245m621792.67236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
37/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  17:20+2017:22+202m221828.47444mWRAnand, Gujarat
38/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  17:37+1917:39+192m221846.94337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
39/==/MANManinagarX  18:38+218:40+22m121889.31050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
40/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  19:00+4-521892.4-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site