Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 05:00:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 05:00:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Tue Aug 05, 2014 (01:27PM)

12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
நவ்ஜீவன் ஸூபர்‌ஃபாஸ்ட் எக்ஸ்‌ப்ரெஸ்     नवजीवन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

May 11 (5:50PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED/RPM WAP 4
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 07, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Only VEG Food Available
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 PC
 15
 S1
 16
 B5
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 33h 25m    38 halts    Distance: 1892 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

38 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central»  -09:35+11010.0619mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  11:50+412:00+310m21137.49219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/NLRNellore  12:25+1312:26+141m21175.88721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/KVZKavali  13:01+2313:02+251m31226.67321mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/OGLOngoleX  13:56+2313:57+241m11292.68712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/CLXChiralaO  14:31+3914:33+392m31342.0828mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/BPPBapatlaO14:44+4114:45+421m31357.09110mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/TELTenali JunctionX  15:13+3715:14+381m41399.62516mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  16:30+716:45+1415m61430.98724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/KMTKhammam  17:54+3217:56+322m21531.263118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
11/==/MABDMahbubabadX  18:41+2918:42+301m21578.739200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
12/==/WLWarangal  20:15-320:20+65m21638.8100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
13/==/MCIManchiryalX  21:29+3821:30+381m11753.760159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  22:28+2922:30+282m11812.042181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  00:10+300:20+810m--2881.852188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
16/==/CDChandrapur MaharashtraX  00:36+1500:39+143m--2895.571194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
17/==/WRRWarora  01:18+2001:20+202m--2941.9107214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
18/==/HGTHinganghatX  01:42+3001:44+302m--2981.043228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
19/==/WRWardha Junction  02:31+1302:34+133m--21014.490289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
20/==/DMNDhamangaonX  03:07+2203:09+212m--21063.941300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
21/==/BDBadnera Junction  04:15+204:20+55m121109.490335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
22/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  04:48+1204:50+132m--21151.289303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
23/==/AKAkola JunctionX  05:15+1405:20+145m121188.477284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
24/==/SEGShegaonX  05:49+1605:50+171m121225.578281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
25/==/NNNandura  06:09+1806:10+201m221250.288267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
26/==/MKUMalkapur  06:29+2606:30+271m121278.137252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
27/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionO  07:50+708:05+1215m121327.941208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
28/==/JLJalgaon Junction