Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Sep 21, 2014 17:37:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Stoppage provided at Bapatala Station for Train No. 12656/12655 Navjeevan Expresses with effect from 1st October, 2013: Accordingly,Train No. 12655 Ahmedabad-Chennai Navjeevan Express will arrive / depart Bapatala at 09 55 / 09 56 hrs.
Wed Nov 20, 2013 (01:18AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12656

12655/Navjeevan SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 01 (6:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
hot snacks, lunch dinner is served. Out side food too...
Read more...
comes at station halts. Good service. I enjoyed Veg Food.
RSA - Rake Sharing
12655/12656/12673/12674 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-HA1-A1-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-S1-S2-S3-PC-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-UR-UR-SLR Total 24 coaches.
Loco
ED/RPM WAP4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 33h 25m    37 halts    Distance: 1892 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI 
Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS 

37 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)»  -06:40-610.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2NDNadiad Junction (4)X  07:22-07:24-2m1145.66237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  07:42-07:44-2m1164.15244mWRAnand, Gujarat
4BRCVadodara Junction (7)  08:25-08:30-5m5199.88136mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4)X  09:29-09:31-2m21179.75519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
6STSurat (4)X  10:25-10:35-10m21229.63419mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
7UDNUdhna Junction (3)  10:42-10:44-2m11233.67016mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
8VYAVyara (2)  11:33-11:35-2m11290.66090mWRVyara, Gujarat
9NDBNandurbar (3)XO  13:15-13:20-5m21390.463203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
10DDEDondaicha (2)  13:53-13:55-2m11424.831163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
11ANAmalner (2)  15:52-15:54-2m11485.854188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12JLJalgaon Junction (4)X  16:53 16:55-16:55 17:00-2 5m61540.458213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
13BSLBhusaval Junction (8)X  17:25-17:35-10m61564.559208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
14MKUMalkapur (2)  18:26-18:28-2m11614.484252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
15NNNandura (2)X  18:48-18:50-2m11642.382267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
16SEGShegaon (2)  19:08-19:10-2m21666.974281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
17AKAkola Junction (7)X  19:40-19:45-5m21704.180284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18MZRMurtizapur (3)X  20:13-20:15-2m21741.350303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
19BDBadnera Junction (4)  21:05-21:10-5m21783.170335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
20DMNDhamangaon (2)X  21:49-21:51-2m--1828.568300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
21WRWardha Junction (4)X  22:35-22:38-3m--1878.069289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
22HGTHinganghat (3)X  23:07-23:09-2m--1911.478228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
23WRRWarora (2)X  23:39-23:41-2m--1950.5107214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
24CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)  00:08 00:07-00:10-2 3m--2996.913194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
25BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  01:15-01:25-10m121010.7110188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
26SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)X  02:03-02:05-2m221080.465181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
27MCIManchiryal (3)X  02:58 02:59-03:00-2 1m221138.773159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
28WLWarangal (3)  04:35-04:40-5m121253.688271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
29MABDMahbubabad (2)  05:21-05:23-2m121313.869200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
30KMTKhammam (2)X  06:04-06:06-2m121361.238118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
31BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  08:45-09:00-15m121461.67224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
32TELTenali Junction (5)XOO  09:26-09:28-2m321492.89816mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
33BPPBapatla (3)09:55 09:54-09:56 09:55-1m221535.46010mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
34CLXChirala (4)X  10:10-10:12-2m221550.5698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
35OGLOngole (3)X  10:55-10:57-2m321599.87512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
36KVZKavali (4)XO  11:50-11:52-2m221665.813221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
37NLRNellore (4)X  12:15-12:17-2m321716.62821mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
38GDRGudur Junction (3)  13:40-13:45-5m121755.15919mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
39MASChennai Central (12)•  16:05--1021892.4-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom