Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Jul 31, 2014 06:51:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Stoppage provided at Bapatala Station for Train No. 12656/12655 Navjeevan Expresses with effect from 1st October, 2013: Accordingly,Train No. 12655 Ahmedabad-Chennai Navjeevan Express will arrive / depart Bapatala at 09 55 / 09 56 hrs.
Wed Nov 20, 2013 (01:18AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12656

12655/Navjeevan SF Express

Dec 30 2013 (11:38AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
hot snacks, lunch dinner is served. Out side food too...
Read more...
comes at station halts. Good service. I enjoyed Veg Food.
RSA - Rake Sharing
12655/12656/12673/12674 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-HA1-A1-B1-B2-B3-B4-S1-S2-PC-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-UR-UR-SLR Total 24 coaches.
Loco
ED/RPM WAP4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 33h 25m    37 halts    Distance: 1892 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI 
Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS 

37 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (12)»  -06:40+2610.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2NDNadiad Junction (4)  07:22+2007:24+202m1145.66237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  07:42+2007:44+202m1164.15244mWRAnand, Gujarat
4BRCVadodara Junction (7)  08:25+1908:30+205m5199.88136mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4)X  09:29+2409:31+252m21179.75519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
6STSurat (4)X  10:25+2510:35+2610m21229.63419mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
7UDNUdhna Junction (3)  10:42+2910:44+332m11233.67016mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
8VYAVyara (2)  11:33+4411:35+442m11290.66090mWRVyara, Gujarat
9NDBNandurbar (3)XO  13:15+4613:20+485m21390.463203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
10DDEDondaicha (2)  13:53+5613:55+562m11424.831163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
11ANAmalner (1)  15:52+915:54+102m11485.856188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12JLJalgaon Junction (4)XO  16:53+1016:55+212m31540.448213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
13BSLBhusaval Junction (8)X  17:25+1617:35+1810m51564.559208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
14MKUMalkapur (2)  18:26+1818:28+182m11614.484252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
15NNNanduraX  18:48+2218:50+222m11642.382267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
16SEGShegaon (2)  19:08+2319:10+232m21666.874281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
17AKAkola Junction (7)X  19:40+2419:45+245m21704.180284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18MZRMurtizapur (3)X  20:13+2520:15+272m21741.250303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
19BDBadnera Junction (4)  21:05+1721:10+185m21783.070335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
20DMNDhamangaon (2)X  21:49+2321:51+232m--1828.468300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
21WRWardha JunctionX  22:35+2022:38+233m--1878.069289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
22HGTHinganghat (3)X  23:07+2823:09+292m--1911.478228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
23WRRWarora (2)X  23:39+2923:41+302m--1950.5103214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
24CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)  00:08+4600:10+462m--2996.813194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
25BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  01:15+1001:25+1310m121010.6110188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
26SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)X  02:03+4002:05+432m221080.366181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
27MCIManchiryal (3)X  02:58+3903:00+382m221138.773159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
28WLWarangal (3)  04:35+5404:40+535m121253.688271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
29MABDMahbubabad (2)X  05:21+5905:23+592m121313.769200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
30KMTKhammam (2)X  06:04+4106:06+412m121361.138118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
31BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  08:45+1809:00+2115m121461.57224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
32TELTenali Junction (5)XO  09:26+3309:28+332m321492.89516mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
33BPPBapatla (3)O09:55+4709:56+471m221535.46510mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
34CLXChirala (4)X  10:10+4810:12+492m221550.4698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
35OGLOngole (3)X  10:55+4410:57+442m321599.87512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
36KVZKavali (4)XO  11:50+2711:52+262m221665.813221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
37NLRNellore (4)X  12:15+712:17+72m321716.62821mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
38GDRGudur Junction (3)  13:40+1413:45+135m121755.05919mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
39MAS•Chennai Central (12)•  16:05+14-1021892.4-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom