Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 04:00:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 04:00:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
નવજીવન સૂપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     नवजीवन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
hot snacks, lunch dinner is served. Out side food too comes...
more...
at station halts. Good service. Vegetarian food only.
Latest...
-In view of Route Relay Interlocking works at Vijayawada from 19th September, 2016 to 03rd October, 2016, Ahmedabad – Chennai Central – Ahmedabad Navjeevan express trains...
more...
will run on a diverted route as explained below. · Train No.12655 Ahmedabad – Chennai Central Navjeevan express, leaving Ahmedabad on 21st & 22nd September, 2016, will be diverted to run via Balharshah, Kazipet, Kacheguda, Dhone, Gooty and Renigunta. On the diverted route, halts have been provided at Kazipet, Kacheguda, Kurnool Town, Dhone and Renigunta.
Thu Sep 15, 2016 (09:01PM)
Updated: Yesterday (11:00AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (116 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - excellent (21)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - excellent (17)
safety - good (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central is 185 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 25m    38 halts    Distance: 1893 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 107 km/hr between BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) and BPQ/Balharshah Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

38 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -06:40-610.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.6
#2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  07:24-07:26-2m1145.67937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.5
#3/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  07:40-07:42-2m1164.15144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  08:24-08:29-5m5199.88437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5779.9
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  09:26-09:28-2m21179.75219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.9
#6/==/STSuratX  10:25-10:35-10m21229.62718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)  10:44-10:46-2m31233.67314mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#8/==/VYAVyara  11:33-11:35-2m11290.55890mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4399.9
#9%==%NDBNandurbarO  13:18-13:23-5m21390.459203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3534.4
#10/--/DDEDondaicha  13:58-14:00-2m11424.833163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5260.9
#11%==%ANAmalnerX  15:52-15:54-2m11485.851187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0454.6
#12%==%JLJalgaon JunctionXO  16:58-17:00-2m31540.458212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  17:25-17:35-10m61564.559209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5149.9
#14/==/MKUMalkapur  18:26-18:28-2m21614.484252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15/==/NNNanduraX  18:48-18:50-2m21642.382268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#16/==/SEGShegaonX  19:08-19:10-2m21666.974281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.1
#17/==/AKAkola JunctionX  19:40-19:45-5m21704.080283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  20:13-20:15-2m21741.250303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5041.8
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  21:05-21:10-5m21782.994335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2945.6
#20/==/DMNDhamangaonX  21:39-21:41-2m01828.568300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.6
#21/==/WRWardha JunctionX  22:25-22:28-3m21878.152288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.5
#22/==/HGTHinganghatX  23:07-23:09-2m01911.678229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#23/==/WRRWaroraX  23:39-23:41-2m01950.7103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.3
#24/==/CDChandrapurX  00:08-00:10-2m02997.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.7
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  01:10-01:20-10m121010.797185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4369.9
#26/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  02:03-02:05-2m221080.566184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.4
#27/==/MCIManchiryalX  02:58-03:00-2m221138.973159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#28/==/WLWarangalX  04:35-04:40-5m221253.988271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.1
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad  05:21-05:23-2m121314.069198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.4
#30/==/KMTKhammamX  06:04-06:06-2m121361.438118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.3
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  08:45-09:00-15m121461.77326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#32/==/TELTenali JunctionXO  09:26-09:28-2m321493.210216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2542.6
#33/==/BPPBapatla  09:53-09:55-2m221535.86010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#34/==/CLXChiralaX  10:10-10:12-2m221550.9698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.3
#35/==/OGLOngole  10:55-10:57-2m321600.29212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#36/==/KVZKavaliX  11:40-11:42-2m221666.25421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5650.8
#37/==/NLRNelloreX  12:38-12:40-2m321717.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.5
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction  13:40-13:45-5m121755.48718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.1
#39/==/SPESullurupetaX  14:23-14:25-2m221810.5509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4082.6
#40/==/MASChennai Central•  16:05--1021893.1-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site