Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Sep 1, 2014 19:11:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Stoppage provided at Bapatala Station for Train No. 12656/12655 Navjeevan Expresses with effect from 1st October, 2013: Accordingly,Train No. 12655 Ahmedabad-Chennai Navjeevan Express will arrive / depart Bapatala at 09 55 / 09 56 hrs.
Wed Nov 20, 2013 (01:18AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12656

12655/Navjeevan SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Today (6:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
hot snacks, lunch dinner is served. Out side food too...
Read more...
comes at station halts. Good service. I enjoyed Veg Food.
RSA - Rake Sharing
12655/12656/12673/12674 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-HA1-A1-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-S1-S2-S3-PC-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-UR-UR-SLR Total 24 coaches.
Loco
ED/RPM WAP4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 33h 25m    37 halts    Distance: 1892 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI 
Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS 

37 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (12)»  -06:40+2610.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2NDNadiad Junction (4)  07:22+1807:24+182m1145.66237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  07:42+1707:44+172m1164.15244mWRAnand, Gujarat
4BRCVadodara Junction (7)  08:25+1708:30+185m5199.88136mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4)X  09:29+1109:31+112m21179.75519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
6STSurat (4)X  10:25+2210:35+2110m21229.63419mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
7UDNUdhna Junction (3)  10:42+2610:44+302m11233.67016mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
8VYAVyara (2)  11:33+4111:35+402m11290.66090mWRVyara, Gujarat
9NDBNandurbar (3)XO  13:15+3913:20+415m21390.463203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
10DDEDondaicha (2)  13:53+4413:55+452m11424.831163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
11ANAmalner (2)  15:52+415:54+52m11485.851188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12JLJalgaon Junction (4)XO  16:53 16:58+716:55 17:00+172m31540.458213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
13BSLBhusaval Junction (8)X  17:25+1417:35+1510m51564.559208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
14MKUMalkapur (2)  18:26+1318:28+132m11614.484252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
15NNNanduraX  18:48+1618:50+162m11642.382267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
16SEGShegaon (2)  19:08+1819:10+182m21666.974281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
17AKAkola Junction (7)X  19:40+1819:45+185m21704.180284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18MZRMurtizapur (3)X  20:13+2020:15+202m21741.350303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
19BDBadnera Junction (4)  21:05+721:10+85m21783.170335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
20DMNDhamangaon (2)X  21:49+1521:51+152m--1828.568300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
21WRWardha Junction (4)X  22:35+1022:38+133m--1878.069289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
22HGTHinganghat (3)X  23:07+1623:09+172m--1911.478228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
23WRRWarora (2)X  23:39+1723:41+162m--1950.5103214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
24CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)  00:08+2800:10+292m--2996.913194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
25BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  01:15-101:25+210m121010.7110188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
26SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)X  02:03+2602:05+292m221080.466181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
27MCIManchiryal (3)X  02:58+2603:00+252m221138.773159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
28WLWarangal (3)  04:35+3804:40+375m121253.688271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
29MABDMahbubabad (2)X  05:21+4505:23+452m121313.869200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
30KMTKhammam (2)X  06:04+3406:06+332m121361.238118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
31BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  08:45+809:00+1115m121461.67224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
32TELTenali Junction (5)XOO  09:26+2609:28+262m321492.810216mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
33BPPBapatla (3)09:55 09:53+3709:56 09:55+371 2m221535.46010mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
34CLXChirala (4)X  10:10+3810:12+382m221550.5698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
35OGLOngole (3)X  10:55+3110:57+312m321599.87512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
36KVZKavali (4)XO  11:50+2911:52+282m221665.813221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
37NLRNellore (4)X  12:15+512:17+52m321716.62821mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
38GDRGudur Junction (3)  13:40+413:45+35m121755.15919mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
39MAS•Chennai Central (12)•  16:05+3-1021892.4-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom