Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:26:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:26:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
નવજીવન સૂપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     नवजीवन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
hot snacks, lunch dinner is served. Out side food too comes...
more...
at station halts. Good service. Vegetarian food only.
Latest...
-----
Tue Oct 04, 2016 (10:07PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (8:21PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (122 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - excellent (22)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - excellent (18)
safety - good (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central is 185 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 25m    38 halts    Distance: 1893 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 107 km/hr between BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) and BPQ/Balharshah Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

38 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -06:40+0610.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4245.6
#2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  07:22+907:24+92m1145.67437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#3/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  07:39+1007:41+112m1164.14944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  08:25+908:30+115m5199.87537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0479.9
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  09:34+809:36+92m21179.76119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4949.9
#6/==/STSuratX  10:25+910:35+810m21229.63418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X  10:42+1110:44+152m31233.67414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara  11:30+2311:32+222m11290.55790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.9
#9%==%NDBNandurbarXO  13:18+1913:23+245m21390.463203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.4
#10/--/DDEDondaicha  13:56+3013:58+312m11424.831163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5860.9
#11%==%ANAmalner  15:56-415:58+22m11485.855187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.6
#12%==%JLJalgaon JunctionXO  16:58+017:00+82m31540.458212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  17:25+1017:35+1210m61564.562209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.9
#14/==/MKUMalkapur  18:23+1018:25+112m21614.473252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/NNNanduraX  18:48+1118:50+112m21642.382268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#16/==/SEGShegaonX  19:08+1319:10+132m21666.974281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.1
#17/==/AKAkola JunctionX  19:40+1319:45+135m21704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  20:13+1420:15+142m21741.250300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5041.8
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  21:05+421:10+65m21782.994335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2945.6
#20/==/DMNDhamangaonX  21:39+1621:41+162m01828.568300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.6
#21/==/WRWardha JunctionX  22:25+1022:28+143m21878.152288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.5
#22/==/HGTHinganghatX  23:07+723:09+82m01911.678229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#23/==/WRRWaroraX  23:39+823:41+92m01950.7103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.3
#24/==/CDChandrapurX  00:08+2100:10+212m02997.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.7
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  01:10-1701:20+110m121010.797185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.9
#26/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  02:03+1402:05+142m221080.566184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.4
#27/==/MCIManchiryalX  02:58+1003:00+112m221138.973159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#28/==/WLWarangalX  04:35+3204:40+305m221253.988271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.1
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad  05:21+3405:23+332m121314.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.4
#30/==/KMTKhammamX  06:04+3206:06+322m121361.438118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.3
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  08:45-109:00+315m121461.77326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#32/==/TELTenali JunctionX  09:26+1609:28+162m321493.210216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2542.6
#33/==/BPPBapatla  09:53+3109:55+302m221535.86010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#34/==/CLXChiralaX  10:10+3110:12+312m221550.9698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.3
#35/==/OGLOngole  10:55+3010:57+302m321600.29212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#36/==/KVZKavaliX  11:40+3211:42+312m221666.25421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5650.8
#37/==/NLRNelloreX  12:38+1312:40+132m321717.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.5
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction  13:40+113:45+25m121755.48718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.1
#39/==/SPESullurupeta  14:23+1214:25+122m221810.5509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4082.6
#40/==/MASChennai Central•  16:05+5-1021893.1-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site