Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 02:04:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 02:04:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 10m ago)
Latest...
six months till 06.08.2016 on experimental basis, from feb 07,2016 - Sullurupeta
Sun Feb 07, 2016 (09:43PM)

12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
નવજીવન સૂપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     नवजीवन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 07 2016 (9:38PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - good (12)
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
hot snacks, lunch dinner is served. Out side food too comes...
more...
at station halts. Good service. Vegetarian food only.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
S12
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central (Terminus) is 209 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 25m    38 halts    Distance: 1917 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 107 km/hr between BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) and BPQ/Balharshah Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central (Terminus) 

38 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central (Terminus)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -06:40+1610.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4445.6
#2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  07:24+407:26+52m1145.67938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.5
#3/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  07:40+707:42+72m1164.15144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  08:24+708:29+95m5199.88437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5779.9
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  09:26+1509:28+152m21179.75220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.9
#6/==/STSuratX  10:25+1210:35+1210m21229.62718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)  10:44+1210:46+162m31233.67314mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#8%==%VYAVyara  11:33+2411:35+242m11290.55890mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4399.9
#9%==%NDBNandurbarO  13:18+1113:23+165m21390.459203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3534.4
#10/--/DDEDondaicha  13:58+2114:00+222m11424.833163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5260.9
#11%==%ANAmalnerX  15:52-215:54+22m11485.851187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0454.6
#12%==%JLJalgaon JunctionXO  16:58+117:00+72m31540.458212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  17:25+717:35+910m61564.559209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5149.9
#14/==/MKUMalkapur  18:26+718:28+82m21614.484252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15/==/NNNanduraX  18:48+1218:50+122m21642.382268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#16/==/SEGShegaonX  19:08+1819:10+182m21666.974281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.1
#17/==/AKAkola JunctionX  19:40+1819:45+185m21704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  20:13+2020:15+202m21741.250303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5041.8
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  21:05+721:10+85m21782.994335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2945.6
#20/==/DMNDhamangaonX  21:39+2321:41+232m--1828.568300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.6
#21/==/WRWardha JunctionX  22:25+1922:28+233m21878.151288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.5
#22/==/HGTHinganghatX  23:07+1723:09+182m--1911.578229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#23/==/WRRWaroraX  23:39+1723:41+172m--1950.6103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2746.3
#24/==/CDChandrapurX  00:08+3300:10+332m--2996.914194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.7
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  01:10-501:20+310m121010.697185mCRIndia, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4369.8
#26/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  02:03+2102:05+222m221080.566184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.4
#27/==/MCIManchiryalX  02:58+2603:00+262m221138.873159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#28/==/WLWarangalX  04:35+1:0104:40+1:005m221253.888271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.1
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad  05:21+1:0605:23+1:052m121313.969198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.4
#30/==/KMTKhammamX  06:04+5706:06+572m121361.338118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:39100.3
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  08:45+1509:00+1615m121461.612726mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2655.1
#32%==%TELTenali Junction  09:26+2509:28+252m321516.610215mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2542.6
#33/==/BPPBapatla  09:53+4309:55+432m221559.26010mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#34/==/CLXChiralaX  10:10+4210:12+412m221574.3698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.3
#35/==/OGLOngole  10:55+3910:57+392m321623.79212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#36/==/KVZKavaliX  11:40+3911:42+382m221689.75421mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5650.8
#37/==/NLRNelloreX  12:38+1512:40+142m321740.43821mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.5
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction  13:40+713:45+75m121778.98719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3854.9
#39/==/SPESullurupetaX14:23+614:25+212m221833.8508mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4082.7
#40/==/MASChennai Central (Terminus)•  16:05+13-621916.5-8mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site