Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 13:30:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 13:30:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Stoppage provided at Bapatala Station w.e.f 1st October, 2013
Mon Dec 01, 2014 (01:11AM)

12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
નવજીવન સૂપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     नवजीवन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Yesterday (5:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED/RPM WAP4
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
hot snacks, lunch dinner is served. Out side food too...
Read more...
comes at station halts. Good service. Vegetarian food only.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
S12
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 33h 25m    37 halts    Distance: 1892 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

37 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -06:40+2610.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  07:22+1007:24+92m1145.66237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  07:42+907:44+92m1164.15244mWRAnand, Gujarat
4/==/BRCVadodara Junction  08:25+908:30+125m5199.88136mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  09:29+1709:31+172m21179.755 WRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
6/==/STSuratX  10:25+1010:35+910m21229.63417mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
7/==/UDNUdhna JunctionX  10:42+1210:44+152m31233.67016mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
8%==/VYAVyara  11:33+2211:35+212m11290.66090mWRVyara, Gujarat
9/-=%NDBNandurbarXO  13:15+2213:20+265m21390.463203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
10/-=%DDEDondaicha  13:53+3513:55+362m11424.831163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
11/==%ANAmalnerX  15:52+315:54+72m11485.854188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX  16:55+117:00+75m31540.458213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  17:25+917:35+1110m61564.559208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
14/==/MKUMalkapur  18:26+1018:28+102m11614.484252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
15/==/NNNanduraX  18:48+1418:50+142m11642.382267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
16/==/SEGShegaon  19:08+1519:10+162m21666.974281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
17/==/AKAkola JunctionX  19:40+1519:45+155m21704.180284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  20:13+1720:15+172m21741.350303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
19/==/BDBadnera Junction  21:05+321:10+75m21783.170335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
20/==/DMNDhamangaonX  21:49+921:51+102m--1828.568300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
21/==/WRWardha JunctionX  22:35+722:38+133m--1878.069289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
22/==/HGTHinganghatX  23:07+1923:09+192m--1911.478228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
23/==/WRRWaroraX  23:39+1823:41+182m--1950.5107214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
24/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  00:07+3400:10+333m--2996.913194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  01:15-1201:25+410m121010.7110188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
26/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  02:03+2302:05+252m221080.465181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
27/==/MCIManchiryalX  02:59+2203:00+221m221138.773159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
28/==/WLWarangal  04:35+3904:40+385m221253.688271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
29/==/MABDMahbubabadX  05:21+5105:23+502m121313.869200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
30/==/KMT