Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Apr 20, 2014 21:26:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Stoppage provided at Bapatala Station for Train No. 12656/12655 Navjeevan Expresses with effect from 1st October, 2013: Accordingly,Train No. 12655 Ahmedabad-Chennai Navjeevan Express will arrive / depart Bapatala at 09 55 / 09 56 hrs.
Wed Nov 20, 2013 (01:18AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12656

12655/Navjeevan SF Express

Dec 30 2013 (11:38AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
hot snacks, lunch dinner is served. Out side food too...
Read more...
comes at station halts. Good service. I enjoyed Veg Food.
RSA - Rake Sharing
12655/12656/12673/12674 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-HA1-A1-B1-B2-B3-B4-S12-S11-S10-PC-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-SLR Total 23 coaches.
Loco
ED/RPM WAP4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 33h 25m    37 halts    Distance: 1892 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI 
Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS 

37 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (12)»  -06:40+1610.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2NDNadiad Junction (4)  07:22+1307:24+132m1145.66237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3ANNDAnand Junction (6)  07:42+1207:44+122m1164.15244mWRAnand, Gujarat
4BRCVadodara Junction (7)  08:25+1308:30+145m5199.88136mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4)X  09:29+1409:31+122m21179.75519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
6STSurat (4)X  10:25+910:35+910m21229.63419mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
7UDNUdhna Junction (3)  10:42+1410:44+172m11233.67016mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
8VYAVyara (2)  11:33+2511:35+242m11290.66090mWRVyara, Gujarat
9NDBNandurbar (3)XO  13:15+2313:20+275m21390.463203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
10DDEDondaicha (2)  13:53+3113:55+322m11424.831163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
11ANAmalner (1)  15:52+315:54+42m11485.856188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12JLJalgaon Junction (4)XO  16:53+516:55+152m31540.448213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
13BSLBhusaval Junction (8)X  17:25+1217:35+2310m51564.559208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
14MKUMalkapur (2)  18:26+2518:28+252m11614.484252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
15NNNanduraX  18:48+2818:50+282m11642.382267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
16SEGShegaon (2)  19:08+2919:10+292m21666.874276mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
17AKAkola Junction (7)X  19:40+3019:45+305m21704.180284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18MZRMurtizapur (3)X  20:13+3220:15+322m21741.250303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
19BDBadnera Junction (4)  21:05+2121:10+255m21783.070335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
20DMNDhamangaon (2)X  21:49+2821:51+282m--1828.468300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
21WRWardha JunctionX  22:35+2322:38+263m--1878.069289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
22HGTHinganghatX  23:07+3023:09+302m--1911.478228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
23WRRWaroraX  23:39+3223:41+332m--1950.5103214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
24CDChandrapur Maharashtra  00:08+4400:10+442m--2996.813194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
25BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  01:15+1001:25+1210m121010.6110188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
26SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)X  02:03+3802:05+392m221080.366181mSCRKaghaznagar, Andhra Pradesh
27MCIManchiryal (3)X  02:58+3803:00+382m221138.773159mSCRMancherial. Ph : 08736 - 254445, Andhra Pradesh
28WLWarangal (3)  04:35+5004:40+575m121253.688271mSCRWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
29MABDMahbubabad (2)X  05:21+5505:23+542m121313.769200mSCRMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
30KMTKhammam (2)X  06:04+3606:06+362m121361.138118mSCRKhammam 507001, Andhra Pradesh
31BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  08:45+2309:00+2515m121461.57224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
32TELTenali Junction (5)XO  09:26+3509:28+352m321492.89516mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
33BPPBapatla (3)XO09:55+4709:56+471m221535.46510mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
34CLXChirala (4)X  10:10+4710:12+472m221550.4698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
35OGLOngole (3)X  10:55+4510:57+452m321599.87512mSCROngole ph.no . 08592-280202, Andhra Pradesh
36KVZKavali (4)XO  11:50+5011:52+492m221665.813221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
37NLRNellore (4)X  12:15+2512:17+252m321716.62821mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
38GDRGudur Junction (3)  13:40+1313:45+135m121755.05919mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
39MAS•Chennai Central (12)•  16:05+17-1021892.4-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom