Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 11:10:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Stoppage provided at Bapatala Station w.e.f 1st October, 2013
Mon Dec 01, 2014 (01:11AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12656

12655/Navjeevan SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Dec 01 (1:11AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
hot snacks, lunch dinner is served. Out side food too...
Read more...
comes at station halts. Good service. I enjoyed Veg Food.
RSA - Rake Sharing
12655/12656/12673/12674 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-HA1-A1-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-S1-S2-S3-PC-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-UR-UR-SLR Total 24 coaches.
Loco
ED/RPM WAP4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 33h 25m    37 halts    Distance: 1892 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI 
Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS 

37 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)»  -06:40+0610.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4)X  07:22+1107:24+112m1145.66237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  07:42+1207:44+122m1164.15244mWRAnand, Gujarat
4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)  08:25+1408:30+165m5199.88136mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4)X  09:29+3909:31+392m21179.75519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
6/==/STSurat (4)X  10:25+1910:35+1910m21229.63419mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (3)  10:42+2310:44+272m31233.67016mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
8%==/VYAVyara (2)  11:33+3911:35+392m11290.66090mWRVyara, Gujarat
9/-=%NDBNandurbar (3)XO  13:15+3613:20+385m21390.463203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
10/-=%DDEDondaicha (2)  13:53+4513:55+462m11424.831163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
11/==%ANAmalner (2)X  15:52+1315:54+152m11485.854188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4)X  16:55+517:00+105m31540.458213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8)X  17:25+1317:35+1510m61564.559208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
14/==/MKUMalkapur (2)  18:26+1618:28+162m11614.484252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
15/==/NNNandura (2)X  18:48+1918:50+192m11642.382267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
16/==/SEGShegaon (2)  19:08+2119:10+212m21666.974281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
17/==/AKAkola Junction (7)X  19:40+2219:45+225m21704.180284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18/==/MZRMurtizapur (3)X  20:13+2420:15+242m21741.350303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
19/==/BDBadnera Junction (4)  21:05+1221:10+115m21783.170335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2)X  21:49+2221:51+222m--1828.568300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
21/==/WRWardha Junction (4)X  22:35+1922:38+223m--1878.069289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
22/==/HGTHinganghat (3)X  23:07+2623:09+272m--1911.478228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
23/==/WRRWarora (2)X  23:39+2523:41+252m--1950.5107214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
24/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)  00:07+3500:10+343m--2996.913194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  01:15-201:25+010m121010.7110188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)X  02:03+2602:05+272m221080.465181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
27/==/MCIManchiryal (3)X  02:59+2203:00+221m221138.773159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
28/==/WLWarangal (3)  04:35+4604:40+465m221253.688271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2)  05:21+5305:23+532m121313.869200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
30/==/KMTKhammam (2)X  06:04+4806:06+462m121361.238118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  08:45+909:00+1215m121461.67224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/TELTenali Junction (5)XOO  09:26+2509:28+252m321492.89816mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/BPPBapatla (3)O09:54+3809:55+381m221535.46010mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/CLXChirala (4)X  10:10+3710:12+372m221550.5698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/OGLOngole (3)X  10:55+3410:57+342m321599.87512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/KVZKavali (4)XO  11:50+711:52+72m221665.813221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/NLRNellore (4)X  12:15+512:17+52m321716.62821mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)  13:40+713:45+75m121755.15919mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/MASChennai Central (12)•  16:05+8-621892.4-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site