Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 05:07:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 05:07:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Due to Memu Train derailment between Dhekwad-Nandurbar section of Mumbai Division o­n Western Railway, Train No. 12655 Ahmedabad – Chennai Central Navjeevan Superfast Express, departed Ahmedabad...
more...
o­n 11th July, is diverted to run via, Surat, Vasai Road, Kalyan, Pune, Daund, Wadi, Vikarabad, Secunderabad, Kazipet and Warangal ....... six months till 06.08.2016 on experimental basis, from feb 07,2016 - Sullurupeta
Mon Jul 11, 2016 (05:21PM)

12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
નવજીવન સૂપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     नवजीवन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 07 2016 (9:38PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (116 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - excellent (21)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - excellent (17)
safety - good (17)
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
hot snacks, lunch dinner is served. Out side food too comes...
more...
at station halts. Good service. Vegetarian food only.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central is 185 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 25m    38 halts    Distance: 1893 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 107 km/hr between BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) and BPQ/Balharshah Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:40 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

38 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -06:40+10610.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4445.6
#2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  07:24+1207:26+132m1145.67938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.5
#3/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  07:40+1507:42+152m1164.15144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  08:24+1708:29+185m5199.88437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5779.9
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  09:26+3009:28+302m21179.75220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.9
#6/==/STSuratX  10:25+1910:35+2010m21229.62718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)  10:44+2110:46+302m31233.67314mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#8/==/VYAVyara  11:33+3711:35+362m11290.55890mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4399.9
#9%==%NDBNandurbarO  13:18+2413:23+265m21390.459203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3534.4
#10/--/DDEDondaicha  13:58+3214:00+342m11424.833163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5260.9
#11%==%ANAmalnerX  15:52+215:54+62m11485.851187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0454.6
#12%==%JLJalgaon JunctionXO  16:58+317:00+102m31540.458212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  17:25+1917:35+2110m61564.559209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5149.9
#14/==/MKUMalkapurX  18:26+1018:28+112m21614.484252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15/==/NNNanduraX  18:48+1518:50+142m21642.382268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#16/==/SEGShegaonX  19:08+1719:10+172m21666.974281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.1
#17/==/AKAkola JunctionX  19:40+1819:45+175m21704.080283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  20:13+1920:15+192m21741.250303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5041.8
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  21:05+721:10+85m21782.994335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2945.6
#20/==/DMNDhamangaonX  21:39+2221:41+222m01828.568300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.6
#21/==/WRWardha JunctionX  22:25+1922:28+223m21878.151288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.5
#22/==/HGTHinganghatX  23:07+1823:09+182m01911.578229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#23/==/WRRWaroraX  23:39+1923:41+192m01950.6103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2746.3
#24/==/CDChandrapurX  00:08+3100:10+322m02996.914194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.7
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  01:10-901:20+310m121010.697185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4369.8
#26/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  02:03+2202:05+222m221080.566184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.4
#27/==/MCIManchiryalX  02:58+1903:00+192m221138.873159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#28/==/WLWarangalX  04:35+4004:40+395m221253.888271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.1
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad  05:21+4605:23+462m121313.969198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.4
#30/==/KMTKhammamX  06:04+3906:06+392m121361.338118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.3
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  08:45+1109:00+1315m121461.67326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#32/==/TELTenali JunctionXO  09:26+2409:28+232m321493.110216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2542.6
#33/==/BPPBapatla  09:53+4009:55+392m221535.76010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#34/==/CLXChiralaX  10:10+3910:12+392m221550.8698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.3
#35/==/OGLOngoleX  10:55+3810:57+392m321600.19212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#36/==/KVZKavaliX  11:40+4011:42+402m221666.15421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5650.8
#37/==/NLRNelloreX  12:38+1612:40+162m321716.93821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.5
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction  13:40+513:45+45m121755.48719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3854.9
#39/==/SPESullurupeta14:23+1814:25+192m221810.3509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4082.7
#40/==/MASChennai Central•  16:05+16-1021893.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site