Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 13:47:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 13:47:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 24m ago)
Latest...
.
Fri May 09, 2014 (11:20PM)

13105/Sealdah - Ballia Express
শিয়ালদহ- বলিয়া এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह-बलिया एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (1:08PM) by prakash*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 1.9/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - poor (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - poor (6)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - poor (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandel Junction and Barddhaman Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 7m    0 halts    Distance: 67 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:35 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 15:42 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

0 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah  -13:20+491-46.14711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4837.9
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction  14:08+514:11+53m21-8.22616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:198.2
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction»  14:30+1614:35+165m010.06014mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0767.4
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•O  15:42+815:47+95m0167.48336mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4663.5
#5/==/DGRDurgapur  16:33+1416:35+152m31131.07977mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3242.4
#6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  17:07+2417:15+248m31173.463114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#7/==/CRJChittaranjan  17:39+3317:40+341m31198.587183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#8/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  18:19+4418:21+462m01255.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#9/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  18:46+5018:51+505m01284.023270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:5444.3
#10/==/JAJJhajhaX  20:45+420:55+610m01328.468142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#11/==/GHRGidhaurX  21:05+921:07+112m01339.672107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#12/==/JMUJamuiX  21:19+1421:21+202m01354.14381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3827.3
#13/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  21:59+922:04+105m01381.54553mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2216.4
#14/==/BRYABarhiyaX  22:26+1022:27+111m01397.92247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0322.9
#15/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  23:30+1423:45+1815m71420.75849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2827.1
#16/--/VPDAVidyapatidham  00:13+3200:14+331m02447.85950mECRMalkalipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#17/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar  00:24+3400:25+351m02457.73054mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2612.9
#18/--/SPPShahpur Patoree  00:51+2500:52+261m02470.56853mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.9
#19/--/MNOMehnar Road  00:59+2801:00+301m12478.46054mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#20/--/DESDesari  01:10+3101:11+321m02488.54350mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:139.3
#21/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai NagarO  01:24+3201:25+341m02497.92652mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2410.5
#22/--/HJPHajipur JunctionX  01:49+2601:50+291m02508.33255mECR06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#23/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  02:00+3002:20+2820m02513.75356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#24/==/NYONayagaonX  02:33+2902:34+301m02525.25756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#25/==/STLRSitalpur  02:42+3002:43+311m02532.83857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#26/==/DGADighwara  02:50+3102:51+321m02537.22759mECRSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0930.6
#27/==/CPRChhapra Junction  04:00+1804:20+2320m02567.94558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3929.1
#28%--%SIPSuraimanpur  04:59+2305:00+251m02597.05161mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2319.7
#29%--%STWSahatwar  05:23+2105:25+222m12616.72366mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4517.4
#30%--%BUIBallia  06:10+4-22634.0-65mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site