Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:25:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:25:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1196998-0
Entry# 1908120-0
Entry# 2097480-0

13105/Sealdah - Ballia Express
শিয়ালদহ- বালিয়া এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह-बलिया एक्सप्रेस

BDC/Bandel Junction --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Train added in irctc e-catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri May 09, 2014 (11:20PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (13:45) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 1.7/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - poor (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - poor (9)
ticket avbl - poor (11)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - poor (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandel Junction and Barddhaman Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 7m    0 halts    Distance: 67 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BDC/Bandel Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:35 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 15:42 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

0 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah -13:20+79B1-46.14711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4837.9
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction 14:08+614:11+63m21-8.22616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:198.2
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction» 14:30+1714:35+165m110.06014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0767.4
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•O 15:42+215:47+45m--167.48337mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4663.5
#5/==/DGRDurgapur 16:33+1916:35+192m31131.07977mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3242.4
#6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 17:07+3217:15+328m31173.463114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#7/==/CRJChittaranjan 17:39+4917:40+501m31198.587182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#8/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 18:19+1:0418:21+1:052m--1254.970254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 18:46+1:1018:51+1:095m--1284.023270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:5444.3
#10/==/JAJJhajhaX 20:45+1620:55+1610m--1328.368142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#11/==/GHRGidhaurX 21:05+1821:07+182m11339.672107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#12/==/JMUJamui 21:19+2521:21+262m--1354.14381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3827.5
#13/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 21:59+1822:04+175m--1381.64554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2216.4
#14/==/BRYABarhiyaX 22:26+1722:27+211m21398.01947mECRBarahiya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1322.9
#15/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 23:40+3223:50+3810m71420.96349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2627.1
#16/--/VPDAVidyapatidham 00:16+5900:17+1:031m--2448.05950mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#17/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar 00:27+1:0900:28+1:111m--2457.85254mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1512.9
#18/--/SPPShahpur Patoree 00:43+1:1300:45+1:142m--2470.73053mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:167.9
#19/--/MNOMehnar Road 01:01+1:1101:02+1:121m12478.63654mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1710.1
#20/--/DESDesari 01:19+1:0901:20+1:111m--2488.74350mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:139.3
#21/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar 01:33+1:1601:34+1:191m--2498.02652mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2410.5
#22/--/HJPHajipur JunctionX 01:58+1:1602:00+1:202m12508.53255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#23/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 02:10+1:2202:30+1:2520m32513.85356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#24/==/NYONayagaonX 02:43+1:2802:44+1:301m12525.35756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#25/==/STLRSitalpur 02:52+1:3102:53+1:331m12532.93857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#26/==/DGADighwaraX 03:00+1:3603:01+1:371m12537.43159mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5930.6
#27/==/CPRChhapra Junction 04:00+1:4004:20+1:4320m12568.04658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3829.1
#28%--%SIPSuraimanpurX 04:58+1:4705:00+1:472m12597.14261mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2819.7
#29%--%STWSahatwar 05:28+1:3805:30+1:382m12616.82666mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4017.4
#30!%%!%BUIBallia 06:10+1:21-22634.2-65mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site