Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 14:55:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 14:55:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri May 09, 2014 (11:20PM)

13105/Sealdah-Ballia Express
শিয়ালদহ- বলিয়া এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह-बलिया एक्सप्रेस

Mar 13 (9:33AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13105/13106/13185/13186 has RSA. rajkamalspj Entry# 729768
Loco
HWH WAP-4/ ASN WAM-4 from SDAH to BJU WDM- 3A from...
Read more...
BJU to BUI

cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 7m    0 halts    Distance: 67 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:35 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 15:42 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

0 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah  -13:20+091-46.0478mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/NHNaihati Junction  14:08+114:11+13m21-8.42615mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
3/==/BDCBandel Junction»X  14:30+1414:35+145m--10.06014mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•O  15:42+415:47+45m--167.38334mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
5/==/DGRDurgapur  16:33+1516:35+162m31130.88071mERDurgapur, West Bengal
6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  17:07+2317:15+248m31173.260113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7/==/CRJChittaranjan  17:40+3217:41+331m31198.387182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
8/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  18:20+4918:22+492m--1254.770254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  18:47+5218:52+515m--1283.823271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
10/==/JAJJhajhaX  20:45+120:55+610m--1327.969143mECRJhajha, Bihar
11/==/GHRGidhaurX  21:05+1121:07+132m--1339.373106mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
12/==/JMUJamuiX  21:19+1721:21+202m--1353.94381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
13/==/KIULKiul Junction  21:59+1022:04+115m--1381.22753mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
14/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  23:30+2123:55+2225m71420.43949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
15/--/VPDAVidyapatidhamX  00:37+3200:45+318m--2447.66650mECRMalkalipur, Bihar
16/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar  00:54+3000:56+312m--2457.56454mECRSamastipur, Bihar
17/--/SPPShahpur Patoree  01:08+3301:13+315m--2470.47950mECRSamastipur, Bihar
18/--/MNOMehnar Road  01:19+3601:21+372m--2478.36754mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
19/--/DESDesari  01:30+4201:32+422m--2488.35150mECRVaishali, Bihar
20/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar  01:43+4301:45+432m--2497.72752mECRVaishali, Bihar
21/--/HJPHajipur JunctionX  02:08+2702:13+275m--2508.23355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
22/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  02:23+3602:28+375m--2513.74256mECRSaran, Bihar
23/==/NYONayagaonX  02:44+3702:46+372m--2525.09253mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
24/==/STLRSitalpurX  02:51+4002:53+412m--2532.63157mECRSitalpur, Bihar
25/==/DGADighwara  03:01+4003:03+402m--2536.85460mECR06158-281240, Bihar
26/==/BAGLBaragopalO  03:15-03:36-21m--2547.63557mECRSH 46, Bihar
27/==/CPRChhapra Junction  04:10+2104:30+2920m--2567.75158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
28%--%SIPSuraimanpur  05:04+4305:06+432m--2596.96760mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
29%--%STWSahatwar  05:23+4405:25+442m--2615.92363mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
30%--%BUIBallia  06:10+17-22633.3-62mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site