Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 01:37:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 01:37:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Fri May 09, 2014 (11:20PM)

13105/Sealdah - Ballia Express
শিয়ালদহ- বলিয়া এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह-बलिया एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (1:08PM) by PRAKASH**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13105/13106 has RSA. rajkamalspj Entry# 729768
Rating: 1.9/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - poor (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - poor (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandel Junction and Barddhaman Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 7m    0 halts    Distance: 67 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:35 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 15:42 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

0 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah  -13:20+091-46.44711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4837.9
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction  14:08+114:11+13m21-8.52716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:198.5
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction»  14:30+1414:35+125m--10.06014mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0767.3
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•O  15:42+015:47+25m--167.38337mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4663.5
#5/==/DGRDurgapur  16:33+1216:35+122m31130.87977mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3242.4
#6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  17:07+2017:15+208m31173.263114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#7/==/CRJChittaranjan  17:39+3017:40+311m31198.487183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#8/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  18:19+4518:21+472m--1254.870254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  18:46+5018:51+495m--1283.923270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:5444.3
#10/==/JAJJhajhaX  20:45-120:55+310m--1328.268142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#11/==/GHRGidhaurX  21:05+821:07+92m--1339.572107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#12/==/JMUJamuiX  21:19+1521:21+172m--1354.04381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3827.3
#13/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  21:59+1622:04+155m--1381.34553mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2216.4
#14/==/BRYABarhiyaX  22:26+2022:27+241m--1397.72247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0322.9
#15/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  23:30+3523:45+3615m71420.65849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2827.1
#16/--/VPDAVidyapatidham  00:13+5300:14+541m--2447.75950mECRMalkalipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#17/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar  00:24+5600:25+581m--2457.53054mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2612.9
#18/--/SPPShahpur Patoree  00:51+4500:52+481m--2470.46853mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.9
#19/--/MNOMehnar Road  00:59+5101:00+521m--2478.36054mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#20/--/DESDesari  01:10+5601:11+581m--2488.44350mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:139.3
#21/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai NagarO  01:24+5701:25+591m--2497.72652mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2410.5
#22/--/HJPHajipur JunctionX  01:49+5201:50+561m--2508.23355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#23/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  02:00+5402:20+5320m--2513.75256mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#24/==/NYONayagaonX  02:33+1:0102:34+1:031m--2525.05753mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#25/==/STLRSitalpur  02:42+1:0502:43+1:061m--2532.63657mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#26/==/DGADighwaraX  02:50+1:0702:51+1:081m--2536.82760mECRSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0930.9
#27/==/CPRChhapra Junction  04:00+5404:20+5720m--2567.74558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3929.1
#28%--%SIPSuraimanpur  04:59+5705:00+581m--2596.95161mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2319.7
#29%--%STWSahatwar  05:23+5405:25+552m--2616.52366mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4517.4
#30%--%BUIBallia  06:10+35-22633.9-65mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site