Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 21:43:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 21:43:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri May 09, 2014 (11:20PM)

13105/Sealdah - Ballia Express
শিয়ালদহ- বলিয়া এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह-बलिया एक्सप्रेस

BDC/Bandel Junction --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 13 2016 (10:45AM) by Avradip Pradhan™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Rating: 1.7/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - poor (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - poor (7)
ticket avbl - poor (9)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - poor (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandel Junction and Barddhaman Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 7m    0 halts    Distance: 67 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:35 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 15:42 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

0 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah  -13:20+09B1-46.14711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4837.9
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction  14:08+014:11+03m21-8.22616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:198.2
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction»  14:30+814:35+75m110.06014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0767.4
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•O  15:42-315:47+15m0167.48337mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4663.5
#5/==/DGRDurgapur  16:33+516:35+62m31131.07977mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3242.4
#6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  17:07+1417:15+138m31173.463114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#7/==/CRJChittaranjan  17:39+2617:40+281m31198.578183mERIndia, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0685.5
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  18:46+4418:51+475m01284.023270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:5444.3
#9/==/JAJJhajhaX  20:45-220:55+310m01328.468142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#10/==/GHRGidhaurX  21:05+621:07+102m01339.672107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#11/==/JMUJamuiX  21:19+1521:21+192m01354.14381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3827.3
#12/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  21:59+1222:04+105m01381.54554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2216.4
#13/==/BRYABarhiyaX  22:26+822:27+101m01397.92247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0322.9
#14/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  23:30+1323:45+1515m71420.75849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2827.1
#15/--/VPDAVidyapatidhamX  00:13+2500:14+271m02447.85950mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#16/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar  00:24+2700:25+281m02457.73054mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2612.9
#17/--/SPPShahpur Patoree  00:51+1600:52+191m02470.56853mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.9
#18/--/MNOMehnar Road  00:59+2201:00+241m12478.46054mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#19/--/DESDesari  01:10+2601:11+281m02488.54350mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:139.3
#20/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai NagarO  01:24+2601:25+281m02497.92652mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2410.5
#21/--/HJPHajipur JunctionX  01:49+2101:50+261m12508.33255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#22/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  02:00+2602:20+2620m32513.75356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#23/==/NYONayagaonX  02:33+2802:34+291m02525.25756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#24/==/STLRSitalpur  02:42+2902:43+301m02532.83857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#25/==/DGADighwara  02:50+3002:51+311m02537.22759mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0930.6
#26/==/CPRChhapra Junction  04:00+2304:20+2820m02567.94658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3829.1
#27%--%SIPSuraimanpur  04:58+2705:00+282m02597.05161mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2319.7
#28%--%STWSahatwar  05:23+2405:25+242m12616.72366mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4517.4
#29%--%BUIBallia  06:10+7-22634.0-65mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site