Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 03:57:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 03:57:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13105/Sealdah - Ballia Express
শিয়ালদহ- বালিয়া এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह-बलिया एक्सप्रेस

BDC/Bandel Junction --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 39m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Fri May 09, 2014 (11:20PM)
Updated: Yesterday (11:58PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Rating: 2.1/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - poor (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - poor (8)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandel Junction and Barddhaman Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 7m    0 halts    Distance: 67 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 15:42
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

0 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah  -13:20-9B1-46.14711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4837.9
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction  14:08-14:11-3m21-8.22616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:198.2
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction»  14:30-14:35-5m110.06014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0767.4
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•O  15:42-15:47-5m0167.48337mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4663.5
#5/==/DGRDurgapur  16:33-16:35-2m31131.07977mER713201, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:3242.4
#6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  17:07-17:15-8m31173.463114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#7/==/CRJChittaranjan  17:39-17:40-1m31198.587183mERIndia, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#8/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  18:19-18:21-2m--1255.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  18:46-18:51-5m01284.023270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:5444.3
#10/==/JAJJhajhaX  20:45-20:55-10m01328.468142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#11/==/GHRGidhaurX  21:05-21:07-2m01339.672107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#12/==/JMUJamuiX  21:19-21:21-2m01354.14381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3827.3
#13/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  21:59-22:04-5m01381.54554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2216.4
#14/==/BRYABarhiyaX  22:26-22:27-1m01397.92247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0322.9
#15/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  23:30-23:45-15m71420.75849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2827.1
#16/--/VPDAVidyapatidham  00:13-00:14-1m02447.85950mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#17/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar  00:24-00:25-1m02457.73054mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2612.9
#18/--/SPPShahpur Patoree  00:51-00:52-1m02470.56853mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.9
#19/--/MNOMehnar Road  00:59-01:00-1m12478.46054mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#20/--/DESDesari  01:10-01:11-1m02488.54350mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:139.3
#21/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai NagarO  01:24-01:25-1m02497.92652mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2410.5
#22/--/HJPHajipur JunctionX  01:49-01:50-1m12508.33255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#23/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  02:00-02:20-20m32513.75356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#24/==/NYONayagaonX  02:33-02:34-1m02525.25756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#25/==/STLRSitalpur  02:42-02:43-1m02532.83857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#26/==/DGADighwara  02:50-02:51-1m02537.22759mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0930.6
#27/==/CPRChhapra Junction  04:00-04:20-20m02567.94658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3829.1
#28%--%SIPSuraimanpur  04:58-05:00-2m02597.05161mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2319.7
#29%--%STWSahatwar  05:23-05:25-2m12616.72366mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4517.4
#30%--%BUIBallia  06:10--22634.0-65mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site