Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 08:15:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 08:15:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2087905-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2232893-0

16687 slip route⇒16687/Navyug Express (PT)
ನವಯುಗ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     नवयुग एक्सप्रेस

MAQ/Mangalore Central --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good Food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu May 12, 2016 (05:31PM)
Updated: Jan 06 2017 (18:13) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 PC
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 A1
 14
 A2
 15
 B1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mangalore Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 889 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 70h 30m    60 halts    Distance: 3686 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KGQ/Kasaragod and CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 15:20 +3 nights (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
    T  
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 

60 halts. 569 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQMangalore Central» -16:50+2210.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3845.7
#2/==/KGQKasaragodX 17:28+1217:30+122m1145.76518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.1
#3/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 18:50-218:55+65m11131.86916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#4/==/TLYThalassery 19:13+1019:15+172m--1152.5599mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1068.4
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 20:25+1720:30+175m--1220.96111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.2
#6/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 21:55+1522:05+3610m41307.14826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.2
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 23:00+2223:05+235m31351.33781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.7
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 00:35+1600:40+195m--2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#9/==/TUPTiruppur 01:23+2201:25+222m22457.538306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2050.2
#10/==/EDErode JunctionX 02:45-503:05+1620m12507.772174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.6
#11/==/SASalem JunctionX 03:55+2104:00+225m52567.356282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:08120.5
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 06:08-1006:10+62m--2687.869404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.5
#13/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 07:23-307:25+52m--2772.347215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4232.8
#14/--/CTOChittoorX 08:07+408:08+121m--2805.151305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.9
#15/--/TPTYTirupati Main 09:33+1009:35+132m--2877.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction 09:50+1910:00+2410m--2886.951116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.4
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction 11:38+811:40+132m22970.39219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#18/==/NLRNellore 12:05+2512:06+261m221008.87121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38116.6
#19/==/OGLOngoleO 13:44+1313:45+141m121125.48012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:20107.2
#20/==/TELTenali Junction 15:05+2415:06+251m421232.63015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.5
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 16:10+116:25+115m--21264.19326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.3
#22/==/KMTKhammam 17:30+4017:32+402m221364.450118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08107.5
#23/==/WLWarangalX 19:40+1219:45+175m221471.876271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.2
#24/==/RDMRamagundam 21:05+2521:06+251m121573.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 23:30+1023:40+1110m--21715.151185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#26/==/CDChandrapur 23:56+1623:57+171m--21728.873194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.5
#27/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 01:34+1101:36+112m--31847.366279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0976.2
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction 02:45+1202:55+1210m131923.566315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:30297.9
#29/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 07:25+1407:30+205m--32221.453328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction 09:15+2809:20+325m--32313.263497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40291.9
#31/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:00+2214:12+2412m--32605.175259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.5
#32/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 15:30+4815:35+475m432702.661213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0565.6
#33/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 16:40+4316:42+502m132768.273177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:25+1:0317:30+1:075m332820.767172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30166.8
#35/==/FDBFaridabad 20:00+1:0620:01+1:061m232987.532207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.9
#36/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 20:40+1:0121:10+4730m133008.414210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.2
#37/==/NDLSNew Delhi 21:40+4000:10+7150m633015.720216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3411.5
#38/==/SSBShakur Basti 00:44+1200:46+122m--43027.273217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.4
#39/==/BGZBahadurgarh 01:02+1501:04+152m--43046.673220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.2
#40/==/ROKRohtak Junction 01:37+1801:40+173m--43086.862220mNRRohtak, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2891.0
#41%==%NRWNarwana Junction 03:08+703:10+72m--43177.882230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1925.9
#42%==%TUNTohanaX 03:29+503:31+52m--43203.725227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.2
#43%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX 04:00-804:05+25m--43215.961227mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3737.7
#44%--%SFMSunam 04:42+1204:44+132m143253.664235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#45%--%SAGSangrurX 04:56+1304:58+132m243266.330238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#46%--%DUIDhuri Junction 05:30+405:35+55m--43282.478249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#47%--%METMalerkotlaX 05:48+705:50+72m--43299.243247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3827.5
#48%--%QRPKila Raipur 06:28+106:30+22m143326.836263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#49%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:00+1607:10+3610m443344.562249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#50/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 07:23+4407:25+442m243357.964243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#51/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 07:46+4407:48+432m243380.444243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.3
#52/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:10+3708:15+375m343396.773239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.3
#53%==%TDOTanda Urmar 08:50+4308:52+432m143439.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#54/==/DZADasuya 09:06+4309:08+432m143454.456252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#55/==/MEXMukerianX 09:24+4409:26+482m243469.449257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4939.6
#56/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 10:15+3510:20+395m243509.037328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#57%==%KTHUKathua 10:58+3711:00+372m143532.273393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3643.7
#58/==/SMBXSambaX 11:36+3711:38+382m243575.857365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2523.9
#59/==/BBMNBari Brahman 12:03+4012:05+402m143599.79333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:558.5
#60/==/JATJammu Tawi 13:00+413:10+1110m343608.235337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#61/--/UHPUdhampurX 14:40-814:45+45m--43661.242663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3524.7
#62/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra• 15:20+4---43685.9-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site