Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:16:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:16:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2087905-0

16687 slip route⇒16687/Navyug Express (PT)
ನವಯುಗ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     नवयुग एक्सप्रेस

MAQ/Mangalore Central --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Good Food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu May 12, 2016 (05:31PM)
Updated: Jan 06 2017 (18:13) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 PC
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 A1
 14
 A2
 15
 B1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mangalore Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 892 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 70h 30m    60 halts    Distance: 3685 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KGQ/Kasaragod and CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
 M     
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 15:20 +3 nights (Avg 23m late)
Platform# --
    T  
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 

60 halts. 564 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQMangalore Central» -16:50+0210.07216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3845.8
#2/==/KGQKasaragodX 17:28+917:30+92m1145.86518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.1
#3/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 18:50-618:55+45m11131.96916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#4/==/TLYThalassery 19:13+419:15+42m--1152.6599mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1068.4
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 20:25+120:30+45m--1220.96111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.2
#6/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 21:55+122:05+2510m41307.24826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.2
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 23:00+1123:05+125m31351.43781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.7
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 00:35+900:40+125m--2407.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#9/==/TUPTiruppur 01:23+1901:25+192m22457.538306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2050.2
#10/==/EDErode JunctionX 02:45-1003:05+1020m12507.871174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#11/==/SASalem JunctionX 03:55+1304:00+135m52567.356284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:08120.2
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 06:08-806:10+72m--2687.569405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.5
#13/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 07:23-207:25+32m--2772.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4232.8
#14/--/CTOChittoorX 08:07+408:08+101m--2804.851305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.9
#15/--/TPTYTirupati Main 09:33+909:35+112m--2876.740152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction 09:50+1810:00+2310m--2886.651116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.4
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction 11:38+1211:40+122m22970.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#18/==/NLRNellore 12:05+2412:06+251m221008.57121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38116.8
#19/==/OGLOngoleO 13:44+1413:45+151m121125.280 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction 15:05+2515:06+261m421232.33016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.5
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 16:10+016:25+015m--21263.89326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.3
#22/==/KMTKhammam 17:30+3417:32+332m221364.150118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08107.5
#23/==/WLWarangalX 19:40+819:45+125m221471.676271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.2
#24/==/RDMRamagundam 21:05+2321:06+241m121572.759170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 23:30+723:40+910m--21714.851185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#26/==/CDChandrapur 23:56+1223:57+131m--21728.573194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.5
#27/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 01:34+2001:36+242m--31847.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0976.2
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction 02:45+2502:55+2510m131923.266315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#29/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 07:25+2907:30+355m--32221.253329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction 09:15+3809:20+405m--32313.163497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40291.9
#31/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:00+3414:12+3612m--32604.975259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.5
#32/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 15:30+1:1215:35+1:115m432702.461213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0565.6
#33/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 16:40+1:2416:42+1:252m132768.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:25+1:3617:30+1:395m332820.567172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30166.8
#35/==/FDBFaridabad 20:00+1:4920:01+1:501m232987.332207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.9
#36/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 20:40+1:4421:10+1:3130m133008.214210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.2
#37/==/NDLSNew Delhi 21:40+1:3100:10+16150m633015.521216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3411.6
#38/==/SSBShakur Basti 00:44+2400:46+242m--43027.172216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.3
#39/==/BGZBahadurgarh 01:02+3301:04+332m--43046.473220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.2
#40/==/ROKRohtak Junction 01:37+3501:40+343m--43086.562220mNRRohtak, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2891.0
#41%==%NRWNarwana Junction 03:08+2003:10+212m--43177.582230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1925.9
#42%==%TUNTohanaX 03:29+2103:31+212m--43203.525227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.2
#43%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX 04:00+1204:05+165m--43215.661227mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3737.7
#44%--%SFMSunam 04:42+2504:44+262m143253.464235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#45%--%SAGSangrurX 04:56+2804:58+282m243266.130238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#46%--%DUIDhuri Junction 05:30+1605:35+165m--43282.278249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#47%--%METMalerkotlaX 05:48+2005:50+202m--43299.043247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3827.5
#48%--%QRPKila Raipur 06:28+1906:30+182m143326.536263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#49%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:00+2907:10+4610m443344.362249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#50/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 07:23+5307:25+532m243357.764243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#51/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 07:46+5407:48+562m243380.244243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.3
#52/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:10+5708:15+585m343396.571239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3541.4
#53%==%TDOTanda Urmar 08:50+1:0208:52+1:022m143437.966241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.3
#54%==%DZADasuya 09:06+1:0209:08+1:022m143453.256252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#55%==%MEXMukerianX 09:24+1:0309:26+1:092m243468.249257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4939.8
#56/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 10:15+1:0710:20+1:075m243508.137326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#57/==/KTHUKathua 10:58+1:0311:00+1:032m143531.273393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3643.6
#58/==/SMBXSambaX 11:36+1:0711:38+1:062m243574.857365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2523.9
#59/==/BBMNBari Brahman 12:03+1:0512:05+1:042m143598.79 NRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:558.5
#60/==/JATJammu Tawi 13:00+3813:10+4310m343607.335337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#61/--/UHPUdhampurX 14:40+714:45+215m--43660.242663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3524.7
#62/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra• 15:20+23---43684.9-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site