Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:41:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:41:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2087905-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2232893-0

16687 slip route⇒16687/Navyug Express (PT)
ನವಯುಗ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     नवयुग एक्सप्रेस

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good Food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
T.No.16687 Magaluru Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Navyug Express will be temporarily augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach from 15.5.2017 to 26.6.2017.
Fri May 12,
...
more...
2017 (10:02PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (15:05) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 PC
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 A1
 14
 A2
 15
 B1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 880 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 70h 30m    60 halts    Distance: 3686 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KGQ/Kasaragod and CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 15:20 +3 nights (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
    T  
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 

60 halts. 570 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)» -16:50+10210.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3845.7
#2/==/KGQKasaragodX 17:28+2817:30+282m1145.76518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.1
#3/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 18:50+1518:55+185m11131.86916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#4/==/TLYThalassery 19:13+2119:15+262m--1152.5599mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1068.4
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 20:25+2920:30+305m--1220.96111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2586.2
#6/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 21:55+2422:05+4610m41307.14826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.2
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 23:00+2723:05+275m31351.33781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.7
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 00:35+2300:40+225m--2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#9/==/TUPTiruppur 01:23+2801:25+282m22457.538306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2050.2
#10/==/EDErode JunctionX 02:45-203:05+1620m12507.772174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.6
#11/==/SASalem JunctionX 03:55+2204:00+225m52567.356282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:08120.5
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 06:08+306:10+92m--2687.869404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.5
#13/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 07:23+107:25+52m--2772.347215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4232.8
#14/--/CTOChittoorX 08:07+708:08+101m--2805.151305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.9
#15/==/TPTYTirupati Main 09:33+809:35+112m--2877.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction 09:50+1910:00+2510m--2886.851115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.4
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction 11:38+911:40+122m22970.29219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#18/==/NLRNellore 12:05+2612:06+281m221008.77121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38116.6
#19/==/OGLOngoleO 13:44+2013:45+211m121125.38012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:20107.2
#20/==/TELTenali Junction 15:05+2215:06+231m421232.53016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.5
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 16:10+616:25+815m--21264.09326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.3
#22/==/KMTKhammam 17:30+4217:32+432m221364.350118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08107.5
#23/==/WLWarangalX 19:40+1619:45+205m221471.876271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.2
#24/==/RDMRamagundam 21:05+2821:06+291m121573.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 23:30+1223:40+1710m--21715.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#26/==/CDChandrapur 23:56+2223:57+231m--21728.773194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.5
#27/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 01:34+1901:36+202m--31847.266279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0976.2
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction 02:45+1902:55+2410m131923.466315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:30297.9
#29/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 07:25+2407:30+325m--32221.353328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction 09:15+3109:20+335m--32313.263497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40291.9
#31/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:00+1614:12+1612m--32605.175259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.5
#32/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 15:30+2615:35+255m432702.661213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0565.6
#33/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 16:40+1516:42+242m132768.173177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:25+2517:30+305m332820.767172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:30166.9
#35/==/FDBFaridabad 20:00+2320:01+241m232987.632207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.9
#36/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 20:40+1621:10+1130m133008.515210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.3
#37/==/NDLSNew Delhi 21:40+1800:10+3150m633015.820216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3411.5
#38/==/SSBShakur Basti 00:44+500:46+62m--43027.473217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.4
#39/==/BGZBahadurgarh 01:02+1001:04+102m--43046.773220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.2
#40/==/ROKRohtak Junction 01:37+1001:40+103m--43086.962220mNRRohtak, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2891.0
#41%==%NRWNarwana Junction 03:08+203:10+22m--43177.982230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1925.9
#42%==%TUNTohanaX 03:29+403:31+42m--43203.925227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.2
#43%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX 04:00-704:05+05m--43216.061227mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3737.7
#44%--%SFMSunam 04:42+904:44+92m143253.864235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#45%--%SAGSangrurX 04:56+804:58+92m243266.530238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#46%--%DUIDhuri Junction 05:30+405:35+55m--43282.678249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#47%--%METMalerkotlaX 05:48+805:50+82m--43299.443247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3827.5
#48%--%QRPKila Raipur 06:28+606:30+72m143326.936263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#49%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:00+1307:10+2610m443344.762249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#50/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 07:23+3707:25+372m243358.164243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#51/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 07:46+3907:48+392m243380.644243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.3
#52/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:10+3508:15+365m343396.973239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.3
#53/==/TDOTanda Urmar 08:50+5008:52+502m143439.266241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#54/==/DZADasuya 09:06+5109:08+532m143454.558252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#55/==/MEXMukerianX 09:24+5309:26+532m243469.949256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4939.6
#56/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 10:15+5010:20+535m243509.537328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#57%==%KTHUKathua 10:58+5611:00+562m143532.673393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3643.7
#58/==/SMBXSambaX 11:36+5811:38+572m243576.357365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2523.9
#59/==/BBMNBari Brahman 12:03+5412:05+542m143600.29333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:558.5
#60/==/JATJammu Tawi 13:00+2313:10+2710m343608.735337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#61/--/UHPUdhampurX 14:40-814:45+235m--43661.742663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3524.7
#62/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra• 15:20+7---43686.4-814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.