Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 21:12:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 21:12:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Feb 17, 2013 (02:45PM)

18401/Dwarka Express
ଦ୍ବାରକା ଏକ୍ଷପରେସସ     द्वारका एक्सप्रेस

Mar 16 (5:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Puri to ADI--VSKP WAM4/LGD WAP4 ADI to OKHA--VTA/ABR WDM 3A
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 52h 50m    39 halts    Distance: 2778 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 09:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
S      
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
OKHA/Okha 

39 halts. 408 intermediate Stations between Puri and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri»  -09:05+0210.04912mECoRPuri, Odisha
2%==%SILSakhi Gopal  09:25+509:26+51m--116.44210mECoRPuri, Odisha
3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX10:05+710:30+1325m--143.98425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
4/==/BALUBalugaon  11:21+2011:22+211m--1115.08911mECoR752030, Odisha
5/==/CAPChatrapur  11:59+2512:00+261m--1169.66436mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
6/==/BAMBrahmapurX  12:20+2212:25+215m--1191.05727mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
7/==/PSAPalasa  13:43+1413:45+152m--1265.48031mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  14:40+2214:42+242m--1338.46134mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  15:50+1015:55+125m--1407.94663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction17:15+117:35+1120m31469.03411mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/AKPAnakapalleX  18:32+718:33+101m--1501.48430mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  19:57+3319:59+342m31618.75418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/RJYRajahmundry  20:55+3221:00+335m11668.87523mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/EEEluruX  22:12+3422:13+341m--1758.83319mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX00:01-100:15+214m--2818.17424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/WLWarangal  03:04+2703:06+312m221026.142271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
17/==/RDMRamagundam  05:31-505:32+51m121127.292170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
18/==/MCIManchiryal  05:41+1005:42+111m121141.067159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  06:34+906:35+101m121199.344181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
20/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  08:10-908:20+110m--21269.043188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
21/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  08:39+408:40+51m--21282.858194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra