Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 24, 2016 13:30:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 24, 2016 13:30:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sun Feb 17, 2013 (02:45PM)

18401/Dwarka Express
ଦ୍ବାରକା ଏକ୍ଷପରେସସ     द्वारका एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (7:37PM) by S K Jain*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Puri to ADI--VSKP WAM4/LGD WAP4 ADI to OKHA--VTA/ABR WDM 3A
Rating: 3.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Okha is 371 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 40m    39 halts    Distance: 2778 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 09:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
S      
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
OKHA/Okha 

39 halts. 418 intermediate Stations between Puri and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri»  -09:05+0210.04512mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2216.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal  09:27+009:28+11m0116.44510mECoRPuri, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3727.5
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX10:05-710:30+225m4143.98425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.1
#4/==/BALUBalugaon  11:21+711:22+81m01115.0849mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3954.6
#5/==/CAPChatrapur  12:01+712:02+81m01169.65635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.4
#6/==/BAMBrahmapurX  12:25+312:30+45m21191.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1374.4
#7/==/PSAPalasa  13:43-513:45+02m01265.48028mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5572.9
#8/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  14:40-414:42+02m01338.36134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.5
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  15:50-1315:55+05m01407.94666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2061.1
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction17:15-1317:35+120m31469.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5732.4
#11/==/AKPAnakapalleX  18:32-418:33+21m01501.38532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:23117.3
#12/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  19:56+3019:57+301m31618.65217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5850.1
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry  20:55+2421:00+225m11668.77523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.9
#14/==/EEEluruX  22:12+2622:13+271m01758.73318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4859.6
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX00:01+100:15+214m52818.37626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:43207.8
#16/==/WLWarangal  02:58+3103:00+362m221026.040271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:31101.2
#17/==/RDMRamagundam  05:31-805:32+51m121127.292170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#18/==/MCIManchiryal  05:41+1305:42+141m121141.067159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5258.4
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  06:34+1506:35+161m121199.444184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:3569.8
#20/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  08:10-608:20+110m021269.243185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#21/==/CDChandrapur  08:39+308:40+51m021283.058194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:02118.8
#22/--/WRWardha JunctionX  10:42-910:45+53m121401.850288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5595.2
#23/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  12:40+512:43+53m121496.9101335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4779.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction  13:30+2413:35+235m121575.977284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#25/==/SEGShegaonX  14:04+2314:05+241m121613.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3452.5
#26/==/MKUMalkapur  14:39+3214:40+331m121665.546252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0549.9
#27/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  15:45+1916:00+1815m321715.427209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5424.1
#28/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  16:54-216:55+91m221739.546212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1154.6
#29%==%ANAmalner  18:06+2818:08+282m121794.159187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3795.3
#30%==%NDBNandurbar  19:45+1619:50+205m121889.544203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations03:40160.8
#31/==/STSuratX  23:30-223:40+010m122050.36718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:56129.7
#32/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  01:36+601:41+65m432180.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:5499.8
#33/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)  03:35-703:55+220m532279.96551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0065.2
#34|==|VGViramgam Junction  04:55+104:56+21m132345.16129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0465.5
#35|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  06:00+106:01+61m132410.65072mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:19116.1
#36|--|RJTRajkot Junction  08:20+2108:35+2115m132526.651127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#37|--|HAPAHapa  10:04+1910:05+341m032602.63215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:168.5
#38|--|JAMJamnagar  10:21+3110:22+381m032611.15912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5554.3
#39|--|KMBLKhambhalia  11:17+3811:18+391m032665.54846mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4484.0
#40|--|DWKDwarkaX  13:02+1013:03+201m032749.54114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4228.6
#41|--|OKHAOkha•  13:45+1-132778.2-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site