Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 04:08:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 04:08:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Ghaziabad-Meerut-Saharanpur
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:47PM)

19019/Mumbai Bandra Terminus- Dehradun Express

Jan 02 (6:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-AB1-GEN-GEN-HCPV-SLR;;; S9,S8,S7,S6 -(BANDRA TERMINUS-HARIDWAR); Rest Coaches-(BANDRA TERMINUS-DEHRADUN) ; Entry# 571623.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
GZB WAP7 - (BDTS - NZM) TKD WDM 3A -...
Read more...
(NZM - DDN).
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S9
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
AB1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
HCP
 15
SLR
 LRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 0m    7 halts    Distance: 233 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 00:40 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BVI/Mumbai Borivali 
Arrives @ 04:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 

7 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Borivali and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus  -00:05+011-18.7374mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/BVIMumbai Borivali»  00:35+700:40+75m610.05019mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3/==/BSRVasai Road  01:01+501:03+62m3117.4747mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4/==/PLGPalgharX  01:35+1801:37+202m1157.05219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
5/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  02:15+1002:17+102m1190.09112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6/==/VAPIVapiX  02:49+1402:51+142m11138.55427mWRVapi, Gujarat
7/==/BLValsadX  03:20+703:25+105m11164.75715mWRValsad, Gujarat
8/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  03:44+503:46+52m11182.77911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
9/==/NVSNavsariX  04:02+804:04+82m11203.84914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
10/==/STSurat•X  04:40+004:45+05m11233.47219mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11/==/KSBKosamba Junction05:11+505:13+52m--1264.813930mWRKosamba, Gujarat
12/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  05:21+1105:23+112m11283.44319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  05:36+1305:38+132m31292.78719mWRBharuch, Gujarat
14/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan  06:06+1706:08+162m21333.45629mWRKarjan, Gujarat
15/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  06:40+2306:50+2310m21363.26736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
16/==/SMLASamlaya Junction  07:14+1:0707:16+1:082m21389.86767mWRVadodara, Gujarat
17/==/CPNChampaner Road Junction  07:26+3307:28+342m21401.05478mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
18/==/DRLDerolX  07:42+2807:44+282m21413.57681mWRKalol, Gujarat
19/==/KRSAKharsaliyaX  07:54+4807:56+482m21426.227107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
20/==/GDAGodhra Junction  08:20+1708:25+165m21437.158122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
21/==/SATSant Road  08:46+2608:47+261m21457.565169mWROrwara, Gujarat
22/==/PPDPiplod Junction  08:58+2708:59+281m21469.368209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
23/==/LMKLimkhedaXO  09:06+3109:08+312m21477.325205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
24/==/MAMMangal MahudiX  09:29+2009:30+201m21485.997248mWRDabhada, Gujarat
25/==/DHDDahodXO  09:45+2809:50+275m21510.245313mWRDahod, Gujarat
26/==/BIOBordi  10:04+2710:05+271m--1520.868289mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
27/==/ANASAnasX  10:12+2810:13+281m--1528.873288mWRMadhya Pradesh 389154 ?, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/MGNMeghnagar  10:25+2910:27+302m--1543.360317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/THDRThandla Road  10:35+3110:36+321m--1551.364317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/PCNPanch Pipila  10:49+3310:50+331m--1565.252369mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/AGRAmargarh  11:01+3111:02+311m--1574.750410mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/BMIBamnia  11:07+3211:09+322m--1578.945392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/BOGBhairongarh  11:17+3111:18+311m--1584.965374mWRBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/RTIRaotiX  11:29+3211:30+331m--1596.754409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/BILDBildiX  11:38+3311:39+331m--1603.960422mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/MRNMorwaniX  11:48+3311:49+331m--1612.921459mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  12:20+2912:40+2820m51623.649495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/BODBangrod  12:52+3512:53+351m--1633.555484mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/RNHRunkhera  13:01+3613:02+361m--1640.857478mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/KUHKhachrodX  13:13+3513:15+352m--1651.314497mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/NADNagda Junction  14:15+014:25+210m11665.157468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/MEPMahidpur RoadX  14:43+714:45+82m--1682.180493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/LNRLuni RichhaX  14:53+1014:55+92m--1692.861471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  15:08+715:10+82m21706.051443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/THURThuria  15:19+815:21+92m--1713.771430mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/CMUChau MahlaX  15:33+915:35+132m21727.866426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
47/==/SVASuwasraX  15:49+1215:50+141m--1743.262450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/SGZShamgarhX  16:03+1716:08+165m--1756.659463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/GOHGarothX  16:19+1616:20+171m21767.572441mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  16:39+1516:41+172m--1790.158384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/JHWJhalawar Road  16:58+1617:00+172m--1806.657361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
52/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  17:13+1417:15+182m--1819.042358mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
53/==/MKXMorak  17:28+1617:30+172m--1828.068337mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
54/==/DARADaraX  17:43+1817:45+182m--1842.860354mWCRDara, Rajasthan
55/==/DKNTDakaniya TalavO  18:23+1418:25+172m11880.914278mWCRKota, Rajasthan
56/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  19:05+119:35+2930m11890.236256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
57|--|GQLGurla  19:44+3619:46+352m--1895.753251mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
58/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanXO  19:55+3519:57+352m--1903.686243mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
59/==/LKELakheriX  20:30+4220:32+442m--1950.751228mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
60/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiXO  20:45+4420:47+452m--1961.753247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
61/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  21:28+3721:30+392m--1997.979266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
62/==/MLZMalarnaO  21:53+4121:55+412m--11028.145236mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
63/==/GGCGangapur City  22:40+3522:45+405m211061.889270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
64/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  23:08+4923:10+492m--11095.947240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
65/==/HANHindaun CityO  23:23+4823:25+512m--11106.144230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
66/==/BXNBayana Junction  00:10+4100:15+425m--21139.057198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
67/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX  00:59+3401:00+441m--21181.025174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
68/==/MTJMathura Junction  02:20+2202:25+255m321214.575179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
69/==/KSVKosi Kalan  02:58+4203:00+422m121256.048189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
70/==/PWLPalwalO  03:53+3603:55+392m--21298.462200mNRPalwal, Haryana
71/==/ASTAsaoti  04:06+4504:08+452m321309.759203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
72/==/BVHBallabgarh  04:18+5104:20+512m321319.637203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
73/==/FDBFaridabad  04:33+5404:35+542m221327.739206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
74/==/TKDTuglakabad  04:52+5304:54+532m221338.845213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
75/==/OKAOkhlaO  05:02+5305:04+532m--21344.814221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
76/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX05:20+5405:50+5730m121348.542209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
77/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  06:13+1:1906:15+1:222m--21364.522209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
78/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  06:33+1:1506:35+1:152m121371.259217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
79%==%GZNNew Ghaziabad  06:41-06:43-2m--21377.170213mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
80%==%MUDMuradnagar  06:53+1:3606:55+1:412m--21388.967220mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
81%==%MDNRModinagarX  07:04+1:4307:06+1:442m--21399.049221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
82%==%MTCMeerut City JunctionXO  07:30+1:3708:43+1:0873m421418.452229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
83%--%MUTMeerut Cantt.  08:48+1:0708:50+1:122m--21422.825230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
84%--%PQYPabli KhasX  09:01+1:1109:03+1:112m--21427.433229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
85%--%DRLADauralaX  09:15+1:0509:17+1:072m--21433.957232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
86%--%KATKhatauli  09:36+1:0509:38+1:062m121451.934239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
87%--%JDWJarauda NaraX  10:09+5910:10+591m--21469.314245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
88%--%MOZMuzaffarnagarX  10:30+5210:32+542m221474.033247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
89%--%BMHRBamanheriX  10:41+4610:43+462m--21479.050249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
90%--%DBDDeobandX  11:06+3911:08+402m--21498.131258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
91/--/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO12:15+3012:45+2630m521532.277276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
92/==/RKRoorkee  13:12+4513:17+435m121567.038264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
93/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX13:45+3314:10+3225m--21584.869238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
94%--%JWPJwalapur  14:30+5114:32+592m121607.713292mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
95%--%HWHaridwar JunctionX  14:50+5815:20+5330m121611.727294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
96|--|MOTCMotichur  15:30+4315:32+462m121616.236312mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
97%--%RWLRaiwala Junction  15:43+4715:45+492m121622.827361mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
98%--%DWODoiwala  16:31+3916:33+432m121643.519484mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
99%--%DDNDehradun  17:35+37-321663.3-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site