Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 12:12:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 12:12:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Ghaziabad-Meerut-Saharanpur
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:47PM)

19019/Mumbai Bandra Terminus- Dehradun Express
     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस- देहरादून एक्सप्रेस

Mar 03 (10:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP7 - (BDTS - NZM) TKD WDM 3A -...
Read more...
(NZM - DDN).

cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S9
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
AB1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
HCP
 15
SLR
 LRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 0m    7 halts    Distance: 233 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 00:40 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BVI/Mumbai Borivali 
Arrives @ 04:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 

7 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Borivali and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus  -00:05+011-18.7374mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/BVIMumbai Borivali»  00:35+700:40+75m610.05019mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3/==/BSRVasai Road  01:01+301:03+52m3117.4747mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4/==/PLGPalgharX  01:35+1501:37+182m1157.05219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
5/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  02:15+1002:17+112m1190.09112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6/==/VAPIVapiX  02:49+1402:51+142m11138.55427mWRVapi, Gujarat
7/==/BLValsadX  03:20+703:25+115m11164.75715mWRValsad, Gujarat
8/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  03:44+703:46+72m11182.77911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
9/==/NVSNavsariX  04:02+904:04+92m11203.84914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
10/==/STSurat•X  04:40+204:45+35m11233.47219mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11/==/KSBKosamba Junction05:11+1005:13+102m--1264.813930mWRKosamba, Gujarat
12/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  05:21+1805:23+182m11283.44319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  05:36+1805:38+182m31292.78719mWRBharuch, Gujarat
14/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan  06:06+2106:08+212m21333.45629mWRKarjan, Gujarat
15/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  06:40+2406:50+2510m21363.26736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
16/==/SMLASamlaya Junction  07:14+3407:16+342m21389.86767mWRVadodara, Gujarat
17/==/CPNChampaner Road Junction  07:26+3407:28+342m21401.05478mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
18/==/DRLDerolX  07:42+3207:44+322m21413.57681mWRKalol, Gujarat
19/==/KRSAKharsaliyaX  07:54+3907:56+392m21426.227107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
20/==/GDAGodhra Junction  08:20+2008:25+205m21437.158122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
21/==/SATSant Road  08:46+2708:47+271m21457.565169mWROrwara, Gujarat
22/==/PPDPiplod Junction  08:58+2808:59+291m21469.368209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
23/==/LMKLimkhedaXO  09:06+3309:08+362m21477.325205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
24/==/MAMMangal MahudiX  09:29+2609:30+261m21485.997248mWRDabhada, Gujarat
25/==/DHDDahodXO  09:45+3309:50+335m21510.245313mWRDahod, Gujarat
26/==/BIOBordi  10:04+3010:05+301m--1520.868289mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
27/==/ANASAnasX  10:12+3110:13+311m--1528.873288mWRMadhya Pradesh 389154 ?, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/MGNMeghnagar  10:25+3210:27+332m--1543.360317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/THDRThandla Road  10:35+3310:36+331m--1551.364317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/PCNPanch Pipila  10:49+3310:50+331m--1565.252369mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/AGRAmargarh  11:01+3211:02+331m--1574.750410mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/BMIBamnia  11:07+3311:09+332m--1578.945392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/BOGBhairongarh  11:17+3211:18+321m--1584.965374mWRBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/RTIRaotiX  11:29+3411:30+351m--1596.754409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/BILDBildiX  11:38+3511:39+351m--1603.960422mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/MRNMorwaniX  11:48+3611:49+361m--1612.921459mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  12:20+3012:40+3020m51623.649495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/BODBangrod  12:52+3412:53+341m--1633.555484mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/RNHRunkheraX  13:01+3313:02+351m--1640.857478mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/KUHKhachrodX  13:13+3413:15+352m--1651.314497mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/NADNagda Junction  14:15-214:25+410m11665.157468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/MEPMahidpur RoadX  14:43+914:45+102m--1682.180493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/LNRLuni RichhaX  14:53+1214:55+112m--1692.861471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  15:08+915:10+102m21706.051443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/THURThuria  15:19+915:21+102m--1713.771430mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/CMUChau MahlaX  15:33+1015:35+132m21727.866426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
47/==/SVASuwasraX  15:49+1515:50+161m--1743.262450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/SGZShamgarhX  16:03+1616:08+165m--1756.659463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/GOHGarothX  16:19+1516:20+171m21767.572441mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  16:39+1816:41+202m--1790.158384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/JHWJhalawar Road  16:58+1817:00+192m--1806.657361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
52/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionXO  17:13+1717:15+222m--1819.042358mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
53/==/MKXMorak  17:28+1917:30+202m--1828.068337mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
54/==/DARADaraX  17:43+2217:45+232m--1842.860354mWCRDara, Rajasthan
55/==/DKNTDakaniya TalavO  18:23+2218:25+242m11880.914278mWCRKota, Rajasthan
56/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  19:05+319:35+2430m11890.236256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
57|--|GQLGurla  19:44+2919:46+292m--1895.753251mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
58/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanXO  19:55+2819:57+282m--1903.686243mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
59/==/LKELakheriX  20:30+3720:32+402m--1950.751228mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
60/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiXO  20:45+3920:47+412m--1961.753247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
61/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  21:28+3321:30+362m--1997.979266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
62/==/MLZMalarnaO  21:53+3721:55+372m--11028.145236mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
63/==/GGCGangapur City  22:40+2922:45+325m211061.889270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
64/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  23:08+3523:10+362m--11095.947240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
65/==/HANHindaun CityO  23:23+3323:25+342m--11106.144230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
66/==/BXNBayana JunctionO  00:10+2700:15+275m--21139.057198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
67/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX  00:59+1701:00+331m--21181.025174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
68/==/MTJMathura Junction  02:20+1102:25+155m321214.575179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh