Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 03:47:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 03:47:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Ghaziabad-Meerut-Saharanpur
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:47PM)

19019/Mumbai Bandra Terminus- Dehradun Express
     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस- देहरादून एक्सप्रेस

Mar 03 2015 (10:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP7 - (BDTS - NZM) TKD WDM 3A -...
Read more...
(NZM - DDN).

cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S9
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
AB1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
HCP
 15
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 0m    7 halts    Distance: 233 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 00:40 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali 
Arrives @ 04:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 

7 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Borivali and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  -00:05+011-18.737 WRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/BVIBorivali»O  00:35+600:40+65m610.05019mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3/==/BSRVasai Road  01:01+301:03+42m3117.4747mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4/==/PLGPalghar  01:35+1801:37+222m1157.05219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
5/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  02:15+1302:17+132m1190.09112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6/==/VAPIVapi  02:49+1602:51+162m11138.55427mWRVapi, Gujarat
7/==/BLValsadX  03:20+803:25+115m11164.75715mWRValsad, Gujarat
8/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  03:44+703:46+72m11182.77911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
9/==/NVSNavsariX  04:02+604:04+62m11203.84914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
10/==/STSurat•  04:40+104:45+35m11233.472 WRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11/==/KSBKosamba Junction05:11+405:13+42m--1264.813930mWRKosamba, Gujarat
12/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  05:21+1305:23+132m11283.443 WRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  05:36+1305:38+132m31292.787 WRBharuch, Gujarat
14/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan  06:06+1406:08+142m21333.45629mWRKarjan, Gujarat
15/==/BRCVadodara Junction  06:40+1606:50+1610m21363.26736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
16/==/SMLASamlaya Junction  07:14+2307:16+242m21389.867 WRVadodara, Gujarat
17/==/CPNChampaner Road JunctionX  07:26+2407:28+232m21401.054 WRPanchmahal, Gujarat
18/==/DRLDerolX  07:42+2207:44+222m21413.57681mWRKalol, Gujarat
19/==/KRSAKharsaliyaX  07:54+2207:56+222m21426.227107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
20/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  08:20+1008:25+105m21437.158122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
21/==/SATSant RoadX  08:46+1808:47+181m21457.565169mWROrwara, Gujarat
22/==/PPDPiplod Junction  08:58+2008:59+221m21469.368209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
23/==/LMKLimkheda  09:06+2509:08+292m21477.325205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
24/==/MAMMangal MahudiXO  09:29+1909:30+191m21485.997248mWRDabhada, Gujarat
25/==/DHDDahodO  09:45+2609:50+265m21510.245313mWRDahod, Gujarat
26/==/BIOBordi  10:04+2310:05+231m--1520.868289mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
27/==/ANASAnas  10:12+2410:13+241m--1528.873288mWRMadhya Pradesh 389154 ?, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/MGNMeghnagar  10:25+2510:27+252m--1543.360317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/THDRThandla Road  10:35+2610:36+261m--1551.364 WRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/PCNPanch Pipila  10:49+2510:50+251m--1565.252369mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/AGRAmargarh  11:01+2611:02+261m--1574.750410mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/BMIBamnia  11:07+2711:09+262m--1578.945392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/BOGBhairongarh  11:17+2611:18+261m--1584.965374mWRBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/RTIRaoti  11:29+2811:30+291m--1596.754409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/BILDBildiX  11:38+3011:39+301m--1603.960422mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/MRNMorwaniX  11:48+3011:49+311m--1612.921459mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/RTMRatlam Junction  12:20+2112:40+2120m51623.649495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/BODBangrodX  12:52+2412:53+241m--1633.555484mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/RNHRunkhera  13:01+2613:02+261m--1640.857 WRDistrict Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/KUHKhachrodX  13:13+2813:15+282m--1651.314 WRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/NADNagda JunctionX  14:15-1114:25+210m11665.157468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/MEPMahidpur Road  14:43+214:45+32m--1682.180493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/LNRLuni RichhaX  14:53+514:55+52m--1692.861471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  15:08+215:10+42m21706.051 WCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/THURThuria  15:19+415:21+42m--1713.771 WCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/CMUChau Mahla  15:33+515:35+82m21727.866426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
47/==/SVASuwasraX  15:49+915:50+101m--1743.262450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/SGZShamgarh  16:03+1016:08+95m--1756.659463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/GOHGarothX  16:19+816:20+101m21767.572441mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  16:39+1116:41+142m--1790.158384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/JHWJhalawar RoadX  16:58+1117:00+122m--1806.657361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
52/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  17:13+817:15+132m--1819.042 WCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
53/==/MKXMorakXO  17:28+1017:30+122m--1828.068337mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
54/==/DARADara  17:43+1417:45+142m--1842.860354mWCRDara, Rajasthan
55/==/DKNTDakaniya TalavO  18:23+1418:25+172m11880.914278mWCRKota, Rajasthan
56/==/KOTAKota Junction  19:05-619:35+1830m11890.236256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
57|--|GQLGurlaX  19:44+2319:46+222m--1895.753251mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
58/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanX  19:55+2219:57+222m--1903.686243mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
59/==/LKELakheriX  20:30+2920:32+312m--1950.751 WCRBundi, Rajasthan
60/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  20:45+3120:47+332m--1961.753247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
61/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  21:28+2521:30+292m--1997.979266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
62/==/MLZMalarnaX  21:53+3021:55+302m--11028.145236mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
63/==/GGCGangapur CityO  22:40+2122:45+275m211061.889270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
64/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  23:08+3323:10+342m--11095.947240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
65/==/HANHindaun City  23:23+3023:25+312m--11106.144230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
66/==/BXNBayana Junction  00:10+2500:15+245m--21139.057198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
67/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  00:59+1301:00+361m--21181.025174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
68/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  02:20+602:25+115m321214.575179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh