Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 20:54:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 20:54:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
मुम्बई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - देहरादून एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - देहरादून एक्सप्रेस

BVI/Borivali --> ST/Surat

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Ghaziabad-Meerut-Saharanpur
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:47PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:44PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 5 Rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - average (11)
safety - average (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S9
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
AB1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
HCP
 15
SLR
 LRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Borivali and Surat.
Travel Time: 3h 55m    7 halts    Distance: 234 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 00:45
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali 
Arrives @ 04:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 

7 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Borivali and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  -00:05-31-18.4298mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3818.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali»  00:43-00:45-2m410.05918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.6
#3/==/BSRVasai Road  01:03-01:05-2m4117.6556mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4339.6
#4/==/PLGPalgharX  01:48-01:50-2m1157.27319mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#5/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  02:17-02:19-2m1190.19112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.5
#6/==/VAPIVapiX  02:51-02:53-2m11138.74527mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3526.2
#7/==/BLValsadX  03:28-03:30-2m21164.96712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#8/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  03:46-03:48-2m11182.87911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#9/==/NVSNavsariX  04:04-04:06-2m11203.95214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3429.6
#10/==/STSurat•X04:40-04:45-5m11233.57218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2631.4
#11/==/KSBKosamba Junction  05:11-05:13-2m11264.99228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.5
#12/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  05:25-05:27-2m11283.46219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  05:36-05:38-2m31292.78720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2840.7
#14/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan  06:06-06:08-2m21333.44830mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3729.9
#15/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX06:45-06:55-10m01363.26637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2426.6
#16/==/SMLASamlaya Junction  07:19-07:21-2m21389.86868mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#17/==/CPNChampaner Road  07:31-07:33-2m21401.16889mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#18/==/DRLDerolX  07:44-07:46-2m21413.67787mWRKalol, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.8
#19/==/KRSAKharsaliyaX  07:56-07:58-2m21426.329107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2210.7
#20/==/GDAGodhra Junction  08:20-08:25-5m21437.061122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2020.5
#21/==/SATSant Road  08:45-08:47-2m21457.572166mWROrwara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#22/==/PPDPiplodXO  08:57-08:59-2m21469.426209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:187.9
#23/==/LMKLimkhedaXO  09:17-09:19-2m21477.264205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#24/==/MAMMangal MahudiX  09:28-09:30-2m21486.970261mWRDabhada, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#25/==/DHDDahodX  09:50-09:55-5m31510.180314mWRDahod, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#26/==/BIOBordi  10:03-10:05-2m01520.879290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#27/==/ANASAnasX  10:11-10:13-2m01528.773289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.6
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar  10:25-10:27-2m01543.370321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#29/==/THDRThandla Road  10:34-10:36-2m01551.475319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#30/==/PCNPanch Pipila  10:47-10:50-3m01565.257370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#31/==/AGRAmargarh  11:00-11:02-2m01574.750411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#32/==/BMIBamnia  11:07-11:09-2m01578.952395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33/==/BOGBhairongarh  11:16-11:18-2m01584.971373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#34/==/RTIRaotiX  11:28-11:30-2m01596.862409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#35/==/BILDBildiX  11:37-11:39-2m01604.067423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#36/==/MRNMorwaniX  11:47-11:49-2m01612.921460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3110.8
#37/==/RTMRatlam Junction12:20-12:40-20m01623.753495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:119.8
#38/==/BODBangrodX  12:51-12:53-2m01633.564488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#39/==/RNHRunkhera  13:00-13:02-2m01640.948485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#40/==/KUHKhachrodX  13:15-13:17-2m01651.414498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5813.7
#41/==/NADNagda Junction  14:15-14:25-10m11665.157469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.1
#42/==/MEPMahidpur RoadX  14:43-14:45-2m01682.279492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#43/==/LNRLuni RichhaX  14:53-14:55-2m01692.857471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#44/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  15:08-15:10-2m21705.257446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#45/==/THURThuria  15:19-15:21-2m01713.871432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.1
#46/==/CMUChau MahlaX  15:33-15:35-2m21727.971425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#47/==/SVASuwasraX  15:48-15:50-2m01743.263455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#48/==/SGZShamgarhX  16:03-16:08-5m01756.964465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#49/==/GOHGarothX  16:18-16:20-2m21767.571442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.6
#50/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  16:39-16:41-2m21790.258383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.5
#51/==/JHWJhalawar Road  16:58-17:00-2m01806.654362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#52/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionXO  17:13-17:15-2m21818.347359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#53/==/MKXMorak  17:28-17:30-2m21828.666336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#54/==/DARADaraX  17:43-17:45-2m21842.861355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3838.6
#55/==/DKNTDakaniya TalavO  18:23-18:25-2m11881.314276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:409.2
#56/==/KOTAKota JunctionX19:05-19:35-30m01890.537256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:095.5
#57/==/GQLGurla  19:44-19:46-2m01896.052250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:097.9
#58/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanX  19:55-19:57-2m01903.975244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#59/==/KPZKapren  20:13-20:15-2m01923.9109233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1527.2
#60/==/LKELakheriX  20:30-20:32-2m01951.150225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#61/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  20:45-20:47-2m01962.058247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3836.4
#62/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  21:25-21:30-5m01998.478265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#63/==/MLZMalarna  21:53-21:55-2m011028.567237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#64/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraO  22:10-22:12-2m011045.236249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2816.9
#65/==/GGCGangapur City  22:40-22:45-5m211062.289270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#66/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  23:08-23:10-2m011096.347241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#67/==/HANHindaun City  23:23-23:25-2m011106.479228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.2
#68/==/FSPFateh Singhpura  23:35-23:37-2m011119.636223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3319.7
#69/==/BXNBayana JunctionXO  00:10-00:15-5m121139.363199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4041.9
#70/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX  00:55-01:00-5m021181.325175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2033.5
#71/==/MTJMathura Junction  02:20-02:25-5m321214.875182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.4
#72/==/KSVKosi Kalan  02:58-03:00-2m121256.148189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5342.5
#73/==/PWLPalwal  03:53-03:55-2m021298.662199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#74/==/ASTAsaoti  04:06-04:08-2m321309.960200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#75/==/BVHBallabgarhX  04:18-04:20-2m321319.836204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:137.8
#76/==/FDBFaridabad  04:33-04:35-2m221327.736207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1710.3
#77/==/TKDTuglakabad  04:52-04:54-2m221338.052216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#78/==/OKAOkhlaO  05:02-05:04-2m021345.014217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:163.6
#79/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinO05:20-05:50-30m221348.642209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2316.2
#80/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  06:13-06:15-2m121364.923209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.8
#81/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  06:33-06:35-2m121371.659216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#82/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad  06:41-06:43-2m121377.571216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#83/==/MUDMuradnagarX  06:53-06:55-2m121389.367221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#84/==/MDNRModinagarXO  07:04-07:06-2m121399.312222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3719.6
#85/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX08:43-08:45-2m421418.952228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#86/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  08:50-08:52-2m021423.230229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5929.1
#87/==/KATKhatauliX  09:51-09:53-2m121452.323242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5822.2
#88/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX  10:51-10:53-2m221474.566247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#89%==%DBDDeobandX  11:15-11:17-2m121498.535256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5834.2
#90/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO12:15-12:45-30m521532.769278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#91/==/RKRoorkee  13:15-13:17-2m121567.438268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2817.9
#92/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX13:45-14:10-25m421585.369238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#93%==%JWPJwalapur  14:30-14:32-2m121608.313291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#94%==%HWHaridwarX14:50-15:15-25m421612.220294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:144.6
#95%--%MOTCMotichur  15:29-15:31-2m121616.833314mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#96%--%RWLRaiwala Junction  15:43-15:45-2m121623.427356mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4620.7
#97%--%DWODoiwala  16:31-16:33-2m121644.119485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0219.8
#98%--%DDNDehradun  17:35--321663.9-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site