Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 14:10:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 14:10:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Ghaziabad-Meerut-Saharanpur
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:47PM)

19019/Mumbai Bandra Terminus- Dehradun Express
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस- देहरादून एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस- देहरादून एक्सप्रेस

Jul 13 (9:36AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP7 - (BDTS - NZM) TKD WDM 3A -...
Read more...
(NZM - DDN).

cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - poor (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S9
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
AB1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
HCP
 15
SLR
 LRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 0m    7 halts    Distance: 233 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 00:40 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali 
Arrives @ 04:40 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 

7 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Borivali and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  -00:05+011-18.7379mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/BVIBorivali»  00:35+600:40+65m610.05019mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3/==/BSRVasai RoadO  01:01+201:03+32m3117.4747mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4/==/PLGPalgharX  01:35+2001:37+222m1157.05219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
5/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  02:15+1202:17+122m1190.09112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6/==/VAPIVapiX  02:49+1502:51+162m11138.55427mWRVapi, Gujarat
7/==/BLValsadX  03:20+903:25+135m11164.75715mWRValsad, Gujarat
8/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  03:44+903:46+92m11182.77911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
9/==/NVSNavsari  04:02+1004:04+102m11203.84914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
10/==/STSurat•X  04:40+504:45+65m11233.47217mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11/==/KSBKosamba Junction05:11+905:13+92m--1264.813930mWRKosamba, Gujarat
12/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  05:21+1705:23+162m11283.44320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  05:36+1405:38+142m31292.78720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
14/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan  06:06+1506:08+152m21333.45629mWRKarjan, Gujarat
15/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  06:40+1506:50+1510m21363.26736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
16/==/SMLASamlaya Junction  07:14+2007:16+202m21389.96767mWRVadodara, Gujarat
17/==/CPNChampaner Road Junction  07:26+1907:28+192m21401.15489mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
18/==/DRLDerolX  07:42+1707:44+172m21413.67681mWRKalol, Gujarat
19/==/KRSAKharsaliyaX  07:54+1607:56+162m21426.327107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
20/==/GDAGodhra JunctionO  08:20+708:25+95m21437.158122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
21/==/SATSant Road  08:46+1008:47+111m21457.565169mWROrwara, Gujarat
22/==/PPDPiplod Junction  08:58+1208:59+151m21469.468209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
23/==/LMKLimkhedaXO  09:06+1809:08+222m21477.325205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
24/==/MAMMangal MahudiX  09:29+1209:30+121m21485.997248mWRDabhada, Gujarat
25/==/DHDDahodXO  09:45+1809:50+185m21510.245313mWRDahod, Gujarat
26/==/BIOBordi  10:04+1510:05+151m--1520.968289mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
27/==/ANASAnasX  10:12+1510:13+151m--1528.873288mWRMadhya Pradesh 389154 ?, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/MGNMeghnagar  10:25+1610:27+172m--1543.460317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/THDRThandla Road  10:35+1710:36+171m--1551.464323mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/PCNPanch Pipila  10:49+1810:50+191m--1565.352369mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/AGRAmargarh  11:01+1711:02+181m--1574.850410mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/BMIBamnia  11:07+1811:09+182m--1578.945392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/BOGBhairongarh  11:17+1811:18+181m--1584.965374mWRBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/RTIRaotiX  11:29+2011:30+211m--1596.853409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/BILDBildiX  11:38+2111:39+221m--1603.960422mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/MRNMorwaniX  11:48+2211:49+241m--1612.921459mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  12:20+2012:40+2320m51623.749495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/BODBangrod  12:52+2912:53+291m--1633.555484mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/RNHRunkhera  13:01+3013:02+301m--1640.857486mWRDistrict Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/KUHKhachrodX  13:13+3113:15+312m--1651.314499mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/NADNagda Junction  14:15-714:25+510m11665.157468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/MEPMahidpur RoadX  14:43+414:45+52m--1682.280493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/LNRLuni RichhaX  14:53+714:55+72m--1692.861471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  15:08+515:10+72m21706.151443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/THURThuria  15:19+815:21+82m--1713.771432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/CMUChau MahlaX  15:33+1015:35+122m21727.966426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
47/==/SVASuwasraX  15:49+1215:50+141m--1743.362450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/SGZShamgarhX  16:03+1516:08+145m--1756.759463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/GOHGarothX  16:19+1416:20+151m21767.572441mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  16:39+1416:41+172m--1790.258384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/JHWJhalawar Road  16:58+1517:00+152m--1806.757361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
52/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  17:13+1217:15+162m--1819.042355mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
53/==/MKXMorak  17:28+1317:30+152m--1828.168337mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
54/==/DARADaraX  17:43+1917:45+202m--1842.860354mWCRDara, Rajasthan
55/==/DKNTDakaniya TalavO  18:23+1418:25+172m11880.914278mWCRKota, Rajasthan
56/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  19:05-619:35+1430m11890.336256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
57|--|GQLGurla  19:44+1719:46+172m--1895.753251mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
58/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanXO  19:55+1619:57+162m--1903.686243mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
59/==/LKELakheriX  20:30+2520:32+252m--1950.751223mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
60/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiXO  20:45+2520:47+272m--1961.753247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
61/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  21:28+1921:30+222m--1998.079266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
62/==/MLZMalarnaO  21:53+2321:55+232m--11028.245236mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
63/==/GGCGangapur City  22:40+1322:45+175m211061.989270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
64/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  23:08+2323:10+232m--11096.047240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
65/==/HANHindaun CityO  23:23+2123:25+232m--11106.244230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
66/==/BXNBayana JunctionXO  00:10+1300:15+175m--21139.057198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
67/==/