Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 24, 2015 14:54:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 24, 2015 14:54:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 05, 2014 (02:04AM)

12925/Paschim Express (PT)
ਪਸ਼ਚਿਮ ਏਕ੍ਸਪ੍ਰੇਸ     पश्चिम एक्सप्रेस

Apr 14 2015 (3:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
WAP-7 of Ghaziabad shed (N.R)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (6)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (7)
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 24, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Food Menu is Excellent.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
GEN
  3
 S6
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 PC
 10
 B4
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A2
 15
 A1
 16
 H1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 20
 S7
 21
 S8
 22
 B5
 23
 A3
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 31h 45m    40 halts    Distance: 1823 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between SIR/Sirhind Junction and UBC/Ambala City
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:35 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

40 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus»  -11:35+8110.023 WRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/ADHAndheri  11:51+1111:53+122m816.24012mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIBorivaliX  12:12+1212:14+132m6118.77119mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  13:30+1513:32+152m11108.78612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
5/==/VAPIVapiX  14:06+1614:08+172m11157.25427mWRVapi, Gujarat
6/==/BLValsadX  14:37+914:39+122m21183.48715mWRValsad, Gujarat
7/==/NVSNavsariO  15:06+1315:08+142m11222.65214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8/==/STSuratX  15:42+515:47+85m11252.28117mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
9/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  16:31+2116:33+222m31311.474 WRBharuch, Gujarat
10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  17:30+2117:40+2010m61382.06836mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11/==/GDAGodhra Junction  18:45+2218:47+222m21455.980122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
12/==/DHDDahod  19:42+3219:44+322m31529.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
13/==/MGNMeghnagarX  20:06+3820:08+382m21562.152317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  21:40+1922:00+2020m51642.431495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/NADNagda JunctionX  23:20-723:25+75m11683.893468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/SGZShamgarhX  00:24+1400:26+152m22775.489463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  01:08+1501:10+152m22837.778 WCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
18/==/KOTAKota Junction  02:05+2702:15+2710m12909.070256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  03:48+1303:50+182m121016.877266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
20/==/GGCGangapur City  04:40+1504:42+192m121080.786270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
21/==/HANHindaun City  05:13+2405:15+292m221125.060230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
22/==/BXNBayana Junction  05:48+2505:50+282m--21157.984198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
23/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  06:20+3306:22+362m421199.924174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
24/==/MTJMathura Junction  07:45-207:50+75m221233.469179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh