Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 18:25:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 18:25:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 05, 2014 (02:04AM)

12925/Paschim Express (PT)
ਪਸ਼ਚਿਮ ਏਕ੍ਸਪ੍ਰੇਸ     पश्चिम एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (7:23AM) by ThE BoSs**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.0/5 (98 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (17)
safety - good (16)
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 24, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food Menu is Excellent.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
GEN
  3
 S6
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 PC
 10
 B4
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A2
 15
 A1
 16
 H1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 20
 S7
 21
 S8
 22
 B5
 23
 A3
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction is 97 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 45m    40 halts    Distance: 1823 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between SIR/Sirhind Junction and UBC/Ambala City
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

40 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus»  -11:35+0110.0248mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.3
#2/==/ADHAndheri  11:51+311:53+42m816.33914mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#3/==/BVIBorivali  12:12+412:14+52m6118.67118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1690.1
#4/==/DRDDahanu RoadX13:30+713:32+82m11108.78612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3448.5
#5/==/VAPIVapiX  14:06+1214:08+132m11157.25427mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2926.2
#6/==/BLValsadX  14:37+714:39+92m21183.48712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari  15:06+915:08+102m11222.45214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3429.6
#8/==/STSuratX15:42+215:47+35m11252.18118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4459.2
#9/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  16:31+1316:33+132m31311.27420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5770.6
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO17:30+1417:40+1510m61381.86837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0573.7
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction  18:45+1518:47+192m21455.580122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5573.2
#12/==/DHDDahodX  19:42+2919:44+292m31528.790314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#13/==/MGNMeghnagarX  20:06+3420:08+342m21561.852321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3280.4
#14/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX21:40+1922:00+1720m51642.331495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2041.4
#15/==/NADNagda JunctionX  23:20-1023:25+45m11683.793468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5991.8
#16/==/SGZShamgarhX  00:24+1700:26+172m22775.588465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4261.4
#17/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  01:08+1801:10+182m22836.979359mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:5572.2
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction  02:05+2602:15+2710m12909.170256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:33107.9
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  03:48+1603:50+182m121017.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.7
#20/==/GGCGangapur City  04:40+2104:42+252m121080.786270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3144.3
#21/==/HANHindaun City  05:13+3005:15+352m221125.060228mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3332.9
#22/==/BXNBayana Junction  05:48+3005:50+352m--21157.984199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3041.9
#23/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  06:20+3906:22+432m421199.824175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.5
#24/==/MTJMathura Junction  07:45+807:50+145m221233.368182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39112.9
#25/==/FDBFaridabadXO  09:29+3209:31+332m221346.234207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3720.9
#26/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  10:08+3610:10+382m221367.214209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.2
#27/==/NDLSNew DelhiX10:40+3211:05+3425m521374.415216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.1
#28/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  11:21+4111:23+412m121378.571219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3440.4
#29/==/SNPSonipat  11:57+4711:59+482m221418.963227mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4345.3
#30/==/PNPPanipat Junction  12:42+4012:44+402m321464.276238mNRPanipat, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.2
#31/==/KUNKarnal  13:11+3813:13+382m221498.455252mNRKarnal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3633.2
#32/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  13:49+2513:51+402m121531.752259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4942.1
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO14:40+2214:55+2715m721573.738276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#34/==/UBCAmbala City  15:07+3015:09+302m321581.483272mNRNH-1, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3345.7
#35/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  15:42+2915:44+292m121627.188269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.7
#36/==/KNNKhannaX  15:56+3115:58+312m121644.858269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4442.6
#37/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  16:42+3816:47+485m221687.467247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3235.9
#38/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  17:19+5717:21+572m221723.370243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#39/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  17:35+5717:37+572m121739.636239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#40/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  17:45+5817:50+585m121744.460239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3636.2
#41/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  18:26+5118:29+503m121780.650237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5142.3
#42/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  19:20+37-321822.9-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site