Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 08:56:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 08:56:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1833705-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1910172-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1948413-0

12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
पश्चिम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस/ਪਸ਼ਚਿਮ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     पश्चिम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 24, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Apr 27, 2016 (03:49PM)
Updated: Apr 05 2017 (23:46) by Abhishek Jaiswal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA; Total 4 rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (156 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (27)
punctuality - excellent (27)
food - good (24)
ticket avbl - average (26)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (26)
safety - good (26)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
GEN
  3
 S6
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 PC
 10
 B4
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A2
 15
 A1
 16
 H1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 20
 S7
 21
 S8
 22
 B5
 23
 A3
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction is 92 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 20m    41 halts    Distance: 1823 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

41 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -12:00+2110.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.1
#2/==/ADHAndheriX 12:15+412:17+52m816.14114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali 12:35+512:37+62m6118.47418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.1
#4/==/DRDDahanu RoadO 13:50+1213:52+122m11108.59412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.5
#5/==/VAPIVapiX 14:23+2414:25+252m11157.16627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#6/==/BLValsadXO 14:49+2814:51+282m21183.35612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#7/==/NVSNavsariO 15:33+1815:35+182m11222.34414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4029.6
#8/==/STSuratX 16:15+416:20+55m11251.98718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.2
#9/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 17:01+2017:03+202m31311.17120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 18:03+2018:13+1910m21381.66737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.8
#11/==/GDAGodhra JunctionO 19:19+1519:21+152m21455.483121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#12/==/DHDDahodX 20:14+3520:16+352m31528.590314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#13/==/MGNMeghnagarX 20:38+4220:40+422m11561.748321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4080.4
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction 22:20+1222:30+1710m51642.147496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.4
#15/==/NADNagda JunctionX 23:23+023:25+92m11683.593469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5991.8
#16/==/SGZShamgarhX 00:24+1600:26+162m22775.388465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4261.4
#17/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 01:08+1801:10+182m22836.779359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.2
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction 02:05+2802:15+3010m12908.970256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:33107.9
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 03:48+2003:50+212m121016.876265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.7
#20/==/GGCGangapur CityX 04:40+1904:42+222m121080.593269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2234.2
#21/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 05:04+2705:06+262m--21114.786241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0710.1
#22/==/HANHindaun City 05:13+2805:15+352m221124.860228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3332.9
#23/==/BXNBayana Junction 05:48+3005:50+342m121157.784199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#24/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 06:20+3606:22+402m421199.724175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.5
#25/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 07:45+407:50+85m321233.268181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#26/==/FDBFaridabadX 09:29+1209:31+122m221346.239207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3220.9
#27/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 10:03+1910:05+192m221367.212210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.2
#28/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 10:40+1211:05+1525m521374.418216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:144.1
#29/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 11:19+2211:21+222m121378.578219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3140.4
#30/==/SNPSonipat Junction 11:52+3311:54+332m221418.976227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.3
#31/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 12:30+3112:32+312m321464.286235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.2
#32/==/KUNKarnalX 12:56+3112:58+312m221498.569252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#33/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 13:27+2713:29+272m121531.735259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1141.9
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 14:40+1814:55+1415m121573.638276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#35/==/UBCAmbala City 15:07+1715:09+182m321581.383272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3345.7
#36/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 15:42+1715:44+182m121627.088270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.7
#37/==/KNNKhannaX 15:56+2315:58+292m121644.752269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.6
#38/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 16:47+4316:52+445m221687.380249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.9
#39/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 17:19+5217:21+512m221723.161243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 17:37+4717:39+472m121739.421239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#41/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 17:53+4217:58+415m121744.268239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#42/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 18:30+3618:32+362m121780.553236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4842.3
#43/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 19:20+24-321822.7-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site