Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:14:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:14:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
ਪਸ਼ਚਿਮ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     पश्चिम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 24, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food Menu is Excellent.
Latest...
.
Wed Apr 27, 2016 (03:49PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (3:58PM) by Hussain*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (145 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (25)
punctuality - excellent (25)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - average (24)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (25)
safety - good (24)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
GEN
  3
 S6
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 PC
 10
 B4
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A2
 15
 A1
 16
 H1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 20
 S7
 21
 S8
 22
 B5
 23
 A3
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction is 96 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 20m    40 halts    Distance: 1823 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between SIR/Sirhind Junction and UBC/Ambala City
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

40 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus»  -12:00+0110.0268mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:146.1
#2/==/ADHAndheriX  12:14+312:17+43m816.14414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali  12:34+412:37+43m6118.47418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.1
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road  13:50-113:52+42m--1108.59412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.5
#5/==/VAPIVapiX  14:23+814:25+82m11157.16827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#6/==/BLValsadXO  14:48+1014:51+103m21183.36012mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#7/==/NVSNavsariO  15:30+1315:35+115m11222.34414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4029.6
#8/==/STSuratX  16:15-116:20+35m11251.98518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.2
#9/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  17:02+1217:03+131m31311.17120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.6
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  18:03+1018:13+1010m61381.66737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.7
#11/==/GDAGodhra JunctionO  19:19+519:21+62m21455.483122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#12/==/DHDDahodX  20:14+2320:16+232m31528.590314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#13/==/MGNMeghnagarX  20:38+2720:40+282m21561.749321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3880.4
#14/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  22:18+722:20+222m--1642.139495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0341.4
#15/==/NADNagda JunctionX  23:23-323:25+72m11683.593469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5991.8
#16/==/SGZShamgarhX  00:24+1900:26+192m22775.388465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4261.4
#17/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  01:08+1901:10+192m22836.772359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0072.2
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction  02:10+2002:15+265m12908.970256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:33107.9
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  03:48+1303:50+152m121016.876265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.7
#20/==/GGCGangapur City  04:40+1404:42+172m121080.695270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2844.3
#21/==/HANHindaun City  05:10+2505:12+302m221124.855228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3632.9
#22/==/BXNBayana Junction  05:48+2405:50+302m121157.784199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3041.9
#23/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  06:20+3106:22+402m421199.724175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.5
#24/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  07:45+507:50+105m221233.268182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#25/==/FDBFaridabadX  09:29+1709:31+182m221346.239207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3220.9
#26/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  10:03+2410:05+252m221367.112210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.2
#27/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  10:40+2011:05+2225m521374.318216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.1
#28/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  11:19+3211:21+322m121378.578219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3140.4
#29/==/SNPSonipat  11:52+4011:54+412m221418.876232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.3
#30/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  12:30+3812:32+382m321464.286235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.2
#31/==/KUNKarnalX  12:56+4012:58+402m221498.469252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#32/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  13:27+3613:29+372m121531.635259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1141.9
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO  14:40+1714:55+2315m--21573.538276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#34/==/UBCAmbala City  15:07+2615:09+272m321581.283272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3345.7
#35/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  15:42+2815:44+292m121626.982269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#36/==/KNNKhannaX  15:57+2915:58+301m121644.652269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.6
#37/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  16:47+3716:52+435m221687.280249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.9
#38/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  17:19+4817:21+482m221723.161243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#39/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  17:37+4817:39+482m121739.421239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#40/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  17:53+4217:58+425m121744.268239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#41/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  18:30+3818:32+382m121780.453237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4842.3
#42/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  19:20+26-321822.7-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site