Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 09:32:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 09:32:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Apr 27, 2016 (03:49PM)

12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
ਪਸ਼ਚਿਮ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     पश्चिम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 17 2016 (5:36PM) by KaAm pe laut aao*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (121 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (21)
punctuality - excellent (21)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (21)
safety - good (20)
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 24, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food Menu is Excellent.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
GEN
  3
 S6
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 PC
 10
 B4
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A2
 15
 A1
 16
 H1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 20
 S7
 21
 S8
 22
 B5
 23
 A3
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction is 96 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 45m    40 halts    Distance: 1823 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between SIR/Sirhind Junction and UBC/Ambala City
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:35 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

40 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus»  -11:35+20110.0238mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri  11:51+2211:53+232m816.13914mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali  12:12+2412:14+272m6118.47118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1690.1
#4/==/DRDDahanu RoadX13:30+2113:32+212m--1108.58612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3448.5
#5/==/VAPIVapiXO  14:06+2414:08+252m11157.15427mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2926.2
#6/==/BLValsadX  14:37+1914:39+212m21183.38712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari  15:06+2315:08+242m11222.35214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3429.6
#8/==/STSuratX15:42+1515:47+165m--1251.98318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4359.2
#9/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  16:30+2716:32+272m31311.176 WRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5670.6
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO17:28+2717:43+2615m--1381.65837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1673.7
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction  18:59+2419:01+282m21455.480122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5573.2
#12/==/DHDDahodX  19:56+3819:58+392m31528.590314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#13/==/MGNMeghnagarX  20:20+4220:22+322m21561.762321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1880.4
#14/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX21:40+2722:00+2620m--1642.131494mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2041.4
#15/==/NADNagda JunctionX  23:20+223:25+115m11683.593468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5991.8
#16/==/SGZShamgarhX  00:24+2100:26+212m22775.388465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4261.4
#17/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  01:08+2301:10+242m22836.772359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:0072.2
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction  02:10+3202:15+335m12908.970256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:33107.9
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  03:48+2203:50+242m121016.876 WCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.7
#20/==/GGCGangapur City  04:40+2004:42+232m121080.595270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2844.3
#21/==/HANHindaun City  05:10+3105:12+382m221124.855228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3632.9
#22/==/BXNBayana Junction  05:48+3105:50+352m021157.784199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3041.9
#23/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  06:20+3506:22+402m421199.724175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.5
#24/==/MTJMathura Junction  07:45+1607:50+215m221233.268182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39112.9
#25/==/FDBFaridabadX  09:29+2409:31+242m221346.139207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3220.9
#26/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  10:03+2710:05+322m221367.012209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.2
#27/==/NDLSNew DelhiX10:40+2611:05+2725m--21374.215216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.1
#28/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  11:21+3611:23+362m121378.378219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3140.4
#29/==/SNPSonipat  11:54+4711:56+472m221418.780227mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3445.3
#30/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  12:30+5612:32+1:002m321464.179238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.2
#31/==/KUNKarnalX  12:58+5613:00+1:052m221498.374252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2733.2
#32/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  13:27+4813:29+1:272m121531.536259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.1
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO14:40+5014:55+5315m--21573.638276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#34/==/UBCAmbala City  15:07+3915:09+392m321581.383272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3345.7
#35/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  15:42+4615:44+462m121627.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#36/==/KNNKhannaX  15:57+5015:58+511m121644.752269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.6
#37/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  16:47+5616:52+1:075m221687.280247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.9
#38/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  17:19+1:0417:21+1:052m221723.161243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#39/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  17:37+1:0517:58+1:0421m121739.40239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations23:554.8
#40/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  17:53+1:0617:50+1:091437m121744.254239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.2
#41/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  18:30+1:0018:32+592m121780.453237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4842.3
#42/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  19:20+54-321822.7-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site