Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 17:30:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 17:30:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
...
Sat Nov 02, 2013 (02:28PM)

12926/Paschim Express (PT)
ਪਸ਼ਚਿਮ ਏਕ੍ਸਪ੍ਰੇਸ     पश्चिम एक्सप्रेस

Mar 13 (12:07AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Paschim Super Deluxe Express has NO RSA.
Loco
WAP-7 of Ghaziabad shed (N.R)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 24, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A3
  3
 B5
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 H1
  9
 A1
 10
 A2
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 B4
 15
 PC
 16
 S1
 17
 S2
 18
 S3
 19
 S4
 20
 S5
 21
 S6
 22
GEN
 23
HCP
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 6m    22 halts    Distance: 1356 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:45 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 13:51 +1 night (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BVI/Mumbai Borivali 

22 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mumbai Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -08:10+211-448.892233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
2/==/BEASBeas Junction  08:38+1208:40+122m21-405.772238mNRBeas, Punjab
3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  09:10+1109:15+115m21-369.626239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  09:26+809:28+82m21-364.865239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  09:43+709:45+72m11-348.571245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  10:15+1310:25+1710m11-312.951246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
7/==/KNNKhanna  11:15+711:17+92m21-270.067269mNRNH 1, Punjab
8/==/SIRSirhind Junction  11:33+811:35+92m21-252.178271mNRSirhind, Punjab
9/==/UBCAmbala CityX12:10+912:12+92m11-206.820273mNRNH-1, Haryana
10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO12:35+313:05+230m61-199.279278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
11/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  13:37+1413:39+152m21-157.174260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
12/==/KUNKarnalX  14:06+1314:08+132m11-124.065253mNRKarnal, Haryana
13/==/PNPPanipat Junction  14:40+914:42+92m11-89.680235mNRPanipat, Haryana
14/==/SNPSonipatX  15:16+1215:18+122m--1-44.561225mNRSonipat, Haryana
15/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi  15:58+1716:00+172m21-4.110220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
16/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  16:25+1616:45+1620m510.060215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
17/==/FDBFaridabad  17:13+2417:15+242m3128.259206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
18/==/MTJMathura Junction  19:10+719:15+85m31141.380179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  19:40+1619:42+172m31174.987174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
20/==/BXNBayana JunctionX  20:11+1820:13+182m21216.994198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
21/==/HANHindaun City  20:34+2620:36+262m11249.772230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
22/==/GGCGangapur City21:13+2121:15+232m21294.085270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  22:00+3022:05+285m21357.974266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
24/==/KOTAKota Junction  23:32+3123:45+2913m21465.781256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
25/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  00:38+3800:40+382m--2537.0107358mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
26/==/SGZShamgarhX  01:15+4901:17+502m--2599.345463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/NADNagda JunctionX  03:18+1003:20+132m--2690.962468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  04:00+1104:20+1220m42732.376495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/MGNMeghnagarX  05:23+1805:25+182m--2812.683317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/DHDDahod  05:49+1905:51+192m--2845.852313mWRDahod, Gujarat