Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 16:03:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 16:03:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
...
Sat Nov 02, 2013 (02:28PM)

12926/Paschim Express (PT)
ਪਸ਼ਚਿਮ ਏਕ੍ਸਪ੍ਰੇਸ     पश्चिम एक्सप्रेस

Mar 13 2015 (12:07AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Paschim Super Deluxe Express has NO RSA.
Loco
WAP-7 of Ghaziabad shed (N.R)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 24, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A3
  3
 B5
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 H1
  9
 A1
 10
 A2
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 B4
 15
 PC
 16
 S1
 17
 S2
 18
 S3
 19
 S4
 20
 S5
 21
 S6
 22
GEN
 23
HCP
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 6m    22 halts    Distance: 1356 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:45 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 13:51 +1 night (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali 

22 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -08:10+911-448.892233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
2/==/BEASBeas Junction  08:38+2208:40+222m21-405.772238mNRBeas, Punjab
3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  09:10+2309:15+245m21-369.626239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  09:26+2109:28+202m21-364.865239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  09:43+2009:45+202m11-348.571245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  10:15+2410:25+2510m11-312.951246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
7/==/KNNKhanna  11:15+1311:17+162m21-270.067269mNRNH 1, Punjab
8/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  11:33+1511:35+172m21-252.178271mNRSirhind, Punjab
9/==/UBCAmbala CityX12:10+1712:12+182m11-206.820273mNRNH-1, Haryana
10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO12:35+1113:05+1430m61-199.279278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
11/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  13:37+2213:39+222m21-157.174260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
12/==/KUNKarnalX  14:06+2114:08+212m11-124.065253mNRKarnal, Haryana
13/==/PNPPanipat Junction  14:40+1914:42+192m11-89.680235mNRHaryana, Haryana
14/==/SNPSonipatX  15:16+2115:18+222m--1-44.561225mNRSonipat, Haryana
15/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi  15:58+2516:00+272m21-4.110220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
16/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  16:25+2116:45+2120m510.060215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
17/==/FDBFaridabad  17:13+3517:15+362m3128.259206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
18/==/MTJMathura Junction  19:10+2219:15+305m31141.380179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  19:40+2519:42+262m31174.987174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
20/==/BXNBayana JunctionX  20:11+3120:13+312m21216.994198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
21/==/HANHindaun City  20:34+3420:36+342m11249.772230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
22/==/GGCGangapur CityX21:13+2921:15+332m21294.085270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  22:00+4022:05+385m21357.974266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
24/==/KOTAKota Junction  23:32+4223:45+4413m21465.781256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
25/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  00:38+5000:40+502m--2537.0107 WCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
26/==/SGZShamgarhX  01:15+5701:17+582m--2599.345463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/NADNagda Junction  03:18+2603:20+302m--2690.962468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  04:00+3904:20+4120m42732.376495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/MGNMeghnagarX  05:23+4605:25+462m--2812.683317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/DHDDahod  05:49+4305:51+422m--2845.852313mWRDahod, Gujarat