Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 19:24:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 19:24:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
...
Sat Nov 02, 2013 (02:28PM)

12926/Paschim Express (PT)
ਪਸ਼ਚਿਮ ਏਕ੍ਸਪ੍ਰੇਸ     पश्चिम एक्सप्रेस

Jul 17 (1:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Paschim Super Deluxe Express has NO RSA.
Loco
WAP-7 of Ghaziabad shed (N.R)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 24, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A3
  3
 B5
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 H1
  9
 A1
 10
 A2
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 B4
 15
 PC
 16
 S1
 17
 S2
 18
 S3
 19
 S4
 20
 S5
 21
 S6
 22
GEN
 23
HCP
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 6m    22 halts    Distance: 1356 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 120 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KOTA/Kota Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:45 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 13:51 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali 

22 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -08:10+711-448.892233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
2/==/BEASBeas Junction  08:38+1708:40+172m21-405.772238mNRBeas, Punjab
3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  09:10+1709:15+185m21-369.626239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  09:26+1409:28+142m21-364.865239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  09:43+1209:45+132m11-348.571245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  10:15+2010:25+1910m11-312.951246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
7/==/KNNKhanna  11:15+811:17+112m21-270.067269mNRNH 1, Punjab
8/==/SIRSirhind Junction  11:33+1011:35+102m21-252.178271mNRSirhind, Punjab
9/==/UBCAmbala CityX12:10+1012:12+112m11-206.820273mNRNH-1, Haryana
10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO12:35+413:05+530m61-199.279278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
11/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  13:37+1813:39+182m21-157.174260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
12/==/KUNKarnalX  14:06+1714:08+172m11-124.065253mNRKarnal, Haryana
13/==/PNPPanipat Junction  14:40+1314:42+152m11-89.680235mNRPanipat, Haryana
14/==/SNPSonipatX  15:16+1515:18+162m--1-44.561225mNRSonipat, Haryana
15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  15:58+1616:00+192m21-4.110220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
16/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  16:25+1316:45+1320m510.060215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
17/==/FDBFaridabad  17:13+2117:15+212m3128.259206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
18/==/MTJMathura Junction  19:10+019:15+85m31141.380179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX  19:40+1119:42+132m31174.987174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
20/==/BXNBayana JunctionX  20:11+1520:13+152m21216.994198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
21/==/HANHindaun City  20:34+2020:36+202m11249.772230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
22/==/GGCGangapur City21:13+1421:15+172m21294.085270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  22:00+2022:05+185m21357.974266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
24/==/KOTAKota Junction  23:32+2123:45+2013m21465.781256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
25/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  00:38+2900:40+292m--2537.0107355mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
26/==/SGZShamgarhX  01:15+3801:17+402m--2599.345463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/NADNagda Junction  03:18+703:20+132m--2690.962468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/RTMRatlam Junction  04:00+1204:20+1420m42732.376495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh