Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 00:34:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 00:34:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
ਪਸ਼ਚਿਮ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     पश्चिम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> BVI/Borivali

Refresh Live Status (3h 41m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 24, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at UMB-NDLS etc with so many branded outlets like...
more...
Dominos, KFC, Food Panda etc
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:23PM)
Updated: Yesterday (9:26PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Paschim Super Deluxe Express has NO RSA.
Rating: 4.2/5 (92 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A3
  3
 B5
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 H1
  9
 A1
 10
 A2
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 B4
 15
 PC
 16
 S1
 17
 S2
 18
 S3
 19
 S4
 20
 S5
 21
 S6
 22
GEN
 23
HCP
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Borivali is 30 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 10m    22 halts    Distance: 1356 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali 

22 halts. 211 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -08:10-11-448.391230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction  08:38-08:40-2m21-406.162237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  09:15-09:20-5m21-369.936239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  09:28-09:30-2m21-365.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#5/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  09:43-09:45-2m11-348.754243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.9
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  10:25-10:35-10m11-312.964247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.6
#7/==/KNNKhanna  11:15-11:17-2m21-270.366269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#8/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  11:33-11:35-2m21-252.678269mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.7
#9/==/UBCAmbala CityXO  12:10-12:12-2m11-206.920272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.7
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO12:35-13:05-30m61-199.276276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  13:38-13:40-2m21-157.377259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#12/==/KUNKarnalX  14:06-14:08-2m11-124.160252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.2
#13/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX14:42-14:44-2m11-89.885235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.3
#14/==/SNPSonipatX  15:16-15:18-2m01-44.564227mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3840.4
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  15:56-15:58-2m21-4.19219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.1
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi»16:25-16:45-20m510.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.2
#17/==/FDBFaridabad  17:13-17:15-2m3128.259207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55112.9
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction  19:10-19:15-5m31141.180182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.5
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  19:40-19:42-2m31174.687175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2941.9
#20/==/BXNBayana JunctionX  20:11-20:13-2m21216.594199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2132.9
#21/==/HANHindaun City  20:34-20:36-2m11249.472228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.3
#22/==/GGCGangapur CityX  21:13-21:15-2m21293.785270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.7
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  22:00-22:05-5m21357.472265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:30107.9
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction  23:35-23:45-10m21465.382256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.2
#25/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  00:38-00:40-2m12537.5105359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3561.4
#26/==/SGZShamgarhX  01:15-01:17-2m02598.946465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0191.8
#27/==/NADNagda Junction  03:18-03:20-2m02690.762469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.4
#28/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  04:00-04:10-10m42732.165495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1480.4
#29/==/MGNMeghnagarX  05:24-05:26-2m02812.683321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#30/==/DHDDahodX  05:50-05:52-2m02845.752314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2473.2
#31/==/GDAGodhra Junction  07:16-07:18-2m12918.983122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5373.7
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction  08:11-08:21-10m22992.68837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4870.6
#33/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO  09:09-09:11-2m221063.25120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0959.2
#34/==/STSuratX  10:20-10:25-5m221122.37118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#35/==/NVSNavsariX  10:50-10:52-2m221152.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#36/==/BLValsadX  11:30-11:32-2m321191.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#37/==/VAPIVapi  11:52-11:54-2m221217.27327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.5
#38/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  12:34-12:36-2m221265.76812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1990.1
#39/==/BVIBorivali•X  13:55-13:57-2m621355.83718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2012.3
#40/==/ADHAndheri  14:17-14:19-2m821368.21414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.1
#41/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  14:45--521374.2-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site