Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 21:01:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 21:01:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
...
Sat Nov 02, 2013 (02:28PM)

12926/Paschim Express

Dec 31 2014 (2:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-A3-B5-S8-S7-GEN-GEN-H1-A1-A2-B1-B2-B3-B4-PC-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-GEN-HCPV-SLR; [ SLR-A3-B5-S8-S7 are from 22926 Kalka-Bandra Exp and attached to 12926 Paschim Exp at Ambala Cantt Junction.]
RSA - Rake Sharing
Paschim Super Deluxe Express has NO RSA.
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 24, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
WAP-7 of Ghaziabad shed (N.R)
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A3
  3
 B5
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 H1
  9
 A1
 10
 A2
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 B4
 15
 PC
 16
 S1
 17
 S2
 18
 S3
 19
 S4
 20
 S5
 21
 S6
 22
GEN
 23
HCP
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 6m    22 halts    Distance: 1356 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 13:51 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BVI/Mumbai Borivali 

22 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mumbai Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -08:10-11-448.892233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
2/==/BEASBeas Junction  08:38-08:40-2m21-405.772238mNRBeas, Punjab
3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  09:10-09:15-5m21-369.626239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  09:26-09:28-2m21-364.865239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  09:43-09:45-2m11-348.571245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  10:15-10:25-10m11-312.951246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
7/==/KNNKhanna  11:15-11:17-2m21-270.067269mNRNH 1, Punjab
8/==/SIRSirhind Junction  11:33-11:35-2m21-252.178271mNRSirhind, Punjab
9/==/UBCAmbala CityX12:10-12:12-2m11-206.820273mNRNH-1, Haryana
10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO12:35-13:05-30m61-199.279278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
11/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  13:37-13:39-2m21-157.174260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
12/==/KUNKarnalX  14:06-14:08-2m11-124.065253mNRKarnal, Haryana
13/==/PNPPanipat Junction  14:40-14:42-2m11-89.680235mNRPanipat, Haryana
14/==/SNPSonipatX  15:16-15:18-2m--1-44.561225mNRSonipat, Haryana
15/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi  15:58-16:00-2m21-4.110220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
16/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  16:25-16:45-20m510.060215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
17/==/FDBFaridabad  17:13-17:15-2m3128.259206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
18/==/MTJMathura Junction  19:10-19:15-5m31141.380179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  19:40-19:42-2m31174.987174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
20/==/BXNBayana JunctionX  20:11-20:13-2m21216.994198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
21/==/HANHindaun City  20:34-20:36-2m11249.772230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
22/==/GGCGangapur City21:13-21:15-2m21294.085270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  22:00-22:05-5m21357.974266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
24/==/KOTAKota Junction  23:32-23:45-13m21465.781256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
25/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  00:38-00:40-2m--2537.0107358mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
26/==/SGZShamgarhX  01:15-01:17-2m--2599.345463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/NADNagda Junction  03:18-03:20-2m--2690.962468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  04:00-04:20-20m42732.376495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/MGNMeghnagarX  05:23-05:25-2m--2812.683317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/DHDDahod  05:49-05:51-2m--2845.852313mWRDahod, Gujarat
31/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  07:16-07:18-2m12918.978122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
32/==/BRCVadodara Junction  08:15-08:25-10m22992.88536mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
33/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  09:15-09:17-2m221063.36119mWRBharuch, Gujarat
34/==/STSuratX  10:15-10:20-5m221122.56319mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
35/==/NVSNavsari  10:48-10:50-2m--21152.26214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
36/==/BLValsadX  11:28-11:30-2m--21191.27915mWRValsad, Gujarat
37/==/VAPIVapi  11:50-11:52-2m--21217.57327mWRVapi, Gujarat
38/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  12:32-12:34-2m--21266.07012mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
39/==/BVIMumbai Borivali•X  13:51-13:54-3m621356.04019mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
40/==/ADHMumbai Andheri  14:13-14:16-3m821368.51312mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
41/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus  14:45--521374.7-4mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site