Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 22:52:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 22:52:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sun Nov 24, 2013 (11:36AM)

11038/Gorakhpur-Pune Express
     गोरखपुर-पुणे एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:17AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22131/22132 Pune-Manduadih Gyan Ganga SF Express
Loco
PUNE WDM-3A / 3D / WDG-3A (Twins)
Rating: 3.6/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 09, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Breakfast is Good (Omelette Bread / Cutlet Bread); Lunch/Dinner quality is...
more...
Average
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 PC
 16
 S1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
LDS
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Khandwa Junction and Pune Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 20m    5 halts    Distance: 621 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 3
S      
KNW/Khandwa Junction 
Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
PUNE/Pune Junction 

5 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Khandwa Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  -15:30+021-1149.67884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.1
#2/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX  16:08+1916:10+222m01-1100.55179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4588.5
#3|==|MAUMau Junction  17:55+818:00+115m01-1012.03275mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:5593.1
#4!==!BSBVaranasi Junction20:55-921:15+020m11-918.93882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15123.9
#5|--|ALDAllahabad JunctionX00:30+1601:02+2432m102-795.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4899.9
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction  02:50+4102:55+425m22-695.162250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.5
#7%==%STASatna JunctionX  04:10+3904:20+3910m22-617.579321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction  05:35+1:0505:40+1:105m32-519.157387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.8
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  07:15+1:0907:25+1:2310m12-428.345416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:30245.0
#10%==%ETItarsi JunctionX  12:55+213:05+1410m42-183.371329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.3
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction»  15:40+4615:45+455m320.078310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  17:20+5017:30+5610m62123.663209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#13/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  17:53+1:0017:55+1:002m32147.787212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction  19:45+1:2619:50+1:295m32307.740582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0342.2
#15/--/KPGKopargaonX  20:53+1:3420:55+1:442m22350.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations05:00195.8
#16/--/DDDaund Junction↵¶01:55+4902:10+5315m23545.839519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5575.4
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction•04:05+35-23621.2-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site