Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:38:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:38:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1375828-0

11038/Gorakhpur - Pune Express
گورکھپور پونا ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - पुणे एक्सप्रेस

KNW/Khandwa Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 09, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Breakfast is Good (Omelette Bread / Cutlet Bread); Lunch/Dinner quality is...
more...
Average
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Nov 24, 2013 (11:36AM)
Updated: Yesterday (01:29) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22131/22132 Pune-Manduadih Gyan Ganga SF Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 PC
 16
 S1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
LDS
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Khandwa Junction and Pune Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 20m    5 halts    Distance: 621 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JL/Jalgaon Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# 3
S      
KNW/Khandwa Junction 
Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night
Platform# 3,6
 M     
PUNE/Pune Junction 

5 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Khandwa Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction -15:30-21-1149.77884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.1
#2/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 16:08-16:10-2m--1-1100.65179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4588.5
#3!%%!%MAUMau Junction 17:55-18:00-5m--1-1012.03274mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:5593.1
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 20:55-21:15-20m11-919.036 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15123.9
#5!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionX 00:30-01:02-32m102-795.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4899.9
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction 02:50-02:55-5m22-695.162250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.6
#7%==%STASatna JunctionX 04:10-04:20-10m12-617.597322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2235.5
#8%==%MYRMaihar 04:42-04:44-2m--2-582.074353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5162.9
#9%==%KTEKatni Junction 05:35-05:40-5m52-519.157387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.8
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 07:15-07:25-10m12-428.345416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:30245.0
#11%==%ETItarsi JunctionX 12:55-13:05-10m42-183.371329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.3
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction» 15:40-15:45-5m320.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 17:20-17:30-10m62123.663209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#14/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 17:53-17:55-2m32147.787212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.1
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction 19:45-19:50-5m3,42307.840582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0342.2
#16/--/KPGKopargaonX 20:53-20:55-2m22350.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations05:00195.7
#17/==/DDDaund Junction 01:55-02:10-15m23545.739520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5575.4
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction• 04:05--3,63621.2-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site