Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 8, 2015 12:03:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 8, 2015 12:03:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Feb 25, 2014 (05:12PM)

12837/Howrah-Puri SF Express
হাওড়া-পুরী দ্রত     हावड़ा-पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

May 26 2015 (5:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
SRC WAP-4
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
HA1
 21
HA2
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 50m    12 halts    Distance: 500 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 22:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

12 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -22:35+22210.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  00:20+000:25+25m12115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/BLSBalasoreX  01:50+101:55+25m22231.16819mSER756001, Odisha
4/==/BHCBhadrak  02:50+302:52+52m--2293.69023mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadO  03:21+1103:23+112m--2337.29236mECoRJajpur, Odisha
6/==/NRGNergundiX  04:03+2604:04+281m--2398.54026mECoRCuttack District, Odisha
7/==/CTCCuttack Junction  04:20+2104:25+275m32409.15128mECoRCuttack, Odisha
8/==/MCSMancheswar  04:50+4104:51+411m--2430.22927mECoRMancheswar, Odisha
9/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  05:05+2105:10+225m32437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  05:45+3505:50+375m22455.94125mECoRKhordha, Odisha
11/==/KASRKanas RoadX  06:07-06:08-1m--2467.4129mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12/==%DEGDelang  06:27+2706:28+311m--2471.1679mECoRKhordha, Odisha
13%==%SILSakhi Gopal  06:39+3906:40+491m--2483.42210mECoRPuri, Odisha
14%==%PURIPuri•  07:25+44-32499.9-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site