Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 22:47:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 22:47:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - বাঙ্গালুৰু (কাজিৰঙা) চুপাৰ ফাষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ / ಗೌಹಾತಿ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು (ಕಾಜಿರಂಗಾ) ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     गुवाहाटी - बैंगलूरु छावनी (काजीरंगा) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Will not run Via Chennai Central from 06.09.2016 to 06.10.2016.
Thu Sep 08, 2016 (10:11PM)
Sep 27 departure has been DIVERTED between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PER/Perambur
Updated: Today (12:30AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. PM - GHY. 4 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 2.5/5 (139 votes)
cleanliness - average (25)
punctuality - average (26)
food - average (21)
ticket avbl - poor (20)
u/r coach - poor (14)
railfanning - good (24)
safety - average (23)
Loco
HWH WDM-3A/D (GHY-HWH); HWH/SRC WAP-4 (HWH-VSKP); ED WAP-4/VSKP WAM-4 (VSKP-SBC)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 B7
 11
 A2
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 PC
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) is 112 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 53h 20m    39 halts    Distance: 2991 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:20 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 7
SMT    
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 1
  TWT  
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 

39 halts. 557 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GHYGuwahati»  -06:20+7710.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  06:35+806:37+82m116.76553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#3|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  07:15+1907:20+255m0147.86858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5764.9
#4|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  08:17+3508:19+392m01112.73549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.1
#5|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  09:35+1009:40+115m11156.86459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar  10:06+1810:08+182m01184.68649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5578.9
#7%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX  11:03+2511:05+262m01263.54548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#8!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  11:30+2311:32+242m01282.17848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4660.2
#9!==!DQGDhupguri  12:18+3112:20+362m01342.33977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4931.8
#10!==!JPEJalpaiguri Road  13:09+3213:10+351m01374.13486mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0033.5
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  14:10+3214:25+3915m31407.676114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0987.3
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj  15:34+4515:36+452m21495.06953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#13%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  16:26+1:0816:28+1:082m11552.64537mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0290.5
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town  18:30+4918:45+4915m21643.16631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  19:17+5219:19+522m11678.24930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4988.9
#16%==%RPHRampurhat  21:08+4221:10+422m01767.17741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4760.5
#17/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  21:57+5222:02+505m21827.65455mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:43146.3
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction00:45+3101:05+3020m102973.96910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#19/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  02:45+4003:00+3815m321088.98242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#20/==/BLSBalasoreX  04:25+4804:27+482m221205.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.5
#21/==/BHCBhadrakX  05:23+5505:25+552m021267.58222mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.6
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  05:57+1:0005:58+1:031m021311.17037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction  07:00+1:2107:05+1:225m321383.13728mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.9
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar  07:50+1:2307:55+1:245m421411.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#25/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  08:25+1:0808:40+1:1115m421430.08025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.1
#26/==/BALUBalugaonX  09:33+1:1509:35+1:192m021501.0839mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.1
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur  10:30+1:1710:35+1:155m221577.15226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2574.4
#28/==/PSAPalasa  12:00+1:0312:02+1:032m021651.58328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road  12:55+1:0912:57+1:102m021724.47234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  13:55+1:0414:00+1:045m121793.94166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3061.1
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX15:30+5515:50+4920m421855.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.4
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry  18:53+1:1318:55+1:182m122055.55423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.5
#33/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  21:40+1:1321:55+1:1115m122205.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:35431.4
#34/==/MASChennai Central04:30+3204:55+4025m632636.4698mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:0068.6
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  05:55+1:0006:00+575m132705.17392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  06:50+5406:55+1:005m132766.161215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.2
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  08:18+5208:20+562m232850.257404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1874.7
#38/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  09:38+1:0309:40+1:052m332925.054813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0356.3
#39/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  10:43+5310:45+1:082m332981.3101907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:046.7
#40/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  10:49-10:50-1m132988.03914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:502.7
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)•  11:40+42-132990.7-928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site