Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 16:13:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 16:13:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:56PM)

12510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - বাঙ্গালুৰু (কাজিৰঙা) চুপাৰ ফাষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ / ಗೌಹಾತಿ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು (ಕಾಜಿರಂಗಾ) ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     गुवाहाटी - बैंगलूरु छावनी (काजीरंगा) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 15 2016 (2:03PM) by brandonbuffard now a degree holder^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. PM - GHY. 4 Dedicated Rakes
Loco
HWH WDM-3A/D (GHY-HWH); HWH/SRC WAP-4 (HWH-VSKP); ED WAP-4/VSKP WAM-4 (VSKP-SBC)
Rating: 2.5/5 (139 votes)
cleanliness - average (25)
punctuality - average (26)
food - average (21)
ticket avbl - poor (20)
u/r coach - poor (14)
railfanning - good (24)
safety - average (23)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 B7
 11
 A2
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 PC
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) is 103 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 53h 20m    39 halts    Distance: 2990 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
SMT    
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 1
  TWT  
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 

39 halts. 552 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GHYGuwahati»  -06:20+0710.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  06:35+006:37+02m116.76553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#3|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  07:15+607:20+95m0147.86858mNFRRangapara North, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5764.9
#4|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  08:17+1408:19+162m01112.73549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.1
#5|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  09:35-209:40+15m11156.86459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#6|==|KOJKokrajhar  10:06+1210:08+132m01184.68649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5578.9
#7!==!NOQNew AlipurduarX  11:03+2011:05+222m01263.54548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#8!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  11:30+1911:32+222m01282.17849mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4660.2
#9|--|DQGDhupguri  12:18+3512:20+362m01342.33977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4931.8
#10!==!JPEJalpaiguri Road  13:09+3213:10+331m01374.13486mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0033.5
#11|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  14:10+4414:25+4715m31407.676114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0987.3
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj  15:34+4315:36+442m21495.06953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#13%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  16:26+5316:28+532m11552.64437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0290.5
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town  18:30+3418:45+3315m21643.16631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  19:17+4319:19+432m11678.24930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4989.0
#16%==%RPHRampurhatO  21:08+4021:10+412m01767.27741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4760.5
#17%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  21:57+5222:02+505m21827.75455mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:43146.3
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction00:45+2101:05+2320m102974.0699mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  02:45+3603:00+3615m321089.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#20/==/BLSBalasoreX  04:25+4504:27+452m221205.16720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.5
#21/==/BHCBhadrakX  05:23+1:0105:25+1:012m021267.68222mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.6
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  05:57+1:0905:58+1:101m021311.27637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction  06:55+1:2707:00+1:275m321383.24228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar  07:40+1:3107:45+1:315m421411.12540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4518.9
#25/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  08:30+1:1608:45+1:1915m421430.17825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5571.1
#26/==/BALUBalugaonX  09:40+1:1909:41+1:201m021501.1859mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5476.1
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur  10:35+1:2510:40+1:235m221577.25626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2074.4
#28/==/PSAPalasa  12:00+1:0712:02+1:082m021651.67528mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5872.9
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road  13:00+1:1013:02+1:192m021724.57234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  14:00+1:0414:05+1:205m121794.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2561.1
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX15:30+1:0015:50+1:0120m421855.16511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03199.8
#32/==/RJYRajahmundryX  18:53+1:2818:55+1:322m122054.95423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45149.5
#33/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  21:40+1:2321:55+1:2215m122204.46626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:35431.4
#34/==/MASChennai Central04:30+1:0604:55+1:0925m632635.8698mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:0068.6
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  05:55+1:2506:00+1:225m132704.47392mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  06:50+1:2406:55+1:245m132765.461215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.2
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  08:18+1:1808:20+1:212m232849.657404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1874.7
#38/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  09:38+1:2809:40+1:292m332924.354810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0356.4
#39/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  10:43+1:1710:45+1:282m332980.7101907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:046.7
#40/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  10:49-10:50-1m132987.43914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:502.7
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)•  11:40+1:02-132990.1-928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site