Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 17:47:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 17:47:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 3A coach on nominated days till 26/1/15 #1204093-2
Wed Dec 31, 2014 (12:10AM)

12510/Guwahati-Bangalore (Kaziranga) SF Express

Dec 31 2014 (5:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
HA1(mondays only); A1,A2 ; B1,B2,B3,B4,B5,B6,B7(sun & tue) [9 AC coaches in all] ; S1,S2,S3,S4,S5,S6,S7,S8,S9,S10 ; GS-2; PC-1; SLR-2; Spotted HA1 as per #881377
RSA - Rake Sharing
12507/12508ERS GHY; 12513/12514SC GHY; 12515/12516TVC GHY; 15629/15630MS GHY; Cyclic Rakes
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
HWH WDM-3A/D (GHY-HWH); HWH/SRC WAP-4 (HWH-VSKP); ED WAP-4/VSKP WAM-4 (VSKP-SBC)
  0
HA1
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 53h 20m    40 halts    Distance: 2993 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 7
SMT    
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 1
  TWT  
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 

40 halts. 538 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GHYGuwahati»  -06:30+3710.03460mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2|-=|KYQKamakhya JunctionX  06:42+706:44+92m116.86855mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
3|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  07:20+2207:25+335m--147.77658mNFRRangia, Assam
4|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  08:16+4508:18+462m--1112.53449mNFRHowli, Assam
5|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  09:35+1809:40+195m11156.66458mNFR783381., Assam
6|==|KOJKokrajhar  10:06+2710:08+272m--1184.58646mNFR03661-270618, Assam
7!==!NOQNew AlipurduarX  11:03+3611:05+372m--1263.34548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  11:30+3611:32+372m--1282.07847mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
9|--|DQGDhupguri  12:18+5012:20+512m--1342.14075mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10|--|JPEJalpaiguri Road  13:08+3813:10+402m--1373.93489mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
11%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  14:10+3614:25+3615m31407.576114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12%==%KNEKishanGanj  15:34+4415:36+452m--1494.86952mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
13%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  16:26+4816:28+482m--1552.34537mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
14%==%MLDTMalda Town  18:30+2618:45+2415m21643.06630mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  19:17+2319:19+232m11678.04932mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
16%==%RPHRampurhat  21:08+3221:10+332m--1766.87841mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
17%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  21:57+4822:02+455m--1827.55459mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
18/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction00:45+1701:05+1820m102973.76910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  02:45+2903:00+3015m321088.78242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
20/==/BLSBalasoreX  04:25+1504:27+152m--21204.76719mSERBalasore, Odisha
21/==/BHCBhadrakX  05:23+5405:25+542m--21267.28423mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  05:56+1:0405:58+1:042m--21310.87636mECoRJajpur, Odisha
23%==/CTCCuttack Junction  06:55+1:1807:00+1:265m--21382.94228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
24/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  07:40+1:3107:45+1:325m421410.72540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
25/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  08:30+1:1608:45+1:1615m421429.77925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
26/==/BALUBalugaonX  09:39+1:1809:41+1:182m--21500.78511mECoR752030, Odisha
27/==/BAMBrahmapur  10:35+1:1710:40+1:165m221576.85627mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
28/==/PSAPalasa  12:00+1:0712:02+1:082m--21651.27531mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/CHESrikakulam Road  13:00+1:1513:02+1:162m--21724.17234mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  14:00+1:1114:05+1:115m121793.74363mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX15:30+1:0115:50+1:0220m421854.86611mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/RJYRajahmundry  18:53+1:2418:55+1:282m122054.65423mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  21:40+1:1821:55+1:1415m122203.96824mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/MASChennai Central04:15+1:1804:40+1:2125m632634.8569mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  05:53+1:3405:55+1:342m--32703.46691mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
36/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionXO  06:50+1:2406:55+1:235m132764.261213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  08:18+1:1508:20+1:162m232848.157405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
38/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  09:38+1:0409:40+1:052m332922.554815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
39/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  10:43+5910:45+1:032m332978.9137909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
40/==/BNCEBangalore East  10:48+2610:50+262m132985.88915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
41/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  11:08+1:0711:10+1:082m132988.27929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
42/==/SBCBangalore City Junction•  11:50+38-132992.7-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site