Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:28:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:28:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1395217-0

12510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - বাঙ্গালুৰু (কাজিৰঙা) চুপাৰ ফাষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - बैंगलूरु छावनी (काजीरंगा) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (1h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
,
Fri Nov 04, 2016 (06:22PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (09:51) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. PM - GHY. 4 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 2.5/5 (163 votes)
cleanliness - average (30)
punctuality - average (30)
food - average (25)
ticket avbl - poor (24)
u/r coach - poor (19)
railfanning - good (28)
safety - average (26)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 B7
 11
 A2
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 PC
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) is 108 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 53h 20m    39 halts    Distance: 2991 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# 7
SMT    
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# 1A
  TWT  
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 

39 halts. 560 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -06:20-710.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 06:35-06:37-2m116.76553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#3%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 07:15-07:20-5m--147.86858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5764.9
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 08:17-08:19-2m--1112.73549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.1
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 09:35-09:40-5m11156.86459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar 10:06-10:08-2m--1184.68649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#7%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 11:03-11:05-2m--1263.64548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 11:30-11:32-2m--1282.27848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4660.2
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri 12:18-12:20-2m--1342.43677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5331.8
#10!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 13:13-13:15-2m11374.23786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.6
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 14:10-14:25-15m31407.883114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj 15:28-15:30-2m21495.16452mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5457.7
#13%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 16:24-16:26-2m11552.74437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0490.5
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town 18:30-18:45-15m21643.26631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 19:17-19:19-2m11678.45130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4488.9
#16/==/RPHRampurhat 21:03-21:05-2m--1767.27641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#17/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 21:53-21:58-5m21827.75355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47146.3
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 00:45-01:05-20m102974.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#19/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 02:45-03:00-15m321089.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#20/==/BLSBalasoreX 04:25-04:27-2m221205.16720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.5
#21/==/BHCBhadrakX 05:23-05:25-2m--21267.68422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.7
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 05:56-05:58-2m--21311.37637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction 06:55-07:00-5m321383.34228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 07:40-07:45-5m421411.23240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#25/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 08:20-08:40-20m421430.189 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.1
#26/==/BALUBalugaonX 09:28-09:30-2m--21501.2919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.1
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur 10:20-10:25-5m221577.24726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.3
#28/==/PSAPalasa 12:00-12:02-2m--21651.68628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road 12:53-12:55-2m--21724.57634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO 13:50-13:55-5m121794.15266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.1
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO 15:05-15:50-45m421855.26611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.4
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry 18:53-18:55-2m122055.65423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.5
#33/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 21:40-21:55-15m122205.16626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35431.4
#34/==/MASChennai Central 04:30-04:55-25m632636.6828mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5068.6
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 05:45-05:50-5m132705.28192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 06:35-06:40-5m132766.252215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3884.5
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 08:18-08:20-2m232850.758404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#38/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 09:38-09:40-2m332925.658810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.3
#39/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramO 10:38-10:40-2m332981.9135907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:036.7
#40/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) 10:43-10:45-2m132988.73914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:552.7
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)• 11:40--1A32991.4-928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site