Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 04:14:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 04:14:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Temporarily augmented with 1 additional SL Coach upto 31st December
Thu Dec 26, 2013 (07:50PM)

18425/Puri - Durg Express
     पुरी - दुर्ग एक्सप्रेस

Nov 25 2014 (11:48AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VSKP WDM-3A (Twins)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
HA1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 30m    26 halts    Distance: 797 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 17:15 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 27m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 

26 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Puri and Durg Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri»  -17:15+40--10.05312mECoRPuri, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  18:05+2518:10+385m--143.94525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BBSBhubaneswar  18:35+4318:40+445m1162.84140mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4/==/MCSMancheswar  18:50+5018:51+511m--169.64427mECoRMancheswar, Odisha
5/==%CTCCuttack Junction  19:20+5719:25+585m--190.77028mECoRCuttack, Odisha
6/==/DNKLDhenkanal  20:15+1:1620:17+1:162m11148.87359mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7/==/TLHRTalcherX21:00+1:3521:25+1:3625m--1201.13086mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8/--/TLHDTalcher Road  21:37+1:5021:38+1:531m--1207.02373mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
9/--|ANGLAngul  22:10+1:2522:12+1:282m--1219.275120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
10|--|BONABoinda  22:43+1:4222:45+1:422m--1258.280292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
11|--|RAIRRairakhol  23:20+1:4923:22+1:512m--1304.761144mECoRSH 24, Odisha
12|--|SBPDSambalpur Road  00:30+7:5900:32+7:592m--2374.33161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
13|--|SBPSambalpur JunctionXO  01:05+1:1401:15+1:1710m--2375.877159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
14|--|BRGABargarh Road  01:48+1:2901:53+1:305m--2418.477185mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
15|--|BRPLBarpali  02:08+1:3602:10+1:372m--2437.586178mECoRBarpali, Odisha
16|--|DJXDungripadiX  02:20+1:4002:22+1:402m--2451.878164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
17|--|BLGRBolangir  02:55+1:3803:00+1:405m--2494.687210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
18|--|BUDMBadmal  03:30+1:4903:32+1:502m12538.043209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
19|--|TIGTitlagarh Junction04:00+1:4304:25+1:5325m--2558.065212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
20|--|KBJKantabanji  04:55+2:0405:00+2:075m--2590.477283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
21|--|HSKHarishanker RoadX  05:18+2:2005:20+2:212m--2613.6118335mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
22|--|NPDNawapara RoadX  05:35+2:3005:37+2:302m--2643.187344mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
23|--|KRARKhariar Road  05:45+2:3505:47+2:362m--2654.797317mECoRJonk, Odisha
24|--|BGBRBagbahra  06:00+2:4506:02+2:452m--2675.787358mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
25|--|MSMDMahasamund  06:23+3:0106:25+3:012m--2706.324301mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
26|--|RRaipur Junction  08:40+1:4008:50+1:4010m--2759.965297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
27/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  09:16+4609:18+462m--2787.920312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
28/==/DURGDurg Junction•  09:45+1:27---2796.8-299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site