Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 11:57:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 11:57:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Sun Jul 24, 2016 (02:31PM)

12464/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
     राजस्थान संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs together with 22464 between Merta Road and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.
Rating: 4.7/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 22, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 B1
  8
AB1
  9
SLR
 10
SLR
 11
HA1
 12
 A1
 13
 S1
 14
 S2
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 20 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 10m    2 halts    Distance: 304 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 00:25
Platform# 1
S  W F 
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:35
Platform# 3
S  W F 
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

2 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JUJodhpur Junction  -19:00-21-310.183241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:14103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  20:14-20:35-21m01-207.163322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction  21:17-21:20-3m01-163.175340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3543.7
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction  21:55-21:57-2m01-119.452426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:18119.4
#5|==|JPJaipur Junction»X  00:15-00:25-10m120.072436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05150.8
#6|--|AWRAlwar Junction  02:30-02:33-3m02150.855273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
26 intermediate stations02:35143.2
#7%==%DECDelhi Cantt.X  05:08-05:10-2m32294.024219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:259.8
#8/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla•  05:35--32303.8-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site