Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 16:54:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 16:54:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 58m ago)
Latest...
Runs together with 22464 between Merta Road and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.
Fri Aug 05, 2011 (09:43PM)

12464/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
     राजस्थान संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs together with 22464 between Merta Road and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.
Rating: 4.7/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 22, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 B1
  8
AB1
  9
SLR
 10
SLR
 11
HA1
 12
 A1
 13
 S1
 14
 S2
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 20 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 10m    2 halts    Distance: 304 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 00:25 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
S  W F 
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
S  W F 
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

2 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JUJodhpur Junction  -19:00+1421-310.183241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:14103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  20:14+1920:35+3421m01-207.163322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction  21:17+3121:20+313m01-163.175340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3543.7
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction  21:55+2921:57+292m01-119.452426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:18119.4
#5|==|JPJaipur Junction»X  00:15+1300:25+1310m120.072436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05150.8
#6|--|AWRAlwar Junction  02:30+1202:33+133m02150.855273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
26 intermediate stations02:35143.2
#7%==%DECDelhi Cantt.X  05:08-205:10+32m32294.024219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:259.8
#8/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla•  05:35+0-32303.8-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site